FHSAA District 3A-5

October 18, 2022
|
Mary Help of Christians Tampa, FL

Girls Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Osceola (Seminole) 1:41:14 20:14 15 1 2 3 4 5 8 10
2 St. Petersburg 1:55:00 23:00 67 9 12 13 16 17 18 19
3 Boca Ciega 2:04:23 24:52 122 11 20 21 31 39 48 54
4 Northeast (SP) 2:06:16 25:15 137 14 15 29 35 44 50  
5 Freedom (Tampa) 2:05:15 25:03 143 6 28 33 34 42 45 51
6 Countryside 2:08:28 25:41 149 24 27 30 32 36 41 43
7 East Bay 2:09:20 25:52 156 22 23 25 40 46 58  
8 Spoto 2:14:00 26:48 185 7 26 47 49 56    
9 Hollins 2:21:26 28:17 235 37 38 52 53 55 57  
  Brandon     DNF              
  Blake     DNF              
  Clearwater     DNF              
  Leto     DNF              

Girls Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 5:29 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Aida Castelli SR Hillsborough 06:25.2 19:56.9
2 Kennedy Downey SR Osceola (Seminole) 06:30.4 20:13.0 1
3 Avery Latto JR Osceola (Seminole) 06:30.4 20:13.1 2
4 Elle Mehltretter JR Osceola (Seminole) 06:30.4 20:13.2 3
5 Abigail Clements SR Osceola (Seminole) 06:31.9 20:17.8 4
6 Heloise Pinto JR Osceola (Seminole) 06:32.0 20:17.9 5
7 Aubrey Tuthill SO Freedom (Tampa) 06:35.1 20:27.6 6
8 Elena Workman JR Spoto 06:42.0 20:49.0 7
9 Lily Joseph SO Osceola (Seminole) 06:45.5 20:59.9 8
10 Margaret Doolittle SO St. Petersburg 06:53.4 21:24.7 9
11 Isobel Benoit SO Osceola (Seminole) 06:54.3 21:27.4 10
12 Ema Zubernyte SO Osceola (Seminole) 07:03.4 21:55.7
13 Sophia Bruce-Bumbul SR Boca Ciega 07:09.7 22:15.3 11
14 Avery Lazzara SR St. Petersburg 07:11.6 22:21.2 12
15 Nora Aldis FR Osceola (Seminole) 07:24.1 22:59.9
16 Maya Matheney JR St. Petersburg 07:27.6 23:10.7 13
17 Mariyah Salmeron FR Northeast (SP) 07:31.2 23:21.9 14
18 Adrianna Rodriguez SR Hillsborough 07:32.5 23:26.0
19 Taylor Ladd SR Osceola (Seminole) 07:34.6 23:32.7
20 Rachel O'Brien SR Northeast (SP) 07:40.3 23:50.4 15
21 Sofia Carranza SO St. Petersburg 07:41.4 23:53.7 16
22 Greta Ferwerda JR St. Petersburg 07:46.8 24:10.5 17
23 Tuyen Nguyen JR St. Petersburg 07:49.2 24:18.1 18
24 Jessica Grasso SO St. Petersburg 07:52.1 24:26.8 19
25 Mae Denson JR St. Petersburg 07:57.2 24:42.7
26 Brinn Carlson SO Gaither 07:57.3 24:43.1
27 Jolie Lind JR Boca Ciega 07:57.3 24:43.1 20
28 Hayley Wilson JR Boca Ciega 07:57.3 24:43.2 21
29 Shelby Ihrig SO East Bay 07:58.2 24:45.8 22
30 kyra Galvin SO St. Petersburg 07:59.5 24:50.0
31 Rosalie Martin JR Pinellas Park 08:01.5 24:56.0
32 Annalise Cano FR East Bay 08:02.6 24:59.7 23
33 Kayla Velasquez FR King 08:03.0 25:01.0
34 Andrea Rodriquez-DeAnda SR Countryside 08:05.0 25:07.2 24
35 Nancybel Matos JR East Bay 08:05.1 25:07.5 25
36 Laila Anello FR Spoto 08:10.6 25:24.3 26
37 Kirstyn Tran FR St. Petersburg 08:11.1 25:26.0
