FHSAA 2A Region 4 Official Rankings

ICON KEY:FHSAA 2A
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   11.23
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Kiser, Davon JR Cardinal Gibbons 10.65 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 19, 2021 4.1
2 Brown, Jalen SO Gulliver Prep 10.66 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.7
3 Bynes, Mario SR Stranahan 10.69 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.8
4 Stroup, Michael JR NSU University School 10.73 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021 3.0
5 Harris, Daniel SO Gulliver Prep 10.74 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.7
6 Dozler, Gabriel SR Westminster Christian 10.77 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021 1.3
7 Demps, Shaborne SO Pahokee 10.85 Anquan Boldin Invitational Feb 23, 2021
8 Burgress, Chri'Shawn JR Glades Central 10.86 Wildcat Invitational Feb 17, 2021
9 Bent, Malichi SR Pahokee 10.89 Anquan Boldin Invitational Feb 23, 2021
9 Ponds, D'Angelo SO Chaminade-Madonna 10.89 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.7
11 Singleton, Oran SR Clewiston 10.92 Glades Burger King Invitational Mar 11, 2021 0.1
12 Harris, Jonathan SO Chaminade-Madonna 10.93 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.7
13 Brown, Travis SR Stranahan 10.94 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.8
14 Cuna, Carlos JR iMater Prep 11.02 Hall of Fame Relay Meet Feb 27, 2021 3.7
15 Cobb, Chauncey SO Clewiston 11.05 Anquan Boldin Invitational Feb 23, 2021
16 Roberts, Cornell JR Miami Washington 11.07 Sunset Meet #2: Columbus / Booker T. / S. Dade Mar 16, 2021
17 Bellinger, Darrell SR Miami Washington 11.11 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021 1.3
18 Cannon, John SR NSU University School 11.12 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.8
19 Cates, Michael JR Key West 11.15 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Feb 23, 2021
20 Alize, David SR North Miami Beach 11.19 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021 3.2
21 Arneaud, Tristan JR Somerset Academy (PP) 11.21 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021 2.5
22 Williams, Denzel JR Cardinal Newman 11.24 Wildcat Invitational Feb 17, 2021
23 West, Marquay SR Miami Carol City 11.25 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021 3.2
24 Williams, Elijah SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.26 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 5.0
25 Janvier, Gregory SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.28 AMHS Meet 3 Mar 3, 2021
26 Frias, Damian SR Stranahan 11.29 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021 1.8
26 Martin, Preston JR King's Academy 11.29 Kings Acad Open Two Mar 19, 2021 1.7
28 Dohler, Christian JR North Broward Prep 11.30 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
28 Simms, Marlon SO Somerset Canyons 11.30 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
30 Jans, David JR Key West 11.33 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Feb 23, 2021
30 Johnson, Donte JR Glades Central 11.33 Anquan Boldin Invitational Feb 23, 2021
32 Herrington, Zack SR Somerset Canyons 11.34 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021 0.8
32 James, Matthew JR St. Andrew's 11.34 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
32 Jenkins, Joshua SR Chaminade-Madonna 11.34 Hall of Fame Relay Meet Feb 27, 2021 3.4
32 Nero, Robert SR Pahokee 11.34 Anquan Boldin Invitational Feb 23, 2021
36 Cooper, Chris SO Coral Shores 11.35 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021 0.8
36 Daley, Daniel JR Ransom Everglades 11.35 Belen Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021 1.2
36 Lee, Ah'mareon SR North Miami Beach 11.35 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -1.3
39 Seay, Clarke JR Miami Carol City 11.36 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -1.3
40 Suarez-Rodriguez, Jose JR North Broward Prep 11.37 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
40 tamarez, deandre JR Miami Carol City 11.37 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021 2.4
42 cochran, jae-lijah SO Miami Carol City 11.38 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021 1.5
43 Edwards, James JR Clewiston 11.39 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
43 Trowbridge, Eric JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.39 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 2.8
45 Johnson, Andrew SO Miami Washington 11.42 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021 0.8
46 Baker, kaj 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 11.45 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -1.7
47 Benjamin, Ja'Shon SO Pahokee 11.46 Anquan Boldin Invitational Feb 23, 2021
47 Perkins, Car'Juan SO Glades Central 11.46 Anquan Boldin Invitational Feb 23, 2021
49 Chatman, Brandon SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.50 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021 1.6
49 Clyatt, Connor JR North Broward Prep 11.50 Hall of Fame Relay Meet Feb 27, 2021 3.4
49 Stafford, Jack FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.50 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021 1.6
52 White, Michael SR Pompano Beach 11.52 BCAA Group Meet Pompano Mar 31, 2021 -0.1
53 Colton, Connor JR Pine Crest 11.53 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 3.7
54 Bagot, Michael JR North Broward Prep 11.54 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
54 Moulton, Kamari SO Cardinal Gibbons 11.54 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021 -1.1
54 Thomas Jr., Duane SO Chaminade-Madonna 11.54 Hall of Fame Relay Meet Feb 27, 2021 4.4
57 Garcia-Jr, William SR iMater Prep 11.55 Hall of Fame Relay Meet Feb 27, 2021 1.1
58 Hampton, Lucas JR American Heritage (DB) 11.56 South Fork Last Chance **Closed to new Teams** Apr 9, 2021 4.1
59 Mays, Christian SR North Broward Prep 11.57 Hall of Fame Relay Meet Feb 27, 2021 3.4
59 Mongo, Sterling JR Cardinal Newman 11.57 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
61 Casale, Rocco JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.58 AMHS Meet 3 Mar 3, 2021
62 Hernandez, Javier SR Coral Shores 11.59 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
63 Dandrige, Richard SO St. Brendan 11.60 Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet Mar 11, 2021 1.6
64 Romelus, Prince JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.61 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 1.1
65 Dean, Alvin SR Pahokee 11.63 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
66 Fuentes, Maximus JR North Broward Prep 11.64 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
66 Ripple, Ethan JR North Broward Prep 11.64 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
68 Jones Cummings, Tamarii SR NSU University School 11.65 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.5
69 Servius, Jude JR Immaculata-LaSalle 11.66 Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet Mar 11, 2021 1.6
69 Tucker, Ethan JR Pine Crest 11.66 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.5
69 Venter, Berton JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.66 AMHS Meet 3 Mar 3, 2021
72 Pina, Joshua JR Immaculata-LaSalle 11.67 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021 0.8
72 Tracy, Colin FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.67 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 2.8
74 Downing, Jamorri JR Stranahan 11.68 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021 -1.1
75 Janvier, Isaiah SR North Miami Beach 11.69 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021 3.2
75 Willis, Devin SR FAU High 11.69 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
77 Felton, Gerrit SR Dreyfoos 11.70 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021 2.6
77 Mizell, Tovani FR Stranahan 11.70 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021 -1.8
79 Baird, Jackson JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.71 AMHS Meet 3 Mar 3, 2021
79 Eroglu, Sean SO North Broward Prep 11.71 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
79 Green, raldiris SR North Miami Beach 11.71 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021 1.9
79 Hallman, Ricardo SR NSU University School 11.71 AMHS Meet 5 Mar 17, 2021
79 Heywood, Reggie SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.71 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 2.8
79 Perez, Eric JR Westminster Christian 11.71 Westminster Christian Home Meet 2 Mar 27, 2021 2.2
85 Germeus, Nardo SR Cardinal Gibbons 11.72 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
85 Higgins, Jayden JR Westminster Christian 11.72 Westminster Christian Home Meet 2 Mar 27, 2021 1.6
87 Noble, Ty JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.73 AMHS Meet 3 Mar 3, 2021
88 Bryant, Jarmaree JR Glades Central 11.74 Glades Burger King Invitational Mar 11, 2021 0.1
88 Jean, Ralph SR Key West 11.74 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021
88 Young, William SO St. Andrew's 11.74 Benjamin Invitational #1 Feb 20, 2021 2.5
91 Jeanbaptiste, Johnathan SR North Miami Beach 11.75 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021 1.5
91 Opalsky, Christian SR Key West 11.75 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021
93 Chantayan, Christian JR Dreyfoos 11.76 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021 2.6
93 Dixon, Marcus SO North Broward Prep 11.76 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
93 Grassi, Joey SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.76 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 2.8
93 Sikes, Whit FR Pine Crest 11.76 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 3.7
97 Avilez, Deren JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.77 AMHS Meet 3 Mar 3, 2021
97 Campbell, Levarian FR Clewiston 11.77 Seminole Ridge Last Chance 2021 *AM* Apr 10, 2021 -0.6
97 Young, Jeremiah SR St. Andrew's 11.77 Benjamin Invitational #1 Feb 20, 2021 2.5
100 Bryant, Alan FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.78 AMHS Meet 3 Mar 3, 2021

100 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   12.85
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Osher, Mackenzie SR North Broward Prep 11.94 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.9
2 Elam, Abraiya SR Cardinal Newman 11.98 Wildcat Invitational Feb 17, 2021
3 Lemon, Leah JR Cardinal Gibbons 12.28 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.9
4 Hodges, Bay'Andria SO Glades Central 12.44 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.4
5 Douglas, Shackera SR Cardinal Gibbons 12.52 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.9
6 Reid, Morgan SR Pompano Beach 12.57 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.9
7 Benjamin, Promyse FR King's Academy 12.59 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.4
8 Lewis, Isis JR Cardinal Gibbons 12.60 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021 -3.6
9 St. Cyr, Destiny JR American Heritage (DB) 12.61 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.4
10 Atkinson, Maisha JR FAU High 12.72 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
11 Tyler, Sydney 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 12.76 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021 1.8
12 Edgecomb, Ivory 8 Coral Springs Charter 12.77 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.9
13 Cage, Taiyanna JR American Heritage (DB) 12.82 South Fork Last Chance **Closed to new Teams** Apr 9, 2021 3.0
14 Atkinson, Kayla FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 12.84 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.9
15 Hernandez, Victoria JR North Broward Prep 12.85 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
16 Poulin, Nicole JR Cardinal Newman 12.96 Lake Worth Invitational Mar 9, 2021 2.7
17 Howard, Samara SO Miami Edison 12.97 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 0.9
18 Hough, Jasmine SO Chaminade-Madonna 12.98 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 0.9
19 Demarinis, Olivia SR North Broward Prep 13.03 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
19 Oge-Cannon, Giselle SO Oxbridge Academy 13.03 South Fork Last Chance **Closed to new Teams** Apr 9, 2021 3.0
21 Carroll, Bella SO Carrollton 13.06 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 0.9
22 Jones, Akerah SO Cardinal Gibbons 13.09 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021 -2.6
23 Esterlin, Bertinie FR Somerset Canyons 13.10 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
24 Reyes, Emilie FR Immaculata-LaSalle 13.11 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 0.9
25 Walterson, Isabel JR Key West 13.12 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 0.9
26 Fitzpatrick, Promise SO American Heritage (DB) 13.15 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021 -0.1
26 Salas, Paolina JR Carrollton 13.15 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021 0.8
28 Demeritte, Tianna SO King's Academy 13.17 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021 -0.1
29 Taylor, Jackie FR Gulliver Prep 13.18 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 3 Mar 17, 2021
30 King, Morgan JR North Broward Prep 13.26 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
31 Kinsey, Trinity 8 Westminster Christian 13.27 Belen Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021 0.5
32 Calnek, Nyela SO American Heritage (DB) 13.28 Kings Acad Open Three Mar 26, 2021 1.8
33 Cancio, Sofia SO Gulliver Prep 13.29 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 3 Mar 17, 2021
34 Jones Tynes, Markeli 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 13.30 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.9
35 Shannon, Shaniah JR Glades Central 13.31 Antone Smith Kings / Queens of the Muck Mar 25, 2021 -2.4
36 Falkenstrom, Anna FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 13.32 AMHS Meet 3 Mar 3, 2021
37 Quinn, Abigail 8 FAU High 13.33 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
38 Sinaise, Makayla SR Somerset Canyons 13.36 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
39 Eloi, Simone SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 13.37 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 2.3
40 Costaregni, Carly SO Immaculata-LaSalle 13.38 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021 1.4
40 Johnson, Nellie SR Pine Crest 13.38 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 0.7
40 Mosley, Aniyah SO Cardinal Gibbons 13.38 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021 -0.3
43 Grayson, Nadya FR Chaminade-Madonna 13.39 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021 2.3
44 Hansen, Amber JR Dreyfoos 13.41 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021 -0.5
45 Jordan, Princess JR Miami Carol City 13.42 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 0.9
46 Kalandjian, Lena JR North Broward Prep 13.45 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
47 Hamilton, Abigail 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 13.46 Calvary Christian FtL MS Open Feb 24, 2021 2.8
48 Sparks, Danasia FR Stranahan 13.48 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.9
49 Terry, Alexis JR Coral Shores 13.51 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021 -0.1
50 Joseph, Makyra JR Miami Edison 13.54 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021 -0.9
51 Noel, Phalandine SR Key West 13.57 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
52 Louis , Laurie North Miami Beach 13.58 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
53 Reddy, Dhiya SO Pine Crest 13.59 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.9
54 Escobio, Andrea SR Westminster Christian 13.60 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021 1.2
54 Hickox, Victoria FR Cardinal Gibbons 13.60 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021 -2.8
54 Shen, Jiahui SO St. Andrew's 13.60 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
57 Lewin, Deanna 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 13.61 Calvary Christian FtL MS Open Feb 24, 2021 1.9
58 Sinclair, Aryssa SO Oxbridge Academy 13.62 MCHS Fresh/Soph Meet Feb 16, 2021 -1.5
59 Demarinis, Nadia SR North Broward Prep 13.63 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
59 Williams, Amiyah SO Oxbridge Academy 13.63 Bill Wilson Invitational Mar 13, 2021 -1.4
61 Toussaint, Patricia JR Monsignor Pace 13.67 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -0.9
61 Ubeda, Latyfath JR Miami Springs 13.67 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 -1.8
63 Mendez, Hannah SR FAU High 13.68 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
64 Linder, Sa'Nya FR Pahokee 13.69 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021 -0.9
65 Munoz, Ella 7 North Broward Prep 13.70 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
66 Lewin, Damia SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 13.72 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021 1.9
67 Rodriguez, Lucia SR Coral Shores 13.77 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021 -0.1
68 Mariano, Anna SO Coral Springs Charter 13.78 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021 -0.4
69 Carey, Anya FR Somerset Academy (PP) 13.86 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021 1.4
70 Salomon, Sanai JR Monsignor Pace 13.88 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -1.0
71 Turbi, Crismary JR Pompano Beach 13.90 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 3.8
72 Eximon, Loodinica JR Glades Central 13.91 Antone Smith Kings / Queens of the Muck Mar 25, 2021 -2.4
73 Alonso, Eva SO North Broward Prep 13.92 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
73 Sanguino, Nina 8 North Broward Prep 13.92 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
73 Sejour, Selah FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 13.92 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 3.0
76 Aquino, Gabriela SO St. Brendan 13.93 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 3.0
76 Boothe, Denae JR Pine Crest 13.93 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 0.7
76 Silva, Nicole SR King's Academy 13.93 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021 -0.5
79 Byrd, Kaylah SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 13.96 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021 -2.1
79 Duffus, Nickarrah SO Somerset Canyons 13.96 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
79 Goodman, Katherin FR St. Andrew's 13.96 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
82 Lambo, Elisabeth FR St. Brendan 13.98 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 2.5
83 Arriola, Grace SR Ransom Everglades 14.00 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021 -0.1
83 Collins, Breeanna FR Cardinal Newman 14.00 Wildcat Invitational Feb 17, 2021
85 Jenkins, Dazmine FR Key West 14.01 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Feb 23, 2021
86 Gilles, Samantha SO Cardinal Newman 14.02 BBCHS Invitational Apr 7, 2021
86 Stoker, Amanda SR Westminster Christian 14.02 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021 1.2
88 Aguilera, Madison SO Gulliver Prep 14.03 Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet Mar 11, 2021 1.5
88 Alexander, Onaejah JR Miami Washington 14.03 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021 1.2
88 Egozi, Sophia 8 Pine Crest 14.03 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 3.8
88 Rebessi, Marella FR Ransom Everglades 14.03 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 5 Apr 7, 2021 1.0
92 Stark, Sarah SO King's Academy 14.06 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
93 Gadea, Maya SO Coral Shores 14.07 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
94 Forudi, Leah SO North Broward Prep 14.08 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
94 Powell, Codi JR Somerset Canyons 14.08 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 3.0
96 Clarke, Christine FR Cardinal Gibbons 14.09 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021 1.4
97 Anderson, Arielle SR Clewiston 14.12 Glades Burger King Invitational Mar 11, 2021 +0.0
98 Jackson, Khloe SR Clewiston 14.14 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021 -0.5
99 Manger, Hannah FR Coral Springs Charter 14.18 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 3.8
99 Sheldon, Emily JR Key West 14.18 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Feb 23, 2021

