FHSAA 4A Region 4 Official Rankings

ICON KEY:FHSAA 4A
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A   11.51
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 McQueen, Darren SR Columbus 10.41 North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022 3.7
2 Moss, Durian SO Columbus 10.48 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 1.3
3 Gabriel, Jason JR North Miami 10.70 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 1.3
4 GONZALEZ, RYAN JR Doral Academy 10.74 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 0.3
5 Rowe, Elijah SR Taravella 10.89 Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022 2.6
6 Desrosiers, Denim SR Columbus 10.90 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 1.3
6 Metellus, Nathan JR Deerfield Beach 10.90 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022 -2.5
8 Parris, Braden SO Dr. Krop 10.97 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 1.3
8 Williams, Jaheim SO Miramar 10.97 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 1.8
10 Lewis, Garth SR Coral Springs 11.00 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
11 Daniels, Maurice SR Dr. Krop 11.01 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 1.3
12 Dimanche, Bradley JR South Broward 11.04 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 -0.9
12 Marshall, Avari SR Goleman 11.04 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 -0.2
12 McKenzie, Zakai SR Coral Springs 11.04 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
15 Berger, Jacob JR Cooper City 11.05 Dillard Meet 2 Mar 2, 2022
16 Robbins-Hall, Trey JR Fort Lauderdale 11.06 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022 -0.4
17 McPherson, Kai JR Goleman 11.07 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 1.5
18 Francis, Jeremy JR Fort Lauderdale 11.08 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022 -1.6
19 Beckford, Mitchell SO Nova 11.11 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 -1.1
19 Deoki, Ray SR Monarch 11.11 BCAA Group Meet Pompano Apr 6, 2022 4.2
19 Kelley, Michael SR Columbus 11.11 North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022 3.7
19 Sadare, Stephen SR Coral Glades 11.11 Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
23 Knight, Malik SR Fort Lauderdale 11.13 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022 -2.6
23 Stewart, Zaire FR Piper 11.13 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
25 Turner-Allen, Caleb SO Dr. Krop 11.14 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022 2.6
26 Fowler III, Calvin JR Douglas 11.15 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022 -2.4
27 Harper, Darriel FR Columbus 11.18 North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022 3.3
28 Baldie , Peter SO Miramar 11.21 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022 0.5
29 Foster, Ahmere JR Columbus 11.22 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022 -2.1
30 Dukes, Justin SR McArthur 11.23 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 -1.1
31 Renie, Nathanael JR Coral Glades 11.25 Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
32 McEntyre, Jake SR Nova 11.26 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022 0.5
33 JONES, GOFFREY JR McArthur 11.27 Dillard Meet 2 Mar 2, 2022
34 DEMETRIUS, JASON JR Doral Academy 11.29 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 -0.2
34 Tanner, Jalen JR Coral Reef 11.29 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 -0.1
36 Jean , Jordan JR Western 11.31 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022 -2.6
36 PELLICER, CARLOS SR Doral Academy 11.31 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 1.8
36 Taylor, Damonie JR Coral Glades 11.31 BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 9 Mar 9, 2022 0.5
39 Rigby, Tre JR Miramar 11.32 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022 -2.4
39 Ruth, Eion JR South Broward 11.32 Dillard - Bcaa Duel Meet # 4 Mar 30, 2022
39 Washington, Kendrick SO Taravella 11.32 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
39 Wright, Justin SO Piper 11.32 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
43 Adams, Breylan SO Cypress Bay 11.33 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022 1.9
43 Bruneau, Oscard SR Coral Gables 11.33 Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022 0.8
45 Johnson, Zamarion SO Flanagan 11.34 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 1.8
46 Lewis, Justin SR Cooper City 11.35 Dillard Meet 2 Mar 2, 2022
46 Smith, Cayden FR South Plantation 11.35 Bowden Relays/Cobra Legacy Meet Feb 26, 2022 -0.8
48 Banks, Semaj SR Miramar 11.36 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022 1.9
48 Winchester, Jahsean JR Monarch 11.36 BCAA Group Meet Pompano Apr 6, 2022 4.2
50 Liu, Daniel JR Dr. Krop 11.40 Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
51 Bien-Aime, Carl JR Miami Beach 11.41 Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
51 Francois, Rene JR McArthur 11.41 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 1.8
51 Phanord, Beethoven FR North Miami 11.41 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 -0.2
54 Labissiere, Hakeem SO North Miami 11.43 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022 2.6
54 McNee, Nikai JR Taravella 11.43 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022 0.5
54 Williams, Jacorey JR Piper 11.43 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
57 Esta, Quincy JR Fort Lauderdale 11.44 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022 -0.4
57 Lucien, Lentz JR Miramar 11.44 Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022 -0.7
57 Watson, Jamarri JR Fort Lauderdale 11.44 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022 -0.7
60 Bouie, Deon SO Coral Springs 11.45 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
60 Hadley, Roosevelt JR McArthur 11.45 Dillard Meet 2 Mar 2, 2022
62 Canidate, Christopher FR Columbus 11.48 North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022 3.4
63 Holmes, Joell SR Coral Glades 11.51 Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022 2.6
64 Bien-Aime, Walde SO North Miami 11.53 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022 -2.7
64 Joseph, Ricky SO Miami Beach 11.53 Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
66 Cardero, Adrian FR Columbus 11.55 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022 -0.3
66 Smith, Elijah SO Miramar 11.55 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
68 Conliffe, Kenny SO South Broward 11.56 Dillard - Bcaa Duel Meet # 4 Mar 30, 2022
68 Gibson, Desmond SR Fort Lauderdale 11.56 BCAA Week One - Cardinal Gibbons Feb 23, 2022
70 Carter, Shaddai FR Columbus 11.57 Bronco Nation Meet #1 Mar 8, 2022 -2.8
71 Chery , King JR Miami Senior 11.59 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 1.5
72 Georges, Ty'rick JR North Miami 11.60 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 -2.3
72 Green, Charles JR Coral Springs 11.60 BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 2, 2022 -0.6
74 Black, Alex JR Douglas 11.61 Walter Dix 2022 Mar 5, 2022 3.0
75 Johnson, Joshua FR Miami Senior 11.62 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 0.5
76 Odalus, Jeremiah SO Nova 11.64 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022 1.9
77 Ellis, Marcus JR Flanagan 11.66 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 1.3
77 Wilson , Jaden SR Coral Glades 11.66 BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 9 Mar 9, 2022 0.5
79 Ector, Isaiah JR South Broward 11.67 Dillard - Bcaa Duel Meet # 4 Mar 30, 2022
79 Hayes, Jarion SR Nova 11.67 BCAA Monarch -- The Benchmark Feb 22, 2022 -1.2
81 Henry , Jordan JR Piper 11.68 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
82 Adam, Roger JR Dr. Krop 11.69 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022 3.0
82 Stewart, Kavaughn SO Taravella 11.69 Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022 2.6
84 Gittens, Bryson FR Douglas 11.70 Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022 2.5
84 Monereau, Trejon SR Coral Springs 11.70 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
86 Bell, Damon JR Western 11.72 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022 1.7
87 Barthelemy, Lyonel JR Monarch 11.74 John I Leonard Invitational Mar 25, 2022 0.4
88 Bandy, Edward SO Columbus 11.75 North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022 3.3
88 Blaise, Jonathan FR North Miami 11.75 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 -0.6
88 Brown Jr, Andre SO Miami Senior 11.75 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022 -1.7
91 Hall, Jaden SR North Miami 11.76 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
91 Miersh, Eduardo SR Coral Reef 11.76 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022 1.6
91 Peart, Robert SO Douglas 11.76 Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022 0.5
94 Wilson, Makail SR South Broward 11.77 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
95 Gonzalez, Damian SR Braddock 11.78 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 -1.1
96 Balan, Christian JR West Broward 11.80 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022 2.0
97 Alsopp, Nicolas JR Coral Reef 11.82 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022 1.6
97 Rogers , Kendrick SR Flanagan 11.82 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022 2.0
97 Sarrion, Ashton JR West Broward 11.82 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022 -0.9
100 Fernandez, Marcos JR Hialeah Gardens 11.83 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 0.5

100 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A   12.67
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Carter, Jassani SR Flanagan 11.53 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022 0.8
2 Brown, Jade JR Taravella 11.83 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 -1.2
3 Stermer, carly JR Miramar 11.90 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 2.6
4 Taylor, Hannah JR Fort Lauderdale 11.97 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 0.6
5 Rasul, Meara SO Coral Reef 11.98 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.0
6 Banton , Teona SR McArthur 12.09 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 -1.2
7 Blackwood, Jody SR Miramar 12.10 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022 4.4
8 Maycock, Maya SO North Miami 12.13 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 0.5
9 McFadden, Nakitriauna SR Fort Lauderdale 12.16 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 0.1
10 Stermer, carly JR Miramar 12.17 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022 -0.1
11 Mills , Jemima SR Coral Glades 12.21 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 0.1
12 Wilson, Zaniya SR North Miami 12.29 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022 1.7
13 Richardson, Leyla JR Flanagan 12.45 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 2.6
14 Abiri, May SR Monarch 12.50 BCAA Group Meet Pompano Apr 6, 2022 1.1
15 Wilson, Dominique JR Fort Lauderdale 12.56 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022 -0.9
16 Darrisaw, Khila JR South Broward 12.57 Dillard - Bcaa Duel Meet # 4 Mar 30, 2022
17 Acevedo, Sabrina SR Douglas 12.62 Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022 1.4
18 Perez, Baily SR South Plantation 12.64 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022 2.0
19 hay, bri JR Miramar 12.66 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 2.6
20 Marriott, Aleah FR Taravella 12.71 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
21 Facey , Christin SO McArthur 12.75 Dillard Meet 2 Mar 2, 2022
21 Givens, Joy JR Fort Lauderdale 12.75 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022 -0.6
23 Louis, Laurie JR North Miami 12.77 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
24 Jackson, Donna JR North Miami 12.89 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
25 Lawrence, Shayanne JR South Broward 12.94 Dillard - Bcaa Duel Meet # 4 Mar 30, 2022
26 Bell, Damaria SO Dr. Krop 12.97 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 1.2
27 Mustiva, Skylar JR Deerfield Beach 12.98 Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
28 DIXON, PAGE SO Everglades 13.00 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022 -0.6
29 Edwards, Tykeria JR Deerfield Beach 13.01 Boyd Anderson BCAA Week #3 Mar 10, 2022 -1.1
29 Louis, Marie st SO Goleman 13.01 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 3.4
31 Florik, Sophia 6 Doral Academy 13.02 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 1.2
31 Lucas, Anya JR Fort Lauderdale 13.02 Seminole Ridge Hawks Invitational Feb 26, 2022 1.1
33 Tomlin, Zion SO Coral Glades 13.07 Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022 0.1
34 Boyd, Terica SR Miramar 13.13 Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022 -1.7
35 Fambro, Aaliyah JR Coral Gables 13.16 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022 0.6
35 Knight, Malia SR Piper 13.16 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
37 Jean-Baptiste, Odeline JR Fort Lauderdale 13.17 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022 +0.0
38 Grissette, Naomi FR Douglas 13.19 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022 -1.9
38 Hyppolite, Darrah JR West Broward 13.19 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022 -0.6
40 Dawes, Mikalah JR Nova 13.20 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022 -0.6
40 Summers, Alyssa SR Coral Reef 13.20 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 0.1
42 Guirand , Soleil FR Fort Lauderdale 13.22 Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022 -1.1
43 Krajczewski, Addison FR Douglas 13.23 Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022 0.1
44 Jenkins, Jermesha JR South Broward 13.25 Dillard - Bcaa Duel Meet # 4 Mar 30, 2022
45 Compton, Hannah FR Cypress Bay 13.26 Spanish River Invitational Feb 26, 2022 0.3
46 Ducksworth, Netanya SO Dr. Krop 13.27 Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
47 Green, Kayla FR Dr. Krop 13.28 Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
47 Lamour, Chloee SO Monarch 13.28 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022 -2.4
49 Colston, Olecia SR South Broward 13.30 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 2.6
50 ORLE, PARIS SO Everglades 13.32 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 1.5
51 Wilson, Rayanna FR Piper 13.33 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022 -2.4
52 Downing, Jakala JR West Broward 13.34 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022 -0.6
52 Mantjos, Iliana SR Cypress Bay 13.34 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
52 POSADA, SOFIA JR Doral Academy 13.34 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 1.2
55 Virgo, Brandi FR Nova 13.35 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022 1.0
56 SPENCE, KIARA JR Everglades 13.36 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022 -0.6
57 Brown , Venus FR Piper 13.38 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
58 Rubiales, Hanna JR Miami Coral Park 13.39 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 1.2
59 Blanco, Gabibys JR Coral Glades 13.41 Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
60 Jonca, Maribelle JR Douglas 13.42 Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
61 Moya, Geranny FR South Plantation 13.43 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022 3.9
62 Lang, Kiara FR South Broward 13.44 Dillard - Bcaa Duel Meet # 4 Mar 30, 2022
63 Huang, Sharon JR Cypress Bay 13.45 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 0.1
64 Socarras, Danielle FR Coral Reef 13.46 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022 0.6
65 Andrews, Deondra SO North Miami 13.49 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022 3.5
65 Spardley, Tatiana SO Flanagan 13.49 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022 -0.6
67 Hill, Briahna JR West Broward 13.51 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022 1.9
67 Jean, Tehillah SO North Miami 13.51 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022 2.3
69 Samuels, Jaylyn FR Coral Springs 13.53 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
70 Sanon, Christie JR Coral Glades 13.54 Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
71 Bash, Jasenia FR Miramar 13.57 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 -2.0
72 Bash, Jasenia FR Miramar 13.59 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 1.2
72 Gil, Sachery SO Miami Beach 13.59 Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
74 Missick, Tranasia JR South Broward 13.60 Walter Dix 2022 Mar 5, 2022 -1.5
74 Osouna, Samara FR Douglas 13.60 Spanish River Invitational Feb 26, 2022 1.1
76 CASTILLO-RIOS, LUCIA FR Miami Palmetto 13.61 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 0.9
76 Nanton, Mikhael JR Western 13.61 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022 1.7
78 Roye, Christen SR Miramar 13.63 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
78 Simoni, Liya JR Miami Beach 13.63 Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
80 Desire, Aryannah SO Goleman 13.65 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 +0.0
81 Rolle, Sha'Kayla FR Miramar 13.66 Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022 +0.0
81 Vassell, Ne'Rya SO Douglas 13.66 Spanish River Invitational Feb 26, 2022 0.2
83 Johnston, Saniyah FR Taravella 13.67 Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022 1.4
84 Placide, Alana FR South Broward 13.68 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
84 Strickland, Brianna SR Flanagan 13.68 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022 1.9
86 Revere, Rian FR South Dade 13.69 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 0.1
86 Watson, De'Asia SO Nova 13.69 Boca Bobcats Classic Invitational Apr 1, 2022 -1.3
88 Anderson , Janiyah FR McArthur 13.72 Dillard Meet 2 Mar 2, 2022
89 Davis, Jerilyn JR Miami Coral Park 13.77 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 +0.0
89 Francois, Victoria SO Dr. Krop 13.77 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
91 Rolle, Sha'Kayla FR Miramar 13.78 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
92 Major , Breanna JR McArthur 13.79 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022 1.9
93 Cothiere, Sonayah SO Nova 13.80 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022 1.9
93 MENDEZ, ABYGAIL FR Doral Academy 13.80 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 1.8
95 Duperval, Savanna FR McArthur 13.81 Dillard Meet 2 Mar 2, 2022
96 Burgos, Alannah JR Cooper City 13.83 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022 1.7
96 Tanis, Tania FR Dr. Krop 13.83 Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
98 Garrison, Angell SR Coral Springs 13.84 BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 9 Mar 9, 2022 0.9
99 Okoro, Jennifer JR Goleman 13.86 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 +0.0
100 Whyte, Saniah FR Monarch 13.88 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Week 6 Mar 29, 2022 +0.0

