2022 Hillsborough County XC Championships

October 13, 2022
|
Mary Help of Christians Tampa, FL

Girls JV Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Plant 1:52:07 22:25 20 1 3 4 5 7 8 10
2 Newsome 1:59:07 23:49 46 2 6 9 14 15 17 20
3 George Steinbrenner 2:07:35 25:31 80 12 13 16 18 21 22 23
4 Alonso 2:16:24 27:16 108 11 19 24 25 29 30 31
5 Bloomingdale 2:36:06 31:13 149 26 27 28 32 36    
6 Wharton 3:03:53 36:46 177 33 34 35 37 38    
  Lennard     DNF              
  Freedom (Tampa)     DNF              

Girls JV Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 5:05 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Fiyori Russom FR Plant 07:04.4 21:58.7 1
2 Nina Walsh JR Newsome 07:07.1 22:07.2 2
3 Amelia Edgar JR Plant 07:07.6 22:08.8 3
4 Caroline Wilson SO Plant 07:09.5 22:14.4 4
5 Moriah Scott JR Plant 07:14.3 22:29.5 5
6 Elizabeth Winkler SO Newsome 07:21.5 22:51.7 6
7 Diora DeMarse JR Plant 07:29.2 23:15.9 7
8 Ryann McLeod SO Plant 07:41.3 23:53.5 8
9 Jenna Pabon FR Newsome 07:44.5 24:03.3 9
10 Isabela Ramirez SO Plant 07:46.3 24:08.8 10
11 Kenza Attallah SO Alonso 07:46.7 24:10.1 11
12 Reyna Simpson SR George Steinbrenner 07:50.5 24:21.9 12
13 Charlotte Dye FR Plant 07:54.6 24:34.8
14 Alexis Brown SR Plant 07:58.8 24:47.8
15 Bailey Cook JR George Steinbrenner 07:59.2 24:49.0 13
16 Eva Nunez SR Plant 08:00.5 24:53.1
17 Abbigail Phillips SO Newsome 08:02.2 24:58.2 14
18 Indyra Wright SO Newsome 08:05.3 25:07.8 15
19 Jillian Sears SO Plant 08:06.6 25:12.1
20 Sloane Osterweil FR Plant 08:07.5 25:14.7
21 Nina Pardo SR George Steinbrenner 08:11.3 25:26.7 16
22 Emma Parker SO Newsome 08:14.7 25:37.2 17
23 Aaniyah Houghton FR George Steinbrenner 08:20.3 25:54.6 18
24 Rachel Leonard SO Alonso 08:24.6 26:08.0 19
25 Margaret Lewis SR Plant 08:25.1 26:09.5
26 Joan Sobelman SO Plant 08:27.9 26:18.1
27 Colleen Flood JR Newsome 08:39.8 26:55.1 20
28 Adia Chappelle FR George Steinbrenner 08:42.5 27:03.6 21
29 Kaitlin McClellan FR Newsome 08:46.1 27:14.7
30 Lindsey Glunk SO George Steinbrenner 08:46.1 27:14.7 22
31 Renee Bornowski FR George Steinbrenner 08:46.2 27:15.0 23
32 Lindsay Edwards JR Newsome 08:51.1 27:30.4
33 Emelee Schneker SO Alonso 08:53.8 27:38.7 24
34 Ginelle Oliver JR Plant 08:56.7 27:47.6
35 Maria Palios SO Plant 08:57.7 27:50.8
36 Kailey Hardee FR Alonso 08:59.4 27:56.2 25
37 Frances Gardner FR Plant 09:01.6 28:03.1
38 Andi Arenas FR Bloomingdale 09:02.1 28:04.6 26
39 Bonnie Knight JR George Steinbrenner 09:08.6 28:24.7
40 Juliette Elizarraras SO Newsome 09:11.4 28:33.4
41 Elisabeth Owen FR Bloomingdale 09:13.5 28:39.9 27
42 Emily Spangler JR Newsome 09:17.5 28:52.2
43 Melena Stagliano SR Plant 09:17.5 28:52.5
44 Mia Burgasser SO Plant 09:25.7 29:17.7
45 Emilie Campion SO George Steinbrenner 09:27.5 29:23.4
46 Kathryn Williams FR George Steinbrenner 09:30.7 29:33.3
47 Kayandra Williams FR Bloomingdale 09:31.3 29:35.2 28
48 Oriana Romero SO Newsome 09:32.1 29:37.6
49 Elizabeth Pardo JR George Steinbrenner 09:33.7 29:42.6
50 Malea Bianchi SO Newsome 09:41.4 30:06.6
51 Sofia Tross JR George Steinbrenner 09:46.1 30:21.1
52 Makenna Jones SO Alonso 09:49.6 30:32.0 29
53 Elena Le SO Freedom (Tampa) 09:50.0 30:33.2
54 Sara Diaz SO Alonso 09:51.0 30:36.5 30
55 Taylor Flynn JR George Steinbrenner 09:52.5 30:41.1
56 Gilana Newman SR Freedom (Tampa) 09:56.0 30:51.9
57 Makenna Howell SR Alonso 10:01.3 31:08.4 31
58 Makena Combs SR Newsome 10:07.0 31:26.2
59 Clara Hinsdale SR Plant 10:12.9 31:44.5
60 Izabel Wiltz FR Lennard 10:21.5 32:11.3
61 Chloe Wilson SO Bloomingdale 10:24.9 32:21.7 32
62 Aamina Al-Yahia SR Wharton 10:27.2 32:28.8 33
