FHSAA 2A Region 4 Qualifiers

ICON KEY: Region Qualifier Wheelchair Ambulatory
DISPLAYING

100 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Gittens Jr., Rennie SR Miami Carol City 10.77 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.8
2 Tarver, Larry JR Miami Carol City 10.84 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.8
3 Edwards, Keith SO Somerset Academy (SH) 10.94 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
4 Miller, Tylor SR Miami Carol City 11.05 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.5
4 Hubner, Daniel JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.05 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.8
6 Pedro de Macedo, Antonio JR Ransom Everglades 11.06 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
7 Davila, Will JR Pine Crest 11.08 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.5
8 Irvin, Xavier SR Miami Washington 11.13 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
8 Thomas, Hezekiah JR Hallandale 11.13 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.8
10 Schuler, Jaylen SR Monsignor Pace 11.15 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.8
11 Sanders, Amare JR Gulliver Prep 11.19 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
12 Mosley, Fabien SO Miami Killian 11.20 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
12 Cashion, Jacob SR St. Andrew's 11.20 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -0.9
14 Chalmers, Jeremiah JR Cardinal Gibbons 11.21 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.8
14 FLOWERS, Jamal SR Miami Jackson 11.21 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
16 Andrews, Logan SO Cardinal Gibbons 11.22 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.5
16 Jaouhar, Ayan SR Pompano Beach 11.22 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.5
18 Eames, Ethan SR Pompano Beach 11.23 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.5
18 Prince, Jr., Lee 8 NSU University 11.23 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.8
20 Torres, Anthony SR Miami Sunset 11.25 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
21 Brown, Andre JR Miami Washington 11.29 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
22 Miller, Conneilus FR Westminster Christian 11.31 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
23 Williams, Marquis FR Gulliver Prep 11.32 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
23 Lee, Rashad SO Immaculata-LaSalle 11.32 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
25 Neal, Jimmy JR Miami Jackson 11.37 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
26 Li-Louis, Yohan SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.38 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.5
27 Faluyi, Damisi SR North Broward Prep 11.40 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -0.9
28 Evans, Victor SR Monsignor Pace 11.41 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.5
29 Carroll, Luc FR Gulliver Prep 11.42 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
30 Nozile, Michael JR Monsignor Pace 11.51 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.0
31 Kreiss, Jacob JR Pine Crest 11.52 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.0
32 Diaz, Christian JR Somerset Academy (SH) 11.53 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
33 Modest, Gerald JR Miami Washington 11.56 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
33 Bridgette , King JR Somerset Canyons 11.56 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -0.8
35 Alexandre, Clerf SR Key West 11.58 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
35 Stinfort, Ar'Madi SO Glades Central 11.58 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -0.9
37 Masceo, William SR Miami Springs 11.59 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
38 Kavanaugh, Seth FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.62 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.3
38 Williams, King SO Miami Springs 11.62 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
40 Brown, Kaige SO Ransom Everglades 11.66 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
41 Holder, Delsin SR NSU University 11.67 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.0
41 Baker, Christopher FR North Broward Prep 11.67 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -0.9
43 Auguste, Max JR Miami Jackson 11.70 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
44 Perez, Anthony SR Somerset Academy (SH) 11.73 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
45 Mcdonald, Elijah JR Coral Springs Charter 11.74 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -0.7
45 Lavallee, Shane SO Key West 11.74 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
47 Collier, Daniel JR Pompano Beach 11.75 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.5
48 Copeland, Wendell FR Immaculata-LaSalle 11.78 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
49 Emile, Armani JR Miami Edison 11.80 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
49 Azout, Lucas SO Pine Crest 11.80 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.0

100 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Spigner, Kennidra JR Miami Carol City 12.19 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.4
2 Hodges, Bay'Andria SR Glades Central 12.23 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -1.8
3 Christie, Rebekah SO Pompano Beach 12.25 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.4
4 Brown, Antanyiah FR NSU University 12.31 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.4
5 Adams, Ty'Yanah JR Miami Carol City 12.33 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.4
6 Milton, Jakayla SO Miami Carol City 12.58 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.0
6 Gross, Andrea FR Carrollton 12.58 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
8 Carroll, Bella SR Carrollton 12.68 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
9 Davis, Nyla SO Cardinal Gibbons 12.75 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.4
10 Major, Jada FR Miami Killian 12.79 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
11 Adamson, Jai'la JR Inlet Grove 12.81 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -1.3
11 Gibson, Arielle SO Inlet Grove 12.81 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -1.8
13 Bradley, Janasia FR Somerset Canyons 12.83 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -1.8
14 Claxton, London FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 12.90 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.4
15 Edgecomb, Ivory SO North Broward Prep 12.91 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -1.8
16 Pridgen, Gabrielle FR NSU University 12.92 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.4
17 Amsterdam, Alana SO North Broward Prep 12.94 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -1.8
18 Baker, Kyli SR Miami Jackson 12.97 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
19 Brennan, Amyiah 6 NSU University 13.01 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.4
20 Edwards, Shanaya SR Miami Washington 13.02 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
21 Hamilton, Abigail SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 13.03 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.0
22 Brice, Olivia SR Pompano Beach 13.04 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.0
23 Overton, Taylor Nicole 8 FAU High 13.07 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -1.8
24 Reddy, Dhiya SR Pine Crest 13.09 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.0
24 Tomita, Nikole SR Key West 13.09 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
26 Canales, Miae SO Cardinal Newman 13.10 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -1.8
27 Ortiz, Mia JR St. Brendan 13.11 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
28 Richardson, Alanna SO Pompano Beach 13.20 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.0
29 Howell, Tamia FR Monsignor Pace 13.27 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.0
30 Binns, Raelyn FR Cardinal Gibbons 13.30 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.0
31 Forudi, Leah SR North Broward Prep 13.33 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -1.8
31 Scheuerle, Mary SR Immaculata-LaSalle 13.33 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
33 Alcime, Heidi FR Cardinal Newman 13.34 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -1.3
34 Dalpe, Christine FR Monsignor Pace 13.35 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.3
35 Guerrier, Alexandria SO Pine Crest 13.37 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.3
36 Winchester, Alyssa SR North Miami Beach 13.42 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.3
36 Whitehead , Jasmine 8 SLAM (Miami) 13.42 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
36 Barrabes, Caroline JR Immaculata-LaSalle 13.42 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
39 Sawyer, Jordin 7 Coral Springs Charter 13.50 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -1.3
40 Rebessi, Marella JR Ransom Everglades 13.52 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
41 Lie-Nielsen, Scarlett 8 Carrollton 13.53 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
41 Jenkins, Dazmine JR Key West 13.53 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
41 Homere, Jennyka JR Miami Jackson 13.53 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
44 Baptiste, Shamari JR Miami Washington 13.57 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
45 Elliot, Alexandria FR Gulliver Prep 13.61 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
46 James, Johanna FR Ransom Everglades 13.69 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
46 Pinkston, Reagan FR Coral Springs Charter 13.69 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -1.3
48 Elisma, Julissa JR North Miami Beach 13.70 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.3
49 Egozi, Sophia SO Pine Crest 13.71 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.3
50 Lo Bello, Sophia SO FAU High 13.72 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -1.3

