FHSAA 4A District 3 Official Rankings

ICON KEY:FHSAA 4A
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A   11.51
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Williams, Kevar SR DeLand 10.37 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022 0.2
2 Turner, Amari JR Seminole (Sanford) 10.58 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022 +0.0
3 Edwards-Pla, Avian FR DeLand 10.70 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022 0.2
4 Lewis, Tyrique JR Seminole (Sanford) 10.82 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.2
5 McDonald, Marshae JR Seminole (Sanford) 10.89 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.2
6 Woodson, Braxton JR Lake Brantley 10.91 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.2
7 Washington, Tristen FR Oviedo 10.97 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.2
8 Beckford, Trarell FR Seminole (Sanford) 10.98 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.2
9 Harris, Michael JR Lake Brantley 11.10 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
10 Soto, Jr. , Michael JR DeLand 11.14 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
11 Davis, Travius SR Spruce Creek 11.18 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
12 Stell, Kasey JR Lake Howell 11.19 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.3
13 Cummings, Keshawn SR Lake Howell 11.25 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.2
14 Jean, Jameson SO Lake Mary 11.26 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 2.4
14 Quaily, Devonn FR Lake Howell 11.26 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.3
14 Soto, Jaysen FR Lake Mary 11.26 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 2.4
14 Stephens, Justin JR Seminole (Sanford) 11.26 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022 -0.2
18 Cunningham, Jamil SO DeLand 11.31 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
18 Johnson, Chasen SO Seminole (Sanford) 11.31 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 1.6
20 Evans, Sabian SR Spruce Creek 11.32 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
21 Saunders, Alex SR Oviedo 11.37 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.2
22 Harris, Andrew JR Lake Brantley 11.39 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
22 Marshall, Braeden JR Lake Mary 11.39 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.2
24 Piris, Luis JR Hagerty 11.42 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.3
25 Mitchell, Khalik JR Lake Howell 11.43 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.3
26 Jones, Gabriel SR Lake Brantley 11.44 Charlie Harris Relays Mar 11, 2022
27 Givens, Nazsir SO Seminole (Sanford) 11.46 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022 1.8
28 Woodward, Carter SO Lake Mary 11.54 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.2
29 Rodriguez , Jerome JR Lyman 11.55 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.2
30 Hernandez, Noah SO Oviedo 11.57 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.3
31 Butler, Deon SO Seminole (Sanford) 11.58 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 2.7
31 Englade, Troy SO Lyman 11.58 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 1.6
33 Thomas, Rory JR Seminole (Sanford) 11.59 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 1.0
34 Farwig, Ryan SR Hagerty 11.60 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
35 Joy, Joshua SR Oviedo 11.61 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.3
35 Vail, Jace SO Hagerty 11.61 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.2
37 Parks, David FR Lake Mary 11.64 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 -1.6
38 Harris , Willie JR Spruce Creek 11.66 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
38 Onwunali, David JR Spruce Creek 11.66 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022 -0.2
40 Irwin, Javonte SO University (OC) 11.71 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
41 Sen, Ryan JR Lake Mary 11.72 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.2
42 Bracamonte, Sebastian SR University (OC) 11.73 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
43 Henry, Jaylin SO University (OC) 11.76 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
44 Bouey, Rashawn JR Lyman 11.78 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.2
45 Keels, Cameron SO Lake Howell 11.79 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 2.7
45 Pullen, Joseph SR DeLand 11.79 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
47 Croom II, Sev FR Seminole (Sanford) 11.80 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 -1.6
48 Davis, Jadlen SO Lake Brantley 11.85 Mount Dora Christian QUAD 2022 Apr 1, 2022 0.1
49 Grimes, Dreamous FR Lyman 11.87 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 4.8
50 Curry, Jarius SR Oviedo 11.88 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 2.7
51 Marshall, Blake SO Lake Mary 11.92 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022 1.4
52 Gilbert, Erick JR DeLand 11.93 Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 25, 2022 1.4
53 Lebron, Angel JR University (OC) 11.96 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
54 Miller, Kym SR Hagerty 11.98 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022 0.1
55 Ramos, Alejandro SR Lake Mary 12.05 George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
56 Cook, Jaay-R FR University (OC) 12.08 Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
57 Rhodes, James SO Hagerty 12.10 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
58 Franklin, Anthony SO Lake Mary 12.14 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 -1.1
59 Cornelius, Lewis SR Lake Howell 12.15 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 0.5
60 Markle, Jonas FR Seminole (Sanford) 12.17 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 -1.6
61 Clayton, Terrence FR Lake Mary 12.18 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 0.3
61 Johnson, Dylan SO DeLand 12.18 Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 25, 2022 1.4
63 Fuller, Marquis JR Lake Howell 12.21 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
64 Barrie, Connor JR Spruce Creek 12.26 Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022 0.5
65 Bennett, Cameron JR Lyman 12.32 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 0.5
66 Myrie, Travon SR DeLand 12.33 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
67 Herzberg, Christian SO Lake Mary 12.36 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 -1.1
67 Lewis, Jalon FR Hagerty 12.36 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
69 Lanier, AIDEN SO Spruce Creek 12.37 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
70 Douglas, Parker SR Hagerty 12.38 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022 -0.6
70 Northe, Michael FR Lake Brantley 12.38 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 4.8
72 Maiorino, Santino SO Oviedo 12.39 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 2.4
73 Delorenzo, Jovan FR Lake Howell 12.40 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 -1.2
73 Myrie, Amir FR DeLand 12.40 Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 25, 2022 0.4
75 Baker, Jaden SO DeLand 12.42 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
76 Jeune, Fabian FR Spruce Creek 12.44 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022 -0.1
76 Ramirez, Relamp SR Lake Brantley 12.44 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 0.5
78 Howell, Avery FR Hagerty 12.45 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
78 Price, Gavin FR Spruce Creek 12.45 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022 1.5
80 Jaber, Shadi JR University (OC) 12.46 Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
81 Godfrey, Trent FR Spruce Creek 12.49 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
81 Mentlick, Francis JR Hagerty 12.49 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022 -0.6
81 Rodgers, Octavion FR Lyman 12.49 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 4.8
84 Lattimore, Andrew SR DeLand 12.53 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
85 Ayala, Luis SO Lake Brantley 12.56 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 4.8
85 Sampson, Lawrence JR Spruce Creek 12.56 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022 1.2
87 Cook, Hiram FR DeLand 12.58 Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
88 Felix, Antwone SR Hagerty 12.63 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
88 Joseph, Demarius SR University (OC) 12.63 Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
90 Lebron, Anthony FR University (OC) 12.66 Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
91 LeGrand, Devon FR Lake Mary 12.67 George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
92 Catano, Alexander SO Lake Brantley 12.68 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
93 Harris, Jaxon FR Seminole (Sanford) 12.71 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 -1.2
93 McKinnon, Jalen JR Spruce Creek 12.71 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022 1.3
95 Williams, Porter FR Hagerty 12.72 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022 -0.3
96 Williams, Prophet SO University (OC) 12.74 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
97 Parker, Ryan JR Spruce Creek 12.76 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
98 Muhammad, Kendrick JR Lake Mary 12.77 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 0.8
99 Graham, Ronald SO Lyman 12.78 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 1.9
100 Coldspring, Chrisanto SO Lake Brantley 12.81 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 -0.7

100 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A   12.67
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 McGrath, Molly SR Hagerty 12.01 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022 0.2
2 Gaines , Sanai FR Spruce Creek 12.38 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
3 Watson, Makayla SR Lake Howell 12.39 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022 0.2
4 Soremi, Oludoyin JR Seminole (Sanford) 12.40 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.5
5 Soremi, Oluwadara SO Seminole (Sanford) 12.54 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.5
6 Hemmings, Dinae SR Seminole (Sanford) 12.55 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.5
7 Barr-Miller, Nyrania SO University (OC) 12.60 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
8 Wills, Anaya SR Spruce Creek 12.76 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
9 Allen, Sidney SO Seminole (Sanford) 12.77 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022 -1.0
9 Iva, Kylie SO Lake Mary 12.77 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.5
11 Reese, Karis JR Lake Mary 12.87 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022 0.6
12 Jaime, Emiaj FR Hagerty 13.11 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.6
13 Berehausky, Dawson FR Lake Brantley 13.15 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.6
14 Butler, Elise SR Spruce Creek 13.19 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
15 Stokes, Ava FR Lake Howell 13.21 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.6
16 Means, Aniya SR Spruce Creek 13.22 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022 1.4
17 Lowe, Mikiya SO Lake Howell 13.26 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
18 Garden, Zyriah JR Lake Brantley 13.28 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
19 White, Alicyn FR Seminole (Sanford) 13.37 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.6
20 Yebba, Kaylee JR DeLand 13.41 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
21 Holliday, Edithe SR Seminole (Sanford) 13.43 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 0.8
22 Young, Tiana FR Lake Brantley 13.44 Mount Dora Christian QUAD 2022 Apr 1, 2022 0.3
23 Brooks, Monica SO Lake Mary 13.45 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 0.7
24 Ary, Kennedi FR Lake Brantley 13.51 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
25 Brown, Jennell FR DeLand 13.53 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
25 Burgos Rosado, Shelsy FR University (OC) 13.53 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022 -1.0
25 Wynn, Timaya JR Lake Mary 13.53 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.6
28 Reed, Paris JR Lake Mary 13.57 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 0.7
29 Allen, Shamia SO DeLand 13.60 Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
30 Richardson, Aniyah FR Lake Howell 13.61 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.0
30 Smith, Alea SO University (OC) 13.61 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
32 Golson, TaNyiah SO Lake Howell 13.66 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 0.6
33 Nock, Amirah SO Seminole (Sanford) 13.67 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 2.7
34 Harris, Gabby FR Lake Mary 13.69 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.0
35 Smith, Ariella JR Seminole (Sanford) 13.72 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 2.7
36 Payamps, Elise SO Hagerty 13.73 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.0
37 Mitchell, Autumn SO Seminole (Sanford) 13.75 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 -1.3
38 Farwig, Peyton FR Hagerty 13.76 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.6
39 Rivera, Julianna SR Seminole (Sanford) 13.77 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022 -0.4
40 Davis, Kylie SO Spruce Creek 13.87 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
41 Lane, Kaylyn JR Lake Brantley 13.90 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
42 Facey, Ziann SR Hagerty 13.92 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022 0.7
43 Bryant, Ashanti SR Lake Mary 13.98 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.0
44 Woods, Phoenix SR DeLand 14.02 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
45 Neira, Sydney JR DeLand 14.04 Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
46 Wahl, Alyssa SO Oviedo 14.06 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 -1.3
47 Maiorino, Samantha SR Oviedo 14.08 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 0.6
48 Brooks, Ava JR Lake Brantley 14.10 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
49 Willis, Zion FR Spruce Creek 14.11 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
50 Stahlman, Kiley SR University (OC) 14.15 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
51 Arroyo Canales, Sarahi FR University (OC) 14.16 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
52 Muhammad, Kendra SO Lake Mary 14.19 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022 -0.6
53 Vecchiarelli, Alexandra FR Oviedo 14.22 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.0
54 Jacob, Neveah SO Hagerty 14.25 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 0.7
55 Dudley, Jaida JR Lake Howell 14.27 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 2.8
56 Harshbarger, Josie FR Oviedo 14.28 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022 -1.0
56 Nguyen, Amy FR DeLand 14.28 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022 -1.5
58 Manderville, Anyah FR Hagerty 14.38 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 -1.0
59 Thompson, Aliyah FR Lake Howell 14.40 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022 -0.6
60 Ortiz Rodriguez, Emelyn FR Lyman 14.42 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.0
61 Hancock, Ai JR DeLand 14.46 Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
61 Pierre Louis, Leanna FR Lake Brantley 14.46 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022 -0.6
61 Slater, D'Zyia FR Lake Howell 14.46 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022 -0.3
64 Piccola, Karlee SR Spruce Creek 14.47 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022 1.2
64 Precord, Mallory JR Hagerty 14.47 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
66 Lofton, Skye SR Oviedo 14.49 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 1.5
67 Singh, Adriana SR Hagerty 14.56 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022 -0.4
68 Walton, Lahna SO University (OC) 14.60 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
69 Ecklund, Alyse FR Spruce Creek 14.61 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022 -0.4
70 Lucas, Unique SO Lake Howell 14.63 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 1.5
71 Trapaga Morejon, Alyssa FR Hagerty 14.65 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022 -0.3
72 Siguenza, Camille FR Oviedo 14.66 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.0
73 Williams, Claudia JR Lake Mary 14.67 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 1.5
74 Gendreau , Olivia FR Spruce Creek 14.72 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022 -0.1
74 Tyler, Amaya SO Lake Howell 14.72 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 0.5
76 Keke, Audrey SO Oviedo 14.76 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.0
77 Chandna, Mahek SR DeLand 14.80 Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 25, 2022 1.9
78 Diaz , Nayla SR University (OC) 14.81 Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
79 Williams, Lauren JR Spruce Creek 14.82 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022 1.2
80 Todman, Lavona FR University (OC) 14.89 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
81 Thompson, Maggie SO Spruce Creek 14.93 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022 1.2
82 Cox , Anna FR Spruce Creek 14.95 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022 1.2
83 Chandler, Ayden SR Oviedo 15.03 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 2.8
84 Verdick, Atiyanna SO Lake Mary 15.06 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 2.8
85 hayes, emani SO Spruce Creek 15.09 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
86 holston, janarose FR Spruce Creek 15.13 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022 1.4
87 Leggiero, Sofia JR Hagerty 15.17 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022 -1.1
88 reziqa, yasmeen FR Spruce Creek 15.20 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
89 Ecklund, Aubrey FR Spruce Creek 15.23 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022 1.4
90 Cortes, Aliyah SO Lyman 15.33 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.0
91 peterson, tilanna FR Spruce Creek 15.56 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
92 Burton, Jazmine FR Hagerty 15.68 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 -1.3
93 Kuhns , Allyson JR Spruce Creek 15.69 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022 0.6
94 Francois, Naomie JR Lake Brantley 15.83 Mount Dora Christian QUAD 2022 Apr 1, 2022 0.3
95 Albright, Xia JR Spruce Creek 15.90 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022 1.2
96 coleman, samantha FR Spruce Creek 15.92 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022 1.4
97 Stewart, Madison FR University (OC) 16.09 Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
98 Marcus, Isabella FR Lake Brantley 16.17 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
99 King, Olivia FR DeLand 16.19 Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 25, 2022 0.6
100 Clements, Lilly JR DeLand 16.20 Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022

200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A   22.66
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Turner, Amari JR Seminole (Sanford) 20.84 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 1.0
2 Williams, Kevar SR DeLand 20.88 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022 0.6
3 Lewis, Tyrique JR Seminole (Sanford) 21.32 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 1.0
4 McDonald, Marshae JR Seminole (Sanford) 21.59 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022 2.7
5 Edwards-Pla, Avian FR DeLand 21.70 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
6 Woodson, Braxton JR Lake Brantley 22.13 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 1.8
7 Beckford, Trarell FR Seminole (Sanford) 22.17 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 1.8
8 Washington, Tristen FR Oviedo 22.30 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022 1.1
9 Quaily, Devonn FR Lake Howell 22.87 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
10 Miller, Kym SR Hagerty 22.97 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
11 Davis, Travius SR Spruce Creek 23.26 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
12 Piris, Luis JR Hagerty 23.27 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 1.6
13 Englade, Troy SO Lyman 23.31 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 1.0
14 Farwig, Ryan SR Hagerty 23.33 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 1.8
15 Cunningham, Jamil SO DeLand 23.35 Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 25, 2022 -0.8
15 Saunders, Alex SR Oviedo 23.35 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022 1.1
17 Givens, Nazsir SO Seminole (Sanford) 23.37 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 1.3
17 Stephens, Justin JR Seminole (Sanford) 23.37 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 2.8
19 Mitchell, Khalik JR Lake Howell 23.39 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 1.0
20 Cummings, Keshawn SR Lake Howell 23.52 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 1.2
21 Joy, Joshua SR Oviedo 23.73 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 0.6
22 Irwin, Javonte SO University (OC) 23.79 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
23 Schulz, Andreas JR University (OC) 23.80 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022 1.2
24 Bouey, Rashawn JR Lyman 23.81 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.3
25 Marshall, Blake SO Lake Mary 23.86 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 1.5
25 Rodriguez , Jerome JR Lyman 23.86 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 1.6
25 Vail, Jace SO Hagerty 23.86 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 1.2
28 Jones, Gabriel SR Lake Brantley 23.89 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
29 Grimes, Dreamous FR Lyman 23.99 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.3
30 Butler, Deon SO Seminole (Sanford) 24.02 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 1.3
31 Davis, Jadlen SO Lake Brantley 24.03 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.3
32 Harris , Willie JR Spruce Creek 24.08 Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022 2.6
32 Wooten, Vincent SR Lake Mary 24.08 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 2.5
34 Lane, Khareem SR DeLand 24.09 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
35 Soto, Jaysen FR Lake Mary 24.12 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 1.0
36 Curry, Jarius SR Oviedo 24.16 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022 1.1
37 Hernandez, Noah SO Oviedo 24.21 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 1.6
38 Evans, Sabian SR Spruce Creek 24.23 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
38 Richards, Jayden FR Lyman 24.23 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.3
40 Woodward, Carter SO Lake Mary 24.30 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
41 Keels, Cameron SO Lake Howell 24.39 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 -0.5
42 Olsson, Braden FR Oviedo 24.44 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 1.7
42 Stell, Kasey JR Lake Howell 24.44 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022 -0.5
44 Fuller, Marquis JR Lake Howell 24.47 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 3.1
45 Sen, Ryan JR Lake Mary 24.49 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022 -0.4
46 Ferguson, Joshua SO Lake Brantley 24.51 Mount Dora Christian QUAD 2022 Apr 1, 2022 0.1
47 Rhodes, James SO Hagerty 24.53 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 -0.5
48 Quezada, Jeremy SR Lake Mary 24.64 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
49 Williams, Malachi JR Lake Brantley 24.65 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
50 McKenzie, Kalven SO Seminole (Sanford) 24.67 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 -0.5
51 Henson, Blake SO Hagerty 24.71 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.3
52 Ross, Jefferson JR Lake Howell 24.72 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.3
53 Lanier, AIDEN SO Spruce Creek 24.76 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
54 Jeune, Fabian FR Spruce Creek 24.96 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
55 Bracamonte, Sebastian SR University (OC) 24.97 George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
56 Cook, Jaay-R FR University (OC) 24.99 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
56 LeGrand, Devon FR Lake Mary 24.99 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 3.1
58 Gant, Emiril SO Lake Mary 25.00 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022 -1.2
59 Colon, Jonathan JR Lake Mary 25.01 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 1.0
60 Todd, Germany FR Lake Mary 25.03 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022 0.8
61 Jean, Jameson SO Lake Mary 25.05 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 3.1
62 Cornelius, Lewis SR Lake Howell 25.06 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 2.5
63 Ramirez, Relamp SR Lake Brantley 25.08 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 1.2
64 Henry, Jaylin SO University (OC) 25.13 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
65 Ayende-Ortiz, Robert SO University (OC) 25.25 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 1.2
66 McCaskill, Frederick SO DeLand 25.29 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
67 Lewis, Preston JR Lake Brantley 25.40 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 1.5
68 Golson, Torrell JR Lake Howell 25.44 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022 -1.7
69 Bennett, Cameron JR Lyman 25.46 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022 -1.7
70 Harris, Aden FR Lyman 25.48 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 0.7
71 Baker, Jaden SO DeLand 25.64 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
72 Ferullo, Aden FR Spruce Creek 25.66 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022 0.4
73 Price, Gavin FR Spruce Creek 25.68 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
74 Ferro, Nick SO Lake Mary 25.90 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 0.6
74 Smith, Kayden FR DeLand 25.90 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
76 Boone, Kervens SO Spruce Creek 25.96 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
77 Cook, Hiram FR DeLand 26.11 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
78 Myrie, Travon SR DeLand 26.14 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022 -0.8
79 Ellis, Janaris JR Spruce Creek 26.18 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022 -1.1
80 Myrie, Amir FR DeLand 26.19 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
81 Howell, Avery FR Hagerty 26.20 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 -0.5
82 Lattimore, Andrew SR DeLand 26.28 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
83 Graham, Ronald SO Lyman 26.37 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 0.6
84 Sampson, Lawrence JR Spruce Creek 26.38 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022 0.3
85 Ayala, Luis SO Lake Brantley 26.42 Mount Dora Christian QUAD 2022 Apr 1, 2022 0.4
86 Lopez, Christian FR Hagerty 26.44 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 -0.1
87 Brathwaite, Kylan FR Spruce Creek 26.49 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
88 Gilbert, Erick JR DeLand 26.51 Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 25, 2022 -0.9
89 Crichton, Hasani FR Lake Brantley 26.57 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 -0.5
90 Arul, Aadarsh FR Seminole (Sanford) 26.62 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 -0.1
91 Williams, Antonio SO DeLand 26.66 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
91 Williams, Prophet SO University (OC) 26.66 Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
93 Hughes, Colin FR DeLand 26.68 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
93 Williams, Porter FR Hagerty 26.68 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022 -1.7
95 Siddiqui, Shaun FR Lake Brantley 26.73 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 3.1
96 Jaber, Shadi JR University (OC) 26.81 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
97 Mason, Owen (Brad) FR Spruce Creek 26.90 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022 0.2
98 Edwards, Dylan FR Lake Howell 27.00 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 0.7
99 Morino, Matt JR Spruce Creek 27.06 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022 0.3
100 Muhammad, Kendrick JR Lake Mary 27.09 George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022

200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A   26.19
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Allen, Sidney SO Seminole (Sanford) 25.24 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.6
2 Watson, Makayla SR Lake Howell 25.28 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022 2.1
3 Soremi, Oludoyin JR Seminole (Sanford) 25.32 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.6
4 McGrath, Molly SR Hagerty 25.39 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022 2.1
5 Barr-Miller, Nyrania SO University (OC) 25.98 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
6 Soremi, Oluwadara SO Seminole (Sanford) 26.27 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
7 Iva, Kylie SO Lake Mary 26.50 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.6
8 Reese, Karis JR Lake Mary 26.51 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022 -0.4
9 Wills, Anaya SR Spruce Creek 26.54 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
10 Berehausky, Dawson FR Lake Brantley 26.59 Charlie Harris Relays Mar 11, 2022
11 Lowe, Mikiya SO Lake Howell 26.77 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.0
12 Hemmings, Dinae SR Seminole (Sanford) 26.79 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022 -0.8
13 Jiles, Sofia JR Lake Mary 26.87 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.6
14 Golson, TaNyiah SO Lake Howell 27.04 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.0
15 Butler, Elise SR Spruce Creek 27.12 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
16 Gaines , Sanai FR Spruce Creek 27.13 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022 0.2
17 Means, Aniya SR Spruce Creek 27.24 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
18 Stokes, Ava FR Lake Howell 27.44 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 0.5
19 Garden, Zyriah JR Lake Brantley 27.47 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.0
20 Rivera, Julianna SR Seminole (Sanford) 27.61 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 2.9
21 Jaime, Emiaj FR Hagerty 27.72 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.0
22 Nave, Natalya JR Lake Howell 27.99 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 1.0
23 Brown, Jennell FR DeLand 28.01 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
24 Ary, Kennedi FR Lake Brantley 28.02 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 0.5
25 Burgos Rosado, Shelsy FR University (OC) 28.13 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
26 Simpson, Alex JR Lake Brantley 28.15 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 1.1
27 White, Alicyn FR Seminole (Sanford) 28.17 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 0.5
28 Davis, Kylie SO Spruce Creek 28.23 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022 0.2
29 Yebba, Kaylee JR DeLand 28.34 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022 1.8
30 Young, Tiana FR Lake Brantley 28.48 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 0.9
31 Reed, Paris JR Lake Mary 28.55 George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
32 Slater, D'Zyia FR Lake Howell 28.64 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.1
33 Meade, Giovana SR Oviedo 28.70 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022 -0.5
34 Harris, Gabby FR Lake Mary 28.76 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022 -1.3
35 Trapaga Morejon, Alyssa FR Hagerty 28.84 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.0
36 Payamps, Elise SO Hagerty 28.93 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
37 Farwig, Peyton FR Hagerty 29.04 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 1.4
38 Wahl, Alyssa SO Oviedo 29.06 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 2.9
39 Brooks, Ava JR Lake Brantley 29.17 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
40 Wynn, Timaya JR Lake Mary 29.42 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022 -0.1
41 Smith, Alea SO University (OC) 29.46 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
42 Allen, Shamia SO DeLand 29.63 Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
43 Richardson, Aniyah FR Lake Howell 29.68 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 2.6
44 Stahlman, Kiley SR University (OC) 29.71 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
45 Thompson, Aliyah FR Lake Howell 29.72 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022 +0.0
46 Williams, Claudia JR Lake Mary 29.79 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 1.0
47 Ortiz Rodriguez, Emelyn FR Lyman 29.86 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.1
48 Abel, Brooke FR Lake Mary 29.89 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 0.9
49 Maiorino, Samantha SR Oviedo 29.95 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 2.9
49 Woods, Phoenix SR DeLand 29.95 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022 -0.4
51 Bryan , Shea SO Spruce Creek 30.04 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
52 Harshbarger, Josie FR Oviedo 30.05 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022 +0.0
53 Muhammad, Kendra SO Lake Mary 30.06 George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
54 Costa, Casey SO Hagerty 30.17 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022 -0.7
54 Dudley, Jaida JR Lake Howell 30.17 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 2.6
56 Bullard, Keniya SR Lake Mary 30.21 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 1.4
57 Siguenza, Camille FR Oviedo 30.31 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.1
58 Jacob, Neveah SO Hagerty 30.43 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022 0.6
59 Ecklund, Alyse FR Spruce Creek 30.48 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022 0.3
60 Nguyen, Amy FR DeLand 30.54 Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 25, 2022 0.3
61 Guerrero, Maria FR Lyman 30.65 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 2.6
62 coleman, samantha FR Spruce Creek 30.66 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
62 Pierre Louis, Leanna FR Lake Brantley 30.66 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022 -0.4
62 Willis, Zion FR Spruce Creek 30.66 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
65 Manderville, Anyah FR Hagerty 30.68 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
66 Hancock, Ai JR DeLand 30.69 Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
67 Vecchiarelli, Alexandra FR Oviedo 30.71 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.1
68 Cobb, Bella SO Spruce Creek 30.77 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022 0.2
69 Ehmann, Skye SO Spruce Creek 30.86 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
70 Lucas, Unique SO Lake Howell 30.96 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 1.4
71 Cartwright, Cheyenne JR DeLand 30.98 Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
72 Gaspar, Nellysa SR Lake Mary 31.00 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 1.0
73 Williams, Lauren JR Spruce Creek 31.06 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022 0.2
74 Keke, Audrey SO Oviedo 31.08 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.1
75 Cabezas, Valentina FR Lake Howell 31.23 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022 -0.8
76 Gendreau , Olivia FR Spruce Creek 31.49 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
77 Jack, Rylee FR Oviedo 31.62 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.1
78 Tyler, Amaya SO Lake Howell 31.70 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022 -0.8
79 Arroyo Canales, Sarahi FR University (OC) 31.75 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
80 reziqa, yasmeen FR Spruce Creek 32.21 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
81 hayes, emani SO Spruce Creek 32.34 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022 0.2
82 Todman, Lavona FR University (OC) 32.42 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
83 holston, janarose FR Spruce Creek 32.48 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
84 Chandler, Ayden SR Oviedo 32.50 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 2.2
85 Chandna, Mahek SR DeLand 32.61 Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
86 Cortes, Aliyah SO Lyman 32.86 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 0.9
87 Albright, Xia JR Spruce Creek 32.88 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022 0.2
88 Cebollero, Christina SO DeLand 32.99 Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 25, 2022 -1.1
89 Ecklund, Aubrey FR Spruce Creek 33.01 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
90 Francois, Naomie JR Lake Brantley 33.16 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.0
91 peterson, tilanna FR Spruce Creek 33.48 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
92 Ortiz, Alanis SO Lake Mary 33.66 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 1.0
93 Schoot'prez, Jesse'lynn FR Spruce Creek 35.16 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
94 Fordham, Brianna FR Spruce Creek 35.18 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
95 Davis, Keira FR Lyman 35.46 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
96 Marcus, Isabella FR Lake Brantley 35.63 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022 -2.1
97 Martinez, Melissa SO Lake Brantley 36.14 Mount Dora Christian QUAD 2022 Apr 1, 2022 0.4
98 Filho, Keshandra SO University (OC) 36.51 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
99 Martinez, Belissa SO Lake Brantley 37.67 Mount Dora Christian QUAD 2022 Apr 1, 2022 0.2
100 Compton, Macie FR Oviedo 37.70 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 0.9