63 Lily Perin SO Alonso 10:28.0 32:31.4
64 Aaliyah Mathew JR Strawberry Crest 10:43.0 33:18.1
65 Keira Tabacco JR Durant 10:44.4 33:22.3
66 Morgan ODell SO Newsome 10:46.9 33:30.0
67 Destiny Manis JR Durant 11:07.7 34:34.7
68 Casey Gray SO Wharton 11:13.0 34:51.4 34
69 Sydnie Hines SO Wharton 11:13.3 34:52.3 35
70 Collyn Jones SO Freedom (Tampa) 11:16.0 35:00.6
71 Elodie Lamberton FR George Steinbrenner 11:29.8 35:43.4
72 Caroline Halsema SR Lennard 11:35.6 36:01.4
73 Stephanie Cely SO Leto 11:36.6 36:04.7
74 Kariana Hill SO Alonso 11:37.7 36:07.9
75 Jenahya Sanchez FR Bloomingdale 12:02.7 37:25.6 36
76 Karolyn McDaniel JR Strawberry Crest 12:09.2 37:46.0
77 Jasmine Cheong SR Lennard 12:11.7 37:53.7
78 Angely Santana SO Gaither 12:16.0 38:07.1
79 Kylah Cooley FR Wharton 13:07.6 40:47.2 37
80 Uyen Pham SR Leto 13:08.8 40:51.0
81 Mya Ramos SO Wharton 13:09.6 40:53.6 38
82 Linda Wang SR Leto 13:10.8 40:57.4
83 Yuliana Jimenez SR Lennard 13:11.9 41:00.6
84 Emily Dieguez SO George Steinbrenner 13:22.1 41:32.3
0 Angela Montana JR Freedom (Tampa) DNF
0 Isabella Acosta FR Newsome DNF
0 Mary Wood FR Bloomingdale DNF
0 Katherine Moulton SR Freedom (Tampa) DNF
0 Catherine Jayaraj SO Strawberry Crest DNF
0 Avery Utt SO Riverview DNF
0 Olivia Stafford JR George Steinbrenner DNF
0 Melissa Campos Gort SO Gaither DNF
0 Ava Hagel JR Sumner DNF
0 Cosette Almond SO Newsome DNF
0 Jennifer Lee JR Gaither DNF
0 Angelica Williams FR Durant DNF
0 Selena Tse FR Newsome DNF
0 Yesenia Meza SR Strawberry Crest DNF
0 Caydree Jennings JR Durant DNF
0 Leah Rice JR Riverview DNF
0 Kaitlyn Kirby FR Newsome DNF
0 gillian spencer FR Gaither DNF
0 Alexa Molina Gonzalez SO Lennard DNF
0 Daizhia Carlton JR Brandon DNF
0 Ananya Chandrasekhar FR Newsome DNF
0 Lila Basquill SO Newsome DNF
0 Sheila Cabrera SO Leto DNF

Girls Varsity Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Newsome 1:47:23 21:28 38 3 4 5 12 14 15 17
2 Robinson 1:51:24 22:16 74 8 9 18 19 20 38 61
3 George Steinbrenner 1:54:17 22:51 118 6 7 23 36 46 48 60
4 Alonso 1:53:43 22:44 124 2 11 34 37 40 41  
5 Plant 1:56:21 23:16 140 26 27 28 29 30 31 32
6 Sickles 2:00:20 24:04 194 1 21 50 51 71 87  
7 Bloomingdale 2:00:24 24:04 197 24 39 42 45 47 53 67
8 Wharton 2:02:04 24:24 206 13 16 35 66 76    
9 Freedom (Tampa) 2:09:55 25:59 288 10 59 68 72 79 85  
10 Sumner 2:14:17 26:51 292 25 49 52 69 97    
11 Strawberry Crest 2:17:02 27:24 324 33 43 70 83 95 98  
12 Lennard 2:13:47 26:45 331 44 62 73 75 77 81 90
13 Riverview 2:14:03 26:48 338 57 64 65 74 78 93  
14 Durant 2:18:27 27:41 352 54 58 63 86 91 92 94
15 Spoto 2:24:13 28:50 371 22 80 84 89 96    
16 East Bay 2:32:01 30:24 380 55 56 82 88 99    

Girls Varsity Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 5:05 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Alexandra Raquet SR Sickles 06:17.5 19:33.1 1
2 Skyler Gillett SR Alonso 06:40.7 20:45.2 2
3 Rachel Harrar SO Newsome 06:48.6 21:09.7 3
4 Jasmine Mimi Walters JR Newsome 06:48.8 21:10.3 4
5 Jessica Brickhaus JR Newsome 06:49.7 21:13.2 5
6 Aida Castelli SR Hillsborough 06:51.3 21:18.0
7 Ainsley Aeschleman FR George Steinbrenner 06:53.5 21:25.0 6
8 Mckenzie David JR George Steinbrenner 06:55.2 21:30.2 7
9 Sarah Tate FR Robinson 06:56.9 21:35.5 8
10 Arianna Milsaps SO Robinson 06:58.4 21:39.9 9
11 Aubrey Tuthill SO Freedom (Tampa) 06:59.6 21:43.8 10
12 Nathalia Mallo SR Alonso 06:59.8 21:44.5 11
13 Madeline Ogrady SO Newsome 07:01.7 21:50.2 12
14 Sienna Gillespie JR Wharton 07:02.0 21:51.3 13
15 Morgan Walters FR Newsome 07:05.0 22:00.5 14
16 Kyleigh Secor JR Newsome 07:11.1 22:19.5 15
17 Aubrey Raile SR Wharton 07:12.3 22:23.2 16
