FHSAA Bests

800 1600
3200 5K (XC)
flrunners.com Invitational 24 2023    Oct 6- 7, 2023
5k 24:03.4 191st
FSU Invitational/Pre-State    Sep 29-30, 2023
5k 22:22.4 202nd
West Hillsborough Invitational    Sep 13, 2023
3.11M 22:55.0 19th
Babe Zaharias Twilight Challenge    Aug 25, 2023
5k 22:09.4 33rd
Raven Last Dance 2023    Apr 14, 2023
1600 DNS
WC American Divisonals    Apr 5, 2023
800 2:42.70 10th (F)
Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #5    Mar 29, 2023
1600 6:02.98 6th (F)
FSU Relays (High Schools)    Mar 24-25, 2023
3200 13:19.58 52nd (F)
Plant and Robinson Dual    Mar 22, 2023
3200 13:56.84 5th (F)
2023 Nash Higgins Invitational    Mar 4, 2023
1600 6:02.16 14th (F)
Steinbrenner 5 Way Meet    Mar 1, 2023
1600 5:53.47 7th (F)
Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #1    Feb 21, 2023
3200 13:13.22 4th (F)
FHSAA Region 4A-2    Oct 29, 2022
5k 20:35.9 31st
FHSAA District 4A-3    Oct 20, 2022
5k 20:15.3 18th
FSU Invitational/Pre-State    Oct 7- 8, 2022
5k 21:40.6 87th
North Port XC Invitational 2022    Sep 16-17, 2022
5k 21:39.9 88th
2022 West Hillsborough Invitational    Sep 13, 2022
3.11M 23:49.1 22nd
Babe Zaharias Twilight Challenge    Aug 26, 2022
3.1M 21:51.9 39th
FHSAA 4A District 7    Apr 27, 2022
3200 12:47.94 7th (F)
2022 Hillsborough County Championships    Apr 13, 2022
3200 12:59.28 13th (F)
WC American Divisionals    Apr 6, 2022
3200 13:12.20 7th (F)
Florida State Relays    Mar 24-26, 2022
1600 6:05.07 115th (F)
Plant Dual Meet    Mar 10, 2022
800 2:43.95 10th (F)
Steinbrenner Fast Five track Meet    Feb 28, 2022
3200 13:17.19 5th (F)
Jesuit Quad Meet 1    Feb 22, 2022
1600 6:05.19 6th (F)
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
Plant Dual Meet Mar 10, 2022
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS
Raven Last Dance 2023 Apr 14, 2023
Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #5 Mar 29, 2023
2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023
Steinbrenner 5 Way Meet Mar 1, 2023
Florida State Relays Mar 24-26, 2022
Jesuit Quad Meet 1 Feb 22, 2022
3200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24-25, 2023
Plant and Robinson Dual Mar 22, 2023
Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #1 Feb 21, 2023
FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 27, 2022
2022 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 13, 2022
WC American Divisionals Apr 6, 2022
Steinbrenner Fast Five track Meet Feb 28, 2022
5k
Top↑
flrunners.com Invitational 24 2023 Oct 6- 7, 2023
FSU Invitational/Pre-State Sep 29-30, 2023
Babe Zaharias Twilight Challenge Aug 25, 2023
FHSAA State Cross Country Championships Nov 5, 2022
FHSAA Region 4A-2 Oct 29, 2022
FHSAA District 4A-3 Oct 20, 2022
2022 Hillsborough County XC Championships Oct 13, 2022
FSU Invitational/Pre-State Oct 7- 8, 2022
St. Leo Abbey Invitational 2022 - High School and Middle School Sep 24, 2022
North Port XC Invitational 2022 Sep 16-17, 2022
3.1 Mile
Top↑
Babe Zaharias Twilight Challenge Aug 26, 2022
3.11 Mile
Top↑
DNF
2023 Hillsborough County XC Championships Oct 17, 2023
West Hillsborough Invitational Sep 13, 2023
2022 West Hillsborough Invitational Sep 13, 2022

2023 XC

2023 Outdoors

800 Meters
WC American Divisonals April 5, 2023
1600 Meters
DNS
Raven Last Dance 2023 April 14, 2023
Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #5 March 29, 2023
2023 Nash Higgins Invitational March 4, 2023
Steinbrenner 5 Way Meet March 1, 2023
3200 Meters
FSU Relays (High Schools) March 24-25, 2023
Plant and Robinson Dual March 22, 2023
Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #1 February 21, 2023

2022 XC

2022 Outdoors

800 Meters
Plant Dual Meet March 10, 2022
1600 Meters
Florida State Relays March 24-26, 2022
Jesuit Quad Meet 1 February 22, 2022
3200 Meters
FHSAA 4A District 7 April 27, 2022
2022 Hillsborough County Championships April 13, 2022
WC American Divisionals April 6, 2022
Steinbrenner Fast Five track Meet February 28, 2022
5k (XC)
2023  
2022  
Oct 20, 2022
3.1 Mile (XC)
2022  
3.11 Mile (XC)
2023  
2022  
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2023  
(Apr 5, 2023)
2022  
(Mar 10, 2022)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2023  
(Mar 1, 2023)
2022  
(Mar 24-26, 2022)
3200 Meters (Outdoors)
2023  
(Feb 21, 2023)
2022  
(Apr 27, 2022)