400 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A   51.37
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams, Kevar SR DeLand 47.82 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
2 Turner, Amari JR Seminole (Sanford) 48.39 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
3 Lewis, Tyrique JR Seminole (Sanford) 49.50 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
4 McDonald, Marshae JR Seminole (Sanford) 49.62 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
5 Jones, Markel JR Lake Mary 49.72 George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
6 Pantojas, Miguel JR Hagerty 50.27 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
7 Evans, Damarko JR Spruce Creek 51.15 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
8 Givens, Nazsir SO Seminole (Sanford) 51.17 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
9 Washington, Tristen FR Oviedo 51.44 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
10 Saunders, Alex SR Oviedo 51.71 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
11 Stephens, Justin JR Seminole (Sanford) 51.88 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
12 Onwunali, David JR Spruce Creek 51.89 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
13 Edwards-Pla, Avian FR DeLand 52.14 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
14 Johnson, Chasen SO Seminole (Sanford) 52.16 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
15 Bracamonte, Sebastian SR University (OC) 52.18 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
16 Englade, Troy SO Lyman 52.24 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
17 Myrie , Arden SR DeLand 52.55 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
18 Farwig, Ryan SR Hagerty 52.93 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
19 Fredell, Jonah JR Oviedo 53.32 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
20 Holt, Landon FR Lake Brantley 53.56 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
21 Davis, Jadlen SO Lake Brantley 53.89 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
22 Soto, Jr. , Michael JR DeLand 53.91 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
23 Martinez, Justin JR University (OC) 53.98 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
24 Richards, Jayden FR Lyman 54.02 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
25 Parks, David FR Lake Mary 54.03 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
26 McKenzie, Kalven SO Seminole (Sanford) 54.23 George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
27 Lane, Khareem SR DeLand 54.26 George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
28 De Pina, Antonio JR Lake Mary 54.35 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
28 Law, Kade SO Hagerty 54.35 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
30 Vail, Jace SO Hagerty 54.45 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
31 Sanders, Christian SR Seminole (Sanford) 54.63 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
32 Brewer, Dylan SR Spruce Creek 54.69 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
33 Jeune, Fabian FR Spruce Creek 54.73 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
34 Sen, Ryan JR Lake Mary 54.77 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
35 Golson, Torrell JR Lake Howell 54.88 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
36 Caron, Chase SR Lake Mary 54.99 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
37 Schulz, Andreas JR University (OC) 55.20 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
38 Harris, Aden FR Lyman 55.26 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
39 Parchment, Keino FR Lake Howell 55.29 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
40 Harris , Willie JR Spruce Creek 55.71 George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
41 Lewis, Preston JR Lake Brantley 55.86 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
42 Todd, Germany FR Lake Mary 55.87 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
43 D'Antonio, Steven SR Lake Mary 55.92 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
44 Jones, Gabriel SR Lake Brantley 55.96 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
44 Pritchard, Samuel SR Lake Mary 55.96 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
46 Egerton, Myles SO Oviedo 56.03 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
47 Erdmann-Dunlap, David SO Hagerty 56.06 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
48 Miller, Kym SR Hagerty 56.08 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
49 Ayende-Ortiz, Robert SO University (OC) 56.15 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
49 Sargent, Samuel FR Lyman 56.15 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
51 Martin-Frye, Jaffa SR Lake Mary 56.29 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
52 Baez, Joshua SR DeLand 56.32 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
53 Rhodes, James SO Hagerty 56.37 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022
54 Williams, Prophet SO University (OC) 56.55 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
55 Cornelius, Lewis SR Lake Howell 56.59 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
56 Price, Gavin FR Spruce Creek 56.69 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
57 Ferullo, Aden FR Spruce Creek 57.13 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
58 Quaily, Devonn FR Lake Howell 57.40 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
59 Williams, Malachi JR Lake Brantley 57.42 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
60 Ross, Jefferson JR Lake Howell 57.45 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
61 Siguenza, Ryan JR Oviedo 57.47 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
62 Cook, Hiram FR DeLand 57.48 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
62 Regalado, Sebastian SO Hagerty 57.48 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
64 Fuller, Marquis JR Lake Howell 57.55 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
65 Keels, Cameron SO Lake Howell 57.97 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
66 Sidman, Kaden FR Lake Mary 58.14 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
67 Vojtisek, Nicolas SR Spruce Creek 58.17 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
68 Bouey, Rashawn JR Lyman 58.27 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
69 Maldonado Batista, David JR Lake Howell 58.32 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
70 Bowen, Samuel SO Hagerty 58.36 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
71 Ellis, Janaris JR Spruce Creek 58.37 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
72 Aluko, Oluwaseum SO Seminole (Sanford) 58.38 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
73 Marshall, Blake SO Lake Mary 58.45 George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
74 Catano, Alexander SO Lake Brantley 58.53 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
75 Parker, Ryan JR Spruce Creek 58.59 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
76 Hughes, Colin FR DeLand 58.71 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
77 Lowe, Kesean JR Lake Howell 58.96 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
78 LeGrand, Devon FR Lake Mary 59.25 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
79 Jaber, Shadi JR University (OC) 59.55 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
80 Akin, Taner FR Lyman 59.94 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
80 Ferro, Nick SO Lake Mary 59.94 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
82 Ferguson, Joshua SO Lake Brantley 1:00.03 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Mar 1, 2022
83 Barfield, Oliver FR Lake Brantley 1:00.09 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
84 Graham, Ronald SO Lyman 1:00.27 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
85 Northe, Michael FR Lake Brantley 1:00.32 Mount Dora Christian QUAD 2022 Apr 1, 2022
86 Robinson, David FR Lake Mary 1:00.39 George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
87 Brown, Jonathon SO Spruce Creek 1:00.44 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
88 Skillington, Kyle SR Hagerty 1:00.70 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
89 Le, Nathan SO University (OC) 1:01.48 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
90 McCaskey, Gabriel FR University (OC) 1:01.62 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
91 Reed, Javonte JR Spruce Creek 1:01.66 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
92 Grimes, Dreamous FR Lyman 1:01.70 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
93 Williams, Antonio SO DeLand 1:02.24 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
94 Piris, Luis JR Hagerty 1:02.51 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022
95 Hilston, Peter FR Hagerty 1:02.80 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
96 Ayala, Luis SO Lake Brantley 1:02.93 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Mar 1, 2022
97 Rodriguez , Jerome JR Lyman 1:03.19 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
98 Siddiqui, Shaun FR Lake Brantley 1:03.22 Mount Dora Christian QUAD 2022 Apr 1, 2022
99 Wysinger, Jacarey SR Lake Mary 1:03.26 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
100 Smith, Kenan JR DeLand 1:03.58 Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022

400 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A   1:02.04
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Gaines , Sanai FR Spruce Creek 59.28 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
2 Barr-Miller, Nyrania SO University (OC) 59.78 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
3 Adamson, Hannah SO Oviedo 59.86 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
4 Berehausky, Dawson FR Lake Brantley 1:01.59 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
5 Nock, Amirah SO Seminole (Sanford) 1:01.61 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
6 Reese, Karis JR Lake Mary 1:01.92 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
7 McGrath, Molly SR Hagerty 1:01.94 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
8 Wills, Anaya SR Spruce Creek 1:01.96 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
9 Meade, Giovana SR Oviedo 1:02.66 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
10 Mcclelland, Caroline FR Lake Mary 1:02.93 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
11 Hancock, Ai JR DeLand 1:03.01 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
12 Reed, Paris JR Lake Mary 1:03.02 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
13 Davis, Kylie SO Spruce Creek 1:03.05 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
14 Jiles, Sofia JR Lake Mary 1:03.35 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
15 Brooks, Ava JR Lake Brantley 1:03.44 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
16 Means, Aniya SR Spruce Creek 1:03.65 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
17 Slater, D'Zyia FR Lake Howell 1:03.79 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
18 Sapp, Taylor SR Lake Mary 1:03.93 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
19 Watson, Makayla SR Lake Howell 1:04.42 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
20 Jaime, Emiaj FR Hagerty 1:04.48 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
21 Wahl, Alyssa SO Oviedo 1:04.72 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
22 Rivera, Julianna SR Seminole (Sanford) 1:04.80 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
23 Singh, Adriana SR Hagerty 1:05.21 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022
24 Flay, Ashley SR Lake Mary 1:05.62 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
25 Garza, Kalil FR Lake Howell 1:05.92 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
26 Cobb, Bella SO Spruce Creek 1:06.01 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
27 Stephens, Delaney JR Spruce Creek 1:06.14 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
28 Lane, Kaylyn JR Lake Brantley 1:07.12 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
29 Richardson, Aniyah FR Lake Howell 1:07.19 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
30 Crawford, Brianna SR Lake Howell 1:07.36 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
31 Legler , Emily SR Lake Howell 1:07.51 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
32 Neira, Kylie FR DeLand 1:08.16 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
33 Abel, Brooke FR Lake Mary 1:08.46 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
34 Muhammad, Kendra SO Lake Mary 1:08.47 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
35 Thompson, Aliyah FR Lake Howell 1:08.54 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
36 Cabezas, Valentina FR Lake Howell 1:08.70 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
37 Smith, Alea SO University (OC) 1:08.76 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
38 Taylor, Lauren JR Spruce Creek 1:08.94 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
39 Golson, TaNyiah SO Lake Howell 1:09.04 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
40 Ehmann, Skye SO Spruce Creek 1:09.15 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
41 Woods, Phoenix SR DeLand 1:09.55 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
42 Johnson, Lillian SO Oviedo 1:09.63 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
43 Garden, Zyriah JR Lake Brantley 1:09.72 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
44 Cartwright, Cheyenne JR DeLand 1:09.80 Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
45 Ary, Kennedi FR Lake Brantley 1:09.84 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
46 Bryan , Shea SO Spruce Creek 1:09.87 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
47 Trapaga Morejon, Alyssa FR Hagerty 1:09.91 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
48 Precord, Mallory JR Hagerty 1:10.11 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
49 Zherukha, Marta SR Spruce Creek 1:10.15 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
50 Payamps, Elise SO Hagerty 1:10.22 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
51 Bush, Kaylie SO Lake Mary 1:10.83 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
52 Arroyo Canales, Sarahi FR University (OC) 1:11.24 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
53 Davis, Abigail JR Lake Mary 1:11.51 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
54 Jimenez, Tatiana FR Lake Howell 1:11.57 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
55 Cupo, Abilgail SO Lyman 1:12.24 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
56 Williams, Lauren JR Spruce Creek 1:12.28 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
57 Theodore, Hailey SO University (OC) 1:13.25 George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
58 Madlang, Alexis SR Hagerty 1:13.36 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
59 Iva, Kylie SO Lake Mary 1:13.47 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
60 Willis, Zion FR Spruce Creek 1:14.92 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
61 Lucas, Unique SO Lake Howell 1:15.08 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
62 Hernandez, Katherine SO University (OC) 1:15.88 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
63 Francois, Naomie JR Lake Brantley 1:16.54 Mount Dora Christian QUAD 2022 Apr 1, 2022
64 Ecklund, Alyse FR Spruce Creek 1:17.30 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
65 Lopez, Carmelina SO Spruce Creek 1:18.13 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
66 Leggiero, Sofia JR Hagerty 1:18.20 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
67 Cunningham, Corinthia FR Spruce Creek 1:18.67 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
68 Sommerfeld, Alexa JR Hagerty 1:19.15 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
69 Marcus, Isabella FR Lake Brantley 1:19.56 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
70 Manidis, Adriana JR Lake Brantley 1:20.30 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Mar 1, 2022
71 peterson, tilanna FR Spruce Creek 1:20.74 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
72 Cebollero, Christina SO DeLand 1:22.21 Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 25, 2022
73 Pierre Louis, Leanna FR Lake Brantley 1:22.37 Mount Dora Christian QUAD 2022 Apr 1, 2022
74 Davis, Keira FR Lyman 1:23.81 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
75 reziqa, yasmeen FR Spruce Creek 1:23.85 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
76 Fordham, Brianna FR Spruce Creek 1:24.03 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
77 Rubio, Amanda FR Hagerty 1:25.51 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
78 Viteritto, Kristen FR Hagerty 1:26.16 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
79 Giroux, Mia JR Lake Howell 1:26.75 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
80 Tibbetts, Naomi FR University (OC) 1:29.01 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
81 Morris, Kimora JR Lake Howell 1:32.30 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
82 Martinez, Melissa SO Lake Brantley 1:36.06 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Mar 1, 2022
83 Martinez, Belissa SO Lake Brantley 1:40.73 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Mar 1, 2022

