FHSAA Bests

100
12.96 (1.0)
200
26.76 (1.4)
400  

FHSAA 2A Region 4    May 5, 2022
100 13.04 (2.8) 13th (F)
FHSAA 2A District 16    Apr 22, 2022
100 12.96 (1.0) 4th (F)
200 26.76 (1.4) 5th (F)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2    Apr 14, 2022
100 13.05 (-0.3) 1st (F)
200 26.95 (-0.1) 2nd (F)
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet    Apr 9, 2022
100 13.14 (-1.9) 20th (F)
200 27.23 (-1.4) 19th (F)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship    Apr 2, 2022
100 13.34 (-2.5) 7th (F)
200 26.93 (+0.0) 5th (F)
Belen Home Meet 4    Mar 29, 2022
100 13.23 (-0.6) 1st (F)
200 27.16 (0.2) 1st (F)
400 1:03.23 2nd (F)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1    Mar 17, 2022
100 13.23 (0.2) 1st (F)
200 27.47 (-0.1) 1st (F)
400 1:03.99 2nd (F)
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet    Mar 11, 2022
100 13.42 3rd (F)
400 1:04.00 12th (F)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational    Mar 4- 5, 2022
400 1:04.65 16th (P)
Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic    Feb 18-19, 2022
400 1:00.24 5th (F)
FHSAA 2A Region 4    May 1, 2021
100 13.06 (0.9) 11th (F)
200 27.18 (2.4) 13th (F)
400 DNF
FHSAA 2A District 16    Apr 13, 2021
100 13.08 (0.8) 1st (F)
200 27.38 (-0.6) 3rd (F)
400 1:03.56 4th (F)
Varsity Last Chance Track & Field    Apr 10, 2021
100 13.81 (-4.6) 1st (F)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4    Mar 25, 2021
100 13.21 (1.4) 1st (F)
200 27.40 (0.8) 1st (F)
400 1:03.80 2nd (F)
Belen Home Meet 3    Mar 15, 2021
200 27.61 (0.6) 1st (F)
400 1:04.12 2nd (F)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2    Mar 8, 2021
100 13.31 (0.6) 1st (F)
PTS Varsity High School Invitational    Mar 5- 6, 2021
200 27.88 1st (F)
400 1:01.63 1st (F)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational    Mar 6- 7, 2020
100 13.25 (3.7) 39th (P)
200 27.26 (3.2) 51st (P)
4x100 52.31 12th (P)
4x400 DNS
Big Blue IX    Feb 29, 2020
100 13.87 (-1.3) 13th (F)
200 27.97 (-1.0) 12th (F)
4x400 4:30.94 5th (F)
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays    Feb 22, 2020
4x100 53.87 4th (F)
4x200 1:58.07 7th (F)
4x400 4:31.81 8th (F)
Ransom Everglades HS Meet    Feb 13, 2020
100 13.44 (0.2) 1st (F)
200 28.20 (1.0) 3rd (F)
400 1:08.75 5th (F)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3    Apr 27, 2019
100 13.31 (-0.8) 12th (P)
200 27.68 (-0.8) 11th (P)
FHSAA 2A District 16    Apr 11, 2019
100 13.62 (-1.9) 3rd (F)
100 13.47 (0.8) 6th (P)
200 28.06 (-2.4) 4th (F)
200 27.83 (-0.6) 3rd (P)
4x100 53.44 6th (F)
4x100 53.16 4th (P)
Belen Home Meet #3    Mar 26, 2019
100 13.20 4th (F)
200 27.52 1st (F)
Miami Hurricane Invitational    Mar 15-16, 2019
100 13.61 (0.8) 40th (P)
200 28.16 (1.4) 42nd (P)
4x100 53.16 12th (P)
Belen Home Meet #2    Mar 12, 2019
400 1:07.67 8th (F)
Big Blue VIII    Mar 2, 2019
100 13.88 (-0.1) 10th (F)
200 28.44 (1.2) 8th (F)
4x100 54.11 3rd (F)
Westminter Academy - 2019 Preseason Classic    Feb 4, 2019
60 8.80 6th (F)
150 21.46 8th (F)
60 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Westminter Academy - 2019 Preseason Classic Feb 4, 2019
100 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
13.04 (2.8)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
12.96 (1.0)
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
13.05 (-0.3)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
13.14 (-1.9)
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
13.34 (-2.5)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
13.23 (-0.6)
Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022
13.23 (0.2)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
13.06 (0.9)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
13.08 (0.8)
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
13.81 (-4.6)
Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021
13.21 (1.4)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021
13.31 (0.6)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2021
13.25 (3.7)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 6- 7, 2020
13.87 (-1.3)
Big Blue IX Feb 29, 2020
13.44 (0.2)
Ransom Everglades HS Meet Feb 13, 2020
13.31 (-0.8)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3 Apr 27, 2019
13.62 (-1.9)
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 11, 2019
13.47 (0.8)
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 11, 2019
Belen Home Meet #3 Mar 26, 2019
13.61 (0.8)
Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15-16, 2019
13.88 (-0.1)
Big Blue VIII Mar 2, 2019
200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
26.76 (1.4)
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
26.95 (-0.1)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
27.23 (-1.4)
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
26.93 (+0.0)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
27.16 (0.2)
Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022
27.47 (-0.1)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
27.18 (2.4)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
27.38 (-0.6)
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
27.40 (0.8)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021
27.61 (0.6)
Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021
PTS Varsity High School Invitational Mar 5- 6, 2021
27.26 (3.2)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 6- 7, 2020
27.97 (-1.0)
Big Blue IX Feb 29, 2020
28.20 (1.0)
Ransom Everglades HS Meet Feb 13, 2020
27.68 (-0.8)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3 Apr 27, 2019
28.06 (-2.4)
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 11, 2019
27.83 (-0.6)
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 11, 2019
Belen Home Meet #3 Mar 26, 2019
28.16 (1.4)
Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15-16, 2019
28.44 (1.2)
Big Blue VIII Mar 2, 2019
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4- 5, 2022
Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 18-19, 2022
DNF
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021
Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021
PTS Varsity High School Invitational Mar 5- 6, 2021
Ransom Everglades HS Meet Feb 13, 2020
Belen Home Meet #2 Mar 12, 2019
4 x 100 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 6- 7, 2020
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 22, 2020
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 11, 2019
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 11, 2019
Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15-16, 2019
Big Blue VIII Mar 2, 2019
4 x 200 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 22, 2020
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 6- 7, 2020
Big Blue IX Feb 29, 2020
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 22, 2020
150 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Westminter Academy - 2019 Preseason Classic Feb 4, 2019

