FHSAA 4A District 8 Official Rankings

ICON KEY: FHSAA 4A District
DISPLAYING

100 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A District  11.10
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Cole, Ramsey SO Manatee 10.88 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 -1.3
2 Jackson, Ty'ron SO Manatee 10.90 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 +0.0
3 Groves, Matthew JR Venice 10.98 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 5.2
4 Howard, Damian SO North Port 11.01 Wally Keller Invitational Mar 31, 2023 -1.6
5 Mallary Jr, Dorian SO Lehigh 11.04 CSN Invitational powered by UnderArmour Mar 4, 2023 2.1
6 Smith, Kei'Shawn SO Manatee 11.05 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023 1.1
7 Lubin, AJ SR Gulf Coast 11.10 CSN Invitational powered by UnderArmour Mar 4, 2023 1.8
8 Henderson, Kelton SR Lehigh 11.16 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023 1.1
9 Bazile, Bathelmy SR Palmetto Ridge 11.23 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023 2.0
10 Thompson, Matthew SR Gulf Coast 11.26 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023 1.1
11 Young, Marquis FR Lehigh 11.27 Lee County Championships Apr 6, 2023 1.7
12 Thompson, Jamaun FR Sarasota 11.28 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 5.4
12 Smith, Ranod SR Lehigh 11.28 Lee County Championships Apr 6, 2023 0.3
14 Byron, Falens JR Palmetto Ridge 11.33 SHARK INVITE Feb 18, 2023 NWI
15 Bean, Bonshavior JR Manatee 11.37 Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023 -0.9
15 Judge, Jaden JR Sarasota 11.37 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 -1.9
17 Clarke, Jaheim SR Riverdale 11.41 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 4.0
18 Jocelyn, Andre SR Lehigh 11.43 9th Annual Loretta Purish Invitational Feb 25, 2023 -1.0
19 Hive, Edwich SR Riverdale 11.44 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 4.5
19 Wheeler, Jaden SO Riverview (Sarasota) 11.44 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023 0.7
21 Dunkelly - Allen, Nickardo JR Riverdale 11.47 Dunbar Tiger Classic Feb 18, 2023 0.3
22 Fadel, Nathaniel SR Gulf Coast 11.51 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023 1.7
23 Boyer, Tyler SR Sarasota 11.56 Winter Park - Wildcat Open 2023 Feb 18, 2023 0.1
24 Forrester, King JR Palmetto Ridge 11.57 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 24, 2023 -2.3
25 Octa, Edwoun'S SO Palmetto Ridge 11.60 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023 2.0
26 Munoz, Jayden JR Lakewood Ranch 11.64 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 -0.5
27 Osnac, Dylan SR Riverdale 11.69 Dunbar Tiger Classic Feb 18, 2023 2.6
28 Francois, D'Mauri FR Lehigh 11.73 CSN Invitational powered by UnderArmour Mar 4, 2023 1.3
29 Rius, Luca JR Lakewood Ranch 11.75 Tarpon Classic Mar 24, 2023 -1.5
30 Trittler, Jack JR Gulf Coast 11.76 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023 1.7

100 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A District  12.55
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Woods, Aviona JR Manatee 12.33 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 -1.5
2 Louisme, Alana FR Lehigh 12.38 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 -1.5
3 Valarias, Kala FR Gulf Coast 12.62 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023 0.8
4 Johnson, Addison SO Palmetto Ridge 12.69 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023 0.8
5 Crawford, Faleec SO Sarasota 12.93 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 3.5
6 Gary, Torri JR Lehigh 13.03 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 -3.2
7 Burroughs, Mya SR Riverdale 13.05 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 4.0
8 Gonnelli, Olivia SO Sarasota 13.06 Lakewood Ranch JV Meet Mar 6, 2023 0.7
9 Ducharme, Isabella SO Lakewood Ranch 13.09 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023 0.9
9 Bershodski, Sheli FR Gulf Coast 13.09 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023 0.8
11 Evans, Paige SO Venice 13.12 Wally Keller Invitational Mar 31, 2023 -1.3
12 Saffor, Ziya SR Manatee 13.18 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023 0.3
13 Bailey, Breanna SO North Port 13.31 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 3.8