800 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A   2:01.76
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Pantojas, Miguel JR Hagerty 1:50.09 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
2 Myrick, Ethan SR DeLand 2:00.44 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
3 Jones, Markel JR Lake Mary 2:01.71 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
4 Leon, Jonathan SO Hagerty 2:04.47 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
5 Henning, Nathan SO Lake Mary 2:04.53 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
6 Bradley, Benjamin JR University (OC) 2:06.34 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
7 Cobb, Dean SR Spruce Creek 2:06.49 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
8 Holt, Landon FR Lake Brantley 2:06.57 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
9 Wetzl, Aiden JR Hagerty 2:07.52 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
10 Johnson, Corey SO University (OC) 2:07.71 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
11 Ennabili, Noah SO DeLand 2:07.80 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
12 Sintscha, Tyler JR University (OC) 2:08.12 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
13 Esquivel, Darren SR Oviedo 2:08.29 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
14 Ferullo, Aden FR Spruce Creek 2:08.79 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
15 Pritchard, Samuel SR Lake Mary 2:08.82 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
16 Egerton, Myles SO Oviedo 2:08.89 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
17 Moore, Jerel JR Spruce Creek 2:09.43 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
18 Brewer, Dylan SR Spruce Creek 2:09.46 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
19 Orr, Marek SO Hagerty 2:09.74 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
20 Madruga, Alex FR Hagerty 2:09.86 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
21 Eggert, Royce JR University (OC) 2:10.01 George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
22 Sanders, Christian SR Seminole (Sanford) 2:10.12 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
23 Parchment, Keino FR Lake Howell 2:10.17 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
24 Burns, Ayden SO DeLand 2:10.35 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
25 Pruitt, Mathew FR Seminole (Sanford) 2:10.47 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
26 Permaul, Rey SR Oviedo 2:10.56 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
27 Wells, Lucas FR Seminole (Sanford) 2:10.58 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
28 Aluko, Oluwaseum SO Seminole (Sanford) 2:10.62 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
29 Alloway, Davis SO Oviedo 2:10.70 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
30 Ruble, Adam JR Lake Mary 2:11.73 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
31 Evans, Damarko JR Spruce Creek 2:11.98 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
32 Zimmerman, Kristian SO Spruce Creek 2:12.20 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
33 De La Vega, Diego SO DeLand 2:12.63 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
34 Vanegas, Cairo JR Oviedo 2:12.73 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
35 Winegardner, Liam JR DeLand 2:12.84 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
36 Riegler, Kaiden SO Lake Brantley 2:13.42 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
37 Escobar, Jose SR Lake Howell 2:14.20 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
38 D'Antonio, Steven SR Lake Mary 2:14.32 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
39 Fasking, David JR University (OC) 2:15.04 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
40 Scanlon, Julian SO Hagerty 2:15.12 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
41 Crouch, Theodore SO Oviedo 2:15.19 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
42 Newman, Alex JR Oviedo 2:15.33 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
43 Penna, Chase JR University (OC) 2:15.41 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
44 Reinisch, Tyler SR Lake Howell 2:15.89 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
45 Hamilton, Brendan SR Lake Mary 2:16.75 George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
46 Haddad, Luke JR Oviedo 2:16.78 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
47 Porterfield, Jacob FR Lake Mary 2:16.89 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
48 Bormet, Jacob SR Lake Mary 2:16.92 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
49 Fuller, Jayden FR Lake Brantley 2:17.47 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
50 Simmons, Da'ron FR Lyman 2:18.01 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
51 Justice, Noah FR Lake Mary 2:18.88 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
52 Sidman, Kaden FR Lake Mary 2:19.07 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
53 York, Ian SR DeLand 2:19.16 Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
54 Stojic, Jaelin FR Lyman 2:20.05 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
55 Pack, Jesse SO DeLand 2:20.14 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
56 Schulz, Andreas JR University (OC) 2:20.52 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
57 Pham, Bryan SO Lake Mary 2:21.11 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
58 Todd, Germany FR Lake Mary 2:21.65 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
59 Shank, Alexander FR Lake Howell 2:22.21 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
60 Chitty, Thomas FR Hagerty 2:22.36 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
61 Ayende-Ortiz, Robert SO University (OC) 2:22.46 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
62 Akin, Taner FR Lyman 2:22.70 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
63 McKinnon, Jalen JR Spruce Creek 2:24.12 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
64 Romero, Daniel SR University (OC) 2:24.32 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
65 Francois, Skyler FR Lake Brantley 2:24.47 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
66 Siguenza, Ryan JR Oviedo 2:24.67 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
67 Verdu, Michael FR Lake Howell 2:24.87 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
68 Roberts , Jaiden FR Lake Howell 2:24.95 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
69 Duncan, Colin SR Oviedo 2:25.96 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
70 Alvarez, Armando JR University (OC) 2:26.06 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
71 Hollman, Cole SO Spruce Creek 2:26.23 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
72 Davis, Jadlen SO Lake Brantley 2:26.28 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
73 Bronga, William SO Oviedo 2:26.51 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
74 Aviluz, Angel SR DeLand 2:26.54 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
75 Lowe, Kesean JR Lake Howell 2:26.57 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
76 Graham, Ronald SO Lyman 2:26.58 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
77 Bundza, Gannon FR Spruce Creek 2:26.88 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
78 Bishop, Jacob SO Lyman 2:27.56 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
79 Arul, Aadarsh FR Seminole (Sanford) 2:27.94 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
80 Ramirez, Relamp SR Lake Brantley 2:28.23 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
81 Buster, Devin SO DeLand 2:28.55 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
82 Rahman, Nicholas FR Lake Howell 2:28.74 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
83 Stahll, Trenton JR Lake Brantley 2:28.95 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
84 Vojtisek, Nicolas SR Spruce Creek 2:29.01 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
85 Maldonado Batista, David JR Lake Howell 2:29.02 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
86 St. Angelo, James SR Lake Howell 2:29.14 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
87 Reid, Kevin SO DeLand 2:29.60 DeLand Weekday Meet 2022 Mar 30, 2022
88 Smith, Hunter FR Lake Howell 2:31.87 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
89 Rentz, Logan FR Spruce Creek 2:34.25 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
90 Marchetti, Logan SO Lyman 2:34.53 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
91 Hill, Brandon JR Lyman 2:35.70 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
92 Smith, Alexander SO DeLand 2:35.90 Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
93 Lopez, James SO Hagerty 2:37.32 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
94 McCaskey, Gabriel FR University (OC) 2:38.04 Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
95 Lockrem, Matthew FR University (OC) 2:38.15 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
96 Darwent, Connor FR Lyman 2:38.76 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
97 Garrison, Ezra FR DeLand 2:39.48 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
98 Salas Ledezma, Gabriel FR Lake Howell 2:39.53 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
99 Morgan, Dominick SO Lyman 2:41.98 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
100 Colon , Angel FR Lyman 2:42.24 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022

800 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A   2:27.43
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Niewald, Olivia JR Spruce Creek 2:22.18 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
2 Neira, Sydney JR DeLand 2:27.25 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
3 Stephens, Delaney JR Spruce Creek 2:28.59 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
4 Cabal, Maya SO Oviedo 2:29.39 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
5 Stromberg, Allison SR Seminole (Sanford) 2:30.82 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
6 Lozada Carrillo, Mariaangel SO Seminole (Sanford) 2:31.78 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
7 Pezzoli, Alena SO Hagerty 2:32.21 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
8 Harvill, Morgan SO University (OC) 2:34.06 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
9 Branham, Emily JR Lake Mary 2:34.09 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
10 Lantz, Sofia SR Lake Mary 2:34.21 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
11 Bordeaux, Sydney FR DeLand 2:35.87 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
12 Cobb, Bella SO Spruce Creek 2:38.03 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
13 Rodd, Erin SR Hagerty 2:38.65 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
14 Jacobus, Olivia SO Oviedo 2:38.71 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
15 Mcclelland, Caroline FR Lake Mary 2:40.53 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
16 Judge, Hannah FR University (OC) 2:40.70 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
17 Cabezas, Valentina FR Lake Howell 2:40.95 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
18 Garza, Kalil FR Lake Howell 2:41.20 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
19 David, Kailyn SO Hagerty 2:41.90 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
20 Schricker, Magdalena JR DeLand 2:42.01 Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
21 Atwell, Hannah SO Oviedo 2:42.02 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
22 Legler , Emily SR Lake Howell 2:42.60 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
23 Neira, Kylie FR DeLand 2:42.73 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
24 Niewald, Bella FR Spruce Creek 2:43.17 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
25 Hall, Kayla SR Seminole (Sanford) 2:43.40 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
26 Pickens, Lillie SO University (OC) 2:44.38 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
27 Wahl, Alyssa SO Oviedo 2:44.76 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
28 Gaines , Sanai FR Spruce Creek 2:44.78 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
29 Annesi, Rachel SR Spruce Creek 2:45.13 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
30 Bush, Kaylie SO Lake Mary 2:45.61 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
31 Suresh Kumar, Maunickaa SO Seminole (Sanford) 2:45.69 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
32 Tyler, Amaya SO Lake Howell 2:47.12 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
33 Yuzzolin, Lola FR Lake Mary 2:47.26 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
34 Theodore, Hailey SO University (OC) 2:48.32 Bear Classic / True Team Championships Mar 26, 2022
35 Thompson, Charissa SR Hagerty 2:48.38 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
36 Flay, Ashley SR Lake Mary 2:48.49 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
37 Lemus, Ashley SR Spruce Creek 2:48.62 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
38 Williams, Lauren JR Spruce Creek 2:49.04 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
39 Thompson, Maggie SO Spruce Creek 2:49.30 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
40 Davis, Abigail JR Lake Mary 2:49.42 George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
41 Sholar, Caroline JR University (OC) 2:49.43 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
42 Reed, Paris JR Lake Mary 2:50.34 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
43 Lokensgard, Kylee FR Spruce Creek 2:50.97 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
44 Harding, Kaitlyn JR Lake Mary 2:51.13 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
45 Sims, Brayden JR Spruce Creek 2:51.22 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
46 Kalia, Sydney FR Lake Mary 2:51.27 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
47 Rhodes, Maddy SO Lyman 2:52.81 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
48 Coffee, Madeleine SO Seminole (Sanford) 2:52.84 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
49 Tibbetts, Naomi FR University (OC) 2:53.73 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
50 Meyer, Veronica FR University (OC) 2:54.12 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
51 McCarthy, Kayla SO Lake Brantley 2:54.46 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
52 Cupo, Abilgail SO Lyman 2:54.54 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
53 Blumenfeld, Loren SO Oviedo 2:54.89 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
54 Calhoun, Courtney FR Oviedo 2:55.92 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
54 Kersey, Lilah FR DeLand 2:55.92 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
56 Sanchez Jimenez, Sofia JR Lake Brantley 2:56.54 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
57 Verdu, Ashley JR Lake Howell 2:56.76 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
58 Jimenez, Tatiana FR Lake Howell 2:56.86 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
59 Clark, Abby SR Lake Brantley 2:57.64 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
60 Hernandez, Katherine SO University (OC) 2:58.07 George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
61 Ellis, Grace FR DeLand 2:58.22 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
62 Harvill, Emma SR University (OC) 2:58.71 George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
63 Buot, Zoe JR Lake Howell 2:58.80 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
64 Zherukha, Marta SR Spruce Creek 2:59.34 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
65 Sommerfeld, Alexa JR Hagerty 2:59.36 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
66 Keegan, Kerry SO Hagerty 2:59.48 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
67 Vargas, Jazmine JR University (OC) 3:00.48 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
68 Manidis, Adriana JR Lake Brantley 3:00.51 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
69 MacLaren, Avery FR Oviedo 3:00.77 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
70 Abel, Brooke FR Lake Mary 3:02.31 George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
71 Merlin, Celine FR Hagerty 3:03.45 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
72 Martinez, Valerie FR Lake Mary 3:03.67 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
73 Mandell, Madi JR DeLand 3:03.79 Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 25, 2022
74 Joseph, Angelina JR Lake Brantley 3:03.80 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
75 Verdick, Atiyanna SO Lake Mary 3:04.00 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
76 Louciano , Caydence SO Spruce Creek 3:06.36 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
77 Riggins, Desiree SR Spruce Creek 3:06.79 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
78 Miller, Reilly SO Lake Brantley 3:06.96 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
79 Spence, Eliya SO Lake Mary 3:07.43 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
80 Lopez, Carmelina SO Spruce Creek 3:07.47 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
81 Sullivan, Delaney FR Spruce Creek 3:08.10 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
82 Warren, Anna JR DeLand 3:10.08 Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 25, 2022
83 Sanderson, Riley SO Oviedo 3:12.76 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
84 Buhring, Evelyn FR Seminole (Sanford) 3:16.30 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
85 Blix, Katie FR University (OC) 3:24.13 Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
86 Davis, Keira FR Lyman 3:24.25 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
87 Prostak, Mackenzie JR Lake Howell 3:29.97 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
88 Galarza, Shania SO DeLand 3:32.91 George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022

