FHSAA Bests

100
12.95 (1.9)
200
28.09 (+0.0)
LJ
  13' 10.5"
SP
  35' 6"
DT
  75' 2"
JT
  76' 5"
FHSAA 3A Region 2    May 6, 2022
4x100 50.96 11th (F)
SP 9.35m 30' 8.25" 10th (F)
FHSAA 3A District 6    Apr 28, 2022
4x100 51.17 2nd (F)
SP 8.73m 28' 7.75" 4th (F)
JT 20.73m 68' 0" 7th (F)
5-Star Conference Meet    Apr 13, 2022
4x100 52.17 3rd (F)
SP 10.82m 35' 6" 2nd (F)
DT NM NM
JT 23.30m 76' 5" 2nd (F)
Deltona HS Senior Night Meet    Apr 6, 2022
4x100 52.06 1st (F)
SP 10.20m 33' 5.75" 1st (F)
Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022    Mar 26, 2022
100 DNS (0.7)
4x100 DNS
SP DNS NM
DT DNS NM
George Janan SC Invitational M    Mar 12, 2022
SP 9.13m 29' 11.5" 3rd (F)
Deland HS Big D Relays 2022    Mar 5, 2022
4x100 52.40 2nd (F)
SP 9.38m 30' 9.25" 1st (F)
DT 21.77m 71' 5" 4th (F)
Matanzas HS Developmental    Mar 1, 2022
100 13.93 (1.5) 6th (F)
4x100 53.52 1st (F)
SP 9.60m 31' 6" 1st (F)
East Coast Classic    Feb 25, 2022
100 14.16 (1.4) 37th (F)
4x100 52.91 7th (F)
SP 10.03m 32' 11" 5th (F)
FHSAA 3A Region 1    May 1, 2021
4x100 51.87 12th (F)
SP 9.46m 31' 0.5" 13th (F)
FHSAA 3A District 4    Apr 14, 2021
100 13.66 (-4.5) 8th (F)
4x100 52.71 2nd (F)
SP 9.02m 29' 7.25" 3rd (F)
DT 19.56m 64' 2" 9th (F)
Spruce Creek Elite Invitational    Apr 3, 2021
100 14.04 7th (F)
4x100 51.13 2nd (F)
LJ 3.85m 12' 7.75" 16th (F)
SP 9.55m 31' 4" 1st (F)
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational    Mar 19, 2021
100 13.66 6th (F)
SP 8.83m 28' 11.75" 2nd (F)
DT 21.74m 71' 4" 5th (F)
Deltona Home Meet #3    Mar 17, 2021
100 13.82 9th (F)
200 29.27 12th (F)
LJ 4.01m 13' 2" 2nd (F)
SP 8.09m 26' 6.5" 3rd (F)
DT 17.91m 58' 9" 6th (F)
Deland HS Big D Relays 2021    Mar 13, 2021
4x100 55.05 8th (F)
4x200 2:01.54 9th (F)
LJ 3.95m 12' 11.5" 21st (F)
SP 9.05m 29' 8.25" 1st (F)
DT 20.73m 68' 0" 7th (F)
Spruce Creek Developmental Meet #1    Mar 3, 2021
100 14.44 9th (F)
4x100 55.78 3rd (F)
LJ 3.65m 11' 11.75" 6th (F)
SP 9.00m 29' 6.5" 1st (F)
DT 20.15m 66' 1" 7th (F)
Charlie Harris Relays 2020    Mar 13, 2020
4x100 48.52 2nd (F)
4x200 1:42.51 2nd (F)
SP 8.84m 29' 0" 5th (F)
DT NM NM
Flagler Volusia Freshman Sophomore Meet    Mar 11, 2020
100 13.54 (-0.4) 6th (F)
4x100 53.46 2nd (F)
SP 8.35m 27' 4.75" 2nd (F)
DT 20.56m 67' 5" 4th (F)
Deland HS Big D Relays 2020    Mar 7, 2020
4x100 51.17 2nd (F)
SP 8.24m 27' 0.5" 10th (F)
Deltona Weekday 3-4-20    Mar 4, 2020
100 13.20 4th (F)
200 28.80 7th (F)
SP 8.49m 27' 10.25" 3rd (F)
DT 22.91m 75' 2" 2nd (F)
16th Annual - East Coast Classic    Feb 28, 2020
100 13.44 (-0.3) 3rd (F)
100 13.52 (1.4) 4th (P)
DT 13.51m 44' 4" 22nd (F)
DeLand Weekday 2-19-2020    Feb 19, 2020
100 13.30 3rd (F)
200 28.60 9th (F)
LJ 4.23m 13' 10.5" 10th (F)
DT 18.92m 62' 1" 7th (F)
DeLand Weekday 2-12-2020    Feb 12, 2020
100 13.30 7th (F)
DT 15.24m 50' 0" 12th (F)
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2    Apr 27, 2019
100 13.06 (1.6) 10th (P)
FHSAA 3A District 6    Apr 16, 2019
100 12.95 (1.9) 3rd (F)
100 13.07 (2.7) 2nd (P)
SP 8.48m 27' 10" 5th (F)
Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet    Apr 3, 2019
200 28.09 5th (F)
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (high School)    Mar 30, 2019
100 DNS (1.4)
200 DNS (3.3)
SP NM NM
UHS Invitational - at NIGHT!    Mar 27, 2019
100 13.23 1st (F)
200 28.91 1st (F)
4x100 53.42 2nd (F)
Silverhawk Open 2019    Mar 13, 2019
100 13.44 (0.3) 5th (F)
5-Star Conference Championship    Mar 9, 2019
100 13.63 (-3.4) 6th (F)
100 13.51 (-1.1) 5th (P)
DeLand/Deltona Meet #3    Mar 6, 2019
100 12.80 3rd (F)
200 28.40 4th (F)
Jeff Wentworth Relays 2019    Mar 1, 2019
100 13.42 (-1.1) 10th (F)
SMR (800) DNS
East Coast Classic    Feb 22, 2019
100 13.57 (-1.3) 17th (P)
4x100 52.61 8th (P)
DeLand/Deltona Meet #1    Feb 13, 2019
100 13.50 8th (F)
400 1:27.20 25th (F)
100 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS (0.7)
Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
13.93 (1.5)
Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
14.16 (1.4)
East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
13.66 (-4.5)
FHSAA 3A District 4 Apr 14, 2021
Spruce Creek Elite Invitational Apr 3, 2021
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational Mar 19, 2021
Deltona Home Meet #3 Mar 17, 2021
Spruce Creek Developmental Meet #1 Mar 3, 2021
13.54 (-0.4)
Flagler Volusia Freshman Sophomore Meet Mar 11, 2020
Deltona Weekday 3-4-20 Mar 4, 2020
13.44 (-0.3)
16th Annual - East Coast Classic Feb 28, 2020
13.52 (1.4)
16th Annual - East Coast Classic Feb 28, 2020
DeLand Weekday 2-19-2020 Feb 19, 2020
DeLand Weekday 2-12-2020 Feb 12, 2020
13.06 (1.6)
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
12.95 (1.9)
FHSAA 3A District 6 Apr 16, 2019
13.07 (2.7)
FHSAA 3A District 6 Apr 16, 2019
DNS (1.4)
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (high School) Mar 30, 2019
UHS Invitational - at NIGHT! Mar 27, 2019
13.44 (0.3)
Silverhawk Open 2019 Mar 13, 2019
13.63 (-3.4)
5-Star Conference Championship Mar 9, 2019
13.51 (-1.1)
5-Star Conference Championship Mar 9, 2019
DeLand/Deltona Meet #3 Mar 6, 2019
13.42 (-1.1)
Jeff Wentworth Relays 2019 Mar 1, 2019
13.57 (-1.3)
East Coast Classic Feb 22, 2019
DeLand/Deltona Meet #1 Feb 13, 2019
200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Deltona Home Meet #3 Mar 17, 2021
Deltona Weekday 3-4-20 Mar 4, 2020
DeLand Weekday 2-19-2020 Feb 19, 2020
Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet Apr 3, 2019
DNS (3.3)
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (high School) Mar 30, 2019
UHS Invitational - at NIGHT! Mar 27, 2019
DeLand/Deltona Meet #3 Mar 6, 2019
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DeLand/Deltona Meet #1 Feb 13, 2019
4 x 100 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 6 Apr 28, 2022
5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
DNS
Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
Deland HS Big D Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
FHSAA 3A Region 1 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 3A District 4 Apr 14, 2021
Spruce Creek Elite Invitational Apr 3, 2021
