March 7, 2022
|
Alonso High School - Tampa, FL
|
Timing: TRC
ICON KEY: FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jacoryus Demps SR Gaither 10.78 5
2 Malik Wilson SR Sickles 11.36 3
3 J.T. Thompson JR Sickles 11.44 2
4 Chase Walker SR Plant 11.47 0.5
4 Ethan Sharpe SO Sickles 11.47 0.5
6 Jaquez Kindell JR Plant 11.49 -
7 Jack Lennon SR Plant 11.58 -
7 Josiah Williams SR Gaither 11.58 -
9 Joshua Atkins JR Alonso 11.81 -
10 Jacob Mckeirnan SR Sickles 11.83 -
11 Jaden Hartman JR Sickles 12.62 -
12 Jayden Blaise FR Alonso 13.44 -
13 Didimo Carillo-Lopes SO Alonso 13.62 -
  Alexander Saperstein JR Sickles NT   
  Peter Essad SR Plant NT   
  Owen Hudkins JR Sickles NT   
  Elias Villalobos SO Alonso NT   
  Demarcus Nicholas SO Alonso NT   
  John Zewell SO Alonso NT   
  AJ Durham JR Plant NT   
  Waltez Clark FR Plant NT   
  Felipe Pineros JR Plant NT   
Boys' 100 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
9 Joshua Atkins JR Alonso 11.81 -
10 Jacob Mckeirnan SR Sickles 11.83 -
11 Jaden Hartman JR Sickles 12.62 -
12 Jayden Blaise FR Alonso 13.44 -
13 Didimo Carillo-Lopes SO Alonso 13.62 -
  Felipe Pineros JR Plant NT   
Boys' 100 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Ethan Sharpe SO Sickles 11.47 0.5
7 Jack Lennon SR Plant 11.58 -
  AJ Durham JR Plant NT   
  Alexander Saperstein JR Sickles NT   
  Owen Hudkins JR Sickles NT   
  Elias Villalobos SO Alonso NT   
  Demarcus Nicholas SO Alonso NT   
  John Zewell SO Alonso NT   
Boys' 100 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jacoryus Demps SR Gaither 10.78 5
2 Malik Wilson SR Sickles 11.36 3
3 J.T. Thompson JR Sickles 11.44 2
4 Chase Walker SR Plant 11.47 0.5
6 Jaquez Kindell JR Plant 11.49 -
7 Josiah Williams SR Gaither 11.58 -
  Waltez Clark FR Plant NT   
  Peter Essad SR Plant NT   

Boys' 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jacoryus Demps SR Gaither 22.38 5
2 Travis Croichy SR Alonso 23.08 3
3 Chase Walker SR Plant 23.73 2
4 Masqal Pierre JR Gaither 23.89 1
5 Josiah Williams SR Gaither 23.96 -
6 Javier Sanchez SR Alonso 24.22 -
7 Jacob Mckeirnan SR Sickles 24.34 -
8 Brayden Hawkins SO Plant 24.61 -
9 Ethan Miller SO Plant 24.88 -
10 Owen Hudkins JR Sickles 25.76 -
11 Demarcus Nicholas SO Alonso 25.82 -
12 Michael Dix SO Gaither 25.88 -
13 Jaden Hartman JR Sickles 26.17 -
14 Ty Stillings JR Alonso 26.54 -
15 Joseph Mosby SR Plant 26.66 -
16 John Zewell SO Alonso 26.84 -
17 Colton Kelly FR Sickles 27.39 -
18 Adam Tahiri SO Alonso 27.74 -
19 Cooper Thompson FR Plant 27.77 -
  Nicholas Sierra JR Sickles NT   
  Peter Essad SR Plant NT   
  Nic Hedge SO Plant NT   
Boys' 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
12 Michael Dix SO Gaither 25.88 -
15 Joseph Mosby SR Plant 26.66 -
17 Colton Kelly FR Sickles 27.39 -
18 Adam Tahiri SO Alonso 27.74 -
19 Cooper Thompson FR Plant 27.77 -
  Nicholas Sierra JR Sickles NT   
Boys' 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
7 Jacob Mckeirnan SR Sickles 24.34 -
8 Brayden Hawkins SO Plant 24.61 -
9 Ethan Miller SO Plant 24.88 -
10 Owen Hudkins JR Sickles 25.76 -
11 Demarcus Nicholas SO Alonso 25.82 -
13 Jaden Hartman JR Sickles 26.17 -
14 Ty Stillings JR Alonso 26.54 -
16 John Zewell SO Alonso 26.84 -
Boys' 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jacoryus Demps SR Gaither 22.38 5
2 Travis Croichy SR Alonso 23.08 3
3 Chase Walker SR Plant 23.73 2
4 Masqal Pierre JR Gaither 23.89 1
5 Josiah Williams SR Gaither 23.96 -
6 Javier Sanchez SR Alonso 24.22 -
  Nic Hedge SO Plant NT   
  Peter Essad SR Plant NT   