2022 Outdoors

100 Meters
13.04 (2.8)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
12.96 (1.0)
FHSAA 2A District 16 April 22, 2022
13.05 (-0.3)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 April 14, 2022
13.14 (-1.9)
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet April 9, 2022
13.34 (-2.5)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
13.23 (-0.6)
Belen Home Meet 4 March 29, 2022
13.23 (0.2)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 March 17, 2022
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet March 11, 2022
200 Meters
26.76 (1.4)
FHSAA 2A District 16 April 22, 2022
26.95 (-0.1)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 April 14, 2022
27.23 (-1.4)
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet April 9, 2022
26.93 (+0.0)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
27.16 (0.2)
Belen Home Meet 4 March 29, 2022
27.47 (-0.1)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 March 17, 2022
400 Meters
Belen Home Meet 4 March 29, 2022
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 March 17, 2022
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet March 11, 2022
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational March 4- 5, 2022
Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic February 18-19, 2022

2021 Outdoors

100 Meters
13.06 (0.9)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
13.08 (0.8)
FHSAA 2A District 16 April 13, 2021
13.81 (-4.6)
Varsity Last Chance Track & Field April 10, 2021
13.21 (1.4)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 March 25, 2021
13.31 (0.6)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 March 8, 2021
200 Meters
27.18 (2.4)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
27.38 (-0.6)
FHSAA 2A District 16 April 13, 2021
27.40 (0.8)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 March 25, 2021
27.61 (0.6)
Belen Home Meet 3 March 15, 2021
PTS Varsity High School Invitational March 5- 6, 2021
400 Meters
DNF
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 2A District 16 April 13, 2021
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 March 25, 2021
Belen Home Meet 3 March 15, 2021
PTS Varsity High School Invitational March 5- 6, 2021

2020 Outdoors

100 Meters
13.25 (3.7)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational March 6- 7, 2020
13.87 (-1.3)
Big Blue IX February 29, 2020
13.44 (0.2)
Ransom Everglades HS Meet February 13, 2020
200 Meters
27.26 (3.2)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational March 6- 7, 2020
27.97 (-1.0)
Big Blue IX February 29, 2020
28.20 (1.0)
Ransom Everglades HS Meet February 13, 2020
400 Meters
Ransom Everglades HS Meet February 13, 2020
4 x 100 Relay
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational March 6- 7, 2020
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays February 22, 2020
4 x 200 Relay
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays February 22, 2020
4 x 400 Relay
DNS
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational March 6- 7, 2020
Big Blue IX February 29, 2020
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays February 22, 2020

2019 Outdoors

60 Meters
Westminter Academy - 2019 Preseason Classic February 4, 2019
100 Meters
13.31 (-0.8)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3 April 27, 2019
13.62 (-1.9)
FHSAA 2A District 16 April 11, 2019
13.47 (0.8)
FHSAA 2A District 16 April 11, 2019
Belen Home Meet #3 March 26, 2019
13.61 (0.8)
Miami Hurricane Invitational March 15-16, 2019
13.88 (-0.1)
Big Blue VIII March 2, 2019
200 Meters
27.68 (-0.8)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3 April 27, 2019
28.06 (-2.4)
FHSAA 2A District 16 April 11, 2019
27.83 (-0.6)
FHSAA 2A District 16 April 11, 2019
Belen Home Meet #3 March 26, 2019
28.16 (1.4)
Miami Hurricane Invitational March 15-16, 2019
28.44 (1.2)
Big Blue VIII March 2, 2019
400 Meters
Belen Home Meet #2 March 12, 2019
4 x 100 Relay
FHSAA 2A District 16 April 11, 2019
FHSAA 2A District 16 April 11, 2019
Miami Hurricane Invitational March 15-16, 2019
Big Blue VIII March 2, 2019
150 Meters
Westminter Academy - 2019 Preseason Classic February 4, 2019
60 Meters (Outdoors)
2019  
100 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
12.96 (1.0)
(Apr 22, 2022)
2021  
13.06 (0.9)
(May 1, 2021)
2020  
13.44 (0.2)
(Feb 13, 2020)
2019  
(Mar 26, 2019)
200 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
26.76 (1.4)
(Apr 22, 2022)
2021  
27.38 (-0.6)
(Apr 13, 2021)
2020  
27.97 (-1.0)
(Feb 29, 2020)
2019  
(Mar 26, 2019)
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
2021  
2020  
(Feb 13, 2020)
2019  
(Mar 12, 2019)
150 Meters (Outdoors)
2019