March 16, 2019
|
Raines - Jacksonville, FL

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jacob Miley SR Flagler Palm Coast 1:52.78 10
2 winston quinn SR Miami Northwestern 1:54.07 8
3 Xavier Green SR Raines 1:57.03 6
4 Alex Guy SR Keystone Heights 1:57.14 5
5 Stephenson Fleuriot SR Palm Beach Gardens 1:57.76 4
6 Charles Hruda SR Lincoln 1:58.82 3
7 Fernado Suarez SR Westside 1:58.86 2
8 Carter Rowe JR Windermere 1:59.02 1
9 Chris Russell SO Stanton 1:59.70 -
10 Darius Rainey FR Hillsborough 2:00.36 -
11 Kevin Connelly SR Matanzas 2:02.61 -
12 Andrew Latimer JR Paxon 2:03.55 -
13 Cornelius Barnes JR Godby 2:03.83 -
14 Kofi Bame JR Paxon 2:04.49 -
15 Victer Thompson SR Miami Northwestern 2:05.26 -
16 Mason Gollwitzer SR Gainesville 2:05.48 -
17 Jaquon King FR Raines 2:05.60 -
18 Adam Berriz SO Dr. Phillips 2:05.94 -
19 Noah Ellenback JR Windermere 2:06.22 -
20 Marcus Brazil JR Ribault 2:06.63 -
21 Jacob Kerby Senior Hillcrest 2:06.68 -
22 Nigel Brown SR Ed White 2:06.94 -
23 Jaylen Caneus SO First Coast 2:07.07 -
24 August Healy SR Flagler Palm Coast 2:07.19 -
25 Gavin Hazlett JR Stanton 2:07.35 -
26 Rognie Ortiz JR Osceola (Kissimmee) 2:07.48 -
27 Adrian Alexander JR Ed White 2:07.84 -
28 Robert Nogales SO Middleburg 2:07.91 -
29 Dante Pryce SR Oakleaf 2:07.94 -
30 Bryce Stalter JR Oakleaf 2:08.99 -
31 Arnold Collins SR Mainland 2:09.70 -
32 Elijah Gotshall JR Osceola (Kissimmee) 2:09.83 -
33 Corey Phanor SR Terry Parker 2:10.24 -
33 Jay McCloud SR Rickards 2:10.24 -
35 Herman James SO Hillsborough 2:10.72 -
36 Amarie Moore SO Godby 2:10.91 -
37 Jesse Watson SO Ocoee 2:11.01 -
38 La'Tavian Chandler SO Rickards 2:11.15 -
39 David Usher FR Palm Beach Central 2:11.32 -
40 Javon Dickerson JR Orange Park 2:11.39 -
41 Joseph Karch SO Palm Beach Gardens 2:12.16 -
42 Khalil McLaughlin SO Bishop Snyder 2:12.58 -
43 Will Sims Senior Hillcrest 2:13.06 -
44 Omarion Sherwood SO Ocoee 2:15.34 -
45 Jonathan Curry Sophomore Calhoun County 2:16.26 -
46 Jayden Farmer SO Florida High 2:16.86 -
47 Chad Axon FR Ribault 2:16.92 -
48 Zion Hart SO First Coast 2:19.43 -
49 Marcus Haigler JR Florida High 2:21.26 -
50 Ibrahim Fadesid Senior Tucker 2:21.55 -
51 Breadan Brauman FR Palatka 2:24.22 -
52 Hayden Shaw SO Middleburg 2:26.49 -
53 Jahquez Plummer Junior Johnson, Savannah 2:31.91 -
54 MATTHEW LESMAN FR Miami Palmetto 2:33.98 -
55 Cameron Blount Junior Johnson, Savannah 2:35.85 -
56 MARCOS TAMARGO FR Miami Palmetto 2:36.48 -
  Gavin Ross JR Palm Beach Central DNF -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
30 Bryce Stalter JR Oakleaf 2:08.99 -
33 Jay McCloud SR Rickards 2:10.24 -
33 Corey Phanor SR Terry Parker 2:10.24 -
38 La'Tavian Chandler SO Rickards 2:11.15 -
40 Javon Dickerson JR Orange Park 2:11.39 -
41 Joseph Karch SO Palm Beach Gardens 2:12.16 -
45 Jonathan Curry Sophomore Calhoun County 2:16.26 -
46 Jayden Farmer SO Florida High 2:16.86 -
47 Chad Axon FR Ribault 2:16.92 -
48 Zion Hart SO First Coast 2:19.43 -
49 Marcus Haigler JR Florida High 2:21.26 -
50 Ibrahim Fadesid Senior Tucker 2:21.55 -
51 Breadan Brauman FR Palatka 2:24.22 -
52 Hayden Shaw SO Middleburg 2:26.49 -
53 Jahquez Plummer Junior Johnson, Savannah 2:31.91 -
54 MATTHEW LESMAN FR Miami Palmetto 2:33.98 -
55 Cameron Blount Junior Johnson, Savannah 2:35.85 -
56 MARCOS TAMARGO FR Miami Palmetto 2:36.48 -
  Gavin Ross JR Palm Beach Central DNF -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
15 Victer Thompson SR Miami Northwestern 2:05.26 -
17 Jaquon King FR Raines 2:05.60 -
18 Adam Berriz SO Dr. Phillips 2:05.94 -
20 Marcus Brazil JR Ribault 2:06.63 -
21 Jacob Kerby Senior Hillcrest 2:06.68 -
22 Nigel Brown SR Ed White 2:06.94 -
23 Jaylen Caneus SO First Coast 2:07.07 -
26 Rognie Ortiz JR Osceola (Kissimmee) 2:07.48 -
27 Adrian Alexander JR Ed White 2:07.84 -
28 Robert Nogales SO Middleburg 2:07.91 -
29 Dante Pryce SR Oakleaf 2:07.94 -
31 Arnold Collins SR Mainland 2:09.70 -
35 Herman James SO Hillsborough 2:10.72 -
36 Amarie Moore SO Godby 2:10.91 -
37 Jesse Watson SO Ocoee 2:11.01 -
39 David Usher FR Palm Beach Central 2:11.32 -
42 Khalil McLaughlin SO Bishop Snyder 2:12.58 -
43 Will Sims Senior Hillcrest 2:13.06 -
44 Omarion Sherwood SO Ocoee 2:15.34 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jacob Miley SR Flagler Palm Coast 1:52.78 10
2 winston quinn SR Miami Northwestern 1:54.07 8
3 Xavier Green SR Raines 1:57.03 6
4 Alex Guy SR Keystone Heights 1:57.14 5
5 Stephenson Fleuriot SR Palm Beach Gardens 1:57.76 4
6 Charles Hruda SR Lincoln 1:58.82 3
7 Fernado Suarez SR Westside 1:58.86 2
8 Carter Rowe JR Windermere 1:59.02 1
9 Chris Russell SO Stanton 1:59.70 -
10 Darius Rainey FR Hillsborough 2:00.36 -
11 Kevin Connelly SR Matanzas 2:02.61 -
12 Andrew Latimer JR Paxon 2:03.55 -
13 Cornelius Barnes JR Godby 2:03.83 -
14 Kofi Bame JR Paxon 2:04.49 -
16 Mason Gollwitzer SR Gainesville 2:05.48 -
19 Noah Ellenback JR Windermere 2:06.22 -
24 August Healy SR Flagler Palm Coast 2:07.19 -
25 Gavin Hazlett JR Stanton 2:07.35 -
32 Elijah Gotshall JR Osceola (Kissimmee) 2:09.83 -