FHSAA Bests

100
12.56 (1.0)
200
26.58 (0.5)
400 600
100H
14.64 (2.1)
300H
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships    May 12, 2022
100H 16.36 (1.8) 17th (F)
300H 48.91 17th (F)
FHSAA 2A Region 2    May 5, 2022
100 12.56 (1.0) 12th (F)
200 26.92 (-2.6) 12th (F)
100H 14.85 (-0.6) 6th (F)
300H 48.12 4th (F)
FHSAA 2A District 5    Apr 21, 2022
100 12.84 4th (F)
200 26.63 4th (F)
100H 14.86 2nd (F)
300H 51.78 3rd (F)
Alachua County Championship @ Santa Fe 2022    Apr 9, 2022
100 12.57 (-0.4) 4th (F)
200 26.58 (0.5) 5th (F)
100H 14.95 (-1.6) 1st (F)
300H 48.86 3rd (F)
LJ NM NM
Florida Relays    Mar 31-Apr 2, 2022
100H 15.13 (1.4) 13th (F)
SFHS Mini Meet #2    Mar 28, 2022
100 12.76 (1.0) 2nd (F)
100H 14.64 (2.1) 2nd (F)
Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages    Mar 26, 2022
100H 15.14 2nd (F)
300H 49.33 2nd (F)
Middleburg HS Bronco Bob Invitational 2022    Mar 25, 2022
200 DNS (-0.8)
300H DNS
4x400 DNS
LJ NM NM
Bob Hayes Classic    Mar 19, 2022
100H 15.09 (1.6) 6th (F)
100H 15.49 (0.9) 8th (P)
300H 48.84 12th (P)
Raider Invitational    Mar 16, 2022
200 27.43 (0.6) 5th (F)
100H 15.07 (1.1) 1st (F)
4x100 DNF
4x400 4:30.29 2nd (F)
SFHS Mini Meet #1    Feb 22, 2022
100 13.12 4th (F)
100H 15.13 (0.9) 2nd (F)
4x400 4:28.97 1st (F)
FHSAA 2A Region 2    May 1, 2021
100H 15.31 (1.6) 1st (F)
300H 49.70 4th (F)
4x400 4:38.88 14th (F)
FHSAA 2A District 5    Apr 20, 2021
100H 15.37 (-0.9) 1st (F)
300H 49.98 2nd (F)
4x100 52.64 5th (F)
4x400 4:28.74 2nd (F)
SFHS Last Chance    Apr 7, 2021
100H 15.20 (1.7) 1st (F)
Bob Hayes Classic    Mar 20, 2021
200 28.43 (-0.3) 34th (P)
300H 50.33 12th (P)
SFHS Mini Meet #2    Mar 9, 2021
200 28.37 2nd (F)
300H 51.74 2nd (F)
SFHS Raider Invitational presented by Santa Fe Ford    Mar 6, 2021
200 30.00 19th (F)
300H 57.56 8th (F)
Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2    Feb 24, 2021
400 1:08.83 10th (F)
Oak Hall Mini Meet #1    Feb 17, 2021
400 1:08.72 4th (F)
SFHS Raiders Open Mini Meet    Feb 9, 2021
600 2:08.06 4th (F)
Alachua County Championships    Mar 11, 2020
100H 15.62 (1.2) 1st (F)
100H 15.71 (0.6) 1st (P)
300H 48.36 2nd (F)
300H 47.80 1st (P)
4x100 DNF
4x100 51.23 3rd (P)
4x400 4:18.34 1st (F)
Bolles Bulldog Classic    Mar 6, 2020
200 27.19 (2.8) 11th (F)
100H 15.99 (-3.2) 2nd (F)
4x400 4:15.73 6th (F)
Oak Hall Invitational    Feb 29, 2020
200 26.64 (3.3) 5th (F)
100H 16.01 (0.7) 1st (F)
4x400 4:18.53 2nd (F)
Danny Brown Track & Field Invitational    Feb 22, 2020
300H 50.80 3rd (F)
300H 48.75 2nd (P)
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020    Feb 15, 2020
200 27.75 (-4.1) 9th (F)
4x400 4:27.45 8th (F)
Santa Fe Open Mini Meet 1    Feb 11, 2020
600 1:53.19 2nd (F)
4x400 4:34.61 2nd (F)
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships    May 3- 4, 2019
100H 16.41 (-1.4) 9th (F)
100H 16.43 (-0.4) 9th (P)
300H 47.92 6th (F)
FHSAA 2A Region 3 and FHSAA 1A Region 2    Apr 27, 2019
100H 16.80 6th (F)
100H 16.61 (-0.5) 6th (P)
300H 50.84 8th (F)
300H 48.71 4th (P)
FHSAA 1A District 5    Apr 10, 2019
200 30.35 (0.1) 6th (F)
200 27.55 (-0.1) 4th (P)
100H 16.42 (-2.6) 2nd (F)
100H 16.77 (0.5) 2nd (P)
300H 49.52 2nd (F)
300H 52.55 5th (P)
4x100 53.87 4th (P)
Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools    Mar 27, 2019
100 13.67 (-2.7) 13th (F)
300H 50.05 4th (F)
4x200 1:58.00 8th (F)
UNF Pre-State High School Meet    Mar 23, 2019
200 26.79 (0.5) 19th (F)
100H 16.92 (1.6) 11th (F)
Alachua County Championships    Mar 19, 2019
300H 51.35 2nd (F)
300H 56.73 6th (P)
4x100 55.62 6th (P)
4x400 4:32.04 3rd (F)
Bob Hayes Invitational    Mar 16, 2019
200 27.85 (-1.2) 43rd (P)
100H 18.80 (0.6) 40th (P)
4x100 52.58 23rd (P)
Donell Butler Relays    Mar 9, 2019
4x100 52.47 2nd (F)
Santa Fe Raider Invitational    Mar 2, 2019
200 31.17 25th (F)
100H 16.58 2nd (F)
4x100 NT
East Coast Classic    Feb 22, 2019
200 28.31 (-1.8) 22nd (P)
100H 17.60 (0.1) 4th (F)
100H 18.20 (-2.6) 6th (P)
100 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
12.56 (1.0)
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
12.57 (-0.4)
Alachua County Championship @ Santa Fe 2022 Apr 9, 2022
12.76 (1.0)
SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 28, 2022
SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
13.67 (-2.7)
Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools Mar 27, 2019
200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
26.92 (-2.6)
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
26.58 (0.5)
Alachua County Championship @ Santa Fe 2022 Apr 9, 2022
DNS (-0.8)
Middleburg HS Bronco Bob Invitational 2022 Mar 25, 2022
27.43 (0.6)
Raider Invitational Mar 16, 2022
28.43 (-0.3)
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 20, 2021
SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 9, 2021
SFHS Raider Invitational presented by Santa Fe Ford Mar 6, 2021
27.19 (2.8)
Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 6, 2020
26.64 (3.3)
Oak Hall Invitational Feb 29, 2020
27.75 (-4.1)
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 Feb 15, 2020
30.35 (0.1)
FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 10, 2019
27.55 (-0.1)
FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 10, 2019
26.79 (0.5)
UNF Pre-State High School Meet Mar 23, 2019
27.85 (-1.2)
Bob Hayes Invitational Mar 16, 2019
Santa Fe Raider Invitational Mar 2, 2019
28.31 (-1.8)
East Coast Classic Feb 22, 2019
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
SFHS Raiders Open Mini Meet Feb 9, 2021
Santa Fe Open Mini Meet 1 Feb 11, 2020
100 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
16.36 (1.8)
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
14.85 (-0.6)
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
14.95 (-1.6)
Alachua County Championship @ Santa Fe 2022 Apr 9, 2022
15.13 (1.4)
Florida Relays Mar 31-Apr 2, 2022
14.64 (2.1)
SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 28, 2022
Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
15.09 (1.6)
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
15.49 (0.9)
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
15.07 (1.1)
Raider Invitational Mar 16, 2022
15.13 (0.9)
SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
15.03 (0.5)
FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
15.31 (1.6)
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
15.37 (-0.9)
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 20, 2021
15.20 (1.7)
SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
15.62 (1.2)
Alachua County Championships Mar 11, 2020
15.71 (0.6)
Alachua County Championships Mar 11, 2020
15.99 (-3.2)
Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 6, 2020
16.01 (0.7)
Oak Hall Invitational Feb 29, 2020
16.41 (-1.4)
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 3- 4, 2019
16.43 (-0.4)
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 3- 4, 2019
FHSAA 2A Region 3 and FHSAA 1A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
16.61 (-0.5)
FHSAA 2A Region 3 and FHSAA 1A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
16.42 (-2.6)
FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 10, 2019
16.77 (0.5)
FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 10, 2019
16.92 (1.6)
UNF Pre-State High School Meet Mar 23, 2019
18.80 (0.6)
Bob Hayes Invitational Mar 16, 2019
Santa Fe Raider Invitational Mar 2, 2019
17.60 (0.1)
East Coast Classic Feb 22, 2019
18.20 (-2.6)
East Coast Classic Feb 22, 2019
300 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 20, 2021
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 20, 2021
SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 9, 2021
SFHS Raider Invitational presented by Santa Fe Ford Mar 6, 2021
Alachua County Championships Mar 11, 2020
Alachua County Championships Mar 11, 2020
Danny Brown Track & Field Invitational Feb 22, 2020
Danny Brown Track & Field Invitational Feb 22, 2020
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 3- 4, 2019
FHSAA 2A Region 3 and FHSAA 1A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
FHSAA 2A Region 3 and FHSAA 1A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 10, 2019
FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 10, 2019
Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools Mar 27, 2019
Alachua County Championships Mar 19, 2019
Alachua County Championships Mar 19, 2019
300 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
Alachua County Championship @ Santa Fe 2022 Apr 9, 2022
Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
DNS
Middleburg HS Bronco Bob Invitational 2022 Mar 25, 2022
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
4 x 100 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNF
Raider Invitational Mar 16, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 20, 2021
DNF
Alachua County Championships Mar 11, 2020
Alachua County Championships Mar 11, 2020
FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 10, 2019
Alachua County Championships Mar 19, 2019
Bob Hayes Invitational Mar 16, 2019
Donell Butler Relays Mar 9, 2019
NT
Santa Fe Raider Invitational Mar 2, 2019
4 x 200 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools Mar 27, 2019
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS
Middleburg HS Bronco Bob Invitational 2022 Mar 25, 2022
Raider Invitational Mar 16, 2022
SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 20, 2021
Alachua County Championships Mar 11, 2020
Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 6, 2020
Oak Hall Invitational Feb 29, 2020
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 Feb 15, 2020
Santa Fe Open Mini Meet 1 Feb 11, 2020
Alachua County Championships Mar 19, 2019
Long Jump (Outdoor)
Top↑
NM
NM
Alachua County Championship @ Santa Fe 2022 Apr 9, 2022
NM
NM
Middleburg HS Bronco Bob Invitational 2022 Mar 25, 2022

