FHSAA 4A Region 2 Official Rankings

DISPLAYING

100 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Smith, Trae'Veon JR Plant City 10.53 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
2 Anderson, Mekhi JR Armwood 10.70 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 -1.3
3 Jones, Trequan SR Bartow 10.72 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 -1.3
4 Cruz, Alex JR Sunlake 10.75 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 3.8
5 Hineline, William SR Wharton 10.79 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023 1.8
6 Stroud, Rukeem SO Tampa Bay Tech 10.80 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023 0.6
7 Galva, Darrell JR Lake Gibson 10.81 Lakeland City meet @ George Jenkins 2023 Mar 30, 2023 1.3
7 Stokes, Kason JR Armwood 10.81 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
9 Connally, Matthew SR Newsome 10.84 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
9 Merritt, Michael FR Lennard 10.84 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023 0.6
9 Howard, Jaekwon JR Riverview 10.84 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
12 Stroud, Russell SR Armwood 10.85 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
12 Bui-Hayes, Collin SO Durant 10.85 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
12 Hendricks, Kaiden JR Sumner 10.85 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
15 Bruce, Kai JR Sumner 10.86 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
16 Cole, Ramsey SO Manatee 10.88 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 -1.3
16 Roque, Juan SR Newsome 10.88 Senior Night at Bloomingdale_THIS IS THE ONE TO USE!!! Mar 27, 2023 NWI
18 Pringle, Girard SO Armwood 10.89 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
19 Jackson, Ty'ron SO Manatee 10.90 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 +0.0
19 Singleton, Elijah SR Lennard 10.90 Lennard vs Brandon Dual Feb 16, 2023 NWI
21 Hernandez, Rey SR George Jenkins 10.91 Jenkins Senior Night Meet Apr 11, 2023 NWI
22 McGee, Michael SR Bloomingdale 10.92 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
23 Lake, Edward SO George Jenkins 10.93 Lakeland City meet @ George Jenkins 2023 Mar 30, 2023 1.3
23 Laing, Gabriel JR Sickles 10.93 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
23 Sharpe, Ethan JR Sickles 10.93 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 3.5
26 Ellis, La'Quan SR George Jenkins 10.95 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 4.1
26 Williams, Darryon FR Sunlake 10.95 East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 17, 2023 0.9
28 Groves, Matthew JR Venice 10.98 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 5.2
29 Howard, Damian SO North Port 11.01 Wally Keller Invitational Mar 31, 2023 -1.6
30 Tate, Lawrence JR Wharton 11.03 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 2.2
31 Underwood, Camyron JR Lake Gibson 11.04 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 22, 2023 -0.2
31 Mallary Jr, Dorian SO Lehigh 11.04 CSN Invitational powered by UnderArmour Mar 4, 2023 2.1
33 Popa, Anthony SR Largo 11.05 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 2.2
33 Smith, Kei'Shawn SO Manatee 11.05 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023 1.1
35 Christmas, Elijah JR Wharton 11.09 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
36 Lubin, AJ SR Gulf Coast 11.10 CSN Invitational powered by UnderArmour Mar 4, 2023 1.8
37 Clark, Waltez SO Plant 11.11 Raven Last Dance 2023 Apr 14, 2023 NWI
38 Francis, Kamau JR Haines City 11.12 Oak Ridge Invitational Feb 22, 2023 5.3
38 Rutledge, Jeremiah SR George Jenkins 11.12 Lakeland City meet @ George Jenkins 2023 Mar 30, 2023 1.3
40 Stroud, Tyson FR Tampa Bay Tech 11.13 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
41 Amede, Brian SR Celebration 11.14 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 22, 2023 -0.2
41 Smith, Tyree JR Wharton 11.14 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
43 Mirabella, Nick SR East Lake 11.15 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 2.6
43 Gilyard, Shelton SR Wiregrass Ranch 11.15 East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 17, 2023 1.3
45 Jenkins, Darrion SR Plant 11.16 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
45 Henderson, Kelton SR Lehigh 11.16 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023 1.1
45 Bodnar, Christian SR Bloomingdale 11.16 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
45 McCormes, JaQuel JR Winter Haven 11.16 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 3.3
49 Stubbs, Amari SO Tampa Bay Tech 11.17 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
50 Owens, Derek SR Bloomingdale 11.20 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023 NWI

100 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Uvieghara, Rachael JR Palm Harbor University 11.38 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023 0.5
2 Haag, Sophie SR East Lake 11.41 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 3.9
3 Kitt, Aniyah JR Land O'Lakes 11.53 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023 1.9
4 Colin, Tiffany SR Wiregrass Ranch 11.73 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
5 Loyd, Akyla SO Alonso 12.00 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023 1.4
6 Sterling, Olivia JR Armwood 12.03 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
7 Snow, Zekira SR Bloomingdale 12.05 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
8 Williams, Chelsi SO George Jenkins 12.09 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 1.7
9 McClinton, Laiana FR Largo 12.15 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023 +0.0
10 Jones, Alexia SO Largo 12.22 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023 2.4
11 Martinez, Vanessa SR Tampa Bay Tech 12.27 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
12 Woods, Aviona JR Manatee 12.33 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 -1.5
13 Louisme, Alana FR Lehigh 12.38 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 -1.5
13 Henry, Dashanique SO Winter Haven 12.38 Bulldog Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023 0.6
15 Holloman, Erica SR Plant City 12.42 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
16 Miller, Kaelyn JR Wharton 12.46 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
16 Patterson, Kyra JR George Steinbrenner 12.46 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
18 Branche, Isabelle SO Newsome 12.47 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
19 Gonzalez, Alexandria SR Sunlake 12.57 Springstead Eagle Twilight Mar 29, 2023 NWI
20 Taylor, Mariah JR East Lake 12.61 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023 2.4
21 Valarias, Kala FR Gulf Coast 12.62 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023 0.8