1600 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A   4:36.05
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Seymour, Brayden JR Hagerty 4:11.76 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
2 Pantojas, Miguel JR Hagerty 4:16.59 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
3 Leon, Jonathan SO Hagerty 4:31.43 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
4 Scanlon, Julian SO Hagerty 4:37.28 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
5 Johnson, Corey SO University (OC) 4:37.77 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
6 Eggert, Royce JR University (OC) 4:37.80 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
7 Myrick, Ethan SR DeLand 4:40.61 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
8 Garrison, Riley JR DeLand 4:41.27 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
9 Wetzl, Aiden JR Hagerty 4:41.31 Trinity Prep Relays 2022 Apr 1, 2022
10 Madruga, Alex FR Hagerty 4:41.64 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
11 Bellamy, Robert JR Oviedo 4:41.91 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
12 Orr, Marek SO Hagerty 4:47.26 Trinity Prep Relays 2022 Apr 1, 2022
13 Wells, Lucas FR Seminole (Sanford) 4:48.25 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
14 Elkind, Caleb JR University (OC) 4:48.40 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
15 Kracht, Connor SR Oviedo 4:48.64 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
16 Hamilton, Brendan SR Lake Mary 4:49.37 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
17 Scott, Langston SR Spruce Creek 4:51.47 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
18 Penna, Chase JR University (OC) 4:52.41 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
19 McDonald, Marc JR Oviedo 4:52.47 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
20 De La Vega, Diego SO DeLand 4:55.02 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
21 Egerton, Myles SO Oviedo 4:55.27 Charlie Harris Relays Mar 11, 2022
22 Francisco, Arthur SR DeLand 4:55.82 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
23 Stromberg, Connor FR Lake Mary 4:56.81 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
24 Bormet, Jacob SR Lake Mary 4:57.21 Trinity Prep Relays 2022 Apr 1, 2022
25 Levin, Donovan FR Lake Mary 4:57.41 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
26 Cousins, Charles SO Spruce Creek 4:58.36 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
27 Vanegas, Cairo JR Oviedo 4:59.47 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
28 Aluko, Oluwaseum SO Seminole (Sanford) 4:59.97 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
29 Henning, Nathan SO Lake Mary 5:00.21 Trinity Prep Relays 2022 Apr 1, 2022
30 Permaul, Rey SR Oviedo 5:00.97 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
31 Riegler, Kaiden SO Lake Brantley 5:01.19 Charlie Harris Relays Mar 11, 2022
32 Fuller, Jayden FR Lake Brantley 5:01.89 Charlie Harris Relays Mar 11, 2022
33 Unwin, James SO Oviedo 5:03.15 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
34 Chitty, Thomas FR Hagerty 5:03.31 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
35 Bradley, Benjamin JR University (OC) 5:04.15 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
36 Cobb, Dean SR Spruce Creek 5:04.78 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
37 Francois, Skyler FR Lake Brantley 5:05.41 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
38 Stojic, Jaelin FR Lyman 5:05.95 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
39 Eshleman, Issac JR Lyman 5:06.70 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
40 Bugos, Roman FR Seminole (Sanford) 5:06.94 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
41 McGonigle, Justin SR DeLand 5:08.58 Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
42 Holt, Landon FR Lake Brantley 5:09.99 Charlie Harris Relays Mar 11, 2022
43 Hollman, Cole SO Spruce Creek 5:10.99 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
44 Sintscha, Tyler JR University (OC) 5:11.74 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
45 Porterfield, Jacob FR Lake Mary 5:12.84 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
46 Ferullo, Aden FR Spruce Creek 5:12.99 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
47 Alvarez, Armando JR University (OC) 5:13.78 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
48 Burns, Ayden SO DeLand 5:14.83 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
49 Newman, Alex JR Oviedo 5:15.29 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
50 D'Antonio, Caleb SO Lake Mary 5:16.63 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
51 Shank, Alexander FR Lake Howell 5:18.01 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
52 Pack, Jesse SO DeLand 5:20.11 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
53 Bronga, William SO Oviedo 5:20.17 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
54 Reinisch, Tyler SR Lake Howell 5:21.59 Charlie Harris Relays Mar 11, 2022
55 Stahll, Trenton JR Lake Brantley 5:21.70 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
56 Alloway, Davis SO Oviedo 5:22.27 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
57 Kirkland, Rory FR Lake Mary 5:25.26 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
58 Rahman, Nicholas FR Lake Howell 5:26.31 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
59 Lowe, Kesean JR Lake Howell 5:26.49 Charlie Harris Relays Mar 11, 2022
60 Plant, Alexander SR Seminole (Sanford) 5:26.86 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
61 Bundza, Gannon FR Spruce Creek 5:28.12 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
62 Gayton , Ryan SO Spruce Creek 5:28.63 Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022
63 Pruitt, Mathew FR Seminole (Sanford) 5:29.46 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
64 Penney, Jake JR University (OC) 5:29.82 Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
65 Brewer, Dylan SR Spruce Creek 5:31.32 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
66 Pabon Rivera, Adrian SO Lake Mary 5:32.05 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
67 Stonaker, Ethan SR University (OC) 5:32.46 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
68 Shifflett, William JR Lake Mary 5:32.93 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
69 Verdu, Michael FR Lake Howell 5:33.57 Charlie Harris Relays Mar 11, 2022
70 Fowler, Logan FR University (OC) 5:33.71 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
71 Garrison, Ezra FR DeLand 5:33.73 Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 25, 2022
72 Lockrem, Matthew FR University (OC) 5:33.76 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
73 Townsend, Bryce SO Oviedo 5:34.26 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
74 Holmes, Lucas SO Lake Mary 5:37.05 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
75 Darwent, Connor FR Lyman 5:38.92 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
76 Simmons, Da'ron FR Lyman 5:39.16 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
77 Buster, Devin SO DeLand 5:39.53 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
78 Romero, Daniel SR University (OC) 5:39.78 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
79 Escobar, Jose SR Lake Howell 5:40.11 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
80 Kanistras, George FR Oviedo 5:42.16 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
81 Smith, Hunter FR Lake Howell 5:42.81 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
82 Lopez, James SO Hagerty 5:43.57 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
83 St. Angelo, James SR Lake Howell 5:43.93 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
84 Nguyen, Thomas SR Lyman 5:45.37 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
85 Morgan, Dominick SO Lyman 5:45.44 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
86 Hill, Brandon JR Lyman 5:48.00 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
87 Cleto, Angel JR Lake Howell 5:52.97 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
88 Lopez, Christian FR Hagerty 5:58.53 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
89 Smith, Alexander SO DeLand 5:58.56 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
90 Duncan, Colin SR Oviedo 5:59.10 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
91 Warhurst, Justin JR Lyman 6:03.68 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
92 Reid, Kevin SO DeLand 6:04.76 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
93 Beltran, Juan SO Spruce Creek 6:06.65 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
94 Gilmer, Gavin FR University (OC) 6:06.71 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
95 Rodiguez, Nicholas FR Hagerty 6:12.06 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
96 Densberger, Connor SR Oviedo 6:22.10 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
97 Colon , Angel FR Lyman 6:36.90 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
98 Wrye , Nickolas FR Lake Howell 6:36.94 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
99 Arita Velasquez, Josue SO Lake Howell 6:54.52 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022

1600 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A   5:32.41
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Niewald, Olivia JR Spruce Creek 5:05.02 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
2 Lantz, Sofia SR Lake Mary 5:10.76 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
3 Stephens, Delaney JR Spruce Creek 5:18.51 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
4 Stromberg, Allison SR Seminole (Sanford) 5:30.24 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
5 Lozada Carrillo, Mariaangel SO Seminole (Sanford) 5:31.58 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
6 Pezzoli, Alena SO Hagerty 5:33.91 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
7 Harvill, Morgan SO University (OC) 5:42.14 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
8 Adamson, Hannah SO Oviedo 5:43.80 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
9 Neira, Sydney JR DeLand 5:47.61 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
10 Schricker, Magdalena JR DeLand 5:47.96 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
11 Niewald, Bella FR Spruce Creek 5:50.26 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
12 Annesi, Rachel SR Spruce Creek 5:53.05 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
13 Cabal, Maya SO Oviedo 5:53.18 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
14 Judge, Hannah FR University (OC) 5:54.15 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
15 David, Kailyn SO Hagerty 5:55.80 Trinity Prep Relays 2022 Apr 1, 2022
16 Hall, Kayla SR Seminole (Sanford) 5:58.50 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
17 Branham, Emily JR Lake Mary 5:58.75 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
18 Cocurull, Ellen JR Oviedo 5:58.78 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
19 Schoenwetter, Hope FR Lake Mary 6:00.78 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
20 Atwell, Hannah SO Oviedo 6:02.26 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
21 Lemus, Ashley SR Spruce Creek 6:02.88 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
22 Pickens, Lillie SO University (OC) 6:07.05 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
23 Neira, Kylie FR DeLand 6:12.27 Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 25, 2022
24 Kalia, Sydney FR Lake Mary 6:12.80 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
25 Meyer, Veronica FR University (OC) 6:13.08 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
26 Calhoun, Courtney FR Oviedo 6:15.26 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
27 Cobb, Bella SO Spruce Creek 6:18.86 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
28 Kersey, Lilah FR DeLand 6:20.68 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
29 Rhodes, Maddy SO Lyman 6:21.09 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
30 Buot, Zoe JR Lake Howell 6:21.47 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
31 Harding, Kaitlyn JR Lake Mary 6:24.08 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
32 Tibbetts, Naomi FR University (OC) 6:25.00 Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
33 Crawford, Brianna SR Lake Howell 6:26.76 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
34 Manidis, Adriana JR Lake Brantley 6:27.42 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
35 Theodore, Hailey SO University (OC) 6:28.12 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
36 Mandell, Madi JR DeLand 6:28.14 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
37 Lokensgard, Kylee FR Spruce Creek 6:28.72 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
38 Suresh Kumar, Maunickaa SO Seminole (Sanford) 6:29.59 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
39 Blumenfeld, Loren SO Oviedo 6:29.93 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
40 Bordeaux, Sydney FR DeLand 6:29.95 Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 25, 2022
41 Keegan, Kerry SO Hagerty 6:31.30 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
42 Merlin, Celine FR Hagerty 6:32.73 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
43 Thompson, Maggie SO Spruce Creek 6:33.28 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
44 Joseph, Angelina JR Lake Brantley 6:33.50 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
45 Sholar, Caroline JR University (OC) 6:33.77 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
46 Cupo, Abilgail SO Lyman 6:37.02 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
47 Miller, Reilly SO Lake Brantley 6:37.44 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
48 Yuzzolin, Lola FR Lake Mary 6:37.53 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
49 Falk, Madalyn SO Oviedo 6:38.75 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
50 Riggins, Desiree SR Spruce Creek 6:42.53 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
51 Litwiniec, Olivia SO University (OC) 6:42.56 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
52 Greenberg, Jessica SO Spruce Creek 6:44.71 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
53 Harvill, Emma SR University (OC) 6:46.25 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
54 Gabriel , Isabella SR Spruce Creek 6:46.66 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
55 Verdu, Ashley JR Lake Howell 6:47.85 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
56 Loulan-Wyche, Breanna SO Lake Mary 6:47.87 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
57 Hernandez, Katherine SO University (OC) 6:49.28 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
58 Cabezas, Valentina FR Lake Howell 6:50.08 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
59 Breeden, Chloe SO Lake Mary 6:51.37 Trinity Prep Relays 2022 Apr 1, 2022
60 Sommerfeld, Alexa JR Hagerty 6:53.01 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
61 Povlick, Sara SO Lake Mary 6:53.28 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
62 Davis, Abigail JR Lake Mary 6:54.21 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
63 MacLaren, Avery FR Oviedo 6:54.69 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
64 Clark, Abby SR Lake Brantley 6:56.09 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
65 Sullivan, Delaney FR Spruce Creek 6:59.34 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
66 Spence, Eliya SO Lake Mary 6:59.83 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
67 Sanchez Jimenez, Sofia JR Lake Brantley 7:01.24 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
68 Coffee, Madeleine SO Seminole (Sanford) 7:02.35 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
69 Ellis, Grace FR DeLand 7:03.43 Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 25, 2022
70 Blix, Katie FR University (OC) 7:12.97 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
71 Tyler, Amaya SO Lake Howell 7:19.15 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
72 Jimenez, Tatiana FR Lake Howell 7:55.09 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
73 Prostak, Mackenzie JR Lake Howell 7:56.27 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
74 Galarza, Alana SR DeLand 8:38.22 Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 25, 2022

3200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A   10:06.90
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Seymour, Brayden JR Hagerty 8:59.72 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
2 Leon, Jonathan SO Hagerty 9:25.35 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
3 Pantojas, Miguel JR Hagerty 9:31.58 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
4 McDonald, Marc JR Oviedo 10:13.69 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
5 Eggert, Royce JR University (OC) 10:19.41 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
6 Hamilton, Brendan SR Lake Mary 10:19.78 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
7 Bellamy, Robert JR Oviedo 10:21.92 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
8 Scanlon, Julian SO Hagerty 10:25.95 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
9 Kracht, Connor SR Oviedo 10:26.05 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
10 Garrison, Riley JR DeLand 10:31.61 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
11 Unwin, James SO Oviedo 10:32.75 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
12 Francisco, Arthur SR DeLand 10:40.25 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
13 Scott, Langston SR Spruce Creek 10:40.79 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
14 Elkind, Caleb JR University (OC) 10:44.81 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
15 Penna, Chase JR University (OC) 10:46.55 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
16 Bormet, Jacob SR Lake Mary 10:46.86 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
17 Johnson, Corey SO University (OC) 10:49.14 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
18 Stromberg, Connor FR Lake Mary 10:56.44 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
19 Francois, Skyler FR Lake Brantley 11:06.02 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
20 Porterfield, Jacob FR Lake Mary 11:08.93 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
21 Cousins, Charles SO Spruce Creek 11:09.59 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
22 McGonigle, Justin SR DeLand 11:15.20 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
23 Alvarez, Armando JR University (OC) 11:17.93 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
24 Riegler, Kaiden SO Lake Brantley 11:20.89 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
25 Morrow, Elijah SR DeLand 11:21.66 Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 25, 2022
26 D'Antonio, Caleb SO Lake Mary 11:25.41 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
27 Bradley, Benjamin JR University (OC) 11:28.15 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
28 Levin, Donovan FR Lake Mary 11:30.51 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
29 De La Vega, Diego SO DeLand 11:43.36 Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 25, 2022
30 Bugos, Roman FR Seminole (Sanford) 11:48.95 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
31 Stahll, Trenton JR Lake Brantley 11:50.19 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
32 Wells, Lucas FR Seminole (Sanford) 11:50.56 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
33 Reinisch, Tyler SR Lake Howell 11:51.98 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
34 Kurapati, Hemasai SR Seminole (Sanford) 11:53.56 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
35 Gayton , Ryan SO Spruce Creek 11:57.77 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
36 Newman, Alex JR Oviedo 12:07.19 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
37 Shank, Alexander FR Lake Howell 12:14.19 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
38 Penney, Jake JR University (OC) 12:15.73 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
39 Bundza, Gannon FR Spruce Creek 12:17.47 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
40 Holmes, Lucas SO Lake Mary 12:23.37 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
41 Patel, Shane SR Spruce Creek 12:35.22 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
42 Nguyen, Thomas SR Lyman 12:38.39 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
43 Verdu, Michael FR Lake Howell 12:44.67 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
44 Cleto, Angel JR Lake Howell 12:53.33 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
45 Smith, Hunter FR Lake Howell 12:54.22 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
46 Arita Velasquez, Josue SO Lake Howell 13:04.54 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
47 Bronga, William SO Oviedo 13:09.04 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
48 Kandala, Nikilkumar SR Seminole (Sanford) 13:16.77 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
49 St. Angelo, James SR Lake Howell 13:23.04 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
50 Kanistras, George FR Oviedo 13:29.80 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
51 Warhurst, Justin JR Lyman 13:38.80 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
52 Pathak, Om SR Seminole (Sanford) 13:42.34 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
53 Hill, Brandon JR Lyman 13:45.09 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
54 Beltran, Juan SO Spruce Creek 13:58.11 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
55 Rahman, Nicholas FR Lake Howell 15:17.16 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
56 Hernandez, Marcos SO Lake Mary 15:30.76 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022

