February 25, 2022
|
Seminole Sanford - Sanford, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Alejandro Ramos SR Lake Mary 6.22m 20' 5" 10
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.22  
2 Jaffa Martin-Frye SR Lake Mary 6.00m 19' 8.25" 8
  • 5.66  
  • 5.94  
  • 6.00  
3 Nathan Gatchell SR Lake Mary 5.87m 19' 3.25" 6
  • 5.87  
  • 5.47  
  • 5.59  
4 David Davis JR Seminole (Sanford) 5.80m 19' 0.5" 5
  • 5.72  
  • 5.56  
  • 5.80  
5 Lewis Cornelius SR Lake Howell 5.74m 18' 10" 4
  • 5.74  
  • 4.86  
  • 4.80  
6 Noah Sliger SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5.71m 18' 9" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 5.71  
  • 5.66  
7 Derick Holland SO Palatka 5.54m 18' 2.25" 2
  • 5.54  
  • 5.37  
  • 5.45  
8 Blake Henson SO Hagerty 5.54m 18' 2.25" 1
  • 5.22  
  • 5.33  
  • 5.54  
9 Lester Williams III SO Seminole (Sanford) 5.51m 18' 1" -
  • 5.51  
  • 5.16  
  • 5.14  
10 Angel Lebron JR University (OC) 5.46m 17' 11" -
  • 5.44  
  • 5.46  
  • 4.49  
11 Daniel Adams SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5.25m 17' 2.75" -
  • 5.05  
  • 5.25  
  • 5.18  
12 Braeden Brauman SR Palatka 5.11m 16' 9.25" -
  • 5.11  
  • 4.87  
  • 4.92  
13 Cameron Keels SO Lake Howell 5.04m 16' 6.5" -
  • 5.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Jayel Polane'o SO Winter Springs 4.93m 16' 2.25" -
  • 4.93  
  • 4.87  
  • 4.63  
15 Jahlique Joefield SR Seminole (Sanford) 4.80m 15' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.51  
  • 4.80  
16 Alexander Catano SO Lake Brantley 4.65m 15' 3.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.65  
  • 4.56  
17 Oliver Barfield FR Lake Brantley 4.61m 15' 1.5" -
  • 4.56  
  • 4.61  
  • 4.25  
18 Preston Lewis JR Lake Brantley 4.43m 14' 6.5" -
  • 4.39  
  • 4.24  
  • 4.43  
19 Salomon Vizcaino SO Winter Springs 4.40m 14' 5.25" -
  • 4.40  
  • 4.40  
  • 4.26  
20 Justin Martinez JR University (OC) 4.25m 13' 11.5" -
  • 3.12  
  • 4.25  
  • 4.20  
21 Johan Torres FR Winter Springs 4.17m 13' 8.25" -
  • 3.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.17  
22 Iziah Martin JR Lake Howell 4.01m 13' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.01  
23 Peter Astriab JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 3.43m 11' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 3.43  
  • FOUL  
  DANIEL SITDYKOV SO Crooms NM NM   
  Trenton Williams SO Palatka NM NM   
  Ryan Farwig SR Hagerty NM NM   
  Jace Vail SO Hagerty NM NM   
  Jaay-R Cook FR University (OC) NM NM   
  Marcus Jones FR Lake Mary NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Alejandro Ramos SR Lake Mary 5.91m 4.60m 5.78m 6.97m 6.22m 20' 5" 10
2 Jaffa Martin-Frye SR Lake Mary 6.12m 7.56m 6.60m 7.44m 6.00m 19' 8.25" 8
4 David Davis JR Seminole (Sanford) 5.10m 7.37m 5.34m 6.73m 5.80m 19' 0.5" 5
5 Lewis Cornelius SR Lake Howell 7.23m 4.48m 6.83m 5.17m 5.74m 18' 10" 4
6 Noah Sliger SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 4.23m 6.45m 5.02m 7.02m 5.71m 18' 9" 3
7 Derick Holland SO Palatka 6.43m 4.54m 4.43m 4.21m 5.54m 18' 2.25" 2
8 Blake Henson SO Hagerty 5.98m 6.81m 5.48m 5.21m 5.54m 18' 2.25" 1
9 Lester Williams III SO Seminole (Sanford) 5.90m 4.19m 5.18m 5.51m 5.51m 18' 1" -
10 Angel Lebron JR University (OC) 5.90m 4.53m 5.68m 6.39m 5.46m 17' 11" -
12 Braeden Brauman SR Palatka 3.83m 3.93m 4.29m 4.14m 5.11m 16' 9.25" -
13 Cameron Keels SO Lake Howell 5.75m 3.83m 5.75m 6.05m 5.04m 16' 6.5" -
15 Jahlique Joefield SR Seminole (Sanford) 6.19m 4.46m 4.61m 3.50m 4.80m 15' 9" -
20 Justin Martinez JR University (OC) 3.19m 4.93m 4.89m 5.14m 4.25m 13' 11.5" -
  Jace Vail SO Hagerty NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Nathan Gatchell SR Lake Mary 6.34m 7.04m 4.64m 7.04m 7.51m 5.87m 19' 3.25" 6
11 Daniel Adams SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 3.99m 4.73m 5.93m 6.14m 5.15m 5.25m 17' 2.75" -
14 Jayel Polane'o SO Winter Springs 4.83m 4.24m 5.13m 5.08m 3.99m 4.93m 16' 2.25" -
16 Alexander Catano SO Lake Brantley 5.02m 5.77m 3.63m 3.72m 5.02m 4.65m 15' 3.25" -
17 Oliver Barfield FR Lake Brantley 3.50m 4.98m 5.35m 3.73m 4.29m 4.61m 15' 1.5" -
18 Preston Lewis JR Lake Brantley 4.25m 4.08m 3.32m 3.54m 3.46m 4.43m 14' 6.5" -
19 Salomon Vizcaino SO Winter Springs 4.18m 4.84m 4.53m 3.92m 3.65m 4.40m 14' 5.25" -
21 Johan Torres FR Winter Springs 4.63m 3.04m 4.17m 2.92m 5.42m 4.17m 13' 8.25" -
22 Iziah Martin JR Lake Howell 3.65m 4.01m 4.49m 5.21m 4.37m 4.01m 13' 2" -
23 Peter Astriab JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 3.74m 4.36m 2.74m 2.47m 3.22m 3.43m 11' 3" -
  Jaay-R Cook FR University (OC) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Ryan Farwig SR Hagerty NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  DANIEL SITDYKOV SO Crooms NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Trenton Williams SO Palatka NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Marcus Jones FR Lake Mary NM NM NM NM NM NM NM