FHSAA Bests

100
13.04 (2.2)
200
30.19 (-0.1)
300 100H
17.69 (-3.0)
300H HJ
  5' 0.25"
TJ
10.86m (3.1)
  35' 7.75"
SP
  25' 11.5"
FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships    May 11, 2022
HJ 1.42m 4' 7.75" 13th (F)
TJ 10.86m (3.1) 35' 7.75" 4th (F)
FHSAA 1A Region 4    May 4, 2022
100H 17.69 (-3.0) 6th (F)
300H 52.75 10th (F)
4x100 48.55 1st (F)
HJ 1.47m 4' 9.75" 2nd (F)
TJ 10.18m 33' 4.75" 2nd (F)
FHSAA 1A District 13    Apr 18, 2022
100H 17.91 (0.7) 2nd (F)
300H 53.10 4th (F)
HJ 1.47m 4' 9.75" 1st (F)
TJ 10.49m 34' 5" 2nd (F)
Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet    Apr 14, 2022
100H 17.93 (2.2) 3rd (F)
300H DNS
4x100 DNS
HJ 1.42m 4' 7.75" 2nd (F)
TJ 9.93m 32' 7" 4th (F)
Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships    Apr 12, 2022
100 13.08 (1.1) 12th (F)
4x100 49.65 1st (F)
HJ DNS NH
TJ DNS NM
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational    Mar 5, 2022
4x100 50.05 7th (F)
HJ 1.52m 4' 11.75" 6th (F)
TJ 10.37m 34' 0.25" 7th (F)
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational    Feb 18-19, 2022
100 13.26 (-1.6) 42nd (P)
HJ 1.42m 4' 7.75" 9th (F)
TJ 10.31m 33' 10" 9th (F)
Atlantic HS PreSeason Classic    Feb 15, 2022
100 13.07 5th (F)
100 13.07
300H DNS
HJ 1.50m 4' 11" 1st (F)
TJ 9.89m 32' 5.5" 2nd (F)
Broward Elite AC Indoor/Outdoor Preseason Showcase    Feb 5, 2022
100 13.04 (2.2) 11th (F)
60H DNS (1.8)
HJ DNS NH
TJ 10.18m 33' 4.75" 4th (F)
South Fork Last Chance **Closed to new Teams**    Apr 9, 2021
300H 53.26 2nd (F)
4x100 50.49 1st (F)
HJ 1.47m 4' 9.75" 2nd (F)
TJ 10.08m 33' 1" 2nd (F)
Benjamin Invitational #2    Mar 27, 2021
300H 52.15 1st (F)
4x100 DNS
HJ 1.53m 5' 0.25" 1st (F)
TJ 10.31m 33' 10" 1st (F)
Bill Wilson Invitational    Mar 13, 2021
100 13.63 (-1.4) 9th (P)
300 47.58 9th (F)
TJ 9.82m 32' 2.75" 4th (F)
MCHS Fresh/Soph Meet    Feb 16, 2021
4x400 DNS
Martin County Preseason Meet    Feb 11, 2021
TJ NM NM
Palm League Championships    Mar 5, 2020
100 13.52 4th (F)
TJ 9.82m 32' 2.75" 2nd (F)
SP 7.91m 25' 11.5" 5th (F)
Seminole Ridge Invitational    Feb 27, 2020
100 13.70 (1.0) 10th (F)
200 30.19 (-0.1) 20th (F)
4x100 53.51 4th (F)
TJ 9.76m 32' 0.25" 5th (F)
Hallandale All Comers    Feb 8, 2020
60 DNS (4.3)
HJ DNS NH
TJ DNS NM
60 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS (4.3)
Hallandale All Comers Feb 8, 2020
100 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
13.08 (1.1)
Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
13.26 (-1.6)
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022
Atlantic HS PreSeason Classic Feb 15, 2022
Atlantic HS PreSeason Classic Feb 15, 2022
13.04 (2.2)
Broward Elite AC Indoor/Outdoor Preseason Showcase Feb 5, 2022
13.63 (-1.4)
Bill Wilson Invitational Mar 13, 2021
Palm League Championships Mar 5, 2020
13.70 (1.0)
Seminole Ridge Invitational Feb 27, 2020
200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
30.19 (-0.1)
Seminole Ridge Invitational Feb 27, 2020
