FHSAA Bests

400 800
1600 3200
5K (XC)  

FHSAA Region 3A-3    Oct 27, 2022
5k 22:30.9 31st
FHSAA District 3A-6    Oct 20, 2022
5k 21:58.4 35th
North Port XC Invitational 2022    Sep 16-17, 2022
5k 21:36.5 15th
Ft Myers XC Invitational 2022    Sep 10, 2022
5k 22:24.4 44th
Lemon Bay Invitational 2022    Aug 27, 2022
5k 22:00.1 23rd
FHSAA 3A Region 3    May 6, 2022
1600 5:54.44 13th (F)
3200 13:13.41 13th (F)
4x800 11:10.98 12th (F)
FHSAA 3A District 11    Apr 22, 2022
800 DNF
1600 5:57.04 3rd (F)
3200 13:08.34 2nd (F)
4x800 11:16.20 4th (F)
Wally Keller Invitational    Apr 14, 2022
800 2:42.55 10th (F)
1600 5:54.55 9th (F)
4x800 11:23.98 5th (F)
Tarpon Classic    Apr 1, 2022
800 DNF
1600 5:55.22 12th (F)
3200 13:04.77 10th (F)
4x800 11:31.12 7th (F)
Riverview Ram Invite 2022    Mar 26, 2022
1600 6:00.22 10th (F)
3200 12:52.19 4th (F)
4x800 11:27.15 4th (F)
Charlotte/Palmetto Ridge Dual    Mar 22, 2022
400 1:09.38 3rd (F)
1600 6:04.45 4th (F)
Charlotte Invitational    Mar 10, 2022
1600 5:51.08 11th (F)
3200 12:54.25 14th (F)
4x800 11:18.20 7th (F)
Braden River Invitational    Mar 4, 2022
1600 5:57.88 5th (F)
3200 13:11.89 5th (F)
4x800 11:45.04 4th (F)
6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022    Feb 26, 2022
3200 DNS
4x800 12:18.31 13th (F)
FHSAA District 3A-6    Oct 28, 2021
5k 22:57.5 17th
FHSAA 3A Region 3    May 1, 2021
1600 6:08.57 11th (F)
3200 13:40.60 13th (F)
4x800 10:43.11 9th (F)
FHSAA 3A District 10    Apr 15, 2021
1600 6:02.76 4th (F)
3200 13:21.83 1st (F)
4x800 10:57.90 2nd (F)
Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team    Apr 1, 2021
1600 6:13.30 8th (F)
3200 13:34.21 5th (F)
4x800 11:04.56 2nd (F)
Tarpon Classic    Mar 26, 2021
1600 6:11.07 9th (F)
3200 13:29.88 3rd (F)
4x800 11:59.80 2nd (F)
Spring Break Invite at IMG    Mar 20, 2021
800 2:44.08 25th (F)
1600 5:58.23 11th (F)
Charlotte Invitational    Mar 12, 2021
800 2:45.67 9th (F)
1600 5:56.93 8th (F)
4x800 11:03.98 4th (F)
7th Annual Jim Smith Invitational    Feb 27, 2021
1600 6:05.28 11th (F)
3200 13:42.47 4th (F)
4x800 11:00.01 4th (F)
George Jenkins Invite 2021    Feb 20, 2021
1600 6:19.14 14th (F)
3200 13:48.45 7th (F)
4x800 11:34.27 4th (F)
Charlotte/North Port Preseason Classic    Feb 12, 2021
800 2:46.03 3rd (F)
1600 6:11.60 2nd (F)
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Charlotte/Palmetto Ridge Dual Mar 22, 2022
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNF
FHSAA 3A District 11 Apr 22, 2022
Wally Keller Invitational Apr 14, 2022
DNF
Tarpon Classic Apr 1, 2022
Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
Charlotte/North Port Preseason Classic Feb 12, 2021
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 11 Apr 22, 2022
Wally Keller Invitational Apr 14, 2022
Tarpon Classic Apr 1, 2022
Riverview Ram Invite 2022 Mar 26, 2022
Charlotte/Palmetto Ridge Dual Mar 22, 2022
Charlotte Invitational Mar 10, 2022
Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022
FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
7th Annual Jim Smith Invitational Feb 27, 2021
George Jenkins Invite 2021 Feb 20, 2021
Charlotte/North Port Preseason Classic Feb 12, 2021
3200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 11 Apr 22, 2022
Tarpon Classic Apr 1, 2022
Riverview Ram Invite 2022 Mar 26, 2022
Charlotte Invitational Mar 10, 2022
Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022
DNS
6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
7th Annual Jim Smith Invitational Feb 27, 2021
George Jenkins Invite 2021 Feb 20, 2021
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 11 Apr 22, 2022
Wally Keller Invitational Apr 14, 2022
Tarpon Classic Apr 1, 2022
Riverview Ram Invite 2022 Mar 26, 2022
Charlotte Invitational Mar 10, 2022
Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022
6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
7th Annual Jim Smith Invitational Feb 27, 2021
George Jenkins Invite 2021 Feb 20, 2021
5k
Top↑
FHSAA State Cross Country Championships Nov 5, 2022
FHSAA Region 3A-3 Oct 27, 2022
FHSAA District 3A-6 Oct 20, 2022
Tri County XC Championship @ Northport 2022 Oct 15, 2022
North Port XC Invitational 2022 Sep 16-17, 2022
Ft Myers XC Invitational 2022 Sep 10, 2022
Estero - DDD Sommer Invitational 2022 Sep 3, 2022
Lemon Bay Invitational 2022 Aug 27, 2022
Dunbar Tiger Jamboree Sponsored By Fleet Feet Ft. Myers Aug 20, 2022
FHSAA 3A State Cross Country Championships Nov 12, 2021
FHSAA Region 3A-3 Cross Country Championships Nov 3, 2021
FHSAA District 3A-6 Oct 28, 2021