22 Gallishaw, Shaia SO George Jenkins 12.66 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 1.6
23 Jackson, Taylor FR Wharton 12.67 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 1.8
24 Davis, Janariah FR Armwood 12.68 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
25 Baldwin, Jada SO Plant 12.69 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #5 Mar 29, 2023 NWI
25 Holmes, Makayla JR Plant City 12.69 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
25 Johnson, Addison SO Palmetto Ridge 12.69 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023 0.8
25 Quiles, Natalia SR Riverview 12.69 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
29 Harwell, Jewel JR Sumner 12.72 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
30 Baroulette, Evionna JR Sumner 12.75 Sumner Quad Meet Feb 23, 2023 NWI
31 Sampson, Amirah FR Lennard 12.78 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
32 Rose, Jayana JR George Jenkins 12.81 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 -1.5
33 Denson, Tristan FR Bartow 12.84 Polk County Championship 2023 Apr 8, 2023 -0.2
34 Meadows, Sarah SO Palm Harbor University 12.88 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 2.1
35 Comrie, Kaitlin SO Wharton 12.89 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
36 Canty, Aliyah JR Winter Haven 12.92 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 2.4
36 Reese, Jade SR Sunlake 12.92 Springstead Eagle Twilight Mar 29, 2023 NWI
36 Taylor, Campbell JR Sunlake 12.92 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 4.1
39 Martinez, Layla JR Land O'Lakes 12.93 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3 Mar 8, 2023 NWI
39 Crawford, Faleec SO Sarasota 12.93 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 3.5
39 Dunlap, Anna SR Wharton 12.93 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
42 Tanico, Kenzie SO East Lake 12.94 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 4.0
43 Davis, Alexciona SO Largo 12.97 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 1.8
44 Graves, Taylor SR Land O'Lakes 12.99 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
45 Helms, Jamyra SR Ridge Community 13.00 Early Hawk Invitational Feb 24, 2023 NWI
45 Murray, Desirae FR Winter Haven 13.00 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 2.2
45 Mack, Airis SO Largo 13.00 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 0.9
48 Gallishaw, Timiah JR George Jenkins 13.01 Lakeland City meet @ George Jenkins 2023 Mar 30, 2023 1.1
48 Cineas, Ayanna FR Tampa Bay Tech 13.01 Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023 NWI
50 Gary, Torri JR Lehigh 13.03 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 -3.2

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Bradley, Caleb SR Sarasota 21.35 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 1.1
1 Anderson, Mekhi JR Armwood 21.35 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 1.1
3 Merritt, Michael FR Lennard 21.50 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 1.1
4 Smith, Trae'Veon JR Plant City 21.59 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 1.0
4 Stokes, Kason JR Armwood 21.59 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 1.1
6 Hernandez, Rey SR George Jenkins 21.70 Lakeland City meet @ George Jenkins 2023 Mar 30, 2023 0.2
7 McGee, Michael SR Bloomingdale 21.87 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
8 Jones, Trequan SR Bartow 21.88 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 1.0
9 Galva, Darrell JR Lake Gibson 21.94 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 1.0
10 Mallary Jr, Dorian SO Lehigh 21.96 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 24, 2023 2.9
11 Sharpe, Ethan JR Sickles 21.98 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #4 Mar 22, 2023 NWI
12 Cruz, Alex JR Sunlake 22.00 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 1.0
12 Groves, Matthew JR Venice 22.00 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023 0.2
14 Hineline, William SR Wharton 22.09 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 0.9
15 Ward, Jakari SR Ridge Community 22.14 George Jenkins - Bob English Invitational 2023 Feb 18, 2023 2.6
16 Ellis, La'Quan SR George Jenkins 22.17 Lakeland City meet @ George Jenkins 2023 Mar 30, 2023 0.2
17 Connally, Matthew SR Newsome 22.20 WC Federal Division Apr 5, 2023 NWI
17 Bruce, Kai JR Sumner 22.20 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
19 Cole, Ramsey SO Manatee 22.22 Manatee County Championship Apr 13, 2023 NWI
20 Howard, Damian SO North Port 22.24 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 1.0
21 Stroud, Rukeem SO Tampa Bay Tech 22.26 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
22 Morris Jr. , Dontae JR Tampa Bay Tech 22.29 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023 NWI
23 Singleton, Elijah SR Lennard 22.30 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #2 Feb 28, 2023 NWI
24 Smith, Ranod SR Lehigh 22.32 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 24, 2023 2.9
25 Roque, Juan SR Newsome 22.35 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
26 Smith, Tyree JR Wharton 22.38 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
26 McClendon, Joshua SR Sumner 22.38 Sumner Quad Meet Feb 23, 2023 NWI
28 Stroud, Russell SR Armwood 22.44 FHSAA Leto 2/24/24 Feb 24, 2023 NWI
28 Popa, Anthony SR Largo 22.44 Mustang Invite Mar 9, 2023 0.3
30 Osborne, Jayvon SO George Jenkins 22.45 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 1.2
31 Mims, Jacobi SR Wharton 22.47 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 0.9
32 Taylor, Tre'Shawn JR Sumner 22.48 WC Federal Division Apr 5, 2023 NWI
33 Smith, Kei'Shawn SO Manatee 22.54 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023 -0.4
34 Thompson, J.T. SR Sickles 22.56 FHSAA Leto 3/27/2023 Mar 27, 2023 NWI
35 Platt, Deylen JR Venice 22.58 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023 0.2
35 Bean, Bonshavior JR Manatee 22.58 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023 -0.4
37 Brown, Jihad JR Bartow 22.59 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 1.0
37 Alvena, Hakeem JR Poinciana 22.59 Early Hawk Invitational Feb 24, 2023 NWI
39 Lubin, AJ SR Gulf Coast 22.68 CSN Invitational powered by UnderArmour Mar 4, 2023 0.2
40 Davis, Jason JR Plant City 22.70 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
41 Campbell, Camren JR Tampa Bay Tech 22.71 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #1 Feb 21, 2023 NWI
42 Christmas, Elijah JR Wharton 22.72 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
43 Owens, Derek SR Bloomingdale 22.73 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
44 Jackson, Ty'ron SO Manatee 22.74 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 0.8