14 St. Onge, Kate FR Riverview (Sarasota) 13.37 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 4.4
14 Fraser, Kerda JR North Port 13.37 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 0.1
16 Smalls, Denylah FR Manatee 13.39 Manatee County Championship Apr 13, 2023 NWI
17 Irkin, Hannah SO Gulf Coast 13.41 Late Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Apr 4, 2023 NWI
18 Moody, Alexcia FR Manatee 13.43 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 -0.2
19 Fitzgerald, Mia FR Gulf Coast 13.46 CSN Invitational powered by UnderArmour Mar 4, 2023 1.4
20 Fields, Ivy JR Lakewood Ranch 13.55 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023 0.3
21 Bartlett, Leah SR Venice 13.56 Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023 -2.8
22 Luzzi, Ella JR Venice 13.64 Wally Keller Invitational Mar 31, 2023 -1.3
23 Pierre, Cynthia SO Gulf Coast 13.66 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023 1.6
24 Alexander, Keyana JR Lehigh 13.67 2023 South Fort Myers Wolfpack Invitational Mar 15, 2023 0.6
25 Olson, Zeah FR Gulf Coast 13.74 CSN Invitational powered by UnderArmour Mar 4, 2023 1.7
26 Osnac, Delana JR Riverdale 13.75 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 3.7
27 Padilla, Alina FR Manatee 13.76 Manatee Developmental JV Meet 1 Feb 16, 2023 0.2
27 Reyes-Gipson, Jasmine SO Riverview (Sarasota) 13.76 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 0.4
29 Dorce, Sophy JR Manatee 13.78 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 0.4
29 Flores, Chantal SR Palmetto Ridge 13.78 SHARK INVITE Feb 18, 2023 NWI

200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A District  22.42
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Bradley, Caleb SR Sarasota 21.35 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 1.1
2 Mallary Jr, Dorian SO Lehigh 21.96 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 24, 2023 2.9
3 Groves, Matthew JR Venice 22.00 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023 0.2
4 Cole, Ramsey SO Manatee 22.22 Manatee County Championship Apr 13, 2023 NWI
5 Howard, Damian SO North Port 22.24 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 1.0
6 Smith, Ranod SR Lehigh 22.32 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 24, 2023 2.9
7 Smith, Kei'Shawn SO Manatee 22.54 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023 -0.4
8 Platt, Deylen JR Venice 22.58 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023 0.2
8 Bean, Bonshavior JR Manatee 22.58 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023 -0.4
10 Lubin, AJ SR Gulf Coast 22.68 CSN Invitational powered by UnderArmour Mar 4, 2023 0.2
11 Jackson, Ty'ron SO Manatee 22.74 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 0.8
12 Boyer, Tyler SR Sarasota 22.75 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023 +0.0
13 Jerome, Kendelson SR Lehigh 22.80 Lee County Championships Apr 6, 2023 2.0
14 Thompson, Matthew SR Gulf Coast 22.90 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023 0.7
15 Byron, Falens JR Palmetto Ridge 22.91 9th Annual Loretta Purish Invitational Feb 25, 2023 0.8
16 Tancey, Sean SO Venice 23.25 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 3.9
17 Thompson, Jamaun FR Sarasota 23.36 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 0.8
18 Bazile, Bathelmy SR Palmetto Ridge 23.41 SHARK INVITE Feb 18, 2023 NWI
19 Octa, Edwoun'S SO Palmetto Ridge 23.45 McGarity’s Annual Freshmen Sophomore Meet Mar 28, 2023 -1.3
20 Lenchinsky, Tony SR Lakewood Ranch 23.55 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 0.8
21 Judge, Jaden JR Sarasota 23.59 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023 -0.5
22 Edens, Chase JR Lakewood Ranch 23.71 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 0.8
23 Brown, Clay SR Lakewood Ranch 23.75 Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023 -1.0
24 Al-Arnasi, Joseph JR North Port 23.77 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 3.9
25 Betts, Jackson JR Venice 23.79 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023 -0.1
26 Crane, Jordan JR Palmetto Ridge 23.80 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023 1.8
27 Rowe, Darrell SR Lehigh 23.81 9th Annual Loretta Purish Invitational Feb 25, 2023 1.9
28 Hive, Edwich SR Riverdale 23.85 CSN Invitational powered by UnderArmour Mar 4, 2023 0.5
