FHSAA Bests

100
10.37 (0.2)
400
200
20.88 (0.6)
  
FHSAA 4A Region 1    May 7, 2022
100 11.25 (0.0) 14th  (F)
200 DNFw (2.7)  
FHSAA 4A District 3    Apr 22, 2022
100 10.77 1st  (F)
200 21.39 2nd  (F)
4x400 3:24.62 2nd  (F)
5-Star Conference Meet    Apr 13, 2022
100 10.51 1st  (F)
200 21.39 1st  (F)
4x400 3:29.17 4th  (F)
Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High    Apr 8, 2022
100 10.99 (-1.4) 2nd  (F)
400 48.66 1st  (F)
Florida Relays    Mar 31 - Apr 2, 2022
100 10.59 (1.4) 4th  (F)
400 47.82 4th  (F)
Florida State Relays    Mar 24-26, 2022
200 21.45 (-0.3) 3rd  (F)
Bob Hayes Classic    Mar 19, 2022
100 10.37 (0.2) 1st  (F)
100 10.63 (-0.1) 1st  (P)
200 20.88 (0.6) 1st  (F)
200 21.37 (1.7) 3rd  (P)
George Janan SC Invitational M    Mar 12, 2022
100 10.85 1st  (F)
200 21.51 1st  (F)
4x400 4:02.55 9th  (F)
Deland HS Big D Relays 2022    Mar 5, 2022
4x200 1:30.87 2nd  (F)
4x400 3:25.59 1st  (F)
Deltona Dash    Mar 2, 2022
100 10.47 1st  (F)
400 53.04 1st  (F)
East Coast Classic    Feb 25, 2022
200 22.17 (-1.8) 1st  (F)
4x400 3:36.27 7th  (F)
Deltona HS Season Opener    Feb 23, 2022
400 49.26 1st  (F)
FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships    May 8, 2021
100 10.95 (-1.3) 7th  (F)
200 21.40 (-0.5) 1st  (F)
4x400 3:24.03 10th  (F)
FHSAA 4A Region 1    May 1, 2021
100 10.40 (0.5) 1st  (F)
200 21.01w (2.1) 1st  (F)
4x400 3:21.24 1st  (F)
FHSAA 4A District 3    Apr 16, 2021
100 10.57 (1.9) 2nd  (F)
200 21.50 (1.0) 2nd  (F)
4x400 3:24.17 1st  (F)
Spruce Creek Elite Invitational    Apr 3, 2021
4x400 3:27.08 1st  (F)
Bob Hayes Classic    Mar 20, 2021
100 10.78 (-0.7) 1st  (F)
100 11.03 (-0.9) 1st  (P)
200 22.48 (-4.0) 3rd  (F)
200 22.05 (-2.4) 1st  (P)
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational    Mar 19, 2021
400 48.67 1st  (F)
4x400 3:26.43 3rd  (F)
Deland HS Big D Relays 2021    Mar 13, 2021
4x100 43.88 3rd  (F)
4x200 1:29.79 2nd  (F)
4x400 3:30.89 1st  (F)
Lake Mary Invitational 2021    Mar 6, 2021
100 10.60 (1.0) 1st  (F)
200 21.50 (-0.3) 1st  (F)
4x400 3:25.79 1st  (F)
Deltona Home Meet #2    Mar 3, 2021
100 10.5H 1st  (F)
200 21.1H 1st  (F)
East Coast Classic    Feb 26, 2021
100 10.99 (-2.5) 1st  (F)
Deltona Home Meet #1    Feb 17, 2021
100 10.89 1st  (F)
Flagler Volusia Freshman Sophomore Meet    Mar 11, 2020
100 10.96 (0.0) 1st  (F)
200 21.85 (-0.1) 1st  (F)
400 50.35 1st  (F)
Deland HS Big D Relays 2020    Mar 7, 2020
4x100 43.26 1st  (F)
4x200 1:31.25 1st  (F)
4x400 3:37.01 1st  (F)
16th Annual - East Coast Classic    Feb 28, 2020
200 22.19 (0.5) 1st  (F)
200 22.51 (0.8) 1st  (P)
400 48.49 1st  (F)
400 52.08 4th  (P)
4x400 3:35.49 1st  (F)
3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic    Feb 22, 2020
100 10.73 3rd  (F)
200 22.09 2nd  (F)
4x400 3:31.58 4th  (F)
DeLand Weekday 2-19-2020    Feb 19, 2020
100 10.7H 2nd  (F)
200 21.5H 1st  (F)
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020    Feb 15, 2020
100 11.29 (-3.4) 2nd  (F)
200 22.39 (-6.0) 1st  (F)
4x400 3:31.72 5th  (F)
DeLand Weekday 2-12-2020    Feb 12, 2020
100 10.6H 1st  (F)
400 52.3H 2nd  (F)
FHSAA 4A District 2    Apr 10, 2019
200 DNF (1.6)  
200 22.30w (3.8) 5th  (P)
400 52.55 8th  (F)
400 51.46 3rd  (P)
4x100 43.15 2nd  (P)
4x400 3:34.10 5th  (F)
Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet    Apr 3, 2019
100 11.40 1st  (F)
400 53.17 1st  (F)
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (high School)    Mar 30, 2019
200 22.02w (3.2) 2nd  (F)
400 49.84 1st  (F)
4x100 42.95 1st  (F)
4x400 3:39.91 3rd  (F)
UHS Invitational - at NIGHT!    Mar 27, 2019
200 25.15 16th  (F)
4x100 44.15 1st  (F)
5-Star Conference Championship    Mar 9, 2019
100 11.38 (0.5) 2nd  (F)
100 11.39 (-0.3) 2nd  (P)
200 24.17 (-1.5) 6th  (F)
200 22.50 (1.7) 3rd  (P)
400 50.64 4th  (F)
400 51.96 6th  (P)
4x400 3:52.45 6th  (F)
Jeff Wentworth Relays 2019    Mar 1, 2019
4x400 3:48.12 11th  (F)
800SMR 1:36.80 3rd  (F)
East Coast Classic    Feb 22, 2019
200 22.64 (0.0) 3rd  (F)
200 22.74 (-0.7) 2nd  (P)
400 50.13 2nd  (F)
400 50.94 2nd  (P)
4x400 3:43.81 11th  (F)
Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 1 Feb 20 2019    Feb 20, 2019
100 11.71 2nd  (F)
200 23.03 2nd  (F)
Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC    Feb 16, 2019