45 Boyer, Tyler SR Sarasota 22.75 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023 +0.0
46 Ford, Kendrick JR Armwood 22.76 Springstead Eagle Twilight Mar 29, 2023 NWI
47 Brimmer, Donest JR Winter Haven 22.77 Mandarin Mustang Classic Feb 25, 2023 NWI
48 Stubbs, Amari SO Tampa Bay Tech 22.79 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
49 Jerome, Kendelson SR Lehigh 22.80 Lee County Championships Apr 6, 2023 2.0
50 Lake, Edward SO George Jenkins 22.82 Lakeland City meet @ George Jenkins 2023 Mar 30, 2023 0.2

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Uvieghara, Rachael JR Palm Harbor University 23.22 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023 -0.9
2 Haag, Sophie SR East Lake 23.65 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 1.5
3 Kitt, Aniyah JR Land O'Lakes 23.71 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 1.5
4 Henry, Dashanique SO Winter Haven 24.62 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 1.5
5 Colin, Tiffany SR Wiregrass Ranch 24.69 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
5 Brazell, Serenity SR Wharton 24.69 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 3.0
7 Snow, Zekira SR Bloomingdale 25.10 WC Federal Division Apr 5, 2023 NWI
8 Woods, Aviona JR Manatee 25.11 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 0.5
9 Sterling, Olivia JR Armwood 25.14 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
10 McClinton, Laiana FR Largo 25.17 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023 1.1
11 Jones, Alexia SO Largo 25.26 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023 -0.1
12 Canty, Aliyah JR Winter Haven 25.48 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 0.5
13 Loyd, Akyla SO Alonso 25.51 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 2.5
14 Holloman, Erica SR Plant City 25.59 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 0.5
15 Louisme, Alana FR Lehigh 25.63 CSN Invitational powered by UnderArmour Mar 4, 2023 0.3
16 Williams, Chelsi SO George Jenkins 25.67 Lake Region Sprint Hurdle Night 2023 Mar 21, 2023 0.2
17 Branche, Isabelle SO Newsome 25.72 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 0.5
18 Martinez, Vanessa SR Tampa Bay Tech 25.75 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 0.5
19 Patterson, Kyra JR George Steinbrenner 25.94 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 0.4
20 Miller, Kaelyn JR Wharton 25.95 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 -1.6
21 Uvieghara, Giselle SO Palm Harbor University 25.97 Mustang Invite Mar 9, 2023 0.1
21 Street, Geriah FR George Jenkins 25.97 Lakeland City meet @ George Jenkins 2023 Mar 30, 2023 0.1
21 Taylor, Mariah JR East Lake 25.97 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023 0.4
24 Gary, Torri JR Lehigh 26.11 CSN Invitational powered by UnderArmour Mar 4, 2023 0.6
25 Gallishaw, Shaia SO George Jenkins 26.20 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 1.0
26 Quiles, Natalia SR Riverview 26.30 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
26 Holmes, Makayla JR Plant City 26.30 WC Federal Division Apr 5, 2023 NWI
26 Sampson, Amirah FR Lennard 26.30 WC Federal Division Apr 5, 2023 NWI
29 Simpson, Dreana JR Winter Haven 26.33 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 0.7
30 Gonzalez, Alexandria SR Sunlake 26.34 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 0.4
31 Valarias, Kala FR Gulf Coast 26.35 CSN Invitational powered by UnderArmour Mar 4, 2023 0.6
32 Jackson, Taylor FR Wharton 26.37 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 0.4
33 Crawford, Faleec SO Sarasota 26.39 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 0.5
34 Bartlett, Leah SR Venice 26.64 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 5.2
35 Anderson, Kourtney FR Tampa Bay Tech 26.65 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023 0.7
36 Martinez, Layla JR Land O'Lakes 26.73 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3 Mar 8, 2023 NWI
37 Harwell, Jewel JR Sumner 26.79 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
38 Collora, Kadence SR East Lake 26.80 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023 -0.1
38 Holmes, Makenzie JR Plant City 26.80 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
40 Reese, Jade SR Sunlake 26.86 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023 NWI
41 Rose, Jayana JR George Jenkins 26.87 Polk County Championship 2023 Apr 8, 2023 -1.4
42 Hamilton, La'nia JR Armwood 26.94 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023 NWI
42 Baldwin, Jada SO Plant 26.94 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #5 Mar 29, 2023 NWI
44 Wright, Breyanna SR Tampa Bay Tech 26.98 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
45 Irkin, Hannah SO Gulf Coast 27.02 CSN Invitational powered by UnderArmour Mar 4, 2023 1.8
46 Thomas, Mariah SO Tampa Bay Tech 27.06 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
47 Smalls, Denylah FR Manatee 27.07 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 1.1
48 Dunlap, Anna SR Wharton 27.09 Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023 NWI
49 Adonteng, Giuliana SO Winter Haven 27.20 12th Annual Hawks on the Hill Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
50 Evans, Paige SO Venice 27.22 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023 -0.7

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Mallary Jr, Dorian SO Lehigh 47.48 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
2 Campbell, Camren JR Tampa Bay Tech 47.81 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
3 Bradley, Caleb SR Sarasota 47.90 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
4 Groves, Matthew JR Venice 48.12 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
5 Thompson, J.T. SR Sickles 48.33 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
6 Morris Jr. , Dontae JR Tampa Bay Tech 48.48 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023
7 Ward, Jakari SR Ridge Community 48.52 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
8 Sharpe, Ethan JR Sickles 48.55 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
9 Hernandez, Rey SR George Jenkins 48.59 Polk County Championship 2023 Apr 8, 2023
10 Bean, Bonshavior JR Manatee 48.76 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
11 Brown, Jihad JR Bartow 49.25 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 22, 2023
12 McClendon, Joshua SR Sumner 49.28 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
13 Popa, Anthony SR Largo 49.50 John Tasopolos Memorial Invitational Apr 6, 2023
14 Battle, Sean SO Lehigh 49.98 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
15 Jerome, Kendelson SR Lehigh 50.06 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 24, 2023
