FHSAA Bests

800 1600
3200 5K (XC)
FHSAA District 2A-5    Oct 19, 2022
5k 24:16.3 46th
FSU Invitational/Pre-State    Oct 7- 8, 2022
5k 24:33.5 217th
North Port XC Invitational 2022    Sep 16-17, 2022
5k 25:30.1 201st
2022 West Hillsborough Invitational    Sep 13, 2022
3.11M 26:26.9 43rd
Seffner Christian XC Invitational 2022    Sep 10, 2022
5k 25:55.4 78th
Babe Zaharias Twilight Challenge    Aug 26, 2022
3.1M 23:47.0 93rd
FHSAA 3A District 9    Apr 26, 2022
3200 15:09.36 5th (F)
2022 Hillsborough County Championships    Apr 13, 2022
4x800 10:30.90 6th (F)
George Steinbrenner Invitational    Apr 9, 2022
3200 14:31.94 24th (F)
WC American Divisionals    Apr 6, 2022
800 3:00.88
4x800 10:45.14 3rd (F)
4 Way Meet    Mar 9, 2022
800 2:43.29 2nd (F)
4x800 10:57.97 1st (F)
Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022    Mar 5, 2022
800 2:47.21 17th (F)
DMR 14:18.59 6th (F)
Robinson Tri-Meet    Feb 23, 2022
800 2:36.45 1st (F)
1600 5:58.52 3rd (F)
FHSAA District 3A-5    Oct 27, 2021
5k 23:40.3 36th
Florida Horsepark Invitational    Sep 4, 2021
5k 24:04.5 183rd
FHSAA 3A Region 2    May 1, 2021
800 2:40.06 11th (F)
4x800 11:12.92 12th (F)
FHSAA 3A District 8    Apr 22, 2021
800 2:37.51 3rd (F)
4x800 10:54.26 2nd (F)
Raven Rundown, Finale    Apr 7, 2021
1600 6:26.10 7th (F)
4x800 10:53.23 1st (F)
Plant Tri Meet    Mar 30, 2021
800 2:50.71 8th (F)
4x800 11:00.11 2nd (F)
DiMaggio Invitational    Mar 27, 2021
800 NT
3200 14:41.69 11th (F)
4x800 DNS
Robinson/TBT/Gaither Tri Meet    Mar 23, 2021
800 2:52.12 4th (F)
1600 6:33.93 4th (F)
4x800 NT
Leto March 10th 2021    Mar 10, 2021
1600 NT
3200 13:46.43 3rd (F)
4x800 11:08.51 1st (F)
Blake/Plant/ Robinson Tri Meet    Mar 5, 2021
800 2:49.07 2nd (F)
1600 6:15.85 11th (F)
Jesuit Quad Meet 2    Feb 24, 2021
3200 13:50.14 1st (F)
Robinson, Blake, Chamberlain    Feb 17, 2021
3200 14:02.05 2nd (F)
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
WC American Divisionals Apr 6, 2022
4 Way Meet Mar 9, 2022
Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
Robinson Tri-Meet Feb 23, 2022
FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 3A District 8 Apr 22, 2021
Plant Tri Meet Mar 30, 2021
NT
DiMaggio Invitational Mar 27, 2021
Robinson/TBT/Gaither Tri Meet Mar 23, 2021
Blake/Plant/ Robinson Tri Meet Mar 5, 2021
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Robinson Tri-Meet Feb 23, 2022
NT
Last Chance to go the Distance Invitational Apr 10, 2021
Raven Rundown, Finale Apr 7, 2021
Robinson/TBT/Gaither Tri Meet Mar 23, 2021
NT
Leto March 10th 2021 Mar 10, 2021
Blake/Plant/ Robinson Tri Meet Mar 5, 2021
3200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 26, 2022
George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 9, 2022
DiMaggio Invitational Mar 27, 2021
Leto March 10th 2021 Mar 10, 2021
Jesuit Quad Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
Robinson, Blake, Chamberlain Feb 17, 2021
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
2022 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 13, 2022
WC American Divisionals Apr 6, 2022
4 Way Meet Mar 9, 2022
FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 3A District 8 Apr 22, 2021
Raven Rundown, Finale Apr 7, 2021
Plant Tri Meet Mar 30, 2021
DNS
DiMaggio Invitational Mar 27, 2021
NT
Robinson/TBT/Gaither Tri Meet Mar 23, 2021
Leto March 10th 2021 Mar 10, 2021
Distance Medley Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
5k
Top↑
FHSAA State Cross Country Championships Nov 5, 2022
FHSAA District 2A-5 Oct 19, 2022
2022 Hillsborough County XC Championships Oct 13, 2022
FSU Invitational/Pre-State Oct 7- 8, 2022
St. Leo Abbey Invitational 2022 - High School and Middle School Sep 24, 2022
North Port XC Invitational 2022 Sep 16-17, 2022
Seffner Christian XC Invitational 2022 Sep 10, 2022
FHSAA 3A State Cross Country Championships Nov 12, 2021
FHSAA Region 3A-3 Cross Country Championships Nov 3, 2021
FHSAA District 3A-5 Oct 27, 2021
Florida Horsepark Invitational Sep 4, 2021
3.1 Mile
Top↑
Babe Zaharias Twilight Challenge Aug 26, 2022
3.11 Mile
Top↑
2022 West Hillsborough Invitational Sep 13, 2022

2022 XC

2022 Outdoors

800 Meters
WC American Divisionals April 6, 2022
4 Way Meet March 9, 2022
Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022 March 5, 2022
Robinson Tri-Meet February 23, 2022
1600 Meters
Robinson Tri-Meet February 23, 2022
3200 Meters
FHSAA 3A District 9 April 26, 2022
George Steinbrenner Invitational April 9, 2022
4 x 800 Relay
2022 Hillsborough County Championships April 13, 2022
WC American Divisionals April 6, 2022
4 Way Meet March 9, 2022
Distance Medley Relay
Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022 March 5, 2022

2021 XC

2021 Outdoors

800 Meters
FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 3A District 8 April 22, 2021
Plant Tri Meet March 30, 2021
NT
DiMaggio Invitational March 27, 2021
Robinson/TBT/Gaither Tri Meet March 23, 2021
Blake/Plant/ Robinson Tri Meet March 5, 2021
1600 Meters
NT
Last Chance to go the Distance Invitational April 10, 2021
Raven Rundown, Finale April 7, 2021
Robinson/TBT/Gaither Tri Meet March 23, 2021
NT
Leto March 10th 2021 March 10, 2021
Blake/Plant/ Robinson Tri Meet March 5, 2021
3200 Meters
DiMaggio Invitational March 27, 2021
Leto March 10th 2021 March 10, 2021
Jesuit Quad Meet 2 February 24, 2021
Robinson, Blake, Chamberlain February 17, 2021
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 3A District 8 April 22, 2021
Raven Rundown, Finale April 7, 2021
Plant Tri Meet March 30, 2021
DNS
DiMaggio Invitational March 27, 2021
NT
Robinson/TBT/Gaither Tri Meet March 23, 2021
Leto March 10th 2021 March 10, 2021
5k (XC)
2022  
Oct 19, 2022
2021  
3.1 Mile (XC)
2022  
3.11 Mile (XC)
2022  
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Feb 23, 2022)
2021  
(Apr 22, 2021)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Feb 23, 2022)
2021  
3200 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
2021  
(Mar 10, 2021)