FHSAA Bests

800 1600
3200 5K (XC)
Spoto Senior Night    Feb 28, 2024
800 2:40.23 1st (F)
4x800 10:47.84 1st (F)
Chamberlain Quad    Feb 23, 2024
1600 6:06.32 2nd (F)
4x400 4:35.83 1st (F)
FHSAA Region 4A-2    Nov 9, 2023
5k 22:22.6 62nd
FHSAA District 4A-3    Oct 31, 2023
3.11M 20:47.5 25th
2023 Hillsborough County XC Championships    Oct 17, 2023
3.11M 21:32.3 28th
FSU Invitational/Pre-State    Sep 29-30, 2023
5k 21:48.1 8th
Spartan XC Invite    Sep 23, 2023
5k 22:39.7 2nd
Mitchell Invitational    Sep 16, 2023
5k 22:20.4 9th
15th Annual Jim Ryun/FCA Invitational    Aug 26, 2023
5k 22:07.6 24th
FHSAA 4A Region 2    May 5, 2023
4x800 10:29.79 10th (F)
FHSAA 4A District 7    Apr 26, 2023
800 2:37.85 10th (F)
4x800 10:23.10 2nd (F)
2023 Hillsborough County Championships    Apr 12, 2023
800 2:31.96 11th (F)
3200 14:16.71 13th (F)
WC National Division Meet    Apr 5, 2023
800 2:35.73 5th (F)
3200 13:52.21 3rd (F)
4x800 11:01.52 1st (F)
George Steinbrenner Invitational    Apr 1, 2023
800 2:34.02 10th (F)
1600 NT
4x800 10:50.41 4th (F)
2023 Manuel-Griffin-Fraundorfer Relays    Mar 25, 2023
SMR (800) 2:07.19 12th (F)
DMR 14:32.70 5th (F)
Spoto Meet 1 2023    Mar 8, 2023
1600 5:59.81 2nd (F)
4x400 4:47.68 1st (F)
2023 Nash Higgins Invitational    Mar 4, 2023
1600 6:04.06 16th (F)
4x800 11:54.91 5th (F)
DMR 14:54.62 3rd (F)
Newsome Quad 2/28    Feb 28, 2023
800 2:46.58 2nd (F)
1600 6:10.27 2nd (F)
1600 6:10.27
4x800 11:06.17 2nd (F)
Bloomingdale Quad Meet    Feb 16, 2023
1600 6:18.9h 1st (F)
4x400 4:43.0h 2nd (F)
4x800 11:10.3h 1st (F)
FHSAA District 4A-3    Oct 20, 2022
5k 21:02.3 37th
Don Bishop Invitational    Oct 8, 2022
5k 22:26.3 19th
Central Bears Invitational    Sep 17, 2022
5k 21:20.4 12th
Seffner Christian XC Invitational 2022    Sep 10, 2022
5k 24:46.5 18th
Babe Zaharias Twilight Challenge    Aug 26, 2022
3.1M 23:07.4 70th
FHSAA 4A Region 2    May 7, 2022
4x800 10:53.38 12th (F)
FHSAA 4A District 7    Apr 27, 2022
800 2:42.00 10th (F)
4x800 10:45.44 4th (F)
2022 Hillsborough County Championships    Apr 13, 2022
800 2:30.50 6th (F)
4x400 4:27.24 10th (F)
National Division Meet    Apr 6, 2022
800 2:30.16 4th (F)
4x400 4:41.99 4th (F)
Lennard Senior Night    Mar 31, 2022
800 2:33.00 1st (F)
4x400 4:32.0h 1st (F)
4x800 11:37.0h 1st (F)
Manuel Griffin Fraundorfer Relays    Mar 26, 2022
4x800 11:25.96 4th (F)
DMR 16:15.40 7th (F)
Raven Invitational 2022    Mar 19, 2022
800 2:42.08 14th (F)
4x800 12:04.20 4th (F)
Newsome Quad Meet    Mar 10, 2022
800 2:40.02 1st (F)
4x400 4:50.88 1st (F)
4x800 11:56.87 2nd (F)
Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022    Mar 5, 2022
800 2:37.11 6th (F)
4x400 4:48.65 6th (F)
DMR 15:38.24 8th (F)
Bloomingdale Meet #2    Mar 2, 2022
800 2:40.01 3rd (F)
4x400 4:46.46 2nd (F)
4x800 11:35.97 2nd (F)
FHSAA District 4A-3    Oct 26, 2021
5k 22:03.0 43rd
FHSAA 4A District 7    Apr 20, 2021
800 2:46.54 7th (F)
3200 14:30.95 8th (F)
4x800 DNS
Armwood High School Quad Meet    Apr 6, 2021
800 2:41.36 2nd (F)
3200 14:40.16 1st (F)
Tohopekaliga Invitational 2    Mar 27, 2021
800 2:46.96 35th (F)
1600 7:06.27 40th (F)
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Spoto Senior Night Feb 28, 2024
FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023
2023 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 12, 2023
WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023
George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
