FHSAA Bests

400
300H
800
LJ
  18' 5.75"
1600
TJ
12.31m (0.0)
  40' 4.75"
110H
  
FHSAA 2A Region 2    May 5, 2022
300H 42.90 10th  (F)
FHSAA 2A District 5    Apr 21, 2022
110H 16.28 5th  (F)
300H 43.01 4th  (F)
LJ 5.63m 18' 5.75" 8th  (F)
TJ 11.60m 38' 0.75" 6th  (F)
Thursday Night Spikes    Apr 14, 2022
110H 16.75 (0.1) 10th  (F)
300H 43.17 10th  (F)
LJ 5.62m 18' 5.25" 16th  (F)
The Villages Invitational    Apr 9, 2022
110H 17.10 5th  (F)
300H 43.86 3rd  (F)
TJ 11.51m 37' 9.25" 6th  (F)
Stinger Invitational    Mar 30, 2022
110H 16.71 (-2.8) 3rd  (F)
300H 43.94 3rd  (F)
TJ 11.36m 37' 3.25" 4th  (F)
Bear Classic / True Team Championships    Mar 26, 2022
110H 17.33 (-1.3) 9th  (F)
300H 43.53 6th  (F)
LJ 5.11m 16' 9.25" 20th  (F)
TJ 11.62m 38' 1.5" 8th  (F)
Palatka Junior Senior High School Meet #2    Mar 22, 2022
110H 16.57 3rd  (F)
300H 43.07 1st  (F)
Bob Hayes Classic    Mar 19, 2022
110H 16.65w (2.7) 19th  (P)
300H 44.75 25th  (P)
TJ 11.49m 37' 8.5" 26th  (F)
Bolles Bulldog Classic    Mar 4, 2022
110H 17.84w (2.4) 15th  (F)
300H 44.49 13th  (F)
TJ 11.91m 39' 1" 12th  (F)
Sanford Seminole Invitational    Feb 25, 2022
110H 17.44 (0.5)   (F)
300H 45.22 5th  (F)
LJ 5.11m 16' 9.25" 12th  (F)
TJ 10.81m 35' 5.75" 6th  (F)
PALATKA JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH MEET #1    Feb 22, 2022
110H 20.30 3rd  (F)
300H 44.91 3rd  (F)
LJ 5.61m 18' 5" 1st  (F)
TJ ND  
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic    Feb 18, 2022
110H 21.39 (-1.6) 18th  (F)
300H 46.22 12th  (F)
FHSAA 2A Region 2    May 1, 2021
110H 16.72w (3.8) 6th  (F)
300H 43.26 9th  (F)
TJ 12.10m 39' 8.5" 13th  (F)
FHSAA 2A District 5    Apr 20, 2021
110H 17.27 (1.3) 2nd  (F)
300H 44.16 3rd  (F)
LJ 5.40m 17' 8.75" 14th  (F)
TJ 11.84m 38' 10.25" 4th  (F)
Don Hall Invitational / St. John River Conference    Apr 9, 2021
110H 17.54 (0.0) 17th  (F)
300H 44.49 13th  (F)
TJ FOUL  
Stinger Invitational    Mar 31, 2021
110H 18.53 3rd  (F)
300H 46.69 4th  (F)
TJ 12.31m 40' 4.75" 3rd  (F)
Kowboy Invitational    Mar 12-13, 2021
110H 19.91 (0.6) 14th  (P)
300H 48.19 18th  (P)
TJ 11.57m 37' 11.5" 15th  (F)
Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday    Mar 5, 2021
110H 19.85 (1.4) 7th  (F)
300H 46.84 3rd  (F)
LJ 5.49m 18' 0.25" 13th  (F)
TJ 10.91m 35' 9.5" 8th  (F)
Mandarin Mustang Classic    Feb 27, 2021
300H 53.16 6th  (F)
LJ 5.03m 16' 6" 9th  (F)
TJ 11.44m 37' 6.5" 3rd  (F)
Ed White Mini Meet 2    Feb 23, 2021
300H 47.88 4th  (F)
LJ 5.35m 17' 6.75" 1st  (F)
TJ 11.10m 36' 5" 4th  (F)
SFHS Mini Meet #1    Feb 18, 2021
LJ 5.06m 16' 7.25" 15th  (F)
TJ 11.00m 36' 1.25" 3rd  (F)
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic    Feb 12, 2021
300H 48.01 13th  (F)
LJ 5.40m 17' 8.75" 8th  (F)
TJ 11.50m 37' 8.75" 6th  (F)
Villages Home Meet #2    Mar 12, 2020
800 2:22.20 12th  (F)
TJ 11.21m 36' 9.5" 5th  (F)
Bolles Bulldog Classic    Mar 6, 2020
800 2:22.39 64th  (F)
TJ 10.73m 35' 2.5" 35th  (F)
Santa Fe Raiders Fresh/Soph    Mar 2, 2020
4x800 9:47.64 3rd  (F)
TJ 11.28m 37' 0.25" 5th  (F)
6th Annual Craig Speziale Invitational    Feb 29, 2020
800 2:27.66 57th  (F)
TJ 10.95m 35' 11.25" 9th  (F)
Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A-2A Schools    Feb 19, 2020
800 2:30.14 38th  (F)
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020    Feb 15, 2020
800 2:26.24 43rd  (F)
4x800 10:38.13 20th  (F)
TJ 11.73m 38' 6" 15th  (F)
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships    May 3-4, 2019
4x400 3:24.61 13th  (F)
FHSAA 4A Region 1 and FHSAA 2A Region 2    Apr 27, 2019
4x800 9:32.51 13th  (F)
FHSAA 2A District 5    Apr 12, 2019
800 2:25.98 13th  (F)
1600 5:45.63 15th  (F)
4x800 9:17.11 4th  (F)
Nease Freshmen Sophomore Championship    Mar 27, 2019
400 1:02.56 16th  (F)
800 2:36.65 18th  (F)
4x800 10:05.53 5th  (F)
FSU Relays (High School)    Mar 22-23, 2019
4x800 9:31.02 29th  (F)
Bob Hayes Invitational    Mar 16, 2019
800 2:24.22 51st  (F)
4x800 10:43.01 20th  (F)
Raiders Fr/So Invitational    Mar 13, 2019
400 59.30 14th  (F)
800 2:34.09 10th  (F)
4x400 4:12.56 6th  (F)
4x800 10:33.25 6th  (F)
Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday    Mar 8, 2019
800 2:22.81 18th  (F)
1600 5:46.65 22nd  (F)
Bear Classic    Mar 1, 2019
1600 6:00.05 31st  (F)
400 Meters
Top↑
Nease Freshmen Sophomore Championship Mar 27, 2019
Raiders Fr/So Invitational Mar 13, 2019
800 Meters
Top↑
Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 12, 2020
Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 6, 2020
6th Annual Craig Speziale Invitational Feb 29, 2020
Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A-2A Schools Feb 19, 2020