2022 Outdoors

100 Meters
12.56 (1.0)
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 5 April 21, 2022
12.57 (-0.4)
Alachua County Championship @ Santa Fe 2022 April 9, 2022
12.76 (1.0)
SFHS Mini Meet #2 March 28, 2022
SFHS Mini Meet #1 February 22, 2022
200 Meters
26.92 (-2.6)
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 5 April 21, 2022
26.58 (0.5)
Alachua County Championship @ Santa Fe 2022 April 9, 2022
DNS (-0.8)
Middleburg HS Bronco Bob Invitational 2022 March 25, 2022
27.43 (0.6)
Raider Invitational March 16, 2022
100 Hurdles
16.36 (1.8)
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
14.85 (-0.6)
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 5 April 21, 2022
14.95 (-1.6)
Alachua County Championship @ Santa Fe 2022 April 9, 2022
15.13 (1.4)
Florida Relays March 31-April 2, 2022
14.64 (2.1)
SFHS Mini Meet #2 March 28, 2022
Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages March 26, 2022
15.09 (1.6)
Bob Hayes Classic March 19, 2022
15.49 (0.9)
Bob Hayes Classic March 19, 2022
15.07 (1.1)
Raider Invitational March 16, 2022
15.13 (0.9)
SFHS Mini Meet #1 February 22, 2022
300 Hurdles
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 5 April 21, 2022
Bob Hayes Classic March 19, 2022
300 Hurdles
Alachua County Championship @ Santa Fe 2022 April 9, 2022
Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages March 26, 2022
DNS
Middleburg HS Bronco Bob Invitational 2022 March 25, 2022
4 x 100 Relay
DNF
Raider Invitational March 16, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
DNS
Middleburg HS Bronco Bob Invitational 2022 March 25, 2022
Raider Invitational March 16, 2022
SFHS Mini Meet #1 February 22, 2022
Long Jump
NM
Alachua County Championship @ Santa Fe 2022 April 9, 2022
NM
Middleburg HS Bronco Bob Invitational 2022 March 25, 2022

2021 Outdoors

200 Meters
28.43 (-0.3)
Bob Hayes Classic March 20, 2021
SFHS Mini Meet #2 March 9, 2021
SFHS Raider Invitational presented by Santa Fe Ford March 6, 2021
400 Meters
Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 February 24, 2021
Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 February 17, 2021
600 Meters
SFHS Raiders Open Mini Meet February 9, 2021
100 Hurdles
15.03 (0.5)
FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
15.31 (1.6)
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
15.37 (-0.9)
FHSAA 2A District 5 April 20, 2021
15.20 (1.7)
SFHS Last Chance April 7, 2021
300 Hurdles
FHSAA 2A District 5 April 20, 2021
Bob Hayes Classic March 20, 2021
SFHS Mini Meet #2 March 9, 2021
SFHS Raider Invitational presented by Santa Fe Ford March 6, 2021
300 Hurdles
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
4 x 100 Relay
FHSAA 2A District 5 April 20, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 2A District 5 April 20, 2021