200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   23.07
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Cox, Torrie SR Chaminade-Madonna 21.10 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.5
2 Brown, Jalen SO Gulliver Prep 21.36 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021 0.4
3 Dozler, Gabriel SR Westminster Christian 21.59 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.5
4 Bent, Malichi SR Pahokee 21.61 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.5
4 Harris, Daniel SO Gulliver Prep 21.61 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.5
6 Mrky, Sam JR Cardinal Gibbons 21.76 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 0.9
7 Stroup, Michael JR NSU University School 21.90 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.5
8 Roberts, Cornell JR Miami Washington 21.97 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.4
9 Patterson, Jamairi SR Pahokee 22.06 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.4
10 Brown, Travis SR Stranahan 22.08 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 0.9
11 Kiser, Davon JR Cardinal Gibbons 22.28 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 0.9
12 Ponds, D'Angelo SO Chaminade-Madonna 22.38 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 0.3
13 Bynes, Mario SR Stranahan 22.48 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 0.9
14 Cannon, John SR NSU University School 22.52 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.8
15 Smith, Kwame SO Chaminade-Madonna 22.55 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.4
16 Favors, Wayne SO Miami Carol City 22.57 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021 1.6
17 Arneaud, Tristan JR Somerset Academy (PP) 22.62 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.4
17 Servius, Jude JR Immaculata-LaSalle 22.62 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021 1.2
19 Herrington, Zack SR Somerset Canyons 22.68 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
20 Campbell, Levarian FR Clewiston 22.69 Anquan Boldin Invitational Feb 23, 2021
20 Dohler, Christian JR North Broward Prep 22.69 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 0.9
20 Giugovaz , Sebastian SR Immaculata-LaSalle 22.69 Belen Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021 1.7
23 richards, shomari JR Miami Carol City 22.72 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 -1.5
24 Daley, Daniel JR Ransom Everglades 22.78 Belen Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021 1.7
25 Demps, Shaborne SO Pahokee 22.81 Anquan Boldin Invitational Feb 23, 2021
25 Hanna, Jahmad SR Clewiston 22.81 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021 0.4
27 Trowbridge, Eric JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 22.84 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
28 West, Marquay SR Miami Carol City 22.87 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021 1.7
29 Martin, Preston JR King's Academy 22.93 Kings Acad Open Two Mar 19, 2021 1.4
30 Cuna, Carlos JR iMater Prep 22.94 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
31 Kerr, Drew JR King's Academy 22.96 Kings Acad Open Three Mar 26, 2021 2.2
31 Nelson, Kervins SR Key West 22.96 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021
33 Williams, Elijah SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 22.97 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
34 Trimble, Keon FR Clewiston 22.98 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021 +0.0
35 Moulton, Kamari SO Cardinal Gibbons 23.01 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021 -1.7
36 Simms, Marlon SO Somerset Canyons 23.02 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
37 Frias, Damian SR Stranahan 23.03 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021 0.7
38 Burgress, Chri'Shawn JR Glades Central 23.04 PBC WEST CONFERENCE 2021 Mar 31, 2021 -0.3
39 Knighten, Amariyun JR Stranahan 23.05 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.8
40 cochran, jae-lijah SO Miami Carol City 23.08 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 -2.0
41 Hallman, Ricardo SR NSU University School 23.15 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.8
41 tamarez, deandre JR Miami Carol City 23.15 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021 2.2
43 Clyatt, Connor JR North Broward Prep 23.22 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.8
43 Dean, Alvin SR Pahokee 23.22 PBC WEST CONFERENCE 2021 Mar 31, 2021 -0.3
43 Scott, Deiondre SR Glades Central 23.22 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021 1.2
46 Cates, Michael JR Key West 23.28 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 5 Apr 7, 2021 1.2
47 Mays, Christian SR North Broward Prep 23.39 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.8
48 Johnson, Andrew SO Miami Washington 23.42 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021 1.2
48 Lee, Ah'mareon SR North Miami Beach 23.42 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
50 Romelus, Prince JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 23.44 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.8
51 White, Michael SR Pompano Beach 23.45 BCAA Group Meet Pompano Mar 31, 2021 2.8
51 Williams, Denzel JR Cardinal Newman 23.45 Lake Worth Open Two Feb 26, 2021 1.7
53 Junius, Jeno SO Chaminade-Madonna 23.47 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021 -0.7
54 Ward, Zachary JR King's Academy 23.48 Kings Acad Open Three Mar 26, 2021 2.2
55 Colton, Connor JR Pine Crest 23.53 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 2.1
56 Hampton, Lucas JR American Heritage (DB) 23.55 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021 1.2
56 Jeanbaptiste, Johnathan SR North Miami Beach 23.55 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 -1.9
58 Janvier, Isaiah SR North Miami Beach 23.56 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
59 James, Matthew JR St. Andrew's 23.57 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
60 Brown, Christopher SO Somerset Academy (PP) 23.61 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021 -1.5
61 Green, raldiris SR North Miami Beach 23.64 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 -1.9
62 Valerio, Eavin FR FAU High 23.65 Kings Acad Open Two Mar 19, 2021 1.4
63 Heywood, Reggie SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 23.66 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 3.2
64 Baker, kaj 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 23.67 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021 -2.0
65 Jones Cummings, Tamarii SR NSU University School 23.71 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021 -1.7
66 Bryant, Alan FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 23.72 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 3.2
67 Noble, Ty JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 23.73 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 3.2
68 Cooper, Chris SO Coral Shores 23.76 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021 -0.7
69 Joseph, Smondy SO Key West 23.77 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 19, 2021
69 Tucker, Ethan JR Pine Crest 23.77 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.8
71 Golden , Keith SR Cardinal Newman 23.79 BBCHS Invitational Apr 7, 2021
72 Venter, Berton JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 23.81 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021 0.5
73 fields, andre JR Miami Carol City 23.83 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021 1.7
73 Hernandez, Javier SR Coral Shores 23.83 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021 0.4
75 Criss, Bobby SR Key West 23.84 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 19, 2021
75 Davis, Arron SO Glades Central 23.84 Glades Burger King Invitational Mar 11, 2021 -0.1
77 Downs, Harrison SR Clewiston 23.87 Anquan Boldin Invitational Feb 23, 2021
77 Schubert, Ian SO King's Academy 23.87 Kings Acad Open Three Mar 26, 2021 2.2
79 Dames, Brandon SO American Heritage (DB) 23.89 Kings Acad Open Three Mar 26, 2021 2.2
79 Grooms, Micah JR Clewiston 23.89 Seminole Ridge Last Chance 2021 *AM* Apr 10, 2021 -3.5
81 Dejesus, Beylian 8 Coral Springs Charter 23.90 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 0.2
82 Bagot, Michael JR North Broward Prep 23.91 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
83 Bryant, Jarmaree JR Glades Central 23.93 PBC WEST CONFERENCE 2021 Mar 31, 2021 -0.2
83 Jans, David JR Key West 23.93 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 19, 2021
85 Edwards, James JR Clewiston 23.95 Seminole Ridge Last Chance 2021 *AM* Apr 10, 2021 -3.5
86 Perkins, Car'Juan SO Glades Central 23.97 Glades Burger King Invitational Mar 11, 2021 -0.4
86 Rhodes, Marcus JR Chaminade-Madonna 23.97 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021 -3.2
88 Sikes, Whit FR Pine Crest 23.99 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 2.1
89 Winfield, Michael 8 FAU High 24.00 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
90 Harris, Jonathan SO Chaminade-Madonna 24.01 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational Mar 27, 2021 -2.6
90 Pedro de Macedo, Antonio FR Ransom Everglades 24.01 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021 0.8
92 Alexandre, Clerf FR Key West 24.03 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 19, 2021
93 Suarez-Rodriguez, Jose JR North Broward Prep 24.04 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
94 Thomas Jr., Duane SO Chaminade-Madonna 24.10 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational Mar 27, 2021 -2.3
95 Milord, Carl SR Somerset Canyons 24.11 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021 1.2
96 Brill, James JR Immaculata-LaSalle 24.18 AMHS Meet 5 Mar 17, 2021
96 Gross, Tyler SO American Heritage (DB) 24.18 South Fork Last Chance **Closed to new Teams** Apr 9, 2021 3.8
98 Deloach, Latrodd JR Miami Edison 24.19 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 0.4
99 Benjamin, Ja'Shon SO Pahokee 24.20 PBC WEST CONFERENCE 2021 Mar 31, 2021 -0.2
99 Rodriguez, Apolo SO North Broward Prep 24.20 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021

200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   26.62
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Osher, Mackenzie SR North Broward Prep 24.07 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.5
2 Atkinson, Maisha JR FAU High 24.18 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.5
3 Elam, Abraiya SR Cardinal Newman 24.73 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021 -0.7
4 Green, Courtney FR Gulliver Prep 25.33 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.5
5 Reid, Morgan SR Pompano Beach 25.50 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.9
6 Hodges, Bay'Andria SO Glades Central 25.60 PBC WEST CONFERENCE 2021 Mar 31, 2021 -0.6
7 Mosley, Aniyah SO Cardinal Gibbons 25.69 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.5
8 Lewis, Isis JR Cardinal Gibbons 25.77 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.9
9 Cage, Taiyanna JR American Heritage (DB) 25.90 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 2.4
10 Tyler, Sydney 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 26.01 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.5
11 Lemon, Leah JR Cardinal Gibbons 26.03 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.9
12 Demarinis, Olivia SR North Broward Prep 26.21 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
13 Chadic, Savannah SO Key West 26.33 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 19, 2021
14 Atkinson, Kayla FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 26.51 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.9
15 Hernandez, Victoria JR North Broward Prep 26.54 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.4
15 Oge-Cannon, Giselle SO Oxbridge Academy 26.54 South Fork Last Chance **Closed to new Teams** Apr 9, 2021 3.1
17 St. Cyr, Destiny JR American Heritage (DB) 26.55 South Fork Last Chance **Closed to new Teams** Apr 9, 2021 3.1
18 Poulin, Nicole JR Cardinal Newman 26.58 Lake Worth Invitational Mar 9, 2021 1.8
19 Brinkley, Jonelle SO Dreyfoos 26.62 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021 0.5
20 Edgecomb, Ivory 8 Coral Springs Charter 26.63 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.9
21 Louis , Laurie SO North Miami Beach 26.68 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 2.4
22 Joseph, Makyra JR Miami Edison 26.82 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021 -0.1
23 Joaseus, Bijou JR Oxbridge Academy 26.83 South Fork Last Chance **Closed to new Teams** Apr 9, 2021 3.1
24 King, Morgan JR North Broward Prep 26.86 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.4
25 Benjamin, Promyse FR King's Academy 26.92 Kings Acad Open One Feb 19, 2021 4.8
26 Douglas, Shackera SR Cardinal Gibbons 27.01 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
27 Hough, Jasmine SO Chaminade-Madonna 27.02 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 2.4
27 Jones, Aniyah SR Cardinal Gibbons 27.02 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
29 Calnek, Nyela SO American Heritage (DB) 27.15 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021 0.5
30 Falkenstrom, Anna FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 27.17 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.4
31 Carroll, Bella SO Carrollton 27.18 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 2.4
32 Charles, Joohly SR Somerset Canyons 27.26 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
33 Lewin, Deanna 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 27.30 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.4
34 Esterlin, Bertinie FR Somerset Canyons 27.36 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
35 Gonzalez, Hanah JR Immaculata-LaSalle 27.49 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021 0.8
36 Kinsey, Trinity 8 Westminster Christian 27.50 Belen Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021 0.5
37 Fitzpatrick, Promise SO American Heritage (DB) 27.54 Westminster Acad Var Final Tuneup Apr 7, 2021 -2.6
38 Demarinis, Nadia SR North Broward Prep 27.58 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
38 Taylor, Jackie FR Gulliver Prep 27.58 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 3 Mar 17, 2021 1.9
40 Johnson, Nellie SR Pine Crest 27.59 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.4
41 Grantlin, Ulicia SR Pahokee 27.71 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021 0.5
42 Brown, Nalani JR Gulliver Prep 27.72 Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet Mar 11, 2021 1.2
43 Shannon, Shaniah JR Glades Central 27.79 Glades Burger King Invitational Mar 11, 2021 0.2
44 Richardson, Jamaria 6 Pahokee 27.86 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021 0.5
45 Cancio, Sofia SO Gulliver Prep 27.93 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 3 Mar 17, 2021 1.0
46 Croake, Lily SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 27.94 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
47 Williams, Kayla 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 27.99 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021 -0.2
48 Reddy, Dhiya SO Pine Crest 28.02 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.4
49 Jordan, Princess JR Miami Carol City 28.07 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 0.6
49 Telusmond, Lyshia SO Stranahan 28.07 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.4
51 Giangaspero, Lucia SR FAU High 28.09 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 3.5
51 Tomita, Nikole SO Key West 28.09 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 5 Apr 7, 2021 0.2
53 Lewin, Damia SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 28.10 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
53 Linder, Sa'Nya FR Pahokee 28.10 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021 0.9
55 Hansen, Amber JR Dreyfoos 28.11 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021 0.5
56 Rodriguez, Lucia SR Coral Shores 28.12 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021
57 Demeritte, Tianna SO King's Academy 28.17 Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021 1.9.0
58 Jeanite, Murielle SO Oxbridge Academy 28.18 Benjamin Invitational #1 Feb 20, 2021 3.6
59 Jones Tynes, Markeli 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 28.19 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021 -2.3
60 Salomon, Sanai JR Monsignor Pace 28.21 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 2.4
61 Davis, Nyajah SO Cardinal Gibbons 28.26 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021 -1.6
61 Duffus, Nickarrah SO Somerset Canyons 28.26 Kings Acad Open One Feb 19, 2021 5.3
63 Weiss, Samantha SO St. Andrew's 28.42 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
64 Costaregni, Carly SO Immaculata-LaSalle 28.44 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021 -0.7
65 Sparks, Danasia FR Stranahan 28.45 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021 1.1
66 Grayson, Nadya FR Chaminade-Madonna 28.46 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational Mar 27, 2021 -3.2
67 Rebessi, Marella FR Ransom Everglades 28.47 Belen Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021 0.5
68 Goodman, Katherin FR St. Andrew's 28.48 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
69 Escobio, Andrea SR Westminster Christian 28.52 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021 -1.0
69 Quinn, Abigail 8 FAU High 28.52 Kings Acad Open Two Mar 19, 2021 0.2
71 Gadea, Maya SO Coral Shores 28.53 Coral Shores Meet #3 Mar 18, 2021 -0.5
71 Mariano, Anna SO Coral Springs Charter 28.53 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021 -0.7
73 Sims, Caliyah SR Miami Carol City 28.54 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 0.6
74 Martin, Jania JR Miami Washington 28.55 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 -1.2
75 Hamilton, Abigail 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 28.58 Calvary Chr FtL MS Open Apr 20 Apr 20, 2021 -2.2
76 Shen, Jiahui SO St. Andrew's 28.59 Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
77 Vickers, Christiana SO Glades Central 28.64 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021 0.5
78 Young, Destine SO Clewiston 28.65 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021 +0.0
79 Alvarez, Carolina FR St. Brendan 28.67 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
80 Walterson, Isabel JR Key West 28.71 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021 0.9
81 Noel, Phalandine SR Key West 28.74 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021 -0.7
82 Stark, Sarah SO King's Academy 28.84 Kings Acad Open Two Mar 19, 2021 0.2
82 Stevens, Morgan SR King's Academy 28.84 Kings Acad Open Three Mar 26, 2021 -1.4
84 Ubeda, Latyfath JR Miami Springs 28.86 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 -1.7
85 Turbi, Crismary JR Pompano Beach 28.91 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.4
86 Feierstien, Rachel JR Somerset Canyons 28.94 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
87 Amiable, AShley FR North Miami Beach 28.95 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
88 Brown, Mya SR Pompano Beach 28.97 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
88 Powell, Codi JR Somerset Canyons 28.97 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
90 Opalsky, Grace JR Key West 28.99 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 5 Apr 7, 2021 0.3
91 Aquino, Gabriela SO St. Brendan 29.02 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
92 Egozi, Sophia 8 Pine Crest 29.04 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 3.5
93 Lewis, Kimaya FR Cardinal Gibbons 29.06 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
94 Boothe, Denae JR Pine Crest 29.07 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 3.3
95 Arriola, Grace SR Ransom Everglades 29.16 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 3 Mar 17, 2021 1.0
95 Ehrling, Catherine JR Gulliver Prep 29.16 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021 -1.4
97 Carey, Anya FR Somerset Academy (PP) 29.19 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021 -0.2
98 Husken, Julia SO St. Andrew's 29.21 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 3.5
99 Mahotiere, Briana SR Monsignor Pace 29.22 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021 -3.0
100 Jenkins, Dazmine FR Key West 29.23 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 19, 2021