3200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A   12:15.43
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lantz, Sofia SR Lake Mary 11:36.81 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
2 Niewald, Olivia JR Spruce Creek 11:40.93 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
3 Harvill, Morgan SO University (OC) 12:00.78 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
4 Stephens, Delaney JR Spruce Creek 12:03.94 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
5 Niewald, Bella FR Spruce Creek 12:10.46 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
6 Schricker, Magdalena JR DeLand 12:14.49 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
7 Pezzoli, Alena SO Hagerty 12:20.57 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
8 Flores, Liliana JR Seminole (Sanford) 12:51.13 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
9 Schoenwetter, Hope FR Lake Mary 12:55.57 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
10 Annesi, Rachel SR Spruce Creek 13:00.10 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
11 Meyer, Veronica FR University (OC) 13:02.24 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
12 Calhoun, Courtney FR Oviedo 13:12.64 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
13 Falk, Madalyn SO Oviedo 13:12.73 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
14 Lokensgard, Kylee FR Spruce Creek 13:17.28 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
15 Walker, Karli SR DeLand 13:55.73 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
16 Tisdale, Emma SO Seminole (Sanford) 13:57.46 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
17 Pickens, Lillie SO University (OC) 13:58.13 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
18 Tibbetts, Naomi FR University (OC) 13:59.81 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
19 Lemus, Ashley SR Spruce Creek 14:12.75 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
20 Breeden, Chloe SO Lake Mary 14:20.00 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
21 Jaffer, Fayza JR Lake Mary 14:22.10 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
22 Riggins, Desiree SR Spruce Creek 14:32.50 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
23 Sholar, Caroline JR University (OC) 14:33.60 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
24 Greenberg, Jessica SO Spruce Creek 14:43.39 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
25 Gabriel , Isabella SR Spruce Creek 14:45.53 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
26 Povlick, Sara SO Lake Mary 14:48.23 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
27 Sanders , Addison SO Spruce Creek 15:20.98 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
28 Suresh Kumar, Maunickaa SO Seminole (Sanford) 15:32.85 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
29 Verdu, Ashley JR Lake Howell 15:48.30 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
30 Buot, Zoe JR Lake Howell 16:17.57 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022

100 Hurdles (Women)

FHSAA 4A   16.57
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Reese, Karis JR Lake Mary 14.56 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022 -1.5
2 Hillery, Keyara SR Seminole (Sanford) 14.95 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 1.8
3 Facey, Ziann SR Hagerty 15.15 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 1.8
4 Nave, Natalya JR Lake Howell 16.21 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
5 Hemmings, Dinae SR Seminole (Sanford) 16.28 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022 -1.2
6 Smith, Ariella JR Seminole (Sanford) 16.33 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
7 Sapp, Taylor SR Lake Mary 16.55 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 1.8
8 Mohney, Lauren JR Spruce Creek 16.62 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
9 Nemasango, Eliana JR Oviedo 17.14 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 2.4
10 Logan, Chayil JR Lake Brantley 17.16 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 1.8
11 Simpson, Alex JR Lake Brantley 17.51 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
12 Stahlman, Kiley SR University (OC) 17.90 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
13 Willis, Zion FR Spruce Creek 17.94 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
14 Blue, Aislin SR Lake Mary 18.13 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
15 Harshbarger, Josie FR Oviedo 18.29 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 -2.4
16 Piccola, Karlee SR Spruce Creek 18.34 Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022 2.2
17 Slater, D'Zyia FR Lake Howell 18.49 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
18 Moodie, Mikayla JR Seminole (Sanford) 18.66 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 1.5
19 Johnson , Jada JR Spruce Creek 18.82 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
20 Costa, Casey SO Hagerty 19.78 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
20 Thompson, Aliyah FR Lake Howell 19.78 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 1.5
22 Flaverney, Jerianna JR University (OC) 20.05 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
23 Steplight, Kamari SO Lake Brantley 20.20 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
24 Jacob, Neveah SO Hagerty 20.21 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
25 Sunderman, Madison SO Hagerty 20.27 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 -1.0
26 Kuhns , Allyson JR Spruce Creek 20.42 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022 -2.0
27 Cox , Anna FR Spruce Creek 20.45 George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
28 Jaime, Emiaj FR Hagerty 20.66 Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022 0.3
29 Precord, Mallory JR Hagerty 20.83 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 3.0
30 Bullard, Keniya SR Lake Mary 21.04 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 -0.5
31 Pillay, Demee JR Seminole (Sanford) 21.31 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022 -1.7
32 Supernaw, Julianna FR University (OC) 21.34 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
33 Loulan-Wyche, Breanna SO Lake Mary 21.47 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022 1.4
34 Flores, Cassandra SO University (OC) 21.97 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
35 Lopez, Adara SR University (OC) 22.54 Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022

110 Hurdles (Men)

FHSAA 4A   16.09
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Jones, Markel JR Lake Mary 14.10 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 2.2
2 Davis, David JR Seminole (Sanford) 15.04 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 1.9
3 Quezada, Jeremy SR Lake Mary 15.77 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022 -0.1
4 McKnight, Fabian SR DeLand 15.85 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
5 Martin-Frye, Jaffa SR Lake Mary 16.03 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022 -0.1
6 Johnson, Chasen SO Seminole (Sanford) 16.21 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022 +0.0
7 Mobley , Keshawn SR Spruce Creek 16.84 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022 -1.2
8 McKinney, Kavon FR Seminole (Sanford) 17.09 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 1.9
9 Johnson, Dontrell SR Spruce Creek 17.25 Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022 -0.8
10 Lane, Khareem SR DeLand 17.34 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
11 Rosamilia, Payton SO University (OC) 17.37 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
12 Williams, Prophet SO University (OC) 17.64 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
13 Wooten, Vincent SR Lake Mary 17.72 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 0.5
14 Hughes, Patrick SR Lake Brantley 17.86 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
15 Soard, Ben JR Spruce Creek 18.66 Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022 1.3
16 Harris, Luke SO Lake Brantley 18.79 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 -1.7
17 Bowen, Samuel SO Hagerty 18.92 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
18 Plancher, Malachi FR Lake Howell 18.95 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 1.3
19 Rojas, Elijah JR Seminole (Sanford) 19.33 Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022 -0.5
20 Gatchell, Nathan SR Lake Mary 19.35 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 0.7
21 Fasking, David JR University (OC) 19.50 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 0.6
22 Mentlick, Francis JR Hagerty 19.60 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 1.2
23 Mejia, David SR Hagerty 19.74 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
24 Skillington, Kyle SR Hagerty 19.79 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 0.6
25 Martin, Rylan FR University (OC) 20.07 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
26 Ntankeh, Ryan SO University (OC) 20.21 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
27 Todd, Germany FR Lake Mary 20.33 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 -1.7
28 Akin, Taner FR Lyman 20.42 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 -1.7
29 Friedman, Carson FR Lake Mary 20.43 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 -1.7
29 Maldonado Batista, David JR Lake Howell 20.43 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022 0.3
31 Lebron, Anthony FR University (OC) 20.54 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
32 Jones, Chase FR Lake Howell 20.82 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 1.2
33 Parks, David FR Lake Mary 20.99 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 0.7
34 Law, Kade SO Hagerty 21.39 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 -1.7
35 Rodgers, Jack FR University (OC) 21.50 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
36 Josey, Terrel JR Seminole (Sanford) 21.60 George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
37 Lattimore, Andrew SR DeLand 21.65 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022 -4.7
38 McCaskill, Frederick SO DeLand 22.09 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
39 Maiorino, Santino SO Oviedo 22.26 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022 0.3
40 Presti, Cameron FR Lake Mary 22.39 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 -0.5
41 Fernandez, Jiovan JR University (OC) 23.05 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
42 Allen, Patrick FR University (OC) 24.58 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
43 Brown, Dylan SO Lake Mary 24.92 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022 -1.7

300 Hurdles (Men)

FHSAA 4A   41.73
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jones, Markel JR Lake Mary 37.51 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
2 Mobley , Keshawn SR Spruce Creek 40.52 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
3 Martin-Frye, Jaffa SR Lake Mary 41.89 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
4 McKnight, Fabian SR DeLand 42.16 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
5 Gatchell, Nathan SR Lake Mary 42.74 George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
6 Johnson, Dontrell SR Spruce Creek 43.12 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
7 Hughes, Patrick SR Lake Brantley 43.42 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
8 Williams, Prophet SO University (OC) 43.75 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
9 Lane, Khareem SR DeLand 44.74 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
10 Quezada, Jeremy SR Lake Mary 45.20 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
11 Rosamilia, Payton SO University (OC) 45.57 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
12 McCaskill, Frederick SO DeLand 46.18 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
13 Harris, Luke SO Lake Brantley 46.19 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
14 Josey, Terrel JR Seminole (Sanford) 46.21 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
15 Williams, Malachi JR Lake Brantley 46.24 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
16 Bowen, Samuel SO Hagerty 46.25 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
17 McKenzie, Kalven SO Seminole (Sanford) 46.47 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
18 Akin, Taner FR Lyman 46.61 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
19 Davis, David JR Seminole (Sanford) 46.67 George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
20 Caron, Chase SR Lake Mary 46.77 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
21 Fasking, David JR University (OC) 46.93 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
22 Parchment, Keino FR Lake Howell 47.15 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
23 Law, Kade SO Hagerty 47.35 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
24 Marchetti, Logan SO Lyman 47.43 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
25 Joefield, Jahlique SR Seminole (Sanford) 47.60 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
26 Lebron, Anthony FR University (OC) 47.63 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
27 Plancher, Malachi FR Lake Howell 48.12 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
28 Mejia, David SR Hagerty 48.17 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
29 Gutch, Noah SO Seminole (Sanford) 48.50 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
30 Friedman, Carson FR Lake Mary 48.92 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
31 Martin, Rylan FR University (OC) 48.98 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
32 Soard, Ben JR Spruce Creek 49.06 Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022
33 Skillington, Kyle SR Hagerty 49.30 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
34 Maldonado Batista, David JR Lake Howell 49.63 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
35 Rojas, Elijah JR Seminole (Sanford) 49.64 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
36 Maiorino, Santino SO Oviedo 50.78 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
37 Irwin, James JR Seminole (Sanford) 51.04 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
38 Lattimore, Andrew SR DeLand 52.08 Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 25, 2022
39 Brown, Dylan SO Lake Mary 52.60 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
40 Jones, Chase FR Lake Howell 52.90 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
41 Rodgers, Jack FR University (OC) 54.04 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
42 Roberts , Jaiden FR Lake Howell 54.09 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
43 Ntankeh, Ryan SO University (OC) 54.46 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
44 Woodward, Carter SO Lake Mary 54.68 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
45 Nguyen, Thomas SR Lyman 55.68 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
46 Fernandez, Jiovan JR University (OC) 55.71 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
47 Allen, Patrick FR University (OC) 1:02.69 Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022

300 Hurdles (Women)

FHSAA 4A   49.73
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Reese, Karis JR Lake Mary 44.90 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
2 Facey, Ziann SR Hagerty 47.44 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
3 Simpson, Alex JR Lake Brantley 47.45 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
4 Sapp, Taylor SR Lake Mary 47.67 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
5 Hillery, Keyara SR Seminole (Sanford) 48.97 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
6 Nave, Natalya JR Lake Howell 49.65 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
7 Mohney, Lauren JR Spruce Creek 50.38 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
8 Blue, Aislin SR Lake Mary 50.65 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
9 Johnson , Jada JR Spruce Creek 50.73 George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
10 Loulan-Wyche, Breanna SO Lake Mary 50.91 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
11 Logan, Chayil JR Lake Brantley 51.28 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
12 Nemasango, Eliana JR Oviedo 51.59 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
13 Smith, Ariella JR Seminole (Sanford) 51.78 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
14 Harshbarger, Josie FR Oviedo 51.80 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
15 Pierce, Gabriela SR Seminole (Sanford) 51.97 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
16 Piccola, Karlee SR Spruce Creek 52.06 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
17 Flaverney, Jerianna JR University (OC) 52.51 Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
18 Moodie, Mikayla JR Seminole (Sanford) 53.32 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
19 Stahlman, Kiley SR University (OC) 53.37 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
20 Steplight, Kamari SO Lake Brantley 53.60 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
21 Flay, Ashley SR Lake Mary 53.77 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
22 Willis, Zion FR Spruce Creek 54.91 Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
23 Slater, D'Zyia FR Lake Howell 55.06 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
24 Jacob, Neveah SO Hagerty 56.02 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
25 Bryan , Shea SO Spruce Creek 56.96 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
26 Kuhns , Allyson JR Spruce Creek 57.16 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
27 Thompson, Aliyah FR Lake Howell 57.55 SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
28 Costa, Casey SO Hagerty 57.74 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
29 Cox , Anna FR Spruce Creek 58.82 Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
30 Bullard, Keniya SR Lake Mary 59.50 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
31 Supernaw, Julianna FR University (OC) 1:00.91 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
32 Lopez, Adara SR University (OC) 1:08.35 Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
33 Dudley, Jaida JR Lake Howell 1:08.63 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
34 Flores, Cassandra SO University (OC) 1:08.68 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022

