Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
DISTRICTS/REGIONS
RESULTS
RANKINGS
FHSAA All-Florida
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 Archives
2022 Archives
2021 Archives
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
FHSAA STATE SERIES
2023 State Series
2022 State Series
2021 State Series
2019 State Series
MEET RESULTS
FHSAA All-Florida Rankings
FHSAA 4A Rankings
FHSAA 3A Rankings
FHSAA 2A Rankings
FHSAA 1A Rankings
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2022 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2021 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2019 FHSAA STATE SERIES
TANIA PAGAN ORTIZ (JR)
RIDGE COMMUNITY
FHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
400
1:11.40
800
2:48.24
1600
6:13.22
3200
15:39.04
400
1:11.40
800
2:48.24
1600
6:13.22
3200
15:39.04
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
The Ridge Track & Field Invitational
Mar 7, 2020
800
2:56.83
4th (F)
1600
6:24.56
4th (F)
4x800
11:49.45
2nd (F)
45 Annual Montverde Eagle Invitational 2020
Feb 28, 2020
800
2:50.92
19th (F)
1600
6:13.22
19th (F)
4x800
12:05.45
9th (F)
St. Cloud Invitational 2020
Feb 22, 2020
400
1:11.40
37th (F)
4x400
5:11.29
20th (F)
4x800
11:33.05
12th (F)
George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020
Feb 15, 2020
800
2:48.24
26th (F)
1600
6:41.42
30th (F)
4x800
11:43.34
5th (F)
FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5
Apr 16, 2019
800
2:56.47
11th (F)
4x800
11:41.82
5th (F)
The Buffalo Invitational
Mar 30, 2019
800
2:54.72
26th (F)
1600
7:05.61
33rd (F)
4x800
11:57.62
8th (F)
Polk County Championship 2019
Mar 16, 2019
800
2:56.03
25th (F)
1600
6:50.37
22nd (F)
4x800
11:41.49
7th (F)
The Ridge Invitational
Mar 9, 2019
800
2:57.81
8th (F)
3200
15:39.04
4th (F)
44th Annual Eagle Invitational
Mar 2, 2019
800
3:00.86
19th (F)
Saint Cloud Invitational 2019
Feb 23, 2019
800
3:26.90
30th (F)
George Jenkins Invitational
Feb 16, 2019
800
3:02.45
61st (F)
1600
7:22.88
73rd (F)
QUICK LINKS:
400
800
1600
3200
Choose an Event
400
800
1600
3200
4x400
4x800
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
1:11.40
St. Cloud Invitational 2020
Feb 22, 2020
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2:56.83
The Ridge Track & Field Invitational
Mar 7, 2020
2:50.92
45 Annual Montverde Eagle Invitational 2020
Feb 28, 2020
2:48.24
George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020
Feb 15, 2020
2:56.47
FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5
Apr 16, 2019
2:54.72
The Buffalo Invitational
Mar 30, 2019
2:56.03
Polk County Championship 2019
Mar 16, 2019
2:57.81
The Ridge Invitational
Mar 9, 2019
3:00.86
44th Annual Eagle Invitational
Mar 2, 2019
3:26.90
Saint Cloud Invitational 2019
Feb 23, 2019
3:02.45
George Jenkins Invitational
Feb 16, 2019
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
6:24.56
The Ridge Track & Field Invitational
Mar 7, 2020
6:13.22
45 Annual Montverde Eagle Invitational 2020
Feb 28, 2020
6:41.42
George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020
Feb 15, 2020
7:05.61
The Buffalo Invitational
Mar 30, 2019
6:50.37
Polk County Championship 2019
Mar 16, 2019
7:22.88
George Jenkins Invitational
Feb 16, 2019
3200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
15:39.04
The Ridge Invitational
Mar 9, 2019
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
5:11.29
St. Cloud Invitational 2020
Feb 22, 2020
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
11:49.45
The Ridge Track & Field Invitational
Mar 7, 2020
12:05.45
45 Annual Montverde Eagle Invitational 2020
Feb 28, 2020
11:33.05
St. Cloud Invitational 2020
Feb 22, 2020
11:43.34
George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020
Feb 15, 2020
11:41.82
FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5
Apr 16, 2019
11:57.62
The Buffalo Invitational
Mar 30, 2019
11:41.49
Polk County Championship 2019
Mar 16, 2019
2020 Outdoors
400 Meters
1:11.40
St. Cloud Invitational 2020
February 22, 2020
800 Meters
2:56.83
The Ridge Track & Field Invitational
March 7, 2020
2:50.92
45 Annual Montverde Eagle Invitational 2020
February 28, 2020
2:48.24
George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020
February 15, 2020
1600 Meters
6:24.56
The Ridge Track & Field Invitational
March 7, 2020
6:13.22
45 Annual Montverde Eagle Invitational 2020
February 28, 2020
6:41.42
George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020
February 15, 2020
4 x 400 Relay
5:11.29
St. Cloud Invitational 2020
February 22, 2020
4 x 800 Relay
11:49.45
The Ridge Track & Field Invitational
March 7, 2020
12:05.45
45 Annual Montverde Eagle Invitational 2020
February 28, 2020
11:33.05
St. Cloud Invitational 2020
February 22, 2020
11:43.34
George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020
February 15, 2020
2019 Outdoors
800 Meters
2:56.47
FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5
April 16, 2019
2:54.72
The Buffalo Invitational
March 30, 2019
2:56.03
Polk County Championship 2019
March 16, 2019
2:57.81
The Ridge Invitational
March 9, 2019
3:00.86
44th Annual Eagle Invitational
March 2, 2019
3:26.90
Saint Cloud Invitational 2019
February 23, 2019
3:02.45
George Jenkins Invitational
February 16, 2019
1600 Meters
7:05.61
The Buffalo Invitational
March 30, 2019
6:50.37
Polk County Championship 2019
March 16, 2019
7:22.88
George Jenkins Invitational
February 16, 2019
3200 Meters
15:39.04
The Ridge Invitational
March 9, 2019
4 x 800 Relay
11:41.82
FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5
April 16, 2019
11:57.62
The Buffalo Invitational
March 30, 2019
11:41.49
Polk County Championship 2019
March 16, 2019
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2020
1:11.40
St. Cloud Invitational 2020
(Feb 22, 2020)
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2020
2:48.24
George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020
(Feb 15, 2020)
2019
2:54.72
The Buffalo Invitational
(Mar 30, 2019)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2020
6:13.22
45 Annual Montverde Eagle Invitational 2020
(Feb 28, 2020)
2019
6:50.37
Polk County Championship 2019
(Mar 16, 2019)
3200 Meters (Outdoors)
2019
15:39.04
The Ridge Invitational
(Mar 9, 2019)