400 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   52.25
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cox, Torrie SR Chaminade-Madonna 47.05 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
2 Giugovaz , Sebastian SR Immaculata-LaSalle 48.91 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
3 Brown, Jalen SO Gulliver Prep 49.17 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
4 Nelson, Kervins SR Key West 50.25 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
5 Favors, Wayne JR Miami Carol City 50.30 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
6 Frias, Damian SR Stranahan 50.68 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
7 Smith, Kwame SO Chaminade-Madonna 50.86 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
8 Scott, Deiondre SR Glades Central 51.03 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
9 Grooms, Micah JR Clewiston 51.08 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
10 Bent, Malichi SR Pahokee 51.10 Wildcat Invitational Feb 17, 2021
11 Gaines, Japrince JR Cardinal Gibbons 51.19 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
12 White, Michael SR Pompano Beach 51.45 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
13 Smith, Elijah FR Glades Central 51.53 Antone Smith Kings / Queens of the Muck Mar 25, 2021
14 Fatovic, Luke SR Pine Crest 51.56 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
15 Shuckerow, Lucas JR FAU High 51.58 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
16 Collier, Daniel FR Pompano Beach 51.81 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
17 Dozler, Gabriel SR Westminster Christian 52.18 Belen Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021
17 richards, shomari JR Miami Carol City 52.18 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
19 Rhodes, Marcus JR Chaminade-Madonna 52.25 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational Mar 27, 2021
20 Hallman, Ricardo SR NSU University School 52.32 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
21 Dohler, Christian JR North Broward Prep 52.34 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
22 Herrington, Zack SR Somerset Canyons 52.50 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
23 Servius, Jude JR Immaculata-LaSalle 52.64 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
24 Green, raldiris SR North Miami Beach 52.67 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
25 Junius, Jeno SO Chaminade-Madonna 52.77 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
26 Flegeance, Vincent JR Cardinal Gibbons 52.79 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
27 Criss, Bobby SR Key West 52.86 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
28 Kerr, Drew JR King's Academy 52.88 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
29 Heywood, Reggie SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 52.89 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
30 Pedro de Macedo, Antonio FR Ransom Everglades 52.95 PTS Varsity High School Invitational Mar 5, 2021
31 Felton, Gerrit SR Dreyfoos 52.98 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
32 Brown, Christopher SO Somerset Academy (PP) 52.99 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
32 Trimble, Keon FR Clewiston 52.99 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
34 Ullysse, Caleb JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 53.12 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
35 Stern, Blake SR NSU University School 53.15 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
36 Milline, Ali SR Miami Carol City 53.17 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational Mar 27, 2021
36 Mizell, Tovani FR Stranahan 53.17 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
38 jean, jordan SO Miami Carol City 53.18 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
39 Fuentes, Maximus JR North Broward Prep 53.38 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
40 Arneaud, Tristan JR Somerset Academy (PP) 53.41 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
41 Kelly, Sebastian SO SLAM (Miami) 53.48 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
42 Suarez-Rodriguez, Jose JR North Broward Prep 53.61 Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
43 Amaya, Julien SR Somerset Canyons 53.62 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
44 Dejesus, Beylian 8 Coral Springs Charter 53.63 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
45 cochran, jae-lijah SO Miami Carol City 53.68 Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021
46 Cher-Frere, Nehemiah JR Somerset Academy (PP) 53.73 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
47 Hubner, Daniel FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 53.78 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
48 Gassant, Clyve SR FAU High 53.89 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
49 Schmid, Kenneth SR Miami Sunset 53.94 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
50 Joseph, Smondy SO Key West 54.00 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
51 Gross, Tyler SO American Heritage (DB) 54.03 South Fork Last Chance **Closed to new Teams** Apr 9, 2021
52 Schubert, Ian SO King's Academy 54.04 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
53 Simms, Marlon SO Somerset Canyons 54.05 Falcon Last Chance Meet Mar 31, 2021
54 Mcpherson, Tyreek JR Pahokee 54.11 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
55 Comparato, Lucas JR St. Andrew's 54.13 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
56 Saviano, Daniel SO FAU High 54.15 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
57 Vernetti, Aiden JR Key West 54.16 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 5 Apr 7, 2021
58 Seay, Clarke JR Miami Carol City 54.18 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
58 Vrins, Jayden SR Ransom Everglades 54.18 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
60 Jones Cummings, Tamarii SR NSU University School 54.21 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
61 Bahri, Jonathan SO Key West 54.23 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
61 Campiani, Luca JR Ransom Everglades 54.23 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 5 Apr 7, 2021
61 Mays, Christian SR North Broward Prep 54.23 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
64 Komorech, Vaughn JR Pine Crest 54.28 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
65 Renie, Nathanael SO Stranahan 54.48 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
66 Santiago, Carlos FR FAU High 54.56 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
67 Winfield, Michael 8 FAU High 54.65 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
68 Dudak, Max JR Pine Crest 54.68 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
69 Lopez, Zion JR Stranahan 54.78 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021
70 fields, andre JR Miami Carol City 54.82 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
71 Bryant, Xavier 8 Pahokee 54.92 PBC WEST CONFERENCE 2021 Mar 31, 2021
72 Gabrielle, Jack SO Pine Crest 54.97 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
73 Lopez, Brock JR Chaminade-Madonna 55.04 AMHS Meet 5 Mar 17, 2021
74 Alexandre, Clerf FR Key West 55.12 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 19, 2021
75 Jaouhar, Ayan SO Pompano Beach 55.40 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
76 Orr, Brandon JR Miami Carol City 55.60 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
77 Portillo, Richard JR SLAM (Miami) 55.73 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021
78 Farrington, Malik SO Somerset Canyons 55.78 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
79 Smith, Derek FR Coral Shores 55.79 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
80 Graft, Stryder SR Key West 55.92 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
81 McGee, Omarion JR Glades Central 55.93 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
82 Rodriguez, Apolo SO North Broward Prep 55.94 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
83 Affolon, Caleb FR North Miami Beach 55.98 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
84 Saintilus Jr, Vincent SR Pompano Beach 55.99 BCAA Monarch -- The Benchmark Feb 17, 2021
85 Dames, Brandon SO American Heritage (DB) 56.00 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
85 Gutierrez, Jonathan SR Miami Springs 56.00 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
87 Hernandez, Jorge JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 56.01 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
88 Awaida, Stefan SO Pine Crest 56.02 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
88 Banks, Jose SR iMater Prep 56.02 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021
90 Dean, Alvin SR Pahokee 56.03 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
91 Arrieta, Matthew SO Monsignor Pace 56.06 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
92 Perez, Tomas SO Pine Crest 56.07 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
93 Lee, Charquez FR Immaculata-LaSalle 56.12 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
94 Sutherland, Derrick SR Chaminade-Madonna 56.17 AMHS Meet 5 Mar 17, 2021
95 Colton, Connor JR Pine Crest 56.21 Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021
96 Mateu, Sebasian SR Ransom Everglades 56.27 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 5 Apr 7, 2021
97 Jackson, James SO Pahokee 56.30 PBC WEST CONFERENCE 2021 Mar 31, 2021
98 Tucker, Ethan JR Pine Crest 56.43 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
99 Germeus, Nardo SR Cardinal Gibbons 56.44 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
99 Godtel, Willem JR Coral Shores 56.44 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021

400 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   1:01.90
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Atkinson, Maisha JR FAU High 54.24 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
2 Osher, Mackenzie SR North Broward Prep 54.72 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
3 Green, Courtney FR Gulliver Prep 56.68 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
4 Calnek, Nyela SO American Heritage (DB) 58.01 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
5 Mosley, Aniyah SO Cardinal Gibbons 59.18 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
6 Chadic, Savannah SO Key West 59.60 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
7 Jeanite, Murielle SO Oxbridge Academy 1:00.01 Benjamin Invitational #2 Mar 27, 2021
7 Richardson, Jamaria 6 Pahokee 1:00.01 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
9 Brinkley, Jonelle SO Dreyfoos 1:00.17 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
10 Elam, Abraiya SR Cardinal Newman 1:00.43 BBCHS Invitational Apr 7, 2021
11 Poulin, Nicole JR Cardinal Newman 1:00.73 PBC North Conference Meet Mar 30, 2021
12 Williams, Kayla 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 1:00.97 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
13 Demarinis, Olivia SR North Broward Prep 1:01.08 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
14 Kinsey, Trinity Westminster Christian 1:01.59 Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
15 Hickox, Victoria FR Cardinal Gibbons 1:01.61 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
16 Carroll, Bella SO Carrollton 1:01.63 PTS Varsity High School Invitational Mar 5, 2021
17 Reid, Morgan SR Pompano Beach 1:01.69 BCAA Group Meet Pompano Mar 31, 2021
18 Vickers, Christiana SO Glades Central 1:01.93 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
19 Gadea, Maya SO Coral Shores 1:02.00 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
19 Smith, Maya SR FAU High 1:02.00 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
21 Scott, Brooke SR Ransom Everglades 1:02.06 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021
22 Hodges, Bay'Andria SO Glades Central 1:02.27 Seminole Ridge Last Chance 2021 *AM* Apr 10, 2021
23 Blades, Haley JR Chaminade-Madonna 1:02.28 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
24 Demarinis, Nadia SR North Broward Prep 1:03.29 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
25 Grantlin, Ulicia SR Pahokee 1:03.64 Antone Smith Kings / Queens of the Muck Mar 25, 2021
26 Opalsky, Grace JR Key West 1:03.70 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 5 Apr 7, 2021
27 Jones Tynes, Markeli 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:03.93 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
28 Oge-Cannon, Giselle SO Oxbridge Academy 1:03.95 Benjamin Invitational #1 Feb 20, 2021
29 Rebessi, Marella FR Ransom Everglades 1:04.11 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 5 Apr 7, 2021
30 Goodman, Katherin FR St. Andrew's 1:04.17 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
31 Douglas, Shackera SR Cardinal Gibbons 1:04.43 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
32 Lewis, Kimaya FR Cardinal Gibbons 1:04.64 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
33 Brown, Nalani JR Gulliver Prep 1:04.95 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
34 Walterson, Isabel JR Key West 1:05.03 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021
35 Rexach, Nadya SR American Heritage (DB) 1:05.18 Westminster Acad Var Final Tuneup Apr 7, 2021
36 Collins, Jadeyn FR FAU High 1:05.24 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
37 Balestra, Mia SR Ransom Everglades 1:05.25 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
38 Tomita, Nikole SO Key West 1:05.32 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021
39 Vickers, Christiana SO Glades Central 1:05.35 Antone Smith Kings / Queens of the Muck Mar 25, 2021
40 Noel, Jayden SO FAU High 1:05.60 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
41 Boyanich, Jessica FR King's Academy 1:05.67 Kings Acad Open Two Mar 19, 2021
42 Niles, Julia SR Key West 1:05.79 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021
43 Kleinman, Haley JR Pine Crest 1:05.98 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
44 Stevens, Morgan SR King's Academy 1:06.17 Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
45 Hill, Kayla FR Somerset Academy (PP) 1:06.21 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
46 Lewin, Damia SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:06.30 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
47 Romelus, Clara 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:06.65 Calvary Chr FtL MS Open Apr 20 Apr 20, 2021
48 Solis, Mariana JR Somerset Academy (PP) 1:06.76 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
49 Lewin, Deanna 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:06.77 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
50 Miyares, Margarita JR Carrollton 1:06.78 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2021
51 Jordan, Princess JR Miami Carol City 1:06.79 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
52 Faraj, Nadia JR Oxbridge Academy 1:06.94 Benjamin Invitational #2 Mar 27, 2021
52 Font, Lucia JR Ransom Everglades 1:06.94 PTS Varsity High School Invitational Mar 5, 2021
54 Wesby, Tayati FR SLAM (Miami) 1:07.08 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
55 Spinder, Sydney SR North Broward Prep 1:07.16 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
56 Graft, Katie JR Key West 1:07.17 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 19, 2021
57 Mucci, Alexandra SO Key West 1:07.20 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021
58 Boothe, Denae JR Pine Crest 1:07.24 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
59 Snyder, Danielle SO Pine Crest 1:07.27 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
60 Charles, Joohly SR Somerset Canyons 1:07.40 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
61 Perez, E'Riya 6 Pahokee 1:07.60 PBC WEST CONFERENCE 2021 Mar 31, 2021
62 Clayton, Terran JR Coral Shores 1:07.75 Coral Shores Meet #3 Mar 18, 2021
63 Davis, Nyajah SO Cardinal Gibbons 1:07.83 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
64 Fitzpatrick, Promise SO American Heritage (DB) 1:08.03 Falcon Invitational 2021 Mar 2, 2021
65 Shapshal, Lizzy SO North Broward Prep 1:08.23 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
66 Gonzalez, Hanah JR Immaculata-LaSalle 1:08.34 Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet Mar 11, 2021
67 Thelusca, Zanysha JR King's Academy 1:08.46 Kings Acad MS Var Open One Feb 26, 2021
68 Linder, Sa'Nya 1 Pahokee 1:08.50 Wildcat Invitational Feb 17, 2021
69 Pinkston, Qamara FR Miami Carol City 1:08.59 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
70 Louis , Laurie SO North Miami Beach 1:08.63 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
71 Finley, Colette FR Immaculata-LaSalle 1:08.64 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
71 Osman, Mariam FR Immaculata-LaSalle 1:08.64 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021
73 Roperto, Sehmaiah JR Somerset Canyons 1:08.66 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
74 Micioni , Marissa 8 Coral Springs Charter 1:08.69 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
75 Fowler, Hannah JR Pine Crest 1:08.81 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
76 Mahotiere, Briana SR Monsignor Pace 1:08.95 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021
77 McLeod, Deann 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 1:09.13 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
78 Klar, Courtney JR Pine Crest 1:09.19 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
79 Drulard, Patricia FR Ransom Everglades 1:09.26 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2021
80 Edwards, Jayonce SO Cardinal Gibbons 1:09.37 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
81 Clarke, Christine FR Cardinal Gibbons 1:09.46 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
82 Alonso, Eva SO North Broward Prep 1:09.67 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
83 Sharma, ParisElla FR King's Academy 1:09.69 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
84 Wood , Nyla SO North Miami Beach 1:09.79 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
85 Stocker, Sierra SR Pine Crest 1:09.86 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
86 Munoz, Ella 7 North Broward Prep 1:09.91 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
87 Lanove, Skylar SO Key West 1:09.94 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021
88 Bryant, Ayanna 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:10.02 Calvary Christian FtL MS Open Feb 24, 2021
89 Marcus, Kayla JR Pine Crest 1:10.13 Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021
90 Alvarez, Megan FR St. Brendan 1:10.20 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
91 Giangaspero, Lucia SR FAU High 1:10.22 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
92 Nodal, Briana FR Key West 1:10.35 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
93 Banks, Bre'yanna SR Pahokee 1:10.62 Antone Smith Kings / Queens of the Muck Mar 25, 2021
94 Rodriguez, Maya FR FAU High 1:10.71 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
95 McGuffie, Jessica SR St. Andrew's 1:10.80 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
96 Hernandez, Katherine 8 NSU University School 1:10.86 WA Varsity Inv Mar 27, 2021
97 Morrison, Alina SO St. Andrew's 1:10.88 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
98 LeNoir, Jasmine JR Key West 1:10.92 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021
99 Batista, Leilani SO NSU University School 1:11.02 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
99 Turbi, Crismary JR Pompano Beach 1:11.02 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021