38 Ceciela Burns JR Countryside 08:11.6 25:27.6 27
39 Aaliyah Schack SO Freedom (Tampa) 08:14.1 25:35.2 28
40 Alyssa Fictum FR Northeast (SP) 08:14.2 25:35.5 29
41 Addysen Glover SO Countryside 08:15.4 25:39.4 30
42 Zakilya Zeigler SO Boca Ciega 08:18.4 25:48.8 31
43 Elise Wright SR Countryside 08:19.9 25:53.2 32
44 Alyssa De La Sala SR Freedom (Tampa) 08:22.0 25:59.8 33
45 Alannah Frederick SO Freedom (Tampa) 08:24.2 26:06.6 34
46 Ava Lipan FR Northeast (SP) 08:25.3 26:10.2 35
47 Ann Parry SO Countryside 08:28.8 26:20.9 36
48 Jaeci Burney FR Hollins 08:29.9 26:24.3 37
49 Maya Harmak FR Hollins 08:33.6 26:36.0 38
50 Jade Kennedy FR Boca Ciega 08:39.3 26:53.7 39
51 Kaylin Zimmerman FR East Bay 08:40.4 26:57.0 40
52 Lillian Spaethe SO Countryside 08:41.6 27:00.9 41
53 Maggie Takamatsu FR Freedom (Tampa) 08:43.3 27:06.2 42
54 Adryana Pagan JR Brandon 08:44.3 27:09.3
55 Antonia Tsiouklas JR Countryside 08:47.1 27:17.9 43
56 Presley Jones SO Northeast (SP) 08:47.4 27:18.9 44
57 Mykaela Unversaw JR Brandon 08:48.4 27:21.9
58 Emma Stone SR Freedom (Tampa) 08:48.9 27:23.3 45
59 Izabella Harms JR East Bay 08:51.1 27:30.4 46
60 Jillian Sourini SO Countryside 08:51.4 27:31.2
61 Sara Fernandez SO Gaither 08:51.8 27:32.3
62 Sabrina Vicent SO Gaither 08:58.3 27:52.8
63 Mireilla Kamprath SO Hillsborough 08:59.8 27:57.2
64 Kalin Chavarria SR Blake 09:00.6 27:59.7
65 Akela Serrano JR Countryside 09:02.9 28:07.1
66 Hailey Steen JR Spoto 09:03.8 28:09.8 47
67 Kalli Martin SO Boca Ciega 09:05.4 28:14.8 48
68 Kendall Spencer FR Spoto 09:07.0 28:19.9 49
69 Victoria McManus FR Northeast (SP) 09:10.9 28:31.9 50
70 Devin Strittmatter SR Countryside 09:14.8 28:43.8
71 Elena Le SO Freedom (Tampa) 09:18.8 28:56.3 51
72 Mikayla Ward FR Hollins 09:19.4 28:58.1 52
73 Cosette Riquelme FR Clearwater 09:22.3 29:07.3
74 Maddy Leonard FR Hollins 09:29.1 29:28.3 53
75 Alexa Yoho SO Boca Ciega 09:31.1 29:34.5 54
76 Esther Jean FR Pinellas Park 09:33.8 29:42.8
77 Maile Soliman FR King 09:37.7 29:55.1
78 Miranda Blair SO Hollins 09:39.4 30:00.3 55
79 malia chao SO Hillsborough 09:39.9 30:01.9
80 Amari Grayson SR Boca Ciega 09:48.7 30:29.2
81 Nola Soiferman SO Blake 09:53.6 30:44.7
82 Sophia Dominguez SR Leto 09:54.2 30:46.4
83 Tatiana Argudo JR Brandon 09:55.6 30:50.6
84 Isabella Ruiz JR Spoto 10:04.4 31:18.2 56
85 Susana Toro JR Hollins 10:17.8 31:59.9 57
86 Madison Chase JR Clearwater 10:19.2 32:04.1
87 Amaya Santiago JR Leto 10:33.5 32:48.5
88 Sadie Beene SO Blake 10:33.8 32:49.3
89 Sophia Maust FR Middleton 10:40.4 33:10.0
90 Majorie Stockard SO Blake 11:36.5 36:04.4
91 Emilie Patrick SR East Bay 12:29.4 38:48.7 58
92 Uyen Pham SR Leto 12:58.4 40:18.9
0 Madeleine Fishman SO Seminole DNF
0 Citlaly Buexjuahi Sills FR Clearwater DNF
0 Allissa Marshall SO Blake DNF
0 Ayana Feebles SR Leto DNF