29 Galva-Perez, Axel SR Riverview (Sarasota) 23.86 ODA Thunder Classic 2023 Mar 25, 2023 -3.2
30 Schwartz, Trey SO Lakewood Ranch 23.88 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 -0.5

200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A District  25.95
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Woods, Aviona JR Manatee 25.11 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 0.5
2 Louisme, Alana FR Lehigh 25.63 CSN Invitational powered by UnderArmour Mar 4, 2023 0.3
3 Gary, Torri JR Lehigh 26.11 CSN Invitational powered by UnderArmour Mar 4, 2023 0.6
4 Valarias, Kala FR Gulf Coast 26.35 CSN Invitational powered by UnderArmour Mar 4, 2023 0.6
5 Crawford, Faleec SO Sarasota 26.39 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 0.5
6 Bartlett, Leah SR Venice 26.64 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 5.2
7 Irkin, Hannah SO Gulf Coast 27.02 CSN Invitational powered by UnderArmour Mar 4, 2023 1.8
8 Smalls, Denylah FR Manatee 27.07 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 1.1
9 Evans, Paige SO Venice 27.22 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023 -0.7
10 Fitzgerald, Mia FR Gulf Coast 27.26 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 -1.0
11 Johnson, Addison SO Palmetto Ridge 27.30 McGarity’s Annual Freshmen Sophomore Meet Mar 28, 2023 -0.8
12 Fraser, Kerda JR North Port 27.45 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023 0.3
13 Smith, Brenda JR North Port 27.47 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023 0.3
14 Ducharme, Isabella SO Lakewood Ranch 27.48 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023 -0.2
15 Bershodski, Sheli FR Gulf Coast 27.50 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023 1.1
16 Saffor, Ziya SR Manatee 27.55 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 -1.0
17 St. Onge, Kate FR Riverview (Sarasota) 27.85 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023 -0.7
18 Myers, Ahnya FR Sarasota 27.90 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023 -0.7
19 Bailey, Breanna SO North Port 27.92 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 3.9
20 Luzzi, Ella JR Venice 27.94 Tarpon Classic Mar 24, 2023 -0.9
21 Canton, Laurish JR Gulf Coast 27.97 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023 1.1
22 Moody, Alexcia FR Manatee 28.01 Manatee County Championship Apr 13, 2023 NWI
23 Almeida, Flavia SR Sarasota 28.04 Lakewood Ranch JV Meet Mar 6, 2023 1.0
24 Alexander, Keyana JR Lehigh 28.08 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 -0.7
25 Allen, Donnea SR North Port 28.41 Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023 -0.9
26 James, Journe SR North Port 28.52 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 3.9
27 Fields, Ivy JR Lakewood Ranch 28.55 Manatee County Championship Apr 13, 2023 NWI
28 Trice-Farrelly , Mariah JR Sarasota 28.63 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 3.2
29 Gonnelli, Olivia SO Sarasota 28.64 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023 -0.2
30 Lee, Olivia FR Venice 28.68 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023 0.1

400 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A District  50.70
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Mallary Jr, Dorian SO Lehigh 47.48 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
2 Bradley, Caleb SR Sarasota 47.90 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
3 Groves, Matthew JR Venice 48.12 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
4 Bean, Bonshavior JR Manatee 48.76 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
5 Battle, Sean SO Lehigh 49.98 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
6 Jerome, Kendelson SR Lehigh 50.06 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 24, 2023
7 Boyer, Tyler SR Sarasota 50.83 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
8 Dunkelly - Allen, Nickardo JR Riverdale 50.90 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
9 Galva-Perez, Axel SR Riverview (Sarasota) 50.98 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
10 Saunders, Quwayne SR North Port 51.04 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023
11 Bazile, Bathelmy SR Palmetto Ridge 51.46 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023
12 Shannon, Farrakhan SO Manatee 51.73 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023