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Gammons, Mekhi SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 21.21 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
2 Tarver, Larry JR Miami Carol City 21.86 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 0.8
3 Edwards, Keith SO Somerset Academy (SH) 22.09 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
4 Cashion, Jacob SR St. Andrew's 22.19 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 1.0
5 Pedro de Macedo, Antonio JR Ransom Everglades 22.20 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
6 Cochran, Jae-Lijah SR Miami Carol City 22.33 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 0.8
7 Miller, Tylor SR Miami Carol City 22.38 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 0.8
8 Bridgette , King JR Somerset Canyons 22.46 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 1.0
9 Johnson, Kian SO Inlet Grove 22.48 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 1.0
10 Neal, Jimmy JR Miami Jackson 22.56 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
11 Irvin, Xavier SR Miami Washington 22.77 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
12 Faluyi, Damisi SR North Broward Prep 22.90 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 1.0
12 Sanders, Amare JR Gulliver Prep 22.90 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
14 Hall, Jonathan JR Miami Killian 22.94 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
15 Prince, Jr., Lee 8 NSU University 22.98 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 0.8
16 Lee, Rashad SO Immaculata-LaSalle 22.99 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
17 FLOWERS, Jamal SR Miami Jackson 23.00 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
18 Schuler, Jaylen SR Monsignor Pace 23.04 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 0.8
19 Colzie, Cornelius SR Westminster Christian 23.14 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
20 Louis, Fequer SO Hialeah-Miami Lakes 23.15 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
21 Mosley, Fabien SO Miami Killian 23.16 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
22 Williams, Marquis FR Gulliver Prep 23.26 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
22 Ottinot, Anthony SO Cardinal Gibbons 23.26 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.7
24 Cooper, Derrek FR Cardinal Gibbons 23.36 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 0.8
25 Carroll, Luc FR Gulliver Prep 23.37 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
26 Cichoski, Luke FR Cardinal Gibbons 23.48 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 0.8
27 Avila-Lopez, Carlos 8 NSU University 23.50 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.7
28 Collins, Za'ron SR Monsignor Pace 23.52 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.7
29 Diaz, Christian JR Somerset Academy (SH) 23.53 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
30 Winfield, Michael SO St. Andrew's 23.56 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 1.0
30 Williams, King SO Miami Springs 23.56 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
32 Dejesus, Beylian SO Coral Springs Charter 23.61 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -1.9
33 Victor, Marion JR King's Academy 23.62 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -1.9
33 Mcdonald, Elijah JR Coral Springs Charter 23.62 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -1.9
35 Romero , Diego SR SLAM (Miami) 23.71 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
36 Brown, Kaige SO Ransom Everglades 23.73 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
37 Li-Louis, Yohan SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 23.75 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.7
38 Duverneau-Michel, Dylan SO Somerset Canyons 23.80 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -1.9
39 Hinckson, Kevaun JR Coral Springs Charter 23.84 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -1.9
40 Collier, Daniel JR Pompano Beach 23.86 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 0.8
41 Mestre, Anthony SO North Broward Prep 23.87 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 2.3
42 Riccio, Joseph SR Westminster Christian 23.89 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
43 Emile, Armani JR Miami Edison 23.91 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
44 Lavallee, Shane SO Key West 23.94 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
45 Stinfort, Ar'Madi SO Glades Central 23.96 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 1.0
46 Copeland, Wendell FR Immaculata-LaSalle 24.04 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
47 Burse, Dylan SR Monsignor Pace 24.06 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.7
48 Thelemaque, Elijah JR King's Academy 24.08 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -1.9
49 Weidenfeld, Jake SO Pine Crest 24.20 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.1
50 Baker, Christopher FR North Broward Prep 24.23 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -1.9