16 Newton, David JR Largo 50.08 John Tasopolos Memorial Invitational Apr 6, 2023
17 McGee, Michael SR Bloomingdale 50.11 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
18 Osborne, Jayvon SO George Jenkins 50.40 Polk County Championship 2023 Apr 8, 2023
19 Stiff, Amir JR Tampa Bay Tech 50.49 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
20 Sapp, Tredarius SR Newsome 50.72 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
21 McKinley , Myshawn SO Lake Gibson 50.76 Davenport invitational 2023 Mar 25, 2023
22 Boyer, Tyler SR Sarasota 50.83 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
23 Dunkelly - Allen, Nickardo JR Riverdale 50.90 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
23 Petion, Joshua JR Ridge Community 50.90 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 22, 2023
25 Galva-Perez, Axel SR Riverview (Sarasota) 50.98 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
26 Brown, Keashawn SR Tampa Bay Tech 51.00 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #1 Feb 21, 2023
27 Saunders, Quwayne SR North Port 51.04 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023
28 Brimmer, Donest JR Winter Haven 51.11 Polk County Championship 2023 Apr 8, 2023
29 Spearin, Mason JR Wiregrass Ranch 51.35 Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023
30 Grant, Tyler SO Sumner 51.39 Sumner Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 14, 2023
31 Bazile, Bathelmy SR Palmetto Ridge 51.46 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023
32 Randle, Sammy SR Lennard 51.51 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023
33 Valentin, Joshuwa SR George Jenkins 51.57 Lakeland City meet @ George Jenkins 2023 Mar 30, 2023
34 Johnson, Devan SR Plant 51.62 Raven Last Dance 2023 Apr 14, 2023
35 Tarver, Joseph SR Winter Haven 51.70 Tohopekliga Tigers Invitational Mar 25, 2023
36 Shannon, Farrakhan SO Manatee 51.73 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023
37 Montgomery, Louis SO Venice 51.83 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
37 Amaya, Evan SR Celebration 51.83 Tohopekliga Tigers Invitational Mar 25, 2023
39 Alvena, Hakeem JR Poinciana 51.89 Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 20, 2023
40 Mims, Jacobi SR Wharton 51.95 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
41 Campbell, Moses FR Newsome 52.06 Senior Night at Bloomingdales Mar 27, 2023
42 Durham, Ahmad FR Armwood 52.12 2023 Lennard Longhorns Invitational Mar 31, 2023
43 Chapman, Gavin SO East Lake 52.21 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
44 LaFrance, Ennrick SR Bloomingdale 52.25 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023
45 Betts, Jackson JR Venice 52.35 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
46 Castillo, Simon SO Bloomingdale 52.36 Senior Night at Bloomingdales Mar 27, 2023
47 Ramalho, Michael FR Riverview (Sarasota) 52.39 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
48 Candelaria, Jaime SR Wiregrass Ranch 52.40 Wharton Senior Night Mar 8, 2023
49 Bodnar, Christian SR Bloomingdale 52.44 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023
50 Chapman, Wyatt SR Wiregrass Ranch 52.50 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Henry, Dashanique SO Winter Haven 54.52 Polk County Championship 2023 Apr 8, 2023
2 Brazell, Serenity SR Wharton 55.50 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
3 Uvieghara, Rachael JR Palm Harbor University 55.87 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023
4 Colin, Tiffany SR Wiregrass Ranch 56.28 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
5 Jones, Alexia SO Largo 56.96 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
6 McBride, Jaa'Ln JR George Jenkins 57.20 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 22, 2023
7 Kitt, Aniyah JR Land O'Lakes 57.63 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
8 Gary, Torri JR Lehigh 57.67 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
9 Canty, Aliyah JR Winter Haven 58.46 Polk County Championship 2023 Apr 8, 2023
10 Bartlett, Leah SR Venice 58.57 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
11 Tanico, Kenzie SO East Lake 58.63 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 24, 2023
12 Street, Geriah FR George Jenkins 58.81 Polk County Championship 2023 Apr 8, 2023
13 Chatman, Avery FR East Lake 59.05 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023
14 Uvieghara, Giselle SO Palm Harbor University 59.07 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
15 Williams, Tequilla JR Sumner 59.50 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
16 Collora, Kadence SR East Lake 59.83 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023
17 Smith, Brenda JR North Port 59.91 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
18 Bryant, Ryla SR Lake Gibson 1:00.14 Polk County Championship 2023 Apr 8, 2023
19 Mach, Makenna JR Bloomingdale 1:00.15 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
20 Flowers, Sabrina SO Bloomingdale 1:00.22 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
21 Martinez, Bianca JR Sunlake 1:00.25 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
22 Irkin, Hannah SO Gulf Coast 1:00.29 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
23 Fleming, Victoria FR Wiregrass Ranch 1:00.80 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
24 Haag, Sophie SR East Lake 1:00.83 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023
25 Kilkelly, Patricia SO Alonso 1:00.84 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
26 McLeod, Ryann SO Plant 1:01.07 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
27 Gordon, Caitlyn JR Tampa Bay Tech 1:01.16 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #1 Feb 21, 2023
28 Strahle, Samantha SO Palmetto Ridge 1:01.27 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023
29 Cline, Taylor JR Strawberry Crest 1:01.36 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
30 Richards, Jessica JR Palm Harbor University 1:01.38 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
31 McClinton, Laiana FR Largo 1:01.39 John Tasopolos Memorial Invitational Apr 6, 2023
32 Padilla, Alina FR Manatee 1:01.56 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
33 Glasgow, Shanique SR Ridge Community 1:01.70 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 22, 2023
34 Wright, Breyanna SR Tampa Bay Tech 1:01.87 Chamberlain 5 Team Mar 22, 2023
35 Brown, Dalyn SO Wiregrass Ranch 1:02.15 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
36 Croney, Michelle JR Venice 1:02.19 Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023
37 Miller, Kaelyn JR Wharton 1:02.48 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
38 Powells, Cherity FR Sunlake 1:02.59 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023