13 Montgomery, Louis SO Venice 51.83 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
14 Betts, Jackson JR Venice 52.35 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
15 Ramalho, Michael FR Riverview (Sarasota) 52.39 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
16 De Melo, William JR North Port 52.58 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023
17 Byron, Falens JR Palmetto Ridge 52.82 9th Annual Loretta Purish Invitational Feb 25, 2023
18 Ruggiero, John SO Gulf Coast 52.84 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
18 Peppel, Ryder JR Gulf Coast 52.84 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
20 Octa, Edwoun'S SO Palmetto Ridge 53.20 McGarity’s Annual Freshmen Sophomore Meet Mar 28, 2023
21 Wittmus, Jack SO Riverview (Sarasota) 53.31 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
22 Green, Nathan JR Lakewood Ranch 53.39 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
23 Munoz, Jayden JR Lakewood Ranch 53.52 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
24 Saint-Hilaire, Maxcias SO Palmetto Ridge 53.57 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023
25 Taylor, Zachary SO Venice 53.68 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023
26 Ware, Jeremy SO Lehigh 53.82 Lee County Championships Apr 6, 2023
27 Kosielski, Dalin JR Lakewood Ranch 54.00 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
28 Sabo, Taggert SO North Port 54.10 Tarpon Classic Mar 24, 2023
29 Hive, Edwich SR Riverdale 54.13 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023
30 Grotberg, Nathan SR Manatee 54.17 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023

400 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A District  1:01.70
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Gary, Torri JR Lehigh 57.67 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
2 Bartlett, Leah SR Venice 58.57 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
3 Smith, Brenda JR North Port 59.91 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
4 Irkin, Hannah SO Gulf Coast 1:00.29 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
5 Strahle, Samantha SO Palmetto Ridge 1:01.27 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023
6 Padilla, Alina FR Manatee 1:01.56 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
7 Croney, Michelle JR Venice 1:02.19 Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023
8 Johnson, Addison SO Palmetto Ridge 1:02.88 2023 South Fort Myers Wolfpack Invitational Mar 15, 2023
9 Valarias, Kala FR Gulf Coast 1:03.04 Late Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Apr 4, 2023
10 Louisme, Alana FR Lehigh 1:03.07 9th Annual Loretta Purish Invitational Feb 25, 2023
11 Woods, Aviona JR Manatee 1:03.11 Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023
12 Lee, Olivia FR Venice 1:03.17 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
13 Rodriguez, Ariana SR North Port 1:03.20 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
14 Myers, Ahnya FR Sarasota 1:03.33 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023
15 Ramirez, Sophia FR North Port 1:03.60 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023
16 Fitzgerald, Mia FR Gulf Coast 1:03.94 McGarity’s Annual Freshmen Sophomore Meet Mar 28, 2023
17 Lambert, Kaylee SO Gulf Coast 1:04.06 Early Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Feb 22, 2023
18 Rudd, Addyson SO Riverview (Sarasota) 1:04.13 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023
19 Moody, Alexcia FR Manatee 1:04.24 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
20 Gonnelli, Olivia SO Sarasota 1:04.38 Lakewood Ranch JV Meet Mar 6, 2023
21 Saffor, Ziya SR Manatee 1:04.79 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023
21 Trice-Farrelly , Mariah JR Sarasota 1:04.79 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023
23 Batey, Avery SO Lakewood Ranch 1:04.95 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
24 Van Deusen, Danielle JR North Port 1:05.02 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
25 Tenaglia, Noelle FR Riverview (Sarasota) 1:05.03 Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023
26 Brauch, Bailey JR Riverview (Sarasota) 1:05.27 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
27 Pierre, Anja JR Gulf Coast 1:05.42 CSN Invitational powered by UnderArmour Mar 4, 2023
