FHSAA Bests

100
12.57 (1.1)
200
25.97 (1.6)
400  

2024 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pr    Feb 16-17, 2024
100 13.00 (-2.4) 1st (F)
200 26.46 (-2.4) 2nd (F)
400 59.25 3rd (F)
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships    May 18, 2023
400 59.51 13th (F)
4x400 3:59.23 7th (F)
FHSAA 2A Region 4    May 3, 2023
100 12.59 (0.5) 7th (F)
200 25.97 (1.6) 9th (F)
400 59.30 6th (F)
4x400 3:59.35 1st (F)
FHSAA 2A District 16    Apr 19, 2023
100 12.58 1st (F)
200 26.03 3rd (F)
400 59.97 2nd (F)
4x400 4:03.15 1st (F)
FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet    Apr 8, 2023
100 12.74 (0.1) 15th (F)
200 26.42 (2.1) 12th (F)
400 59.61 4th (F)
Belen Home Meet 3    Apr 3, 2023
100 12.57 (1.1) 1st (F)
200 26.25 (1.0) 2nd (F)
400 59.82 1st (F)
4x400 4:02.72 1st (F)
Westminster Academy Invitational    Mar 25, 2023
100 12.75 (-0.7) 2nd (F)
200 26.46 (-1.5) 2nd (F)
400 59.87 2nd (F)
4x400 4:20.50 1st (F)
Dade County Youth Fair Championship    Mar 17, 2023
100 13.05 (-1.8) 6th (F)
200 26.41 (-2.4) 6th (F)
2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet    Mar 9, 2023
100 12.86 3rd (F)
4x400 4:05.13 1st (F)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational    Mar 3- 4, 2023
100 13.01 (-0.1) 10th (P)
200 26.70 (-0.2) 13th (P)
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays    Feb 25, 2023
200 26.78 (0.1) 1st (F)
4x400 4:21.08 4th (F)
2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic    Feb 17-18, 2023
100 12.99 2nd (F)
200 26.57 1st (F)
FHSAA 2A Region 4    May 5, 2022
100 12.95 (2.8) 12th (F)
200 26.77 (1.7) 12th (F)
FHSAA 2A District 16    Apr 22, 2022
100 12.83 (3.0) 2nd (F)
200 26.74 (1.4) 4th (F)
400 1:03.77 5th (F)
4x400 4:25.56 5th (F)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2    Apr 14, 2022
400 1:03.25 3rd (F)
4x100 53.81 2nd (F)
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet    Apr 9, 2022
4x100 53.98 9th (F)
4x400 4:36.89 7th (F)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship    Apr 2, 2022
400 1:02.69 11th (F)
Belen Home Meet 4    Mar 29, 2022
100 13.29 (-0.4) 2nd (F)
200 27.74 (0.2) 3rd (F)
400 1:03.46 3rd (F)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1    Mar 17, 2022
200 28.07 (-0.2) 2nd (F)
400 1:05.73 4th (F)
4x400 4:33.51 2nd (F)
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet    Mar 11, 2022
4x100 54.10 5th (F)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational    Mar 4- 5, 2022
400 1:06.01 18th (P)
100 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
13.00 (-2.4)
2024 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pr Feb 16-17, 2024
12.59 (0.5)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 3, 2023
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
12.74 (0.1)
FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
12.57 (1.1)
Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023
12.75 (-0.7)
Westminster Academy Invitational Mar 25, 2023
13.05 (-1.8)
Dade County Youth Fair Championship Mar 17, 2023
2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023
13.01 (-0.1)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 3- 4, 2023
2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 17-18, 2023
12.95 (2.8)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
12.83 (3.0)
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
13.29 (-0.4)
Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022
200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
26.46 (-2.4)
2024 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pr Feb 16-17, 2024
25.97 (1.6)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 3, 2023
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
26.42 (2.1)
FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
26.25 (1.0)
Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023
26.46 (-1.5)
Westminster Academy Invitational Mar 25, 2023
26.41 (-2.4)
Dade County Youth Fair Championship Mar 17, 2023
26.70 (-0.2)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 3- 4, 2023
26.78 (0.1)
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 25, 2023
2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 17-18, 2023
26.77 (1.7)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
26.74 (1.4)
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
27.74 (0.2)
Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022
28.07 (-0.2)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2024 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pr Feb 16-17, 2024
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 18, 2023
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 3, 2023
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2023
Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023
Westminster Academy Invitational Mar 25, 2023
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4- 5, 2022
4 x 100 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 18, 2023
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 3, 2023
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 19, 2023
Belen Home Meet 3 Apr 3, 2023
Westminster Academy Invitational Mar 25, 2023
2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 9, 2023
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 25, 2023
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022

