FHSAA Bests

100
10.79w (3.0)
400
200
21.83 (1.9)
TJ
  38' 1.5"
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships    May 12, 2022
100 10.93 (0.4) 13th  (F)
200 22.02 (0.8) 10th  (F)
4x100 43.52 14th  (F)
4x400 3:25.03 9th  (F)
FHSAA 2A Region 4    May 5, 2022
100 10.79w (3.0) 5th  (F)
200 21.83 (1.9) 4th  (F)
4x100 42.77 3rd  (F)
4x400 3:22.64 2nd  (F)
FHSAA 2A District 15    Apr 26, 2022
100 11.22 (0.5) 1st  (F)
200 22.42 (0.0) 2nd  (F)
4x100 43.14 1st  (F)
4x400 3:26.23 1st  (F)
GMAC Championship    Apr 5-7, 2022
100 11.43 (-1.7) 15th  (P)
100 11.39 (-1.8) 11th  (P)
200 22.68 (-0.4) 10th  (F)
200 22.43 (-2.9) 7th  (P)
4x100 DNF  
4x100 43.01 9th  (P)
4x400 3:35.61 10th  (P)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship    Apr 2, 2022
100 11.12 (-2.1) 4th  (F)
200 22.05 (0.0) 1st  (F)
4x100 42.92 4th  (F)
4x400 3:31.93 7th  (F)
North Miami Invite Meet #2    Mar 8, 2022
100 10.98 (1.8) 1st  (F)
200 22.23 (0.9) 1st  (F)
4x100 43.72 1st  (F)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational    Mar 4-5, 2022
100 11.20 (-1.6) 6th  (F)
100 11.14 (0.7) 7th  (P)
200 22.47 (-0.2) 12th  (P)
4x100 44.19 7th  (F)
4x100 43.82 8th  (P)
Monsignor Pace Open 1    Mar 1, 2022
200 22.53w (2.5) 1st  (F)
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational    Feb 18-19, 2022
100 11.28 (-1.8) 15th  (P)
200 22.66 (-1.3) 12th  (P)
FHSAA 2A Region 4    May 1, 2021
200 21.97 (1.4) 8th  (F)
4x100 43.71 6th  (F)
FHSAA 2A District 16    Apr 13, 2021
100 11.14 (1.3) 5th  (F)
200 22.56 (-0.7) 4th  (F)
4x100 43.63 2nd  (F)
TJ 11.62m 38' 1.5" 5th  (F)
GMAC Championship    Apr 8, 2021
100 11.36 (-0.4) 12th  (F)
200 23.05 (-1.0) 10th  (F)
TJ FOUL  
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4    Mar 25, 2021
100 11.50 (0.6) 4th  (F)
200 23.67 (1.2) 6th  (F)
Sunset Meet #2: Columbus / Booker T. / S. Dade    Mar 16, 2021
100 11.07 1st  (F)
200 23.48 2nd  (F)
GMAC Qualifier & Championship    Mar 13, 2020
100 11.93 (-0.1) 37th  (P)
400 56.53 40th  (P)
TJ 10.17m 33' 4.5" 28th  (P)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational    Mar 6-7, 2020
100 11.55 (1.6) 54th  (P)
400 57.98 66th  (P)
4x200 1:36.88 17th  (P)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge    Feb 29, 2020
200 23.61 (0.9) 20th  (F)
400 58.47 39th  (F)
TJ ND  
Louie Bing Memorial Classic    Feb 14-15, 2020
200 24.12 (-1.7) 30th  (P)
4x100 44.13 11th  (P)
4x200 1:32.72 7th  (P)
100 Meters
Top↑
10.93 (0.4)
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
10.79w (3.0)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
11.22 (0.5)
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022
11.43 (-1.7)
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
11.39 (-1.8)
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
11.12 (-2.1)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
10.98 (1.8)
North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022
11.20 (-1.6)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4-5, 2022
11.14 (0.7)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4-5, 2022
11.28 (-1.8)
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022
11.14 (1.3)
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
11.36 (-0.4)
GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
11.50 (0.6)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021
Sunset Meet #2: Columbus / Booker T. / S. Dade Mar 16, 2021
11.93 (-0.1)
GMAC Qualifier & Championship Mar 13, 2020
11.55 (1.6)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 6-7, 2020
200 Meters
Top↑
22.02 (0.8)
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
21.83 (1.9)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
22.42 (0.0)
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022
22.68 (-0.4)
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
22.43 (-2.9)
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
22.05 (0.0)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
22.23 (0.9)
North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022
22.47 (-0.2)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4-5, 2022
22.53w (2.5)
Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022
22.66 (-1.3)
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022
21.97 (1.4)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
22.56 (-0.7)
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
23.05 (-1.0)
GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
23.67 (1.2)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021
Sunset Meet #2: Columbus / Booker T. / S. Dade Mar 16, 2021
23.61 (0.9)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Feb 29, 2020
24.12 (-1.7)
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
400 Meters
Top↑
GMAC Qualifier & Championship Mar 13, 2020
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 6-7, 2020
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Feb 29, 2020
Triple Jump
Top↑
  38' 1.5"  
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
  33' 4.5"  
GMAC Qualifier & Championship Mar 13, 2020
ND
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Feb 29, 2020

2022

100 Meters
10.93 (0.4)
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
10.79w (3.0)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
11.22 (0.5)
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022
11.43 (-1.7)
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
11.39 (-1.8)
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
11.12 (-2.1)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
10.98 (1.8)
North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022
11.20 (-1.6)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4-5, 2022
11.14 (0.7)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4-5, 2022
11.28 (-1.8)
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022
200 Meters
22.02 (0.8)
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
21.83 (1.9)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
22.42 (0.0)
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022
22.68 (-0.4)
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
22.43 (-2.9)
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
22.05 (0.0)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
22.23 (0.9)
North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022
22.47 (-0.2)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4-5, 2022
22.53w (2.5)
Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022
22.66 (-1.3)
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022
4 x 100 Relay
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022
DNF
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4-5, 2022
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4-5, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022

2021

100 Meters
11.14 (1.3)
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
11.36 (-0.4)
GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
11.50 (0.6)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021
Sunset Meet #2: Columbus / Booker T. / S. Dade Mar 16, 2021
200 Meters
21.97 (1.4)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
22.56 (-0.7)
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
23.05 (-1.0)
GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
23.67 (1.2)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021
Sunset Meet #2: Columbus / Booker T. / S. Dade Mar 16, 2021
4 x 100 Relay
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
Triple Jump
  38' 1.5"
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021

2020

100 Meters
11.93 (-0.1)
GMAC Qualifier & Championship Mar 13, 2020
11.55 (1.6)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 6-7, 2020
200 Meters
23.61 (0.9)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Feb 29, 2020
24.12 (-1.7)
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
400 Meters
GMAC Qualifier & Championship Mar 13, 2020
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 6-7, 2020
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Feb 29, 2020
4 x 100 Relay
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
4 x 200 Relay
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 6-7, 2020
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
Triple Jump
  33' 4.5"
GMAC Qualifier & Championship Mar 13, 2020
ND
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Feb 29, 2020
100 Meters
2022  
10.79w (3.0)
May 5, 2022
2021  
2020  
11.55 (1.6)
200 Meters
2022  
21.83 (1.9)
May 5, 2022
2021  
21.97 (1.4)
May 1, 2021
2020  
23.61 (0.9)
400 Meters
2020  
Triple Jump
2021  
  38' 1.5"
Apr 13, 2021
2020  
  33' 4.5"