Boys' 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Masqal Pierre JR Gaither 54.71 5
2 Krisangel Arce FR Alonso 57.25 3
3 Adrian Sanchez JR Alonso 57.45 2
4 Harrison Turner SR Plant 57.81 1
5 Noah Cheong SO Plant 57.98 -
6 Cole Kerper FR Plant 58.00 -
7 Jacob Mckeirnan SR Sickles 58.06 -
8 Owen Hudkins JR Sickles 58.08 -
9 Johnathan Capps JR Alonso 58.11 -
10 Mack Groover JR Plant 58.53 -
11 Jaden Hartman JR Sickles 58.63 -
12 Jack Taylor FR Plant 58.67 -
13 Sincere Ponder FR Gaither 1:02.98 -
14 Colton Kelly FR Sickles 1:03.62 -
15 Nicholas Sierra JR Sickles 1:07.10 -
16 Abe Tolbert JR Alonso 1:10.07 -
17 Vishnu Bokkapatna FR Alonso 1:10.67 -
18 Bronte Robinson JR Alonso 1:17.21 -
  Chris Perkins SR Plant NT   
Boys' 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
14 Colton Kelly FR Sickles 1:03.62 -
17 Vishnu Bokkapatna FR Alonso 1:10.67 -
18 Bronte Robinson JR Alonso 1:17.21 -
Boys' 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Adrian Sanchez JR Alonso 57.45 2
4 Harrison Turner SR Plant 57.81 1
6 Cole Kerper FR Plant 58.00 -
9 Johnathan Capps JR Alonso 58.11 -
13 Sincere Ponder FR Gaither 1:02.98 -
15 Nicholas Sierra JR Sickles 1:07.10 -
16 Abe Tolbert JR Alonso 1:10.07 -
  Chris Perkins SR Plant NT   
Boys' 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Masqal Pierre JR Gaither 54.71 5
2 Krisangel Arce FR Alonso 57.25 3
5 Noah Cheong SO Plant 57.98 -
7 Jacob Mckeirnan SR Sickles 58.06 -
8 Owen Hudkins JR Sickles 58.08 -
10 Mack Groover JR Plant 58.53 -
11 Jaden Hartman JR Sickles 58.63 -
12 Jack Taylor FR Plant 58.67 -

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Raekwon Hopkins SR Alonso 2:04.72 5
2 Ryan Maney SR Plant 2:07.60 3
3 William Thompson JR Plant 2:14.23 2
4 Preston Cooper FR Alonso 2:16.54 1
5 Luke Hamilton JR Plant 2:19.54 -
6 Liam Ballard JR Gaither 2:19.99 -
7 Arun Senthilkumaren SR Sickles 2:21.07 -
8 Evan Hadam SR Plant 2:22.24 -
9 Lance Logan SO Sickles 2:27.17 -
10 Cameron Howe SR Alonso 2:27.53 -
11 Aiden Tran FR Alonso 2:41.34 -
12 Luke Walguarnery FR Alonso 2:42.36 -
13 Varshith Ale FR Sickles 2:48.57 -
14 Ryan Lam FR Alonso 2:56.73 -
  Parker Robey SO Plant NT   
  Zachary Meiczinger SR Gaither NT   

