FHSAA Bests

100
10.82w (2.2)
400
200
21.32 (1.0)
  
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships    May 14, 2022
200 21.32 (1.0) 5th  (F)
4x100 40.57 1st  (F)
4x400 3:12.82 2nd  (F)
FHSAA 4A Region 1    May 7, 2022
200 21.54w (2.7) 3rd  (F)
4x100 40.94 1st  (F)
FHSAA 4A District 3    Apr 22, 2022
100 11.29 8th  (F)
200 22.09 3rd  (F)
4x100 41.51 1st  (F)
4x400 3:21.90 1st  (F)
Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole    Apr 13, 2022
100 10.82w (2.2) 2nd  (F)
200 21.79 (1.8) 2nd  (F)
4x100 40.71 1st  (F)
4x400 3:23.21 1st  (F)
Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High    Apr 8, 2022
100 11.33 (-2.2) 4th  (F)
200 21.91 (-0.8)   (F)
4x100 40.99 1st  (F)
4x400 3:25.86 1st  (F)
Florida Relays    Mar 31 - Apr 2, 2022
4x100 41.13 2nd  (F)
4x400 3:17.11 3rd  (F)
Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022    Mar 26, 2022
200 22.04 (1.1) 2nd  (F)
400 49.50 2nd  (F)
4x100 41.63 1st  (F)
George Janan SC Invitational M    Mar 12, 2022
100 11.28 3rd  (F)
4x100 42.21 1st  (F)
4x400 3:30.36 1st  (F)
FHSAA 4A Region 1    May 1, 2021
200 22.09w (2.1) 9th  (F)
400 49.09 3rd  (F)
FHSAA 4A District 3    Apr 16, 2021
200 22.04 (1.0) 4th  (F)
400 49.81 2nd  (F)
4x400 3:34.45 4th  (F)
SAC Championship @ Lake Brantley 2021    Apr 8, 2021
200 22.19 (1.1) 4th  (F)
400 50.14 3rd  (F)
4x400 3:30.10 2nd  (F)
Trinity Prep Invitational 2021    Apr 1, 2021
200 22.78 (1.1) 3rd  (F)
400 51.03 1st  (F)
Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2021    Mar 27, 2021
200 22.50 (-0.2) 2nd  (F)
400 50.43 2nd  (F)
4x100 44.15 2nd  (F)
Lake Brantley Quad 2021    Mar 24, 2021
400 50.01 2nd  (F)
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational    Mar 19, 2021
100 11.44 7th  (F)
200 23.14 3rd  (F)
400 51.58 3rd  (F)
4x100 42.17 1st  (F)
Deland HS Big D Relays 2021    Mar 13, 2021
4x100 42.02 1st  (F)
4x200 1:27.54 1st  (F)
4x400 3:37.97 1st  (F)
Lake Mary Invitational 2021    Mar 6, 2021
200 22.52 (0.4) 6th  (F)
400 51.07 4th  (F)
4x100 42.15 1st  (F)
Silverhawk Open 2021    Feb 26, 2021
400 50.69 2nd  (F)
4x100 42.85 1st  (F)
Wildwood High School Early Season Open    Feb 20, 2021
4x100 42.68 1st  (F)
Deland HS Big D Relays 2020    Mar 7, 2020
4x100 43.60 2nd  (F)
4x200 1:32.82 2nd  (F)
4x400 3:34.46 1st  (F)
SAC Freshman-Sophmore 2020    Mar 4, 2020
200 23.10 (-0.1) 2nd  (F)
400 50.98 1st  (F)
4x100 43.38 1st  (F)
4x400 3:34.78 1st  (F)
45 Annual Montverde Eagle Invitational 2020    Feb 28, 2020
200 23.15 (1.0) 2nd  (F)
400 51.65 2nd  (F)
St. Cloud Invitational 2020    Feb 22, 2020
200 23.51 (-1.8) 10th  (F)
400 50.90 2nd  (F)
4x100 42.93 3rd  (F)
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020    Feb 15, 2020
400 50.89 3rd  (F)
4x100 43.01 2nd  (F)
Trinity Prep Invitational 2020    Feb 10, 2020
100 11.59 (-1.2) 9th  (F)
400 50.51 1st  (F)
4x100 43.10 1st  (F)
100 Meters
Top↑
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
10.82w (2.2)
Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
11.33 (-2.2)
Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational Mar 19, 2021
11.59 (-1.2)
Trinity Prep Invitational 2020 Feb 10, 2020
200 Meters
Top↑
21.32 (1.0)
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
21.54w (2.7)
FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
21.79 (1.8)
Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
21.91 (-0.8)
Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
22.04 (1.1)
Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
22.09w (2.1)
FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 1, 2021
22.04 (1.0)
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 16, 2021
22.19 (1.1)
SAC Championship @ Lake Brantley 2021 Apr 8, 2021
22.78 (1.1)
Trinity Prep Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
22.50 (-0.2)
Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2021 Mar 27, 2021
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational Mar 19, 2021
22.52 (0.4)
Lake Mary Invitational 2021 Mar 6, 2021
23.10 (-0.1)
SAC Freshman-Sophmore 2020 Mar 4, 2020
23.15 (1.0)
45 Annual Montverde Eagle Invitational 2020 Feb 28, 2020
23.51 (-1.8)
St. Cloud Invitational 2020 Feb 22, 2020
400 Meters
Top↑
Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 8, 2021
FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 16, 2021
SAC Championship @ Lake Brantley 2021 Apr 8, 2021
Trinity Prep Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2021 Mar 27, 2021
Lake Brantley Quad 2021 Mar 24, 2021
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational Mar 19, 2021
Lake Mary Invitational 2021 Mar 6, 2021
Silverhawk Open 2021 Feb 26, 2021
SAC Freshman-Sophmore 2020 Mar 4, 2020
45 Annual Montverde Eagle Invitational 2020 Feb 28, 2020
St. Cloud Invitational 2020 Feb 22, 2020
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 Feb 15, 2020
Trinity Prep Invitational 2020 Feb 10, 2020