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Chadic, Savannah SR Key West 24.46 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
2 Hodges, Bay'Andria SR Glades Central 25.14 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -0.2
3 Brown, Antanyiah FR NSU University 25.18 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.9
4 Milord, Jailyn SO FAU High 25.24 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 0.8
5 Adams, Ty'Yanah JR Miami Carol City 25.30 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.9
6 Spigner, Kennidra JR Miami Carol City 25.43 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.9
7 Milton, Jakayla SO Miami Carol City 25.72 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.9
8 Carroll, Bella SR Carrollton 25.86 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
9 Gibson, Arielle SO Inlet Grove 26.03 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -0.2
9 Gross, Andrea FR Carrollton 26.03 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
11 Brinkley, Jonelle SR Dreyfoos 26.18 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -0.2
12 Overton, Taylor Nicole 8 FAU High 26.30 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -0.2
13 Bradley, Janasia FR Somerset Canyons 26.36 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -0.2
14 Pridgen, Gabrielle FR NSU University 26.43 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.9
15 Major, Jada FR Miami Killian 26.48 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
16 Adamson, Jai'la JR Inlet Grove 26.54 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 2.2
17 Nelson, Latrice SO Ransom Everglades 26.61 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
18 Edgecomb, Ivory SO North Broward Prep 26.62 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -0.2
19 Davis, Nyla SO Cardinal Gibbons 26.68 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.9
20 Leiser, Alexandra SO Ransom Everglades 26.71 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
21 Rebessi, Marella JR Ransom Everglades 26.81 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
22 Claxton, London FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 26.98 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.2
23 Hamilton, Abigail SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 27.01 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.2
24 Amsterdam, Alana SO North Broward Prep 27.02 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -0.2
25 Edwards, Shanaya SR Miami Washington 27.03 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
26 Brennan, Amyiah 6 NSU University 27.17 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.9
27 Felix, Max'Keria FR Glades Central 27.40 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 1.3
28 Palacios, Valeria SO St. Brendan 27.44 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
29 Ortiz, Mia JR St. Brendan 27.51 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
30 Barrabes, Caroline JR Immaculata-LaSalle 27.53 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
31 Harrison, Kayla SR Monsignor Pace 27.56 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.9
31 Baker, Kyli SR Miami Jackson 27.56 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
33 Sawyer, Jordin 7 Coral Springs Charter 27.59 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 2.2
34 Richardson, Alanna SO Pompano Beach 27.61 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.2
35 Forudi, Leah SR North Broward Prep 27.70 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 2.2
36 Bradwell, Charmaine JR Miami Edison 27.83 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
37 Reddy, Dhiya SR Pine Crest 27.89 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.2
38 Whitehead , Jasmine 8 SLAM (Miami) 28.00 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
39 Jenkins, Dazmine JR Key West 28.08 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
40 Taracido, Francesca FR Carrollton 28.11 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
40 Homere, Jennyka JR Miami Jackson 28.11 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
42 Gillyard, Jaaliyah SO Glades Central 28.20 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 2.2
43 Cowan, Abigail JR Key West 28.23 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
44 Gibson, Jikariah SR Inlet Grove 28.30 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 2.2
45 Villasmil, Amanda SO Immaculata-LaSalle 28.36 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
46 Elisma, Julissa JR North Miami Beach 28.39 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.5
47 Howell, Tamia FR Monsignor Pace 28.46 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.2
48 Colon, Nevaeh SO Pompano Beach 28.56 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.2
49 Robinson, Akeelha FR SLAM (Miami) 28.58 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
50 Heidelburg, Arcadia FR Miami Washington 28.66 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Gammons, Mekhi SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 46.73 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
2 Johnson, Kian SO Inlet Grove 49.21 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
3 Colzie, Cornelius SR Westminster Christian 49.60 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
4 Desouza, Dallas JR Cardinal Newman 49.97 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
5 Pedro de Macedo, Antonio JR Ransom Everglades 50.00 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
6 Frezain, Isaac SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 50.19 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
7 Miller, Jackson SO Cardinal Newman 50.57 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
8 Cochran, Jae-Lijah SR Miami Carol City 50.90 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
9 Duverneau-Michel, Dylan SO Somerset Canyons 51.62 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
10 Smith, Nehemiah SR Miami Carol City 51.75 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
11 Marguet, Ethan JR Coral Shores 51.98 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
12 Thomas, Hezekiah JR Hallandale 52.01 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
13 Sinclair-Bergin, Jailen SR NSU University 52.03 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
14 Schmidtke, Sam SO King's Academy 52.07 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
15 Remy, Edson JR Miami Washington 52.18 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
16 Louis, Fequer SO Hialeah-Miami Lakes 52.20 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
17 Hanks, Benjamin SO Miami Washington 52.22 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
18 Branch, Antonio SO Miami Washington 52.23 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
19 Sinclair-Bergin, Josiah FR NSU University 52.44 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
20 Makovsky, Caleb JR North Broward Prep 52.47 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
21 Davis, Koen SR Dreyfoos 52.53 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
22 Braylen, Williams JR Somerset Charter (SP) 52.55 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
23 Hall, Jonathan JR Miami Killian 52.68 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
24 Collier, Daniel JR Pompano Beach 52.87 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
25 Evans, Victor SR Monsignor Pace 52.89 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
26 Johnson, Demetrius SR Immaculata-LaSalle 52.92 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
27 Nicholsen, Jacob SO Key West 53.02 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
28 Avila-Lopez, Carlos 8 NSU University 53.20 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
29 Merisme, Leonidas SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 53.26 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
30 Dorsey, James SR Miami Carol City 53.45 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
31 Romero , Diego SR SLAM (Miami) 53.49 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
32 Roberts, Orilda SR Monsignor Pace 53.67 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
33 Clark, Leonard SO Miami Jackson 53.68 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
34 Mills, Kevon SR Key West 54.07 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
35 Lacrete, Sebastien FR Gulliver Prep 54.15 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
36 Snow, Michael SR Coral Springs Charter 54.42 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
37 Danvers, Mathew SR FAU High 54.71 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
38 Huntley, Ra'kim SR Miami Springs 54.78 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
39 Dejesus, Beylian SO Coral Springs Charter 54.95 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
40 Maura, Jahmai SR Somerset Canyons 55.32 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
41 Gadea, Adrik FR Coral Shores 55.35 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
42 Garland, Maximus JR Miami Sunset 55.36 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
43 Allums, Garrett SO FAU High 55.54 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
44 Blount, Tyrone SR Miami Jackson 55.59 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
45 Hernandez-Trujillo, Lucas SO Cardinal Newman 55.63 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
45 Campbell, Chris SR Pompano Beach 55.63 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
47 Tibbetts, Gerald FR Coral Springs Charter 55.72 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
48 Rozier, Antoine JR Somerset Academy (SH) 55.87 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
49 Lora, Wally JR Miami Killian 56.05 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
50 Hall, Cody FR Cardinal Gibbons 56.07 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Chadic, Savannah SR Key West 55.43 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
2 Milord, Jailyn SO FAU High 57.21 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
3 Overton, Taylor Nicole 8 FAU High 58.05 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
4 Vickers, Christiana SR Glades Central 58.41 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
5 Brinkley, Jonelle SR Dreyfoos 59.22 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
6 Rebessi, Marella JR Ransom Everglades 59.74 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
7 Gross, Andrea FR Carrollton 59.97 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
8 Carroll, Bella SR Carrollton 1:01.45 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
9 Gonzalez, Emily JR Dreyfoos 1:01.48 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
10 Leiser, Alexandra SO Ransom Everglades 1:01.61 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
11 Green, Damaria SR NSU University 1:02.04 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
12 Scheuerle, Mary SR Immaculata-LaSalle 1:02.86 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
13 Dalpe, Christine FR Monsignor Pace 1:02.92 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
14 Demeritte, Tianna SR King's Academy 1:03.10 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
15 Palacios, Valeria SO St. Brendan 1:03.30 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
16 Mitchell, Christal FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:03.46 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
17 Castillo, Mia SO Somerset Charter (SP) 1:03.74 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
18 Crews, Rachel FR King's Academy 1:03.97 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
19 Scheuerle, Cary SR Immaculata-LaSalle 1:04.01 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
20 Franco, Sade SO Pompano Beach 1:04.28 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
21 Reyes, Emilie JR Immaculata-LaSalle 1:04.32 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
22 Lewin, Damia SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:04.76 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
23 Robinson, Akeelha FR SLAM (Miami) 1:05.24 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
24 Elisma, Julissa JR North Miami Beach 1:05.54 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
25 Ventura, Chelsea FR NSU University 1:05.68 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
26 Pinkston, Reagan FR Coral Springs Charter 1:05.99 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
27 Depenbrock, Victoria FR North Broward Prep 1:06.01 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
28 Gadea, Maya SR Coral Shores 1:06.51 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
29 Gomez, Ayanna SR King's Academy 1:06.61 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
30 Longman, Kaitlin FR St. Andrew's 1:06.70 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
31 Bradwell, Charmaine JR Miami Edison 1:06.97 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
32 Fernandez, Daniela FR Downtown Doral Charter 1:07.06 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
33 Roper, Tasharia SO Miami Carol City 1:08.30 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
34 Kyles, Janiyah FR Glades Central 1:08.58 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
35 Mook, Lilia SO Key West 1:08.61 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
36 Ross, Lena FR Gulliver Prep 1:08.62 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
37 Lewis, Deztinie SO Miami Washington 1:08.64 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
38 Cueto, Veronica SO Carrollton 1:08.65 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
39 Sansone, Catalina SO Cardinal Gibbons 1:08.92 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
40 Wilson, Sari FR Pine Crest 1:08.95 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
41 Delva, Ketmalie FR Inlet Grove 1:08.96 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
42 Bethel, Jasmine JR Miami Carol City 1:09.07 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
43 Mitchell, Mea JR Miami Washington 1:09.30 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
44 Guerrier, Alexandria SO Pine Crest 1:09.32 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
45 Charles, Lindsay FR Cardinal Gibbons 1:09.35 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
46 Johnson, Zakiyah FR Miami Killian 1:09.47 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
47 Jeanlouise, Jonesta JR SLAM (Miami) 1:09.49 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
48 Balladares , Tahis JR SLAM (Miami) 1:09.64 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
49 Timmer, Gaelle SO Gulliver Prep 1:09.65 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
50 Bell, Anayah FR Coral Springs Charter 1:09.85 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Serra, David JR Ransom Everglades 1:56.60 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
2 Scheinblum, Noah JR Miami Washington 1:59.22 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
3 Gallagher, Reese SR Dreyfoos 1:59.56 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
4 Santiago, Carlos JR FAU High 2:00.19 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
5 Liska, Schuvens JR Miami Carol City 2:00.46 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
6 Roca, Emmanuel JR Immaculata-LaSalle 2:00.83 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
7 Anthony, Jonathan FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:02.28 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
8 Gabrielle, Jack SR Pine Crest 2:02.54 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
9 Wade, Waltavis SR Miami Carol City 2:02.61 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
10 Crowers, Dylan JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:03.74 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
11 Lawson, Colton SR King's Academy 2:03.97 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
12 Suarez, Armando SR North Broward Prep 2:04.29 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
13 Morin, Mason JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:04.88 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
14 Kissel, Jake SO Cardinal Newman 2:05.03 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
15 Sinclair-Bergin, Josiah FR NSU University 2:06.50 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
16 Paul-Emile, Marquivien SR Glades Central 2:08.02 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
17 Grandis, Ryan SR St. Andrew's 2:08.19 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
18 Flynn, Joseph SR Cardinal Newman 2:08.88 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
19 Montiel, Lucas SR Key West 2:08.92 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
20 Layken, Nungester SR Somerset Charter (SP) 2:09.05 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
21 Pascal, Gabriel FR Monsignor Pace 2:09.90 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
22 Ruiz, Taj JR King's Academy 2:11.13 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
23 Zhang, Jinhao JR King's Academy 2:11.34 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
24 Bret, Lucien 8 Pine Crest 2:11.84 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
25 Philippe, Patek JR Somerset Canyons 2:12.04 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
26 Robles, Daniel FR North Broward Prep 2:12.23 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
27 Dunbar, Austin SO Immaculata-LaSalle 2:12.41 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
28 Arango, Eugenio JR Ransom Everglades 2:12.50 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
29 Sheppard, Jelani SR Miami Killian 2:12.56 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
30 Andrews, Sean FR Coral Shores 2:12.79 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
31 Prusky, Sebastian JR Gulliver Prep 2:12.88 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
32 Geter Jr., Willie SR Monsignor Pace 2:13.76 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
33 Rowlands, Natan SO Westminster Christian 2:13.81 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
34 Phillips, Logan SR Key West 2:14.17 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
35 Horner, Adrian SR Key West 2:14.29 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
36 Hernandez, Jean SO Mater Lakes 2:14.60 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
37 Frawley, Ryan FR Pine Crest 2:14.77 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
38 Mitchell, Caleb SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:15.31 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
39 Homick, Harry SO Miami Sunset 2:15.36 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
40 Rodriguez, Alexis SR Miami Jackson 2:15.39 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
41 Katz, Samuel SR Pompano Beach 2:15.66 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
42 Hellmund, Otto SO Gulliver Prep 2:16.31 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
43 Baer, Christian SO NSU University 2:16.54 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
44 Ruiz-Martin, Carlos SR Miami Sunset 2:16.77 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
45 Orces, James JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:16.96 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
46 Bacca, Alexavier SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 2:17.35 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
47 Gaviria, Erik SR Westminster Christian 2:17.69 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
48 Ortiz, Alejandro SO Mater Lakes 2:18.02 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
49 Fernandez-Posse, Alec SR Pompano Beach 2:18.32 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
50 Blanc, Luc JR North Miami Beach 2:18.34 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Baldwin, Emily SR Cardinal Gibbons 2:20.51 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
2 Avny, Olivia SR Pine Crest 2:25.86 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
3 Fronrath, Avery JR King's Academy 2:26.37 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
4 Filippi, Emma 8 Carrollton 2:26.60 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
5 Forman, Leah 8 FAU High 2:27.97 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
6 Beauchamp, Iliana JR Dreyfoos 2:29.34 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
7 Collins, Jadeyn JR FAU High 2:29.47 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
8 Hagen, Kennedy JR Ransom Everglades 2:30.16 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
9 Campbell, Mia JR Ransom Everglades 2:31.73 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
10 Boyanich, Jessica JR King's Academy 2:31.95 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
11 Lang, Michaela 8 Pine Crest 2:32.43 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
12 Leon, Alexa FR Carrollton 2:32.99 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
13 Castillo, Valeria JR Gulliver Prep 2:33.17 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
14 Drulard, Patricia JR Ransom Everglades 2:33.43 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
15 Alvarez, Daniela SR St. Brendan 2:33.45 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
16 Mayo, Nicole SO Cardinal Gibbons 2:35.06 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
17 Negron, Daliany FR Miami Sunset 2:36.29 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
18 Armas, Arianna SO Immaculata-LaSalle 2:36.44 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
19 Mcdow, Lily FR Dreyfoos 2:36.75 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
20 Bahri, Alicia SR Key West 2:37.27 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
21 Makimaa, Caylaa SO Key West 2:37.68 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
22 Foster, Abigail SO Coral Springs Charter 2:38.30 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
23 Rodriguez, Sofia JR King's Academy 2:39.49 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
24 Aquilino, Tiffany SR St. Brendan 2:39.54 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
25 Lewis, Deztinie SO Miami Washington 2:40.30 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
26 Canonge, Soleia SO Gulliver Prep 2:40.31 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
27 Sandoval, Camila FR Westminster Christian 2:40.46 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
28 Osman, Mariam JR Immaculata-LaSalle 2:40.93 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
29 Del Busto, Bella JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:42.35 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
30 Strump, Georgia SR Westminster Christian 2:42.63 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
31 Scarcello, Anna FR St. Brendan 2:43.05 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
32 Anaya, Laira SO Key West 2:43.86 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
33 Cabrera-Hock, Erin 7 St. Andrew's 2:44.02 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
34 Larralde, Rachel SO Immaculata-LaSalle 2:44.42 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
35 Delva, Ketmalie FR Inlet Grove 2:45.79 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
36 Coyne, Hope FR Cardinal Newman 2:45.87 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
37 Flynn, Therese FR Cardinal Newman 2:46.21 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
38 Castillo, Mia SO Somerset Charter (SP) 2:47.18 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
39 Agatstein, Shayna SO Pompano Beach 2:47.61 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
40 Heller, Lindsey JR Pine Crest 2:48.27 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
41 Maniscalco, Mackenzie SO Coral Springs Charter 2:51.80 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
42 Falcone, Sophie FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:51.91 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
43 Bates, Sammy FR Coral Shores 2:52.18 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
44 Garcia, Melanie 6 iMater Prep 2:55.42 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
45 Mandozzi, Jenna FR Coral Shores 2:55.67 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
46 Fernandez, Daniela FR Downtown Doral Charter 2:56.89 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
47 Company, Ariana FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:57.31 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
48 Smith, Lillian SR St. Andrew's 2:57.34 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
49 Steinmann, Adelaide FR Pompano Beach 2:58.54 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
50 Alford, Cheanyah SR Miami Carol City 2:59.82 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023