200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A   22.66
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Moss, Durian SO Columbus 20.85 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 2.4
2 McQueen, Darren SR Columbus 20.90 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 2.4
3 Metellus, Nathan JR Deerfield Beach 21.43 Blanche Ely Tri Meet #4 Mar 30, 2022
4 Knight, Malik SR Fort Lauderdale 21.46 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 1.0
5 Rowe, Elijah SR Taravella 21.51 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 1.0
6 Foster, Ahmere JR Columbus 21.62 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 2.4
7 Gabriel, Jason JR North Miami 21.84 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 2.4
8 crabbe, khamauri SR Miami Coral Park 22.03 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 1.0
9 Cardero, Adrian FR Columbus 22.07 North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022 2.7
10 Williams, Jaheim SO Miramar 22.21 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 1.5
11 Givens, Jordan SR Fort Lauderdale 22.28 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022 -0.2
11 GONZALEZ, RYAN JR Doral Academy 22.28 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 2.4
13 Desrosiers, Denim SR Columbus 22.33 North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022 2.7
14 Reid, Desmond SR Miramar 22.34 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 1.5
15 Francis, Jeremy JR Fort Lauderdale 22.44 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022 -2.6
15 Tanner, Jalen JR Coral Reef 22.44 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022 2.8
17 Lewis, Garth SR Coral Springs 22.48 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
18 Hall, Jaden SR North Miami 22.54 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 1.9
18 McPherson, Kai JR Goleman 22.54 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 1.9
20 Daniels, Maurice SR Dr. Krop 22.56 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 2.4
21 Baldie , Peter SO Miramar 22.64 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022 -0.1
21 Wright, Cornelius SR Columbus 22.64 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022 -0.3
23 Turner-Allen, Caleb SO Dr. Krop 22.69 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 1.9
24 Francois, Desmen JR Miramar 22.72 Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022 -0.6
24 Joseph, Ryan FR Fort Lauderdale 22.72 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022 -2.6
26 Taylor, Damonie JR Coral Glades 22.73 Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
27 Rayford, Phillip JR Taravella 22.76 Boyd Anderson BCAA Week #3 Mar 10, 2022 +0.0
28 McEntyre, Jake SR Nova 22.78 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 +0.0
29 Parris, Braden SO Dr. Krop 22.79 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022 0.9
30 Adams, Breylan SO Cypress Bay 22.80 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 +0.0
31 Fowler III, Calvin JR Douglas 22.81 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022 -1.7
32 Winchester, Jahsean JR Monarch 22.89 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022 -1.2
33 Green, Charles JR Coral Springs 22.90 BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 2, 2022 -0.5
33 Rigby, Tre JR Miramar 22.90 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022 -0.3
35 Gibson, Desmond SR Fort Lauderdale 22.93 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022 0.5
36 PELLICER, CARLOS SR Doral Academy 22.95 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 1.0
37 Renie, Nathanael JR Coral Glades 22.98 Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022 2.2
38 DEMETRIUS, JASON JR Doral Academy 23.00 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 1.9
38 Smith, Cayden FR South Plantation 23.00 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Week 6 Mar 29, 2022 +0.0
38 Watson, Tristan SO Dr. Krop 23.00 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022 2.3
41 Robbins-Hall, Trey JR Fort Lauderdale 23.08 Seminole Ridge Hawks Invitational Feb 26, 2022 0.5
42 Deoki, Ray SR Monarch 23.09 BCAA Group Meet Pompano Apr 6, 2022 2.3
43 Stewart, Zaire FR Piper 23.12 Boca Bobcats Classic Invitational Apr 1, 2022 -0.8
44 Johnson, Zamarion SO Flanagan 23.15 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 1.5
45 Augustin, Kristopher SR North Miami 23.16 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
45 Dimanche, Bradley JR South Broward 23.16 Dillard - Bcaa Duel Meet # 4 Mar 30, 2022
47 Gilles, Julian SR Fort Lauderdale 23.19 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022 -3.5
47 McKenzie, Zakai SR Coral Springs 23.19 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
47 Miersh, Eduardo SR Coral Reef 23.19 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022 2.8
50 Jeune, Justin SR North Miami 23.20 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022 0.9
51 Marshall, Avari SR Goleman 23.23 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022 -2.5
52 Black, Alex JR Douglas 23.25 Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
52 Peart, Robert SO Douglas 23.25 Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
54 Esta, Quincy JR Fort Lauderdale 23.29 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022 -0.2
55 Chery , King JR Miami Senior 23.30 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 1.9
56 Rose, Joshua SR Coral Springs 23.32 BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 2, 2022 -0.5
57 Wallace , Aiden JR Piper 23.40 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
58 Harper, Darriel FR Columbus 23.41 North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022 3.4
58 Lewis, Justin SR Cooper City 23.41 Dillard Meet 2 Mar 2, 2022
60 Holmes, Joell SR Coral Glades 23.42 BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 9 Mar 9, 2022 1.4
61 Buchell, Tumaini SR Douglas 23.43 Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
61 Gonzalez, Damian SR Braddock 23.43 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022 2.8
63 Banks, Semaj SR Miramar 23.44 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 2.7
63 Underwood, Tremonte JR Columbus 23.44 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022 -2.4
65 Ruano, Armando JR Miami Senior 23.47 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 1.6
66 Bouie, Deon SO Coral Springs 23.49 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
67 Wilson , Jaden SR Coral Glades 23.50 Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
68 McNee, Nikai JR Taravella 23.51 BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022 -0.2
69 DeLeon, Miguel SR Southwest Miami 23.53 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022 -1.9
70 Lucien, Lentz JR Miramar 23.55 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
71 Rose, Hunter JR Douglas 23.59 Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
72 Tomlinson, Cameron SR Taravella 23.60 Westminster Academy Meet #1 Mar 22, 2022 1.8
73 Bruneau, Oscard SR Coral Gables 23.61 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022 -0.8
74 Canelon, Eric SR Flanagan 23.62 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022 0.3
74 Ossa, Santiago SR Flanagan 23.62 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
74 Wright, Justin SO Piper 23.62 BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022 -0.7
77 Gittens, Bryson FR Douglas 23.64 Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
78 Ruth, Eion JR South Broward 23.65 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
79 Berger, Jacob JR Cooper City 23.66 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022 0.7
80 Malone, Ajaanii JR Coral Gables 23.67 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022 2.8
80 Sadare, Stephen SR Coral Glades 23.67 Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
82 Smikle, Tyler JR Dr. Krop 23.68 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022 -1.3
83 Conliffe, Kenny SO South Broward 23.70 Dillard - Bcaa Duel Meet # 4 Mar 30, 2022
83 Drayton, Amani JR McArthur 23.70 Dillard Meet 2 Mar 2, 2022
83 Washington, Kendrick SO Taravella 23.70 Boyd Anderson BCAA Week #3 Mar 10, 2022 -0.9
86 Phanord, Beethoven FR North Miami 23.71 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 1.9
86 Wesley, Thorevis SO Taravella 23.71 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
88 Cuero , Armani JR Braddock 23.77 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 0.5
89 McFarland, Justin JR Nova 23.80 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022 1.8
90 Jeune, Jason SR North Miami 23.85 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
91 Baptist , Jimmy FR Miramar 23.86 Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022 0.6
92 Roberts, Traejon JR Douglas 23.87 Spanish River Invitational Feb 26, 2022
92 Zuniga, Emanuel SR Doral Academy 23.87 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 1.9
94 Alsopp, Nicolas JR Coral Reef 23.88 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022 2.8
94 Henry , Jordan JR Piper 23.88 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
96 Lundy, Juan JR Miramar 23.93 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
97 Stewart, Kavaughn SO Taravella 23.97 Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022 1.1
98 Baptiste, Lorenzo JR North Miami 24.00 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022 -1.3
98 Bell, Damon JR Western 24.00 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022 1.0
98 MATOS, CHRISTIAN JR Doral Academy 24.00 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 0.5

200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A   26.19
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Carter, Jassani SR Flanagan 23.43 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 0.2
2 Stermer, carly JR Miramar 24.05 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 2.8
3 Stermer, carly JR Miramar 24.41 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022 -0.3
4 Taylor, Hannah JR Fort Lauderdale 24.42 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 -0.4
5 Maycock, Maya SO North Miami 24.45 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 0.2
6 Rasul, Meara SO Coral Reef 24.53 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022 1.4
7 Banton , Teona SR McArthur 24.87 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 2.8
8 Harris, Callia SO Flanagan 24.97 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 2.8
9 Blackwood, Jody SR Miramar 25.08 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022 1.1
10 McFadden, Nakitriauna SR Fort Lauderdale 25.09 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022 -0.3
11 Mills , Jemima SR Coral Glades 25.22 Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
12 Wilson, Dominique JR Fort Lauderdale 25.32 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 +0.0
13 Brown, Jade JR Taravella 25.52 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022 -1.8
14 Richardson, Leyla JR Flanagan 25.72 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 2.8
15 Givens, Joy JR Fort Lauderdale 26.02 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022 0.8
16 Darrisaw, Khila JR South Broward 26.10 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 2.8
17 hay, bri JR Miramar 26.16 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 1.3
18 Wilson, Zaniya SR North Miami 26.17 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022 -1.4
19 Arscottt, Ajah SO Taravella 26.30 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
20 Abiri, May SR Monarch 26.39 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Week 6 Mar 29, 2022 +0.0
21 Marriott, Aleah FR Taravella 26.44 Boyd Anderson BCAA Week #3 Mar 10, 2022 -0.7
22 Facey , Christin SO McArthur 26.48 Jeff Fossen Invitational Apr 9, 2022 1.2
23 Jackson, Donna JR North Miami 26.70 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 0.5
24 Boyd, Terica SR Miramar 26.87 Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022 0.1
25 Jonca, Jeannelle JR Douglas 26.88 Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
26 Louis, Laurie JR North Miami 27.12 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 1.5
27 Lucas, Anya JR Fort Lauderdale 27.18 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 -2.0
28 Bell, Damaria SO Dr. Krop 27.20 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 1.5
28 Compton, Hannah FR Cypress Bay 27.20 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022 -1.9
30 Revere, Rian FR South Dade 27.25 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022 1.4
31 Summers, Alyssa SR Coral Reef 27.38 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022 1.4
31 Vassell, Ne'Rya SO Douglas 27.38 Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
33 Hyppolite, Darrah SR West Broward 27.45 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 2.8
34 Jean, Tehillah SO North Miami 27.48 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022 -1.2
35 CASTILLO, NATALIA JR Doral Academy 27.51 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 -2.5
36 Acevedo, Sabrina SR Douglas 27.55 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 -0.3
36 Perez, Baily SR South Plantation 27.55 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Week 6 Mar 29, 2022 +0.0
38 Lawrence, Shayanne JR South Broward 27.56 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
39 Wilson, Rayanna FR Piper 27.59 Boca Bobcats Classic Invitational Apr 1, 2022 -1.2
40 Rodriguez, Nicole SR Goleman 27.61 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 1.3
41 Ducksworth, Netanya SO Dr. Krop 27.68 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 1.5
42 Allen, Trinity JR Miramar 27.69 Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022 -0.4
43 Dawes, Mikalah JR Nova 27.70 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022 1.3
44 Knight, Malia SR Piper 27.75 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
45 Tomlin, Zion SO Coral Glades 27.82 Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022 1.2
46 Lake , Rickia SO Western 27.84 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
47 GATTE, YASMEEN JR Doral Academy 27.86 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 -2.0
48 McQueen, Peyton FR Coral Reef 27.87 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022 1.4
49 CASTILLO-RIOS, LUCIA FR Miami Palmetto 27.91 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 0.2
49 Garrison, Angell SR Coral Springs 27.91 BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 9 Mar 9, 2022 3.2
51 Spardley, Tatiana SO Flanagan 27.93 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 2.8
52 Facey, Kyla JR Fort Lauderdale 28.00 BCAA Week One - Cardinal Gibbons Feb 23, 2022
53 Mantjos, Iliana SR Cypress Bay 28.01 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022 -2.5
54 Facey, Kayla JR Fort Lauderdale 28.07 BCAA Week One - Cardinal Gibbons Feb 23, 2022
55 Moya, Geranny FR South Plantation 28.09 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Week 6 Mar 29, 2022 +0.0
55 Rolle, Sha'Kayla FR Miramar 28.09 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 2.1
57 Davis, Jerilyn JR Miami Coral Park 28.12 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 2.6
58 Brown , Venus FR Piper 28.14 Boca Bobcats Classic Invitational Apr 1, 2022 -0.9
59 Lamour, Chloee SO Monarch 28.16 Westminster Academy Invitational Apr 2, 2022 0.9
60 Virgo, Brandi FR Nova 28.20 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022 0.8
61 Rubiales, Hanna JR Miami Coral Park 28.23 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 2.6
62 Hope-Moody, Keliss SO Coral Gables 28.24 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022 1.4
63 Johnston, Saniyah FR Taravella 28.32 Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022 0.8
64 Missick, Tranasia JR South Broward 28.33 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
65 DIBSI, AMALIA SO Doral Academy 28.34 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 2.6
65 Osouna, Samara FR Douglas 28.34 BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 2, 2022 -0.7
67 Watson, De'Asia SO Nova 28.37 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022 -1.2
68 Bryan, Olivia FR Piper 28.40 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
69 Placide, Alana FR South Broward 28.41 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 2.1
70 Cortes, Evelyn FR Miami Beach 28.44 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022 -0.4
71 Rolle, Sha'Kayla FR Miramar 28.51 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
72 Howard, Jakyra SR Piper 28.55 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
73 Jourdain, Rachel FR Fort Lauderdale 28.57 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022 -1.9
74 Arnett, Hannah SO Douglas 28.59 Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
74 Nanton, Mikhael JR Western 28.59 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022 0.8
76 Smith, Destiny SR Miramar 28.62 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022 -2.1
76 Socarras, Danielle FR Coral Reef 28.62 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022 -0.9
78 Thompson, Krysten SO Flanagan 28.63 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
79 Jenkins, Jermesha JR South Broward 28.66 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
79 Jordan, Tianna SO Flanagan 28.66 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
81 Blanco, Gabibys JR Coral Glades 28.68 Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
81 Downing, Jakala JR West Broward 28.68 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 3.1
83 Desire, Aaryn SO Goleman 28.69 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 2.9
84 Sanon, Christie JR Coral Glades 28.75 BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 9 Mar 9, 2022 2.7
85 Hawkins, Justice SR Deerfield Beach 28.77 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 -0.3
86 Francis, Lavelle SR Coral Springs 28.82 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
87 Narcisse, Raynisha JR Fort Lauderdale 28.83 BCAA Week One - Cardinal Gibbons Feb 23, 2022
88 Loayza, Nuria SO Ferguson 28.90 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022 1.3
89 Seide, Chyenne FR South Dade 28.94 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022 1.4
90 Rhett, Amaurri JR Western 28.95 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022 0.7
91 Andrews, Deondra SO North Miami 29.01 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022 2.4
92 Hill, Briahna JR West Broward 29.02 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022 -1.2
93 Garrido, Amalia SO Coral Gables 29.03 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022 0.4
94 Devoe, Saanai FR Nova 29.04 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022 0.8
94 Marrero, Samantha SR Southwest Miami 29.04 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022 1.4
96 Green, Kayla FR Dr. Krop 29.06 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022 -1.3
97 Strickland, Brianna SR Flanagan 29.10 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
98 Lang, Kiara FR South Broward 29.11 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
99 Samuels, Jaylyn FR Coral Springs 29.12 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022 -1.8
100 Francois, Victoria SO Dr. Krop 29.13 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022 1.7