18 Skyler Knott SR Newsome 07:14.7 22:30.7 17
19 Brynlee White SO Robinson 07:15.4 22:32.9 18
20 Margaret Taggart FR Robinson 07:20.1 22:47.7 19
21 Caroline Brindise SR Robinson 07:20.4 22:48.6 20
22 Malea Skinner SR Sickles 07:20.9 22:49.9 21
23 Elena Workman JR Spoto 07:21.5 22:51.9 22
24 Brooke Snee FR George Steinbrenner 07:24.3 23:00.4 23
25 Makenna Mach JR Bloomingdale 07:24.3 23:00.5 24
26 Layla Berg FR Sumner 07:25.2 23:03.5 25
27 Peyton Tyll SO Newsome 07:27.6 23:10.7
28 Katherine Fisher SO Plant 07:29.4 23:16.3 26
29 Elle Grider JR Plant 07:29.4 23:16.4 27
30 Kristin Keyser SR Plant 07:29.4 23:16.4 28
31 Sophia Dicus SO Plant 07:29.4 23:16.4 29
32 Aurora Clark SO Plant 07:29.4 23:16.5 30
33 Frances Van Looveren SR Plant 07:29.5 23:16.6 31
34 Kate Pollard SR Plant 07:29.5 23:16.7 32
35 Faith Palmer JR Strawberry Crest 07:29.6 23:17.0 33
36 Carlson Henry JR Alonso 07:33.8 23:30.2 34
37 Morgan Aulet FR Wharton 07:37.3 23:41.1 35
38 Gianna Colucci SR George Steinbrenner 07:37.8 23:42.4 36
39 Alex Howell SO Alonso 07:38.8 23:45.5 37
40 Alessandra Hollyfield SR Robinson 07:39.5 23:47.8 38
41 Miranda Mayaudon JR Bloomingdale 07:39.8 23:48.8 39
42 Adrianna Rodriguez SR Hillsborough 07:40.7 23:51.6
43 Megan Seales SO Alonso 07:43.0 23:58.7 40
44 Isabella Quinlan SO Alonso 07:44.0 24:01.8 41
45 Sara Golden FR Bloomingdale 07:47.0 24:11.1 42
46 Dory Roque SO Strawberry Crest 07:51.8 24:26.1 43
47 Makenna Combs FR Lennard 07:52.0 24:26.7 44
48 Camryn Carlson SR Bloomingdale 07:54.8 24:35.5 45
49 Grace Daughtrey SR George Steinbrenner 07:56.3 24:40.1 46
50 Allie DeMarco SR Bloomingdale 07:59.2 24:49.0 47
51 Hannah Morin FR George Steinbrenner 08:04.0 25:03.9 48
52 McKenzie Stofel SR Sumner 08:05.0 25:07.2 49
53 Alessandra Skarshinski-Fred JR Sickles 08:08.2 25:17.1 50
54 Annastacia Benedict SO Sickles 08:09.0 25:19.6 51
55 Ashlyn Orvik SO Sumner 08:13.3 25:33.0 52
56 Willow Gibson JR Bloomingdale 08:13.7 25:34.2 53
57 Aryana Reyes JR Durant 08:13.7 25:34.2 54
58 Shelby Ihrig SO East Bay 08:14.3 25:36.0 55
59 Annalise Cano FR East Bay 08:14.3 25:36.1 56
60 Delaney Harris SR Riverview 08:16.8 25:43.7 57
61 Taylor Lafferty FR Durant 08:16.9 25:44.1 58
62 Jaylina Tucker SR Plant City 08:18.4 25:48.5
63 Zayla Semmons SO Freedom (Tampa) 08:18.8 25:49.9 59
64 Maria Tejada SO George Steinbrenner 08:19.9 25:53.2 60
65 Ella Garruto JR Robinson 08:23.0 26:02.9 61
66 Brinn Carlson SO Gaither 08:24.5 26:07.7
67 Kameron Sands FR Lennard 08:25.4 26:10.3 62
68 Kayla Velasquez FR King 08:25.5 26:10.7
69 Kinsley Trlak SR Durant 08:27.3 26:16.5 63
70 Emma Garland SR Riverview 08:28.1 26:18.8 64
71 Maddison Krueger SO Riverview 08:28.1 26:18.9 65
72 Kylie Pintar SO Wharton 08:30.7 26:27.0 66
73 Danica Jennings SO Bloomingdale 08:34.1 26:37.5 67
74 Aaliyah Schack SO Freedom (Tampa) 08:35.6 26:42.2 68
75 Arianna Garcia SR Sumner 08:39.4 26:53.8 69
76 Sara Fernandez SO Gaither 08:41.8 27:01.3
77 Diana Garcia JR Strawberry Crest 08:47.9 27:20.5 70
78 Lilah Swanton FR Sickles 08:48.0 27:20.6 71
79 Alannah Frederick SO Freedom (Tampa) 08:49.8 27:26.4 72
80 Caroline Fagan SO Lennard 08:52.0 27:33.1 73
81 Sophia Guerrero JR Riverview 08:52.7 27:35.4 74
82 Daylin Alvarez SO Bloomingdale 08:54.6 27:41.1
83 Natalie Daubner JR Lennard 08:54.7 27:41.5 75
84 Kalina Dell SR Wharton 08:55.0 27:42.5 76
85 Dominica Lopez SO Lennard 08:59.4 27:56.1 77
86 Ava Dean FR Riverview 09:02.9 28:06.9 78
87 Maggie Takamatsu FR Freedom (Tampa) 09:05.0 28:13.6 79
88 Laila Anello FR Spoto 09:06.2 28:17.2 80
89 Jordyn Colvenbach FR Lennard 09:06.3 28:17.5 81
90 Kaylin Zimmerman FR East Bay 09:06.5 28:18.0 82
91 Kaily Chavarria   Blake 09:06.9 28:19.3