1600 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Serra, David JR Ransom Everglades 4:26.90 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
2 Gallagher, Reese SR Dreyfoos 4:27.10 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
3 Roca, Emmanuel JR Immaculata-LaSalle 4:31.02 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
4 Lawson, Colton SR King's Academy 4:31.32 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
5 Castillo, Michael SR King's Academy 4:37.69 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
6 Gabrielle, Jack SR Pine Crest 4:39.21 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
7 Gonzalez, Marc JR Mater Lakes 4:39.66 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
8 Osorio, Jeshua SR Mater Lakes 4:42.57 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
9 Debomy, Noah JR King's Academy 4:46.97 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
10 Wood-Leness, George JR Ransom Everglades 4:47.54 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
11 Lang, Jayden JR Pine Crest 4:47.68 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
12 Rutten, Tim FR Gulliver Prep 4:50.68 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
13 Brito, Daniel FR Immaculata-LaSalle 4:52.21 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
14 Prusky, Sebastian JR Gulliver Prep 4:52.50 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
15 Gates, Hudson JR King's Academy 4:53.38 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
16 Lowe, Adrian FR Gulliver Prep 4:53.90 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
17 Ruiz, Adrian SO Mater Lakes 4:54.08 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
18 Gillis, Wills FR North Broward Prep 4:55.77 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
19 Bret, Lucien 8 Pine Crest 4:55.87 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
20 Rodriguez, Alejandro FR St. Brendan 4:58.32 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
21 Olivera, Joandy SO Miami Jackson 4:58.46 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
22 Bishop, Jeremiah SO Westminster Christian 4:59.64 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
23 Campos, Nestor SR Miami Sunset 5:00.64 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
24 Suarez, Armando SR North Broward Prep 5:01.48 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
25 Liska, Schuvens JR Miami Carol City 5:01.54 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
26 Levy, Eric FR North Broward Prep 5:01.84 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
27 Gomez, Daniel SR Immaculata-LaSalle 5:03.13 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
28 Hill, Colbin JR Key West 5:03.46 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
29 Gomez, Eddie FR Westminster Christian 5:03.62 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
30 Del Campo, Ethan SR Pompano Beach 5:04.12 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
31 Armbruster, Tyler JR Cardinal Gibbons 5:06.07 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
32 Rodriguez, Alaric FR Coral Shores 5:06.51 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
33 Vidou, Tomas FR Cardinal Gibbons 5:07.84 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
34 Ruiz-Martin, Carlos SR Miami Sunset 5:08.01 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
35 Bennett, Jonah SR Pompano Beach 5:08.64 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
36 Temkin, Robert SO Coral Shores 5:08.82 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
37 Vera, Adrian SO JC Bermudez Doral 5:09.52 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
38 Montiel, Marcos SR Key West 5:09.80 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
39 Elington , Jeremiah 7 SLAM (Miami) 5:09.88 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
40 Maldonado, Mateo FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 5:11.09 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
41 Hurt, Brian SO Coral Shores 5:11.43 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
42 Wu, Nolan JR Ransom Everglades 5:11.46 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
43 Gonzalez, Zachary FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 5:12.43 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
44 Groothuis, Eli JR Coral Springs Charter 5:15.33 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
45 Danheiser, Nick FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 5:16.17 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
46 Robinson, James JR Dreyfoos 5:19.01 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
47 Blanc, Luc JR North Miami Beach 5:20.45 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
48 Almenares, Alain JR Miami Sunset 5:20.97 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
49 Bowe, Aaron SO Miami Springs 5:23.44 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
50 Head, Jordan FR Coral Springs Charter 5:25.11 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023