2020 Outdoors

200 Meters
27.19 (2.8)
Bolles Bulldog Classic March 6, 2020
26.64 (3.3)
Oak Hall Invitational February 29, 2020
27.75 (-4.1)
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 February 15, 2020
600 Meters
Santa Fe Open Mini Meet 1 February 11, 2020
100 Hurdles
15.62 (1.2)
Alachua County Championships March 11, 2020
15.71 (0.6)
Alachua County Championships March 11, 2020
15.99 (-3.2)
Bolles Bulldog Classic March 6, 2020
16.01 (0.7)
Oak Hall Invitational February 29, 2020
300 Hurdles
Alachua County Championships March 11, 2020
Alachua County Championships March 11, 2020
Danny Brown Track & Field Invitational February 22, 2020
Danny Brown Track & Field Invitational February 22, 2020
4 x 100 Relay
DNF
Alachua County Championships March 11, 2020
Alachua County Championships March 11, 2020
4 x 400 Relay
Alachua County Championships March 11, 2020
Bolles Bulldog Classic March 6, 2020
Oak Hall Invitational February 29, 2020
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 February 15, 2020
Santa Fe Open Mini Meet 1 February 11, 2020

2019 Outdoors

100 Meters
13.67 (-2.7)
Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools March 27, 2019
200 Meters
30.35 (0.1)
FHSAA 1A District 5 April 10, 2019
27.55 (-0.1)
FHSAA 1A District 5 April 10, 2019
26.79 (0.5)
UNF Pre-State High School Meet March 23, 2019
27.85 (-1.2)
Bob Hayes Invitational March 16, 2019
Santa Fe Raider Invitational March 2, 2019
28.31 (-1.8)
East Coast Classic February 22, 2019
100 Hurdles
16.41 (-1.4)
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 3- 4, 2019
16.43 (-0.4)
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 3- 4, 2019
FHSAA 2A Region 3 and FHSAA 1A Region 2 April 27, 2019
16.61 (-0.5)
FHSAA 2A Region 3 and FHSAA 1A Region 2 April 27, 2019
16.42 (-2.6)
FHSAA 1A District 5 April 10, 2019
16.77 (0.5)
FHSAA 1A District 5 April 10, 2019
16.92 (1.6)
UNF Pre-State High School Meet March 23, 2019
18.80 (0.6)
Bob Hayes Invitational March 16, 2019
Santa Fe Raider Invitational March 2, 2019
17.60 (0.1)
East Coast Classic February 22, 2019
18.20 (-2.6)
East Coast Classic February 22, 2019
300 Hurdles
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 3- 4, 2019
FHSAA 2A Region 3 and FHSAA 1A Region 2 April 27, 2019
FHSAA 2A Region 3 and FHSAA 1A Region 2 April 27, 2019
FHSAA 1A District 5 April 10, 2019
FHSAA 1A District 5 April 10, 2019
Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools March 27, 2019
Alachua County Championships March 19, 2019
Alachua County Championships March 19, 2019
4 x 100 Relay
FHSAA 1A District 5 April 10, 2019
Alachua County Championships March 19, 2019
Bob Hayes Invitational March 16, 2019
Donell Butler Relays March 9, 2019
NT
Santa Fe Raider Invitational March 2, 2019
4 x 200 Relay
Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools March 27, 2019
4 x 400 Relay
Alachua County Championships March 19, 2019
100 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
12.56 (1.0)
(May 5, 2022)
2019  
13.67 (-2.7)
200 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
26.58 (0.5)
2021  
(Mar 9, 2021)
2020  
27.75 (-4.1)
2019  
26.79 (0.5)
(Mar 23, 2019)
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2021  
(Feb 17, 2021)
600 Meters (Outdoors)
2021  
(Feb 9, 2021)
2020  
(Feb 11, 2020)
100 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2022  
14.85 (-0.6)
(May 5, 2022)
2021  
15.03 (0.5)
2020  
15.62 (1.2)
(Mar 11, 2020)
2019  
16.41 (-1.4)
300 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2022  
(May 5, 2022)
2021  
(Apr 20, 2021)
2020  
(Mar 11, 2020)
2019  
300 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2022  
2021  
(May 1, 2021)