39 Starford, Saige JR Strawberry Crest 1:02.60 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023
40 Stubbins, Kimora SO Lennard 1:02.81 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023
41 Johnson, Addison SO Palmetto Ridge 1:02.88 2023 South Fort Myers Wolfpack Invitational Mar 15, 2023
42 Houghton, Aaniyah FR George Steinbrenner 1:02.97 WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
43 Taylor, Campbell JR Sunlake 1:03.00 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023
44 Valarias, Kala FR Gulf Coast 1:03.04 Late Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Apr 4, 2023
45 Louisme, Alana FR Lehigh 1:03.07 9th Annual Loretta Purish Invitational Feb 25, 2023
46 Woods, Aviona JR Manatee 1:03.11 Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023
47 Lee, Olivia FR Venice 1:03.17 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
48 Rodriguez, Ariana SR North Port 1:03.20 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
49 Comrie, Kaitlin SO Wharton 1:03.23 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
50 Jones, De'Nasia JR George Jenkins 1:03.29 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Pena, Alex SR Sunlake 1:54.40 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023
2 Tary, Ben SR Venice 1:55.52 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
3 Hindman, Joshua JR Sunlake 1:56.01 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
4 Candelaria, Jaime SR Wiregrass Ranch 1:56.77 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
5 Spearin, Mason JR Wiregrass Ranch 1:56.86 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
6 Metcalf, Brandon JR Sumner 1:57.01 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
7 Cherident, Wisny SR Bloomingdale 1:57.13 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
8 Amaya, Evan SR Celebration 1:57.32 Tohopekliga Tigers Invitational Mar 25, 2023
9 Fiducia, Jordan SR Sumner 1:58.43 Sumner Tri-Meet #1 Mar 7, 2023
10 Montanye, William JR Gulf Coast 1:58.89 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023
11 Robinson, Derek SO Lakewood Ranch 1:59.13 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
12 Hindman, Christian FR Sunlake 1:59.26 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023
13 Walker, Beckett SO Gulf Coast 1:59.40 Late Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Apr 4, 2023
14 Amador, Chris SR Palmetto Ridge 1:59.92 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
15 Lind, Andrew JR Plant 1:59.94 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023
16 Douglas, Devin SR Bloomingdale 1:59.95 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023
17 Uhrig, Joshua JR Newsome 2:00.04 Sumner Tri-Meet #1 Mar 7, 2023
18 Gray, Cyron SO Wharton 2:00.57 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
19 Tawil-Brown, Albert SR Plant 2:00.63 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #1 Feb 21, 2023
20 Crane, Evan SR North Port 2:00.67 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
21 Defrancesco, Noah SR Plant City 2:00.80 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
22 James, Cooper SR Celebration 2:01.03 Orange Belt Conference Championships Apr 12, 2023
23 Rogers, Tyler SR Plant 2:01.08 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #1 Feb 21, 2023
24 Duque, Jeremy SR North Port 2:01.12 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
25 Ward, Brady JR Sumner 2:01.17 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023
26 Witherow, Brandon SO Bloomingdale 2:01.21 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
27 Dirks, George JR Plant 2:01.53 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #5 Mar 29, 2023
28 Sallengs, Dalton SR Land O'Lakes 2:01.59 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
29 Gallant, Zakil JR North Port 2:01.74 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
30 Leatt, Jonathan SO Lakewood Ranch 2:01.76 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
31 Chesser, Cooper SO Sickles 2:01.96 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #4 Mar 22, 2023
32 Coyle, Joey SR Plant 2:02.08 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #5 Mar 29, 2023
33 Penn, Jack JR Palm Harbor University 2:02.88 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 24, 2023
34 Durham, Ahmad FR Armwood 2:03.18 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023
35 Sheth, Aarnav SR Gulf Coast 2:03.27 Late Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Apr 4, 2023
36 Foster, Santiago SO Newsome 2:03.33 Senior Night at Bloomingdale_THIS IS THE ONE TO USE!!! Mar 27, 2023
37 Glover, Zachary SO Sickles 2:03.42 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #4 Mar 22, 2023
38 Kryk, Carson SO Palm Harbor University 2:03.49 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
39 Toohey, Cade JR Wharton 2:03.66 Wharton Senior Night Mar 8, 2023
40 Torres, Felipe JR Poinciana 2:03.67 Eye of the Storm Invitational Apr 7, 2023
41 Sessions, Caden JR Land O'Lakes 2:03.74 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
42 Quispe, Justin SR Celebration 2:03.84 Kowboy Developmental Meet 2 Mar 29, 2023
43 Fornes, Christopher JR Palmetto Ridge 2:03.96 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
44 Hartvigsen, William SR Sarasota 2:04.16 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023
45 Amin, Mark SR Palm Harbor University 2:04.32 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 24, 2023
46 Boggs, Hunter JR Wiregrass Ranch 2:04.46 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
47 Keown, Payson SR Haines City 2:04.56 Lake Region HS Distance Carnival 2023 Mar 7, 2023
48 Skaggs, Ben SO Riverview (Sarasota) 2:04.61 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
49 Borton, Benjamin SR Sunlake 2:04.72 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
50 Schilling, Thomas SR Bloomingdale 2:04.88 Senior Night at Bloomingdales Mar 27, 2023

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Chatman, Avery FR East Lake 2:15.01 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
2 Hambrick, Malia FR North Port 2:15.32 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
3 Brazell, Serenity SR Wharton 2:15.94 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
4 Mach, Makenna JR Bloomingdale 2:16.16 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
5 Tanico, Kenzie SO East Lake 2:19.16 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023
6 Del Pizzo, Gianna JR Lehigh 2:19.85 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
7 Thornton, Haley SR Palm Harbor University 2:20.90 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
8 Menke, Ella SR Sarasota 2:21.12 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
9 Harrar, Rachel SO Newsome 2:22.53 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
