April 9, 2021
|
Orange Park - Orange Park, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Aaron Gallon SR Flagler Palm Coast 13.31m 16.64m 9.85m 17.17m 16.64m 14.11m 15.71m 43' 8" 10
  • 12.60 (+0.0)
  • 13.31 (+0.0)
  • 13.31 (+0.0)
2 Patrick Stevens JR St. Augustine 12.22m 9.17m 12.95m 13.56m 11.73m 11.85m 10.02m 40' 1.25" 8
  • 12.22 (+0.0)
  • 11.63 (+0.0)
  • 11.99 (+0.0)
3 Oreoluwa Akinbo SR Flagler Palm Coast 12.19m 9.87m 12.31m 15.60m 15.60m 12.31m 13.53m 40' 0" 6
  • 12.19 (+0.0)
  • 12.19 (+0.0)
  • 11.89 (+0.0)
4 Stephan Bivens SR Oakleaf 12.10m 10.04m 13.92m 14.52m 9.68m 11.01m 12.83m 39' 8.5" 5
  • 10.65 (+0.0)
  • 12.10 (+0.0)
  • 11.77 (+0.0)
5 Kenley Hilaire SO Clay 12.03m 10.95m 13.59m 14.56m 10.35m 9.02m 14.92m 39' 5.75" 4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.03 (+0.0)
6 Takoda Brown FR Oakleaf 11.97m 9.82m 13.05m 10.53m 14.84m 14.48m 9.46m 39' 3.25" 3
  • 11.97 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.73 (+0.0)
7 Nolan Chambers SO Orange Park 11.92m 14.30m 10.85m 15.50m 9.06m 13.23m 9.06m 39' 1.25" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 11.92 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
8 Cedric Pierre SR Ridgeview (OP) 11.85m 11.97m 12.68m 8.77m 14.69m 9.24m 12.21m 38' 10.5" 1
  • 11.85 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Johnathan Givens JR Palatka 11.74m 11.86m 9.86m 9.04m 11.27m 10.10m 15.03m 38' 6.25" -
  • 11.73 (+0.0)
  • 11.66 (+0.0)
  • 11.74 (+0.0)
10 jaeshaun White JR Palatka 11.65m 11.30m 8.50m 13.63m 14.33m 10.14m 9.67m 38' 2.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.65 (+0.0)
  • 11.10 (+0.0)
11 Cody Cooper SR St. Augustine 11.65m 12.35m 8.85m 12.82m 13.16m 14.10m 15.03m 38' 2.75" -
  • 11.65 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Trevion Sermons SO Orange Park 11.61m 11.03m 12.77m 12.89m 8.24m 10.57m 10.33m 38' 1.25" -
  • 11.06 (+0.0)
  • 11.61 (+0.0)
  • 11.25 (+0.0)
13 Caden Vann SO Bartram Trail 11.59m 9.85m 12.17m 9.85m 11.24m 9.50m 8.92m 38' 0.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.26 (+0.0)
  • 11.59 (+0.0)
14 Will Ridgeway SR Middleburg 11.43m 8.69m 11.20m 9.60m 8.92m 8.92m 12.12m 37' 6" -
  • 11.43 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 10.50 (+0.0)
15 Steven Morelus SO Ridgeview (OP) 11.18m 12.07m 13.30m 8.61m 11.07m 11.18m 14.09m 36' 8.25" -
  • 11.13 (+0.0)
  • 11.18 (+0.0)
  • 11.04 (+0.0)
16 Wesley Scott SR Trinity Christian (Jax) 11.09m 13.86m 13.31m 12.75m 8.98m 12.98m 12.20m 36' 4.75" -
  • 11.09 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 10.87 (+0.0)
17 Jabrien Henderson JR Ridgeview (OP) 11.02m 10.91m 7.82m 10.91m 9.70m 8.60m 8.38m 36' 2" -
  • 11.02 (+0.0)
  • 10.51 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
18 Ryan Weigel JR Bartram Trail 10.88m 12.84m 7.72m 8.49m 11.10m 8.92m 9.25m 35' 8.5" -
  • 9.95 (+0.0)
  • 10.21 (+0.0)
  • 10.88 (+0.0)
19 Dandrick Legardye JR Matanzas 10.77m 10.45m 8.08m 8.40m 13.46m 10.99m 8.72m 35' 4" -
  • 10.77 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 10.10 (+0.0)
20 Tyler Rubio JR Bartram Trail 10.70m 12.63m 8.56m 10.59m 10.38m 7.60m 11.02m 35' 1.25" -
  • 10.70 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Walter Starks SR Oakleaf 10.69m 12.19m 9.83m 9.30m 9.62m 8.98m 12.08m 35' 1" -