Newsome Quad 2/28 Feb 28, 2023
FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 27, 2022
2022 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 13, 2022
National Division Meet Apr 6, 2022
Lennard Senior Night Mar 31, 2022
Raven Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
Newsome Quad Meet Mar 10, 2022
Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
Bloomingdale Meet #2 Mar 2, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 20, 2021
Armwood High School Quad Meet Apr 6, 2021
Tohopekaliga Invitational 2 Mar 27, 2021
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Chamberlain Quad Feb 23, 2024
NT
George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
Spoto Meet 1 2023 Mar 8, 2023
2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023
Newsome Quad 2/28 Feb 28, 2023
Newsome Quad 2/28 Feb 28, 2023
Bloomingdale Quad Meet Feb 16, 2023
Tohopekaliga Invitational 2 Mar 27, 2021
3200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2023 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 12, 2023
WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023
FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 20, 2021
Armwood High School Quad Meet Apr 6, 2021
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Chamberlain Quad Feb 23, 2024
Spoto Meet 1 2023 Mar 8, 2023
Bloomingdale Quad Meet Feb 16, 2023
2022 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 13, 2022
National Division Meet Apr 6, 2022
Lennard Senior Night Mar 31, 2022
Newsome Quad Meet Mar 10, 2022
Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
Bloomingdale Meet #2 Mar 2, 2022
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Spoto Senior Night Feb 28, 2024
FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 26, 2023
WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023
George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023
Newsome Quad 2/28 Feb 28, 2023
Bloomingdale Quad Meet Feb 16, 2023
FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 27, 2022
Lennard Senior Night Mar 31, 2022
Manuel Griffin Fraundorfer Relays Mar 26, 2022
Raven Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
Newsome Quad Meet Mar 10, 2022
Bloomingdale Meet #2 Mar 2, 2022
DNS
FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 20, 2021
Sprint Medley Relay (800 Meters) (Outdoor)
Top↑
2023 Manuel-Griffin-Fraundorfer Relays Mar 25, 2023
Distance Medley Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
2023 Manuel-Griffin-Fraundorfer Relays Mar 25, 2023
2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023
Manuel Griffin Fraundorfer Relays Mar 26, 2022
Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
5k
Top↑
FHSAA Region 4A-2 Nov 9, 2023
2023 East Hillsborough Raider Round Up Oct 23, 2023
FSU Invitational/Pre-State Sep 29-30, 2023
Spartan XC Invite Sep 23, 2023
Mitchell Invitational Sep 16, 2023
15th Annual Jim Ryun/FCA Invitational Aug 26, 2023
FHSAA District 4A-3 Oct 20, 2022
2022 Hillsborough County XC Championships Oct 13, 2022
Don Bishop Invitational Oct 8, 2022
St. Leo Abbey Invitational 2022 - High School and Middle School Sep 24, 2022
Central Bears Invitational Sep 17, 2022
Seffner Christian XC Invitational 2022 Sep 10, 2022
FHSAA District 4A-3 Oct 26, 2021
3.1 Mile
Top↑
Babe Zaharias Twilight Challenge Aug 26, 2022
3.11 Mile
Top↑
FHSAA District 4A-3 Oct 31, 2023
2023 Hillsborough County XC Championships Oct 17, 2023

2024 Outdoors

800 Meters
Spoto Senior Night February 28, 2024
1600 Meters
Chamberlain Quad February 23, 2024
4 x 400 Relay
Chamberlain Quad February 23, 2024
4 x 800 Relay
Spoto Senior Night February 28, 2024

2023 XC

2023 Outdoors

800 Meters
FHSAA 4A District 7 April 26, 2023
2023 Hillsborough County Championships April 12, 2023
WC National Division Meet April 5, 2023
George Steinbrenner Invitational April 1, 2023
Newsome Quad 2/28 February 28, 2023
1600 Meters
NT
George Steinbrenner Invitational April 1, 2023
Spoto Meet 1 2023 March 8, 2023
2023 Nash Higgins Invitational March 4, 2023
Newsome Quad 2/28 February 28, 2023
Newsome Quad 2/28 February 28, 2023
Bloomingdale Quad Meet February 16, 2023
3200 Meters
2023 Hillsborough County Championships April 12, 2023
WC National Division Meet April 5, 2023
4 x 400 Relay
Spoto Meet 1 2023 March 8, 2023
Bloomingdale Quad Meet February 16, 2023
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
FHSAA 4A District 7 April 26, 2023
WC National Division Meet April 5, 2023
George Steinbrenner Invitational April 1, 2023
2023 Nash Higgins Invitational March 4, 2023
Newsome Quad 2/28 February 28, 2023
Bloomingdale Quad Meet February 16, 2023
Sprint Medley Relay (800 Meters)
2023 Manuel-Griffin-Fraundorfer Relays March 25, 2023
Distance Medley Relay
2023 Manuel-Griffin-Fraundorfer Relays March 25, 2023
2023 Nash Higgins Invitational March 4, 2023

2022 XC

2022 Outdoors

800 Meters
FHSAA 4A District 7 April 27, 2022
2022 Hillsborough County Championships April 13, 2022
National Division Meet April 6, 2022
Lennard Senior Night March 31, 2022
Raven Invitational 2022 March 19, 2022
Newsome Quad Meet March 10, 2022
Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022 March 5, 2022
Bloomingdale Meet #2 March 2, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
2022 Hillsborough County Championships April 13, 2022
National Division Meet April 6, 2022
Lennard Senior Night March 31, 2022
Newsome Quad Meet March 10, 2022
Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022 March 5, 2022
Bloomingdale Meet #2 March 2, 2022
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 7 April 27, 2022
Lennard Senior Night March 31, 2022
Manuel Griffin Fraundorfer Relays March 26, 2022
Raven Invitational 2022 March 19, 2022
Newsome Quad Meet March 10, 2022
Bloomingdale Meet #2 March 2, 2022
Distance Medley Relay
Manuel Griffin Fraundorfer Relays March 26, 2022
Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022 March 5, 2022

2021 XC

5k
FHSAA District 4A-3 October 26, 2021

2021 Outdoors

800 Meters
FHSAA 4A District 7 April 20, 2021
Armwood High School Quad Meet April 6, 2021
Tohopekaliga Invitational 2 March 27, 2021
1600 Meters
Tohopekaliga Invitational 2 March 27, 2021
3200 Meters
FHSAA 4A District 7 April 20, 2021
Armwood High School Quad Meet April 6, 2021
4 x 800 Relay
DNS
FHSAA 4A District 7 April 20, 2021
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2024  
(Feb 28, 2024)
2023  
2022  
(Apr 6, 2022)
2021  
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2024  
(Feb 23, 2024)
2023  
(Mar 8, 2023)
2021  
(Mar 27, 2021)
3200 Meters (Outdoors)
2023  
(Apr 5, 2023)
2021  
(Apr 20, 2021)
5k (XC)
2023  
Sep 29-30, 2023
2022  
Oct 20, 2022
2021  
Oct 26, 2021
3.1 Mile (XC)
2022  
3.11 Mile (XC)
2023  
Oct 31, 2023