GEORGE STEINBRENNER

GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

ROSTER

NAME YEAR
Aeschleman, Ainsley SO
Anthony, Doralyn FR
Astra, Jana FR
Aviva, Blatt FR
Ayeni, Kehinde SR
Barfield, Isabella SO
Bennett, Addison SO
Bornowski, Renee SO
Brugner, Isabella SO
Caballos-Larson, Ella FR
Calix-Sori, Ashleybeth FR
Callan, Norah FR
Canaveral, Camila FR
Casey, Erin SO
Castro, Katerine FR
Chappelle, Adia SO
Coles, Kylie FR
Colon, Allison FR
Cook, Bailey SR
Daves, Hannah JR
David, Mckenzie SR
Dean, Lauren JR
Donish, Gabriella SO
Donnelly, Rachel FR
Du, Sophia FR
Du, Sophia FR
Duran, Angelise JR
Elia, Vivian FR
Elia, Vivian FR
Farooq, Layla JR
Farooq, Layla JR
Ferdinand, Kaya FR
Ferdinand, Kaya FR
Fernandez, Sara JR
Flohr, Abigail SR
Fultz, Lilian FR
Fultz, Lilian FR
Galdau, Reyna JR
Garrison, Meredith FR
Gerhardt, Sophia FR
Gerhardt, Sophia FR
Gomez-Cornejo, Sophie FR
Gomez-Cornejo, Sophie FR
Gould, Olivia FR
Gould, Olivia FR
Gunn, Laila SR
Hartley, Morgan JR
Hayes, Jadilyn FR
Hayes, Julianna SR
Houghton, Aaniyah SO
Hovan, Caylynn SO
Hovan, CeCe SO
Ishak, Raina SO
Karthikeyan, Shruti FR
Kashansky, Hope SO
Kashansky, Hope SO
Knight, Bonnie SR
Lacour, Elia JR
Lamberton, Elodie SO
Lanham, Alice FR
Lanham, Alice FR
Lauritsen, Alivia FR
Macumber, Ashley FR
Mahoney, Shannon FR
Martin, Skylar FR
Martinez, Hannah FR
McCarty, Kahlie FR
Morin, Hannah SO
Nguyen, Brielle SO
Parada Garcia, Ligia JR
Patterson, Kyra SR
Peete, Gisele JR
Peifer, Blake FR
Prieto, Alina FR
Ramirez, Aliyah FR
Richards, Noelle FR
Shankar, Arpitha SO
Skeins, Gracie JR
Snee, Brooke SO
Tejada, Maria JR
Towe, Emily FR
Vehrs, Anita SO
Velazquez, Gabrielle SO
Volinsky, Ellie SO
Welshans, Ella JR
Woodson, Janiah SO

LATEST RESULTS

DATE MEET
May 18, 2024 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships (4A / Para-Athlete)
May 8, 2024 FHSAA 4A Region 2
April 27, 2024 FHSAA 4A District 6
April 19, 2024 Ravens Last Dance
April 17, 2024 2024 Manuel/Grifffin/Fraundorfer Relays
April 13, 2024 George Steinbrenner Invitational
April 10, 2024 2024 Vernon Korhn Hillsborough County Championships
April 3, 2024 HCPS American Conference
March 22-23, 2024 FSU Relays (High Schools)
March 16, 2024 Raven Invitational 2024 (FHSAA Sanctioned))
March 7, 2024 George Steinbrenner Senior Night
March 2, 2024 Nash Higgins Invitational 2024
February 27, 2024 Steinbrenner Quad Meet
February 22, 2024 East Lake Early Bird Invitational
February 16, 2024 Kincaid Classic 2024
November 17, 2023 FHSAA State Cross Country Championships
November 9, 2023 FHSAA Region 4A-2
October 31, 2023 FHSAA District 4A-3
October 25, 2023 Annual Spaghetti Run
October 17, 2023 2023 Hillsborough County XC Championships
October 11, 2023 2023 Hillsborough County Freshman/Sophmore Championships
October 6- 7, 2023 flrunners.com Invitational 24 2023
September 29-30, 2023 FSU Invitational/Pre-State
September 22-23, 2023 North Port XC Invitational 2023
September 13, 2023 West Hillsborough Invitational
September 9, 2023 Lecanto Invitational 2023
September 2, 2023 Pasco Invitational Hosted By Pasco High School
August 25, 2023 Babe Zaharias Twilight Challenge
May 20, 2023 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships
May 5, 2023 FHSAA 4A Region 2
April 25, 2023 FHSAA 4A District 6
April 12, 2023 2023 Hillsborough County Championships
April 5, 2023 WC American Divisonals
April 1, 2023 George Steinbrenner Invitational
March 28, 2023 George Steinbrenner Senior Night
March 25, 2023 2023 Manuel-Griffin-Fraundorfer Relays
March 22, 2023 Chamberlain 5 Team
March 18, 2023 Raven Invitational 2023
March 8, 2023 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3
March 4, 2023 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational
March 1, 2023 Steinbrenner 5 Way Meet
February 17, 2023 East Lake Early Bird Invitational
February 11, 2023 Kincaid Classic 2023
October 29, 2022 FHSAA Region 4A-2
October 20, 2022 FHSAA District 4A-3
October 13, 2022 2022 Hillsborough County XC Championships
October 10, 2022 2022 Annual Spaghetti Run
October 7- 8, 2022 FSU Invitational/Pre-State
October 6, 2022 2022 Hillsborough County Freshman/Sophomore XC Championships
September 16-17, 2022 North Port XC Invitational 2022