92 Anna Steed JR Strawberry Crest 09:20.5 29:01.5 83
93 Hailey Steen JR Spoto 09:33.4 29:41.8 84
94 Emma Stone SR Freedom (Tampa) 09:34.6 29:45.4 85
95 Siennah Mattiza SO Durant 09:34.7 29:45.9 86
96 Ashley Elliot FR Sickles 09:35.5 29:48.1 87
97 Izabella Harms JR East Bay 09:36.4 29:51.1 88
98 Adryana Pagan JR Brandon 09:37.1 29:53.4
99 Kendall Spencer FR Spoto 09:40.7 30:04.3 89
100 Yahslyne Nunez FR Lennard 09:40.8 30:04.7 90
101 Mykaela Unversaw JR Brandon 09:42.1 30:08.6
102 Laila Keys SO Jefferson 09:59.2 31:01.8
103 Ryleigh Butz JR Durant 10:01.0 31:07.5 91
104 Braylee Bland FR Durant 10:06.2 31:23.8 92
105 Amber Towers FR Riverview 10:06.6 31:25.1 93
106 Mila Bahn FR Lennard 10:19.5 32:05.0
107 Mireilla Kamprath SO Hillsborough 10:26.6 32:27.0
108 Morgan Wilson JR Durant 10:27.1 32:28.6 94
109 Maile Soliman FR King 10:27.2 32:28.9
110 Myah Euell SO Durant 10:32.1 32:44.2
111 Delilah Morales   Blake 10:32.9 32:46.7
112 Sophia Dominguez SR Leto 10:36.3 32:57.1
113 Addie Miller SO Strawberry Crest 10:36.5 32:57.9 95
114 Isabella Ruiz JR Spoto 10:43.3 33:19.0 96
115 Josette Hornes FR Sumner 10:50.1 33:40.1 97
116 Yaneli Mendoza FR Plant City 10:56.0 33:58.4
117 Amaya Santiago JR Leto 11:05.3 34:27.5
118 Tatiana Argudo JR Brandon 11:07.7 34:34.8
119 Aaliyah Ojeda SR Strawberry Crest 11:10.0 34:42.1 98
120 Marjory Stockard   Blake 11:12.9 34:50.9
121 Cynthia Fornos SR Chamberlain 11:36.1 36:03.1
122 Sadie Beene   Blake 11:38.6 36:10.8
123 Emilie Patrick SR East Bay 13:44.0 42:40.4 99
0 Bella Reis SR Brandon DNF
0 Suchi Patel JR Middleton DNF
0 Alyssa De La Sala SR Freedom (Tampa) DNF
0 Isabella Canto SR Leto DNF
0 Melany Teran Sotelo SO Riverview DNF
0 Maria Ortiz SO Alonso DNF
0 Ayana Feebles SR Leto DNF
0 Maggie Russell SR Riverview DNF
0 Sophia Maust FR Middleton DNF
0 Tanylah Branson SR Middleton DNF
0 arie milligan SO Armwood DNF
0 Gianna Palacios SR Riverview DNF
0 Nancybel Matos JR East Bay DNF
0 Taylor Cline JR Strawberry Crest DNF
0 Demetria Henderson JR Freedom (Tampa) DNF
0 Zaria Coleman SR Plant City DNF
0 Sabrina Vicent SO Gaither DNF
0 Rylee Perry JR Riverview DNF
0 malia chao SO Hillsborough DNF
0 emma crakow JR Armwood DNF
0 Tia Benchick SR Strawberry Crest DNF
0 Hailey Becton SO Strawberry Crest DNF
0 Anyelica Cordova-Diaz JR Lennard DNF
0 Gabrielle Broding JR Strawberry Crest DNF
0 Isabelle Rivera FR Plant City DNF
0 Jane Keith SR Lennard DNF
0 Helena Gagnier SR Robinson DNF

Boys JV Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Newsome 1:39:09 19:49 19 1 3 4 5 6 13 15
2 Plant 1:43:26 20:41 55 7 8 10 11 19 20  
3 George Steinbrenner 1:47:29 21:29 76 2 12 16 21 25 26 27
4 Alonso 1:56:25 23:17 108 9 14 18 32 35    
5 Bloomingdale 1:57:18 23:27 123 17 23 24 29 30 31 33
6 Lennard 2:14:01 26:48 162 22 28 34 36 42 43 44
7 Leto 2:31:36 30:19 195 37 38 39 40 41    
  Armwood     DNF              

Boys JV Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 5:05 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Cordell Smith SO Newsome 06:16.2 19:29.1 1
2 Christian Schousboe SO George Steinbrenner 06:16.4 19:29.6 2
3 Bryce Winkler SR Newsome 06:20.3 19:41.7 3
4 Alec Belteau JR Newsome 06:21.2 19:44.3 4
5 Marquis Monje SR Newsome 06:28.3 20:06.4 5
6 Sebastian Foster SO Newsome 06:28.8 20:08.2 6
7 Steven Smith SO Plant 06:30.1 20:12.1 7
8 Quinn RuKeholm FR Plant 06:30.1 20:12.2 8
9 Asher Pollard SO Alonso 06:33.7 20:23.4 9
10 Cooper Lynn SO Plant 06:34.5 20:25.9 10
11 Kai Lampinen SO Plant 06:36.4 20:31.7 11
12 Matt Croswell SR George Steinbrenner 06:38.0 20:36.8 12
13 Jack Stuart JR Newsome 06:40.3 20:43.8 13