200 22.67 (1.2) 5th  (F)
400 51.91 5th  (F)
DeLand/Deltona Meet #1    Feb 13, 2019
100 11.2H 1st  (F)
100 Meters
Top↑
11.25 (0.0)
FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
10.99 (-1.4)
Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
10.59 (1.4)
Florida Relays Mar 31 - Apr 2, 2022
10.37 (0.2)
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
10.63 (-0.1)
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
10.95 (-1.3)
FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 8, 2021
10.40 (0.5)
FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 1, 2021
10.57 (1.9)
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 16, 2021
10.78 (-0.7)
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 20, 2021
11.03 (-0.9)
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 20, 2021
10.60 (1.0)
Lake Mary Invitational 2021 Mar 6, 2021
Deltona Home Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
10.99 (-2.5)
East Coast Classic Feb 26, 2021
Deltona Home Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
10.96 (0.0)
Flagler Volusia Freshman Sophomore Meet Mar 11, 2020
3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic Feb 22, 2020
DeLand Weekday 2-19-2020 Feb 19, 2020
11.29 (-3.4)
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 Feb 15, 2020
DeLand Weekday 2-12-2020 Feb 12, 2020
Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet Apr 3, 2019
11.38 (0.5)
5-Star Conference Championship Mar 9, 2019
11.39 (-0.3)
5-Star Conference Championship Mar 9, 2019
Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 1 Feb 20 2019 Feb 20, 2019
DeLand/Deltona Meet #1 Feb 13, 2019
200 Meters
Top↑
DNFw (2.7)
FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
21.45 (-0.3)
Florida State Relays Mar 24-26, 2022
20.88 (0.6)
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
21.37 (1.7)
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
22.17 (-1.8)
East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
21.40 (-0.5)
FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 8, 2021
21.01w (2.1)
FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 1, 2021
21.50 (1.0)
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 16, 2021
22.48 (-4.0)
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 20, 2021
22.05 (-2.4)
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 20, 2021
21.50 (-0.3)
Lake Mary Invitational 2021 Mar 6, 2021
Deltona Home Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
21.85 (-0.1)
Flagler Volusia Freshman Sophomore Meet Mar 11, 2020
22.19 (0.5)
16th Annual - East Coast Classic Feb 28, 2020
22.51 (0.8)
16th Annual - East Coast Classic Feb 28, 2020
3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic Feb 22, 2020
DeLand Weekday 2-19-2020 Feb 19, 2020
22.39 (-6.0)
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 Feb 15, 2020
DNF (1.6)
FHSAA 4A District 2 Apr 10, 2019
22.30w (3.8)
FHSAA 4A District 2 Apr 10, 2019
22.02w (3.2)
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (high School) Mar 30, 2019
UHS Invitational - at NIGHT! Mar 27, 2019
24.17 (-1.5)
5-Star Conference Championship Mar 9, 2019
22.50 (1.7)
5-Star Conference Championship Mar 9, 2019
22.64 (0.0)
East Coast Classic Feb 22, 2019
22.74 (-0.7)
East Coast Classic Feb 22, 2019
Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 1 Feb 20 2019 Feb 20, 2019
22.67 (1.2)
Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019
400 Meters
Top↑
Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
Florida Relays Mar 31 - Apr 2, 2022
Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational Mar 19, 2021
Flagler Volusia Freshman Sophomore Meet Mar 11, 2020
16th Annual - East Coast Classic Feb 28, 2020
16th Annual - East Coast Classic Feb 28, 2020
DeLand Weekday 2-12-2020 Feb 12, 2020
FHSAA 4A District 2 Apr 10, 2019
FHSAA 4A District 2 Apr 10, 2019
Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet Apr 3, 2019
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (high School) Mar 30, 2019
5-Star Conference Championship Mar 9, 2019
5-Star Conference Championship Mar 9, 2019
East Coast Classic Feb 22, 2019
East Coast Classic Feb 22, 2019
Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019

2022

100 Meters
11.25 (0.0)
FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
10.99 (-1.4)
Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
10.59 (1.4)
Florida Relays Mar 31 - Apr 2, 2022
10.37 (0.2)
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
10.63 (-0.1)
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
200 Meters
DNFw (2.7)
FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
21.45 (-0.3)
Florida State Relays Mar 24-26, 2022
20.88 (0.6)
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
21.37 (1.7)
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
22.17 (-1.8)
East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
400 Meters
Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
Florida Relays Mar 31 - Apr 2, 2022
Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
4 x 200 Relay
Deland HS Big D Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
Deland HS Big D Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022

2021

100 Meters
10.95 (-1.3)
FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 8, 2021
10.40 (0.5)
FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 1, 2021
10.57 (1.9)
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 16, 2021
10.78 (-0.7)
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 20, 2021
11.03 (-0.9)
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 20, 2021
10.60 (1.0)
Lake Mary Invitational 2021 Mar 6, 2021
Deltona Home Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
10.99 (-2.5)
East Coast Classic Feb 26, 2021
Deltona Home Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
200 Meters
21.40 (-0.5)
FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 8, 2021
21.01w (2.1)
FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 1, 2021
21.50 (1.0)
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 16, 2021
22.48 (-4.0)
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 20, 2021
22.05 (-2.4)
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 20, 2021
21.50 (-0.3)
Lake Mary Invitational 2021 Mar 6, 2021
Deltona Home Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
400 Meters
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational Mar 19, 2021
4 x 100 Relay
Deland HS Big D Relays 2021 Mar 13, 2021
4 x 200 Relay
Deland HS Big D Relays 2021 Mar 13, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 8, 2021
FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 16, 2021
Spruce Creek Elite Invitational Apr 3, 2021
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational Mar 19, 2021
Deland HS Big D Relays 2021 Mar 13, 2021
Lake Mary Invitational 2021 Mar 6, 2021

2020

100 Meters
10.96 (0.0)
Flagler Volusia Freshman Sophomore Meet Mar 11, 2020
3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic Feb 22, 2020
DeLand Weekday 2-19-2020 Feb 19, 2020
11.29 (-3.4)
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 Feb 15, 2020
DeLand Weekday 2-12-2020 Feb 12, 2020
200 Meters
21.85 (-0.1)
Flagler Volusia Freshman Sophomore Meet Mar 11, 2020
22.19 (0.5)
16th Annual - East Coast Classic Feb 28, 2020
22.51 (0.8)
16th Annual - East Coast Classic Feb 28, 2020
3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic Feb 22, 2020
DeLand Weekday 2-19-2020 Feb 19, 2020
22.39 (-6.0)
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 Feb 15, 2020
400 Meters
Flagler Volusia Freshman Sophomore Meet Mar 11, 2020
16th Annual - East Coast Classic Feb 28, 2020
16th Annual - East Coast Classic Feb 28, 2020
DeLand Weekday 2-12-2020 Feb 12, 2020
4 x 100 Relay
Deland HS Big D Relays 2020 Mar 7, 2020
4 x 200 Relay
Deland HS Big D Relays 2020 Mar 7, 2020
4 x 400 Relay
Deland HS Big D Relays 2020 Mar 7, 2020
16th Annual - East Coast Classic Feb 28, 2020
3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic Feb 22, 2020
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 Feb 15, 2020

2019

100 Meters
Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet Apr 3, 2019
11.38 (0.5)
5-Star Conference Championship Mar 9, 2019
11.39 (-0.3)
5-Star Conference Championship Mar 9, 2019
Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 1 Feb 20 2019 Feb 20, 2019
DeLand/Deltona Meet #1 Feb 13, 2019
200 Meters
DNF (1.6)
FHSAA 4A District 2 Apr 10, 2019
22.30w (3.8)
FHSAA 4A District 2 Apr 10, 2019
22.02w (3.2)
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (high School) Mar 30, 2019
UHS Invitational - at NIGHT! Mar 27, 2019
24.17 (-1.5)
5-Star Conference Championship Mar 9, 2019
22.50 (1.7)
5-Star Conference Championship Mar 9, 2019
22.64 (0.0)
East Coast Classic Feb 22, 2019
22.74 (-0.7)
East Coast Classic Feb 22, 2019
Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 1 Feb 20 2019 Feb 20, 2019
22.67 (1.2)
Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019
400 Meters
FHSAA 4A District 2 Apr 10, 2019
FHSAA 4A District 2 Apr 10, 2019
Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet Apr 3, 2019
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (high School) Mar 30, 2019
5-Star Conference Championship Mar 9, 2019
5-Star Conference Championship Mar 9, 2019
East Coast Classic Feb 22, 2019
East Coast Classic Feb 22, 2019
Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019
4 x 100 Relay
FHSAA 4A District 2 Apr 10, 2019
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (high School) Mar 30, 2019
UHS Invitational - at NIGHT! Mar 27, 2019
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA 4A District 2 Apr 10, 2019
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (high School) Mar 30, 2019
5-Star Conference Championship Mar 9, 2019
Jeff Wentworth Relays 2019 Mar 1, 2019
East Coast Classic Feb 22, 2019
Sprint Medley Relay (800 Meters)
Jeff Wentworth Relays 2019 Mar 1, 2019
100 Meters
2022  
10.37 (0.2)
Mar 19, 2022
2021  
10.40 (0.5)
May 1, 2021
2020  
2019  
11.38 (0.5)
200 Meters
2022  
20.88 (0.6)
Mar 19, 2022
2021  
21.01w (2.1)
May 1, 2021
2020  
21.85 (-0.1)
2019  
22.02w (3.2)
400 Meters
2022  
Mar 31 - Apr 2, 2022
2021  
2020  
2019