March 31-April 2, 2022
|
Florida-Percy Beard Track - Gainesville, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys 100 m Dash High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Demari Wilson JR IMG Academy 9.24 8.40 10.49 12.49 10.60 13.33 10.81 0.2
2 Matthew McDoom SR West Orange 12.36 12.04 10.56 11.62 9.82 8.24 12.36 0.2
3 Davonte Howell JR IMG Academy 11.53 10.15 10.57 8.99 8.57 8.88 11.63 1.4
4 Kevar Williams SR DeLand 8.58 9.64 10.59 7.95 8.48 9.11 10.17 1.4
5 Amari Turner JR Seminole (Sanford) 11.77 10.60 10.60 10.71 13.57 11.66 11.56 0.2
6 Davon Kiser SR Cardinal Gibbons 10.19 13.37 10.61 11.36 10.51 11.25 8.70 0.2
7 Solomon Miller SR Lake Highland Prep 10.45 8.11 10.66 8.00 8.96 9.81 10.98 0.2
8 Valentino Rudolph JR Lake Minneola 11.15 10.40 10.72 12.76 8.26 10.51 9.87 1.4
9 Lebron Williams SR Miami Southridge 13.44 13.12 10.75 12.90 8.07 13.55 9.03 1.7
10 Jacoryus Demps SR Gaither 8.83 8.83 10.76 13.67 9.47 9.04 10.33 1.7
11 Tawaski Abrams SO Dunbar 12.17 7.87 10.77 11.42 13.47 8.51 10.24 1.4
11 Jamari Sharpe SR Miami Northwestern 9.59 9.59 10.77 8.73 11.20 11.64 9.27 1.4
13 Rahkeem Smith Senior Calvert Hall College 9.59 12.28 10.77 8.84 9.59 11.74 14.01 1.7
14 Trimaine Brown JR Miami Northwestern 10.25 9.06 10.78 12.29 13.48 9.71 9.49 1.4
15 Denzel Alexander JR Martin County 10.49 8.44 10.81 10.17 12.87 12.54 12.65 1.7
16 Joshua Lindblom JR Bartram Trail 7.72 10.55 10.87 10.87 9.35 9.35 12.50 1.4
17 Jaylen Heyward SO Rockledge 10.12 8.16 10.88 10.01 9.03 8.82 8.60 0.2
18 Avian Edwards-Pla FR DeLand 12.64 7.63 10.89 10.02 10.02 11.11 10.89 1.7
19 Creed Whittemore JR Buchholz 12.09 12.31 10.89 11.33 10.02 13.62 8.28 2.0
20 King Mack JR St. Thomas Aquinas 10.14 9.16 10.90 14.17 7.74 10.90 7.63 0.2
21 William Hineline JR Wharton 13.64 10.15 10.91 9.71 11.90 12.22 9.60 2.0
22 Jalon Rose Senior Mt. Carmel Secondary School 11.92 11.59 11.03 11.48 8.17 13.68 13.13 2.0
23 Shamar Morgan JR St. Thomas Aquinas 13.93 11.61 11.05 13.82 10.61 7.96 11.05 1.7
24 Elliot Washington II JR Venice 8.99 9.87 11.09 10.76 9.65 11.43 14.31 2.0
25 Barry White SR Dunbar 11.45 13.11 11.11 13.11 9.34 8.78 11.56 2.0
26 Dennis Murray SO Flagler Palm Coast 12.73 9.27 11.16 13.28 13.17 12.06 13.73 2.0
27 Keylijah Williams JR Naples 8.72 10.53 11.32 10.31 9.74 12.00 11.89 1.7
28 Ryan Campbell SR Timber Creek 14.28 14.39 11.33 10.31 8.84 11.33 12.69 2.0
  Jonathan Bailey SR Holy Trinity DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Boys 100 m Dash High School Section 1
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Davonte Howell JR IMG Academy 12.79 12.58 8.78 11.00 8.57 10.57
4 Kevar Williams SR DeLand 11.76 8.58 9.32 10.81 12.18 10.59
8 Valentino Rudolph JR Lake Minneola 12.44 8.26 12.87 13.30 11.90 10.72
11 Tawaski Abrams SO Dunbar 8.30 11.42 11.20 13.25 13.36 10.77
11 Jamari Sharpe SR Miami Northwestern 11.53 13.47 12.07 8.94 13.36 10.77
14 Trimaine Brown JR Miami Northwestern 10.46 8.52 8.52 12.08 10.25 10.78
16 Joshua Lindblom JR Bartram Trail 7.94 12.72 13.48 7.94 11.53 10.87
Boys 100 m Dash High School Section 2
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Demari Wilson JR IMG Academy 10.49
2 Matthew McDoom SR West Orange 10.56
5 Amari Turner JR Seminole (Sanford) 10.60
6 Davon Kiser SR Cardinal Gibbons 10.61
7 Solomon Miller SR Lake Highland Prep 10.66
17 Jaylen Heyward SO Rockledge 10.88
20 King Mack JR St. Thomas Aquinas 10.90
  Jonathan Bailey SR Holy Trinity DNF
Boys 100 m Dash High School Section 3
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Lebron Williams SR Miami Southridge 7.64 7.53 12.69 10.75
10 Jacoryus Demps SR Gaither 10.44 7.64 9.90 10.76
13 Rahkeem Smith Senior Calvert Hall College 8.08 9.91 12.39 10.77
15 Denzel Alexander JR Martin County 13.73 12.44 10.49 10.81
18 Avian Edwards-Pla FR DeLand 8.61 11.98 11.87 10.89
23 Shamar Morgan JR St. Thomas Aquinas 7.96 9.95 11.50 11.05
27 Keylijah Williams JR Naples 9.17 8.49 10.53 11.32
Boys 100 m Dash High School Section 4
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Creed Whittemore JR Buchholz 10.89
21 William Hineline JR Wharton 10.91
22 Jalon Rose Senior Mt. Carmel Secondary School 11.03
24 Elliot Washington II JR Venice 11.09
25 Barry White SR Dunbar 11.11
26 Dennis Murray SO Flagler Palm Coast 11.16
28 Ryan Campbell SR Timber Creek 11.33