800 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   2:03.40
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mule, Matthew SR St. Andrew's 1:54.82 Benjamin Invitational #1 Feb 20, 2021
2 Gaines, Japrince JR Cardinal Gibbons 1:58.43 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
3 Gassant, Clyve SR FAU High 1:58.62 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
4 Bendix, Gabriel JR Gulliver Prep 1:58.95 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
5 Haine, Justin SR King's Academy 2:00.17 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
6 Noble, Ian SR St. Andrew's 2:00.46 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
7 John, Zachariah SR FAU High 2:01.63 Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
8 Dudak, Max JR Pine Crest 2:01.69 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
9 Moreno, Dennis JR Miami Sunset 2:03.31 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
10 Berne, Connor SR Pine Crest 2:03.41 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
11 Saviano, Daniel SO FAU High 2:05.29 Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
12 Gabrielle, Jack SO Pine Crest 2:05.73 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
13 Milline, Ali SR Miami Carol City 2:05.76 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
14 Bussott, Frank JR Clewiston 2:06.00 Seminole Ridge Last Chance 2021 *AM* Apr 10, 2021
15 Lawson, Colton SO King's Academy 2:07.16 Kings Acad Open Two Mar 19, 2021
16 White, Matthew JR Gulliver Prep 2:08.16 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
17 Komorech, Vaughn JR Pine Crest 2:08.28 Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021
18 Hinds, Matthew SO American Heritage (DB) 2:08.29 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
19 Ziade, Michael JR Miami Sunset 2:08.56 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
20 Gallagher, Reese SO Dreyfoos 2:08.98 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
21 Pettit, Christopher FR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:08.99 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
22 Stern, Blake SR NSU University School 2:09.05 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
23 Neikirk, Alex JR Gulliver Prep 2:09.16 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
23 Wong, Justin SR Ransom Everglades 2:09.16 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 5 Apr 7, 2021
25 Hobbs, Christopher SO King's Academy 2:09.89 Kings Acad Open Two Mar 19, 2021
26 Perez, Jose SO Westminster Christian 2:10.93 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
27 Pryen, Gregory JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:10.97 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
28 Fontalvo, Christian SR Monsignor Pace 2:11.24 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
29 Rozanski, Jaret SO Pine Crest 2:11.96 Pine Crest Varsity Open #1 Mar 6, 2021
30 Santiago, Carlos FR FAU High 2:12.00 Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
31 Collier, Daniel FR Pompano Beach 2:12.20 BCAA Monarch -- The Benchmark Feb 17, 2021
32 Lopez, Brock JR Chaminade-Madonna 2:12.31 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
33 Montiel, Lucas SO Key West 2:12.41 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 5 Apr 7, 2021
34 Erikson, Thor SR Key West 2:12.49 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021
35 fields, andre JR Miami Carol City 2:12.62 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
36 Hernandez, Jorge JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:12.66 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
37 Graft, Stryder SR Key West 2:12.75 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 5 Apr 7, 2021
38 Anthony, Jonathan 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:12.78 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
39 Orr, Brandon JR Miami Carol City 2:12.84 Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021
40 Mateu, Sebasian SR Ransom Everglades 2:12.94 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
41 Hickman, Ethan JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:12.98 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
42 Fatovic, Luke SR Pine Crest 2:13.18 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
43 Salas , Cosme FR Gulliver Prep 2:13.41 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 3 Mar 17, 2021
44 Head, Ryan JR Coral Springs Charter 2:13.60 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
45 Sutherland, Derrick SR Chaminade-Madonna 2:13.94 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
46 O'Brien, Chase SR Pine Crest 2:14.55 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
47 Dodd, Ian JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:14.85 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
48 Danvers, Mathew SO FAU High 2:15.15 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
49 Acosta, Servando SR Miami Sunset 2:15.65 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
50 Nelson, Eric 7 Somerset Academy (PP) 2:15.81 Westminster Acad Mid Sch Open One Feb 22, 2021
51 Fernandez-Posse, Alec SO Pompano Beach 2:15.92 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
52 Maska, Rualt JR Coral Shores 2:16.09 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
53 Shivji, Shayan SR Coral Springs Charter 2:16.75 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
54 Betancourt, Maximus SR Immaculata-LaSalle 2:16.87 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
55 Greenbaum, Jordan JR North Broward Prep 2:16.97 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
56 Castillo, Michael SO King's Academy 2:17.07 Kings Acad Open Three Mar 26, 2021
57 Hallstrom, Olie 7 FAU High 2:17.21 Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
58 Gershman, Leo JR Ransom Everglades 2:17.66 PTS Varsity High School Invitational Mar 5, 2021
59 Spencer, Zachary FR Cardinal Gibbons 2:17.93 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
60 Antoine, Ritchard SR Stranahan 2:18.38 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
61 Chesnick, Nicolas SO Gulliver Prep 2:18.39 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 3 Mar 17, 2021
62 Sader, Julien SO Pompano Beach 2:18.45 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
63 Duenas, Alejandro SR St. Brendan 2:19.17 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
64 Gutierrez, Simon SO Coral Shores 2:19.29 Coral Shores Meet #3 Mar 18, 2021
65 Walkes, Joshua SO Pahokee 2:19.37 Antone Smith Kings / Queens of the Muck Mar 25, 2021
66 Rutten, Stijn FR Gulliver Prep 2:19.40 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
67 Rassi, Randall 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:19.72 Calvary Chr FtL MS Open Apr 20 Apr 20, 2021
68 Viton, Cesar SO iMater Prep 2:19.81 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
69 Nyemetz, Sam SR Pompano Beach 2:20.01 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
70 Collett, Jules JR Cardinal Newman 2:20.18 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
71 Herkenrath, Graham FR FAU High 2:20.60 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
72 Ayala-Perez, Adrian JR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:20.80 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
73 Brunelus, Marvensky SR Stranahan 2:20.83 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
74 Jackson, James SO Pahokee 2:20.87 Anquan Boldin Invitational Feb 23, 2021
74 Thompson, Daniel SR Gulliver Prep 2:20.87 Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet Mar 11, 2021
76 Warren, Chris JR St. Andrew's 2:21.08 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
77 Cordova, Adrian JR Clewiston 2:21.36 Edison Relays Mar 5, 2021
78 Flynn, Joseph SO Cardinal Newman 2:21.44 PBC North Conference Meet Mar 30, 2021
79 DeQuintana-Dugarte, Ander SO North Broward Prep 2:21.46 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
80 Castellanos, Michael SR Westminster Christian 2:21.94 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
80 Norris, Connor SR Pine Crest 2:21.94 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
82 Paquet, Thomas JR Coral Springs Charter 2:21.95 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
83 Arroyo, Wilbert SR Miami Springs 2:22.24 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
84 Stephens, Sebastian SR Gulliver Prep 2:22.25 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 3 Mar 17, 2021
85 Romac, Will JR St. Andrew's 2:22.30 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
86 Willliams, Jacob SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:22.38 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
87 Kraft, Samuel SR North Broward Prep 2:22.56 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
88 Guerini, Constantino SR Ransom Everglades 2:22.72 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 5 Apr 7, 2021
89 kee, Di'khi FR Miami Carol City 2:22.74 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
90 Bens, Willie FR Glades Central 2:22.83 Glades Burger King Invitational Mar 11, 2021
91 Beteva Leiva, Helmuth SR Key West 2:23.00 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 19, 2021
92 Mateu, Daniel SR Ransom Everglades 2:23.15 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
93 Clegg, Jake JR Key West 2:23.28 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021
94 Lima, Jonathan SR iMater Prep 2:23.31 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
94 Sinclair-Bergin, Josiah 7 NSU University School 2:23.31 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
96 Louisma, Sidney JR Monsignor Pace 2:23.34 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
97 Gaviria, Erik SO Westminster Christian 2:23.43 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
98 Salmeron, Joshua JR Clewiston 2:24.07 Anquan Boldin Invitational Feb 23, 2021
99 Chopp, Adam JR Ransom Everglades 2:24.35 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 3 Mar 17, 2021
100 Hill, Colbin FR Key West 2:24.78 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Feb 23, 2021

800 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   2:28.20
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Gomez, Sabrina JR Miami Sunset 2:18.87 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
2 Scott, Brooke SR Ransom Everglades 2:21.29 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
3 Starvaggi, Nina JR Gulliver Prep 2:21.36 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
4 Rodriguez, Mia JR King's Academy 2:21.50 Kings Acad MS Var Open One Feb 26, 2021
5 Boyanich, Jessica FR King's Academy 2:22.43 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
6 Silva, Ashley JR American Heritage (DB) 2:24.94 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
7 Hencock, Emma SO St. Brendan 2:24.97 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
8 Sinclair, Sydney SO Cardinal Gibbons 2:26.18 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
9 Kloman, Kristen FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:26.30 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
10 Montaner, Andrea FR Carrollton 2:27.32 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
11 Tymorek, Eleanor SR St. Andrew's 2:29.06 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
12 Baldwin, Emily SO Cardinal Gibbons 2:29.20 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
13 Trap, Victoria JR Carrollton 2:29.38 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021
14 Velez, Johanna 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:30.41 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
15 Williams, Kayla 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 2:31.01 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
16 Dugarte, Isabella JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:31.26 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
17 Bannon, Anne JR Gulliver Prep 2:31.39 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
18 Miyares, Margarita JR Carrollton 2:32.78 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021
19 Blades, Haley JR Chaminade-Madonna 2:32.94 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
20 Stocker, Sierra SR Pine Crest 2:33.40 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
21 Yared, Mahdere SR Pine Crest 2:33.56 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021
22 Noel, Jayden SO FAU High 2:33.68 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
23 Foster, Abigail 8 Coral Springs Charter 2:34.36 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
24 Morera, Victoria SR Immaculata-LaSalle 2:34.45 AMHS Meet 5 Mar 17, 2021
25 Stanish, Julian FR Chaminade-Madonna 2:35.22 AMHS Meet 5 Mar 17, 2021
26 Avdellas, Cassandra SR King's Academy 2:36.03 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
27 Graft, Katie JR Key West 2:36.06 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021
28 Aquilino , Kaycie FR St. Brendan 2:36.11 Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet Mar 11, 2021
29 Bales, Aubrey FR Carrollton 2:36.21 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021
30 Richardson, Jamaria 6 Pahokee 2:36.32 Wildcat Invitational Feb 17, 2021
31 Kleinman, Haley JR Pine Crest 2:36.79 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
32 Fedele, Mariana SO American Heritage (DB) 2:38.31 Falcon Invitational 2021 Mar 2, 2021
33 Torres, Olivia JR Gulliver Prep 2:38.35 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
34 Sypek, Corrine SR American Heritage (DB) 2:38.44 South Fork Bulldog Invite Mar 12, 2021
35 Rexach, Nadya SR American Heritage (DB) 2:38.53 Brian Sheridan Invitational Mar 6, 2021
36 Moss, Isabella SO American Heritage (DB) 2:38.78 Falcon Invitational 2021 Mar 2, 2021
37 Huerkamp, Sophia FR Cardinal Gibbons 2:38.81 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
38 Di Mise, Alessandra 8 Gulliver Prep 2:38.91 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
39 Rodriguez, Maya FR FAU High 2:39.02 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
40 Gershanik, Sofia FR Gulliver Prep 2:39.31 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
40 Smith, Lily SO St. Andrew's 2:39.31 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
42 Diaz, Ashlee SO Coral Springs Charter 2:39.42 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
43 Juara, Isabella SR Immaculata-LaSalle 2:39.51 AMHS Meet 5 Mar 17, 2021
44 El Abbar, Nora SR FAU High 2:40.00 Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
45 Osman, Mariam FR Immaculata-LaSalle 2:40.76 Belen Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021
46 Lorenzo, Ava 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:40.93 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
47 McDuffee, Julia SO FAU High 2:41.24 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
48 Foster, Katie JR Coral Springs Charter 2:41.50 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
49 Trachtenberg, Mina JR FAU High 2:41.70 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
50 Rodriguez, Cristyl JR St. Brendan 2:42.02 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
51 Uvanile, Jacque JR Cardinal Newman 2:42.46 BBCHS Invitational Apr 7, 2021
52 Deras Lopez, Isabella SR Key West 2:42.88 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
52 Opalinski, Emily SR Cardinal Gibbons 2:42.88 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
54 Martin, Kaile JR St. Brendan 2:42.95 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
55 Collins, Jadeyn FR FAU High 2:43.05 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
56 Moore, Laquandra SR Pahokee 2:43.79 Anquan Boldin Invitational Feb 23, 2021
57 Bahri, Alicia SO Key West 2:43.80 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
58 Lucchesi, Stephanie JR St. Andrew's 2:43.97 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
59 Avny, Olivia SO Pine Crest 2:44.02 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
59 Riley, Luci 8 King's Academy 2:44.02 Kings Acad MS Var Open One Feb 26, 2021
61 Suarez, Francesca SR Carrollton 2:44.80 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2021
62 Oriol, Shamika JR Stranahan 2:45.24 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
63 Rosen, Maya SR Ransom Everglades 2:46.33 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 3 Mar 17, 2021
64 Quiros, Alessia SO Immaculata-LaSalle 2:46.90 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021
65 Lundeberg, Lucia FR Gulliver Prep 2:47.11 Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet Mar 11, 2021
66 Sanders, Annabelle SO Ransom Everglades 2:47.21 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2021
67 Suarez, Camila JR Carrollton 2:47.49 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2021
68 Trumbul, Lilly JR Coral Shores 2:48.12 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
69 Jose, Olivia FR Carrollton 2:48.39 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2021
70 Cassidy, Catarina JR Key West 2:48.64 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
70 Krell, Isabella 8 King's Academy 2:48.64 Kings Acad MS Var Open One Feb 26, 2021
72 Fowler, Hannah JR Pine Crest 2:48.92 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
73 Raymond, Kiera SO Cardinal Gibbons 2:48.95 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
74 Zorgniotti, Anna SO Immaculata-LaSalle 2:49.17 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021
75 Nichols, Maydine SO Stranahan 2:49.42 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
76 Rowe, Anna FR Pompano Beach 2:49.79 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
77 Castaneda, Aneth SR Miami Springs 2:49.97 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
78 Lamelas , Sophie SO Westminster Christian 2:50.00 Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
79 Gordon, Emily SR North Broward Prep 2:50.10 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
80 Shytle, Mia SO North Broward Prep 2:50.20 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
81 Canto, Alexia FR Gulliver Prep 2:50.92 Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet Mar 11, 2021
82 Smith, Chloe JR King's Academy 2:50.95 Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
83 Swabek, Erin JR Dreyfoos 2:51.25 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
84 Johnson, Olivia FR Gulliver Prep 2:51.26 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
85 Donath, Grace JR Cardinal Newman 2:51.59 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
86 Stephen, Navaeh 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:51.88 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
87 Finley, Colette FR Immaculata-LaSalle 2:51.91 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021
88 Candib, Ava SO Carrollton 2:52.10 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2021
89 Heller, Lindsey FR Pine Crest 2:53.14 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
90 Avila, Andrea SO St. Brendan 2:53.22 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
91 Perry, Isabella FR Gulliver Prep 2:53.37 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 3 Mar 17, 2021
92 Peles, Danielle FR Pine Crest 2:53.59 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
93 Fernandez, Emily JR iMater Prep 2:53.68 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
94 Tiensor, Sierra SO Key West 2:53.91 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 19, 2021
95 Arizmendi, Amaia SR St. Andrew's 2:53.96 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
96 Fernandez, Rachel JR St. Brendan 2:54.39 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
97 Hernandez, Samanatha FR NSU University School 2:54.41 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
98 Coughlan, Holly JR St. Andrew's 2:54.78 Benjamin Invitational #1 Feb 20, 2021
99 Folic, Shoshana JR North Broward Prep 2:55.02 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
100 Feeley, Lila 8 Pine Crest 2:55.91 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021