2024 Outdoors

100 Meters
13.00 (-2.4)
2024 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pr February 16-17, 2024
200 Meters
26.46 (-2.4)
2024 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pr February 16-17, 2024
400 Meters
2024 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pr February 16-17, 2024

2023 Outdoors

100 Meters
12.59 (0.5)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 3, 2023
FHSAA 2A District 16 April 19, 2023
12.74 (0.1)
FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet April 8, 2023
12.57 (1.1)
Belen Home Meet 3 April 3, 2023
12.75 (-0.7)
Westminster Academy Invitational March 25, 2023
13.05 (-1.8)
Dade County Youth Fair Championship March 17, 2023
2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet March 9, 2023
13.01 (-0.1)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational March 3- 4, 2023
2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic February 17-18, 2023
200 Meters
25.97 (1.6)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 3, 2023
FHSAA 2A District 16 April 19, 2023
26.42 (2.1)
FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet April 8, 2023
26.25 (1.0)
Belen Home Meet 3 April 3, 2023
26.46 (-1.5)
Westminster Academy Invitational March 25, 2023
26.41 (-2.4)
Dade County Youth Fair Championship March 17, 2023
26.70 (-0.2)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational March 3- 4, 2023
26.78 (0.1)
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays February 25, 2023
2023 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic February 17-18, 2023
400 Meters
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 18, 2023
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 3, 2023
FHSAA 2A District 16 April 19, 2023
FLYING L ALUMNI Last Chance Meet April 8, 2023
Belen Home Meet 3 April 3, 2023
Westminster Academy Invitational March 25, 2023
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 18, 2023
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 3, 2023
FHSAA 2A District 16 April 19, 2023
Belen Home Meet 3 April 3, 2023
Westminster Academy Invitational March 25, 2023
2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet March 9, 2023
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays February 25, 2023

2022 Outdoors

100 Meters
12.95 (2.8)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
12.83 (3.0)
FHSAA 2A District 16 April 22, 2022
13.29 (-0.4)
Belen Home Meet 4 March 29, 2022
200 Meters
26.77 (1.7)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
26.74 (1.4)
FHSAA 2A District 16 April 22, 2022
27.74 (0.2)
Belen Home Meet 4 March 29, 2022
28.07 (-0.2)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 March 17, 2022
400 Meters
FHSAA 2A District 16 April 22, 2022
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 April 14, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
Belen Home Meet 4 March 29, 2022
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 March 17, 2022
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational March 4- 5, 2022
4 x 100 Relay
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 April 14, 2022
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet April 9, 2022
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet March 11, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA 2A District 16 April 22, 2022
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet April 9, 2022
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 March 17, 2022
100 Meters (Outdoors)
2024  
13.00 (-2.4)
(Feb 16-17, 2024)
2023  
12.57 (1.1)
(Apr 3, 2023)
2022  
13.29 (-0.4)
(Mar 29, 2022)
200 Meters (Outdoors)
2024  
26.46 (-2.4)
(Feb 16-17, 2024)
2023  
25.97 (1.6)
(May 3, 2023)
2022  
26.74 (1.4)
(Apr 22, 2022)
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2024  
(Feb 16-17, 2024)
2023  
(May 3, 2023)
2022