High Jump (Men)

FHSAA 4A   1.79m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ross, Christopher SO Lake Mary 1.94m 6' 4.25" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
2 Miller, Kym SR Hagerty 1.85m 6' 0.75" Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
3 Noralus, Zion SO Spruce Creek 1.82m 5' 11.5" Deland HS Big D Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
4 Cornelius, Lewis SR Lake Howell 1.80m 5' 10.75" Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
5 Johnson, Chasen SO Seminole (Sanford) 1.77m 5' 9.75" Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
6 Josey, Terrel JR Seminole (Sanford) 1.74m 5' 8.5" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
7 Barth, Benjamin JR Lake Mary 1.69m 5' 6.5" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
8 Henson, Blake SO Hagerty 1.67m 5' 5.75" FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
8 Moore, Jerel JR Spruce Creek 1.67m 5' 5.75" Deland HS Big D Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
8 Williams, Malachi JR Lake Brantley 1.67m 5' 5.75" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
11 McKenzie, Kalven SO Seminole (Sanford) 1.65m 5' 5" Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
12 Riley, A'sean SO Lake Mary 1.64m 5' 4.5" SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
13 Brown, Jonathon SO Spruce Creek 1.62m 5' 3.75" East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
13 Demco, Alex SO Seminole (Sanford) 1.62m 5' 3.75" Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
13 Saunders, Alex SR Oviedo 1.62m 5' 3.75" Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
13 Sebstien, Daniel JR Spruce Creek 1.62m 5' 3.75" 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
13 Wysinger, Jacarey SR Lake Mary 1.62m 5' 3.75" Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
18 Lewis, Preston JR Lake Brantley 1.59m 5' 2.5" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
19 Williams, Prophet SO University (OC) 1.57m 5' 1.75" Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
20 Stell, Kasey JR Lake Howell 1.50m 4' 11" Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
21 Travieso, Carson FR Oviedo 1.49m 4' 10.5" SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
22 Smith, Michael SO Hagerty 1.47m 4' 9.75" Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022

High Jump (Women)

FHSAA 4A   1.48m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Reese, Karis JR Lake Mary 1.57m 5' 1.75" FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
1 Smith, Ariella JR Seminole (Sanford) 1.57m 5' 1.75" FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
3 Barr-Miller, Nyrania SO University (OC) 1.52m 4' 11.75" Deland HS Big D Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
3 Berehausky, Dawson FR Lake Brantley 1.52m 4' 11.75" FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
5 Lamb, Emily FR DeLand 1.48m 4' 10.25" Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 25, 2022
5 Nave, Natalya JR Lake Howell 1.48m 4' 10.25" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
7 Blue, Aislin SR Lake Mary 1.47m 4' 9.75" FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
8 Johnson, Lillian SO Oviedo 1.46m 4' 9.5" Charlie Harris Relays Mar 11, 2022
9 Simpson, Sarai JR Seminole (Sanford) 1.45m 4' 9" Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
10 Golson, TaNyiah SO Lake Howell 1.43m 4' 8.25" SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
10 Saydah, Kaitlyn FR Oviedo 1.43m 4' 8.25" SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
12 Moodie, Mikayla JR Seminole (Sanford) 1.42m 4' 7.75" Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
13 Simpson, Alex JR Lake Brantley 1.40m 4' 7" Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
13 Sunderman, Madison SO Hagerty 1.40m 4' 7" Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
15 Mallar, Sarah SR Spruce Creek 1.37m 4' 6" Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
15 Scott, Gianna JR Spruce Creek 1.37m 4' 6" Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
15 Simmons, Jewel SR Spruce Creek 1.37m 4' 6" George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
18 Bryan , Shea SO Spruce Creek 1.32m 4' 4" East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
18 Burgos Rosado, Shelsy FR University (OC) 1.32m 4' 4" Deland HS Big D Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
20 Kehoe, Morgan JR Lake Mary 1.30m 4' 3.25" Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
21 Lee, Kendall SO Oviedo 1.28m 4' 2.25" Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
21 Weekes, Xya SR Seminole (Sanford) 1.28m 4' 2.25" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
23 Verdu, Ashley JR Lake Howell 1.20m 3' 11.25" Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
24 Farwig, Peyton FR Hagerty 1.15m 3' 9.25" Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022

Pole Vault (Men)

FHSAA 4A   3.30m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Krivan, Logan JR Spruce Creek 3.90m 12' 9.5" FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
2 Bailey, Tai SR Seminole (Sanford) 3.45m 11' 3.75" FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
3 O'Toole, Casey JR Lake Howell 3.15m 10' 4" FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
4 Davis, David JR Seminole (Sanford) 3.05m 10' 0" Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
5 Welty, Jared JR Spruce Creek 2.95m 9' 8" East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
6 Mason, Owen (Brad) FR Spruce Creek 2.88m 9' 5.25" Deland HS Big D Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
7 Engstrom, Chandler SO Lake Mary 2.85m 9' 4.25" SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
8 McVay, Antionio JR Seminole (Sanford) 2.76m 9' 0.5" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
9 Casiano, Mason SR Hagerty 2.74m 8' 11.75" Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
10 Sen, Ryan JR Lake Mary 2.70m 8' 10.25" Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
11 Keener, Alexander SO Lake Mary 2.55m 8' 4.25" SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
11 Rojas, Elijah JR Seminole (Sanford) 2.55m 8' 4.25" Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
13 Gatchell, Nathan SR Lake Mary 2.46m 8' 0.75" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
13 Smith, Michael SO Hagerty 2.46m 8' 0.75" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
15 Johnson, Dylan SO DeLand 2.43m 7' 11.5" Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
15 Naranjo, Sebastian SO Spruce Creek 2.43m 7' 11.5" Deland HS Big D Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
17 Billini, Angel SO Lake Mary 2.40m 7' 10.5" SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
17 Lashchuk, Kirill SO Lake Mary 2.40m 7' 10.5" SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
17 Washington, David SO Seminole (Sanford) 2.40m 7' 10.5" Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
20 Morino, Matt JR Spruce Creek 2.13m 6' 11.75" 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
21 Adamus, Ethan SO Seminole (Sanford) 1.65m 5' 5" SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022

Pole Vault (Women)

FHSAA 4A   2.46m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Smith, Bristol SO Lake Mary 3.00m 9' 10" SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
2 Bryan , Shea SO Spruce Creek 2.90m 9' 6.25" Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
3 Albright, Xia JR Spruce Creek 2.85m 9' 4.25" FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
4 Blue, Aislin SR Lake Mary 2.57m 8' 5.25" Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
5 Neira, Kylie FR DeLand 2.43m 7' 11.5" George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
6 Nguyen, Amy FR DeLand 2.42m 7' 11.25" Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
7 Schricker, Magdalena JR DeLand 2.28m 7' 5.75" Deland HS Big D Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
8 Bareth, Romane SR Lake Mary 2.25m 7' 4.5" FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
9 Bordeaux, Sydney FR DeLand 2.13m 6' 11.75" Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
10 Westerberg, Celina SR Lake Mary 2.01m 6' 7" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
11 Lehr, Lily JR Spruce Creek 1.98m 6' 6" Deland HS Big D Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
12 Kramer, Makenna SO Spruce Creek 1.93m 6' 4" Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
13 Swanson, Katie SR Seminole (Sanford) 1.86m 6' 1.25" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
14 McCarthy, Kayla SO Lake Brantley 1.82m 5' 11.5" Mount Dora Christian QUAD 2022 Apr 1, 2022
14 Ni, Amber JR Seminole (Sanford) 1.82m 5' 11.5" Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
16 Abel, Brooke FR Lake Mary 1.80m 5' 10.75" SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022

Long Jump (Men)

FHSAA 4A   6.39m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Harris, Michael JR Lake Brantley 7.07m 23' 2.5" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
2 Mobley , Keshawn SR Spruce Creek 6.91m 22' 8" FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
3 Ramos, Alejandro SR Lake Mary 6.22m 20' 5" Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
4 Davis, David JR Seminole (Sanford) 6.20m 20' 4.25" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
5 Cunningham, Jamil SO DeLand 6.13m 20' 1.5" FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
6 Keels, Cameron SO Lake Howell 6.10m 20' 0.25" Charlie Harris Relays Mar 11, 2022
7 Martin-Frye, Jaffa SR Lake Mary 6.09m 19' 11.75" George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
8 Henson, Blake SO Hagerty 6.03m 19' 9.5" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
9 Gatchell, Nathan SR Lake Mary 5.97m 19' 7" George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
10 Evans, Damarko JR Spruce Creek 5.95m 19' 6.25" Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022
11 Cornelius, Lewis SR Lake Howell 5.92m 19' 5.25" Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
12 Gant, Emiril SO Lake Mary 5.90m 19' 4.25" SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
13 Gilbert, Erick JR DeLand 5.87m 19' 3.25" Deland HS Big D Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
13 York, Ian SR DeLand 5.87m 19' 3.25" East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
15 Stephens, Justin JR Seminole (Sanford) 5.86m 19' 2.75" Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
16 Lebron, Angel JR University (OC) 5.85m 19' 2.5" Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
16 Williams, Malachi JR Lake Brantley 5.85m 19' 2.5" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
18 Ferguson, Joshua SO Lake Brantley 5.84m 19' 2" Mount Dora Christian QUAD 2022 Apr 1, 2022
19 Pullen, Joseph SR DeLand 5.80m 19' 0.5" DeLand Weekday Meet 2022 Mar 30, 2022
20 Johnson, Chasen SO Seminole (Sanford) 5.73m 18' 9.75" SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
21 Myrie , Arden SR DeLand 5.71m 18' 9" 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
22 Martinez, Justin JR University (OC) 5.69m 18' 8" Deland HS Big D Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
23 Soto, Jaysen FR Lake Mary 5.68m 18' 7.75" Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
24 Williams, Antonio SO DeLand 5.58m 18' 3.75" FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
25 Williams III, Lester SO Seminole (Sanford) 5.51m 18' 1" Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
26 Butler, Deon SO Seminole (Sanford) 5.50m 18' 0.5" Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
27 McKnight, Fabian SR DeLand 5.45m 17' 10.75" DeLand Weekday Meet 2022 Mar 30, 2022
28 Miller, Kym SR Hagerty 5.38m 17' 8" Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
29 Golson, Torrell JR Lake Howell 5.37m 17' 7.5" Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
30 Muhammad, Kendrick JR Lake Mary 5.29m 17' 4.25" George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
31 Williams, Porter FR Hagerty 5.15m 16' 10.75" SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
32 Mosley, Ojari SR Lake Mary 5.14m 16' 10.5" Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
33 Wysinger, Jacarey SR Lake Mary 5.12m 16' 9.75" Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
34 Ealy, Anterius JR Spruce Creek 5.06m 16' 7.25" George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
35 Barfield, Oliver FR Lake Brantley 5.05m 16' 7" Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
36 Akin, Taner FR Lyman 5.04m 16' 6.5" Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
37 Brown, Jonathon SO Spruce Creek 5.00m 16' 5" 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
37 Myrie, Travon SR DeLand 5.00m 16' 5" DeLand Weekday Meet 2022 Mar 30, 2022
39 Joseph, Demarius SR University (OC) 4.99m 16' 4.5" Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
40 Rajan, Siddanth JR Hagerty 4.98m 16' 4.25" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
41 Josey, Terrel JR Seminole (Sanford) 4.95m 16' 3" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
42 Farwig, Ryan SR Hagerty 4.94m 16' 2.5" Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
43 Sampson, Lawrence JR Spruce Creek 4.90m 16' 1" George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
44 Marchetti, Logan SO Lyman 4.85m 15' 11" Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
45 Lebron, Anthony FR University (OC) 4.84m 15' 10.5" Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
46 Northe, Michael FR Lake Brantley 4.83m 15' 10.25" Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Mar 1, 2022
46 Vail, Jace SO Hagerty 4.83m 15' 10.25" Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
48 Riley, A'sean SO Lake Mary 4.82m 15' 9.75" SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
49 Joefield, Jahlique SR Seminole (Sanford) 4.80m 15' 9" Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
50 Irwin, Javonte SO University (OC) 4.78m 15' 8.25" Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
51 Lewis, Jalon FR Hagerty 4.77m 15' 7.75" SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
52 Lewis, Preston JR Lake Brantley 4.71m 15' 5.5" Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
53 Edwards, Dylan FR Lake Howell 4.66m 15' 3.5" SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
54 Catano, Alexander SO Lake Brantley 4.65m 15' 3.25" Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
55 Stell, Kasey JR Lake Howell 4.64m 15' 2.75" Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
56 O'Toole, Casey JR Lake Howell 4.60m 15' 1.25" Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
57 Johnson, Corey SO University (OC) 4.57m 15' 0" Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
58 Ross, Christopher SO Lake Mary 4.52m 14' 10" SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
59 Bracamonte, Jared SO University (OC) 4.50m 14' 9.25" Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
60 Garrison, Riley JR DeLand 4.42m 14' 6" DeLand Weekday Meet 2022 Mar 30, 2022
61 Cipriano, Jaciel FR University (OC) 4.40m 14' 5.25" Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
62 Smith, Michael SO Hagerty 4.34m 14' 3" Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
63 McKenzie, Kalven SO Seminole (Sanford) 4.32m 14' 2.25" Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
64 Ntankeh, Ryan SO University (OC) 4.29m 14' 1" DeLand Weekday Meet 2022 Mar 30, 2022
65 Zayas, Rainier FR Lake Brantley 4.24m 13' 11" SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
66 Prescod, Sean JR University (OC) 4.18m 13' 8.75" Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
67 Sanchez Rivera, Zion FR University (OC) 4.12m 13' 6.25" Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
68 Scatliffe, Damani FR University (OC) 4.11m 13' 6" Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
69 Jones, Marcus FR Lake Mary 4.10m 13' 5.5" SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
70 Martin, Iziah JR Lake Howell 4.01m 13' 2" Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
71 Siddiqui, Shaun FR Lake Brantley 3.95m 12' 11.5" Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Mar 1, 2022
72 Miller, D'Maurion SR Spruce Creek 3.77m 12' 4.5" Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
73 Barnes, Landen FR Spruce Creek 3.74m 12' 3.25" Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022