Boys' 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Albert Tawil-Brown JR Plant 4:36.89 5
2 Raekwon Hopkins SR Alonso 4:37.19 3
3 Cooper Chesser FR Sickles 4:48.79 2
4 Jasen Stovall SR Alonso 4:59.44 1
5 Zack Kremkau JR Alonso 5:00.83 -
6 Abhinav Devpura SO Sickles 5:04.70 -
7 Ryan Winslow JR Alonso 5:06.15 -
8 Jackson Miller JR Plant 5:11.55 -
9 Dylan Fournier FR Plant 5:16.42 -
10 Adrian Sanchez JR Alonso 5:19.15 -
11 Lance Logan SO Sickles 5:23.14 -
12 Seth Brickman JR Plant 5:27.38 -
13 Colin Duong JR Alonso 5:28.17 -
14 Martin Ramirez SR Plant 5:28.84 -
15 Cameron Howe SR Alonso 5:29.78 -
16 Luke Walguarnery FR Alonso 5:35.62 -
17 Alex Hansen SO Alonso 5:36.22 -
18 William Farmen FR Plant 5:39.45 -
19 Cooper Lynn FR Plant 5:43.65 -
20 Asher Pollard FR Alonso 5:45.32 -
21 Kai Lampinen FR Plant 5:46.12 -
22 Armin Golkar JR Gaither 5:47.88 -
23 Steven Smith FR Plant 5:51.95 -
24 Kent Ordal FR Plant 5:55.01 -
25 Diego Martinez JR Gaither 6:01.23 -
26 Varshith Ale FR Sickles 6:28.54 -
27 Gabriel Ellis SR Sickles 6:46.23 -
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
15 Cameron Howe SR Alonso 5:29.78 -
16 Luke Walguarnery FR Alonso 5:35.62 -
18 William Farmen FR Plant 5:39.45 -
20 Asher Pollard FR Alonso 5:45.32 -
21 Kai Lampinen FR Plant 5:46.12 -
22 Armin Golkar JR Gaither 5:47.88 -
23 Steven Smith FR Plant 5:51.95 -
24 Kent Ordal FR Plant 5:55.01 -
25 Diego Martinez JR Gaither 6:01.23 -
26 Varshith Ale FR Sickles 6:28.54 -
27 Gabriel Ellis SR Sickles 6:46.23 -
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Albert Tawil-Brown JR Plant 4:36.89 5
2 Raekwon Hopkins SR Alonso 4:37.19 3
3 Cooper Chesser FR Sickles 4:48.79 2
4 Jasen Stovall SR Alonso 4:59.44 1
5 Zack Kremkau JR Alonso 5:00.83 -
6 Abhinav Devpura SO Sickles 5:04.70 -
7 Ryan Winslow JR Alonso 5:06.15 -
8 Jackson Miller JR Plant 5:11.55 -
9 Dylan Fournier FR Plant 5:16.42 -
10 Adrian Sanchez JR Alonso 5:19.15 -
11 Lance Logan SO Sickles 5:23.14 -
12 Seth Brickman JR Plant 5:27.38 -
13 Colin Duong JR Alonso 5:28.17 -
14 Martin Ramirez SR Plant 5:28.84 -
17 Alex Hansen SO Alonso 5:36.22 -
19 Cooper Lynn FR Plant 5:43.65 -