300 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Bill Wilson Invitational Mar 13, 2021
60 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS (1.8)
Broward Elite AC Indoor/Outdoor Preseason Showcase Feb 5, 2022
100 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
17.69 (-3.0)
FHSAA 1A Region 4 May 4, 2022
17.91 (0.7)
FHSAA 1A District 13 Apr 18, 2022
17.93 (2.2)
Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet Apr 14, 2022
300 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 1A Region 4 May 4, 2022
300 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 1A District 13 Apr 18, 2022
DNS
Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet Apr 14, 2022
DNS
Atlantic HS PreSeason Classic Feb 15, 2022
South Fork Last Chance **Closed to new Teams** Apr 9, 2021
Benjamin Invitational #2 Mar 27, 2021
4 x 100 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 1A Region 4 May 4, 2022
DNS
Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet Apr 14, 2022
Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
South Fork Last Chance **Closed to new Teams** Apr 9, 2021
DNS
Benjamin Invitational #2 Mar 27, 2021
Seminole Ridge Invitational Feb 27, 2020
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS
MCHS Fresh/Soph Meet Feb 16, 2021
High Jump (Outdoor)
Top↑
4' 7.75"
FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
4' 9.75"
FHSAA 1A Region 4 May 4, 2022
4' 9.75"
FHSAA 1A District 13 Apr 18, 2022
4' 7.75"
Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet Apr 14, 2022
DNS
NH
Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
4' 11.75"
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
4' 7.75"
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022
4' 11"
Atlantic HS PreSeason Classic Feb 15, 2022
DNS
NH
Broward Elite AC Indoor/Outdoor Preseason Showcase Feb 5, 2022
4' 9.75"
South Fork Last Chance **Closed to new Teams** Apr 9, 2021
5' 0.25"
Benjamin Invitational #2 Mar 27, 2021
DNS
NH
Hallandale All Comers Feb 8, 2020
Triple Jump (Outdoor)
Top↑
10.86m (3.1)
35' 7.75"
FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
33' 4.75"
FHSAA 1A Region 4 May 4, 2022
34' 5"
FHSAA 1A District 13 Apr 18, 2022
32' 7"
Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet Apr 14, 2022
DNS
NM
Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
34' 0.25"
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
33' 10"
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022
32' 5.5"
Atlantic HS PreSeason Classic Feb 15, 2022
33' 4.75"
Broward Elite AC Indoor/Outdoor Preseason Showcase Feb 5, 2022
33' 1"
South Fork Last Chance **Closed to new Teams** Apr 9, 2021
33' 10"
Benjamin Invitational #2 Mar 27, 2021
32' 2.75"
Bill Wilson Invitational Mar 13, 2021
NM
NM
Martin County Preseason Meet Feb 11, 2021
32' 2.75"
Palm League Championships Mar 5, 2020
32' 0.25"
Seminole Ridge Invitational Feb 27, 2020
DNS
NM
Hallandale All Comers Feb 8, 2020
Shot Put (Outdoor)
Top↑
25' 11.5"
Palm League Championships Mar 5, 2020

