FHSAA Bests

200
27.03 (3.0)
400
400H LJ
5.30m (0.1)
  17' 4.75"
TJ
  35' 5.25"
JT
  68' 9"
5K (XC)  

BCAA Week One - Coral Springs    Feb 27, 2024
4x400 4:17.08 1st (F)
4x800 11:06.60 3rd (F)
Southridge Spartan Invitational    Feb 23, 2024
400H 1:10.41 6th (F)
4x400 4:13.99 4th (F)
LJ 5.30m (0.1) 17' 4.75" 2nd (F)
Rockledge Preseason Classic    Feb 17, 2024
200 DNS (2.9)
400H 1:07.03 2nd (F)
LJ NM NM
FHSAA Region 4A-4    Nov 8, 2023
5k 22:11.9 27th
FHSAA District 4A-7    Nov 1, 2023
5k 21:48.0 4th
BCAA MSAA XC Championships    Oct 19, 2023
5k 22:20.7 16th
BCAA XC Week 6 Tradewinds Oct 10    Oct 10, 2023
5k 22:09.2 4th
BCAA XC Week 4 Tradewinds Sep 26    Sep 26, 2023
5k ENR
BCAA XC Week Two - Quiet Waters    Sep 12, 2023
5k DNF
FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships    May 20, 2023
4x100 47.23 3rd (F)
FHSAA 4A Region 4    May 5, 2023
400H 1:09.42 8th (F)
4x100 46.90 2nd (F)
4x400 4:06.84 4th (F)
LJ 4.95m (1.8) 16' 3" 4th (F)
FHSAA 4A District 13    Apr 21, 2023
400H 1:09.36 1st (F)
4x100 47.64 1st (F)
4x400 4:19.36 3rd (F)
LJ 4.92m 16' 1.75" 1st (F)
TJ DNS NM
Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance    Apr 14, 2023
400H 1:15.26 4th (F)
LJ 5.13m 16' 10" 2nd (F)
TJ 9.83m 32' 3" 9th (F)
FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet    Apr 8, 2023
400H 1:14.36 10th (F)
4x100 47.56 1st (F)
LJ 4.33m 14' 2.5" 16th (F)
BCAA Week Seven - Taravella    Apr 4, 2023
200 27.03 (3.0) 2nd (F)
400 1:03.06 2nd (F)
Coral Springs Championships    Mar 29, 2023
400H 1:10.43 1st (F)
4x400 4:03.30 1st (F)
LJ 4.62m 15' 2" 2nd (F)
TJ 9.70m 31' 10" 2nd (F)
Spring Break Pop Up Meet    Mar 24, 2023
400H 1:13.09 1st (F)
LJ 4.90m 16' 1" 1st (F)
TJ NM NM
BCAA Track & Field Championship    Mar 17, 2023
4x100 46.91 1st (F)
4x400 4:16.79 9th (F)
TJ 10.80m 35' 5.25" 2nd (F)
BCAA North Central Qualifier    Mar 14, 2023
4x100 47.03 1st (F)
4x400 4:06.59 3rd (F)
LJ NM NM
TJ 9.70m 31' 10" 3rd (F)
Walter Dix Relays    Mar 11, 2023
4x100 47.94 1st (F)
4x400 4:03.12 1st (F)
LJ NM NM
TJ 9.82m 32' 2.75" 3rd (F)
BCAA Week Three - Coral Springs    Mar 8, 2023
400 DNF
4x400 4:40.09 4th (F)
TJ 10.54m 34' 7" 2nd (F)
JT 20.96m 68' 9" 2nd (F)
The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational    Mar 4, 2023
4x100 47.88 3rd (F)
LJ 4.82m 15' 9.75" 8th (F)
Bowden Relays/Hall Of Fame Meet    Feb 25, 2023
4x100 48.38 2nd (F)
SMR (800) 1:52.82 2nd (F)
JT 18.04m 59' 2" 17th (F)
BCAA Week One - Taravella    Feb 23, 2023
4x100 48.42 1st (F)
JT 19.01m 62' 4" 1st (F)
FHSAA District 4A-7    Oct 19, 2022
5k DNS
FHSAA 4A District 13    Apr 19, 2022
LJ NM NM
TJ NM NM
BCAA North Central Qualifier    Mar 15, 2022
4x100 49.69 4th (F)
4x400 5:02.14 7th (F)
LJ NM NM
Brian Sheridan Invitational    Mar 5, 2022
4x400 4:29.12 4th (F)
LJ 5.17m 16' 11.5" 2nd (F)
BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons    Mar 2, 2022
400 1:05.40 3rd (F)
LJ NM NM
Bowden Relays/Cobra Legacy Meet    Feb 26, 2022
4x100 53.41 4th (F)
LJ 4.68m 15' 4.25" 3rd (F)
200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS (2.9)
Rockledge Preseason Classic Feb 17, 2024
27.03 (3.0)
BCAA Week Seven - Taravella Apr 4, 2023
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
BCAA Week Seven - Taravella Apr 4, 2023
DNF
BCAA Week Three - Coral Springs Mar 8, 2023
BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
400 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
Rockledge Preseason Classic Feb 17, 2024
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 5, 2023
FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 21, 2023
Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance Apr 14, 2023
FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
Coral Springs Championships Mar 29, 2023
