FHSAA Bests

600
3200
800
5K (XC)
1600
  
FHSAA 4A Region 1    May 7, 2022
4x800 8:26.91 8th  (F)
FHSAA 4A District 2    Apr 26, 2022
800 2:02.80 7th  (F)
5-Star Conference Meet    Apr 13, 2022
4x800 8:20.31 1st  (F)
Tocoi Creek Toro Showdown    Apr 1, 2022
800 2:03.44 5th  (F)
4x400 3:45.61 6th  (F)
Bear Classic / True Team Championships    Mar 26, 2022
800 DNF  
4x800 8:41.13 2nd  (F)
East Coast Classic    Feb 25, 2022
4x400 3:59.54 18th  (F)
FHSAA District 4A-1    Oct 29, 2021
5K 17:19.2 35th
Alligator Lake Invitational    Sep 17-18, 2021
5K 19:43.3 75th
Spikes & Spurs Invitational    Aug 27-28, 2021
5K 18:36.0 15th
FHSAA 4A Region 1    May 1, 2021
4x800 8:31.60 11th  (F)
FHSAA 4A District 3    Apr 16, 2021
800 2:10.59 8th  (F)
1600 4:43.47 7th  (F)
4x800 8:27.95 3rd  (F)
Don Hall Invitational / St. John River Conference    Apr 9, 2021
1600 4:45.20 11th  (F)
4x800 8:41.20 5th  (F)
True Team Track Meet    Apr 2, 2021
1600 4:53.70 22nd  (F)
3200 10:28.19 23rd  (F)
Ancient City Invitational    Mar 26, 2021
1600 4:43.40 4th  (F)
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational    Mar 19, 2021
800 2:05.58 4th  (F)
4x800 8:39.44 2nd  (F)
Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1    Mar 12, 2021
800 2:02.94 3rd  (F)
East Coast Classic    Feb 26, 2021
1600 4:39.07 10th  (F)
4x400 3:51.71 17th  (F)
Bolles Mini Meet    Feb 18, 2021
800 2:05.75 7th  (F)
4x400 3:57.36 8th  (F)
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic    Feb 12, 2021
600 1:29.55 8th  (F)
1200 3:29.42 4th  (F)
4x400 3:55.70 6th  (F)
Alligator Lake Invitational    Sep 19, 2020
5K 18:37.4 38th
Flagler Volusia Freshman Sophomore Meet    Mar 11, 2020
1600 4:57.42 6th  (F)
3200 11:17.75 8th  (F)
4x800 9:13.79 3rd  (F)
Bolles Bulldog Classic    Mar 6, 2020
1600 4:47.41 14th  (F)
16th Annual - East Coast Classic    Feb 28, 2020
800 2:09.79 2nd  (F)
3200 10:59.70 9th  (F)
3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic    Feb 22, 2020
1600 4:54.25 14th  (F)
4x800 9:22.46 10th  (F)
George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020    Feb 15, 2020
1600 4:59.01 18th  (F)
3200 11:09.93 32nd  (F)
2020 Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic    Feb 7, 2020
600 1:35.54 14th  (F)
1200 3:41.63 11th  (F)
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (high School)    Mar 30, 2019
1600 5:17.25 22nd  (F)
UNF Pre-State High School Meet    Mar 23, 2019
1600 5:14.99 69th  (F)
East Coast Fr/So & MS Invitational    Mar 6, 2019
1600 5:12.97 4th  (F)
3200 11:51.80 3rd  (F)
East Coast Classic    Feb 22, 2019
800 2:26.11 45th  (F)
3200 11:57.57 37th  (F)
Louie Bing Classic    Feb 15-16, 2019
1600 5:16.01 18th  (F)
Flagler Pinnacle Classic    Feb 8, 2019
800 2:27.04 12th  (F)
1600 5:15.00 24th  (F)
The Championships (5StarSAC)    Oct 20, 2018
5K 19:29.7 42nd
600 Meters
Top↑
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 12, 2021
800 Meters
Top↑
FHSAA 4A District 2 Apr 26, 2022
Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
Tocoi Creek Toro Showdown Apr 1, 2022
DNF
Bear Classic / True Team Championships Mar 26, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 16, 2021
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational Mar 19, 2021
Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
Bolles Mini Meet Feb 18, 2021
16th Annual - East Coast Classic Feb 28, 2020
East Coast Classic Feb 22, 2019
Flagler Pinnacle Classic Feb 8, 2019
1600 Meters
Top↑
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 16, 2021
Don Hall Invitational / St. John River Conference Apr 9, 2021
True Team Track Meet Apr 2, 2021
Ancient City Invitational Mar 26, 2021
East Coast Classic Feb 26, 2021
Flagler Volusia Freshman Sophomore Meet Mar 11, 2020
Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 6, 2020
3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic Feb 22, 2020
George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020 Feb 15, 2020
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (high School) Mar 30, 2019
UNF Pre-State High School Meet Mar 23, 2019
East Coast Fr/So & MS Invitational Mar 6, 2019
Louie Bing Classic Feb 15-16, 2019
Flagler Pinnacle Classic Feb 8, 2019
3200 Meters
Top↑
True Team Track Meet Apr 2, 2021
Flagler Volusia Freshman Sophomore Meet Mar 11, 2020
16th Annual - East Coast Classic Feb 28, 2020
George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020 Feb 15, 2020
East Coast Fr/So & MS Invitational Mar 6, 2019
East Coast Classic Feb 22, 2019
5k (XC)
Top↑
FHSAA Region 4A-1 Cross Country Championships Nov 6, 2021
FHSAA District 4A-1 Oct 29, 2021
Alligator Lake Invitational Sep 17-18, 2021
Spikes & Spurs Invitational Aug 27-28, 2021
Alligator Lake Invitational Sep 19, 2020
The Championships (5StarSAC) Oct 20, 2018

2022

2021 XC

2021

600 Meters
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 12, 2021
800 Meters
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 16, 2021
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational Mar 19, 2021
Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
Bolles Mini Meet Feb 18, 2021
1200 Meters
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 12, 2021
1600 Meters
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 16, 2021
Don Hall Invitational / St. John River Conference Apr 9, 2021
True Team Track Meet Apr 2, 2021
Ancient City Invitational Mar 26, 2021
East Coast Classic Feb 26, 2021
3200 Meters
True Team Track Meet Apr 2, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
East Coast Classic Feb 26, 2021
Bolles Mini Meet Feb 18, 2021
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 12, 2021
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 16, 2021
Don Hall Invitational / St. John River Conference Apr 9, 2021
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational Mar 19, 2021

2020 XC

5k (XC)
Alligator Lake Invitational Sep 19, 2020

2020

2020

2019

2018 XC

5k (XC)
The Championships (5StarSAC) Oct 20, 2018
600 Meters
2021  
800 Meters
2022  
Apr 26, 2022
2021  
2020  
2019  
Feb 22, 2019
1600 Meters
2021  
Feb 26, 2021
2020  
Mar 6, 2020
2019  
3200 Meters
2021  
Apr 2, 2021
2020  
2019  
5k (XC)
2021