1600 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   4:39.20
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mule, Matthew SR St. Andrew's 4:11.31 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
2 Noble, Ian SR St. Andrew's 4:19.95 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
3 Romac, Will JR St. Andrew's 4:29.06 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
4 Moreno, Dennis JR Miami Sunset 4:29.70 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
5 Haine, Justin SR King's Academy 4:35.17 Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
6 Rozanski, Jaret SO Pine Crest 4:35.31 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
7 Hobbs, Christopher SO King's Academy 4:35.61 Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
8 Gassant, Clyve SR FAU High 4:35.81 Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
9 Lawson, Colton SO King's Academy 4:36.86 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
10 Gabrielle, Jack SO Pine Crest 4:38.06 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
11 Bendix, Gabriel JR Gulliver Prep 4:40.40 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
12 Gaines, Japrince JR Cardinal Gibbons 4:41.12 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
13 Berne, Connor SR Pine Crest 4:44.88 Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
14 Edwards, Dash FR King's Academy 4:45.24 Kings Acad MS Var Open One Feb 26, 2021
15 Erikson, Thor SR Key West 4:45.74 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
16 Dudak, Max JR Pine Crest 4:47.17 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
17 Ziade, Michael JR Miami Sunset 4:47.36 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
18 Hinds, Matthew SO American Heritage (DB) 4:47.46 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
19 Pettit, Christopher FR Somerset Academy (PP) 4:47.49 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
20 Neikirk, Alex JR Gulliver Prep 4:48.20 Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet Mar 11, 2021
21 White, Matthew JR Gulliver Prep 4:50.10 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 3 Mar 17, 2021
22 Gallagher, Reese SO Dreyfoos 4:52.74 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
23 Komorech, Vaughn JR Pine Crest 4:54.28 Pine Crest Varsity Open #1 Mar 6, 2021
24 Bussott, Frank JR Clewiston 4:56.85 Glades Burger King Invitational Mar 11, 2021
25 Saviano, Daniel SO FAU High 4:57.13 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
26 Fatovic, Luke SR Pine Crest 4:57.59 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
27 Castillo, Michael SO King's Academy 4:58.26 Kings Acad Open One Feb 19, 2021
28 Duenas, Alejandro SR St. Brendan 4:59.30 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
29 Warren, Chris JR St. Andrew's 4:59.40 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
30 Krut, Benjamin JR Pine Crest 4:59.88 Pine Crest Varsity Open #1 Mar 6, 2021
31 Rutten, Stijn FR Gulliver Prep 5:00.70 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
32 Fontalvo, Christian SR Monsignor Pace 5:01.21 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
33 Casacci, Lucca SO North Broward Prep 5:01.37 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
34 Mays, Ryan JR FAU High 5:02.16 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
35 Norris, Connor SR Pine Crest 5:03.36 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
36 Gutierrez, Simon SO Coral Shores 5:04.31 Coral Shores Meet #3 Mar 18, 2021
37 Dugarte, Antonio FR Cardinal Gibbons 5:05.45 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
38 Head, Ryan JR Coral Springs Charter 5:05.71 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
39 Rassi, Randall 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 5:09.86 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
40 Amster, Chris 6 Pine Crest 5:10.57 Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
41 Acosta, Servando SR Miami Sunset 5:11.61 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
42 John, Zachariah SR FAU High 5:11.69 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
43 Anthony, Jonathan 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 5:11.90 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
44 Beteva Leiva, Helmuth SR Key West 5:13.01 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021
45 Paquet, Thomas JR Coral Springs Charter 5:13.73 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
46 Azout, Noah 8 Pine Crest 5:13.97 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
47 Herkenrath, Graham FR FAU High 5:14.27 Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
48 Williams, Joel SR Pompano Beach 5:15.70 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
49 Dodd, Ian JR Cardinal Gibbons 5:15.80 BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021
50 Stephens, Sebastian SR Gulliver Prep 5:16.16 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
51 Christope, nerlens SR North Miami Beach 5:16.31 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
52 Viton, Cesar SO iMater Prep 5:16.99 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
53 Sinclair-Bergin, Josiah 7 NSU University School 5:18.29 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
54 Thompson, Daniel SR Gulliver Prep 5:18.96 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
55 Pryen, Gregory JR Cardinal Gibbons 5:19.26 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
56 Perez, Jose SO Westminster Christian 5:19.30 Belen Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021
57 Castellanos, Michael SR Westminster Christian 5:19.38 Westminster Christian Home Meet 2 Mar 27, 2021
58 O'Brien, Chase SR Pine Crest 5:19.46 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
59 Santiago, Carlos FR FAU High 5:20.16 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
60 Lopez, Brock JR Chaminade-Madonna 5:20.66 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational Mar 27, 2021
61 Del Campo, Ethan SO Pompano Beach 5:21.39 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
62 Maska, Rualt JR Coral Shores 5:22.22 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
63 Rios, Anthony JR Miami Sunset 5:22.87 Sunset Meet #2: Columbus / Booker T. / S. Dade Mar 16, 2021
64 Morin, Mason FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 5:23.25 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
65 Dupre, James SR Miami Sunset 5:23.55 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
66 Werth, Evan SO Pompano Beach 5:23.78 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
67 Lang, Jayden FR Pine Crest 5:23.79 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
68 Danvers, Mathew SO FAU High 5:25.10 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
69 Bloom, Xachary 8 Gulliver Prep 5:25.46 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
70 Greenbaum, Jordan JR North Broward Prep 5:25.48 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
71 Gonzalez, Nicolas SR Key West 5:26.23 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
72 Spencer, Zachary FR Cardinal Gibbons 5:26.90 Fort Lauderdale BCAA Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
73 Costa, Arthur SO Pine Crest 5:27.09 Pine Crest Varsity Open #1 Mar 6, 2021
74 Brezin, Jacob JR North Broward Prep 5:27.92 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
75 Lannigan, Spencer SR Key West 5:28.52 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 19, 2021
76 Deligiannis, Dean JR St. Andrew's 5:30.00 Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
77 Pierre, Anthony FR Somerset Canyons 5:31.18 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
78 DeQuintana-Dugarte, Ander SO North Broward Prep 5:31.66 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
79 Nyemetz, Sam SR Pompano Beach 5:32.80 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
80 Hallstrom, Olie 7 FAU High 5:33.26 Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
81 Cordova, Adrian JR Clewiston 5:33.45 Anquan Boldin Invitational Feb 23, 2021
82 Arroyo, Wilbert SR Miami Springs 5:33.67 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
83 Coronado, Noah SR Immaculata-LaSalle 5:34.04 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
84 Kranitz, Justin JR North Broward Prep 5:35.83 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
85 James, Hunter FR NSU University School 5:35.86 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
86 Blum, Liam SO Coral Springs Charter 5:37.25 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
87 Salmeron, Joshua JR Clewiston 5:37.68 Anquan Boldin Invitational Feb 23, 2021
88 Prusky, Sebastian FR Gulliver Prep 5:38.60 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 3 Mar 17, 2021
89 Guerini, Constantino SR Ransom Everglades 5:39.20 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
90 Carrillo, Diego FR Gulliver Prep 5:39.79 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 3 Mar 17, 2021
91 Banegas, Maximo 6 St. Andrew's 5:40.54 Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
92 Fisher, Daniel SR Ransom Everglades 5:40.68 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
93 Gaviria, Erik SO Westminster Christian 5:40.97 Belen Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021
94 Palencia, Martin FR North Broward Prep 5:41.69 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
95 Calix, Jasiel FR Chaminade-Madonna 5:41.88 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
96 Hill, Colbin FR Key West 5:41.98 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 19, 2021
97 Fronrath, Trent 7 King's Academy 5:42.07 Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
98 Finney, Lester FR Glades Central 5:42.28 Glades Burger King Invitational Mar 11, 2021
99 Howard, Lamar SO Miami Carol City 5:42.62 Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021
100 kee, Di'khi FR Miami Carol City 5:43.40 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021

1600 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   5:33.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Tymorek, Eleanor SR St. Andrew's 5:09.78 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
2 Rodriguez, Mia JR King's Academy 5:15.30 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
3 Boyanich, Jessica FR King's Academy 5:16.29 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
4 Hencock, Emma SO St. Brendan 5:16.54 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
5 Montaner, Andrea FR Carrollton 5:16.66 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
6 Yared, Mahdere SR Pine Crest 5:16.81 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
7 Fronrath, Avery FR King's Academy 5:22.12 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
8 Gomez, Sabrina JR Miami Sunset 5:25.50 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
9 Hooper, Brooke FR NSU University School 5:26.10 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
10 Gardner, Kyra JR Gulliver Prep 5:27.07 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
11 Alvarez, Daniela SO St. Brendan 5:29.32 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
12 Sinclair, Sydney SO Cardinal Gibbons 5:29.67 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
13 Baldwin, Emily SO Cardinal Gibbons 5:30.36 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
14 McDuffee, Julia SO FAU High 5:31.77 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
15 Velez, Johanna 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 5:32.15 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
16 Kloman, Kristen FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 5:35.44 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
17 Starvaggi, Nina JR Gulliver Prep 5:37.60 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
18 Stanish, Julian FR Chaminade-Madonna 5:38.65 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational Mar 27, 2021
19 del Busto, Bella FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 5:41.08 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
20 Stocker, Sierra SR Pine Crest 5:41.51 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
21 Aquilino , Kaycie FR St. Brendan 5:43.59 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
22 Trap, Victoria JR Carrollton 5:44.06 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021
23 Morera, Victoria SR Immaculata-LaSalle 5:49.10 Belen Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021
24 Coughlan, Holly JR St. Andrew's 5:51.27 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
25 Opalinski, Emily SR Cardinal Gibbons 5:51.39 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
26 Dugarte, Isabella JR Cardinal Gibbons 5:52.20 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
27 Foster, Abigail 8 Coral Springs Charter 5:53.04 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
28 Moss, Isabella SO American Heritage (DB) 5:53.47 Brian Sheridan Invitational Mar 6, 2021
29 Riley, Luci 8 King's Academy 5:53.72 Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
30 Torres, Olivia JR Gulliver Prep 5:54.21 Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet Mar 11, 2021
31 Cassidy, Catarina JR Key West 5:54.34 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 19, 2021
32 Podkoscielny, Julia SO Pine Crest 5:55.41 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
33 Lucchesi, Stephanie JR St. Andrew's 5:55.79 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
34 Pach, Tanya SO American Heritage (DB) 5:56.46 Westminster Acad Var Final Tuneup Apr 7, 2021
35 El Abbar, Nora SR FAU High 5:57.57 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
36 Hillis, Nicole SR Gulliver Prep 5:58.56 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
37 Heller, Lindsey FR Pine Crest 5:59.04 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
38 Silva, Ashley JR American Heritage (DB) 5:59.27 Falcon Invitational 2021 Mar 2, 2021
39 Zimmermann, Kinsey FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 6:00.44 Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
40 Bahri, Alicia SO Key West 6:01.85 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
41 Deras Lopez, Isabella SR Key West 6:02.67 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
42 Richardson, Jamaria 6 Pahokee 6:02.87 Wildcat Invitational Feb 17, 2021
43 Diaz, Ashlee SO Coral Springs Charter 6:03.46 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
44 Crandell, Rachell FR Somerset Academy (PP) 6:03.90 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
45 Huerkamp, Sophia FR Cardinal Gibbons 6:04.30 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
45 Rodriguez, Maya FR FAU High 6:04.30 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
47 Trachtenberg, Mina JR FAU High 6:04.42 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
48 Di Mise, Alessandra 8 Gulliver Prep 6:05.27 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
49 Juara, Isabella SR Immaculata-LaSalle 6:06.08 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
50 Avdellas, Cassandra SR King's Academy 6:06.21 Kings Acad Open Three Mar 26, 2021
51 Krell, Isabella 8 King's Academy 6:06.45 Kings Acad MS Var Open One Feb 26, 2021
52 Feeley, Lila 8 Pine Crest 6:07.04 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
53 Foster, Katie JR Coral Springs Charter 6:07.87 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
54 Parker, Audrey JR Cardinal Gibbons 6:08.25 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
55 Sypek, Corrine SR American Heritage (DB) 6:09.71 South Fork Bulldog Invite Mar 12, 2021
56 Smith, Chloe JR King's Academy 6:10.85 Kings Acad Open Two Mar 19, 2021
57 Fedele, Mariana SO American Heritage (DB) 6:11.71 Falcon Invitational 2021 Mar 2, 2021
58 Stephen, Navaeh 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 6:12.90 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
59 Gordon, Emily SR North Broward Prep 6:13.44 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
60 Camacho, Isabel JR Ransom Everglades 6:13.53 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 5 Apr 7, 2021
61 Quiros, Alessia SO Immaculata-LaSalle 6:14.24 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
62 Morrison, Alina SO St. Andrew's 6:14.58 Benjamin Invitational #1 Feb 20, 2021
63 Rodriguez, Cristyl JR St. Brendan 6:15.65 Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet Mar 11, 2021
64 Lamelas , Sophie SO Westminster Christian 6:16.56 Westminster Christian Home Meet 2 Mar 27, 2021
65 Lorenzo, Ava 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 6:17.95 Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
66 Jose, Olivia FR Carrollton 6:18.77 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
67 Castaneda, Aneth SR Miami Springs 6:18.99 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
68 Lundeberg, Lucia FR Gulliver Prep 6:19.25 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 3 Mar 17, 2021
68 Martin, Kaile JR St. Brendan 6:19.25 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
70 Candib, Ava SO Carrollton 6:20.82 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021
71 Anderson, Angie 7 St. Andrew's 6:21.54 Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
72 Fernandez, Rachel JR St. Brendan 6:22.01 Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet Mar 11, 2021
73 Andino, Andrea JR St. Brendan 6:22.50 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
74 Johnson, Olivia FR Gulliver Prep 6:23.11 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
75 Suarez, Camila JR Carrollton 6:23.87 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021
76 Feldman, Logan FR Ransom Everglades 6:24.50 PTS Varsity High School Invitational Mar 5, 2021
77 Raymond, Kiera SO Cardinal Gibbons 6:26.84 Fort Lauderdale BCAA Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
78 Zorgniotti, Anna SO Immaculata-LaSalle 6:27.10 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
79 Kleinman, Haley JR Pine Crest 6:27.52 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021
80 Avny, Olivia SO Pine Crest 6:30.19 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
81 Lago, Ana FR Cardinal Gibbons 6:31.30 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
82 Triana, Stephanie SO Miami Sunset 6:33.52 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
83 Varkala, Lynnae SO Coral Springs Charter 6:34.39 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
84 Delgado, Isabela FR Carrollton 6:34.99 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021
85 Shytle, Mia SO North Broward Prep 6:35.19 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
86 Plumb, Alexa JR Somerset Canyons 6:35.73 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
87 Sanders, Annabelle SO Ransom Everglades 6:35.89 PTS Varsity High School Invitational Mar 5, 2021
88 Rodriguez, Rachel SR Somerset Canyons 6:36.25 Kings Acad Open One Feb 19, 2021
89 Beauchamp, Iliana FR Dreyfoos 6:37.69 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
90 Tiensor, Sierra SO Key West 6:38.84 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 5 Apr 7, 2021
91 McCray, Caroline JR Clewiston 6:39.10 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
92 Peles, Danielle FR Pine Crest 6:39.11 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
93 Hernandez, Samanatha FR NSU University School 6:39.25 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
94 Katz, Ashley FR North Broward Prep 6:40.68 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
95 Fernandez, Emily JR iMater Prep 6:42.59 Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021
96 Folic, Shoshana JR North Broward Prep 6:42.64 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
97 Snodgrass, Ellie SO Coral Shores 6:42.88 Coral Shores Meet #3 Mar 18, 2021
98 Casacci, Lucia 6 North Broward Prep 6:43.42 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
99 Collins, Jadeyn FR FAU High 6:44.08 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
100 Cohen, Asia FR King's Academy 6:44.97 Kings Acad MS Var Open One Feb 26, 2021