1600 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hooper, Brooke JR Pine Crest 5:03.69 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
2 Hencock, Emma SR St. Brendan 5:11.57 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
3 Aquilino , Kaycie JR St. Brendan 5:19.83 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
4 Baldwin, Emily SR Cardinal Gibbons 5:22.51 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
5 Linfield, Sophia FR Ransom Everglades 5:24.71 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
6 Fronrath, Avery JR King's Academy 5:26.71 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
7 Hernandez, Daniela 8 Carrollton 5:26.92 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
8 Negron, Daliany FR Miami Sunset 5:28.87 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
9 Feeley, Lila SO Pine Crest 5:29.01 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
10 Martinez, Karina SO St. Brendan 5:29.34 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
11 Fernandez, Isabella FR Mater Lakes 5:29.98 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
12 Salvat, Julieta 8 Ransom Everglades 5:35.53 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
13 Forman, Leah 8 FAU High 5:37.38 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
14 Lang, Michaela 8 Pine Crest 5:39.33 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
15 Mayo, Nicole SO Cardinal Gibbons 5:39.93 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
16 Boyanich, Jessica JR King's Academy 5:40.51 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
17 Drulard, Patricia JR Ransom Everglades 5:40.72 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
18 Beauchamp, Iliana JR Dreyfoos 5:41.68 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
19 Bahri, Alicia SR Key West 5:42.07 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
20 Armas, Arianna SO Immaculata-LaSalle 5:42.24 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
21 Makimaa, Caylaa SO Key West 5:47.18 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
22 Sandoval, Camila FR Westminster Christian 5:48.95 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
23 Gutierrez , Gabriela FR Mater Lakes 5:50.84 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
24 Larrea, Veronica FR Carrollton 5:51.68 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
25 Cabrera-Hock, Erin 7 St. Andrew's 5:52.25 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
26 Rodriguez, Sofia JR King's Academy 5:53.59 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
27 Jose, Olivia JR Carrollton 5:54.22 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
28 Anaya, Laira SO Key West 5:55.07 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
29 Del Busto, Bella JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 5:59.27 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
30 Triana, Stephanie SR Miami Sunset 6:02.86 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
31 Labrada, Annette SO Immaculata-LaSalle 6:03.26 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
32 Cohen, Dakota FR Gulliver Prep 6:07.06 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
33 McDuffee, Julia SR FAU High 6:07.48 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
34 Ferreiro, Andrea JR Gulliver Prep 6:15.69 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
35 Coyne, Hope FR Cardinal Newman 6:18.21 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
36 Lacho, Leila JR North Broward Prep 6:19.88 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
37 Pavon, Madison 7 North Broward Prep 6:20.65 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
38 Nilsson, Astrid FR Cardinal Gibbons 6:22.56 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
39 Falcone, Sophie FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 6:22.57 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
40 Strump, Georgia SR Westminster Christian 6:23.55 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
41 Egea, Juliette SO Immaculata-LaSalle 6:29.19 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
42 French, Maddie JR Coral Shores 6:30.02 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
43 Mcdow, Lily FR Dreyfoos 6:35.25 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
44 Di Mise, Alessandra SO Gulliver Prep 6:37.58 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
45 Curtis, Michele SO FAU High 6:39.42 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
46 Ortiz, Briseas SO Cardinal Newman 6:40.53 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
47 Company, Ariana FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 6:50.27 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
48 Dorval, Regan FR Pompano Beach 7:03.84 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
49 Flynn, Therese FR Cardinal Newman 7:04.46 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
50 Andrews, Joni FR Coral Springs Charter 7:07.71 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023