400 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A   51.37
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Metellus, Nathan SR Deerfield Beach 47.37 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
2 Cardero, Adrian FR Columbus 48.25 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
3 Givens, Jordan SR Fort Lauderdale 48.26 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
4 crabbe, khamauri SR Miami Coral Park 48.65 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
5 Gibson, Desmond SR Fort Lauderdale 49.49 BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
6 Joseph, Ryan FR Fort Lauderdale 49.71 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
7 McQueen, Darren SR Columbus 49.77 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
8 Smikle, Tyler JR Dr. Krop 50.01 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
9 Rigby, Tre JR Miramar 50.25 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
10 BESARES, COLIN SR Miami Palmetto 50.40 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
11 Green, Charles JR Coral Springs 50.41 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
12 Augustin, Kristopher SR North Miami 50.46 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
13 Jeune, Justin SR North Miami 50.89 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
14 Gilles, Julian SR Fort Lauderdale 50.94 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
15 Collins, Eric SO South Broward 50.95 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
16 Tanner, Jalen JR Coral Reef 50.98 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
17 Roberts, Traejon JR Douglas 51.13 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
18 Rose, Joshua SR Coral Springs 51.26 BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 2, 2022
19 Dennery, Ny'kel SR McArthur 51.45 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
19 PELLICER, CARLOS SR Doral Academy 51.45 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
21 Robbins-Hall, Trey JR Fort Lauderdale 51.61 BCAA Week One - Cardinal Gibbons Feb 23, 2022
22 Lundy, Juan JR Miramar 51.81 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
23 Tomlinson, Cameron SR Taravella 51.87 Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022
24 Black, Alex JR Douglas 51.93 Spanish River Invitational Feb 26, 2022
25 Francois, Desmen JR Miramar 52.03 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
26 Baldie , Peter SO Miramar 52.06 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
27 DeLeon, Miguel SR Southwest Miami 52.13 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
28 Hookfin, Kaleb JR Cypress Bay 52.21 Spanish River Invitational Feb 26, 2022
29 Renie, Nathanael JR Coral Glades 52.23 Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022
30 Gabriel, Jason JR North Miami 52.51 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022
31 Clapp, Jasiah JR Douglas 52.54 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
32 Carmant, Kendrick JR Goleman 52.60 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
33 Stokes, Decedric SO Piper 52.63 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
34 Jean-Pierre, Tanaris SR Taravella 52.64 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
35 Farfan, Jaydin JR West Broward 52.70 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
36 Labissiere, Hakeem SO North Miami 52.87 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
37 Adams, Breylan SO Cypress Bay 52.88 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
37 Dabby, Marc JR Columbus 52.88 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
37 Francis, Jeremy JR Fort Lauderdale 52.88 BCAA Week One - Cardinal Gibbons Feb 23, 2022
40 Rojas, Eduardo SR Braddock 52.89 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
41 Jeune, Jason SR North Miami 52.94 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
42 Johnson, Zamarion SO Flanagan 52.95 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
43 Simon, Omar JR South Plantation 53.13 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
44 Rayford, Phillip JR Taravella 53.19 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
45 Lumpkin , Christopher SO Miramar 53.22 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
46 Lamothe-Arice, Cayan FR Columbus 53.23 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
47 Canelon, Eric SR Flanagan 53.28 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
48 Rowe, Elijah SR Taravella 53.36 Dillard High School Meet #1 Feb 23, 2022
49 Mofford, Deandre SR Douglas 53.38 BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 2, 2022
50 Williams, Jaheim SO Miramar 53.51 Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022
51 Bien-Aime, Walde SO North Miami 53.52 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022
51 Ossa, Santiago SR Flanagan 53.52 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
51 Smith, Spencer SO Dr. Krop 53.52 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
54 Robinson, Daniel SO Monarch 53.55 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
55 Pascal, Julius JR Dr. Krop 53.59 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
56 MATOS, CHRISTIAN JR Doral Academy 53.64 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
57 Clements, Kaiden SO Coral Reef 53.67 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
58 McFarland, Justin JR Nova 53.80 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
59 Johnson , Jace JR Taravella 53.81 Boyd Anderson BCAA Week #3 Mar 10, 2022
60 Robinson, Nicolas JR Goleman 53.93 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
61 Da'Silva, Christopher SO Cypress Bay 53.95 Spanish River Invitational Feb 26, 2022
62 Lucien, Lentz JR Miramar 54.04 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
63 Langley, Elijah JR Deerfield Beach 54.08 Boyd Anderson BCAA Week #3 Mar 10, 2022
64 Pierre, Kenneth FR Nova 54.09 Boca Bobcats Classic Invitational Apr 1, 2022
65 Hall, Jaden SR North Miami 54.14 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
66 Akinmade, Brian JR Coral Reef 54.22 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
67 Jeune, Wahli JR Miramar 54.28 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
68 Barrios, Tyler SO Coral Reef 54.35 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
68 Mendoza, Jean SR Columbus 54.35 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
68 Sinclair, Riley FR Piper 54.35 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
71 Wesley, Thorevis SO Taravella 54.36 Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022
72 Arnold, Darren SR Piper 54.41 Boca Bobcats Classic Invitational Apr 1, 2022
73 Washington, Kendrick SO Taravella 54.43 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
74 Hadley, Roosevelt JR McArthur 54.46 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
75 Nelson, Shamari SR Coral Glades 54.51 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
76 Quintero, Andre JR Cypress Bay 54.53 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
77 Ganesin, Aleijandro JR Nova 54.54 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
78 Fernandez, Marcos JR Hialeah Gardens 54.55 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
79 McBride , Jayden FR Western 54.58 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
80 Pacheco, Kevin JR Varela 54.67 Bronco Nation Meet #1 Mar 8, 2022
81 Reid Jr, Christopher JR Coral Springs 54.68 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
82 Abreu, Andres JR Douglas 54.75 BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 2, 2022
83 Mazzilli, Connor JR Douglas 54.77 Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
84 Stephenson, Demitri SO Miramar 54.82 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
85 Henry, Shamar SO Miramar 54.85 Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022
86 baptise, larry JR Everglades 54.90 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
87 Daniels, Maurice SR Dr. Krop 54.91 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
87 Ignacio-Suarez, Chance JR South Broward 54.91 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
89 Jean , Nathan SO Western 54.93 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
90 Baptiste, Lorenzo JR North Miami 54.94 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
91 Demps, Davari SR Coral Reef 55.01 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
92 Tkachenko, Diego FR Western 55.08 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
93 Carrero, Fabio FR Hialeah Gardens 55.10 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
94 Bryant, Khalid SR Miramar 55.11 Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022
94 Ramnarine, Rory FR South Plantation 55.11 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
96 Bell, Damon JR Western 55.16 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
97 Livermore, Douglas FR South Plantation 55.19 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
98 Amoa, Jaylen JR Taravella 55.21 Westminster Academy Meet #1 Mar 22, 2022
99 Berry, Nick SO Columbus 55.26 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
100 Green, Maleek SO Coral Reef 55.33 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022

400 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A   1:02.04
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Burgess, Jaellene JR Coral Reef 55.98 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
2 Facey , Christin SO McArthur 56.09 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
3 Maycock, Maya SO North Miami 57.14 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
4 Mills , Jemima SR Coral Glades 57.44 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
5 Taylor, Hannah JR Fort Lauderdale 57.84 BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
6 Boyd, Terica SR Miramar 58.57 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
7 Harris, Callia SO Flanagan 58.65 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
8 Florik, Sophia 6 Doral Academy 58.67 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
9 CASTILLO-RIOS, LUCIA FR Miami Palmetto 1:00.32 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
10 Boyd, Terica SR Miramar 1:00.86 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
11 Mantjos, Iliana SR Cypress Bay 1:01.04 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
12 Tomlin, Zion SO Coral Glades 1:01.12 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
13 Facey, Kyla JR Fort Lauderdale 1:01.24 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
14 Wilson, Dominique JR Fort Lauderdale 1:01.58 BCAA Week One - Cardinal Gibbons Feb 23, 2022
15 Morency, Briauna FR Flanagan 1:01.60 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
16 GATTE, YASMEEN JR Doral Academy 1:01.70 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
17 Burke, Katrice FR Monarch 1:01.76 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
18 Compton, Hannah FR Cypress Bay 1:02.00 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
18 Thomas, Anisah SR North Miami 1:02.00 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
20 Rodriguez, Nicole SR Goleman 1:02.31 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
21 Abreu, Arianna JR Douglas 1:02.32 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
22 CASTILLO, NATALIA JR Doral Academy 1:02.34 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
23 Facey, Kayla JR Fort Lauderdale 1:02.35 BCAA Week One - Cardinal Gibbons Feb 23, 2022
24 Allen, Trinity JR Miramar 1:02.48 Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022
25 Richardson, Leyla JR Flanagan 1:02.59 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
26 Revere, Rian FR South Dade 1:02.76 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
27 Elliott-Butt, Tashani FR Coral Glades 1:03.00 Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
28 Rasul, Meara SO Coral Reef 1:03.02 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
29 Isen, Kaylee FR Monarch 1:03.08 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
30 Brown, Jade JR Taravella 1:03.21 Dillard High School Meet #1 Feb 23, 2022
31 Stermer, carly JR Miramar 1:03.27 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
32 Ritchie, Arianna SR Flanagan 1:03.30 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
33 Silig, Samantha JR South Plantation 1:03.54 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
34 Givens, Joy JR Fort Lauderdale 1:03.58 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
35 Brown, Niecy JR Coral Springs 1:03.66 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
36 Moya, Geranny FR South Plantation 1:03.67 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Week 6 Mar 29, 2022
37 Cortes, Evelyn FR Miami Beach 1:03.74 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
38 Narcisse, Raynisha JR Fort Lauderdale 1:03.76 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
39 Summers, Alyssa SR Coral Reef 1:03.88 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
40 Jean, Tehillah SO North Miami 1:03.93 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
41 Sassnett, Jordan SO Miramar 1:04.22 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
42 Miranda, Zhyir SR Varela 1:04.26 Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022
43 hay, bri JR Miramar 1:04.37 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
44 Rolle, Sha'Kayla FR Miramar 1:04.52 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
45 Socarras, Danielle FR Coral Reef 1:04.72 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
46 Mitchell, Alani FR Piper 1:04.76 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
47 DRAGONI, NICOLE SO Miami Palmetto 1:04.89 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
48 Merino, Carolina SR Cypress Bay 1:04.90 Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022
49 Brown, Eymani FR Miramar 1:04.96 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
50 Malmquist, Ariana SO Varela 1:05.17 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
51 DIBSI, AMALIA SO Doral Academy 1:05.34 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
52 Dager , Sasha FR Western 1:05.39 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
53 Spann-Pierre, Qyrah SO Taravella 1:05.40 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
54 Lake , Rickia SO Western 1:05.43 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
55 Zeff, Olivia JR Douglas 1:05.52 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
56 Francois, Victoria SO Dr. Krop 1:05.62 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
57 Sassnett, Jadann FR Miramar 1:05.72 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
58 Krajczewski, Addison FR Douglas 1:05.79 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
59 Huang, Sharon JR Cypress Bay 1:05.80 Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022
60 Jourdain, Rachel FR Fort Lauderdale 1:05.82 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
61 McFadden, Nakitriauna SR Fort Lauderdale 1:05.94 BCAA Week One - Cardinal Gibbons Feb 23, 2022
62 POSADA, SOFIA JR Doral Academy 1:05.98 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
63 Thompson, Krysten SO Flanagan 1:06.05 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
64 Jackson, Donna JR North Miami 1:06.06 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
65 Bayard, Jimyah SO South Broward 1:06.09 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
65 Rolle, Sha'Kayla FR Miramar 1:06.09 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
67 Richards, Rishannia SO Piper 1:06.20 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
68 Joseph, Kamora FR Coral Glades 1:06.30 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
69 Garcia, Jada SO Braddock 1:06.52 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
70 Facey, Jahniel JR Nova 1:06.56 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
71 Arscottt, Ajah SO Taravella 1:06.65 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
72 Tanis, Tania FR Dr. Krop 1:06.83 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
73 McCray, Sarah SR South Broward 1:06.87 Dillard - Bcaa Duel Meet # 4 Mar 30, 2022
74 Howard, Jakyra SR Piper 1:06.89 BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
75 Missick, Tranasia JR South Broward 1:06.97 Dillard - Bcaa Duel Meet # 4 Mar 30, 2022
76 Schubert , Emma FR McArthur 1:07.06 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
77 Hawkins, Justice SR Deerfield Beach 1:07.08 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
78 Kaufman , Anika JR Cypress Bay 1:07.29 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
79 Gil, Sachery SO Miami Beach 1:07.36 Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
80 Ramsay, Shanice JR Flanagan 1:07.39 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
80 Sage, Maya SR Cooper City 1:07.39 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
82 Desire, Aaryn SO Goleman 1:07.48 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
83 Zeira, Salima JR Miami Beach 1:07.53 Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
84 McQueen, Peyton FR Coral Reef 1:07.63 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
85 Naranjo, Alexa FR Ferguson 1:07.64 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
86 Fuentes, Victoria SR Coral Glades 1:07.73 BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 9 Mar 9, 2022
87 Hidayath, Ruba SR Monarch 1:07.79 BCAA Group Meet Pompano Apr 6, 2022
88 Seide, Chyenne FR South Dade 1:08.16 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
89 Zarza, Hailey SO Braddock 1:08.22 Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022
90 Pena, Helen JR Miami Coral Park 1:08.23 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
91 Dufrense, Keisha SO Fort Lauderdale 1:08.25 Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022
92 Agatstein, Shayna FR Monarch 1:08.30 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
93 Bash, Jasenia FR Miramar 1:08.38 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
94 Rodriguez, Camila JR Coral Reef 1:08.39 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
95 Green, Kayla FR Dr. Krop 1:08.63 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
96 Mackey, Nia JR Coral Springs 1:08.64 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
97 Bash, Jasenia FR Miramar 1:08.70 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
98 Folkes, Jodana FR Piper 1:08.78 BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
99 Beaumont, Lauren FR Taravella 1:08.81 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
100 McCormick, Janelle FR Piper 1:08.87 Boca Bobcats Classic Invitational Apr 1, 2022

800 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A   2:01.76
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dabby, Marc JR Columbus 1:55.01 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
2 Oliveira, Lucas SO Coral Reef 1:55.26 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
3 Mata, Marcus SR Columbus 1:57.23 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
4 Valentin, Gian SR Flanagan 1:57.66 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
5 Gongora, Michael SO Braddock 1:58.07 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
6 Ruiz, Brandon JR Columbus 1:59.37 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
7 Miguel , Wensky JR Fort Lauderdale 1:59.63 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
8 Nunez, Andrew SR Columbus 1:59.96 North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
9 Liska, Shuvens JR North Miami 2:00.44 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
10 Sarafoglu, Ryan JR Coral Reef 2:00.94 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
11 Jean-Pierre, Tanaris SR Taravella 2:01.25 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
12 Mendoza, Aidan SO Braddock 2:01.75 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
13 Akinmade, Brian JR Coral Reef 2:01.92 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
14 Sueiras, Mario SO Columbus 2:02.87 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
15 Zimmerman , Zack JR Fort Lauderdale 2:03.09 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022
16 Mayorga, Issac JR Flanagan 2:03.16 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
17 Benjamin, Jamari JR Flanagan 2:03.25 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
18 Orange, James FR Columbus 2:03.42 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
19 Pacheco, Kevin JR Varela 2:03.50 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
20 Canas, Andres SO Braddock 2:03.66 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
21 Bergnes, Anthony SR Braddock 2:03.67 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
22 Charles, Jonathan SR West Broward 2:03.88 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
23 Pleimann, Ashton JR South Plantation 2:03.92 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
24 Evans, Gavin SO South Plantation 2:04.49 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
25 Oscar, Jeremiah SR Fort Lauderdale 2:04.62 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022
26 White, Matias JR Braddock 2:05.80 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
27 Santana, Lukas SR Coral Reef 2:06.03 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
28 Francois, Desmen JR Miramar 2:06.12 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
29 Alonso, Kevin JR Columbus 2:06.26 North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
30 Mofford, Deandre SR Douglas 2:06.36 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
31 James, Tyler SR Taravella 2:06.44 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
32 Clapp, Jasiah JR Douglas 2:06.70 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
33 Hall, Cedric SO Miramar 2:06.89 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
34 Scarcello, Anthony FR Columbus 2:07.45 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
35 Belizaire, Jeffrey FR Coral Springs 2:07.78 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
36 Perez, David SR Western 2:07.80 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
37 Gilles, Julian SR Fort Lauderdale 2:08.33 BCAA Week One - Cardinal Gibbons Feb 23, 2022
38 Abreu, Andres JR Douglas 2:08.61 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
39 Garcia, Daniel SO Columbus 2:09.14 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
40 Pitera, Lucas SO Western 2:09.20 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
41 Sweet, Quinn FR Cypress Bay 2:09.37 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
42 Perez, Nicholas FR Cypress Bay 2:09.57 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
43 Reid Jr, Christopher JR Coral Springs 2:09.67 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
44 Naami, Ilias JR South Plantation 2:09.74 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
45 Exalant, Alexander SR North Miami 2:10.09 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
46 BESARES, COLIN SR Miami Palmetto 2:10.47 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
47 Wright, Jayte SO Piper 2:10.70 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
48 Perez, William JR Hialeah Gardens 2:11.22 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
49 Gibson, Desmond SR Fort Lauderdale 2:11.59 BCAA Week One - Cardinal Gibbons Feb 23, 2022
50 Amoa, Jaylen JR Taravella 2:11.88 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
51 Araujo, Daniel SR Cypress Bay 2:12.50 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
52 Joseph, Ryan FR Fort Lauderdale 2:12.55 BCAA Week One - Cardinal Gibbons Feb 23, 2022
53 Livermore, Douglas FR South Plantation 2:13.37 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
54 Machecha, Miguel SO Nova 2:13.48 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
55 Dominguez, Carlos SR Ferguson 2:13.50 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
56 Suarez-Davis, Omar SO North Miami 2:13.55 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
57 Langley, Elijah JR Deerfield Beach 2:13.59 Blanche Ely Tri Meet #4 Mar 30, 2022
58 Dominguez, Cesar SR Ferguson 2:13.60 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
59 Olson, Maddox JR Western 2:13.69 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
60 Givens, Jordan SR Fort Lauderdale 2:13.73 BCAA Week One - Cardinal Gibbons Feb 23, 2022
61 Pradhan , Andrew JR Miramar 2:14.08 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
62 Collins, Eric SO South Broward 2:14.23 Dillard - Bcaa Duel Meet # 4 Mar 30, 2022
63 Carmant, Kendrick JR Goleman 2:14.26 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
64 Johnson , Jace JR Taravella 2:14.55 Dillard High School Meet #1 Feb 23, 2022
65 Umarov, Daniel JR Cypress Bay 2:14.59 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
66 Fambro, Ahmad SO Coral Gables 2:14.71 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
67 Rodriguez, David SR Flanagan 2:14.76 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
68 Gonzalez, Kevin SO Coral Reef 2:14.78 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
69 Penaloza, Lucas FR Coral Springs 2:14.79 BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 9 Mar 9, 2022
70 Wright, Isiah JR Nova 2:15.04 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
71 Mazzilli, Connor JR Douglas 2:15.69 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
72 Sheekey, Sean SO Cypress Bay 2:15.83 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
73 Sanchez-Heft, Aaron JR Miami Coral Park 2:15.90 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
74 Clement, Billy SO Western 2:16.04 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
75 Bulman, Quinlan FR South Broward 2:16.09 Dillard - Bcaa Duel Meet # 4 Mar 30, 2022
76 Marchan, Carlo SO Miami Coral Park 2:16.18 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
77 Trinidad, Nathan SO Piper 2:16.19 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
78 Sherman, Elijah JR Fort Lauderdale 2:16.24 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
79 DEVITO, BRANDON FR Miami Palmetto 2:16.28 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
80 Thomas, Kortez JR Dr. Krop 2:16.69 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
81 Persteins, Joseph SR Cypress Bay 2:17.08 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
82 Munez, Carlos SR Cooper City 2:17.43 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
83 Perez, Javier SO Coral Reef 2:17.51 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
84 Padilla, Alessandro SO Columbus 2:17.58 North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
85 SINGH, DHIREN FR Miami Palmetto 2:17.59 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
86 Quintero, Andre JR Cypress Bay 2:17.69 Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022
87 MOLINARES, EMANUEL JR Doral Academy 2:17.84 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
88 Romagosa, Alejandro SO Columbus 2:17.86 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
89 Lainez, Romeo FR McArthur 2:17.94 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
90 Clarke, Nathan SO Nova 2:18.47 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
91 Marimon, Christopher JR Ferguson 2:18.51 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
92 Bamrud, Carlos JR Miami Beach 2:18.97 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
93 Colean, Jaiden JR Coral Glades 2:19.21 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
94 Aaron, Bullock JR Cypress Bay 2:19.32 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
95 Forbes, Dylan SR South Broward 2:19.68 Dillard - Bcaa Duel Meet # 4 Mar 30, 2022
96 Perez, Mattias JR Cypress Bay 2:19.95 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
97 Comete, Chris FR Piper 2:19.98 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
98 JONES, CHRISTOPHER FR Miami Palmetto 2:20.34 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
99 Frederique, Daniel SR North Miami 2:20.56 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
100 Pascal, Kal-El SO Dr. Krop 2:20.74 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022

800 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A   2:27.43
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Burgess, Jaellene JR Coral Reef 2:17.95 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
2 Potenzano, Gianna JR Monarch 2:19.87 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
3 Feeney, Kayla FR Braddock 2:20.28 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
4 CASTILLO-RIOS, LUCIA FR Miami Palmetto 2:24.29 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
5 Morrall, Regan SO Western 2:24.70 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
6 Kaufman , Anika JR Cypress Bay 2:25.68 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
7 Vassello, Lauren JR Fort Lauderdale 2:25.77 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
8 Merino, Carolina SR Cypress Bay 2:26.76 Spanish River Invitational Feb 26, 2022
9 Trotz, Jazmine FR Braddock 2:26.85 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
10 Nieto, Sophia SO Braddock 2:26.94 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
11 Adjouadi, Lina SR Braddock 2:27.53 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
12 Hernaiz Narvaez, Melania FR Flanagan 2:30.36 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
13 Narcisse, Raynisha JR Fort Lauderdale 2:31.31 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022
14 RIVERO, GIULIANNA JR Doral Academy 2:31.49 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
15 Facey, Kayla JR Fort Lauderdale 2:32.27 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022
16 Marty, Isabella JR Varela 2:32.63 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
17 Allen, Trinity JR Miramar 2:33.38 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
18 Tomlin, Zion SO Coral Glades 2:33.67 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
19 Garcia, Jada SO Braddock 2:34.49 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
20 Thompson, Azlin JR South Plantation 2:34.68 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
21 Alvarez-Drago, Julia SR Coral Reef 2:35.26 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
22 DRAGONI, NICOLE SO Miami Palmetto 2:35.99 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
23 Daley, Jazmine SR Miramar 2:36.07 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
24 Facey, Kyla JR Fort Lauderdale 2:36.64 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
25 Mantjos, Iliana SR Cypress Bay 2:37.24 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
26 HERNANDEZ, BARBARA JR Doral Academy 2:37.43 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
27 Bellamour, Bernice SR Dr. Krop 2:38.73 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
28 Polly, Karisma SO Western 2:38.83 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
29 Simon, Audrey JR Coral Gables 2:39.07 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
30 Fisher, Brianna SR Deerfield Beach 2:40.00 Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
31 Gibbs, Kalyn SR Coral Reef 2:40.56 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
32 Morency, Briauna FR Flanagan 2:40.93 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
33 Daniel , Sarah FR McArthur 2:41.29 Dillard Meet 2 Mar 2, 2022
34 Tellez, Isabella SO Cooper City 2:41.49 Dillard Meet 2 Mar 2, 2022
35 Pinnavaia, Samantha SO Ferguson 2:42.17 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
36 Brown, Eymani FR Miramar 2:42.98 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
37 Abreu, Arianna JR Douglas 2:43.22 Spanish River Invitational Feb 26, 2022
38 Sassnett, Jadann FR Miramar 2:43.37 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
39 THOMPSON, MICHAELA FR Miami Palmetto 2:43.80 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
40 henry, kira FR Everglades 2:44.23 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
40 Tucker, Lauren SR Nova 2:44.23 Boca Bobcats Classic Invitational Apr 1, 2022
42 BUSCA, VALERIA JR Doral Academy 2:45.46 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
43 Dixon, Bianca SO Goleman 2:45.73 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
44 Seoane, Allison JR Braddock 2:46.60 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
45 TOMASSO, ANDREA SO Doral Academy 2:46.70 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
46 Duperval, Savanna FR McArthur 2:46.76 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
47 naami, noura JR South Plantation 2:46.82 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
48 Murias, Katherine SR Fort Lauderdale 2:46.96 BCAA Week One - Cardinal Gibbons Feb 23, 2022
49 Torres-Martinez, Karla SO South Broward 2:47.79 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
50 Ramsay, Shanice JR Flanagan 2:47.98 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
51 Rodriguez, Mia JR Western 2:48.06 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
52 West, Madison FR Cypress Bay 2:48.29 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
53 Gillins, Camaran FR Flanagan 2:48.44 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
54 Macarulay, Angelica SO Coral Springs 2:48.77 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
55 Castro, Jasmine JR Braddock 2:48.92 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
56 GIVENS, CAMRYN JR Miami Palmetto 2:49.13 Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022
57 Tejeiro, Isabella FR Cypress Bay 2:49.51 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
58 Malmquist, Ariana SO Varela 2:49.52 Bronco Nation Meet #1 Mar 8, 2022
59 Ryan, Mikayla FR Douglas 2:50.12 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
60 Williams, Katelyn SR Coral Reef 2:50.34 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
61 Lormond, Rhea SR South Broward 2:50.40 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
62 Usabel, Claudia JR Coral Reef 2:51.10 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
63 Burnside, Alana SO Western 2:51.11 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
64 Zeff, Olivia JR Douglas 2:51.16 Spanish River Invitational Feb 26, 2022
65 Nesselroth, Sophia JR Cooper City 2:51.22 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
66 Mathiot, Prune SO Coral Gables 2:51.52 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
67 Ramnarace, Lea JR Coral Springs 2:51.87 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
68 HOUGH, VICTORIA FR Miami Palmetto 2:51.90 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
69 Onate , Jazmine FR McArthur 2:52.50 Dillard Meet 2 Mar 2, 2022
70 Bishop, Angelina JR Coral Glades 2:52.66 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
71 VELA, REBECCA FR Doral Academy 2:52.99 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
72 Valencia, Melissa FR South Broward 2:53.17 Dillard - Bcaa Duel Meet # 4 Mar 30, 2022
73 Huang, Ellen SO Cooper City 2:53.46 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
74 Dos Santos, Mariana JR Coral Springs 2:53.51 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
75 BAUDINI, JULIETA 8 Doral Academy 2:53.76 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
76 MacKenzie, Grace SO Douglas 2:54.00 Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
77 Williams, Briana FR Coral Springs 2:54.19 Spanish River Invitational Feb 26, 2022
78 Barrios, Kayla JR West Broward 2:54.46 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
79 Scullin, Priscilla FR Coral Gables 2:54.94 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
80 Naranjo, Alexa FR Ferguson 2:55.13 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
81 Castello, Bianca SO Ferguson 2:55.74 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
82 Saint-Amand, Jessica JR Coral Glades 2:55.86 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
83 Mantilla, Basilia SO Ferguson 2:56.03 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
84 Hernandez, Alessia SO Braddock 2:56.05 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
85 Larsen, Amanda JR Coral Reef 2:56.62 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
86 DIAZ, SOPHIA SR Doral Academy 2:56.65 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
87 Heller, Penelope FR Miami Beach 2:56.98 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
88 Gomez, Emily JR Coral Reef 2:57.28 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
89 Pena, Helen JR Miami Coral Park 2:58.09 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
90 NUNEZ, SARAH FR Doral Academy 2:58.23 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
91 Lara, Ximena SO Ferguson 2:58.28 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
92 Socarras, Danielle FR Coral Reef 2:58.30 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
93 BICHEL, SABRINA SO Doral Academy 2:58.40 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
94 Noviot, Cammie SO Braddock 2:58.79 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
95 Lombo, Antonia SO Miami Beach 2:59.22 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
96 Sassnett, Jordan SO Miramar 2:59.28 Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022
97 Almeida, Salome JR Cooper City 3:00.06 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
98 RUEDA, OLIVIA SO Doral Academy 3:00.20 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
99 Lee, Alissa JR Taravella 3:00.99 BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
100 McCormick, Janelle FR Piper 3:01.15 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022

1600 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A   4:36.05
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Valentin, Gian SR Flanagan 4:20.07 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
2 Zimmerman , Zack JR Fort Lauderdale 4:26.19 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
3 Garcia, Gabriel SR Braddock 4:27.28 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
4 Bergnes, Anthony SR Braddock 4:27.31 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
5 Sarafoglu, Ryan JR Coral Reef 4:28.18 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
6 Canas, Andres SO Braddock 4:31.64 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
7 Sueiras, Mario SO Columbus 4:33.19 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
8 Perez, David SR Western 4:33.34 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
9 Dabby, Marc JR Columbus 4:34.24 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
10 Oliveira, Lucas SO Coral Reef 4:35.16 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
11 Ivonnet, Nicholas SR Columbus 4:35.50 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
12 Henry, Shamar SO Miramar 4:35.95 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
13 Gongora, Michael SO Braddock 4:36.83 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
14 Scarcello, Anthony FR Columbus 4:40.16 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
15 Garcia, Daniel SO Columbus 4:40.22 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
16 Gotay, Giovanny FR Braddock 4:41.40 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
17 Jean-Pierre, Tanaris SR Taravella 4:41.97 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
18 John, Elijah JR Nova 4:43.50 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
19 Santana, Lukas SR Coral Reef 4:43.86 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
20 Garcia, Daniel A. SO Columbus 4:44.99 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
21 Umarov, Daniel JR Cypress Bay 4:45.25 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
22 Belizaire, Jeffrey FR Coral Springs 4:45.35 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
23 Ruiz, Brandon JR Columbus 4:45.43 North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
24 Cordero, Hector SO Western 4:45.44 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
25 Mendoza, Aidan SO Braddock 4:45.74 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
26 Mata, Marcus SR Columbus 4:46.07 North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
27 Liska, Shuvens JR North Miami 4:46.77 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
28 Arafa, Ryan JR Flanagan 4:47.34 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
29 Romagosa, Alejandro SO Columbus 4:48.30 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
30 Lawrence, Ethan JR West Broward 4:48.55 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
31 Armas, Giovanni JR Columbus 4:49.74 North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
32 Naami, Ilias JR South Plantation 4:49.81 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Week 6 Mar 29, 2022
33 Mejia, Deon JR Varela 4:51.14 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
34 Alonso, Kevin JR Columbus 4:51.44 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
35 Fotso, Anthony SO Coral Gables 4:51.78 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
36 Nunez, Andrew SR Columbus 4:52.80 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
37 Aaron, Bullock JR Cypress Bay 4:53.31 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
38 Thompson, Matiz FR Cypress Bay 4:53.71 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
39 Perez, Mattias JR Cypress Bay 4:54.77 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
40 Oscar, Jeremiah SR Fort Lauderdale 4:55.35 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
41 Marti, Luis FR Coral Reef 4:55.70 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
42 Apfel, William SR Western 4:55.81 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
43 Kraziem, William FR Columbus 4:56.52 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
44 Cordova, Bobby JR Goleman 4:57.18 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
45 James, Tyler SR Taravella 4:59.15 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
46 White, Matias JR Braddock 4:59.29 Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022
47 Rodriguez, David SR Flanagan 4:59.76 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
48 Gomez, Antonio JR Braddock 5:00.22 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
49 Benjamin, Jamari JR Flanagan 5:00.31 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
50 Sawyer, Ethan SO Cypress Bay 5:00.75 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
51 Dannelly, Ryan SR West Broward 5:00.80 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
52 Cruz, Jose SO Ferguson 5:01.07 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
53 Penaloza, Lucas FR Coral Springs 5:01.18 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
54 Sweet, Quinn FR Cypress Bay 5:03.43 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
55 Dominguez, Cesar SR Ferguson 5:04.72 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
56 Carmant, Kendrick JR Goleman 5:05.15 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
57 SINGH, DHIREN FR Miami Palmetto 5:06.45 Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022
58 Pacheco, Kevin JR Varela 5:07.10 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
59 Beckford , Akeam FR Taravella 5:07.31 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
60 Noriega, Marcos JR Taravella 5:08.58 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
61 Nunez, Matthew FR Columbus 5:08.68 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
62 Amoa, Jaylen JR Taravella 5:10.13 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
63 Thompson, Dante JR Cypress Bay 5:10.17 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
64 Lorenzo, Blake SO Cypress Bay 5:10.57 Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022
65 Orange, James FR Columbus 5:12.40 North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
66 Nelson, Darion SO Flanagan 5:12.42 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
67 Mayorga, Issac JR Flanagan 5:12.84 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
68 LEGER, FINLEY JR Miami Palmetto 5:13.24 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
69 Perez, Javier SO Coral Reef 5:13.94 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
70 Herrera, Alexander JR Western 5:14.26 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
71 sincore, giovanni FR Taravella 5:14.64 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
72 Bermudez, Alain SR Varela 5:14.81 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
73 DEVITO, BRANDON FR Miami Palmetto 5:14.99 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
74 PEREZ, JOSEPH JR Doral Academy 5:15.06 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
75 Weckel, Robert JR Coral Gables 5:15.25 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
76 Tolbert, Carson JR West Broward 5:15.40 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
77 Jimenez, Luis FR Columbus 5:15.88 North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
78 Gutierrez, Luis JR Taravella 5:16.03 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
79 dunham, Carson JR Taravella 5:16.87 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
80 Bulman, Quinlan FR South Broward 5:17.26 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
81 Miguel , Wensky JR Fort Lauderdale 5:17.29 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
82 Sawyer, Steven JR West Broward 5:17.56 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
83 Meza, Kariff SO Flanagan 5:17.97 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
84 MOLINARES, EMANUEL JR Doral Academy 5:18.19 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
85 Sheekey, Sean SO Cypress Bay 5:18.61 Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022
86 RAMIREZ, ROBERTO SO Doral Academy 5:19.25 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
87 MATUTE, SANTIAGO SO Doral Academy 5:19.30 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
88 McCrary, Carter FR Piper 5:19.87 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
89 Mondaca, Ayden FR Columbus 5:19.97 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
90 Singh, Tevye JR Douglas 5:21.12 Spanish River Invitational Feb 26, 2022
91 Diaz, Adrian JR Miami Coral Park 5:21.18 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
92 Dominguez, Carlos SR Ferguson 5:21.50 Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
93 Frederique, Daniel SR North Miami 5:21.59 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
94 Algeciras, Marcos JR Coral Gables 5:22.39 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
95 Gandara, Adrian SO Cypress Bay 5:22.54 Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022
96 ALVAREZ, JONATHAN FR Doral Academy 5:22.64 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
97 Rodriguez, Eddie JR South Broward 5:22.95 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
98 Jackson, Emery FR Douglas 5:22.97 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
99 Wyse, Jonas FR Coral Reef 5:23.25 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
100 Evans, Gavin SO South Plantation 5:23.46 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Week 6 Mar 29, 2022

1600 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A   5:32.41
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cardona, Annabella SO Braddock 5:12.57 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
2 Sosa, Penelope SR Miami Coral Park 5:17.64 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
3 CASTILLO-RIOS, LUCIA FR Miami Palmetto 5:23.58 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
4 RIVERO, GIULIANNA JR Doral Academy 5:30.74 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
5 Feeney, Kayla FR Braddock 5:31.72 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
6 Kaufman , Anika JR Cypress Bay 5:31.81 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
7 Gonzalez, Marlie JR Braddock 5:32.01 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
8 Santantonio , Haylee FR Western 5:33.97 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
9 Garcia, Jada SO Braddock 5:35.64 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
10 Alvarez-Drago, Julia SR Coral Reef 5:35.69 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
11 Morrall, Regan SO Western 5:36.52 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
12 Lewis, Kayla SO Goleman 5:37.87 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
13 Trotz, Jazmine FR Braddock 5:38.68 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
14 Merino, Carolina SR Cypress Bay 5:40.91 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
15 Morales, Isabella JR Coral Gables 5:45.05 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
16 Hernaiz Narvaez, Melania FR Flanagan 5:45.82 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
17 Salcedo, Rebekah SR Goleman 5:50.89 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
18 Pinnavaia, Samantha SO Ferguson 5:51.83 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
19 Seiden , Ryan FR Western 5:54.26 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
20 Vassello, Lauren JR Fort Lauderdale 5:54.37 Seminole Ridge Hawks Invitational Feb 26, 2022
21 Thompson, Azlin JR South Plantation 5:54.56 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
22 Lerner, Kennedy JR Cooper City 5:54.67 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
23 Tucker, Lauren SR Nova 5:56.81 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
24 Cullen, Frankie FR Coral Reef 5:58.32 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
25 Marty, Isabella JR Varela 5:59.80 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
26 THOMPSON, MICHAELA FR Miami Palmetto 6:00.12 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
27 MONTES DE OCA, RUBY JR Doral Academy 6:02.20 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
28 West, Madison FR Cypress Bay 6:06.04 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
29 Macarulay, Angelica SO Coral Springs 6:07.28 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
30 HERNANDEZ, BARBARA JR Doral Academy 6:07.96 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
31 Potenzano, Gianna JR Monarch 6:08.75 BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 2, 2022
32 BUSCA, VALERIA JR Doral Academy 6:09.83 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
33 Narcisse, Raynisha JR Fort Lauderdale 6:09.96 BCAA Week One - Cardinal Gibbons Feb 23, 2022
34 Simon, Audrey JR Coral Gables 6:10.11 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
35 Murias, Katherine SR Fort Lauderdale 6:10.89 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
36 Williams, Briana FR Coral Springs 6:11.69 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
37 Ruiz, Desiree SO Coral Reef 6:11.92 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
38 Quinteros, Catalina SO Coral Gables 6:12.16 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
39 Tejeiro, Isabella FR Cypress Bay 6:13.54 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
40 Polly, Karisma SO Western 6:15.48 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
41 Heller, Penelope FR Miami Beach 6:16.57 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
42 GIVENS, CAMRYN JR Miami Palmetto 6:16.99 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
43 Williams, Katelyn SR Coral Reef 6:17.67 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
44 Nieto, Sophia SO Braddock 6:19.44 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
45 Fisher, Brianna SR Deerfield Beach 6:19.54 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
45 Montoya, Sarah FR Miami Senior 6:19.54 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
47 Fadoul, Morgan SR West Broward 6:20.33 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
48 Burnside, Alana SO Western 6:22.21 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
49 Usabel, Claudia JR Coral Reef 6:25.44 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
50 COWHER, ISABELA 8 Doral Academy 6:26.64 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
51 Larsen, Amanda JR Coral Reef 6:26.69 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
52 Bellamour, Bernice SR Dr. Krop 6:26.74 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
53 Melchiorri, Morgan FR Douglas 6:27.57 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
54 Stangle, Adrianna FR Cooper City 6:29.73 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
55 Ramnarace, Lea JR Coral Springs 6:31.57 BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 2, 2022
56 Alexander, Taurisha FR Miramar 6:36.43 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
57 Mathiot, Prune SO Coral Gables 6:36.46 Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022
58 VELA, REBECCA FR Doral Academy 6:39.30 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
59 BAUDINI, JULIETA 8 Doral Academy 6:39.38 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
60 Gomez, Emily JR Coral Reef 6:40.31 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
61 Scullin, Priscilla FR Coral Gables 6:42.76 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
62 HOUGH, VICTORIA FR Miami Palmetto 6:43.23 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
63 Castello, Bianca SO Ferguson 6:46.20 Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
64 TOMASSO, ANDREA SO Doral Academy 6:48.00 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
65 Safrin, Amanda FR Cooper City 6:49.83 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
66 BICHEL, SABRINA SO Doral Academy 6:51.50 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
67 Parreno, Katelyn FR West Broward 6:52.13 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
68 Mantilla, Basilia SO Ferguson 6:53.01 Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
69 Ramos, Victoria FR Cypress Bay 6:53.52 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
70 Wilczek, Erika SR Douglas 6:53.69 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
71 naami, noura JR South Plantation 6:54.46 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
72 Goins, Alexandra SR Varela 6:55.00 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
73 Paredes, Hannah FR Goleman 6:55.08 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
74 Torres-Martinez, Karla SO South Broward 6:57.89 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
75 Trujillo, Isabella SO West Broward 6:59.30 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
76 Merein, Ashley SO Miami Coral Park 6:59.57 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
77 Fendell, Julia SR Coral Springs 7:00.25 BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 2, 2022
78 Valencia, Melissa FR South Broward 7:02.50 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
79 GOMEZ, ISABELLA 6 Doral Academy 7:02.80 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
80 Arguello, Luciana SR Coral Reef 7:06.53 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
81 Celis, Isabella SR Flanagan 7:07.80 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
82 VALDES, GABRIELA SO Doral Academy 7:08.20 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
83 Zarza, Hailey SO Braddock 7:09.27 Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022
84 Lara, Ximena SO Ferguson 7:10.46 Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
85 DIAZ, SOPHIA SR Doral Academy 7:10.88 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
86 Arbolaez, Isabella SO Goleman 7:13.44 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
87 Mwangi, Stacey SR Flanagan 7:13.76 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
88 Gorbea, Gabriela JR Coral Reef 7:14.38 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
89 Melendez, Amareese SO Braddock 7:16.54 Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022
90 HELLER, SIERRA FR Miami Palmetto 7:18.53 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
91 Mullet, Angelie FR Piper 7:18.60 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
92 Przelomski, Mia JR Cooper City 7:20.21 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
93 Portocarrero, Silvia SO Ferguson 7:21.60 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
94 Sotolongo, Mariam FR Varela 7:23.25 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
95 Lee, Alissa JR Taravella 7:31.80 Westminster Academy Meet #1 Mar 22, 2022
96 Ricot, Gabriella FR Varela 7:32.55 Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022
97 Caggiano, Lauren SO Taravella 7:34.91 Westminster Academy Meet #1 Mar 22, 2022
98 Nixon, Erin JR Douglas 7:35.03 BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 2, 2022
99 CABRERA, MEGAN 8 Doral Academy 7:36.10 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
100 Foreman, Samantha SO Coral Reef 7:36.82 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022

3200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A   10:06.90
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Garcia, Gabriel SR Braddock 9:22.30 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
2 Sarafoglu, Ryan JR Coral Reef 9:41.46 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
3 Garcia, Daniel SO Columbus 9:49.56 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
4 Romagosa, Alejandro SO Columbus 9:50.98 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
5 Canas, Andres SO Braddock 9:53.07 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
6 Zimmerman , Zack JR Fort Lauderdale 9:58.32 BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
7 Armas, Giovanni JR Columbus 10:07.89 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
8 Ivonnet, Nicholas SR Columbus 10:12.26 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
9 Henry, Shamar SO Miramar 10:14.65 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
10 John, Elijah JR Nova 10:16.80 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
11 Perez, David SR Western 10:17.10 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
12 Santana, Lukas SR Coral Reef 10:20.48 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
13 Valentin, Gian SR Flanagan 10:23.60 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
14 Bergnes, Anthony SR Braddock 10:25.67 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
15 Mendoza, Aidan SO Braddock 10:26.33 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
16 Scarcello, Anthony FR Columbus 10:26.70 North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
17 Mejia, Deon JR Varela 10:30.54 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
18 Dannelly, Ryan SR West Broward 10:31.63 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
19 Apfel, William SR Western 10:33.87 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
20 ALVAREZ, JONATHAN FR Doral Academy 10:34.00 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
21 Sueiras, Mario SO Columbus 10:34.47 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
22 Garcia, Daniel A. SO Columbus 10:36.80 North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
23 Thompson, Matiz FR Cypress Bay 10:39.39 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
24 Herrera, Alexander JR Western 10:41.91 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
25 Lorenzo, Blake SO Cypress Bay 10:46.50 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
26 Umarov, Daniel JR Cypress Bay 10:47.08 Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022
27 Gomez, Antonio JR Braddock 10:47.34 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
28 Thompson, Dante JR Cypress Bay 10:52.65 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
29 Gandara, Adrian SO Cypress Bay 10:54.68 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
30 Arafa, Ryan JR Flanagan 10:57.08 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
31 Cordero, Hector SO Western 10:58.42 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
32 Perez, Mattias JR Cypress Bay 10:59.32 Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022
33 Sawyer, Ethan SO Cypress Bay 11:00.13 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
34 Cordova, Bobby JR Goleman 11:04.09 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
35 Fotso, Anthony SO Coral Gables 11:10.04 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
36 Tolbert, Carson JR West Broward 11:11.26 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
37 Marti, Luis FR Coral Reef 11:13.02 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
38 Noriega, Marcos JR Taravella 11:20.42 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
39 Rodriguez, David SR Flanagan 11:21.44 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
40 Doll, Parker JR Columbus 11:25.88 Bronco Nation Meet #1 Mar 8, 2022
41 Araujo, Daniel SR Cypress Bay 11:26.11 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
42 Nadanam, Kiran SO Cypress Bay 11:29.14 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
43 LEGER, FINLEY JR Miami Palmetto 11:29.42 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
44 Angel, Diego FR Coral Reef 11:29.95 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
45 Davis, Niko FR Western 11:30.22 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
46 MOLINARES, EMANUEL JR Doral Academy 11:30.77 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
47 Aaron, Bullock JR Cypress Bay 11:37.53 Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022
48 SINGH, DHIREN FR Miami Palmetto 11:39.05 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
49 Wyse, Jonas FR Coral Reef 11:40.19 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
50 Herring, Evan JR Western 11:41.30 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
51 Holness, Jordan FR Douglas 11:42.00 Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
52 Liska, Shuvens JR North Miami 11:42.48 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
53 dunham, Carson JR Taravella 11:45.08 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
54 Sawyer, Steven JR West Broward 11:47.45 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
55 Lopez, Daniel FR Varela 11:49.34 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
56 PEREZ, JOSEPH JR Doral Academy 11:50.15 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
57 Penaloza, Lucas FR Coral Springs 11:51.60 Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022
58 sincore, giovanni FR Taravella 11:52.40 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
59 Winston, Gregoire SR Coral Gables 11:52.51 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
60 Frederick, Kensey FR Deerfield Beach 11:53.25 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
61 Bartra, Alex JR Columbus 11:53.69 Bronco Nation Meet #1 Mar 8, 2022
62 Piersol, Ashton SO Coral Springs 11:56.01 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
63 Herrera, Gabriel JR Cooper City 11:56.30 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
64 Weckel, Robert JR Coral Gables 11:56.80 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
65 Marrinck, Lucas FR Douglas 11:58.85 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
66 DEVITO, BRANDON FR Miami Palmetto 12:01.99 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
67 Amoa, Jaylen JR Taravella 12:07.89 Westminster Academy Meet #1 Mar 22, 2022
68 McCluskey, Quinn JR Douglas 12:08.25 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
69 Ramirez, Jorge JR Columbus 12:08.50 Bronco Nation Meet #1 Mar 8, 2022
70 Bermudez, Alain SR Varela 12:09.45 Bronco Nation Meet #1 Mar 8, 2022
71 Beckford , Akeam FR Taravella 12:13.21 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
72 Meza, Kariff SO Flanagan 12:20.57 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
73 Gutierrez, Luis JR Taravella 12:29.80 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
74 Shaw, Nick FR Braddock 12:32.04 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
75 Thomas, Dimitri FR Coral Springs 12:32.90 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
76 RIVERA, CARSON JR Miami Palmetto 12:33.70 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
77 Cardinale, Joseph SO Douglas 12:38.72 Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022
78 Frederique, Daniel SR North Miami 12:39.62 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
79 Lewis, Brian SO Deerfield Beach 12:52.13 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
80 DeGracia, Mark SR West Broward 12:55.77 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
81 Velarde, Vasco FR Douglas 13:04.65 Spanish River Invitational Feb 26, 2022
82 Cartelle, Matthew JR Varela 13:05.48 Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022
83 Sainvil, Ben FR Piper 13:17.48 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
84 Cifuentes, Diego JR Douglas 13:19.16 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
85 Romo, Diego SR Coral Springs 13:20.33 BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 2, 2022
86 Teixeira, Christopher JR Miami Beach 13:21.00 Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
87 Joseph, Jayson FR McArthur 13:22.99 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
88 reid, joseph SO Everglades 13:24.21 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
89 Lee, Donald FR Taravella 13:29.87 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
90 Peart, Leighton JR Coral Springs 13:33.11 BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 9 Mar 9, 2022
91 Rajpaul, Dillon SR McArthur 13:39.75 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
92 Alhindi, Hussaine SR Monarch 13:51.95 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Week 6 Mar 29, 2022
93 Nadanam, Ryan SO Cypress Bay 13:54.34 Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022
94 Riaz, Humza SO McArthur 13:54.67 Dillard Meet 2 Mar 2, 2022
95 Ashrafall, Zohaib SO Douglas 14:00.34 Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022
96 Yousif, Michael SR Piper 14:05.72 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
97 Nunez, Nelson SO Hialeah Gardens 14:15.55 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
98 Gallimore, Greg FR Piper 14:37.18 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
99 Garfinkel, Jared JR Cooper City 14:38.00 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
100 Thuo, Matthew FR Coral Springs 14:41.19 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022

3200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A   12:15.43
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Sosa, Penelope SR Miami Coral Park 10:59.28 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
2 Cardona, Annabella SO Braddock 11:04.61 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
3 Gibbs, Kalyn SR Coral Reef 12:08.98 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
4 RIVERO, GIULIANNA JR Doral Academy 12:09.93 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
5 Gonzalez, Marlie JR Braddock 12:11.86 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
6 Alvarez-Drago, Julia SR Coral Reef 12:20.53 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
7 Kaufman , Anika JR Cypress Bay 12:21.95 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
8 Santantonio , Haylee FR Western 12:43.54 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
9 Salcedo, Rebekah SR Goleman 12:48.07 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
10 Lerner, Kennedy JR Cooper City 12:49.97 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
11 Trotz, Jazmine FR Braddock 12:52.68 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
12 THOMPSON, MICHAELA FR Miami Palmetto 12:53.05 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
13 Morales, Isabella JR Coral Gables 13:17.57 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
14 Seiden , Ryan FR Western 13:26.12 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
15 Polly, Karisma SO Western 13:27.58 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
16 Hernaiz Narvaez, Melania FR Flanagan 13:27.84 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
17 Tejeiro, Isabella FR Cypress Bay 13:28.30 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
18 Macarulay, Angelica SO Coral Springs 13:32.07 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
19 Larsen, Amanda JR Coral Reef 13:33.99 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
20 Heller, Penelope FR Miami Beach 13:35.26 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
21 GIVENS, CAMRYN JR Miami Palmetto 13:35.48 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
22 West, Madison FR Cypress Bay 13:43.97 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
23 Ruiz, Desiree SO Coral Reef 13:48.43 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
24 Williams, Briana FR Coral Springs 13:48.61 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
25 Stangle, Adrianna FR Cooper City 13:51.52 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
26 Quinteros, Catalina SO Coral Gables 13:58.39 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
27 Donis, Melanie JR Goleman 14:00.63 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
28 Melchiorri, Morgan FR Douglas 14:10.53 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
29 Burnside, Alana SO Western 14:16.98 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
30 Safrin, Amanda FR Cooper City 14:21.53 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
31 Fadoul, Morgan SR West Broward 14:26.85 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
32 Ramnarace, Lea JR Coral Springs 14:31.26 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
33 Marty, Isabella JR Varela 14:46.49 Bronco Nation Meet #1 Mar 8, 2022
34 Paredes, Hannah FR Goleman 14:47.56 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
35 HOUGH, VICTORIA FR Miami Palmetto 14:50.12 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
36 MONTES DE OCA, RUBY JR Doral Academy 14:52.94 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
37 Perez, Sofia FR Western 14:53.48 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
38 VELA, REBECCA FR Doral Academy 14:55.93 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
39 Noda, Kelsey SR West Broward 15:01.88 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
40 Vargas, Tatiana SO Goleman 15:06.92 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
41 Usabel, Claudia JR Coral Reef 15:07.41 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
42 Gomez, Emily JR Coral Reef 15:08.07 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
43 Goins, Alexandra SR Varela 15:09.48 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
44 Ramos, Victoria FR Cypress Bay 15:15.34 Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022
45 Dos Santos, Mariana JR Coral Springs 15:27.63 BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 9 Mar 9, 2022
46 Bobadilla, Melanie SO Coral Springs 15:51.75 BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 2, 2022
47 Wilczek, Erika SR Douglas 15:53.50 Spanish River Invitational Feb 26, 2022
48 Fendell, Julia SR Coral Springs 15:53.81 BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 9 Mar 9, 2022
49 DeJesus, Mariana JR West Broward 15:57.49 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
50 Bellamour, Bernice SR Dr. Krop 16:08.41 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
51 Ojeda, Sofia SR West Broward 16:30.67 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
52 Haider, Zoha SO Douglas 16:46.87 BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 2, 2022
53 Perez, Gabriella FR Douglas 16:57.51 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
54 Palacios, Natalia SR Western 16:58.88 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
55 Sassnett, Jadann FR Miramar 17:03.30 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
56 Yegudkin, Ariella FR Cooper City 17:40.00 Dillard Meet 2 Mar 2, 2022
57 Anders, Riley SO Douglas 17:53.47 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
58 Celis, Isabella SR Flanagan 18:21.83 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
59 Caggiano, Lauren SO Taravella 19:13.87 BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022

100 Hurdles (Women)

FHSAA 4A   16.57
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Boyd, Terica SR Miramar 14.21 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022 1.4
2 Boyd, Terica SR Miramar 14.76 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 3.3
3 Thomas, Infinity JR Flanagan 15.09 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 -1.5
4 Adams, Amani SR Flanagan 15.11 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 -1.5
5 Alvaranga, Shaquilea FR Coral Springs 15.58 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 -1.5
6 Adams, Angel SR Flanagan 15.60 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 -1.5
7 Acevedo, Sabrina SR Douglas 16.54 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022 -0.9
8 Devireddy, Mahica SR Cypress Bay 17.07 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022 -0.4
9 Markieh, Sasha JR South Plantation 17.50 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 -1.5
10 Bell, Damaria SO Dr. Krop 17.60 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 -1.5
11 Martin, Indira FR Flanagan 17.88 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022 -0.4
12 Vassell, Ne'Rya SO Douglas 17.93 Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022 0.2
13 Gayle, Jourdin JR Coral Springs 18.05 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 -0.5
14 Louissaint, Sachaelle SR Nova 18.48 BCAA Monarch -- The Benchmark Feb 22, 2022 +0.0
15 Louis, Marie st SO Goleman 18.53 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 0.8
16 Smith, Destiny SR Miramar 18.55 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
17 Hall, Keemori JR Fort Lauderdale 18.60 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 0.4
18 Williams, Khay SR Nova 18.70 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022 0.8
19 Swain, Saniya SO Coral Glades 18.79 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 -1.2
20 Garcon, Sofia SO North Miami 19.01 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 0.8
21 Smith, Kaleese SR Nova 19.03 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022 0.8
22 Ramsey, Elise SR Miami Beach 19.23 Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
23 James, Tamaria FR Coral Gables 19.36 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 -0.5
24 Allison, Aldreauna FR Fort Lauderdale 19.57 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022 -0.9
25 Jeanty, Sophonie JR Coral Springs 19.78 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
26 Givens, Joy JR Fort Lauderdale 19.89 Seminole Ridge Hawks Invitational Feb 26, 2022 -0.7
27 Rodriguez, Sasha FR Monarch 19.95 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022 -0.9
28 Roman, Kaira SR Coral Gables 20.05 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 -0.5
29 Harris, Alyza SR Goleman 20.17 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 1.7
30 GILLINS, ALAYSIA SO Everglades 20.18 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
31 Cothiere, Sonayah SO Nova 20.19 BCAA Monarch -- The Benchmark Feb 22, 2022 -0.8
32 Majdoch, Josefine JR Coral Springs 20.26 BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 2, 2022 -0.8
33 MacKenzie, Madelyn SO Douglas 20.31 Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022 0.2
34 Louis, Laurie JR North Miami 20.38 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022 2.2
35 Swaby, Khrystina SR Nova 20.39 Boca Bobcats Classic Invitational Apr 1, 2022 -1.4
36 BUSCA, VALERIA JR Doral Academy 20.72 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 0.8
37 Bash, Jasenia FR Miramar 21.07 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022 -2.7
38 Nance, Ajai SR Nova 21.43 BCAA Monarch -- The Benchmark Feb 22, 2022 -0.8
39 HOUGH, VICTORIA FR Miami Palmetto 21.63 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022 2.2
40 Brown, Kenya SR Goleman 21.70 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022 -4.4
41 Sartan, Simona SO Dr. Krop 21.85 Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
42 Balfour, Allayah FR Miramar 21.95 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
43 Moss, Z'Miah SO Dr. Krop 22.99 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022 -2.2

110 Hurdles (Men)

FHSAA 4A   16.09
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Carter, Shaddai FR Columbus 15.04 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 1.9
1 PELLICER, CARLOS SR Doral Academy 15.04 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 1.0
3 Mendoza, Jean SR Columbus 15.18 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 1.9
4 Smith, Thomas JR Fort Lauderdale 15.23 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 1.0
5 Presendor, Josiah JR Fort Lauderdale 15.30 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 0.2
6 Binns, Dejamar SR South Plantation 15.37 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022 -2.2
7 Jeune, Wahli JR Miramar 15.54 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022 -0.3
8 Stephenson, Demitri SO Miramar 15.60 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 1.7
9 McQueen, Darren SR Columbus 15.81 Bronco Nation Meet #1 Mar 8, 2022 -2.6
10 Carter, Jonathan FR Flanagan 15.84 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
11 Davis, Gregory SR Nova 15.98 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 -1.1
12 Mandell, Mitchell JR Cooper City 16.15 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022 -0.1
13 Daniels, travaris FR McArthur 16.73 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022 -0.1
14 Josey, Donyo JR Piper 16.79 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
15 Howell, Josiah JR Ferguson 16.93 Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
16 Garcia, Angel SR Braddock 17.17 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022 1.4
17 Arreaza, Alejandro SO Columbus 17.38 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022 -3.0
17 Brown, David SO Fort Lauderdale 17.38 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022 -2.2
19 Ramirez, Gabriel SO McArthur 17.39 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022 -0.2
20 Tate, Corey SR Coral Glades 17.42 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 -0.6
21 Esta, Quincy JR Fort Lauderdale 17.67 BCAA Week One - Cardinal Gibbons Feb 23, 2022
22 Pascal, Julius JR Dr. Krop 18.03 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 -1.5
23 Stephenson, Kii JR Monarch 18.24 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 -0.6
24 Rampheal, Richard JR McArthur 18.68 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022 -1.4
25 McCarthy, De'Cree FR Piper 18.91 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
26 Gunder, Julius SO Dr. Krop 19.07 Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
27 Cartagena, Emanuel JR Coral Gables 19.13 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 -1.5
28 Duprat, Jayden FR Monarch 19.22 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022 -2.2
29 Wright, Elijah JR Nova 19.32 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022 1.3
30 Dorzie, David SR Fort Lauderdale 19.46 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 0.2
31 Rojas, Fordy FR North Miami 19.60 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022 1.2
32 Parente, Bryan SO Columbus 20.02 Bronco Nation Meet #1 Mar 8, 2022 -0.9
33 Thomas, Isaiah SO Monarch 20.08 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022 -2.2
34 Depal, John SR Nova 20.14 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022 -0.2
35 Engleman, Ethan SO Douglas 20.28 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022 -2.2
35 Spano, Justin JR Douglas 20.28 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022 -3.1
37 Caladilla, Ayden SO Nova 20.33 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022 2.5
38 RAMIERZ, WILLIAM JR Miami Palmetto 20.34 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022 1.4
39 Centeno, Christopher SR Braddock 20.38 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022 1.4
40 Webb, O'Neal JR Dr. Krop 20.52 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022 -2.1
41 Liu, Daniel JR Dr. Krop 20.59 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022 2.4
42 Barnett, Akeem JR Nova 20.85 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022 1.3
43 Wills, Lucas FR Coral Springs 20.88 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
44 Garcia, Omar SR Hialeah Gardens 21.06 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 1.4
45 McShan, Mekhi SO Goleman 21.34 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022 -3.0
46 Galvis, Jonathan JR Goleman 21.88 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022 -3.0
47 Perrier, Michael SO Goleman 22.07 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022 -2.3
48 Belizaire, Christopher SO Monarch 22.11 John I Leonard Invitational Mar 25, 2022 0.8
49 Durosier, Wills SR Coral Springs 22.26 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022 -3.1
50 Medina, Gabriel JR Hialeah Gardens 22.53 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022 -2.1
51 Sule, Krish SO Douglas 22.95 Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022 0.4
52 Poter, Christopher FR McArthur 23.04 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 1.7
53 Garfinkel, Jared JR Cooper City 23.17 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022 -0.2
54 Luna-Arauz, Nicholas SO Columbus 23.75 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022 -2.1
55 Charles, Brandon SO Dr. Krop 24.87 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022 2.4
56 Kapoor, Veer JR Douglas 24.92 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 -1.1
57 Espinoza, Antonio FR Nova 28.66 BCAA Monarch -- The Benchmark Feb 22, 2022 -0.3

300 Hurdles (Men)

FHSAA 4A   41.73
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McQueen, Darren SR Columbus 37.92 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
2 Carter, Jonathan FR Flanagan 39.27 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
3 PELLICER, CARLOS SR Doral Academy 39.40 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
4 Hall, Jaden SR North Miami 39.47 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
5 Mendoza, Jean SR Columbus 39.80 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
6 Presendor, Josiah JR Fort Lauderdale 40.12 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022
7 Binns, Dejamar SR South Plantation 40.75 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
8 Jeune, Jason SR North Miami 41.25 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
9 Stephenson, Demitri SO Miramar 41.51 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
10 Esta, Quincy JR Fort Lauderdale 41.59 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
10 Smith, Thomas JR Fort Lauderdale 41.59 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
12 Jeune, Wahli JR Miramar 41.64 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
13 Tate, Corey SR Coral Glades 41.68 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
14 Robinson, Tayshaun SR Coral Gables 41.70 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
15 Pedroza, Diego SR Cypress Bay 42.26 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
16 Carter, Shaddai FR Columbus 42.65 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
17 Davis, Gregory SR Nova 42.74 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
18 Josey, Donyo JR Piper 43.06 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
19 Adams, Breylan SO Cypress Bay 43.32 Spanish River Invitational Feb 26, 2022
20 Brown, David SO Fort Lauderdale 43.91 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
21 Cabrera, Christian JR Nova 43.93 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
22 Garcia, Angel SR Braddock 44.15 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
23 Howell, Josiah JR Ferguson 44.17 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
23 Ramirez, Gabriel SO McArthur 44.17 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
25 Stephenson, Kii JR Monarch 44.19 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
26 Wright, Elijah JR Nova 44.21 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
27 Mofford, Deandre SR Douglas 44.49 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
28 Reid, Dantaye JR Coral Gables 44.51 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
29 Robbins-Hall, Trey JR Fort Lauderdale 44.54 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022
30 Arreaza, Alejandro SO Columbus 44.59 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
31 Dell, Chris FR Piper 45.18 Boca Bobcats Classic Invitational Apr 1, 2022
32 Ramirez, Gabriel SO McArthur 45.34 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
33 Rojas, Fordy FR North Miami 45.41 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
34 McCarthy, De'Cree FR Piper 45.83 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
35 Liu, Daniel JR Dr. Krop 45.85 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
36 Webb, O'Neal JR Dr. Krop 46.08 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
37 Lambert, Ghiashnitz SO Miami Beach 46.27 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
38 Barnett, Akeem JR Nova 46.56 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
39 Pradhan , Andrew JR Miramar 46.57 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
40 Depal, John SR Nova 46.66 Boca Bobcats Classic Invitational Apr 1, 2022
41 Duprat, Jayden FR Monarch 46.67 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
42 Wills, Lucas FR Coral Springs 46.70 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
43 Gunder, Julius SO Dr. Krop 46.94 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
44 Watts, Frank JR Coral Reef 47.65 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
45 Cubenas, Anthony JR Miami Coral Park 47.85 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
46 Espinosa, Humberto Antonio SR Coral Reef 47.96 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
47 Davidson, William FR Cypress Bay 48.02 Spanish River Invitational Feb 26, 2022
48 Thomas, Isaiah SO Monarch 48.55 Westminster Academy Invitational Apr 2, 2022
49 mompoint, seth JR Everglades 48.89 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
50 Parente, Bryan SO Columbus 49.13 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
51 Dominguez, Carlos SR Ferguson 49.32 Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
52 Caladilla, Ayden SO Nova 49.37 Boca Bobcats Classic Invitational Apr 1, 2022
53 Saintil, Ethan FR Dr. Krop 49.49 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
54 Williams, Luke FR Douglas 49.57 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
55 Engleman, Ethan SO Douglas 49.68 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
56 Mazzilli, Connor JR Douglas 49.83 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
57 andre, frantz FR Everglades 50.45 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
58 Belizaire, Christopher SO Monarch 50.74 John I Leonard Invitational Mar 25, 2022
59 Leon, Bryan SO Hialeah Gardens 50.78 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
60 Perrier, Michael SO Goleman 51.06 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
61 Durosier, Wills SR Coral Springs 51.07 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
62 Charles, Berkeley SO Douglas 51.14 Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
63 Drummond, Andrew SR Cypress Bay 51.30 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
64 Luna-Arauz, Nicholas SO Columbus 51.90 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
65 Yeekee, Niles SR Coral Reef 51.94 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
66 McShan, Mekhi SO Goleman 52.41 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
67 Dominguez, Cesar SR Ferguson 52.63 Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
68 Galvis, Jonathan JR Goleman 52.92 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
69 Grillo, Giovanni JR Hialeah Gardens 53.85 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
70 Rampheal, Richard JR McArthur 54.50 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
71 Sule, Krish SO Douglas 54.88 Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022
72 Garcia, Omar SR Hialeah Gardens 55.11 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
73 Centeno, Christopher SR Braddock 55.50 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
74 Camblor, Gabriel JR Hialeah Gardens 56.62 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
75 Garfinkel, Jared JR Cooper City 58.08 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
76 Cifuentes, Diego JR Douglas 1:00.21 BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 2, 2022
77 Charles, Brandon SO Dr. Krop 1:01.75 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022
78 Espinoza, Antonio FR Nova 1:02.95 BCAA Monarch -- The Benchmark Feb 22, 2022

300 Hurdles (Women)

FHSAA 4A   49.73
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Boyd, Terica SR Miramar 42.82 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
2 Boyd, Terica SR Miramar 44.55 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
3 Thomas, Infinity JR Flanagan 44.67 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
4 Adams, Angel SR Flanagan 44.71 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
5 Adams, Amani SR Flanagan 45.42 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
6 Portis, Jayah SR Douglas 46.55 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
7 Alvaranga, Shaquilea FR Coral Springs 47.64 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
8 Huang, Sharon JR Cypress Bay 49.58 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
9 Louis, Laurie JR North Miami 49.67 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
10 Devireddy, Mahica SR Cypress Bay 50.08 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
11 Swain, Saniya SO Coral Glades 50.10 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
12 Vassell, Ne'Rya SO Douglas 50.12 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
13 Louis, Marie st SO Goleman 50.44 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
14 Hall, Keemori JR Fort Lauderdale 50.90 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
15 McQueen, Peyton FR Coral Reef 50.92 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
16 Compton, Hannah FR Cypress Bay 51.57 Spanish River Invitational Feb 26, 2022
17 Louissaint, Sachaelle SR Nova 52.06 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
18 boothe, jayden FR Everglades 52.27 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
19 Smith, Destiny SR Miramar 52.36 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
20 Martin, Indira FR Flanagan 52.90 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
21 Lang, Kiara FR South Broward 53.45 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
22 Markieh, Sasha JR South Plantation 53.69 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
23 Jordan, Tianna SO Flanagan 53.99 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
24 Kahn, Kadia SR Fort Lauderdale 54.24 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022
25 Williams, Khay SR Nova 54.98 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
26 BUSCA, VALERIA JR Doral Academy 55.02 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
27 Garcon, Sofia SO North Miami 55.53 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
28 Acevedo, Sabrina SR Douglas 55.54 Walter Dix 2022 Mar 5, 2022
29 Givens, Joy JR Fort Lauderdale 55.71 Seminole Ridge Hawks Invitational Feb 26, 2022
30 Harris, Alyza SR Goleman 56.06 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
31 Bash, Jasenia FR Miramar 56.31 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
32 Ramsey, Elise SR Miami Beach 56.70 Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
33 Balfour, Allayah FR Miramar 57.31 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
34 Nance, Ajai SR Nova 57.36 BCAA Monarch -- The Benchmark Feb 22, 2022
35 HOUGH, VICTORIA FR Miami Palmetto 57.44 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
36 Roman, Kaira SR Coral Gables 57.75 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
37 Gayle, Jourdin JR Coral Springs 58.51 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
38 Jeanty, Sophonie JR Coral Springs 58.82 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
39 MacKenzie, Madelyn SO Douglas 58.96 Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022
39 Sartan, Simona SO Dr. Krop 58.96 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
41 Smith, Kaleese SR Nova 59.50 Boca Bobcats Classic Invitational Apr 1, 2022
42 Francis, Lavelle SR Coral Springs 1:00.38 Spanish River Invitational Feb 26, 2022
43 wint, ziya-marie FR Everglades 1:00.69 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
44 Delia, Malcayla SO Nova 1:00.73 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
45 Rodriguez, Sasha FR Monarch 1:01.32 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
46 Harris, Alexis FR Cypress Bay 1:03.21 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
47 Johnson, Emmyli JR South Broward 1:03.27 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 Feb 23, 2022
48 Michel, Anikanylah FR Douglas 1:03.98 BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 2, 2022
49 GILLINS, ALAYSIA SO Everglades 1:04.15 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
50 Garcia, Angelise JR Hialeah Gardens 1:04.91 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
51 Moss, Z'Miah SO Dr. Krop 1:05.06 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
52 Swaby, Khrystina SR Nova 1:05.76 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
53 Ballart, Elise JR Coral Gables 1:12.85 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
54 Cothiere, Sonayah SO Nova 1:13.47 BCAA Monarch -- The Benchmark Feb 22, 2022

4 x 100 Relay (Men)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Columbus 41.22 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
2 Fort Lauderdale 41.73 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022
3 Miramar 42.24 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
4 Taravella 42.55 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
5 Dr. Krop 42.73 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
6 McArthur 43.11 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
7 Coral Springs 43.19 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
8 Goleman 43.31 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
9 South Broward 43.61 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
10 Nova 43.62 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
11 Douglas 43.76 Walter Dix 2022 Mar 5, 2022
12 Piper 43.96 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
13 Coral Glades 44.16 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
14 South Plantation 44.20 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
15 Miami Senior 44.21 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
16 Monarch 44.29 Westminster Academy Invitational Apr 2, 2022
17 Doral Academy 44.67 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
18 Western 44.76 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
19 Coral Gables 44.83 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
20 Flanagan 45.11 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
21 Coral Reef 45.38 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
22 Braddock 45.91 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
23 Varela 46.20 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
24 Cooper City 46.31 Dillard Meet 2 Mar 2, 2022
25 Hialeah Gardens 46.49 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
26 Miami Beach 46.65 Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
27 Everglades 46.99 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
28 Miami Palmetto 49.57 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022