3200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   10:15.20
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Noble, Ian SR St. Andrew's 9:18.87 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
2 Romac, Will JR St. Andrew's 9:41.20 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
3 Lawson, Colton SO King's Academy 9:47.39 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
4 Rozanski, Jaret SO Pine Crest 9:58.07 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
5 Hobbs, Christopher SO King's Academy 10:02.87 Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
6 Dray, Alex SR Ransom Everglades 10:10.22 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
7 Moreno, Dennis JR Miami Sunset 10:27.18 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
8 Castillo, Michael SO King's Academy 10:40.28 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
9 Erikson, Thor SR Key West 10:43.55 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021
10 Warren, Chris JR St. Andrew's 10:46.05 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
11 Neikirk, Alex JR Gulliver Prep 10:48.31 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
12 Krut, Benjamin JR Pine Crest 10:49.26 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
13 Haine, Justin SR King's Academy 10:51.13 Kings Acad Open Three Mar 26, 2021
14 Duenas, Alejandro SR St. Brendan 11:00.28 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
15 Stephens, Sebastian SR Gulliver Prep 11:12.98 Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet Mar 11, 2021
16 Dugarte, Antonio FR Cardinal Gibbons 11:16.38 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
17 Rassi, Randall 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 11:22.92 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
18 Mays, Ryan JR FAU High 11:25.34 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
19 Figueroa, Miguel JR Clewiston 11:27.79 Glades Burger King Invitational Mar 11, 2021
20 Paquet, Thomas JR Coral Springs Charter 11:31.48 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
21 Gonzalez, Nicolas SR Key West 11:36.98 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
22 Werth, Evan SO Pompano Beach 11:39.99 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
23 Gutierrez, Simon SO Coral Shores 11:41.97 Coral Shores Meet #3 Mar 18, 2021
24 Salmeron, Joshua JR Clewiston 11:56.68 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
25 John, Zachariah SR FAU High 11:57.94 Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
26 Hill, Colbin FR Key West 12:00.26 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 19, 2021
27 Lannigan, Spencer SR Key West 12:02.84 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
28 Williams, Joel SR Pompano Beach 12:04.69 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
29 Head, Ryan JR Coral Springs Charter 12:07.40 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
30 Brezin, Jacob JR North Broward Prep 12:07.99 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
31 Del Campo, Ethan SO Pompano Beach 12:08.22 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
32 Morin, Mason FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 12:11.63 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
33 Dupre, James SR Miami Sunset 12:16.66 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
34 Fronrath, Trent 7 King's Academy 12:20.16 Kings Acad Open Two Mar 19, 2021
35 Hallstrom, Olie 7 FAU High 12:20.88 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
36 Shanley, Garret SR Coral Springs Charter 12:28.01 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
37 Boyanich, Milan 8 King's Academy 12:28.60 Kings Acad Open One Feb 19, 2021
38 Danvers, Mathew SO FAU High 12:29.61 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
39 Fletcher, Stephen SO King's Academy 12:34.49 Kings Acad Open One Feb 19, 2021
40 Castellanos, Michael SR Westminster Christian 12:38.82 Belen Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021
41 Llossas, Luke FR Clewiston 12:42.87 Glades Burger King Invitational Mar 11, 2021
42 Beteva Leiva, Helmuth SR Key West 12:45.65 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021
43 Acosta, Samuel FR Somerset Academy (PP) 12:49.44 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
44 Acosta, Servando SR Miami Sunset 12:56.19 Sunset Meet #2: Columbus / Booker T. / S. Dade Mar 16, 2021
45 Greenbaum, Jordan JR North Broward Prep 12:59.97 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
46 Brogli, Ray SR Key West 13:04.07 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021
47 Singh, Siddharth JR Key West 13:09.00 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
48 Montrel, Marcos SO Key West 13:09.21 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021
49 Montiel, Lucas SO Key West 13:10.18 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021
50 Kranitz, Justin JR North Broward Prep 13:19.57 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
51 Hafner, Brennan 6 King's Academy 13:25.57 Kings Acad MS Var Open One Feb 26, 2021
52 Washio, Kazumo 7 King's Academy 13:35.69 Kings Acad MS Var Open One Feb 26, 2021
53 Diaz, Lucas FR Westminster Christian 13:38.13 Belen Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021
54 Howard, Lamar SO Miami Carol City 13:38.72 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
55 Garrido, Bjorn SR Westminster Christian 13:44.68 Belen Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021
56 Roberts, Anascio SO Miami Carol City 13:50.88 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
57 Mule, Matthew SR St. Andrew's 14:08.12 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
58 Gurevich, Jacob 8 NSU University School 14:18.68 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
59 Sano, Kouki FR King's Academy 14:27.07 Kings Acad Open Two Mar 19, 2021
60 Clegg, Jake JR Key West 14:28.00 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Feb 23, 2021
61 Bertolami, Lucas 7 King's Academy 14:32.47 Kings Acad MS Var Open One Feb 26, 2021
62 Braybrook, Rhys SO Key West 14:35.06 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 19, 2021
63 Alwani, Rohan FR Key West 14:37.00 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Feb 23, 2021
64 Lalani, Cody FR Coral Shores 14:59.91 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021
65 bastian, taneko FR Miami Carol City 15:40.54 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
66 Gibson, Andrew JR Key West 16:00.00 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021

3200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   12:25.60
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Tymorek, Eleanor SR St. Andrew's 10:54.94 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
2 Fronrath, Avery FR King's Academy 11:11.59 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
3 Hencock, Emma SO St. Brendan 11:15.78 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
4 Baldwin, Emily SO Cardinal Gibbons 11:39.48 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
5 Rodriguez, Mia JR King's Academy 11:41.42 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
6 Hooper, Brooke FR NSU University School 11:56.00 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
7 McDuffee, Julia SO FAU High 11:58.66 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
8 Aquilino , Kaycie FR St. Brendan 11:59.00 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
9 Alvarez, Daniela SO St. Brendan 12:00.75 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
10 Gardner, Kyra JR Gulliver Prep 12:01.46 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 3 Mar 17, 2021
11 Opalinski, Emily SR Cardinal Gibbons 12:27.60 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
12 del Busto, Bella FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 12:28.00 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
13 Coughlan, Holly JR St. Andrew's 12:35.41 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
14 Pach, Tanya SO American Heritage (DB) 12:36.86 South Fork Last Chance **Closed to new Teams** Apr 9, 2021
15 Torres, Olivia JR Gulliver Prep 12:37.59 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
16 Boyanich, Jessica FR King's Academy 12:37.83 Kings Acad Open Two Mar 19, 2021
17 Stanish, Julian FR Chaminade-Madonna 12:44.79 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational Mar 27, 2021
18 Yared, Mahdere SR Pine Crest 12:53.63 Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021
19 Diaz, Ashlee SO Coral Springs Charter 12:56.08 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
20 Velez, Johanna 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 12:56.29 Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
21 Riley, Luci 8 King's Academy 12:56.50 Kings Acad Open Three Mar 26, 2021
22 Di Mise, Alessandra 8 Gulliver Prep 12:59.81 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
23 Krell, Isabella 8 King's Academy 13:01.09 Kings Acad Open Three Mar 26, 2021
24 Hillis, Nicole SR Gulliver Prep 13:07.04 Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet Mar 11, 2021
25 Zimmermann, Kinsey FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 13:07.23 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
26 Heller, Lindsey FR Pine Crest 13:10.50 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
27 Suarez, Francesca SR Carrollton 13:12.81 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021
28 Smith, Chloe JR King's Academy 13:17.85 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
29 Avdellas, Cassandra SR King's Academy 13:20.68 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
30 Cassidy, Catarina JR Key West 13:24.10 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
31 Feeley, Lila 8 Pine Crest 13:29.88 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
32 Bahri, Alicia SO Key West 13:38.10 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
33 Silva, Ashley JR American Heritage (DB) 13:40.24 Falcon Invitational 2021 Mar 2, 2021
34 Camacho, Isabel JR Ransom Everglades 13:44.18 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
35 Foster, Abigail 8 Coral Springs Charter 13:45.18 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
36 Crandell, Rachell FR Somerset Academy (PP) 13:45.42 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
37 Parker, Audrey JR Cardinal Gibbons 13:47.12 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
38 Lago, Ana FR Cardinal Gibbons 13:47.96 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
39 Martin, Kaile JR St. Brendan 13:50.37 Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet Mar 11, 2021
40 Quiros, Alessia SO Immaculata-LaSalle 13:53.23 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
41 Foster, Katie JR Coral Springs Charter 13:54.00 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
42 Candib, Ava SO Carrollton 13:57.26 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021
43 Deras Lopez, Isabella SR Key West 14:06.32 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 19, 2021
44 Rodriguez, Cristyl JR St. Brendan 14:06.98 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
45 Garcia, Valentina SR St. Brendan 14:07.99 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
46 Perloff, Jenesis SO Key West 14:09.92 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 5 Apr 7, 2021
47 Fernandez, Rachel JR St. Brendan 14:10.56 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
48 Sypek, Corrine SR American Heritage (DB) 14:19.98 Brian Sheridan Invitational Mar 6, 2021
49 Feldman, Logan FR Ransom Everglades 14:23.11 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
50 Gordon, Emily SR North Broward Prep 14:24.36 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
51 Raymond, Kiera SO Cardinal Gibbons 14:29.91 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
52 Varkala, Lynnae SO Coral Springs Charter 14:35.95 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
53 Stacy, Rebeca JR St. Brendan 14:38.27 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
54 Vivas, Kairen JR St. Brendan 14:46.37 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
55 Rodriguez, Maya FR FAU High 14:56.90 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
56 Volot, Maya SO American Heritage (DB) 14:59.77 Kings Acad Open Three Mar 26, 2021
57 Peles, Danielle FR Pine Crest 15:00.99 Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021
58 Abcug, Julia JR American Heritage (DB) 15:02.51 Kings Acad Open Three Mar 26, 2021
59 Tiensor, Sierra SO Key West 15:05.73 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
60 Shytle, Mia SO North Broward Prep 15:08.11 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
61 Quintero, Ana JR St. Brendan 15:20.75 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
62 Larochelle, Oliva JR St. Brendan 15:23.07 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
63 Montejo , Paola JR St. Brendan 15:23.44 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
64 Folic, Shoshana JR North Broward Prep 15:26.87 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
65 Charles, Achley SO Chaminade-Madonna 15:39.70 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
66 Mas, Isabella SO Miami Sunset 15:43.30 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
67 Jay, Kristen FR King's Academy 15:47.28 Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
68 Morales-Gomez, Julianne SO Monsignor Pace 16:00.28 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
69 Taksey, Lauren FR King's Academy 16:42.35 Kings Acad Open Two Mar 19, 2021
70 Pardo-Figueroa, Lisney SR Coral Shores 17:36.00 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021

100 Hurdles (Women)

FHSAA 2A   17.12
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Jones, Akerah SO Cardinal Gibbons 14.89 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
2 Jones, Aniyah SR Cardinal Gibbons 15.45 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
3 Perez, Layla SO Pahokee 15.64 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021 2.3
4 Tacher, Nicole SR Ransom Everglades 15.70 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021 2.0
5 Grayson, Nadya FR Chaminade-Madonna 15.89 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021 2.3
6 Boothe, Denae JR Pine Crest 16.05 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021 2.3
7 Seymour, Ava SO Gulliver Prep 16.36 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021 0.5
8 Salas, Paolina JR Carrollton 16.41 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021 -0.5
9 Mendez, Hannah SR FAU High 16.64 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.5
10 Elam, Abraiya SR Cardinal Newman 17.41 Lake Worth Open Two Feb 26, 2021 1.2
11 Schrubb, Victoria SO St. Andrew's 17.80 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
12 Berube-Gray, Charlotte JR Key West 17.96 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Feb 23, 2021
13 Woltanski, Alison SR Coral Shores 18.10 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021 0.5
14 Guerra, Paulina FR Gulliver Prep 18.11 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021 -0.5
15 Perloff, Jenesis SO Key West 18.44 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 19, 2021
16 Denson, Lajada SR Miami Edison 18.60 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.4
17 Brown, Mya SR Pompano Beach 18.81 BCAA Monarch -- The Benchmark Feb 17, 2021
18 Gould, Lindsay SR Ransom Everglades 18.89 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021 -0.7
19 Diamond, Annabel SO North Broward Prep 19.03 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.5
20 Noel, Phalandine SR Key West 19.14 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
21 Jean Gilles, Zani FR Monsignor Pace 19.23 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.4
22 Parks, Mary JR Key West 19.25 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
23 Bryant, Ayanna 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 19.26 Calvary Chr FtL MS Open Apr 20 Apr 20, 2021 -2.0
24 Cadet, Carol SR Miami Edison 19.36 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -1.0
25 Diaz, Katherine SR iMater Prep 19.37 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -0.2
26 Vermilus , Widlife SO Stranahan 19.38 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021 -0.3
27 Higgs, Na'Theija FR Miami Washington 19.58 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021 2.0
28 Montero, Liani FR Carrollton 19.60 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021 2.0
29 Husken, Emily SR St. Andrew's 19.61 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
30 Meister, Haley SR St. Andrew's 19.83 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
31 Russell, Brishaunna JR Coral Springs Charter 20.32 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 3.0
32 Lander, Mariana 8 North Broward Prep 20.54 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.5
33 Thelusca, Zanysha JR King's Academy 20.70 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.4
34 Zepeda, Helena SR Coral Springs Charter 20.75 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 3.0
35 Azard, Ruth SO Key West 20.78 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 5 Apr 7, 2021 0.9
36 Berkovich, Eva FR American Heritage (DB) 20.79 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.4
37 Bermudez, Sabrina 7 iMater Prep 20.96 Hall of Fame Relay Meet Feb 27, 2021 2.5
38 Mendoza, Estefany SO Chaminade-Madonna 21.11 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -1.0
39 Cielo, Bella 8 North Broward Prep 21.17 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
40 Sherman, Alyssa SR Pine Crest 21.24 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021 -2.2
41 Taksey, Lauren FR King's Academy 21.33 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021 1.2
42 Rodriguez, Hilda SO iMater Prep 21.35 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021 0.6
43 Jones , Rhema SR Hallandale 21.49 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -0.2
44 Fernandez, Bella 7 North Broward Prep 21.59 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
45 Barr, Zacaria JR Miami Edison 21.69 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -1.0
46 Mckeith-Wellington, Malika 8 St. Andrew's 21.77 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
47 Idarraga, Hailly JR Coral Springs Charter 22.65 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021 -0.6
48 Iglesias, Isabella SR Monsignor Pace 23.00 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021 -2.0
49 Burst, Erika SO Coral Springs Charter 23.03 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021 -1.8
50 Sotero, Elisa FR Ransom Everglades 23.33 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 3 Mar 17, 2021
51 Blanco, Nicole JR Clewiston 23.81 Antone Smith Kings / Queens of the Muck Mar 25, 2021

110 Hurdles (Men)

FHSAA 2A   15.85
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Porter, Ro'Quan SR Glades Central 14.87 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.2
2 Casale, Rocco JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 15.57 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.3
2 Waters, Tyson FR Chaminade-Madonna 15.57 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.2
4 Martin, Eleazar SR St. Andrew's 15.62 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.2
5 Harris, Robert JR Glades Central 15.70 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.2
6 Smith, Jeremiah FR Monsignor Pace 16.02 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -1.0
7 Clarke, Mister SO Miami Carol City 16.44 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -1.0
8 Martin, Isaiah JR Stranahan 16.58 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.3
9 Smith, Amaari SR Pahokee 16.59 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.3
10 Antoine, Ritchard SR Stranahan 17.11 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.3
11 Goshay, Terance JR Miami Washington 17.18 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.3
12 joseph, david JR Miami Carol City 17.31 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.3
13 Levy, Christopher FR Monsignor Pace 17.42 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021 -2.5
14 Ettling, Max SR St. Andrew's 17.73 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
15 Ciganek, Filip SO Pompano Beach 17.77 BCAA Group Meet Pompano Mar 31, 2021 2.5
16 Miller, Tyler SO Miami Carol City 18.69 Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021 -3.6
17 Pera, Orlando JR Coral Shores 18.72 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.3
18 Niks-Davis, Suharevskis FR Key West 18.80 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.3
19 Darring, Al SO Miami Washington 19.25 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021 2.9
20 Tatham, Antoin JR Pompano Beach 19.29 Fort Lauderdale BCAA Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
21 Troilo, Jaiden JR Key West 19.32 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021 0.5
22 Millan, Jared JR Clewiston 19.60 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021 -0.3
23 Audette, Henry JR Key West 19.70 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
24 Andrews, William SR Key West 19.71 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 5 Apr 7, 2021 2.1
25 DeLeon, Asael SO Clewiston 19.78 Antone Smith Kings / Queens of the Muck Mar 25, 2021
26 Brunelus, Marvensky SR Stranahan 20.20 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021 -2.3
27 Xirinach, Gabriel SR Immaculata-LaSalle 20.29 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021 0.2
28 Herold, Andrew JR Coral Springs Charter 20.31 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.9
29 Pacheco, Tomas SR Clewiston 20.35 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021 -2.0
30 Torres, Fabio SR Somerset Canyons 20.74 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 2.7
31 Velima, Roosebee SO Clewiston 20.86 Glades Burger King Invitational Mar 11, 2021 0.2
32 Drillich, Michael SO Somerset Canyons 21.03 Kings Acad Open One Feb 19, 2021
33 Valbrun, Vaden SO Somerset Canyons 21.20 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021 -0.3
34 Rodriguez, Christian JR Coral Springs Charter 21.41 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021 -2.0
35 Mores, Caleb SR St. Andrew's 21.60 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
36 Molloy, Ryan SO Somerset Canyons 22.81 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021 0.5
37 Williamson, Marques JR Key West 23.60 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
38 Stafford, Jack FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 23.95 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021 1.7