28 Fieber, Sydney JR Riverview (Sarasota) 1:05.44 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
29 Smalls, Denylah FR Manatee 1:05.83 Lakewood Ranch JV Meet Mar 6, 2023
30 Kodberg, Tabitha SR North Port 1:05.88 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023

800 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A District  2:01.20
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Tary, Ben SR Venice 1:55.52 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
2 Montanye, William JR Gulf Coast 1:58.89 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023
3 Robinson, Derek SO Lakewood Ranch 1:59.13 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
4 Walker, Beckett SO Gulf Coast 1:59.40 Late Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Apr 4, 2023
5 Amador, Chris SR Palmetto Ridge 1:59.92 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
6 Crane, Evan SR North Port 2:00.67 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
7 Duque, Jeremy SR North Port 2:01.12 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
8 Gallant, Zakil JR North Port 2:01.74 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
9 Leatt, Jonathan SO Lakewood Ranch 2:01.76 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
10 Sheth, Aarnav SR Gulf Coast 2:03.27 Late Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Apr 4, 2023
11 Fornes, Christopher JR Palmetto Ridge 2:03.96 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
12 Hartvigsen, William SR Sarasota 2:04.16 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023
13 Skaggs, Ben SO Riverview (Sarasota) 2:04.61 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
14 Hale, Calder SO Gulf Coast 2:05.18 CSN Invitational powered by UnderArmour Mar 4, 2023
15 Hale, Caulder SO Gulf Coast 2:05.33 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
16 Biller, Austin SO Sarasota 2:05.46 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023
17 Sabo, Taggert SO North Port 2:06.71 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023
18 Holmes, Zac JR Riverview (Sarasota) 2:07.01 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023
19 Schreiner, Zachery SO Sarasota 2:07.25 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
20 Cicilioni, Grayson FR Sarasota 2:07.29 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023
21 Homer, Cole JR Sarasota 2:07.71 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
22 Storino, Matteo FR North Port 2:07.72 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023
23 Wagner, Michael SO Lakewood Ranch 2:09.44 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
24 Przekwas, Brayden SR Sarasota 2:10.70 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
25 Cernansky, Andrew FR Venice 2:10.89 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
26 Ramirez, Chris SO Palmetto Ridge 2:11.08 McGarity’s Annual Freshmen Sophomore Meet Mar 28, 2023
27 Quintero, Maxi SO Riverview (Sarasota) 2:11.14 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023
28 Begala, Lucas FR Sarasota 2:11.56 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023
29 Clark, Hayden SO Palmetto Ridge 2:11.64 2023 South Fort Myers Wolfpack Invitational Mar 15, 2023
30 Bassano, John JR Palmetto Ridge 2:11.76 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023

800 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A District  2:26.80
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hambrick, Malia FR North Port 2:15.32 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
2 Del Pizzo, Gianna JR Lehigh 2:19.85 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
3 Menke, Ella SR Sarasota 2:21.12 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
4 Adams, Savannah SO Lakewood Ranch 2:28.82 Tarpon Classic Mar 24, 2023
5 Antczak, Aubri FR Sarasota 2:29.45 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023
6 Spiegel, Olivia SO Lakewood Ranch 2:30.53 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023
7 Thornburg, Emily FR Gulf Coast 2:30.72 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
8 Southard, Katie JR Venice 2:32.27 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023
9 Cernansky, Darcy JR Venice 2:32.84 Tarpon Classic Mar 24, 2023
10 Maclean, Mackenzie SO Venice 2:32.95 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