14 John Zewell JR Alonso 06:44.7 20:57.5 14
15 Kevin Brown SO Middleton 06:45.8 21:01.0
16 Ronin Mithaug JR Newsome 06:46.1 21:01.8 15
17 Brady Combs SO Newsome 06:48.1 21:08.1
18 Saxton Middlebrooks FR Newsome 06:49.9 21:13.7
19 Ezra Gondelman SO George Steinbrenner 06:51.3 21:17.9 16
20 Joshua Sotomayor JR Newsome 06:55.4 21:30.7
21 Blake Bole SR Newsome 06:55.7 21:31.6
22 Eric Witt SR Bloomingdale 06:57.4 21:36.9 17
23 Cooper Geib FR Alonso 06:57.8 21:38.3 18
24 Aiden Matson FR Plant 07:06.3 22:04.5 19
25 Sawyer Jackson FR Plant 07:07.3 22:07.8 20
26 William Johnston FR Newsome 07:09.3 22:13.9
27 Michael Castro FR Newsome 07:09.6 22:14.8
28 Harrison Lilje FR George Steinbrenner 07:12.0 22:22.2 21
29 Whitfield Vasey FR Newsome 07:13.2 22:25.9
30 Alexander Byrd JR Newsome 07:13.3 22:26.4
31 Garrett Pelletier SR Newsome 07:14.1 22:28.9
32 Conner Edwards JR Newsome 07:14.4 22:29.7
33 Joda Duncan FR Newsome 07:15.7 22:33.7
34 Jaeden Rasmussen SO Lennard 07:18.3 22:41.9 22
35 Brandon Diberardino SO Newsome 07:23.9 22:59.2
36 Matthew Hernandez FR Bloomingdale 07:24.8 23:02.1 23
37 Timothy Hernandez SR Bloomingdale 07:31.2 23:22.0 24
38 Andrew Wyant JR George Steinbrenner 07:38.0 23:43.1 25
39 Benjamin Workman SO Newsome 07:38.5 23:44.6
40 Nikolas Pendyck SO George Steinbrenner 07:38.9 23:45.9 26
41 Taylor Hohman JR George Steinbrenner 07:47.0 24:11.2 27
42 Brayden Oberle SO Lennard 07:48.5 24:15.8 28
43 Luke Oldenburg FR George Steinbrenner 07:53.7 24:31.8
44 Colin White JR Bloomingdale 07:55.5 24:37.4 29
45 Winston Tse JR Newsome 07:55.7 24:38.2
46 Jack Steed SO Bloomingdale 07:56.4 24:40.4 30
47 Landon Wester JR Newsome 07:57.1 24:42.4
48 Benjamin Pipkins SO Gaither 07:57.2 24:42.9
49 Luke Plesko SR Newsome 08:00.1 24:52.0
50 Dennis Bolender SR Durant 08:02.0 24:57.6
51 Samuel Gerken SR Newsome 08:05.4 25:08.4
52 Jack Daughtrey FR George Steinbrenner 08:16.1 25:41.6
53 Scott Chiari FR Bloomingdale 08:17.4 25:45.6 31
54 Ryan Lam SO Alonso 08:21.7 25:59.0 32
55 Adel Soliman JR King 08:30.9 26:27.5
56 Julian Moraguez FR Bloomingdale 08:31.0 26:27.8 33
57 Jackson Tatum FR Bloomingdale 08:36.0 26:43.5
58 Patrick Cseh JR Strawberry Crest 08:36.2 26:44.0
59 John Paul Ryan FR Bloomingdale 08:39.7 26:54.9
60 Neelesh Raghaven JR Newsome 08:39.8 26:55.0
61 Joel Gritmon JR Lennard 08:43.0 27:05.2 34
62 Landon Dixon SO Gaither 08:44.9 27:11.1
63 Coltin Schaefer FR Bloomingdale 08:48.2 27:21.3
64 Caleb Joseph SO Alonso 08:50.2 27:27.5 35
65 Timothy Trice SO Armwood 08:55.3 27:43.4
66 Alexander Childress SO Bloomingdale 08:55.5 27:43.8
67 Leon Lanier SO Lennard 08:55.6 27:44.3 36
68 Adriel Ramos-Gonzalez SR Leto 09:10.5 28:30.7 37
69 Rylee Kleist SR Bloomingdale 09:19.2 28:57.5
70 Lucas Clinton FR Gaither 09:36.7 29:51.9
71 Logan Greenwood SO Sumner 09:36.9 29:52.8
72 Kevin Viamontes SO Leto 09:40.2 30:03.0 38
73 Xander Gonzalez FR Leto 09:42.0 30:08.4 39
74 Murphy McConnell FR George Steinbrenner 09:45.4 30:19.0
75 Ivan Gonzalez JR Leto 10:06.1 31:23.5 40
76 Jakobe Bruton FR Leto 10:08.7 31:31.4 41
77 Brock Scoccia SR Lennard 10:22.5 32:14.3 42
78 Ryan Adams SO Durant 10:25.8 32:24.7
79 Khyir Dixon FR Armwood 11:19.6 35:11.8
80 Anthony Vazquez JR Lennard 11:24.5 35:26.9 43
81 Mason Fischer SR Newsome 11:53.9 36:58.5
82 Otchaya Joseph SR Lennard 12:03.7 37:28.8 44
83 John Hickerson SR Gaither 12:45.0 39:37.2
0 Jaiden Vickers FR Armwood DNF
0 Aaron Cardenas SR Armwood DNF
0 Rashad Edwards SR Armwood DNF
0 Luke Gibson JR Bloomingdale DNF
0 Justin Mart JR Bloomingdale DNF
0 Justin Dominguez SO Brandon DNF
0 Benjamin Alfaro FR Durant DNF
0 Emiliano Mireles SO King DNF
0 Henry Myers SO Lennard DNF