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 Feb 15, 2020
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 12, 2019
Nease Freshmen Sophomore Championship Mar 27, 2019
Bob Hayes Invitational Mar 16, 2019
Raiders Fr/So Invitational Mar 13, 2019
Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 8, 2019
1600 Meters
Top↑
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 12, 2019
Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 8, 2019
Bear Classic Mar 1, 2019
110 Hurdles
Top↑
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
16.75 (0.1)
Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
16.71 (-2.8)
Stinger Invitational Mar 30, 2022
17.33 (-1.3)
Bear Classic / True Team Championships Mar 26, 2022
Palatka Junior Senior High School Meet #2 Mar 22, 2022
16.65w (2.7)
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
17.84w (2.4)
Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
17.44 (0.5)
Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
PALATKA JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH MEET #1 Feb 22, 2022
21.39 (-1.6)
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 18, 2022
16.72w (3.8)
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
17.27 (1.3)
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 20, 2021
17.54 (0.0)
Don Hall Invitational / St. John River Conference Apr 9, 2021
Stinger Invitational Mar 31, 2021
19.91 (0.6)
Kowboy Invitational Mar 12-13, 2021
19.85 (1.4)
Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 5, 2021
300 Hurdles
Top↑
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
Stinger Invitational Mar 30, 2022
Bear Classic / True Team Championships Mar 26, 2022
Palatka Junior Senior High School Meet #2 Mar 22, 2022
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
PALATKA JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH MEET #1 Feb 22, 2022
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 18, 2022
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 20, 2021
Don Hall Invitational / St. John River Conference Apr 9, 2021
Stinger Invitational Mar 31, 2021
Kowboy Invitational Mar 12-13, 2021
Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 5, 2021
Mandarin Mustang Classic Feb 27, 2021
Ed White Mini Meet 2 Feb 23, 2021
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 12, 2021
Long Jump
Top↑
  18' 5.75"  
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
  18' 5.25"  
Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
  16' 9.25"  
Bear Classic / True Team Championships Mar 26, 2022
  16' 9.25"  
Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
  18' 5"  
PALATKA JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH MEET #1 Feb 22, 2022
  17' 8.75"  
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 20, 2021
  18' 0.25"  
Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 5, 2021
  16' 6"  
Mandarin Mustang Classic Feb 27, 2021
  17' 6.75"  
Ed White Mini Meet 2 Feb 23, 2021
  16' 7.25"  
SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
  17' 8.75"  
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 12, 2021
Triple Jump
Top↑
  38' 0.75"  
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
  37' 9.25"  
The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
  37' 3.25"  
Stinger Invitational Mar 30, 2022
  38' 1.5"  
Bear Classic / True Team Championships Mar 26, 2022
  37' 8.5"  
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
  39' 1"  
Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
  35' 5.75"  
Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
ND
PALATKA JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH MEET #1 Feb 22, 2022
  39' 8.5"  
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
  38' 10.25"  
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 20, 2021
Don Hall Invitational / St. John River Conference Apr 9, 2021
  40' 4.75"  
Stinger Invitational Mar 31, 2021
  37' 11.5"  
Kowboy Invitational Mar 12-13, 2021
  35' 9.5"  
Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 5, 2021
  37' 6.5"  
Mandarin Mustang Classic Feb 27, 2021
  36' 5"  
Ed White Mini Meet 2 Feb 23, 2021
  36' 1.25"  
SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
  37' 8.75"  
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 12, 2021
  36' 9.5"  
Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 12, 2020
  35' 2.5"  
Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 6, 2020
  37' 0.25"  
Santa Fe Raiders Fresh/Soph Mar 2, 2020
  35' 11.25"  
6th Annual Craig Speziale Invitational Feb 29, 2020
  38' 6"  
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 Feb 15, 2020