2022

100 Meters
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
10.82w (2.2)
Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
11.33 (-2.2)
Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
200 Meters
21.32 (1.0)
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
21.54w (2.7)
FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
21.79 (1.8)
Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
21.91 (-0.8)
Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
22.04 (1.1)
Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
400 Meters
Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
4 x 100 Relay
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
Florida Relays Mar 31 - Apr 2, 2022
Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022
Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
Florida Relays Mar 31 - Apr 2, 2022
George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022

2021

100 Meters
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational Mar 19, 2021
200 Meters
22.09w (2.1)
FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 1, 2021
22.04 (1.0)
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 16, 2021
22.19 (1.1)
SAC Championship @ Lake Brantley 2021 Apr 8, 2021
22.78 (1.1)
Trinity Prep Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
22.50 (-0.2)
Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2021 Mar 27, 2021
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational Mar 19, 2021
22.52 (0.4)
Lake Mary Invitational 2021 Mar 6, 2021
400 Meters
FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 8, 2021
FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 16, 2021
SAC Championship @ Lake Brantley 2021 Apr 8, 2021
Trinity Prep Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2021 Mar 27, 2021
Lake Brantley Quad 2021 Mar 24, 2021
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational Mar 19, 2021
Lake Mary Invitational 2021 Mar 6, 2021
Silverhawk Open 2021 Feb 26, 2021
4 x 100 Relay
Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2021 Mar 27, 2021
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational Mar 19, 2021
Deland HS Big D Relays 2021 Mar 13, 2021
Lake Mary Invitational 2021 Mar 6, 2021
Silverhawk Open 2021 Feb 26, 2021
Wildwood High School Early Season Open Feb 20, 2021
4 x 200 Relay
Deland HS Big D Relays 2021 Mar 13, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 16, 2021
SAC Championship @ Lake Brantley 2021 Apr 8, 2021
Deland HS Big D Relays 2021 Mar 13, 2021

2020

100 Meters
11.59 (-1.2)
Trinity Prep Invitational 2020 Feb 10, 2020
200 Meters
23.10 (-0.1)
SAC Freshman-Sophmore 2020 Mar 4, 2020
23.15 (1.0)
45 Annual Montverde Eagle Invitational 2020 Feb 28, 2020
23.51 (-1.8)
St. Cloud Invitational 2020 Feb 22, 2020
400 Meters
SAC Freshman-Sophmore 2020 Mar 4, 2020
45 Annual Montverde Eagle Invitational 2020 Feb 28, 2020
St. Cloud Invitational 2020 Feb 22, 2020
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 Feb 15, 2020
Trinity Prep Invitational 2020 Feb 10, 2020
4 x 100 Relay
Deland HS Big D Relays 2020 Mar 7, 2020
SAC Freshman-Sophmore 2020 Mar 4, 2020
St. Cloud Invitational 2020 Feb 22, 2020
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 Feb 15, 2020
Trinity Prep Invitational 2020 Feb 10, 2020
4 x 200 Relay
Deland HS Big D Relays 2020 Mar 7, 2020
4 x 400 Relay
Deland HS Big D Relays 2020 Mar 7, 2020
SAC Freshman-Sophmore 2020 Mar 4, 2020
100 Meters
2022  
10.82w (2.2)
2021  
2020  
11.59 (-1.2)
200 Meters
2022  
21.32 (1.0)
2021  
22.04 (1.0)
Apr 16, 2021
2020  
23.10 (-0.1)
400 Meters
2022  
2021  
2020