FHSAA Bests

800 1600
3200 5K (XC)
North Port XC Invitational 2022    Sep 16-17, 2022
5k 19:05.2 15th
Anclote Cross Country Invite    Sep 3, 2022
5k DNS
5k 18:34.0 2nd
Falcon Invitational    Aug 27, 2022
5k DNF
5k 21:24.0 3rd
Babe Zaharias Twilight Challenge    Aug 26, 2022
3.1M 19:29.8 5th
FHSAA 3A Region 3    May 6, 2022
3200 11:42.69 4th (F)
4x800 9:46.45 2nd (F)
FHSAA 3A District 10    Apr 28, 2022
3200 11:38.46 4th (F)
4x800 10:17.76 1st (F)
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC)    Apr 14, 2022
800 2:25.49 4th (F)
1600 5:13.38 3rd (F)
4x800 9:46.51 1st (F)
IMG Academy Invitational    Apr 8- 9, 2022
800 2:27.31 4th (F)
4x800 9:53.97 1st (F)
Calvary Christian Invitational    Apr 1, 2022
4x400 4:38.89 10th (F)
Florida Relays    Mar 31-Apr 2, 2022
3200 11:26.38 12th (F)
Indian Rocks Big Invitational    Mar 25, 2022
800 2:32.05 7th (F)
1600 5:28.81 3rd (F)
Mustang Invitational    Mar 10, 2022
3200 11:31.75 3rd (F)
Warhawk Invitational    Mar 4, 2022
3200 11:23.70 3rd (F)
4x800 9:59.52 1st (F)
East Lake Early Bird Invitational    Feb 24, 2022
800 2:30.22 4th (F)
1600 5:34.71 3rd (F)
West Coast Invite    Feb 19, 2022
800 2:32.60 3rd (F)
1600 5:29.96 3rd (F)
FHSAA District 3A-5    Oct 27, 2021
5k 19:07.7 1st
Florida Horsepark Invitational    Sep 4, 2021
5k 19:58.7 9th
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships    May 7, 2021
1600 5:25.68 13th (F)
4x800 9:46.88 6th (F)
FHSAA 3A Region 3    May 1, 2021
1600 5:25.22 3rd (F)
4x400 4:35.98 13th (F)
4x800 9:39.36 1st (F)
FHSAA 3A District 9    Apr 15, 2021
1600 5:27.39 2nd (F)
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC)    Apr 8, 2021
800 2:31.44 5th (F)
1600 5:27.55 3rd (F)
4x800 9:49.20 1st (F)
Eagle Twilight    Mar 25, 2021
800 2:32.57 8th (F)
1600 5:32.67 4th (F)
Mustang Invitational    Mar 11, 2021
800 2:34.34 9th (F)
1600 5:32.58 3rd (F)
4x400 4:16.88 3rd (F)
Warhawk Invitational    Mar 5, 2021
3200 12:05.58 3rd (F)
4x800 9:55.05 1st (F)
48th RAM Invite 2021    Feb 27, 2021
800 2:32.72 12th (F)
4x800 10:42.57 3rd (F)
Shorecrest Chargers Invitational    Feb 25, 2021
1600 5:37.59 1st (F)
IMG Academy Invitational Fueled By Gatorade    Feb 20, 2021
800 2:35.31 8th (F)
4x800 10:16.34 2nd (F)
East Lake Early Bird Invitational    Feb 18, 2021
1600 5:53.85 12th (F)
East Lake Early Bird Invitational    Feb 13, 2020
1600 5:42.18 7th (F)
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 14, 2022
IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8- 9, 2022
Indian Rocks Big Invitational Mar 25, 2022
East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 24, 2022
West Coast Invite Feb 19, 2022
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 8, 2021
Eagle Twilight Mar 25, 2021
Mustang Invitational Mar 11, 2021
48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021
IMG Academy Invitational Fueled By Gatorade Feb 20, 2021
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 14, 2022
Indian Rocks Big Invitational Mar 25, 2022
East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 24, 2022
West Coast Invite Feb 19, 2022
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 15, 2021
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 8, 2021
Eagle Twilight Mar 25, 2021
Mustang Invitational Mar 11, 2021
Shorecrest Chargers Invitational Feb 25, 2021
East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 18, 2021
East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 13, 2020
3200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 28, 2022
Florida Relays Mar 31-Apr 2, 2022
Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022
Warhawk Invitational Mar 4, 2022
2nd Annual John Tasopolos Memorial Invitational Mar 27, 2021
Warhawk Invitational Mar 5, 2021
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
Mustang Invitational Mar 11, 2021
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 28, 2022
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 14, 2022
IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8- 9, 2022
Warhawk Invitational Mar 4, 2022
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 8, 2021
Warhawk Invitational Mar 5, 2021
48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021
IMG Academy Invitational Fueled By Gatorade Feb 20, 2021
5k
Top↑
St. Leo Abbey Invitational 2022 - High School and Middle School Sep 24, 2022
North Port XC Invitational 2022 Sep 16-17, 2022
Seffner Christian XC Invitational 2022 Sep 10, 2022
DNS
Anclote Cross Country Invite Sep 3, 2022
Anclote Cross Country Invite Sep 3, 2022
DNF
Falcon Invitational Aug 27, 2022
Falcon Invitational Aug 27, 2022
Dunbar Tiger Jamboree Sponsored By Fleet Feet Ft. Myers Aug 20, 2022
FHSAA 3A State Cross Country Championships Nov 12, 2021
FHSAA Region 3A-3 Cross Country Championships Nov 3, 2021
FHSAA District 3A-5 Oct 27, 2021
Florida Horsepark Invitational Sep 4, 2021
3.1 Mile
Top↑
Babe Zaharias Twilight Challenge Aug 26, 2022