0 Zoe Boggers JR Clearwater DNF
0 Yazmine Del Angel JR Clearwater DNF
0 Jaylen Feazell FR Boca Ciega DNF
0 Daizhia Carlton JR Brandon DNF
0 Amelia Narcisi SR Seminole DNF
0 Linda Wang SR Leto DNF
0 Terri Anne D'Aristotile JR Clearwater DNF
0 Stephanie Cely SO Leto DNF
0 Demetria Henderson JR Freedom (Tampa) DNF
0 Isabel Jaramillo Villota FR Boca Ciega DNF
0 Suchi Patel JR Middleton DNF
0 Katherine Armstrong SR Clearwater DNF
0 Anna Cubito SR St. Petersburg DNF
0 Emily Marshall FR Blake DNF
0 Delaila Morales SR Blake DNF
0 Angela Montana JR Freedom (Tampa) DNF
0 Natalie Miller SO Countryside DNF
0 Katherine Moulton SR Freedom (Tampa) DNF
0 Isabella Canto SR Leto DNF
0 Pilar Tenore JR St. Petersburg DNF
0 Marissa Eckel JR Osceola (Seminole) DNF
0 Bella Reis SR Brandon DNF
0 Collyn Jones SO Freedom (Tampa) DNF
0 Myla Shinn JR Clearwater DNF
0 Zayla Semmons SO Freedom (Tampa) DNF

Boys Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Jesuit (Tampa) 1:28:07 17:37 66 8 9 15 16 18 20 21
2 Osceola (Seminole) 1:29:47 17:57 93 11 14 19 22 27 28 29
3 Freedom (Tampa) 1:31:39 18:19 117 5 10 30 33 39 57 71
4 St. Petersburg 1:31:52 18:22 123 2 3 35 41 42 49 53
5 Northeast (SP) 1:31:53 18:22 131 1 7 34 38 51 63 64
6 King 1:32:39 18:31 132 4 17 32 36 43 48 52
7 Countryside 1:34:26 18:53 160 24 25 26 31 54 55 62
8 Boca Ciega 1:37:28 19:29 204 12 37 46 50 59 66 67
9 Spoto 1:39:42 19:56 234 23 45 47 58 61    
10 Seminole 1:47:44 21:32 271 6 40 70 76 79    
11 East Bay 1:47:49 21:33 286 13 56 68 74 75 81  
12 Leto 1:49:14 21:50 319 44 60 65 72 78 83 84
13 Gaither 2:00:17 24:03 381 69 73 77 80 82    
  Hillsborough     DNF              
  Clearwater     DNF              

Boys Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 5:29 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Eli Zuppa JR Northeast (SP) 05:09.8 16:02.5 1
2 Nikolas Forbes JR St. Petersburg 05:24.4 16:47.9 2
3 Avery Reynolds JR St. Petersburg 05:25.1 16:50.2 3
4 Gabriel Vasquez SR Brandon 05:28.4 17:00.5
5 Luis Perez SR King 05:31.3 17:09.4 4
6 Elijah Law JR Freedom (Tampa) 05:33.4 17:15.8 5
7 Ethan Laue SR Seminole 05:33.8 17:17.2 6
8 Jeremiah Fictum SR Northeast (SP) 05:34.1 17:18.1 7
9 Callahan BonifaNT SR Jesuit (Tampa) 05:35.5 17:22.5 8
10 Max Purvis FR Jesuit (Tampa) 05:36.5 17:25.6 9
11 Tomasino De La Cruz JR Freedom (Tampa) 05:37.1 17:27.5 10
12 Wes D'Angio SR Osceola (Seminole) 05:38.0 17:30.2 11
13 Lawrence Budo JR Boca Ciega 05:38.2 17:30.8 12
14 Kevin Collins SR East Bay 05:39.0 17:33.5 13
15 GRANT WILSON JR Osceola (Seminole) 05:40.5 17:38.0 14
16 Andrew Fredericks SR Jesuit (Tampa) 05:42.1 17:42.9 15
17 Johnny Lebron JR Jesuit (Tampa) 05:42.2 17:43.2 16
18 Mason LaBlance FR King 05:42.3 17:43.7 17
19 Evan Dewey SR Jesuit (Tampa) 05:45.4 17:53.3 18
20 Adam Foster JR Osceola (Seminole) 05:46.2 17:55.6 19
21 Lucas Rupp FR Jesuit (Tampa) 05:47.7 18:00.5 20
22 Chris Tan SR Jesuit (Tampa) 05:48.4 18:02.5 21
23 Daniel Dewey SO Jesuit (Tampa) 05:48.6 18:03.0
24 Latham Graves JR Osceola (Seminole) 05:52.3 18:14.8 22
25 Gabe Brazzeal JR Jesuit (Tampa) 05:53.1 18:17.1
26 James Alexander SR Spoto 05:53.8 18:19.4 23
27 Reynaldo Trejo-Cerroblanco SO Countryside 05:55.1 18:23.5 24
28 David Stanley SR Countryside 05:55.4 18:24.2 25
29 Mitchell Gregory JR Countryside 05:56.9 18:28.9 26
30 Luigino Siribella JR Osceola (Seminole) 05:56.9 18:29.0 27
31 John Cappelli SO Osceola (Seminole) 05:57.3 18:30.1 28
32 Rhett Turner JR Osceola (Seminole) 05:57.9 18:32.2 29
33 Joseph Kuhns SO Freedom (Tampa) 05:59.4 18:36.6 30
34 Troy Guinther SR Countryside 06:00.1 18:38.9 31
35 Dylan Feger JR Osceola (Seminole) 06:01.7 18:43.8
36 Elijah Velasquez SO King 06:03.4 18:49.3 32
37 Mason Desilles SO Freedom (Tampa) 06:04.0 18:51.0 33
38 Richard Collins SR Northeast (SP) 06:07.4 19:01.5 34
39 Cole Forbes SR St. Petersburg 06:07.5 19:01.9 35
40 Augustine Louk SO Jesuit (Tampa) 06:07.6 19:02.2
41 Faaris Faisal SO King 06:12.9 19:18.6 36
42 Bryce Maxwell SO Boca Ciega 06:12.9 19:18.8 37
43 Cameron Cook SR Clearwater 06:13.3 19:20.0
44 Nathan Olson SR Hillsborough 06:14.9 19:24.8
45 Diego Ortiz JR Northeast (SP) 06:15.5 19:26.7 38
46 Arnold Moran SR Hillsborough 06:15.9 19:28.0
47 Michael Jeffries SR Freedom (Tampa) 06:16.0 19:28.4 39
48 Keenan Laperriere SR Seminole 06:16.3 19:29.4 40
49 Caiden Schuller JR St. Petersburg 06:18.4 19:35.7 41
50 Brayden Andringa JR St. Petersburg 06:18.8 19:37.1 42
51 Anthony Joannides SR King 06:19.2 19:38.4 43
52 Daniel Delgardo JR Leto 06:19.8 19:40.0 44
53 Patrick Alexander SR Spoto 06:21.3 19:44.7 45
54 Jesus Rosales JR Boca Ciega 06:21.6 19:45.7 46
55 Fernando Uribe JR Spoto 06:21.8 19:46.5 47
56 Nicolas Fernandez SR King 06:23.2 19:50.6 48
57 Trevor Miller JR Osceola (Seminole) 06:24.3 19:54.1
58 Abner Neumann FR St. Petersburg 06:26.5 20:00.9 49
59 Jack Helms SO Boca Ciega 06:26.5 20:01.1 50
60 Gabriel Jones JR Brandon 06:27.1 20:02.7
61 Sean Feller FR Northeast (SP) 06:27.9 20:05.4 51
62 Damien McEntee JR King 06:28.6 20:07.6 52
63 Charles Eggimann SO St. Petersburg 06:35.2 20:28.0 53
64 Jeremy Egelston SO Countryside 06:36.3 20:31.4 54
65 Aiden Brunner SR Countryside 06:37.2 20:34.2 55
66 Felix Matos SR East Bay 06:39.6 20:41.8 56
67 Jasper Weston SO Freedom (Tampa) 06:40.3 20:43.9 57
68 Brandon White SO Pinellas Park 06:40.4 20:44.1
69 Julio Hernandez SR Spoto 06:42.4 20:50.4 58
70 Christopher Meza SO Boca Ciega 06:43.2 20:52.7 59
71 Marcus Copeland JR Leto 06:44.7 20:57.5 60
72 Jayden Ryckman JR Spoto 06:46.0 21:01.4 61
73 Garrett Laube SR Countryside 06:46.0 21:01.7 62
74 Mason Bell SO Northeast (SP) 06:46.3 21:02.4 63
75 Russell Needham JR Northeast (SP) 06:46.8 21:04.2 64
76 Andrew Welninski SO Countryside 06:47.8 21:07.2
77 Sean Vance FR Leto 06:49.1 21:11.1 65
78 Rian Dejesus Ortiz SO Boca Ciega 06:52.7 21:22.4 66
79 Eugene Griffith JR Hillsborough 06:53.6 21:25.3
80 Eli Richard JR St. Petersburg 06:55.4 21:30.8
81 Owen Bigelow JR Hillsborough 07:00.6 21:46.9
82 Kellan Andry JR St. Petersburg 07:02.3 21:52.2
83 Michael Caya SR Clearwater 07:03.9 21:57.1
84 Josiah Walker SO Boca Ciega 07:05.3 22:01.5 67
85 Koen Rittenhouse SO Countryside 07:06.2 22:04.4
86 Aiden Hill SR East Bay 07:07.0 22:06.7 68
87 Dante Souverain SR Gaither 07:09.0 22:12.9 69
88 Brendan Black SR Seminole 07:12.8 22:24.9 70
89 Sunjay Bale SO Freedom (Tampa) 07:14.9 22:31.4 71
90 Griffin Franzese JR Hollins 07:17.4 22:39.0
91 Kavon Bernard SR Brandon 07:18.5 22:42.5
92 Linus Watson SR Clearwater 07:19.3 22:44.9
93 Jeremy Mauch JR Leto 07:29.1 23:15.6 72
94 Noah Allen SO Gaither 07:32.6 23:26.5 73
95 Jeffrey Rivera JR East Bay 07:35.6 23:35.8 74
96 Joshua Dibble SO East Bay 07:40.9 23:52.0 75
97 Austin Coulombe FR Seminole 07:42.3 23:56.6 76
98 Benjamin Pipkins SO Gaither 07:43.3 23:59.7 77
99 Johnny Joseph JR Leto 07:46.8 24:10.4 78
100 London Burge JR Seminole 07:55.1 24:36.2 79
101 Kenneth Alvarez JR Gaither 08:01.1 24:54.8 80
102 Evan Escalante FR East Bay 08:07.0 25:13.3 81
103 Luke Jimenez JR Freedom (Tampa) 08:08.9 25:19.2
104 Tortolo Robert SR Gaither 08:16.7 25:43.5 82
105 Qu'Amar Hobbs SR Leto 08:21.8 25:59.1 83
106 Jacob McLaughlin FR Hollins 08:26.5 26:13.8
107 Jefferson Xoi FR Pinellas Park 08:28.0 26:18.5
108 Alex Gallace FR Hollins 08:34.0 26:37.2
109 Adal-Imanol Rodriguez-Morales JR Freedom (Tampa) 08:35.1 26:40.6
110 Julian Lacombe FR Pinellas Park 08:53.0 27:36.1
111 Justin Dominguez SO Brandon 09:16.5 28:49.3
112 Kevin Brown SO Middleton 09:21.7 29:05.4
113 Royce Reguenard SR Middleton 09:22.2 29:06.9
114 Kevin Viamontes SO Leto 09:23.5 29:11.0 84
115 Ivan Gonzalez JR Leto 09:26.4 29:20.1
116 Charlie Stockard SO Blake 09:26.5 29:20.2
0 Maxwell Haman SO Blake DNF
0 James Atibel FR Boca Ciega DNF
0 Antonio Hunter SR Clearwater DNF
0 Elijah Cintron JR Clearwater DNF
0 Brody Melendez SO East Bay DNF
0 Westt Williams FR Freedom (Tampa) DNF
0 Landon Dixon SO Gaither DNF
0 Ronnie Iglesia JR Hillsborough DNF
0 Jamar Edwards SR Leto DNF
0 Jakobe Bruton FR Leto DNF
0 Derek Delgardo JR Leto DNF
0 Finnian O'Neill JR Leto DNF
0 Adriel Ramos-Gonzalez SR Leto DNF
0 Lazaro Fernandez JR Leto DNF
0 Christian Diaz-Leonardo SO Leto DNF
0 Josiah Tirado SO Northeast (SP) DNF
0 Louis Foster JR Osceola (Seminole) DNF
0 Aiden Williams SO Osceola (Seminole) DNF
0 Chase Patterson SO Osceola (Seminole) DNF
0 Shaun Matull FR Pinellas Park DNF
0 Carter Durgin JR Seminole DNF
0 Victor Padilla SO Spoto DNF