300 Hurdles (Men)

FHSAA 2A   42.47
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Smith, Amaari SR Pahokee 40.71 Glades Burger King Invitational Mar 11, 2021
2 Nero, Robert SR Pahokee 40.89 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
3 Porter, Ro'Quan SR Glades Central 41.00 Glades Burger King Invitational Mar 11, 2021
4 Waters, Tyson FR Chaminade-Madonna 41.40 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
5 Williamson, Marques JR Key West 42.07 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 19, 2021
6 Colton, Connor JR Pine Crest 42.08 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
7 Martin, Eleazar SR St. Andrew's 42.13 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
8 Smith, Jeremiah FR Monsignor Pace 42.25 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
9 Martin, Isaiah JR Stranahan 42.76 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
10 Antoine, Ritchard SR Stranahan 43.61 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
11 Goshay, Terance JR Miami Washington 43.81 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
12 Boswell, E'Javious SO Pahokee 43.96 PBC WEST CONFERENCE 2021 Mar 31, 2021
13 Harris, Robert JR Glades Central 44.06 PBC WEST CONFERENCE 2021 Mar 31, 2021
14 Dandrige, Richard SO St. Brendan 44.08 Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet Mar 11, 2021
15 Clarke, Mister SO Miami Carol City 44.14 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
16 joseph, david JR Miami Carol City 44.18 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
17 Brunelus, Marvensky SR Stranahan 44.20 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
18 Rodriguez, Apolo SO North Broward Prep 44.26 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
19 Marrero, Ozzie SO St. Brendan 45.07 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
20 Xirinach, Gabriel SR Immaculata-LaSalle 45.19 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
21 Thompson, Preston SO Clewiston 45.49 Anquan Boldin Invitational Feb 23, 2021
22 Casale, Rocco JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 45.50 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
23 Millan, Jared JR Clewiston 45.90 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
24 Tatham, Antoin JR Pompano Beach 46.47 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
25 Miller, Tyler SO Miami Carol City 46.63 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational Mar 27, 2021
26 Lawson, Luke SO Clewiston 46.98 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
27 Black, Dillon JR Key West 47.00 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Feb 23, 2021
28 Mongo, Sterling JR Cardinal Newman 47.01 Lake Worth Open Two Feb 26, 2021
29 Pera, Orlando JR Coral Shores 47.28 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
30 Gause, Anthony JR Chaminade-Madonna 47.46 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
31 Brown, Clifton FR Miami Edison 47.56 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
32 Pion, Jacob SO Pine Crest 47.62 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
33 Herold, Andrew JR Coral Springs Charter 47.70 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
34 Andrews, William SR Key West 48.04 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
35 Troilo, Jaiden JR Key West 48.10 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
36 Audette, Henry JR Key West 48.29 Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 19, 2021
36 Mores, Caleb SR St. Andrew's 48.29 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
38 Shepherd, Jake JR King's Academy 48.70 Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
39 Ciganek, Filip SO Pompano Beach 48.91 BCAA Group Meet Pompano Mar 31, 2021
40 Lacayo , Keven JR Westminster Christian 49.35 Westminster Christian Home Meet 2 Mar 27, 2021
41 Wayne, Charles SO Pine Crest 49.40 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
42 Charlton , Damari SO St. Brendan 49.78 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
43 Perry, Moses SO St. Andrew's 50.00 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
44 Prophete, Kevin FR Chaminade-Madonna 50.33 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational Mar 27, 2021
45 Amaya, Julien SR Somerset Canyons 50.37 Kings Acad Open One Feb 19, 2021
46 Ripple, Ethan JR North Broward Prep 50.43 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
47 Velima, Roosebee SO Clewiston 51.16 Antone Smith Kings / Queens of the Muck Mar 25, 2021
48 Pacheco, Tomas SR Clewiston 51.22 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
49 Bora, Filipo SO North Broward Prep 51.55 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
50 Niks-Davis, Suharevskis FR Key West 51.86 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021
51 Duros, Alexander FR St. Andrew's 52.08 Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
52 Modest, Gerald FR Miami Edison 52.12 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
53 Forde, Yohance SR Immaculata-LaSalle 52.13 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
54 DeLeon, Asael SO Clewiston 52.45 Anquan Boldin Invitational Feb 23, 2021
55 Bellinger, Darrell SR Miami Washington 52.85 Sunset Meet #2: Columbus / Booker T. / S. Dade Mar 16, 2021
56 Torres, Fabio SR Somerset Canyons 52.97 Kings Acad Open One Feb 19, 2021
57 Drillich, Michael SO Somerset Canyons 53.58 Falcon Last Chance Meet Mar 31, 2021
58 Darring, Al SO Miami Washington 53.74 Sunset Meet #2: Columbus / Booker T. / S. Dade Mar 16, 2021
59 Molloy, Ryan SO Somerset Canyons 53.80 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
60 Rodriguez, Christian JR Coral Springs Charter 53.97 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
61 Brinson, Jalen SR Miami Springs 55.22 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
62 Loza, Sergio JR North Broward Prep 56.12 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
63 Kang, Claudio JR King's Academy 56.32 Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
64 Lopez, Tyson SO Chaminade-Madonna 59.14 AMHS Meet 5 Mar 17, 2021
65 Cummings, Eric SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:04.85 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021

300 Hurdles (Women)

FHSAA 2A   49.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jones, Akerah SO Cardinal Gibbons 43.99 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
2 Perez, Layla SO Pahokee 45.85 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
3 Smith, Maya SR FAU High 46.16 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
3 Tacher, Nicole SR Ransom Everglades 46.16 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
5 Jones, Aniyah SR Cardinal Gibbons 46.27 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
6 Salas, Paolina JR Carrollton 47.11 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
7 Seymour, Ava SO Gulliver Prep 48.65 Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet Mar 11, 2021
8 Mosley, Aniyah SO Cardinal Gibbons 48.82 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
9 Boothe, Denae JR Pine Crest 50.61 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
10 Giangaspero, Lucia SR FAU High 51.33 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
11 Weiss, Samantha SO St. Andrew's 51.50 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
12 Mendez, Hannah SR FAU High 51.77 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
13 Grantlin, Ulicia SR Pahokee 51.85 Wildcat Invitational Feb 17, 2021
13 Martin, Jania JR Miami Washington 51.85 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
15 Berube-Gray, Charlotte JR Key West 52.04 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021
16 Williams, Amiyah SO Oxbridge Academy 52.15 Benjamin Invitational #2 Mar 27, 2021
17 Parks, Mary JR Key West 52.17 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021
18 Perloff, Jenesis SO Key West 52.43 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021
19 Metellus, Katherine FR Chaminade-Madonna 52.51 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
19 Thelusca, Zanysha JR King's Academy 52.51 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
21 Drulard, Patricia FR Ransom Everglades 52.85 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
22 Rexach, Nadya SR American Heritage (DB) 52.92 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
23 Sinaise, Makayla SR Somerset Canyons 53.38 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
24 Woltanski, Alison SR Coral Shores 53.67 Coral Shores Meet #3 Mar 18, 2021
25 Stark, Sarah SO King's Academy 53.76 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
26 Popov, Anna FR St. Andrew's 53.95 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
27 Lyn, Kayla FR Stranahan 54.07 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021
28 Elam, Abraiya SR Cardinal Newman 54.15 Lake Worth Open Two Feb 26, 2021
29 Jean Gilles, Zani FR Monsignor Pace 54.43 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
30 Graft, Katie JR Key West 54.48 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021
31 Vermilus , Widlife SO Stranahan 55.87 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021
32 Gould, Lindsay SR Ransom Everglades 56.02 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2021
33 Perez, Kiana JR Carrollton 56.55 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021
34 Cadet, Carol SR Miami Edison 56.61 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
35 Diaz, Katherine SR iMater Prep 57.00 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
36 Montero, Liani FR Carrollton 57.02 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021
37 Sherman, Alyssa SR Pine Crest 57.30 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
38 Diamond, Annabel SO North Broward Prep 57.53 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
39 Berkovich, Eva FR American Heritage (DB) 57.58 South Fork Last Chance **Closed to new Teams** Apr 9, 2021
40 Higgs, Na'Theija FR Miami Washington 57.79 Sunset Meet #2: Columbus / Booker T. / S. Dade Mar 16, 2021
41 Denson, Lajada SR Miami Edison 58.30 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
42 Alvarez, Megan FR St. Brendan 58.33 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
42 Escoto, Hashanty SO Miami Edison 58.33 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
44 Garcia , Alexis SO St. Brendan 59.37 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
45 Manger, Hannah FR Coral Springs Charter 59.55 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
46 Mendoza, Estefany SO Chaminade-Madonna 59.79 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational Mar 27, 2021
47 Lander, Mariana 8 North Broward Prep 59.88 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
48 Russell, Brishaunna JR Coral Springs Charter 1:00.67 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
49 Wheeler, Dasiaya JR Somerset Canyons 1:00.73 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
50 Rodriguez, Hilda SO iMater Prep 1:00.81 Falcon Invitational Track & Field Meet #2 Mar 25, 2021
51 Idarraga, Hailly JR Coral Springs Charter 1:01.77 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
52 Taksey, Lauren FR King's Academy 1:01.79 Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
53 Zepeda, Helena SR Coral Springs Charter 1:02.18 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
54 Azard, Ruth SO Key West 1:02.51 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Feb 23, 2021
55 Blanco, Nicole JR Clewiston 1:04.36 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
56 Burst, Erika SO Coral Springs Charter 1:04.63 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
57 Baily, Carina JR St. Brendan 1:06.47 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
58 Tejada, Daniela SR Pine Crest 1:07.22 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
59 Sotero, Elisa FR Ransom Everglades 1:07.33 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021

4 x 100 Relay (Men)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Clewiston 41.68 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
2 NSU University School 42.12 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
2 Pahokee 42.12 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
4 Chaminade-Madonna 42.24 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
5 Stranahan 42.40 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 43.28 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
7 Miami Washington 43.46 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
8 Miami Carol City 43.50 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
9 Immaculata-LaSalle 43.53 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
10 Somerset Academy (PP) 43.79 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
11 Westminster Christian 43.83 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
12 North Broward Prep 43.87 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
13 North Miami Beach 43.90 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
14 Glades Central 43.93 Antone Smith Kings / Queens of the Muck Mar 25, 2021
15 Key West 44.16 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
16 King's Academy 44.19 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
17 Pine Crest 44.83 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
18 Cardinal Newman 44.87 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
19 Miami Edison 44.90 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
20 Pompano Beach 45.18 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
21 St. Andrew's 45.22 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
22 Somerset Canyons 45.42 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
23 Monsignor Pace 45.49 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
24 Coral Shores 45.75 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021
25 Coral Springs Charter 46.63 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
26 Dreyfoos 47.11 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
27 FAU High 47.53 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
28 iMater Prep 48.60 Hall of Fame Relay Meet Feb 27, 2021
29 SLAM (Miami) 48.99 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021
30 Miami Springs 50.67 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021

4 x 100 Relay (Women)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cardinal Gibbons 48.23 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
2 American Heritage (DB) 49.38 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
3 Glades Central 50.32 Antone Smith Kings / Queens of the Muck Mar 25, 2021
4 Oxbridge Academy 50.49 South Fork Last Chance **Closed to new Teams** Apr 9, 2021
5 Calvary Christian (FtL) 50.89 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
6 Pahokee 50.98 Glades Burger King Invitational Mar 11, 2021
7 King's Academy 51.00 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
8 Key West 51.14 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
9 North Broward Prep 51.51 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
10 Pompano Beach 51.53 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
11 Somerset Canyons 51.68 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
11 Pine Crest 51.68 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
13 Immaculata-LaSalle 51.80 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
14 Coral Shores 51.84 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
15 Gulliver Prep 52.67 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
16 Stranahan 52.79 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
17 Ransom Everglades 52.94 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
18 Miami Carol City 52.95 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
19 Somerset Academy (PP) 53.11 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
20 St. Andrew's 53.17 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
21 FAU High 53.26 Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
22 Miami Edison 53.35 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
23 Monsignor Pace 53.40 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
24 Westminster Christian 53.42 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
25 Coral Springs Charter 53.93 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
26 Dreyfoos 54.21 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
27 North Miami Beach 54.52 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
28 Clewiston 54.56 Bobcat Relays Feb 18, 2021
29 Miami Washington 55.19 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
30 St. Brendan 55.39 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
31 Carrollton 56.21 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021
32 Chaminade-Madonna 58.00 AMHS Meet 5 Mar 17, 2021
33 Cardinal Newman 58.51 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
34 iMater Prep 1:00.53 Hall of Fame Relay Meet Feb 27, 2021

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Chaminade-Madonna 3:21.37 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
2 Pahokee 3:21.78 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
3 Gulliver Prep 3:22.70 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
4 Miami Carol City 3:24.95 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
5 FAU High 3:28.96 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 3:29.24 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
7 Clewiston 3:29.33 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
8 Pine Crest 3:29.73 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
9 Somerset Canyons 3:32.19 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
10 Ransom Everglades 3:34.39 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
11 Key West 3:34.64 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
12 Somerset Academy (PP) 3:34.68 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
13 Cardinal Gibbons 3:35.32 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
14 Stranahan 3:35.53 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
15 Pompano Beach 3:36.29 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
16 Immaculata-LaSalle 3:37.15 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
17 North Broward Prep 3:38.44 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
18 NSU University School 3:41.85 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
19 iMater Prep 3:44.14 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
20 Monsignor Pace 3:44.40 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
21 Westminster Christian 3:44.68 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
22 Glades Central 3:45.02 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
23 King's Academy 3:45.21 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
24 American Heritage (DB) 3:45.29 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
25 SLAM (Miami) 3:46.65 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
26 Coral Shores 3:48.52 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
27 Miami Edison 3:53.60 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
28 St. Andrew's 3:54.12 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
29 North Miami Beach 3:54.57 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
30 Miami Washington 3:59.34 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
31 Coral Springs Charter 4:04.39 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
32 Oxbridge Academy 4:55.39 Benjamin Invitational #2 Mar 27, 2021

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cardinal Gibbons 3:59.62 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
2 FAU High 4:02.89 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
3 Ransom Everglades 4:05.35 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
4 American Heritage (DB) 4:11.48 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
5 Key West 4:11.50 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
6 Miami Carol City 4:12.54 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
7 Pahokee 4:12.90 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
8 Somerset Academy (PP) 4:13.37 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
9 North Broward Prep 4:13.43 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
10 Calvary Christian (FtL) 4:16.09 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
11 King's Academy 4:18.20 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
12 Immaculata-LaSalle 4:20.25 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
13 Chaminade-Madonna 4:21.35 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
14 Oxbridge Academy 4:22.60 South Fork Last Chance **Closed to new Teams** Apr 9, 2021
15 Stranahan 4:23.63 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
16 Glades Central 4:24.56 Seminole Ridge Invite *AM* Feb 20, 2021
17 Gulliver Prep 4:24.92 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
18 Dreyfoos 4:26.55 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
19 Carrollton 4:30.12 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021
20 Pine Crest 4:30.29 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
21 Somerset Canyons 4:32.50 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
22 St. Andrew's 4:34.97 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
23 Coral Shores 4:39.40 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
24 Pompano Beach 4:40.72 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
25 Westminster Christian 4:51.66 Belen Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021
26 iMater Prep 4:52.03 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
27 Monsignor Pace 4:54.59 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021
28 St. Brendan 5:03.66 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
29 NSU University School 5:11.21 AMHS Meet 5 Mar 17, 2021
30 Clewiston 5:14.93 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
31 Miami Edison 5:26.00 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021