2022 XC

2022 Outdoors

800 Meters
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) April 14, 2022
IMG Academy Invitational April 8- 9, 2022
Indian Rocks Big Invitational March 25, 2022
East Lake Early Bird Invitational February 24, 2022
West Coast Invite February 19, 2022
1600 Meters
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) April 14, 2022
Indian Rocks Big Invitational March 25, 2022
East Lake Early Bird Invitational February 24, 2022
West Coast Invite February 19, 2022
3200 Meters
FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 10 April 28, 2022
Florida Relays March 31-April 2, 2022
Mustang Invitational March 10, 2022
Warhawk Invitational March 4, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
Calvary Christian Invitational April 1, 2022
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 10 April 28, 2022
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) April 14, 2022
IMG Academy Invitational April 8- 9, 2022
Warhawk Invitational March 4, 2022

2021 XC

2021 Outdoors

800 Meters
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) April 8, 2021
Eagle Twilight March 25, 2021
Mustang Invitational March 11, 2021
48th RAM Invite 2021 February 27, 2021
IMG Academy Invitational Fueled By Gatorade February 20, 2021
1600 Meters
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 3A District 9 April 15, 2021
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) April 8, 2021
Eagle Twilight March 25, 2021
Mustang Invitational March 11, 2021
Shorecrest Chargers Invitational February 25, 2021
East Lake Early Bird Invitational February 18, 2021
3200 Meters
2nd Annual John Tasopolos Memorial Invitational March 27, 2021
Warhawk Invitational March 5, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
Mustang Invitational March 11, 2021
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) April 8, 2021
Warhawk Invitational March 5, 2021
48th RAM Invite 2021 February 27, 2021
IMG Academy Invitational Fueled By Gatorade February 20, 2021

2020 Outdoors

1600 Meters
East Lake Early Bird Invitational February 13, 2020
5k (XC)
2022  
2021  
Oct 27, 2021
3.1 Mile (XC)
2022  
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
2021  
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
2021  
(May 1, 2021)
2020  
3200 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Mar 4, 2022)
2021  
(Mar 5, 2021)