2022 XC

2022 Outdoors

400 Meters
Charlotte/Palmetto Ridge Dual March 22, 2022
800 Meters
DNF
FHSAA 3A District 11 April 22, 2022
Wally Keller Invitational April 14, 2022
DNF
Tarpon Classic April 1, 2022
1600 Meters
FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 11 April 22, 2022
Wally Keller Invitational April 14, 2022
Tarpon Classic April 1, 2022
Riverview Ram Invite 2022 March 26, 2022
Charlotte/Palmetto Ridge Dual March 22, 2022
Charlotte Invitational March 10, 2022
Braden River Invitational March 4, 2022
3200 Meters
FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 11 April 22, 2022
Tarpon Classic April 1, 2022
Riverview Ram Invite 2022 March 26, 2022
Charlotte Invitational March 10, 2022
Braden River Invitational March 4, 2022
DNS
6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 February 26, 2022
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 11 April 22, 2022
Wally Keller Invitational April 14, 2022
Tarpon Classic April 1, 2022
Riverview Ram Invite 2022 March 26, 2022
Charlotte Invitational March 10, 2022
Braden River Invitational March 4, 2022
6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 February 26, 2022

2021 XC

2021 Outdoors

800 Meters
Spring Break Invite at IMG March 20, 2021
Charlotte Invitational March 12, 2021
Charlotte/North Port Preseason Classic February 12, 2021
1600 Meters
FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 3A District 10 April 15, 2021
Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team April 1, 2021
Tarpon Classic March 26, 2021
Spring Break Invite at IMG March 20, 2021
Charlotte Invitational March 12, 2021
7th Annual Jim Smith Invitational February 27, 2021
George Jenkins Invite 2021 February 20, 2021
Charlotte/North Port Preseason Classic February 12, 2021
3200 Meters
FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 3A District 10 April 15, 2021
Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team April 1, 2021
Tarpon Classic March 26, 2021
7th Annual Jim Smith Invitational February 27, 2021
George Jenkins Invite 2021 February 20, 2021
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 3A District 10 April 15, 2021
Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team April 1, 2021
Tarpon Classic March 26, 2021
Charlotte Invitational March 12, 2021
7th Annual Jim Smith Invitational February 27, 2021
George Jenkins Invite 2021 February 20, 2021
5k (XC)
2022  
Sep 16-17, 2022
2021  
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Mar 22, 2022)
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 14, 2022)
2021  
(Mar 20, 2021)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Mar 10, 2022)
2021  
(Mar 12, 2021)
3200 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Mar 26, 2022)
2021  
(Apr 15, 2021)