Deland HS Big D Relays 2021 Mar 13, 2021
Spruce Creek Developmental Meet #1 Mar 3, 2021
Charlie Harris Relays 2020 Mar 13, 2020
Flagler Volusia Freshman Sophomore Meet Mar 11, 2020
Deland HS Big D Relays 2020 Mar 7, 2020
UHS Invitational - at NIGHT! Mar 27, 2019
East Coast Classic Feb 22, 2019
4 x 200 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Deland HS Big D Relays 2021 Mar 13, 2021
Charlie Harris Relays 2020 Mar 13, 2020
Sprint Medley Relay (800 Meters) (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS
Jeff Wentworth Relays 2019 Mar 1, 2019
Long Jump (Outdoor)
Top↑
12' 7.75"
Spruce Creek Elite Invitational Apr 3, 2021
13' 2"
Deltona Home Meet #3 Mar 17, 2021
12' 11.5"
Deland HS Big D Relays 2021 Mar 13, 2021
11' 11.75"
Spruce Creek Developmental Meet #1 Mar 3, 2021
13' 10.5"
DeLand Weekday 2-19-2020 Feb 19, 2020
Shot Put (Outdoor)
Top↑
30' 8.25"
FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 6, 2022
28' 7.75"
FHSAA 3A District 6 Apr 28, 2022
35' 6"
5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
33' 5.75"
Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
DNS
NM
Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
29' 11.5"
George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
30' 9.25"
Deland HS Big D Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
31' 6"
Matanzas HS Developmental Mar 1, 2022
32' 11"
East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
31' 0.5"
FHSAA 3A Region 1 May 1, 2021
29' 7.25"
FHSAA 3A District 4 Apr 14, 2021
31' 4"
Spruce Creek Elite Invitational Apr 3, 2021
28' 11.75"
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational Mar 19, 2021
26' 6.5"
Deltona Home Meet #3 Mar 17, 2021
29' 8.25"
Deland HS Big D Relays 2021 Mar 13, 2021
29' 6.5"
Spruce Creek Developmental Meet #1 Mar 3, 2021
29' 0"
Charlie Harris Relays 2020 Mar 13, 2020
27' 4.75"
Flagler Volusia Freshman Sophomore Meet Mar 11, 2020
27' 0.5"
Deland HS Big D Relays 2020 Mar 7, 2020
27' 10.25"
Deltona Weekday 3-4-20 Mar 4, 2020
27' 10"
FHSAA 3A District 6 Apr 16, 2019
NM
NM
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (high School) Mar 30, 2019
Discus (Outdoor)
Top↑
NM
NM
5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
DNS
NM
Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
71' 5"
Deland HS Big D Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
64' 2"
FHSAA 3A District 4 Apr 14, 2021
71' 4"
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational Mar 19, 2021
58' 9"
Deltona Home Meet #3 Mar 17, 2021
68' 0"
Deland HS Big D Relays 2021 Mar 13, 2021
66' 1"
Spruce Creek Developmental Meet #1 Mar 3, 2021
NM
NM
Charlie Harris Relays 2020 Mar 13, 2020
67' 5"
Flagler Volusia Freshman Sophomore Meet Mar 11, 2020
75' 2"
Deltona Weekday 3-4-20 Mar 4, 2020
44' 4"
16th Annual - East Coast Classic Feb 28, 2020
62' 1"
DeLand Weekday 2-19-2020 Feb 19, 2020
50' 0"
DeLand Weekday 2-12-2020 Feb 12, 2020
Javelin (Outdoor)
Top↑
68' 0"
FHSAA 3A District 6 Apr 28, 2022
76' 5"
5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022