11 Mitchell, Hannah SR Gulf Coast 2:36.62 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023
12 Turner, Amber SR North Port 2:37.20 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
13 Sieve, Sierra SO Venice 2:37.31 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
14 Callis, Kaia JR Gulf Coast 2:38.90 Late Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Apr 4, 2023
15 Defrain, Stella SR Gulf Coast 2:40.36 Late Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Apr 4, 2023
16 Rook, Julia SO Gulf Coast 2:40.61 Late Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Apr 4, 2023
17 Cannon, Gabrielle SR Venice 2:40.77 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
18 Behm, Oliviyha JR North Port 2:40.98 Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023
19 Quigley, Skyler FR Lakewood Ranch 2:41.01 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023
20 Mc Closkey, Ciera SO Gulf Coast 2:41.54 Late Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Apr 4, 2023
21 Sweiderk, Jaime FR Venice 2:41.58 Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023
22 Staskiewicz, Mackenzie SO Gulf Coast 2:42.43 Late Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Apr 4, 2023
23 Giles, Bailey JR Palmetto Ridge 2:42.74 SHARK INVITE Feb 18, 2023
24 Higgins, Nichole SO Gulf Coast 2:42.94 Early Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Feb 22, 2023
25 Tucker, Audrey SR Riverview (Sarasota) 2:43.69 Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023
26 Halloran, Kyleigh SO Lakewood Ranch 2:44.23 Manatee County Championship Apr 13, 2023
27 Hammack, Halle FR North Port 2:44.40 Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023
28 Kelly, Ansley JR Riverdale 2:44.71 9th Annual Loretta Purish Invitational Feb 25, 2023
29 Belcher, Tori SR Sarasota 2:45.12 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023
30 Padilla, Alina FR Manatee 2:46.19 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023

1600 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A District  4:38.40
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Tary, Ben SR Venice 4:13.51 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
2 Montanye, William JR Gulf Coast 4:17.82 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
3 Miller, Alec SR Sarasota 4:18.29 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
4 Crane, Evan SR North Port 4:26.79 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
5 Barnhart, Bernardo SR Palmetto Ridge 4:26.80 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023
6 Clark, Hayden SO Palmetto Ridge 4:27.05 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
7 Hartvigsen, William SR Sarasota 4:31.32 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
8 McDonald, Patrik SO Venice 4:33.05 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
9 Roper, Brendan SR Riverview (Sarasota) 4:33.29 Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023
10 Amador, Chris SR Palmetto Ridge 4:33.58 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023
11 Sheth, Aarnav SR Gulf Coast 4:34.65 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
12 Leatt, Jonathan SO Lakewood Ranch 4:35.53 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
13 Robinson, Derek SO Lakewood Ranch 4:36.53 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023
14 Duque, Jeremy SR North Port 4:37.08 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
15 Saint-Paul, Jayden JR Palmetto Ridge 4:38.54 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023
16 Moscicki, Rafal SR Sarasota 4:40.46 Winter Park - Wildcat Open 2023 Feb 18, 2023
17 Skaggs, Ben SO Riverview (Sarasota) 4:44.35 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023
18 Biller, Austin SO Sarasota 4:44.91 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
19 Gyurka, Kevin FR Riverview (Sarasota) 4:45.31 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
20 Palmer, Spencer JR Venice 4:46.27 Wally Keller Invitational Mar 31, 2023
21 Schreiner, Zachery SO Sarasota 4:48.43 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
22 Walker, Beckett SO Gulf Coast 4:48.75 McGarity’s Annual Freshmen Sophomore Meet Mar 28, 2023
23 Castrillo, Marcus SO Palmetto Ridge 4:48.78 63rd Annual Edison Relays 2023 Mar 10, 2023