Long Jump (Women)

FHSAA 4A   5.01m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Allen, Shamia SO DeLand 5.75m 18' 10.5" DeLand Weekday Meet 2022 Mar 30, 2022
2 Allen, Sidney SO Seminole (Sanford) 5.67m 18' 7.25" FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
3 Berehausky, Dawson FR Lake Brantley 5.28m 17' 4" FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
4 Hillery, Keyara SR Seminole (Sanford) 4.98m 16' 4.25" Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
5 Barr-Miller, Nyrania SO University (OC) 4.93m 16' 2.25" Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
6 Nock, Amirah SO Seminole (Sanford) 4.87m 15' 11.75" Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
7 Flay, Ashley SR Lake Mary 4.86m 15' 11.5" FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
8 Ary, Kennedi FR Lake Brantley 4.84m 15' 10.5" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
9 Gaines , Sanai FR Spruce Creek 4.80m 15' 9" Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
10 Lane, Kaylyn JR Lake Brantley 4.75m 15' 7" FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
10 Yarborough, Rylee FR Oviedo 4.75m 15' 7" Charlie Harris Relays Mar 11, 2022
12 White, Alicyn FR Seminole (Sanford) 4.65m 15' 3.25" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
13 Soremi, Oluwadara SO Seminole (Sanford) 4.55m 14' 11.25" Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
14 Harshbarger, Josie FR Oviedo 4.53m 14' 10.5" Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
15 Lofton, Skye SR Oviedo 4.51m 14' 9.75" Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
16 Logan, Chayil JR Lake Brantley 4.49m 14' 8.75" Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
17 Diaz , Nayla SR University (OC) 4.48m 14' 8.5" Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
18 Mohney, Lauren JR Spruce Creek 4.44m 14' 7" Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
19 Reese, Karis JR Lake Mary 4.42m 14' 6" George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
19 Taylor, Lauren JR Spruce Creek 4.42m 14' 6" FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
21 Trapaga Morejon, Alyssa FR Hagerty 4.37m 14' 4" FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
22 Lowe, Mikiya SO Lake Howell 4.36m 14' 3.75" SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
23 Kehoe, Kate JR Lake Mary 4.34m 14' 3" Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
24 Willis, Zion FR Spruce Creek 4.21m 13' 9.75" FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
25 Prudot, Elizabeth SO Seminole (Sanford) 4.16m 13' 7.75" Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
26 Harris, Gabby FR Lake Mary 4.14m 13' 7" SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
27 Jaime, Emiaj FR Hagerty 4.13m 13' 6.75" Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
28 Walton, Lahna SO University (OC) 4.08m 13' 4.75" Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
29 Farwig, Peyton FR Hagerty 4.07m 13' 4.25" Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
29 Merk, Vivienne SR University (OC) 4.07m 13' 4.25" Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
29 Verdick, Atiyanna SO Lake Mary 4.07m 13' 4.25" FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
32 Bryant, Ashanti SR Lake Mary 3.96m 13' 0" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
33 hayes, emani SO Spruce Creek 3.94m 12' 11.25" 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
34 Ecklund, Alyse FR Spruce Creek 3.93m 12' 10.75" 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
35 Thompson, Aliyah FR Lake Howell 3.91m 12' 10" Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 Feb 23, 2022
36 Hancock, Ai JR DeLand 3.89m 12' 9.25" Deland HS Big D Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
36 Todman, Lavona FR University (OC) 3.89m 12' 9.25" 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
38 Golson, TaNyiah SO Lake Howell 3.82m 12' 6.5" Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
39 holston, janarose FR Spruce Creek 3.78m 12' 5" Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
40 Moore-Felton, Jaliyah SR DeLand 3.72m 12' 2.5" Deland HS Big D Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
41 Smith, Alea SO University (OC) 3.69m 12' 1.25" George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
42 Fordham, Brianna FR Spruce Creek 3.68m 12' 1" Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
43 Ecklund, Aubrey FR Spruce Creek 3.55m 11' 7.75" Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
43 Gaspar, Nellysa SR Lake Mary 3.55m 11' 7.75" Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
43 Kehoe, Morgan JR Lake Mary 3.55m 11' 7.75" Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
46 Lucas, Unique SO Lake Howell 3.54m 11' 7.5" Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
47 Stewart, Madison FR University (OC) 3.46m 11' 4.25" Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
48 Dudley, Jaida JR Lake Howell 3.45m 11' 4" Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
49 Richardson, Aniyah FR Lake Howell 3.31m 10' 10.5" Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
50 Westerberg, Celina SR Lake Mary 3.28m 10' 9.25" Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
51 Flores, Cassandra SO University (OC) 3.27m 10' 8.75" Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
52 Caliboso, Abigail JR Seminole (Sanford) 3.09m 10' 1.75" Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
53 Stokes, Ava FR Lake Howell 3.06m 10' 0.5" SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
54 Tyler, Amaya SO Lake Howell 3.04m 9' 11.75" Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022

Triple Jump (Men)

FHSAA 4A   12.93m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Evans, Damarko JR Spruce Creek 13.61m 44' 8" FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022 +0.0
2 Ramos, Alejandro SR Lake Mary 13.03m 42' 9" FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
3 York, Ian SR DeLand 12.83m 42' 1.25" George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
4 Lebron, Angel JR University (OC) 12.60m 41' 4.25" FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
5 Davis, David JR Seminole (Sanford) 12.50m 41' 0.25" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
6 Martin-Frye, Jaffa SR Lake Mary 12.44m 40' 9.75" Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
7 Pullen, Joseph SR DeLand 12.34m 40' 6" Deland HS Big D Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
8 Gant, Emiril SO Lake Mary 12.30m 40' 4.25" FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
8 Mobley , Keshawn SR Spruce Creek 12.30m 40' 4.25" DeLand Weekday Meet 2022 Mar 30, 2022
10 Johnson, Chasen SO Seminole (Sanford) 12.28m 40' 3.5" FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
11 Butler, Deon SO Seminole (Sanford) 12.17m 39' 11.25" FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
12 Martinez, Justin JR University (OC) 11.86m 38' 11" Deland HS Big D Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
13 Williams III, Lester SO Seminole (Sanford) 11.65m 38' 2.75" Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
14 Mosley, Ojari SR Lake Mary 11.24m 36' 10.5" Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
15 Josey, Terrel JR Seminole (Sanford) 11.14m 36' 6.75" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
16 Catano, Alexander SO Lake Brantley 10.96m 35' 11.5" Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
17 Henson, Blake SO Hagerty 10.93m 35' 10.5" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
17 Rajan, Siddanth JR Hagerty 10.93m 35' 10.5" Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
19 Barfield, Oliver FR Lake Brantley 10.92m 35' 10" Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
20 Williams, Antonio SO DeLand 10.88m 35' 8.5" 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
21 Parker, Ryan JR Spruce Creek 10.87m 35' 8" Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
22 Ennabili, Noah SO DeLand 10.83m 35' 6.5" Deland HS Big D Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
23 Joefield, Jahlique SR Seminole (Sanford) 10.82m 35' 6" Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
24 Wysinger, Jacarey SR Lake Mary 10.75m 35' 3.25" Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
25 Riley, A'sean SO Lake Mary 10.65m 34' 11.25" Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
26 Sampson, Lawrence JR Spruce Creek 10.41m 34' 2" DeLand Weekday Meet 2022 Mar 30, 2022
27 Ross, Christopher SO Lake Mary 10.30m 33' 9.5" SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
28 Williams, Porter FR Hagerty 9.98m 32' 9" Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
29 Ntankeh, Ryan SO University (OC) 9.72m 31' 10.75" George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
30 Cipriano, Jaciel FR University (OC) 9.52m 31' 3" DeLand Weekday Meet 2022 Mar 30, 2022
31 Saint-Pierre, Nathaniel FR Seminole (Sanford) 9.40m 30' 10.25" SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
32 Robinson, David FR Lake Mary 9.33m 30' 7.5" SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
33 McKenzie, Kalven SO Seminole (Sanford) 9.00m 29' 6.5" Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
34 Zayas, Rainier FR Lake Brantley 8.50m 27' 10.75" Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Mar 1, 2022
35 Le, Nathan SO University (OC) 8.17m 26' 9.75" Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
36 Barnes, Landen FR Spruce Creek 7.95m 26' 1" DeLand Weekday Meet 2022 Mar 30, 2022
37 Derrick, Isaiah SR Spruce Creek 7.85m 25' 9.25" DeLand Weekday Meet 2022 Mar 30, 2022

Triple Jump (Women)

FHSAA 4A   10.39m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Sapp, Taylor SR Lake Mary 11.50m 37' 8.75" FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
2 Soremi, Oluwadara SO Seminole (Sanford) 11.47m 37' 7.75" FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 +0.0
3 Allen, Sidney SO Seminole (Sanford) 11.22m 36' 9.75" FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
4 Flay, Ashley SR Lake Mary 10.77m 35' 4" FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
5 Allen, Shamia SO DeLand 10.34m 33' 11.25" FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
6 Yarborough, Rylee FR Oviedo 10.27m 33' 8.5" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
7 Smith, Ariella JR Seminole (Sanford) 10.24m 33' 7.25" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
8 Logan, Chayil JR Lake Brantley 9.77m 32' 0.75" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
9 Taylor, Lauren JR Spruce Creek 9.69m 31' 9.5" FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
10 Wahl, Alyssa SO Oviedo 9.53m 31' 3.25" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
11 Lane, Kaylyn JR Lake Brantley 9.51m 31' 2.5" Charlie Harris Relays Mar 11, 2022
12 Burns, Sophie JR Seminole (Sanford) 9.18m 30' 1.5" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
13 Kehoe, Kate JR Lake Mary 9.14m 30' 0" Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
14 Merk, Vivienne SR University (OC) 9.05m 29' 8.25" Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
15 Mohney, Lauren JR Spruce Creek 9.02m 29' 7.25" 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
16 Supernaw, Julianna FR University (OC) 8.92m 29' 3.25" Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
17 Fordham, Brianna FR Spruce Creek 8.55m 28' 0.75" FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
18 Cruz, Natalie JR Seminole (Sanford) 8.38m 27' 6" Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
19 Prudot, Elizabeth SO Seminole (Sanford) 8.37m 27' 5.5" Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
20 Barr-Miller, Nyrania SO University (OC) 7.54m 24' 9" Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022

Shot Put (Men)

FHSAA 4A   13.38m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ramsey, Jake SR Lake Mary 15.70m 51' 6.25" Trinity Prep Relays 2022 Apr 1, 2022
2 King, Colin SR Spruce Creek 13.99m 45' 10.75" George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
3 Sheets, Christopher SR Lake Mary 13.56m 44' 6" FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
4 Walters, Jeffrey SR University (OC) 13.03m 42' 9" Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
5 Downes, Ray SR Spruce Creek 12.83m 42' 1.25" DeLand Weekday Meet 2022 Mar 30, 2022
6 Winningham, Ryan SR Hagerty 12.82m 42' 0.75" FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
7 Douglas, Parker SR Hagerty 12.76m 41' 10.5" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
8 Thomazin, Luke SO Hagerty 12.34m 40' 6" Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
9 Smokes, Marion SO DeLand 12.33m 40' 5.5" Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 25, 2022
10 York, Owen FR DeLand 12.28m 40' 3.5" Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
11 Kibble, Thomas SR Hagerty 12.27m 40' 3.25" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
12 Manning, Ethan JR Oviedo 12.13m 39' 9.75" Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
13 Walker, Elijah SO Spruce Creek 11.89m 39' 0.25" Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
14 Holloway, Reginald JR Lake Mary 11.78m 38' 7.75" Trinity Prep Relays 2022 Apr 1, 2022
15 Derrick, Isaiah SR Spruce Creek 11.73m 38' 6" Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
15 Johansen, Andrew SR Lake Brantley 11.73m 38' 6" Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
17 Mentlick, Francis JR Hagerty 11.59m 38' 0.25" Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
18 Snyder, Gabe JR DeLand 11.55m 37' 10.75" Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 25, 2022
19 Silva, Christian SR Lake Brantley 11.53m 37' 10" Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
20 Moore, Moleek SR Lake Howell 11.51m 37' 9.25" FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
21 Campbell, Deon JR Seminole (Sanford) 11.46m 37' 7.25" Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
22 Brown, Aiden JR Seminole (Sanford) 11.20m 36' 9" George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
23 Williams Jr, Tyrone JR Seminole (Sanford) 11.10m 36' 5" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
24 Harris, Andrew JR Lake Brantley 11.07m 36' 4" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
25 Hylton, Tye SO Oviedo 11.02m 36' 2" Charlie Harris Relays Mar 11, 2022
26 Soto, Jaysen FR Lake Mary 10.87m 35' 8" SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
27 Mosley, Steven JR DeLand 10.86m 35' 7.75" Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 25, 2022
28 Peters, Jamin SO Lake Mary 10.85m 35' 7.25" SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
29 Thomas, Rory JR Seminole (Sanford) 10.73m 35' 2.5" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
30 Wright, Jordan JR Lake Brantley 10.68m 35' 0.5" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
31 Harris, Desmond SR Seminole (Sanford) 10.66m 34' 11.75" Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School Apr 2, 2022
32 Balcom, Walter JR Lake Brantley 10.57m 34' 8.25" Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
33 Marovich, Joel JR Spruce Creek 10.46m 34' 4" Spruce Creek Developmental meet Feb 22, 2022
34 Greene, Jordan JR University (OC) 10.44m 34' 3" Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
35 Moody, Truth SO Spruce Creek 10.28m 33' 8.75" Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
36 Padilla, Isaiah JR Lake Howell 10.25m 33' 7.5" FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
37 Rains, Liam FR Oviedo 10.18m 33' 4.75" Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
38 Fuller, Allen SR University (OC) 10.05m 32' 11.75" Deltona Dash Mar 2, 2022
38 Parks, David FR Lake Mary 10.05m 32' 11.75" SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 Mar 9, 2022
40 Reedy, Jacob JR University (OC) 9.90m 32' 5.75" Deltona HS Season Opener Feb 23, 2022
41