Spring Break Pop Up Meet Mar 24, 2023
400 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
Southridge Spartan Invitational Feb 23, 2024
4 x 100 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 5, 2023
FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 21, 2023
FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
BCAA Track & Field Championship Mar 17, 2023
BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023
Walter Dix Relays Mar 11, 2023
The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
Bowden Relays/Hall Of Fame Meet Feb 25, 2023
BCAA Week One - Taravella Feb 23, 2023
BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
Bowden Relays/Cobra Legacy Meet Feb 26, 2022
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
BCAA Week One - Coral Springs Feb 27, 2024
Southridge Spartan Invitational Feb 23, 2024
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 5, 2023
FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 21, 2023
Coral Springs Championships Mar 29, 2023
BCAA Track & Field Championship Mar 17, 2023
BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023
Walter Dix Relays Mar 11, 2023
BCAA Week Three - Coral Springs Mar 8, 2023
BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
Brian Sheridan Invitational Mar 5, 2022
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
BCAA Week One - Coral Springs Feb 27, 2024
Sprint Medley Relay (800 Meters) (Outdoor)
Top↑
Bowden Relays/Hall Of Fame Meet Feb 25, 2023
Long Jump (Outdoor)
Top↑
5.30m (0.1)
17' 4.75"
Southridge Spartan Invitational Feb 23, 2024
NM
NM
Rockledge Preseason Classic Feb 17, 2024
4.95m (1.8)
16' 3"
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 5, 2023
16' 1.75"
FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 21, 2023
16' 10"
Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance Apr 14, 2023
14' 2.5"
FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
15' 2"
Coral Springs Championships Mar 29, 2023
16' 1"
Spring Break Pop Up Meet Mar 24, 2023
NM
NM
BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023
NM
NM
Walter Dix Relays Mar 11, 2023
15' 9.75"
The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
NM
NM
FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
NM
NM
Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 Mar 30, 2022
NM
NM
BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
16' 11.5"
Brian Sheridan Invitational Mar 5, 2022
NM
NM
BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
15' 4.25"
Bowden Relays/Cobra Legacy Meet Feb 26, 2022
Triple Jump (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS
NM
FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 21, 2023
32' 3"
Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance Apr 14, 2023
31' 10"
Coral Springs Championships Mar 29, 2023
NM
NM
Spring Break Pop Up Meet Mar 24, 2023
35' 5.25"
BCAA Track & Field Championship Mar 17, 2023
31' 10"
BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 14, 2023
32' 2.75"
Walter Dix Relays Mar 11, 2023
34' 7"
BCAA Week Three - Coral Springs Mar 8, 2023
NM
NM
FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
Javelin (Outdoor)
Top↑
68' 9"
BCAA Week Three - Coral Springs Mar 8, 2023
59' 2"
Bowden Relays/Hall Of Fame Meet Feb 25, 2023
62' 4"
BCAA Week One - Taravella Feb 23, 2023
5k
Top↑
FHSAA Region 4A-4 Nov 8, 2023
FHSAA District 4A-7 Nov 1, 2023
BCAA MSAA XC Championships Oct 19, 2023
BCAA XC Week 6 Tradewinds Oct 10 Oct 10, 2023
Palmer Trinity HS & MS Cross Country Invitational Sep 30, 2023
ENR
BCAA XC Week 4 Tradewinds Sep 26 Sep 26, 2023
Spanish River XC Invitational 41st Annual 2023 Sep 22-23, 2023
DNF
BCAA XC Week Two - Quiet Waters Sep 12, 2023
DNS
FHSAA District 4A-7 Oct 19, 2022
DNF
BCAA XC Week Five - Tradewinds Park Oct 12, 2022