10 Collora, Kadence SR East Lake 2:22.84 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023
11 Gordon, Caitlyn JR Tampa Bay Tech 2:23.51 Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023
12 McBride, Jaa'Ln JR George Jenkins 2:23.83 Lakeland City meet @ George Jenkins 2023 Mar 30, 2023
13 Edwards, Catalina SR Celebration 2:24.79 Eye of the Storm Invitational Apr 7, 2023
14 Gillett, Skyler SR Alonso 2:24.84 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
15 Schmitt, Ava SO Wiregrass Ranch 2:25.30 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
16 Mallo, Nathalia SR Alonso 2:26.20 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
17 Chavanu, Natalie SR Sickles 2:26.64 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
18 Williams, Landyn SR Wiregrass Ranch 2:26.98 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
19 Williams, Abigail JR Sunlake 2:27.14 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
20 Snee, Brooke FR George Steinbrenner 2:27.38 George Steinbrenner Senior Night Mar 28, 2023
21 McBride, Jaade JR George Jenkins 2:27.61 Lakeland City meet @ George Jenkins 2023 Mar 30, 2023
22 Garcia, Arianna SR Sumner 2:27.79 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
23 Sprague, Kiara SO Largo 2:28.68 John Tasopolos Memorial Invitational Apr 6, 2023
24 Adams, Savannah SO Lakewood Ranch 2:28.82 Tarpon Classic Mar 24, 2023
25 Tine, Alexia SO Riverview 2:28.85 2023 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 10, 2023
26 Antczak, Aubri FR Sarasota 2:29.45 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023
27 Jones, De'Nasia JR George Jenkins 2:30.17 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
28 Stofel, McKenzie SR Sumner 2:30.35 Sumner Tri-Meet #1 Mar 7, 2023
29 D'Piazza, Adia SR Mitchell 2:30.46 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
30 Spiegel, Olivia SO Lakewood Ranch 2:30.53 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023
31 Raile, Aubrey SR Wharton 2:30.72 2023 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 12, 2023
31 Thornburg, Emily FR Gulf Coast 2:30.72 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
33 Moyer, Ally JR Sunlake 2:30.80 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
34 Aeschleman, Ainsley FR George Steinbrenner 2:30.91 George Steinbrenner Senior Night Mar 28, 2023
35 Scott, Moriah JR Plant 2:30.99 Steinbrenner 5 Way Meet Mar 1, 2023
36 Frazier, Jordyn JR Winter Haven 2:31.49 Tohopekliga Tigers Invitational Mar 25, 2023
37 Blessing, Dixie SO Land O'Lakes 2:31.66 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3 Mar 8, 2023
38 Weber, Marissa JR East Lake 2:31.91 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023
39 Palmer, Faith JR Strawberry Crest 2:31.96 2023 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 12, 2023
40 Keyser, Kristin SR Plant 2:31.97 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #5 Mar 29, 2023
41 Southard, Katie JR Venice 2:32.27 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023
42 Cernansky, Darcy JR Venice 2:32.84 Tarpon Classic Mar 24, 2023
43 Maclean, Mackenzie SO Venice 2:32.95 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
44 Surace, Izzy JR East Lake 2:33.07 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023
45 Palacios, Sofia JR Riverview 2:33.18 2023 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 12, 2023
46 Pollard, Kate SR Plant 2:33.99 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #1 Feb 21, 2023
47 Parrish, Regan SR Bartow 2:34.46 Polk County Championship 2023 Apr 8, 2023
48 Perez, Tannah JR Armwood 2:34.91 2023 Lennard Longhorns Invitational Mar 31, 2023
49 Van Looveren, Frances SR Plant 2:35.22 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023
50 Morris, Mallory SO East Lake 2:35.29 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023

1600 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Pena, Alex SR Sunlake 4:07.97 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
2 Tary, Ben SR Venice 4:13.51 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
3 Montanye, William JR Gulf Coast 4:17.82 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
4 Miller, Alec SR Sarasota 4:18.29 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
5 Tawil-Brown, Albert SR Plant 4:22.33 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
6 Hindman, Christian FR Sunlake 4:24.19 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
7 Uhrig, Joshua JR Newsome 4:25.80 2023 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 12, 2023
8 Crane, Evan SR North Port 4:26.79 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
9 Barnhart, Bernardo SR Palmetto Ridge 4:26.80 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023
10 Clark, Hayden SO Palmetto Ridge 4:27.05 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
11 Schilling, Thomas SR Bloomingdale 4:28.03 Senior Night at Bloomingdales Mar 27, 2023
12 Witherow, Brandon SO Bloomingdale 4:28.16 Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023
13 Rogers, Tyler SR Plant 4:30.12 WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
14 Hindman, Joshua JR Sunlake 4:30.17 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
15 Dirks, George JR Plant 4:30.54 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #1 Feb 21, 2023
16 Coyle, Joey SR Plant 4:30.88 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
17 Hartvigsen, William SR Sarasota 4:31.32 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
18 Chesser, Cooper SO Sickles 4:32.48 Raven Last Dance 2023 Apr 14, 2023
19 Sessions, Caden JR Land O'Lakes 4:32.74 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
20 McDonald, Patrik SO Venice 4:33.05 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
21 Roper, Brendan SR Riverview (Sarasota) 4:33.29 Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023
22 James, Cooper SR Celebration 4:33.35 Kowboy Invitational Mar 10, 2023
23 Lind, Andrew JR Plant 4:33.52 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #1 Feb 21, 2023
24 Amador, Chris SR Palmetto Ridge 4:33.58 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023
25 Candelaria, Jaime SR Wiregrass Ranch 4:33.67 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
26 Goldberg, Ben SO Plant 4:33.69 2023 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 12, 2023
27 Culpepper, Cade SO Sunlake 4:34.59 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
28 Sheth, Aarnav SR Gulf Coast 4:34.65 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
29 Otero, Samuel SO George Jenkins 4:34.71 Kowboy Invitational Mar 10, 2023
30 Glover, Zachary SO Sickles 4:34.85 Raven Last Dance 2023 Apr 14, 2023
31 Winslow, Ryan SR Alonso 4:35.43 Raven Last Dance 2023 Apr 14, 2023
32 Leatt, Jonathan SO Lakewood Ranch 4:35.53 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