4 x 800 Relay (Men)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 St. Andrew's 8:11.76 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
2 Pine Crest 8:14.07 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
3 FAU High 8:19.59 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
4 King's Academy 8:26.36 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
5 Gulliver Prep 8:28.37 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 8:43.88 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
7 Miami Carol City 8:44.71 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
8 Chaminade-Madonna 8:48.86 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
9 Ransom Everglades 8:54.06 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
10 Pompano Beach 8:56.22 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
11 Key West 8:58.45 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
12 Clewiston 8:59.86 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
13 Cardinal Gibbons 9:04.31 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
14 Somerset Academy (PP) 9:10.62 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
15 iMater Prep 9:12.94 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
16 Coral Springs Charter 9:24.73 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
17 North Broward Prep 9:25.96 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
18 Pahokee 9:32.86 Antone Smith Kings / Queens of the Muck Mar 25, 2021
19 Glades Central 9:43.17 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
20 Westminster Christian 9:49.29 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
21 Monsignor Pace 9:51.10 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
22 North Miami Beach 9:55.80 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
23 Immaculata-LaSalle 9:55.86 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
24 Somerset Canyons 10:15.27 Kings Acad Open One Feb 19, 2021
25 Coral Shores 10:18.08 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021
26 Miami Edison 11:30.91 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cardinal Gibbons 9:55.00 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
2 St. Brendan 9:57.40 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
3 Gulliver Prep 10:01.02 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
4 FAU High 10:02.75 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
5 Carrollton 10:04.00 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
6 American Heritage (DB) 10:12.42 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
7 King's Academy 10:15.63 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
8 Pine Crest 10:18.41 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
9 Calvary Christian (FtL) 10:20.27 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
10 Immaculata-LaSalle 10:36.55 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
11 Key West 10:55.23 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 5 Apr 7, 2021
12 Coral Springs Charter 11:01.24 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
13 St. Andrew's 11:08.53 Benjamin Invitational #1 Feb 20, 2021
14 Ransom Everglades 11:27.12 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
15 Pahokee 11:45.61 Anquan Boldin Invitational Feb 23, 2021
16 NSU University School 12:01.23 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
17 Somerset Academy (PP) 12:01.66 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
18 North Broward Prep 12:05.52 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
19 Clewiston 12:15.90 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
20 iMater Prep 12:28.66 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
21 Monsignor Pace 12:28.84 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
22 Coral Shores 12:41.21 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
23 Somerset Canyons 13:22.74 Kings Acad Open One Feb 19, 2021
24 Pompano Beach 14:11.36 BCAA Monarch -- The Benchmark Feb 17, 2021

High Jump (Men)

FHSAA 2A   1.80m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Sauder, Kennedy SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2.18m 7' 1.75" Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
2 Higgins, Jayden SR Westminster Christian 1.93m 6' 4" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
3 Higgins, Jayden JR Westminster Christian 1.92m 6' 3.5" FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
4 Goldman, Eli JR Ransom Everglades 1.88m 6' 2" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
5 Ettling, Max SR St. Andrew's 1.82m 5' 11.5" Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
5 Mills, Kevon SO Key West 1.82m 5' 11.5" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
7 Martin, Isaiah JR Stranahan 1.80m 5' 10.75" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021
8 Jean, Ralph SR Key West 1.78m 5' 10" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
9 Levy, Christopher FR Monsignor Pace 1.77m 5' 9.75" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
9 Pastorius, John JR Pompano Beach 1.77m 5' 9.75" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
9 Rodriguez, Apolo SO North Broward Prep 1.77m 5' 9.75" Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
9 Schuck, Dylan SR Pompano Beach 1.77m 5' 9.75" Fort Lauderdale BCAA Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
13 Epps, James SR Pahokee 1.72m 5' 7.75" Antone Smith Kings / Queens of the Muck Mar 25, 2021
13 Felton, Ke'untay SR Clewiston 1.72m 5' 7.75" Antone Smith Kings / Queens of the Muck Mar 25, 2021
13 jean, jordan SO Miami Carol City 1.72m 5' 7.75" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
13 Pokatragool, Pete JR FAU High 1.72m 5' 7.75" Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
17 Donahue, Connor SO NSU University School 1.68m 5' 6" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
17 Herzberg, Dhyan SR Coral Shores 1.68m 5' 6" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
17 Marcellus, Maurice SO Chaminade-Madonna 1.68m 5' 6" Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
20 Campbell, Levarian FR Clewiston 1.67m 5' 5.75" Antone Smith Kings / Queens of the Muck Mar 25, 2021
20 Corrigan, Sean SR King's Academy 1.67m 5' 5.75" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
20 Sutherland, Derrick SR Chaminade-Madonna 1.67m 5' 5.75" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
23 Herrera, Victor FR Key West 1.63m 5' 4.25" Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 19, 2021
24 Bagot, Michael JR North Broward Prep 1.62m 5' 3.75" Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
24 Griseta, Joseph JR North Broward Prep 1.62m 5' 3.75" Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
24 Kang, Claudio JR King's Academy 1.62m 5' 3.75" Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
24 Tyrell, Connor SR FAU High 1.62m 5' 3.75" Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
28 Mores, Caleb SR St. Andrew's 1.61m 5' 3.25" Benjamin Invitational #1 Feb 20, 2021
29 Boswell, E'Javious SO Pahokee 1.60m 5' 3" FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
29 Suarez-Rodriguez, Jose JR North Broward Prep 1.60m 5' 3" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
31 cochran, jae-lijah SO Miami Carol City 1.52m 4' 11.75" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
31 Junius, Jeno SO Chaminade-Madonna 1.52m 4' 11.75" Hall of Fame Relay Meet Feb 27, 2021
31 Shepherd, Jake JR King's Academy 1.52m 4' 11.75" Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
31 washinton, kelvin SR Miami Carol City 1.52m 4' 11.75" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
35 Moody, Frank FR Clewiston 1.50m 4' 11" FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
36 Ward, Zachary JR King's Academy 1.45m 4' 9" Kings Acad MS Var Open One Feb 26, 2021
37 Castellanos, Nicholas SO Westminster Christian 1.44m 4' 8.75" Westminster Christian Home Meet 1 Mar 20, 2021
38 Rodriguez, Pedro SR iMater Prep 1.43m 4' 8.25" Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021
39 Gaviria, Erik SO Westminster Christian 1.37m 4' 6" Westminster Christian Home Meet 1 Mar 20, 2021
39 Godtel, Willem JR Coral Shores 1.37m 4' 6" Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
39 Perez, Eric JR Westminster Christian 1.37m 4' 6" Westminster Christian Home Meet 1 Mar 20, 2021
42 Gouveia, Matheus 6 St. Andrew's 1.27m 4' 2" Saint Andrew's MS Tri-Meet Feb 25, 2021
43 Fina, Brandon 6 St. Andrew's 1.22m 4' 0" Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
44 Dutton, Michael 6 St. Andrew's 1.06m 3' 5.75" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021

High Jump (Women)

FHSAA 2A   1.45m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 King, Morgan JR North Broward Prep 1.72m 5' 7.75" FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
2 Schrubb, Victoria SO St. Andrew's 1.67m 5' 5.75" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
3 Moore, Laquandra SR Pahokee 1.64m 5' 4.5" FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
3 Stevens, Morgan SR King's Academy 1.64m 5' 4.5" FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
5 Taylor, Jackie FR Gulliver Prep 1.58m 5' 2.25" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
5 Williamson, Juliana JR Ransom Everglades 1.58m 5' 2.25" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
7 Brown, Mya SR Pompano Beach 1.57m 5' 1.75" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
7 Julmiste, Alysha SO Stranahan 1.57m 5' 1.75" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
9 Aristizabal, Paloma SO Carrollton 1.53m 5' 0.25" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021
9 Joaseus, Bijou JR Oxbridge Academy 1.53m 5' 0.25" Benjamin Invitational #2 Mar 27, 2021
9 Williams, Amiyah SO Oxbridge Academy 1.53m 5' 0.25" Benjamin Invitational #2 Mar 27, 2021
12 Collins, Breeanna FR Cardinal Newman 1.52m 4' 11.75" Lake Worth Open Two Feb 26, 2021
12 Pokrajac, Natasha SR North Broward Prep 1.52m 4' 11.75" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
14 Demeritte, Tianna SO King's Academy 1.49m 4' 10.5" FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
15 Borges, Alessandra FR Carrollton 1.48m 4' 10.25" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021
15 Reed, Jacqueline SR Carrollton 1.48m 4' 10.25" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021
15 Roberts, Madison SR Carrollton 1.48m 4' 10.25" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2021
18 Ramsingh, Emma SO Cardinal Gibbons 1.47m 4' 9.75" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
18 Seymour, Ava SO Gulliver Prep 1.47m 4' 9.75" Belen Home Meet 1 Feb 24, 2021
18 Shen, Jiahui SO St. Andrew's 1.47m 4' 9.75" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
21 Tacher, Nicole SR Ransom Everglades 1.43m 4' 8.25" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021
22 Juara, Carolina SO Immaculata-LaSalle 1.38m 4' 6.25" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021
23 Denson, Lajada SR Miami Edison 1.37m 4' 6" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
23 Sims, Caliyah SR Miami Carol City 1.37m 4' 6" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
25 Mizell, Taliyah JR Stranahan 1.35m 4' 5" Blanche Ely Dual Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
26 Carey, Anya FR Somerset Academy (PP) 1.32m 4' 4" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
26 Mendez, Hannah SR FAU High 1.32m 4' 4" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
26 Metellus, Katherine FR Chaminade-Madonna 1.32m 4' 4" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
29 Mckeith-Wellington, Malika 8 St. Andrew's 1.30m 4' 3.25" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
30 Cineus, Rodemaelle SO Key West 1.28m 4' 2.25" Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 19, 2021
30 Garcia, Alina SR Key West 1.28m 4' 2.25" Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 19, 2021
30 Nodal, Briana FR Key West 1.28m 4' 2.25" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
33 Silberman, Lior SO Pine Crest 1.27m 4' 2" Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
34 Fernandez, Bella 7 North Broward Prep 1.25m 4' 1.25" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
35 Johnson, Ariya FR Pahokee 1.24m 4' 0.75" Seminole Ridge Invite *AM* Feb 20, 2021
36 Anderson, Angie 7 St. Andrew's 1.22m 4' 0" Saint Andrew's MS Tri-Meet Feb 25, 2021
37 Lander, Mariana 8 North Broward Prep 1.15m 3' 9.25" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
37 Lynch, Kate 7 North Broward Prep 1.15m 3' 9.25" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
39 Portuondo, Anabel FR Key West 1.12m 3' 8" Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
40 Berman, Brie 6 St. Andrew's 1.06m 3' 5.75" Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021

Pole Vault (Men)

FHSAA 2A   3.38m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Mrky, Sam JR Cardinal Gibbons 4.50m 14' 9" FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
2 Noble, Ty JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 4.20m 13' 9.25" FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
3 Pache, Gary SR Cardinal Gibbons 3.80m 12' 5.5" Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
4 Rothstein, Aidan JR Ransom Everglades 3.35m 10' 11.75" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
5 Perkins, Camron JR Key West 3.30m 10' 10" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
5 Shepherd, Jake JR King's Academy 3.30m 10' 10" FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
5 Shipman, Mason JR King's Academy 3.30m 10' 10" FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
8 Gold, Noah JR Ransom Everglades 3.15m 10' 4" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
9 Corrigan, Sean SR King's Academy 3.05m 10' 0" Kings Academy Relay Festival Apr 1, 2021
10 Rice, Joseph FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 3.00m 9' 10" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
11 Jones, Cameron SO Cardinal Gibbons 2.75m 9' 0.25" Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
12 Jones, Spencer SO Cardinal Gibbons 2.62m 8' 7" Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
13 Purtic, Jackson JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2.60m 8' 6.25" Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
14 Carroll, Cameron SO Key West 2.59m 8' 6" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
14 Flores, Liam SO Key West 2.59m 8' 6" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
14 Hill, Colbin FR Key West 2.59m 8' 6" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
17 Campiani, Luca JR Ransom Everglades 2.44m 8' 0" Belen Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021
18 Spencer, Zachary FR Cardinal Gibbons 2.40m 7' 10.5" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
19 Canterbury, Josh SO Key West 2.28m 7' 5.75" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021

Pole Vault (Women)

FHSAA 2A   2.39m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Perloff, Jazlyn JR Key West 3.00m 9' 10" FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
2 Gould, Lindsay SR Ransom Everglades 2.70m 8' 10.25" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
2 Guerra, Paulina FR Gulliver Prep 2.70m 8' 10.25" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
4 Croteau, Macy FR King's Academy 2.40m 7' 10.5" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
4 Gould, Emily SR Key West 2.40m 7' 10.5" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
6 Richard, Riley FR Key West 2.29m 7' 6" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
7 Hamuy, Elaina JR Pine Crest 2.25m 7' 4.5" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
8 Garey, Hana SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 2.10m 6' 10.75" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
9 Sanders, Krysten JR Gulliver Prep 1.98m 6' 6" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
10 Selden, Olivia SO Pine Crest 1.95m 6' 4.75" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
11 Atabaki, Natalia JR Ransom Everglades 1.83m 6' 0" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2021
11 Victor, Anastasia JR Ransom Everglades 1.83m 6' 0" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
13 Berkovich, Eva FR American Heritage (DB) 1.80m 5' 10.75" FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
13 Rexach, Nadya SR American Heritage (DB) 1.80m 5' 10.75" FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
13 Torres, Isabella FR King's Academy 1.80m 5' 10.75" FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 17, 2021
16 Moss, Isabella SO American Heritage (DB) 1.77m 5' 9.75" South Fork Bulldog Invite Mar 12, 2021
17 Weinstein, Jessica JR Ransom Everglades 1.68m 5' 6" Belen Home Meet 2 Mar 2, 2021
17 Williams, Alexia FR Key West 1.68m 5' 6" Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
19 Juarez, Valeria FR Key West 1.55m 5' 1" Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 19, 2021
19 Parent, Kaiya FR King's Academy 1.55m 5' 1" Kings Acad MS Var Open One Feb 26, 2021
19 Portuondo, Anabel FR Key West 1.55m 5' 1" Key West Home Meet #2 Mar 19, 2021

Long Jump (Men)

FHSAA 2A   6.35m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Bellinger, Darrell SR Miami Washington 7.22m 23' 8.25" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
2 Sauder, Kennedy SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 6.96m 22' 10" AMHS Meet 3 Mar 3, 2021
3 Brown, Travis SR Stranahan 6.95m 22' 9.75" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 0.9
4 Perkins, Car'Juan SO Glades Central 6.78m 22' 3" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.9
5 Singleton, Oran SR Clewiston 6.73m 22' 1" Antone Smith Kings / Queens of the Muck Mar 25, 2021
6 Higgins, Jayden SR Westminster Christian 6.70m 21' 11.75" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
7 Jenkins, Joshua SR Chaminade-Madonna 6.56m 21' 6.25" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.4
8 James, Matthew JR St. Andrew's 6.55m 21' 6" Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
8 Ripple, Ethan JR North Broward Prep 6.55m 21' 6" Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
10 Chatman, Brandon SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 6.37m 20' 10.75" Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
11 Janvier, Gregory SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 6.31m 20' 8.5" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
12 Herzberg, Dhyan SR Coral Shores 6.25m 20' 6.25" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 0.3
13 Clarke, Mister SO Miami Carol City 6.20m 20' 4.25" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
13 Ettling, Max SR St. Andrew's 6.20m 20' 4.25" Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
13 Higgins, Jayden JR Westminster Christian 6.20m 20' 4.25" FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021 1.5
16 Rodriguez, Apolo SO North Broward Prep 6.15m 20' 2.25" North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
17