0 Juan Velazquez SO Lennard DNF
0 Ryan Hooey JR Lennard DNF
0 Jabari Williams SO Lennard DNF
0 Muhammad Perez FR Leto DNF
0 Cam O'Connor FR Leto DNF
0 Royce Reguenard SR Middleton DNF
0 Jonathan Baron JR Newsome DNF
0 John Grouse SR Newsome DNF
0 Nickolas Dodge JR Newsome DNF
0 Jeremiah Evans JR Newsome DNF
0 Adam Grouse SO Newsome DNF
0 Logan Teats FR Newsome DNF
0 Charlie Nash FR Plant DNF
0 Dakota Quintana JR Strawberry Crest DNF
0 Aashrith Kossireddy JR Strawberry Crest DNF

Boys Varsity Team Results (3.11 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Newsome 1:27:51 17:34 40 2 4 5 14 15 25 26
2 George Steinbrenner 1:28:30 17:42 59 7 8 10 16 18 22 30
3 Bloomingdale 1:30:53 18:10 107 1 6 28 29 43 65 66
4 Sickles 1:31:35 18:19 111 3 11 24 32 41 57 72
5 Plant 1:34:44 18:56 166 12 31 35 38 50    
6 Alonso 1:36:10 19:14 188 9 34 45 47 53 63 71
7 Freedom (Tampa) 1:36:12 19:14 192 19 21 39 54 59 90 112
8 King 1:37:10 19:26 212 17 20 52 55 68 77 91
9 Sumner 1:39:12 19:50 242 33 36 48 56 69 82 93
10 Robinson 1:41:25 20:17 280 13 37 67 79 84 99 114
11 Lennard 1:44:46 20:57 340 51 62 74 75 78 86 89
12 Strawberry Crest 1:45:29 21:05 343 44 46 58 95 100 119 122
13 Wharton 1:46:26 21:17 363 27 60 76 87 113 117 118
14 Durant 1:46:57 21:23 375 42 61 73 94 105 108 109
15 Spoto 1:49:43 21:56 417 49 80 88 97 103 106  
16 Chamberlain 1:55:14 23:02 428 40 64 81 120 123 124 128
17 Riverview 1:51:14 22:14 445 70 83 85 96 111 115 127
18 East Bay 2:02:57 24:35 476 23 92 110 125 126    
19 Leto 1:55:59 23:11 512 98 101 102 104 107 116 121
  Hillsborough     DNF              
  Armwood     DNF              

Boys Varsity Individual Results (3.11 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 5:05 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Thomas Schilling SR Bloomingdale 05:20.4 16:36.3 1
2 Joshua Uhrig JR Newsome 05:33.1 17:15.8 2
3 Zachary Glover SO Sickles 05:35.3 17:22.6 3
4 Trevor Connatser SR Newsome 05:35.3 17:22.7 4
5 Santiago Foster SO Newsome 05:36.6 17:26.7 5
6 Brandon Witherow SO Bloomingdale 05:36.9 17:27.6 6
7 Brady Peifer SO George Steinbrenner 05:37.0 17:28.0 7
8 Gabriel Vasquez SR Brandon 05:37.6 17:29.9
9 Charles Clark SO George Steinbrenner 05:37.9 17:30.9 8
10 Ryan Winslow SR Alonso 05:38.2 17:31.7 9
11 Nicholas Pugh JR George Steinbrenner 05:38.3 17:32.1 10
12 Cooper Chesser SO Sickles 05:39.7 17:36.3 11
13 Trey Fisher FR Plant 05:42.5 17:44.9 12
14 Roman Montero JR Robinson 05:42.6 17:45.3 13
15 William Berg JR Newsome 05:44.7 17:51.8 14
16 Ethan Eaves SR Newsome 05:45.5 17:54.4 15
17 Ethan Russ JR George Steinbrenner 05:45.5 17:54.4 16
18 Luis Perez SR King 05:47.3 17:59.9 17
19 Joaquin Abanses SO George Steinbrenner 05:48.9 18:05.0 18
20 Tomasino De La Cruz JR Freedom (Tampa) 05:49.0 18:05.2 19
21 Mason LaBlance FR King 05:49.4 18:06.6 20
22 Elijah Law JR Freedom (Tampa) 05:50.3 18:09.4 21
23 Jorge Munoz SO George Steinbrenner 05:50.5 18:10.0 22
24 Kevin Collins SR East Bay 05:51.8 18:14.0 23
25 Abhinav Devpura JR Sickles 05:52.5 18:16.0 24
26 Donovan Petty JR Newsome 05:52.6 18:16.5 25
27 Haider Malik JR Newsome 05:53.0 18:17.6 26
28 Cade Toohey JR Wharton 05:56.0 18:26.9 27
29 Jeremy Hagenbarth SR Bloomingdale 05:57.0 18:30.0 28
30 Anthony DiMuzio SO Newsome 05:57.8 18:32.8
31 Wisny Cherident SR Bloomingdale 05:59.7 18:38.6 29
32 Jacob Smith SR George Steinbrenner 06:00.0 18:39.6 30
33 Luca Martin FR George Steinbrenner 06:00.7 18:41.8
34 Jacob Potantus SR Plant 06:01.7 18:44.9 31
35 Lance Logan JR Sickles 06:03.5 18:50.4 32
36 Jamin DeWitt SO George Steinbrenner 06:03.5 18:50.4
37 Jordan Fiducia SR Sumner 06:06.2 18:58.9 33