Boys' 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Joey Coyle JR Plant 10:07.23 5
2 George Dirks SO Plant 10:16.32 3
3 Tyler Rogers JR Plant 10:21.56 2
4 Zachary Glover FR Sickles 10:23.65 1
5 Liam Ballard JR Gaither 10:25.45 -
6 Preston Cooper FR Alonso 10:35.69 -
7 Andrew Lind SO Plant 10:35.78 -
8 Jacob Potantus JR Plant 10:51.23 -
9 Ryan Winslow JR Alonso 10:55.89 -
10 Ben Goldberg FR Plant 11:06.51 -
11 Clayton Slowick JR Plant 11:25.45 -
12 Zack Kremkau JR Alonso 11:41.00 -
13 Evan Farnan SO Sickles 11:57.23 -
14 Eli Hasebroock SR Sickles 12:30.56 -
15 William Benedict JR Sickles 13:58.23 -
  Alex Hansen SO Alonso NT   

Boys' 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jabari Armstrong FR Gaither 15.47 5
2 Nehemiah Armstrong SO Gaither 17.77 3
3 Alex Sanchez SO Plant 19.48 2
4 Boyd Nelson SR Sickles 20.21 1
5 Miles Fitzgerald SO Plant 20.25 -
6 Jakson Bozied JR Alonso 20.48 -
7 Connor Caravella SR Alonso 20.59 -
  Jackson Gilliam SO Plant NT   
Boys' 110 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Miles Fitzgerald SO Plant 20.25 -
6 Jakson Bozied JR Alonso 20.48 -
7 Connor Caravella SR Alonso 20.59 -
  Jackson Gilliam SO Plant NT   
Boys' 110 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jabari Armstrong FR Gaither 15.47 5
2 Nehemiah Armstrong SO Gaither 17.77 3
3 Alex Sanchez SO Plant 19.48 2
4 Boyd Nelson SR Sickles 20.21 1

Boys' 300 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jabari Armstrong FR Gaither 44.49 5
2 Alex Sanchez SO Plant 46.63 3
3 Ethan Fisher FR Alonso 48.86 2
4 Boyd Nelson SR Sickles 50.20 1
5 Dah'Mieyon Paulin SO Alonso 50.47 -
6 Jakson Bozied JR Alonso 51.62 -
7 Miles Fitzgerald SO Plant 53.48 -
8 Will Rickert FR Plant 55.97 -
  Jackson Gilliam SO Plant NT   
  Connor Caravella SR Alonso NT   
Boys' 300 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Boyd Nelson SR Sickles 50.20 1
6 Jakson Bozied JR Alonso 51.62 -
7 Miles Fitzgerald SO Plant 53.48 -
8 Will Rickert FR Plant 55.97 -
  Jackson Gilliam SO Plant NT   
Boys' 300 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jabari Armstrong FR Gaither 44.49 5
2 Alex Sanchez SO Plant 46.63 3
3 Ethan Fisher FR Alonso 48.86 2
5 Dah'Mieyon Paulin SO Alonso 50.47 -
  Connor Caravella SR Alonso NT   

Boys' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Derryck Dailey JR Plant 1.92m 6' 3.5" 5
2 Krisangel Arce FR Alonso 1.82m 5' 11.5" 3
3 Jabari Armstrong FR Gaither 1.67m 5' 5.75" 2
4 Javier Sanchez SR Alonso 1.67m 5' 5.75" 1
5 Jaquez Kindell JR Plant 1.62m 5' 3.75" -
6 Alexander Saperstein JR Sickles 1.62m 5' 3.75" -
6 Jacob Mckeirnan SR Sickles 1.62m 5' 3.75" -
8 Jasen Stovall SR Alonso 1.62m 5' 3.75" -
9 Chris Perkins SR Plant 1.62m 5' 3.75" -
10 Colton Kelly FR Sickles 1.57m 5' 1.75" -
10 Jaden Hartman JR Sickles 1.57m 5' 1.75" -
12 Jack Pearson JR Alonso 1.52m 4' 11.75" -
  Nikhil Tolat SO Plant NH NH   