2022 Outdoors

100 Meters
13.08 (1.1)
Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships April 12, 2022
13.26 (-1.6)
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational February 18-19, 2022
Atlantic HS PreSeason Classic February 15, 2022
Atlantic HS PreSeason Classic February 15, 2022
13.04 (2.2)
Broward Elite AC Indoor/Outdoor Preseason Showcase February 5, 2022
60 Hurdles
DNS (1.8)
Broward Elite AC Indoor/Outdoor Preseason Showcase February 5, 2022
100 Hurdles
17.69 (-3.0)
FHSAA 1A Region 4 May 4, 2022
17.91 (0.7)
FHSAA 1A District 13 April 18, 2022
17.93 (2.2)
Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet April 14, 2022
300 Hurdles
FHSAA 1A Region 4 May 4, 2022
300 Hurdles
FHSAA 1A District 13 April 18, 2022
DNS
Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet April 14, 2022
DNS
Atlantic HS PreSeason Classic February 15, 2022
4 x 100 Relay
FHSAA 1A Region 4 May 4, 2022
DNS
Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet April 14, 2022
Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships April 12, 2022
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational March 5, 2022
High Jump
FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
FHSAA 1A Region 4 May 4, 2022
FHSAA 1A District 13 April 18, 2022
Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet April 14, 2022
DNS
Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships April 12, 2022
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational March 5, 2022
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational February 18-19, 2022
Atlantic HS PreSeason Classic February 15, 2022
DNS
Broward Elite AC Indoor/Outdoor Preseason Showcase February 5, 2022
Triple Jump
10.86m (3.1)
FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
FHSAA 1A Region 4 May 4, 2022
FHSAA 1A District 13 April 18, 2022
Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet April 14, 2022
DNS
Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships April 12, 2022
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational March 5, 2022
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational February 18-19, 2022
Atlantic HS PreSeason Classic February 15, 2022
Broward Elite AC Indoor/Outdoor Preseason Showcase February 5, 2022

2021 Outdoors

100 Meters
13.63 (-1.4)
Bill Wilson Invitational March 13, 2021
300 Meters
Bill Wilson Invitational March 13, 2021
300 Hurdles
South Fork Last Chance **Closed to new Teams** April 9, 2021
Benjamin Invitational #2 March 27, 2021
4 x 100 Relay
South Fork Last Chance **Closed to new Teams** April 9, 2021
DNS
Benjamin Invitational #2 March 27, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
DNS
MCHS Fresh/Soph Meet February 16, 2021
High Jump
South Fork Last Chance **Closed to new Teams** April 9, 2021
Benjamin Invitational #2 March 27, 2021
Triple Jump
South Fork Last Chance **Closed to new Teams** April 9, 2021
Benjamin Invitational #2 March 27, 2021
Bill Wilson Invitational March 13, 2021
NM
Martin County Preseason Meet February 11, 2021

2020 Outdoors

60 Meters
DNS (4.3)
Hallandale All Comers February 8, 2020
100 Meters
Palm League Championships March 5, 2020
13.70 (1.0)
Seminole Ridge Invitational February 27, 2020
200 Meters
30.19 (-0.1)
Seminole Ridge Invitational February 27, 2020
4 x 100 Relay
Seminole Ridge Invitational February 27, 2020
High Jump
DNS
Hallandale All Comers February 8, 2020
Triple Jump
Palm League Championships March 5, 2020
Seminole Ridge Invitational February 27, 2020
DNS
Hallandale All Comers February 8, 2020
Shot Put
Palm League Championships March 5, 2020
100 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Feb 15, 2022)
2021  
13.63 (-1.4)
(Mar 13, 2021)
2020  
(Mar 5, 2020)
200 Meters (Outdoors)
2020  
30.19 (-0.1)
(Feb 27, 2020)
300 Meters (Outdoors)
2021  
(Mar 13, 2021)
100 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2022  
17.69 (-3.0)
(May 4, 2022)
300 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2022  
(May 4, 2022)
300 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 18, 2022)
2021  
(Mar 27, 2021)
High Jump (Outdoors)
2022  
2021  
(Mar 27, 2021)
Triple Jump (Outdoors)
2022  
10.86m (3.1)
2021  
(Mar 27, 2021)
2020  
(Mar 5, 2020)
Shot Put (Outdoors)
2020  
(Mar 5, 2020)