3200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Serra, David JR Ransom Everglades 9:28.07 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
2 Gonzalez, Marc JR Mater Lakes 9:48.82 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
3 Coraspe, Sebastian SO Mater Lakes 9:57.62 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
4 Lawson, Colton SR King's Academy 10:20.22 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
5 Castillo, Michael SR King's Academy 10:22.42 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
6 Gates, Hudson JR King's Academy 10:22.93 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
7 Debomy, Noah JR King's Academy 10:28.25 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
8 Wood-Leness, George JR Ransom Everglades 10:39.01 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
9 Gillis, Wills FR North Broward Prep 10:39.51 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
10 Rutten, Tim FR Gulliver Prep 10:40.95 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
11 Lang, Jayden JR Pine Crest 10:47.00 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
12 Gutierrez , Joel SO Mater Lakes 10:52.10 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
13 Brito, Daniel FR Immaculata-LaSalle 10:52.41 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
14 Hill, Colbin JR Key West 10:56.59 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
15 Campos, Nestor SR Miami Sunset 10:57.68 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
16 Rodriguez, Alejandro FR St. Brendan 11:03.45 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
17 Bennett, Jonah SR Pompano Beach 11:09.57 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
18 Elington , Jeremiah 7 SLAM (Miami) 11:15.44 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
19 Valdivieso, Tomas SR Gulliver Prep 11:18.85 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
20 Wang, Edward 8 Pine Crest 11:21.17 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
21 Gomez, Michael 8 FAU High 11:31.77 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
22 Levy, Eric FR North Broward Prep 11:32.96 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
23 Olivera, Joandy SO Miami Jackson 11:36.11 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
24 Rodriguez, Alaric FR Coral Shores 11:37.00 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
25 Gurevich, Jacob SO NSU University 11:54.05 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
26 Roy, Daniel FR Key West 11:58.91 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
27 Rutten, Stijn JR Gulliver Prep 12:00.84 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
28 Bittner, Dale SR Key West 12:02.30 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
29 Gil, Sebastian SO Cardinal Gibbons 12:04.25 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
30 Rodriguez, Alexis SR Miami Jackson 12:06.19 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
31 Chapman, Carlos FR Cardinal Gibbons 12:06.34 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
32 Tempestini, Maximiliano SO Downtown Doral Charter 12:07.78 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
33 Barahona, Alejandro JR Immaculata-LaSalle 12:08.89 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
34 Missagia, Giancarlo FR Immaculata-LaSalle 12:11.05 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
35 Molina, Jose SO Downtown Doral Charter 12:21.55 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
36 Rodriguez, Santiago SO Downtown Doral Charter 12:29.04 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
37 Rodriguez, Alexander SR Cardinal Gibbons 12:31.88 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
38 Gilbert, Jordan SR North Broward Prep 12:39.07 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
39 Rhine, Jackson JR Pine Crest 12:43.76 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
40 Weitzen, Jett 7 FAU High 12:43.99 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
41 Juhasz, Nico FR Ransom Everglades 12:49.39 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
42 Panella, Jonny FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 12:56.24 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
43 Perdigon, Julien SR Monsignor Pace 13:02.90 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
44 Kurry, Andrew FR Pompano Beach 13:03.21 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
45 Harrison, Lane FR St. Andrew's 13:15.10 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
46 DelBusto, Will FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 13:24.13 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
47 Urena, William FR Coral Springs Charter 13:25.39 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
48 Robinson, James JR Dreyfoos 13:53.90 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
49 Silverman, Sean SO St. Andrew's 13:57.29 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
50 Bourbeau, Kellan JR Coral Shores 14:24.37 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023

3200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hooper, Brooke JR Pine Crest 10:49.43 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
2 Hencock, Emma SR St. Brendan 11:19.35 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
3 Aquilino , Kaycie JR St. Brendan 11:41.78 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
4 Fernandez, Isabella FR Mater Lakes 11:54.74 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
5 Feeley, Lila SO Pine Crest 11:55.40 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
6 Martinez, Karina SO St. Brendan 11:56.98 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
7 Hernandez, Daniela 8 Carrollton 12:13.09 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
8 Sawyer, Aleah 8 Gulliver Prep 12:23.94 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
9 Supple, Emma SO Pine Crest 12:28.93 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
10 Linfield, Sophia FR Ransom Everglades 12:30.31 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
11 Fronrath, Avery JR King's Academy 12:36.64 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
12 Menon, Tara FR Gulliver Prep 12:38.33 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
13 Parrott, Kendall 6 Coral Springs Charter 12:47.72 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
14 Gutierrez , Gabriela FR Mater Lakes 13:02.64 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
15 Salvat, Julieta 8 Ransom Everglades 13:04.23 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
16 Russoniello, Alexandra FR Ransom Everglades 13:05.96 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
17 Larrea, Veronica FR Carrollton 13:08.36 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
18 Krell, Isabella SO King's Academy 13:09.80 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
19 Bahri, Alicia SR Key West 13:11.49 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
20 Gonzalez-Orbegoso , Gabriela FR Downtown Doral Charter 13:20.22 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
21 Triana, Stephanie SR Miami Sunset 13:20.30 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
22 Fader, Rachel FR King's Academy 13:21.06 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
23 Labrada, Annette SO Immaculata-LaSalle 13:23.17 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
24 Johnson, Olivia JR Gulliver Prep 13:58.63 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
25 Mas, Isabella SR Miami Sunset 14:09.80 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
26 Morrison, Alina SR St. Andrew's 14:15.56 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
27 Rebello, Briley 7 North Broward Prep 14:26.04 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
28 Estrada, Isabella SO Immaculata-LaSalle 14:26.11 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
29 McDuffee, Julia SR FAU High 14:28.64 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
30 Osman, Nabila SR Immaculata-LaSalle 14:31.60 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
31 Nilsson, Astrid FR Cardinal Gibbons 14:32.12 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
32 Jackson, Emerson FR Key West 14:37.80 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
33 Lacho, Leila JR North Broward Prep 14:49.39 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
34 Curtis, Michele SO FAU High 15:21.77 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
35 Marchant, Gianna SR Key West 15:36.03 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
36 Schwartz, Alexa SO North Broward Prep 16:00.58 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
37 Chew, Sophie SO St. Andrew's 16:13.18 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
38 Dorval, Regan FR Pompano Beach 16:32.21 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
39 Lago, Ana JR Cardinal Gibbons 16:43.13 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
40 Garcia, Maribel JR Pompano Beach 17:06.22 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023