38 Preston Cooper SO Alonso 06:06.3 18:59.0 34
39 Tyson Vandal JR Plant 06:06.4 18:59.5 35
40 Beck Waldman JR Newsome 06:06.6 19:00.1
41 Brady Ward JR Sumner 06:10.0 19:10.5 36
42 Douglas Yoder JR Robinson 06:12.0 19:17.0 37
43 Clayton Slowick SR Plant 06:12.2 19:17.4 38
44 Joseph Kuhns SO Freedom (Tampa) 06:13.0 19:19.9 39
45 Orestes Otero SR Chamberlain 06:13.6 19:21.9 40
46 Samuel Aspinall SO George Steinbrenner 06:14.5 19:24.6
47 Patrick Smith FR Newsome 06:15.6 19:28.1
48 Evan Farnan JR Sickles 06:16.3 19:30.2 41
49 Brandon Smith JR Durant 06:18.3 19:36.5 42
50 Brandon Turner SR Bloomingdale 06:19.8 19:40.9 43
51 Landon Ress JR Strawberry Crest 06:21.3 19:45.7 44
52 Alex Hansen JR Alonso 06:22.2 19:48.5 45
53 Robert MacDonald FR Strawberry Crest 06:22.5 19:49.6 46
54 Ethan Fisher SO Alonso 06:22.7 19:50.1 47
55 Donald Moore JR Sumner 06:23.7 19:53.3 48
56 James Alexander SR Spoto 06:25.1 19:57.5 49
57 Kent Ordal SO Plant 06:25.2 19:57.7 50
58 Ricardo Roman SO Lennard 06:25.6 19:59.2 51
59 Faaris Faisal SO King 06:26.0 20:00.5 52
60 Adrian Sanchez JR Alonso 06:26.3 20:01.2 53
61 Michael Jeffries SR Freedom (Tampa) 06:30.2 20:13.3 54
62 Elijah Velasquez SO King 06:30.2 20:13.4 55
63 Jack Cleversey JR Sumner 06:32.0 20:18.9 56
64 Nathan Olson SR Hillsborough 06:32.0 20:19.1
65 Charles Jennessee SR Sickles 06:33.7 20:24.2 57
66 Zachary Wilson JR Strawberry Crest 06:33.7 20:24.3 58
67 Mason Desilles SO Freedom (Tampa) 06:33.8 20:24.6 59
68 Brett Brown SR Wharton 06:35.6 20:30.2 60
69 Mason Ritenaur SR Durant 06:35.7 20:30.6 61
70 Gabriel Quiles JR Lennard 06:36.1 20:31.6 62
71 Luke Walguarnery SO Alonso 06:37.3 20:35.4 63
72 Gary Mendez SO Chamberlain 06:37.9 20:37.5 64
73 Jaden Millet SO Bloomingdale 06:38.3 20:38.7 65
74 David Schilling SO Bloomingdale 06:39.1 20:41.2 66
75 Jordan Palmer SO Robinson 06:40.6 20:45.7 67
76 Arnold Moran SR Hillsborough 06:41.2 20:47.6
77 Anthony Joannides SR King 06:42.2 20:50.7 68
78 Jarren Dinglasan SO Sumner 06:42.2 20:50.7 69
79 Jackson Queen SO Riverview 06:42.3 20:50.9 70
80 Jizrahel Sajous SO Alonso 06:46.0 21:02.6 71
81 Andre Williams JR Bloomingdale 06:47.7 21:07.9
82 William Benedict SR Sickles 06:48.1 21:09.0 72
83 Gavin Jones JR Durant 06:49.6 21:13.6 73
84 Caleb Hooey SR Lennard 06:50.5 21:16.5 74
85 David Frazier JR Lennard 06:51.3 21:18.9 75
86 David Stinson SO Sickles 06:52.8 21:23.7
87 Matt Schwindler SR Wharton 06:53.8 21:26.7 76
88 Damien McEntee JR King 06:54.1 21:27.7 77
89 Gabriel Jones JR Brandon 06:58.1 21:40.1
90 Jackson Licursi SO Lennard 06:58.3 21:40.8 78
91 Jack Wittmer JR Robinson 06:59.0 21:43.1 79
92 Patrick Alexander SR Spoto 06:59.6 21:44.9 80
93 Joe Mena SO Chamberlain 07:00.0 21:46.0 81
94 Sheyne Barron JR Sumner 07:01.4 21:50.5 82
95 Gavin Floyd SO Riverview 07:02.6 21:54.3 83
96 Nicholas Hilton FR Robinson 07:02.7 21:54.4 84
97 Mark Register SR Riverview 07:02.7 21:54.6 85
98 Madden Camus SR Lennard 07:03.5 21:57.0 86
99 Zachary Blauvelt SO Wharton 07:04.3 21:59.5 87
100 Jayden Ryckman JR Spoto 07:04.4 21:59.7 88
101 James Hayman SO Lennard 07:04.7 22:00.6 89
102 Jasper Weston SO Freedom (Tampa) 07:06.7 22:06.9 90
103 Nicolas Fernandez SR King 07:07.0 22:07.8 91
104 Felix Matos SR East Bay 07:08.2 22:11.4 92
105 Cameron Sargent JR Sumner 07:09.8 22:16.5 93
106 Aiden Stout FR Durant 07:10.1 22:17.4 94
107 Jaxon Byers SO Plant City 07:11.9 22:23.0
108 Geovanni Perez SR Plant City 07:11.9 22:23.0
109 Brandon Metcalf JR Sumner 07:13.3 22:27.3
110 Nathan Steed FR Strawberry Crest 07:14.5 22:31.3 95
111 Austin West FR Riverview 07:15.1 22:33.0 96
112 Napier Hale SR Lennard 07:15.1 22:33.0
113 Noah Allen SO Gaither 07:15.5 22:34.2