33 Amaya, Evan SR Celebration 4:35.79 Eye of the Storm Invitational Apr 7, 2023
34 Cherident, Wisny SR Bloomingdale 4:36.31 Senior Night at Bloomingdale_THIS IS THE ONE TO USE!!! Mar 27, 2023
35 Robinson, Derek SO Lakewood Ranch 4:36.53 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023
36 Baker, Caden SO George Jenkins 4:36.76 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
37 Lee, Levi SO Poinciana 4:36.89 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
38 DiFranco, Michael JR Plant 4:36.93 Plant and Robinson Dual Mar 22, 2023
39 Duque, Jeremy SR North Port 4:37.08 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
40 Boggs, Hunter JR Wiregrass Ranch 4:38.12 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
41 Foster, Santiago SO Newsome 4:38.35 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
42 Cavalleri, Angelo SO East Lake 4:38.52 Mustang Invite Mar 9, 2023
43 Saint-Paul, Jayden JR Palmetto Ridge 4:38.54 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023
44 Pollard, Asher SO Alonso 4:39.62 Raven Last Dance 2023 Apr 14, 2023
45 Kryk, Carson SO Palm Harbor University 4:40.11 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 24, 2023
46 Moscicki, Rafal SR Sarasota 4:40.46 Winter Park - Wildcat Open 2023 Feb 18, 2023
47 Connatser, Trevor SR Newsome 4:41.65 George Jenkins - Bob English Invitational 2023 Feb 18, 2023
48 Moore, Henry SR Wiregrass Ranch 4:41.73 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
49 Galley, Tyler SR Palm Harbor University 4:41.88 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
50 Russ, Ethan JR George Steinbrenner 4:42.15 George Steinbrenner Senior Night Mar 28, 2023

1600 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Del Pizzo, Gianna JR Lehigh 5:05.08 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
2 Raquet, Alexandra SR Sickles 5:06.48 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
3 Edwards, Catalina SR Celebration 5:08.66 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
4 Menke, Ella SR Sarasota 5:09.99 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
5 Thornton, Haley SR Palm Harbor University 5:10.56 East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 17, 2023
6 Hambrick, Malia FR North Port 5:11.04 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
7 Schmitt, Ava SO Wiregrass Ranch 5:14.36 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
8 Williams, Abigail JR Sunlake 5:17.62 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
9 Tine, Alexia SO Riverview 5:22.51 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
10 McBride, Jaade JR George Jenkins 5:22.76 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
11 Kelley, Ansley JR Riverdale 5:23.92 Lee County Championships Apr 6, 2023
12 Petersen, Nella SR Mitchell 5:27.69 Sac West Conference Apr 11, 2023
13 Spiegel, Olivia SO Lakewood Ranch 5:28.49 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
14 Antczak, Aubri FR Sarasota 5:28.92 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
15 Harrar, Rachel SO Newsome 5:32.59 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
16 Sprague, Kiara SO Largo 5:33.56 Mustang Invite Mar 9, 2023
17 Pollard, Kate SR Plant 5:34.32 Steinbrenner 5 Way Meet Mar 1, 2023
18 Maclean, Mackenzie SO Venice 5:34.43 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
19 Keyser, Kristin SR Plant 5:34.45 2023 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 12, 2023
20 Cernansky, Darcy JR Venice 5:34.51 Wally Keller Invitational Mar 31, 2023
21 Grider, Elle JR Plant 5:34.93 WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
22 Moyer, Ally JR Sunlake 5:35.16 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
23 Williams, Landyn SR Wiregrass Ranch 5:35.31 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
24 Weber, Marissa JR East Lake 5:35.57 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
25 Winborn, Annie SR Sunlake 5:36.36 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
26 Aeschleman, Ainsley FR George Steinbrenner 5:37.52 WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
27 Mallo, Nathalia SR Alonso 5:38.17 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
28 David, Mckenzie JR George Steinbrenner 5:38.36 WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
29 Edgar, Amelia JR Plant 5:38.86 Steinbrenner 5 Way Meet Mar 1, 2023
30 Clark, Aurora SO Plant 5:39.45 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #1 Feb 21, 2023
31 Tanico, Kenzie SO East Lake 5:39.67 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023
31 Palacios, Sofia JR Riverview 5:39.67 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
33 Fontaine, Olivia SR Riverview (Sarasota) 5:40.93 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
34 Morin, Hannah FR George Steinbrenner 5:41.69 2023 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 12, 2023
35 DiTinno, Evangeline SO Wharton 5:41.80 2023 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 12, 2023
36 Russom, Fiyori FR Plant 5:42.18 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #5 Mar 29, 2023
37 Ford, Kailyn FR Sunlake 5:42.37 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023
38 Fisher, Katherine SO Plant 5:42.88 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023
39 Gillett, Skyler SR Alonso 5:43.00 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
40 Rusk, Payton SR George Jenkins 5:43.61 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
41 Kromolicki, Carlee FR Mitchell 5:44.02 Sac West Conference Apr 11, 2023
42 Callis, Kaia JR Gulf Coast 5:44.08 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
43 Ogrady, Madeline SO Newsome 5:44.78 WC Federal Division Apr 5, 2023
44 Keith, Jane SR Lennard 5:46.19 2023 Lennard Longhorns Invitational Mar 31, 2023
45 Van Looveren, Frances SR Plant 5:46.42 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #1 Feb 21, 2023
46 Mc Closkey, Ciera SO Gulf Coast 5:46.86 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023
47 Schaub, Logan FR Riverview (Sarasota) 5:46.92 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
48 Scott, Moriah JR Plant 5:47.72 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
49 Snee, Brooke FR George Steinbrenner 5:47.86 Chamberlain 5 Team Mar 22, 2023
50 Quigley, Skyler FR Lakewood Ranch 5:48.14 Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023

3200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Pena, Alex SR Sunlake 9:08.79 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
2 Barnhart, Bernardo SR Palmetto Ridge 9:12.24 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
3 Montanye, William JR Gulf Coast 9:17.82 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
4 Culpepper, Cade SO Sunlake 9:24.71 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
5 Crane, Evan SR North Port 9:25.27 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
6 Tawil-Brown, Albert SR Plant 9:32.94 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
7 Hindman, Christian FR Sunlake 9:35.18 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
8 Hindman, Joshua JR Sunlake 9:36.11 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
9 Miller, Alec SR Sarasota 9:37.15 The Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 3, 2023
10 Rogers, Tyler SR Plant 9:37.31 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
11 Dirks, George JR Plant 9:39.57 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
12 Saint-Paul, Jayden JR Palmetto Ridge 9:41.07 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
13 Clark, Hayden SO Palmetto Ridge 9:44.41 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
14 Hartvigsen, William SR Sarasota 9:44.69 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
15 Schilling, Thomas SR Bloomingdale 9:44.96 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023
16 Glover, Zachary SO Sickles 9:45.46 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
17 Uhrig, Joshua JR Newsome 9:45.59 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
18 Otero, Samuel SO George Jenkins 9:47.23 Kowboy Invitational Mar 10, 2023
19 Goldberg, Ben SO Plant 9:50.86 Steinbrenner 5 Way Meet Mar 1, 2023
20 Sessions, Caden JR Land O'Lakes 9:55.36 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
21 Moscicki, Rafal SR Sarasota 9:55.45 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023
22 Coyle, Joey SR Plant 9:55.93 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
23 Brown, Oscar FR Sunlake 9:56.26 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
23 Lind, Andrew JR Plant 9:56.26 Steinbrenner 5 Way Meet Mar 1, 2023
25 Peifer, Brady SO George Steinbrenner 9:58.93 Steinbrenner 5 Way Meet Mar 1, 2023
26 Ballard, Liam SR Sunlake 9:59.60 East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 17, 2023
27 Cooper, Preston SO Alonso 10:00.82 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
28 Witherow, Brandon SO Bloomingdale 10:01.48 2023 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 12, 2023
29 Duque, Jeremy SR North Port 10:01.52 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023
30 Baker, Caden SO George Jenkins 10:03.65 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
31 Boggs, Hunter JR Wiregrass Ranch 10:03.74 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
32 Russ, Ethan JR George Steinbrenner 10:03.83 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
33 Borton, Benjamin SR Sunlake 10:06.72 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
34 Schembri, Kruz SO Ridge Community 10:07.52 Kowboy Invitational Mar 10, 2023
35 Amaya, Evan SR Celebration 10:09.60 Kowboy Invitational Mar 10, 2023
36 Castrillo, Marcus SO Palmetto Ridge 10:09.79 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023
37 Robinson, Derek SO Lakewood Ranch 10:11.38 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023
38 DiFranco, Michael JR Plant 10:12.99 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
39 Candelaria, Jaime SR Wiregrass Ranch 10:13.44 Anclote Sharks Invitational 2023 Mar 24, 2023
40 Leatt, Jonathan SO Lakewood Ranch 10:13.50 Tarpon Classic Mar 24, 2023
41 Winslow, Ryan SR Alonso 10:16.32 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
42 Eudaly, William SO Plant 10:16.45 WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
43 Fisher, Trey FR Plant 10:16.88 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #1 Feb 21, 2023
44 Roper, Brendan SR Riverview (Sarasota) 10:17.25 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023
45 Sheth, Aarnav SR Gulf Coast 10:17.29 SHARK INVITE Feb 18, 2023
46 Keown, Payson SR Haines City 10:17.37 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
47 DiMuzio, Anthony SO Newsome 10:18.42 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023
48 Chesser, Cooper SO Sickles 10:20.23 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
49 Foster, Santiago SO Newsome 10:20.46 Sumner Tri-Meet #1 Mar 7, 2023
50 Palmer, Elijah JR Venice 10:23.02 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023

3200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Raquet, Alexandra SR Sickles 10:50.65 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
2 Kelley, Ansley JR Riverdale 10:57.69 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
3 Williams, Abigail JR Sunlake 11:21.15 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
4 Schmitt, Ava SO Wiregrass Ranch 11:28.84 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
5 Del Pizzo, Gianna JR Lehigh 11:29.52 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
6 Gillett, Skyler SR Alonso 11:30.28 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
7 Menke, Ella SR Sarasota 11:34.84 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
8 Tine, Alexia SO Riverview 11:36.23 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
9 Edwards, Catalina SR Celebration 11:47.68 Tohopekliga Tigers Invitational Mar 25, 2023
10 Russom, Fiyori FR Plant 11:56.44 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023
10 Ford, Kailyn FR Sunlake 11:56.44 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
12 Antczak, Aubri FR Sarasota 11:59.98 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
13 Rusk, Payton SR George Jenkins 12:00.86 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
14 Winborn, Annie SR Sunlake 12:07.68 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
15 Aeschleman, Ainsley FR George Steinbrenner 12:08.39 WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
16 Cernansky, Darcy JR Venice 12:12.68 Tarpon Classic Mar 24, 2023
17 David, Mckenzie JR George Steinbrenner 12:12.82 Steinbrenner 5 Way Meet Mar 1, 2023
18 Grider, Elle JR Plant 12:14.12 Steinbrenner 5 Way Meet Mar 1, 2023
19 Petersen, Nella SR Mitchell 12:14.39 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
20 Ballard, Meaghan FR Sunlake 12:14.94 Springstead Eagle Twilight Mar 29, 2023
21 Spiegel, Olivia SO Lakewood Ranch 12:15.59 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
22 Keyser, Kristin SR Plant 12:17.27 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023
23 Moyer, Ally JR Sunlake 12:17.60 East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 17, 2023
24 Callis, Kaia JR Gulf Coast 12:17.93 SHARK INVITE Feb 18, 2023
25 Clark, Aurora SO Plant 12:20.32 Steinbrenner 5 Way Meet Mar 1, 2023
26 Harrar, Rachel SO Newsome 12:23.96 Senior Night at Bloomingdale_THIS IS THE ONE TO USE!!! Mar 27, 2023
27 Kromolicki, Carlee FR Mitchell 12:25.59 River Ridge Invite Mar 7, 2023
28 Schaub, Logan FR Riverview (Sarasota) 12:30.97 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023
29 Quigley, Skyler FR Lakewood Ranch 12:34.17 Manatee Hurricane Invitational