24 Cicilioni, Grayson FR Sarasota 4:49.98 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023
25 Condon, Jonathan SO Riverdale 4:51.36 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023
26 Pope, Joey SR Gulf Coast 4:52.61 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
27 Johnson, Dylan SO Lakewood Ranch 4:53.24 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
28 Rivera, Vicente SO Lakewood Ranch 4:53.28 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
29 Bassano, John JR Palmetto Ridge 4:54.09 9th Annual Loretta Purish Invitational Feb 25, 2023
30 Portillo, Alejandro JR North Port 4:55.10 Wally Keller Invitational Mar 31, 2023

1600 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A District  5:29.90
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Del Pizzo, Gianna JR Lehigh 5:05.08 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
2 Menke, Ella SR Sarasota 5:09.99 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
3 Hambrick, Malia FR North Port 5:11.04 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
4 Kelley, Ansley JR Riverdale 5:23.92 Lee County Championships Apr 6, 2023
5 Spiegel, Olivia SO Lakewood Ranch 5:28.49 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
6 Antczak, Aubri FR Sarasota 5:28.92 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
7 Maclean, Mackenzie SO Venice 5:34.43 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
8 Cernansky, Darcy JR Venice 5:34.51 Wally Keller Invitational Mar 31, 2023
9 Fontaine, Olivia SR Riverview (Sarasota) 5:40.93 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
10 Callis, Kaia JR Gulf Coast 5:44.08 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
11 Mc Closkey, Ciera SO Gulf Coast 5:46.86 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023
12 Schaub, Logan FR Riverview (Sarasota) 5:46.92 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
13 Quigley, Skyler FR Lakewood Ranch 5:48.14 Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023
14 Daverio, Alexa SO Riverview (Sarasota) 5:52.78 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
15 Mitchell, Hannah SR Gulf Coast 5:53.17 SHARK INVITE Feb 18, 2023
16 Mankovich, Dahlia JR Sarasota 5:55.63 Winter Park - Wildcat Open 2023 Feb 18, 2023
17 Giles, Bailey JR Palmetto Ridge 5:57.14 SHARK INVITE Feb 18, 2023
18 Higgins, Nichole SO Gulf Coast 6:00.39 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023
19 Scardino, Sadie JR Gulf Coast 6:04.60 SHARK INVITE Feb 18, 2023
20 Sweiderk, Jaime FR Venice 6:04.61 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
21 Belcher, Tori SR Sarasota 6:05.23 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
22 Shea, Addison SO Lakewood Ranch 6:06.15 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023
23 Maldonado, Gabriella SO Palmetto Ridge 6:10.59 9th Annual Loretta Purish Invitational Feb 25, 2023
24 Larion, Diana FR Lakewood Ranch 6:10.90 Manatee County Championship Apr 13, 2023
25 Halloran, Kyleigh SO Lakewood Ranch 6:14.70 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
26 Young, Erika SR Gulf Coast 6:20.05 SHARK INVITE Feb 18, 2023
27 Lee, Emilynn FR Sarasota 6:22.74 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
28 Korec, Kelly SR Venice 6:23.54 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023
29 Myburgh, Mia FR Venice 6:24.19 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023
30 Smith, Kaila SR North Port 6:25.50 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023

3200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A District  9:58.70
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Barnhart, Bernardo SR Palmetto Ridge 9:12.24 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
2 Montanye, William JR Gulf Coast 9:17.82 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
3 Crane, Evan SR North Port 9:25.27 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
4 Miller, Alec SR Sarasota 9:37.15 The Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 3, 2023
5 Saint-Paul, Jayden JR Palmetto Ridge 9:41.07 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
6 Clark, Hayden SO Palmetto Ridge 9:44.41 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
7 Hartvigsen, William SR Sarasota 9:44.69 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
8 Moscicki, Rafal SR Sarasota 9:55.45 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023