  • 10.69 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Randy-Johnson Emmanuel FR Ridgeview (OP) 10.48m 10.69m 12.79m 8.17m 11.53m 7.34m 7.65m 34' 4.75" -
  • 10.31 (+0.0)
  • 10.48 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
23 Christopher Villafane JR Middleburg 10.06m 12.58m 13.08m 10.56m 11.87m 11.57m 7.24m 33' 0.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.06 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  Matthew Yates JR Trinity Christian (Jax) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jamal Bryant JR Palatka FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Braeden Brauman JR Palatka FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Brian Prince SO Clay FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Tyler Jackson FR Trinity Christian (Jax) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Joseph Stephens JR Fleming Island FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Aaron Gallon SR Flagler Palm Coast 14.64m 9.72m 15.31m 13.31m 14.91m 14.91m 43' 8" 10
2 Patrick Stevens JR St. Augustine 11.00m 8.92m 14.79m 12.22m 15.15m 12.34m 40' 1.25" 8
3 Oreoluwa Akinbo SR Flagler Palm Coast 13.04m 14.26m 11.46m 12.19m 9.63m 12.07m 40' 0" 6
7 Nolan Chambers SO Orange Park 13.83m 14.07m 13.83m 11.92m 13.35m 10.13m 39' 1.25" 2
9 Johnathan Givens JR Palatka 15.26m 9.04m 14.79m 11.74m 12.09m 8.57m 38' 6.25" -
11 Cody Cooper SR St. Augustine 11.77m 9.67m 14.10m 11.65m 12.58m 13.16m 38' 2.75" -
13 Caden Vann SO Bartram Trail 12.05m 14.26m 13.21m 11.59m 11.13m 14.95m 38' 0.25" -
  Jamal Bryant JR Palatka FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Braeden Brauman JR Palatka FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Joseph Stephens JR Fleming Island FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Stephan Bivens SR Oakleaf 12.22m 13.55m 11.62m 12.10m 9.32m 9.56m 39' 8.5" 5
5 Kenley Hilaire SO Clay 13.35m 12.39m 9.50m 12.03m 15.16m 11.79m 39' 5.75" 4
6 Takoda Brown FR Oakleaf 14.00m 8.98m 9.94m 11.97m 9.70m 13.41m 39' 3.25" 3
8 Cedric Pierre SR Ridgeview (OP) 11.97m 15.29m 9.84m 11.85m 13.98m 10.43m 38' 10.5" 1
10 jaeshaun White JR Palatka 11.77m 8.85m 10.72m 11.65m 8.74m 12.47m 38' 2.75" -
12 Trevion Sermons SO Orange Park 8.59m 11.84m 8.36m 11.61m 13.58m 11.26m 38' 1.25" -
14 Will Ridgeway SR Middleburg 8.00m 8.23m 14.17m 11.43m 12.80m 10.40m 37' 6" -
15 Steven Morelus SO Ridgeview (OP) 10.17m 13.86m 12.86m 11.18m 10.17m 11.52m 36' 8.25" -
17 Jabrien Henderson JR Ridgeview (OP) 12.89m 8.04m 11.68m 11.02m 8.82m 12.34m 36' 2" -
20 Tyler Rubio JR Bartram Trail 7.92m 13.48m 10.59m 10.70m 8.88m 9.63m 35' 1.25" -
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
16 Wesley Scott SR Trinity Christian (Jax) 9.09m 8.21m 11.09m 10.65m 36' 4.75" -
18 Ryan Weigel JR Bartram Trail 11.97m 11.53m 10.88m 7.62m 35' 8.5" -
19 Dandrick Legardye JR Matanzas 10.66m 12.06m 10.77m 10.77m 35' 4" -
21 Walter Starks SR Oakleaf 13.79m 12.93m 10.69m 11.12m 35' 1" -
22 Randy-Johnson Emmanuel FR Ridgeview (OP) 8.07m 11.32m 10.48m 8.80m 34' 4.75" -
23 Christopher Villafane JR Middleburg 8.55m 9.96m 10.06m 9.56m 33' 0.25" -
  Matthew Yates JR Trinity Christian (Jax) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Tyler Jackson FR Trinity Christian (Jax) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Brian Prince SO Clay FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -