FHSAA Bests

300
3200
800
5K (XC)
1600
  
FHSAA 4A Region 4    May 7, 2022
3200 12:53.25 4th  (F)
4x800 10:35.49 5th  (F)
FHSAA 4A District 16    Apr 21, 2022
3200 12:19.78 2nd  (F)
4x800 11:12.26 4th  (F)
Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet    Apr 9, 2022
800 2:40.56 1st  (F)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship    Apr 2, 2022
800 2:47.03 9th  (F)
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic    Mar 26, 2022
3200 14:15.82 28th  (F)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational    Mar 4-5, 2022
1600 DNF  
4x800 10:03.44 2nd  (F)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park    Feb 25, 2022
3200 12:08.98 1st  (F)
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational    Feb 18-19, 2022
3200 13:18.93 3rd  (F)
FHSAA District 4A-8    Oct 27, 2021
5K 20:51.1 2nd
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School    Feb 26, 2021
3200 DNF  
4x800 9:51.60 1st  (F)
Louie Bing Memorial Classic    Feb 19-20, 2021
1600 5:31.46 6th  (F)
4x800 10:10.54 2nd  (F)
Warriors Preseason Meet    Feb 13, 2021
300 48.28 24th  (F)
4x400 4:22.52 1st  (F)
GMAC Qualifier & Championship    Mar 13, 2020
3200 12:00.39 3rd  (F)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational    Mar 6-7, 2020
1600 5:53.87 30th  (F)
3200 DNF  
4x800 10:03.13 11th  (F)
The Elite 16 Track and Field Invitational    Feb 29, 2020
1600 5:29.02 6th  (F)
3200 11:24.68 2nd  (F)
4x800 10:50.17 7th  (F)
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays    Feb 22, 2020
1600 5:39.26 2nd  (F)
Louie Bing Memorial Classic    Feb 14-15, 2020
800 2:44.70 42nd  (P)
1600 5:43.88 2nd  (F)
4x800 10:21.58 5th  (F)
Cardinal Gibbons Preseason Distance Carnival    Feb 8, 2020
800 2:33.18 4th  (F)
4x400 4:37.62 2nd  (F)
DMR 13:25.60 1st  (F)
FHSAA 4A District 16    Apr 17, 2019
1600 5:49.80 7th  (F)
3200 12:34.53 6th  (F)
4x800 10:19.92 2nd  (F)
Miami Dade Youth Fair Invite    Apr 6, 2019
1600 DNF  
GMAC Track & Field Championship    Mar 22, 2019
3200 12:26.56 4th  (F)
GMAC Qualifier    Mar 20, 2019
3200 12:26.56 4th  (F)
IMG Academy Invitational    Mar 16, 2019
1600 5:55.31 16th  (F)
3200 14:22.93 18th  (F)
4x800 10:08.64 2nd  (F)
Louie Bing Classic    Feb 15-16, 2019
1600 6:22.78 14th  (F)
3200 11:52.67 6th  (F)
300 Meters
Top↑
Warriors Preseason Meet Feb 13, 2021
800 Meters
Top↑
Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
Cardinal Gibbons Preseason Distance Carnival Feb 8, 2020
1600 Meters
Top↑
DNF
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4-5, 2022
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19-20, 2021
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 6-7, 2020
The Elite 16 Track and Field Invitational Feb 29, 2020
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 22, 2020
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 17, 2019
DNF
Miami Dade Youth Fair Invite Apr 6, 2019
IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
Louie Bing Classic Feb 15-16, 2019
3200 Meters
Top↑
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022
DNF
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
GMAC Qualifier & Championship Mar 13, 2020
DNF
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 6-7, 2020
The Elite 16 Track and Field Invitational Feb 29, 2020
FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 17, 2019
GMAC Track & Field Championship Mar 22, 2019
GMAC Qualifier Mar 20, 2019
IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
Louie Bing Classic Feb 15-16, 2019
5k (XC)
Top↑
FHSAA 4A State Cross Country Championships Nov 12, 2021
FHSAA Region 4A-4 Cross Country Championships Nov 3, 2021
FHSAA District 4A-8 Oct 27, 2021

2022

2021 XC

2021

300 Meters
Warriors Preseason Meet Feb 13, 2021
1600 Meters
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19-20, 2021
3200 Meters
DNF
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
Warriors Preseason Meet Feb 13, 2021
4 x 800 Relay
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19-20, 2021

2020

800 Meters
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
Cardinal Gibbons Preseason Distance Carnival Feb 8, 2020
1600 Meters
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 6-7, 2020
The Elite 16 Track and Field Invitational Feb 29, 2020
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 22, 2020
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
3200 Meters
GMAC Qualifier & Championship Mar 13, 2020
DNF
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 6-7, 2020
The Elite 16 Track and Field Invitational Feb 29, 2020
4 x 400 Relay
Cardinal Gibbons Preseason Distance Carnival Feb 8, 2020
4 x 800 Relay
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 6-7, 2020
The Elite 16 Track and Field Invitational Feb 29, 2020
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
Distance Medley Relay
Cardinal Gibbons Preseason Distance Carnival Feb 8, 2020

2019

300 Meters
2021  
Feb 13, 2021
800 Meters
2022  
1600 Meters
2021  
Feb 19-20, 2021
3200 Meters
5k (XC)
2021