114 Julio Hernandez SR Spoto 07:18.5 22:43.6 97
115 Yael Cruz SO Armwood 07:18.5 22:43.7
116 Alfredo Romero FR Plant City 07:20.7 22:50.6
117 Daniel Delgardo JR Leto 07:21.5 22:52.9 98
118 Chase Dickens SO Armwood 07:21.5 22:52.9
119 Kyle Perkins SO Robinson 07:22.0 22:54.7 99
120 Dhruv Mohan FR Strawberry Crest 07:23.4 22:59.0 100
121 Jamar Edwards SR Leto 07:25.5 23:05.3 101
122 Varshith Ale SO Sickles 07:25.6 23:05.7
123 Duncan Goldtrap SO Armwood 07:28.2 23:13.7
124 Sean Vance FR Leto 07:28.3 23:14.0 102
125 Fernando Uribe JR Spoto 07:29.6 23:18.1 103
126 Marcus Copeland JR Leto 07:29.9 23:19.0 104
127 Leo Belcher SO Durant 07:30.1 23:19.6 105
128 Victor Padilla SO Spoto 07:30.8 23:21.7 106
129 Vincent Fiorilli FR Sickles 07:32.1 23:25.9
130 Johnny Joseph JR Leto 07:32.9 23:28.4 107
131 Tortolo Robert SR Gaither 07:35.1 23:35.1
132 Matthew Jones JR Durant 07:35.8 23:37.3 108
133 Gabe Benitez-Davila SO Durant 07:38.0 23:44.1 109
134 Jayden Robelli SO Lennard 07:39.1 23:47.6
135 Aiden Hill SR East Bay 07:39.1 23:47.7 110
136 Noah Lendel SO Durant 07:41.5 23:55.2
137 Max Kalinowski JR Riverview 07:43.5 24:01.5 111
138 Sunjay Bale SO Freedom (Tampa) 07:43.7 24:01.8 112
139 Roman La Rock SO Wharton 07:44.2 24:03.5 113
140 Drew Schermerhorn FR Robinson 07:44.7 24:05.0 114
141 Ethan Zerby SR Riverview 07:45.5 24:07.7 115
142 Dante Souverain SR Gaither 07:46.5 24:10.8
143 Sean Bogan SR Lennard 07:48.9 24:18.2
144 Qu'Amar Hobbs SR Leto 07:58.3 24:47.5 116
145 Brandon McClain SR Jefferson 07:58.9 24:49.2
146 Kavon Bernard SR Brandon 08:06.8 25:13.8
147 Marty LeFebvre FR Wharton 08:07.8 25:16.9 117
148 Dale Tanner FR Wharton 08:09.1 25:20.9 118
149 Kenneth Alvarez JR Gaither 08:09.9 25:23.3
150 William Castillo JR Wharton 08:10.4 25:25.1
151 Andrew Bieri JR Sumner 08:12.4 25:31.3
152 Cole Lopez JR Strawberry Crest 08:13.1 25:33.4 119
153 Erick Ortigoza-Rodriguez SR Chamberlain 08:15.6 25:41.4 120
154 Jeremy Passley FR Durant 08:18.3 25:49.7
155 Lazaro Fernandez JR Leto 08:25.5 26:12.0 121
156 Zane Moore FR Strawberry Crest 08:29.1 26:23.3 122
157 Javier Torres FR Wharton 08:39.1 26:54.3
158 Elijah West SO Strawberry Crest 08:44.2 27:10.1
159 Andres Torres FR Wharton 08:44.4 27:10.6
160 Elijah Sosa SO Chamberlain 08:56.2 27:47.6 123
161 Angel Hernandez SR Strawberry Crest 09:00.8 28:01.7
162 Adal-Imanol Rodriguez-Morales JR Freedom (Tampa) 09:03.2 28:09.2
163 Francisco Perez-Luna SR Chamberlain 09:09.5 28:28.8 124
164 Sebastian Diaz SO Plant City 09:09.9 28:30.2
165 Noa Cruz JR Armwood 09:10.3 28:31.4
166 Jason McGinnis SO Strawberry Crest 09:23.1 29:11.2
167 Evan Escalante FR East Bay 09:26.5 29:21.7 125
168 Joshua Dibble SO East Bay 09:26.7 29:22.4 126
169 Owen Bigelow JR Hillsborough 09:46.5 30:24.0
170 Joshua RobletoRivas SR Riverview 10:25.5 32:25.3 127
171 Charlie Stockard   Blake 10:36.6 32:59.9
172 Richard Gutierrez FR Chamberlain 10:51.4 33:45.6 128
173 Owen Leahy JR Robinson 11:59.4 37:17.3
0 Luke Jimenez JR Freedom (Tampa) DNF
0 Leo Herbert FR Armwood DNF
0 Jeremy Mauch JR Leto DNF
0 Grant Jackson JR Riverview DNF
0 Miles Davis JR Armwood DNF
0 Khaleb White SO Riverview DNF
0 Noah Morris SR Riverview DNF
0 Brody Melendez SO East Bay DNF
0 Ronnie Iglesia JR Hillsborough DNF
0 Jeffrey Rivera JR East Bay DNF
0 Eugene Griffith JR Hillsborough DNF
0 Keagan Leisure JR Bloomingdale DNF
0 Dasani Hills SR Armwood DNF
0 Natividad Faudoa SR Lennard DNF
0 Wendell Rivera SR Jefferson DNF
0 Dylan Fournier SO Plant DNF
0 Braydon Butler FR Durant DNF
0 Joseph Behrmann SR Sumner DNF
0 William Thompson SR Plant DNF
0 Ellis Murray SO Sumner DNF
0 Derek Delgardo JR Leto DNF