2022

110 Hurdles
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
16.75 (0.1)
Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
16.71 (-2.8)
Stinger Invitational Mar 30, 2022
17.33 (-1.3)
Bear Classic / True Team Championships Mar 26, 2022
Palatka Junior Senior High School Meet #2 Mar 22, 2022
16.65w (2.7)
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
17.84w (2.4)
Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
17.44 (0.5)
Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
PALATKA JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH MEET #1 Feb 22, 2022
21.39 (-1.6)
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 18, 2022
300 Hurdles
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
Stinger Invitational Mar 30, 2022
Bear Classic / True Team Championships Mar 26, 2022
Palatka Junior Senior High School Meet #2 Mar 22, 2022
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
PALATKA JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH MEET #1 Feb 22, 2022
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 18, 2022
Long Jump
  18' 5.75"
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
  18' 5.25"
Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
  16' 9.25"
Bear Classic / True Team Championships Mar 26, 2022
  16' 9.25"
Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
  18' 5"
PALATKA JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH MEET #1 Feb 22, 2022
Triple Jump
  38' 0.75"
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
  37' 9.25"
The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
  37' 3.25"
Stinger Invitational Mar 30, 2022
  38' 1.5"
Bear Classic / True Team Championships Mar 26, 2022
  37' 8.5"
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
  39' 1"
Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
  35' 5.75"
Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
ND
PALATKA JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH MEET #1 Feb 22, 2022

2021

110 Hurdles
16.72w (3.8)
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
17.27 (1.3)
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 20, 2021
17.54 (0.0)
Don Hall Invitational / St. John River Conference Apr 9, 2021
Stinger Invitational Mar 31, 2021
19.91 (0.6)
Kowboy Invitational Mar 12-13, 2021
19.85 (1.4)
Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 5, 2021
300 Hurdles
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 20, 2021
Don Hall Invitational / St. John River Conference Apr 9, 2021
Stinger Invitational Mar 31, 2021
Kowboy Invitational Mar 12-13, 2021
Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 5, 2021
Mandarin Mustang Classic Feb 27, 2021
Ed White Mini Meet 2 Feb 23, 2021
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 12, 2021
Long Jump
  17' 8.75"
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 20, 2021
  18' 0.25"
Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 5, 2021
  16' 6"
Mandarin Mustang Classic Feb 27, 2021
  17' 6.75"
Ed White Mini Meet 2 Feb 23, 2021
  16' 7.25"
SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
  17' 8.75"
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 12, 2021
Triple Jump
  39' 8.5"
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
  38' 10.25"
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 20, 2021
Don Hall Invitational / St. John River Conference Apr 9, 2021
  40' 4.75"
Stinger Invitational Mar 31, 2021
  37' 11.5"
Kowboy Invitational Mar 12-13, 2021
  35' 9.5"
Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 5, 2021
  37' 6.5"
Mandarin Mustang Classic Feb 27, 2021
  36' 5"
Ed White Mini Meet 2 Feb 23, 2021
  36' 1.25"
SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
  37' 8.75"
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 12, 2021

2020

2019

400 Meters
Nease Freshmen Sophomore Championship Mar 27, 2019
Raiders Fr/So Invitational Mar 13, 2019
800 Meters
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 12, 2019
Nease Freshmen Sophomore Championship Mar 27, 2019
Bob Hayes Invitational Mar 16, 2019
Raiders Fr/So Invitational Mar 13, 2019
Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 8, 2019
1600 Meters
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 12, 2019
Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 8, 2019
Bear Classic Mar 1, 2019
4 x 400 Relay
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 3-4, 2019
Raiders Fr/So Invitational Mar 13, 2019
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA 4A Region 1 and FHSAA 2A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 12, 2019
Nease Freshmen Sophomore Championship Mar 27, 2019
FSU Relays (High School) Mar 22-23, 2019
Bob Hayes Invitational Mar 16, 2019
Raiders Fr/So Invitational Mar 13, 2019
400 Meters
2019  
Mar 13, 2019
800 Meters
2019  
1600 Meters
2019  
Apr 12, 2019
110 Hurdles
2022  
Apr 21, 2022
2021  
16.72w (3.8)
May 1, 2021
300 Hurdles
2022  
May 5, 2022
2021  
May 1, 2021
Long Jump
2022  
  18' 5.75"
Apr 21, 2022
2021  
  18' 0.25"
Triple Jump
2022  
  39' 1"
Mar 4, 2022
2021  
  40' 4.75"
Mar 31, 2021
2020  
  38' 6"