2022 Outdoors

100 Meters
DNS (0.7)
Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 March 26, 2022
13.93 (1.5)
Matanzas HS Developmental March 1, 2022
14.16 (1.4)
East Coast Classic February 25, 2022
4 x 100 Relay
FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 6 April 28, 2022
5-Star Conference Meet April 13, 2022
Deltona HS Senior Night Meet April 6, 2022
DNS
Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 March 26, 2022
Deland HS Big D Relays 2022 March 5, 2022
Matanzas HS Developmental March 1, 2022
East Coast Classic February 25, 2022
Shot Put
FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 6 April 28, 2022
5-Star Conference Meet April 13, 2022
Deltona HS Senior Night Meet April 6, 2022
DNS
Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 March 26, 2022
George Janan SC Invitational M March 12, 2022
Deland HS Big D Relays 2022 March 5, 2022
Matanzas HS Developmental March 1, 2022
East Coast Classic February 25, 2022
Discus
NM
5-Star Conference Meet April 13, 2022
DNS
Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 March 26, 2022
Deland HS Big D Relays 2022 March 5, 2022
Javelin
FHSAA 3A District 6 April 28, 2022
5-Star Conference Meet April 13, 2022

2021 Outdoors

100 Meters
13.66 (-4.5)
FHSAA 3A District 4 April 14, 2021
Spruce Creek Elite Invitational April 3, 2021
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational March 19, 2021
Deltona Home Meet #3 March 17, 2021
Spruce Creek Developmental Meet #1 March 3, 2021
200 Meters
Deltona Home Meet #3 March 17, 2021
4 x 100 Relay
FHSAA 3A Region 1 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 3A District 4 April 14, 2021
Spruce Creek Elite Invitational April 3, 2021
Deland HS Big D Relays 2021 March 13, 2021
Spruce Creek Developmental Meet #1 March 3, 2021
4 x 200 Relay
Deland HS Big D Relays 2021 March 13, 2021
Long Jump
Spruce Creek Elite Invitational April 3, 2021
Deltona Home Meet #3 March 17, 2021
Deland HS Big D Relays 2021 March 13, 2021
Spruce Creek Developmental Meet #1 March 3, 2021
Shot Put
FHSAA 3A Region 1 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 3A District 4 April 14, 2021
Spruce Creek Elite Invitational April 3, 2021
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational March 19, 2021
Deltona Home Meet #3 March 17, 2021
Deland HS Big D Relays 2021 March 13, 2021
Spruce Creek Developmental Meet #1 March 3, 2021
Discus
FHSAA 3A District 4 April 14, 2021
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational March 19, 2021
Deltona Home Meet #3 March 17, 2021
Deland HS Big D Relays 2021 March 13, 2021
Spruce Creek Developmental Meet #1 March 3, 2021

2020 Outdoors

100 Meters
13.54 (-0.4)
Flagler Volusia Freshman Sophomore Meet March 11, 2020
Deltona Weekday 3-4-20 March 4, 2020
13.44 (-0.3)
16th Annual - East Coast Classic February 28, 2020
13.52 (1.4)
16th Annual - East Coast Classic February 28, 2020
DeLand Weekday 2-19-2020 February 19, 2020
DeLand Weekday 2-12-2020 February 12, 2020
200 Meters
Deltona Weekday 3-4-20 March 4, 2020
DeLand Weekday 2-19-2020 February 19, 2020
4 x 100 Relay
Charlie Harris Relays 2020 March 13, 2020
Flagler Volusia Freshman Sophomore Meet March 11, 2020
Deland HS Big D Relays 2020 March 7, 2020
4 x 200 Relay
Charlie Harris Relays 2020 March 13, 2020
Long Jump
DeLand Weekday 2-19-2020 February 19, 2020
Shot Put
Charlie Harris Relays 2020 March 13, 2020
Flagler Volusia Freshman Sophomore Meet March 11, 2020
Deland HS Big D Relays 2020 March 7, 2020
Deltona Weekday 3-4-20 March 4, 2020
Discus
NM
Charlie Harris Relays 2020 March 13, 2020
Flagler Volusia Freshman Sophomore Meet March 11, 2020
Deltona Weekday 3-4-20 March 4, 2020
16th Annual - East Coast Classic February 28, 2020
DeLand Weekday 2-19-2020 February 19, 2020
DeLand Weekday 2-12-2020 February 12, 2020

2019 Outdoors

100 Meters
13.06 (1.6)
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 April 27, 2019
12.95 (1.9)
FHSAA 3A District 6 April 16, 2019
13.07 (2.7)
FHSAA 3A District 6 April 16, 2019
DNS (1.4)
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (high School) March 30, 2019
UHS Invitational - at NIGHT! March 27, 2019
13.44 (0.3)
Silverhawk Open 2019 March 13, 2019
13.63 (-3.4)
5-Star Conference Championship March 9, 2019
13.51 (-1.1)
5-Star Conference Championship March 9, 2019
DeLand/Deltona Meet #3 March 6, 2019
13.42 (-1.1)
Jeff Wentworth Relays 2019 March 1, 2019
13.57 (-1.3)
East Coast Classic February 22, 2019
DeLand/Deltona Meet #1 February 13, 2019
200 Meters
Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet April 3, 2019
DNS (3.3)
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (high School) March 30, 2019
UHS Invitational - at NIGHT! March 27, 2019
DeLand/Deltona Meet #3 March 6, 2019
400 Meters
DeLand/Deltona Meet #1 February 13, 2019
4 x 100 Relay
UHS Invitational - at NIGHT! March 27, 2019
East Coast Classic February 22, 2019
Sprint Medley Relay (800 Meters)
DNS
Jeff Wentworth Relays 2019 March 1, 2019
Shot Put
FHSAA 3A District 6 April 16, 2019
NM
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (high School) March 30, 2019
100 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
13.93 (1.5)
(Mar 1, 2022)
2021  
13.66 (-4.5)
(Apr 14, 2021)
2020  
(Mar 4, 2020)
2019  
(Mar 6, 2019)
200 Meters (Outdoors)
2021  
(Mar 17, 2021)
2020  
(Feb 19, 2020)
2019  
(Apr 3, 2019)
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2019  
(Feb 13, 2019)
Long Jump (Outdoors)
2021  
(Mar 17, 2021)
2020  
(Feb 19, 2020)
Shot Put (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 13, 2022)
2021  
2020  
(Mar 13, 2020)
2019  
(Apr 16, 2019)
Discus (Outdoors)
2022  
(Mar 5, 2022)
2021  
2020  
(Mar 4, 2020)
Javelin (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 13, 2022)