2024 Outdoors

200 Meters
DNS (2.9)
Rockledge Preseason Classic February 17, 2024
400 Hurdles
Rockledge Preseason Classic February 17, 2024
400 Hurdles
Southridge Spartan Invitational February 23, 2024
4 x 400 Relay
BCAA Week One - Coral Springs February 27, 2024
Southridge Spartan Invitational February 23, 2024
4 x 800 Relay
BCAA Week One - Coral Springs February 27, 2024
Long Jump
5.30m (0.1)
Southridge Spartan Invitational February 23, 2024
NM
Rockledge Preseason Classic February 17, 2024

2023 XC

2023 Outdoors

200 Meters
27.03 (3.0)
BCAA Week Seven - Taravella April 4, 2023
400 Meters
BCAA Week Seven - Taravella April 4, 2023
DNF
BCAA Week Three - Coral Springs March 8, 2023
400 Hurdles
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 5, 2023
FHSAA 4A District 13 April 21, 2023
Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance April 14, 2023
FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet April 8, 2023
Coral Springs Championships March 29, 2023
Spring Break Pop Up Meet March 24, 2023
4 x 100 Relay
FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 5, 2023
FHSAA 4A District 13 April 21, 2023
FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet April 8, 2023
BCAA Track & Field Championship March 17, 2023
BCAA North Central Qualifier March 14, 2023
Walter Dix Relays March 11, 2023
The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational March 4, 2023
Bowden Relays/Hall Of Fame Meet February 25, 2023
BCAA Week One - Taravella February 23, 2023
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 5, 2023
FHSAA 4A District 13 April 21, 2023
Coral Springs Championships March 29, 2023
BCAA Track & Field Championship March 17, 2023
BCAA North Central Qualifier March 14, 2023
Walter Dix Relays March 11, 2023
BCAA Week Three - Coral Springs March 8, 2023
Sprint Medley Relay (800 Meters)
Bowden Relays/Hall Of Fame Meet February 25, 2023
Long Jump
4.95m (1.8)
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 5, 2023
FHSAA 4A District 13 April 21, 2023
Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance April 14, 2023
FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet April 8, 2023
Coral Springs Championships March 29, 2023
Spring Break Pop Up Meet March 24, 2023
NM
BCAA North Central Qualifier March 14, 2023
NM
Walter Dix Relays March 11, 2023
The Ellis Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational March 4, 2023
Triple Jump
DNS
FHSAA 4A District 13 April 21, 2023
Calvary Chr FtL Varsity Last Chance April 14, 2023
Coral Springs Championships March 29, 2023
NM
Spring Break Pop Up Meet March 24, 2023
BCAA Track & Field Championship March 17, 2023
BCAA North Central Qualifier March 14, 2023
Walter Dix Relays March 11, 2023
BCAA Week Three - Coral Springs March 8, 2023
Javelin
BCAA Week Three - Coral Springs March 8, 2023
Bowden Relays/Hall Of Fame Meet February 25, 2023
BCAA Week One - Taravella February 23, 2023

2022 XC

5k
DNS
FHSAA District 4A-7 October 19, 2022
DNF
BCAA XC Week Five - Tradewinds Park October 12, 2022

2022 Outdoors

400 Meters
BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons March 2, 2022
4 x 100 Relay
BCAA North Central Qualifier March 15, 2022
Bowden Relays/Cobra Legacy Meet February 26, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
BCAA North Central Qualifier March 15, 2022
Brian Sheridan Invitational March 5, 2022
Long Jump
NM
FHSAA 4A District 13 April 19, 2022
NM
Coral Springs City Championships - BCAA Week 6 March 30, 2022
NM
BCAA North Central Qualifier March 15, 2022
Brian Sheridan Invitational March 5, 2022
NM
BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons March 2, 2022
Bowden Relays/Cobra Legacy Meet February 26, 2022
Triple Jump
NM
FHSAA 4A District 13 April 19, 2022
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2023  
(Apr 4, 2023)
2022  
400 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2024  
(Feb 17, 2024)
2023  
(Apr 21, 2023)
400 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2024  
Long Jump (Outdoors)
2024  
5.30m (0.1)
2023  
2022  
(Mar 5, 2022)
Triple Jump (Outdoors)
2023  
Javelin (Outdoors)
2023  
5k (XC)
2023  
Nov 1, 2023