100 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Jones, Akerah SR Cardinal Gibbons 14.28 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.1
2 Mosley, Aniyah SR Cardinal Gibbons 14.48 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.1
3 Adams, Ty'Yanah JR Miami Carol City 15.02 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.1
4 Garcia, Arianna FR Carrollton 15.25 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
5 Jean Gilles, Zani JR Monsignor Pace 15.47 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.1
6 Essiet, Idorenyin FR Pompano Beach 15.53 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.1
7 McHugh, Taylor SR Pompano Beach 16.30 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.1
8 Seymour, Ava SR Gulliver Prep 16.34 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
9 Demeritte, Tianna SR King's Academy 17.17 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 +0.0
10 Obell, Lulu JR King's Academy 17.25 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 +0.0
11 Barefoot, Siena JR Dreyfoos 17.76 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 +0.0
12 Perloff, Jenesis SR Key West 17.86 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
13 Selinsky, Lanni SO FAU High 17.87 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 +0.0
14 Azard, Ruth SR Key West 17.97 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
15 Finley, Colette JR Immaculata-LaSalle 18.00 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
16 Costa, Cecilia SO Carrollton 18.01 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
17 Deleon, Catalina FR JC Bermudez Doral 18.21 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
18 Ferrentino, Haile SO Ransom Everglades 18.38 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
19 Lander, Mariana SO North Broward Prep 18.57 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 0.7
20 Hunt, Michaella SO Pompano Beach 18.79 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.9
21 Minobe, Ayana SO Immaculata-LaSalle 19.13 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
22 Sauby, Elizabeth 8 Pine Crest 19.14 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.1
23 Fowler, Ta'Niyah SO Glades Central 19.30 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 +0.0
24 Aquino, Gabriela SR St. Brendan 19.58 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
24 Gutt, Matia FR Pine Crest 19.58 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.1
26 Diaz, Brooke JR Carrollton 19.65 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
27 Diamond, Annabel SR North Broward Prep 19.69 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 0.7
28 Williams, Kamia SO Glades Central 19.92 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 +0.0
29 Saland, Logan JR North Broward Prep 20.00 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 0.7
30 Braynen, Amariah SO Miami Jackson 20.30 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
31 O'Neill, Kaitlyn JR Coral Springs Charter 20.42 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -0.2
32 Diaz, Ashlee SR Coral Springs Charter 20.79 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -0.2
33 Rivera-Elliss, Jasmine SO Dreyfoos 21.16 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 0.7
34 Zambrano, Ana SR Coral Springs Charter 21.19 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -0.2
35 Hollis, Jasmine SR Coral Shores 21.24 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
36 Minus, Lawrencia FR Glades Central 21.25 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 +0.0
37 Meyer, Abrielle FR Immaculata-LaSalle 21.29 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
38 Atilla, Neslo SO Key West 21.43 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
39 Awad, Emilia FR Ransom Everglades 21.95 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
40 Cadet, Wiltina SR Miami Edison 22.32 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
41 Hujber, Layla FR Pine Crest 22.44 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.9
42 Frankel, June SR Ransom Everglades 22.57 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI

110 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Holt, Byron SR Miami Jackson 14.32 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
2 Clarke, Mister SR Miami Carol City 15.03 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.9
3 Rock, Isaiah SO Monsignor Pace 15.51 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.9
4 Cichoski, Luke FR Cardinal Gibbons 15.69 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.9
5 Neal, Jimmy JR Miami Jackson 15.81 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
6 Ciganek, Filip SR Pompano Beach 16.14 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.9
7 Burkes, Charlie SR Miami Jackson 16.65 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
8 Powell, Ryan JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 16.83 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.9
9 Niks-Davis, Suharevskis JR Key West 17.12 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
10 Gleason, David JR Westminster Christian 17.19 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
11 Mitchell, Jabril SR Miami Carol City 17.34 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.9
12 Rowland, Tate SR North Broward Prep 17.60 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -1.1
13 Finley, Lawrence JR Immaculata-LaSalle 17.64 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
14 Maura, Jahmai SR Somerset Canyons 17.72 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -0.6
15 Salgado, Adrian SR Pompano Beach 17.80 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.9
16 Morris, Kristzian SO Pompano Beach 17.90 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 2.9
17 Liberte, Ervenson SR Immaculata-LaSalle 18.49 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
18 Donaldson, Ron SO Ransom Everglades 18.95 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
19 Londono, Jan-Paul FR Coral Springs Charter 18.97 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -1.1
20 Quintero, Nico SO North Broward Prep 19.16 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -1.1
21 Kwan, Ranon SR Coral Springs Charter 19.41 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -1.1
22 Carbon, Daniel SO NSU University 19.74 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.0
23 Teich, Joseph JR Pine Crest 19.81 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.0
24 Harvey, Jeremiah SO Key West 20.01 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
25 Rodriguez, Aaron FR JC Bermudez Doral 20.19 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
26 Rush, Ryder FR North Broward Prep 20.22 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -1.1
27 Dupuy, Mateo SR St. Andrew's 20.41 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -1.1
28 Sanchez, Tony JR NSU University 20.50 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.0
29 Satija, Shaun JR Pine Crest 20.61 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.0
30 Rolle, Edge FR Coral Springs Charter 20.78 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -0.6
31 Johnson, Xavier FR Coral Shores 21.17 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
32 Beery, Ryan FR Gulliver Prep 21.25 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
33 Raggio, Ivo JR Immaculata-LaSalle 21.53 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
34 Medrano, Trent SO Pine Crest 22.24 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023 1.0
35 Thelemaque, Akim 8 King's Academy 22.32 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -0.6
36 Roberts, Leon FR FAU High 22.39 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -0.6
37 Jenner, Anthony SO Key West 22.45 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023 NWI
38 Meza, Noah SO King's Academy 22.70 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -0.6
39 Powell, James 8 King's Academy 23.02 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023 -0.6