4 x 100 Relay (Women)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Fort Lauderdale 47.05 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
2 Miramar 47.46 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
3 Flanagan 47.84 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
4 Taravella 48.26 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
5 South Broward 49.21 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
6 McArthur 49.52 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
7 Coral Reef 49.93 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
8 Piper 50.64 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
9 Douglas 50.75 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
10 Goleman 51.16 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
11 Coral Glades 51.24 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
12 Dr. Krop 51.51 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
12 Everglades 51.51 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
14 Nova 51.70 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
15 Monarch 52.39 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Week 6 Mar 29, 2022
16 North Miami 53.02 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
17 Coral Gables 53.47 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
18 Coral Springs 53.63 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
19 South Plantation 53.65 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
20 Miami Beach 54.11 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
20 Western 54.11 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
22 Doral Academy 54.74 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
23 West Broward 54.81 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
24 Miami Coral Park 56.54 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
25 Varela 57.34 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
26 Cooper City 58.06 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
27 Hialeah Gardens 1:01.78 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Columbus 3:12.80 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
2 Fort Lauderdale 3:14.25 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
3 North Miami 3:21.38 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
4 Miramar 3:23.94 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
5 Taravella 3:25.53 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
6 Flanagan 3:25.73 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
7 Douglas 3:26.69 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
8 Dr. Krop 3:27.87 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
9 Coral Springs 3:29.49 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
10 McArthur 3:31.38 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
11 Cypress Bay 3:31.41 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
12 Monarch 3:33.58 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Week 6 Mar 29, 2022
13 South Plantation 3:33.69 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Week 6 Mar 29, 2022
14 Goleman 3:34.26 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
15 Coral Reef 3:34.43 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
16 Coral Glades 3:35.55 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
17 Piper 3:36.47 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
18 Braddock 3:36.61 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
19 Cooper City 3:39.80 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
20 Western 3:40.06 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
21 South Broward 3:40.51 Dillard - Bcaa Duel Meet # 4 Mar 30, 2022
22 Nova 3:41.22 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
23 West Broward 3:42.67 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
24 Varela 3:44.00 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
25 Miami Beach 3:47.57 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
26 Everglades 3:47.69 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
27 Miami Palmetto 3:49.01 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
28 Ferguson 3:50.65 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
29 Miami Senior 3:51.79 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
30 Hialeah Gardens 3:53.68 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
31 Miami Coral Park 3:55.94 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
32 Coral Gables 3:57.78 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
33 Doral Academy 4:06.10 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Flanagan 3:53.71 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
2 Fort Lauderdale 4:04.74 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
3 Monarch 4:05.19 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
4 McArthur 4:09.00 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
5 Coral Reef 4:09.53 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
6 Miramar 4:10.32 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
7 Doral Academy 4:11.28 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
8 North Miami 4:15.25 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
9 Cypress Bay 4:16.23 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
10 Coral Springs 4:16.49 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
11 Coral Glades 4:21.68 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
12 Goleman 4:21.90 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
13 Miami Palmetto 4:21.91 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
14 Douglas 4:22.82 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
15 South Broward 4:23.89 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
16 Miami Beach 4:26.12 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
17 Taravella 4:29.12 Brian Sheridan Invitational Mar 5, 2022
18 Western 4:30.71 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
19 Dr. Krop 4:31.40 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
20 Piper 4:31.81 Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
21 Everglades 4:36.12 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
22 Braddock 4:43.56 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
23 Nova 4:45.85 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
24 Varela 4:48.87 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
25 Coral Gables 4:49.00 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
26 Cooper City 4:58.26 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
27 West Broward 5:06.73 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
28 Hialeah Gardens 5:23.07 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022

4 x 800 Relay (Men)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Columbus 7:54.03 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
2 Braddock 8:00.01 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
3 Fort Lauderdale 8:11.28 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
4 Flanagan 8:21.12 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
5 Douglas 8:26.81 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
6 Taravella 8:27.48 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
7 Coral Reef 8:30.19 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
8 Miramar 8:32.20 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
9 North Miami 8:41.26 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
10 Cypress Bay 8:43.00 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
11 South Plantation 8:43.44 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
12 Western 8:44.18 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
13 South Broward 8:44.87 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
14 Varela 8:44.98 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
15 West Broward 8:45.07 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
16 Dr. Krop 8:48.72 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
17 Coral Springs 8:48.94 Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022
18 Goleman 8:52.24 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
19 Ferguson 8:54.07 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
20 Piper 8:55.03 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
21 McArthur 8:59.64 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
22 Coral Gables 9:01.92 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
23 Miami Palmetto 9:05.39 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
24 Miami Coral Park 9:14.15 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
25 Miami Beach 9:18.91 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
26 Nova 9:27.21 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
27 Cooper City 9:33.64 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
28 Doral Academy 9:35.95 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
29 Coral Glades 9:38.30 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
30 Hialeah Gardens 9:50.77 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
31 Everglades 11:03.61 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Braddock 9:48.59 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
2 Coral Reef 10:03.44 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
3 Fort Lauderdale 10:07.12 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
4 Monarch 10:13.50 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
5 Cypress Bay 10:15.23 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
6 Western 10:22.30 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
7 Flanagan 10:22.31 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
8 Doral Academy 10:26.89 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
9 Miramar 10:43.08 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
10 Cooper City 10:43.65 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
11 Miami Palmetto 10:48.42 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
12 South Broward 10:49.05 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
13 Coral Gables 10:55.21 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
14 Goleman 11:17.70 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
15 Ferguson 11:21.84 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
16 Coral Springs 11:23.01 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
17 Douglas 11:27.23 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
18 Miami Beach 11:29.71 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
19 Varela 11:42.35 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
20 Dr. Krop 11:51.74 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
21 West Broward 12:08.37 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
22 McArthur 12:17.32 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
23 Coral Glades 12:23.35 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
24 Taravella 12:36.61 Westminster Academy Meet #1 Mar 22, 2022

High Jump (Men)

FHSAA 4A   1.79m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Francois, Hasmar SR McArthur 2.02m 6' 7.5" FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
2 Andros, Fadrelle SO Columbus 1.93m 6' 4" North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
2 Bess, Garyn JR Columbus 1.93m 6' 4" North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
4 Drayton, Amani JR McArthur 1.92m 6' 3.5" FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
5 Servius, Maxwell JR Coral Springs 1.91m 6' 3.25" FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
6 Cabrera, Christian JR Nova 1.87m 6' 1.5" Boca Bobcats Classic Invitational Apr 1, 2022
6 Coats, Jaylan SR North Miami 1.87m 6' 1.5" FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
6 Myles, Johan SR McArthur 1.87m 6' 1.5" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
9 Maree, Demonta SR Fort Lauderdale 1.82m 5' 11.5" FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
10 doster, christian SR Everglades 1.77m 5' 9.75" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
11 Jean , Jordan JR Western 1.73m 5' 8" The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
11 Lubin, Geno JR Goleman 1.73m 5' 8" Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
11 Mandell, Mitchell JR Cooper City 1.73m 5' 8" The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
14 Forbes, Dylan SR South Broward 1.72m 5' 7.75" Dillard - Bcaa Duel Meet # 4 Mar 30, 2022
14 Garcia, David JR Braddock 1.72m 5' 7.75" FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
14 Rice, Giovanni SR Columbus 1.72m 5' 7.75" GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
14 Saunders, Marcale SO Douglas 1.72m 5' 7.75" Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022
18 Francois, Odley SR North Miami 1.67m 5' 5.75" Gators Home Meet #5 Mar 28, 2022
18 Jeune, Wahli JR Miramar 1.67m 5' 5.75" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
18 Thomas, Tyler SR Miramar 1.67m 5' 5.75" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
21 Liu, Daniel JR Dr. Krop 1.63m 5' 4.25" Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
22 Aldajuste, Michael JR Coral Springs 1.62m 5' 3.75" Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022
22 Hayes, Jarion SR Nova 1.62m 5' 3.75" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
24 Jackson, Emery FR Douglas 1.58m 5' 2.25" Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
24 Moncayo, Julian JR Douglas 1.58m 5' 2.25" Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
26 Amoa, Jaylen JR Taravella 1.57m 5' 1.75" Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
26 Austin , Dakarai FR Western 1.57m 5' 1.75" FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
26 Davidson, William FR Cypress Bay 1.57m 5' 1.75" Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022
26 Johnson , Jace JR Taravella 1.57m 5' 1.75" Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
26 Knowles, Jayden SO Columbus 1.57m 5' 1.75" North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
26 Odalus, Jeremiah SO Nova 1.57m 5' 1.75" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
32 Depal, John SR Nova 1.52m 4' 11.75" Boca Bobcats Classic Invitational Apr 1, 2022
32 Dorzie, David SR Fort Lauderdale 1.52m 4' 11.75" BCAA Week One - Cardinal Gibbons Feb 23, 2022
32 Joginipallo, Shivank SO Douglas 1.52m 4' 11.75" Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022
32 Moncayo, Christian JR Douglas 1.52m 4' 11.75" Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
36 Drummond, Andrew SR Cypress Bay 1.47m 4' 9.75" Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022
36 Fisher, Shane SR Coral Springs 1.47m 4' 9.75" Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
36 Hollingsworth, Zachary SO Douglas 1.47m 4' 9.75" Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022
36 Jean-Pierre, Tanaris SR Taravella 1.47m 4' 9.75" Coral Springs - BCAA Week 7 Apr 6, 2022
40 Dolberg, Noah SO Western 1.42m 4' 7.75" BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
41 Boyd, Tahir SO Fort Lauderdale 1.37m 4' 6" Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022

High Jump (Women)

FHSAA 4A   1.48m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dormus, Jolie SO Miami Beach 1.62m 5' 3.75" FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
1 Harris, Callia SO Flanagan 1.62m 5' 3.75" FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
3 Majdoch, Josefine JR Coral Springs 1.52m 4' 11.75" BCAA North Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
4 Vassell, Ne'Rya SO Douglas 1.50m 4' 11" Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
5 Boston, Alaia JR Cooper City 1.47m 4' 9.75" 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
5 Edwards, Zahrea SO Goleman 1.47m 4' 9.75" Gators Home Meet #6 Apr 1, 2022
5 POSADA, SOFIA JR Doral Academy 1.47m 4' 9.75" FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
5 Ritchie, Arianna SR Flanagan 1.47m 4' 9.75" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
5 Wilson, Zaniya SR North Miami 1.47m 4' 9.75" FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
10 Jonca, Jeannelle JR Douglas 1.42m 4' 7.75" Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022
10 Jonca, Maribelle JR Douglas 1.42m 4' 7.75" Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022
10 Martin, Indira FR Flanagan 1.42m 4' 7.75" FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
10 Nephew, Amoy FR Goleman 1.42m 4' 7.75" Gators Home Meet #6 Apr 1, 2022
14 Allen, Trinity JR Miramar 1.40m 4' 7" Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
15 Dajuste, Trinety FR Coral Springs 1.37m 4' 6" Walter Dix 2022 Mar 5, 2022
15 Dudley, Daja'nae JR Fort Lauderdale 1.37m 4' 6" Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022
15 Okoro, Jennifer JR Goleman 1.37m 4' 6" Gators Home Meet #6 Apr 1, 2022
15 Tucker, Tania SO Goleman 1.37m 4' 6" Gators Home Meet #6 Apr 1, 2022
19 Bandres, Salome JR Douglas 1.35m 4' 5" Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
20 Smith, India SO Coral Springs 1.34m 4' 4.75" BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 9 Mar 9, 2022
21 Gayle, Jourdin JR Coral Springs 1.32m 4' 4" BCAA North Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
21 Hall, Keemori JR Fort Lauderdale 1.32m 4' 4" BCAA Week One - Cardinal Gibbons Feb 23, 2022
21 Marty, Isabella JR Varela 1.32m 4' 4" Bronco Nation Meet #1 Mar 8, 2022
21 Melchiorri, Morgan FR Douglas 1.32m 4' 4" BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 2, 2022
21 Michel, Anikanylah FR Douglas 1.32m 4' 4" BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 2, 2022
21 O'connor, Tashiya FR Goleman 1.32m 4' 4" Gators Home Meet #6 Apr 1, 2022
21 Ryan, Mikayla FR Douglas 1.32m 4' 4" BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 2, 2022
21 Williams, Khay SR Nova 1.32m 4' 4" BCAA Monarch -- The Benchmark Feb 22, 2022
29 DRAGONI, NICOLE SO Miami Palmetto 1.27m 4' 2" FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
29 Facey, Kyla JR Fort Lauderdale 1.27m 4' 2" Seminole Ridge Hawks Invitational Feb 26, 2022
29 Swaby, Khrystina SR Nova 1.27m 4' 2" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
32 Desire, Aaryn SO Goleman 1.22m 4' 0" Gators Home Meet #6 Apr 1, 2022
32 Oliver, Sierra SO North Miami 1.22m 4' 0" Gators Home Meet #5 Mar 28, 2022
32 Rowe, Tia JR Nova 1.22m 4' 0" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022

Pole Vault (Men)

FHSAA 4A   3.30m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Smith, Elijah SO Miramar 3.90m 12' 9.5" FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
2 Joseph, Ernest JR Fort Lauderdale 3.70m 12' 1.5" 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
3 Bertrand , Eathan JR Miramar 3.20m 10' 6" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022
4 Pearce, Sean SR Taravella 3.15m 10' 4" FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
5 Marti, Amani SO Columbus 3.05m 10' 0" GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
6 martin, Tyler SO Columbus 2.90m 9' 6.25" Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
7 Paulis, Alvin JR McArthur 2.85m 9' 4.25" Dillard Meet 2 Mar 2, 2022
7 Riaz, Humza SO McArthur 2.85m 9' 4.25" FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
9 Martinez, Brandon SO Columbus 2.75m 9' 0.25" Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
10 Cardinale, Joseph SO Douglas 2.74m 8' 11.75" Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022
10 Smith, Thomas JR Fort Lauderdale 2.74m 8' 11.75" BCAA Week One - Cardinal Gibbons Feb 23, 2022
12 Penaloza, Lucas FR Coral Springs 2.70m 8' 10.25" FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
13 Moise, Marvin SR McArthur 2.60m 8' 6.25" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022
14 Kelly, John FR McArthur 2.55m 8' 4.25" Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
15 Ford, Kyle SO Fort Lauderdale 2.50m 8' 2.5" 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
16 Peart, Leighton JR Coral Springs 2.45m 8' 0.5" FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
17 Morett, Matteo SO Columbus 2.29m 7' 6" Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
18 Stephen, Alphonse SO Douglas 2.15m 7' 0.5" Walter Dix 2022 Mar 5, 2022
19 Viera, Lesday FR Coral Gables 2.14m 7' 0.25" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
20 Thuo, Matthew FR Coral Springs 2.00m 6' 6.75" FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
21 Hollingsworth, Zachary SO Douglas 1.67m 5' 5.75" Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022