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 John Sherman SR Plant 5.88m 19' 3.5" 5
2 Alexander Saperstein JR Sickles 5.55m 18' 2.5" 3
3 Alex Sanchez SO Plant 5.30m 17' 4.75" 2
4 Colton Kelly FR Sickles 5.27m 17' 3.5" 1
5 Brayden Hawkins SO Plant 5.22m 17' 1.5" -
6 Derryck Dailey JR Plant 4.94m 16' 2.5" -
6 Jordan Oliver FR Alonso 4.94m 16' 2.5" -
8 Ethan Miller SO Plant 4.92m 16' 1.75" -
9 Dah'Mieyon Paulin SO Alonso 4.90m 16' 1" -
10 Ty Stillings JR Alonso 4.86m 15' 11.5" -
11 Michael Dix SO Gaither 4.71m 15' 5.5" -
  Johnathan Capps JR Alonso NM NM   

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Alexander Saperstein JR Sickles 11.42m 37' 5.75" 5
2 Joshua Atkins JR Alonso 10.40m 34' 1.5" 3
3 Aiden Hill JR Plant 9.47m 31' 1" 2
4 Flynn Matthews FR Plant 9.13m 29' 11.5" 1
  Nikhil Tolat SO Plant NM NM   
  Boyd Nelson SR Sickles NM NM   
  Jordan Oliver FR Alonso NM NM   

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Levaun Hall SO Alonso 10.53m 34' 6.75" 5
2 Neil Diasti SO Plant 10.51m 34' 5.75" 3
3 Ben Thompson JR Plant 10.36m 34' 0" 2
4 Colin Valentin SR Alonso 10.24m 33' 7.25" 1
5 Hunter Walters SR Alonso 9.93m 32' 7" -
6 Frederick Russell SR Plant 9.49m 31' 1.75" -
7 DeAngelo Becher JR Alonso 9.24m 30' 3.75" -
8 Ryan Cronin SO Sickles 8.89m 29' 2" -
9 Oliver Osborn FR Plant 8.59m 28' 2.25" -
10 Bryan Ngwashi JR Alonso 7.96m 26' 1.5" -
11 Stewart Saad SR Plant 7.01m 23' 0" -

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Nehemiah Armstrong SO Gaither 38.27m 125' 7" 5
2 Levaun Hall SO Alonso 29.02m 95' 2" 3
3 Hunter Walters SR Alonso 27.49m 90' 2" 2
4 Ben Thompson JR Plant 26.74m 87' 9" 1
5 Ryan Cronin SO Sickles 25.02m 82' 1" -
6 DeAngelo Becher JR Alonso 24.46m 80' 3" -
7 Will Heron FR Plant 23.72m 77' 10" -
8 Dane Cox FR Plant 21.49m 70' 6" -
9 Neil Diasti SO Plant 20.03m 65' 8" -
10 Colin Valentin SR Alonso 14.59m 47' 10" -
11 Bryan Ngwashi JR Alonso 13.00m 42' 8" -
  Jack Lennon SR Plant NM NM   
  Jaden Hartman JR Sickles NM NM   

Boys' Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Nehemiah Armstrong SO Gaither 40.52m 132' 11" 5
2 John Sherman SR Plant 36.60m 120' 1" 3
3 Joseph Mosby SR Plant 33.94m 111' 4" 2
4 Ben Thompson JR Plant 33.90m 111' 3" 1
5 Felipe Pineros JR Plant 33.70m 110' 7" -
6 Zach Lanford SO Alonso 29.00m 95' 2" -
7 Levaun Hall SO Alonso 27.80m 91' 2" -
8 Jared Kerzner SR Plant 24.64m 80' 10" -
9 Colin Valentin SR Alonso 24.35m 79' 11" -
10 Ian Ludlam JR Alonso 15.36m 50' 5" -
11 Bryan Ngwashi JR Alonso 9.85m 32' 4" -