400 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Holt, Byron SR Miami Jackson 55.60 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
2 Williams, Micah JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 58.73 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
3 Burse, Robert SO Miami Jackson 58.76 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
4 Bastian, Taneko JR Miami Carol City 58.83 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
5 Kee, Di'khi JR Miami Carol City 59.26 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
6 Finley, Lawrence JR Immaculata-LaSalle 59.61 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
7 Mitchell, Jabril SR Miami Carol City 1:00.34 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
8 Burkes, Charlie SR Miami Jackson 1:00.44 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
9 Powell, Ryan JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:01.54 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
10 Clarke, Mister SR Miami Carol City 1:02.08 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
11 Garay, Kennedy SO Immaculata-LaSalle 1:02.15 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
12 Rowland, Tate SR North Broward Prep 1:03.32 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
13 Ostamendy, Felix FR North Broward Prep 1:04.31 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
14 Gleason, David JR Westminster Christian 1:04.93 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
15 Williams, Noah SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:05.31 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
16 Roberts, Leon FR FAU High 1:05.42 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
17 Chastine, Omarion SR Glades Central 1:06.34 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
18 Powell, James 8 King's Academy 1:07.30 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
19 Powell, Chase FR Coral Springs Charter 1:07.33 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
20 Salgado, Adrian SR Pompano Beach 1:08.67 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
21 Morris, Kristzian SO Pompano Beach 1:08.70 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
22 Londono, Jan-Paul FR Coral Springs Charter 1:08.83 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
23 Campbell, Javan JR Somerset Canyons 1:08.90 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
24 Kwan, Ranon SR Coral Springs Charter 1:08.96 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
25 Sanchez, Ambrose JR Coral Shores 1:08.98 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
26 Sanchez, Tony JR NSU University 1:09.28 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
27 Schleifer, Lucas FR Ransom Everglades 1:09.51 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
28 Jenner, Anthony SO Key West 1:10.02 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
29 Dupuy, Mateo SR St. Andrew's 1:10.03 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
30 Rush, Ryder FR North Broward Prep 1:10.33 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
31 Medrano, Trent SO Pine Crest 1:11.00 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
32 Somera, Michael FR Pine Crest 1:11.23 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
33 Harvey, Jeremiah SO Key West 1:13.84 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
34 Carbon, Daniel SO NSU University 1:13.94 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
35 Beery, Ryan FR Gulliver Prep 1:14.59 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
36 Meza, Noah SO King's Academy 1:17.75 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
37 Johnson, Xavier FR Coral Shores 1:20.28 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
38 Thelemaque, Akim 8 King's Academy 1:20.49 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
39 Jeantioble, Kresly SR Inlet Grove 1:21.04 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023

400 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Garcia, Arianna FR Carrollton 1:04.74 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
2 Mosley, Aniyah SR Cardinal Gibbons 1:05.03 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
3 Seymour, Ava SR Gulliver Prep 1:08.98 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
4 Obell, Lulu JR King's Academy 1:09.02 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
5 Munoz, Ella FR North Broward Prep 1:09.22 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
6 Jean Gilles, Zani JR Monsignor Pace 1:09.23 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
7 Jones, Akerah SR Cardinal Gibbons 1:10.64 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
8 McHugh, Taylor SR Pompano Beach 1:10.67 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
9 Finley, Colette JR Immaculata-LaSalle 1:12.52 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
10 Sanguino, Nina SO North Broward Prep 1:13.44 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
11 Perloff, Jenesis SR Key West 1:14.08 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
12 Gutt, Matia FR Pine Crest 1:14.45 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
13 Ferrentino, Haile SO Ransom Everglades 1:14.47 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
14 Gibbs, Arianna SO Coral Springs Charter 1:14.90 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
15 Ros, Paulina SO Carrollton 1:15.50 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
16 Fowler, Ta'Niyah SO Glades Central 1:15.61 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
17 Meyer, Abrielle FR Immaculata-LaSalle 1:16.64 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
18 Castillo, Cali 6 FAU High 1:17.09 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
19 Toussaint, Donika SR Inlet Grove 1:17.82 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
20 Deleon, Catalina FR JC Bermudez Doral 1:18.24 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
21 Diaz, Ashlee SR Coral Springs Charter 1:18.53 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
22 Minobe, Ayana SO Immaculata-LaSalle 1:19.20 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
23 Selinsky, Lanni SO FAU High 1:19.28 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
24 Bartley, Zahmiya FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:19.37 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
25 Awad, Emilia FR Ransom Everglades 1:19.86 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
26 Weiss, Samantha SR St. Andrew's 1:19.97 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
27 Dixon, Tessa SO North Broward Prep 1:20.49 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
28 Sanders, Annabelle SR Ransom Everglades 1:22.00 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
29 Woods, Saniya SO Glades Central 1:22.08 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
30 Edge, Natalia FR Miami Carol City 1:22.15 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
31 Amasay, Leeraz SO Pompano Beach 1:23.08 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
32 Atilla, Neslo SO Key West 1:23.72 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
33 Dunkes, Kelsey FR Pompano Beach 1:24.28 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
34 Perez , Stephanie JR St. Brendan 1:25.43 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
35 Sellers, Te'Azia SO Glades Central 1:26.13 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
36 Hujber, Layla FR Pine Crest 1:29.47 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
37 O'Neill, Kaitlyn JR Coral Springs Charter 1:31.28 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
38 Freedman, Jewels FR Pine Crest 1:42.47 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023

4 x 100 Relay (Men)

Top↑
  Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 Miami Carol City 42.00 Moore, Tarver, Miller, Gittens Jr. FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
2 Cardinal Newman 42.88 Redmon, Miller, Desouza, Hernandez-Trujillo FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
3 Miami Jackson 43.39 Burse, Holt, Neal, Flowers FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
4 Monsignor Pace 43.62 Nozile, Evans, Schuler, Rock FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
5 Cardinal Gibbons 43.78 Chalmers, Andrews, Cooper, Pierre FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 43.91 Merisme, Li-Louis, Mayard, Hubner FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
7 Gulliver Prep 44.12 Williams, Carroll, Sanders, Collazo FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
7 Somerset Academy (SH) 44.12 Perez, Diaz, Rozier, Edwards FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
9 Pine Crest 44.22 Awaida, Weidenfeld, Kreiss, Davila FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
10 Immaculata-LaSalle 44.35 Cruz, Lee, Copeland, Liberte FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 19, 2023
11 Pompano Beach 44.43 Jaouhar, Edouard, Campbell, Eames FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
12 Miami Sunset 44.48 Canada, Garland, Hernandez, Torres FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
13 North Broward Prep 44.65 Vidal, Baker, Mestre, Faluyi FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
14 Coral Springs Charter 44.84 Hinckson, Dejesus, Snow, Mcdonald FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
15 Westminster Christian 45.06 Colzie, Miller, Riccio, Meyer FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
16 Key West 45.09 Alexandre, Lavallee, Reynolds, Mills FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
17 King's Academy 45.40 Victor, Porcher, Thelemaque, Stewart FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
17 NSU University 45.40 Fernandez, Prince, Jr., Holder, Avila-Lopez FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 20, 2023
19 St. Andrew's 45.43 Daly, Cashion, Grandis, Winfield FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
20 Coral Shores 46.01 Marguet, Davis, Dube, Diorio FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
21 Somerset Canyons 47.10 Timothee, Bridgette, Hibbert, Kamara FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 22, 2023
22