9 Duque, Jeremy SR North Port 10:01.52 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023
10 Castrillo, Marcus SO Palmetto Ridge 10:09.79 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023
11 Robinson, Derek SO Lakewood Ranch 10:11.38 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023
12 Leatt, Jonathan SO Lakewood Ranch 10:13.50 Tarpon Classic Mar 24, 2023
13 Roper, Brendan SR Riverview (Sarasota) 10:17.25 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023
14 Sheth, Aarnav SR Gulf Coast 10:17.29 SHARK INVITE Feb 18, 2023
15 Palmer, Elijah JR Venice 10:23.02 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023
16 Gyurka, Kevin FR Riverview (Sarasota) 10:27.55 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
17 Pope, Joey SR Gulf Coast 10:28.16 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023
18 Condon, Jonathan SO Riverdale 10:33.40 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023
19 Portillo, Alejandro JR North Port 10:37.62 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
20 Cicilioni, Grayson FR Sarasota 10:40.30 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
21 Rivera, Vicente SO Lakewood Ranch 10:42.48 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
22 Johnson, Dylan SO Lakewood Ranch 10:47.22 Tarpon Classic Mar 24, 2023
23 Krohman, Gavin SO Gulf Coast 10:50.40 Tarpon Classic Mar 24, 2023
24 Bradbury, Vincent JR Gulf Coast 10:51.37 Tarpon Classic Mar 24, 2023
25 Sabo, Taggert SO North Port 10:51.50 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
26 Clark, Dawson JR Sarasota 10:58.55 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
27 Gabrielson, Litton FR Lakewood Ranch 11:00.71 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
28 McDonald, Patrik SO Venice 11:01.81 Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023
29 Biller, Austin SO Sarasota 11:05.70 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
30 Henderson, Owen FR Venice 11:07.07 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023

3200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A District  12:12.30
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kelley, Ansley JR Riverdale 10:57.69 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
2 Del Pizzo, Gianna JR Lehigh 11:29.52 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
3 Menke, Ella SR Sarasota 11:34.84 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
4 Antczak, Aubri FR Sarasota 11:59.98 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
5 Cernansky, Darcy JR Venice 12:12.68 Tarpon Classic Mar 24, 2023
6 Spiegel, Olivia SO Lakewood Ranch 12:15.59 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
7 Callis, Kaia JR Gulf Coast 12:17.93 SHARK INVITE Feb 18, 2023
8 Schaub, Logan FR Riverview (Sarasota) 12:30.97 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023
9 Quigley, Skyler FR Lakewood Ranch 12:34.17 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023
10 Shea, Addison SO Lakewood Ranch 12:42.08 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023
11 Scardino, Sadie JR Gulf Coast 12:42.32 Tarpon Classic Mar 24, 2023
12 Maclean, Mackenzie SO Venice 12:45.79 Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023
13 Maldonado, Gabriella SO Palmetto Ridge 12:51.12 SHARK INVITE Feb 18, 2023
14 Larion, Diana FR Lakewood Ranch 12:59.27 Manatee County Championship Apr 13, 2023
15 Halloran, Kyleigh SO Lakewood Ranch 13:40.82 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023
16 Staskiewicz, Mackenzie SO Gulf Coast 14:15.16 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
17 Korec, Kelly SR Venice 14:17.37 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
18 Myburgh, Mia FR Venice 14:25.60 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
19 Ramos, Sophie FR North Port 14:33.35 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
20 Chan, Bella JR Riverview (Sarasota) 14:36.71 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
21 Fenolio, Sabrina SR Sarasota 14:38.58 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
22 Smith, Kaila SR North Port 14:41.88 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
23 Higgins, Nichole SO Gulf Coast 14:59.04 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023
24 Ceto, Grace SO Palmetto Ridge 14:59.37 SHARK INVITE Feb 18, 2023
25 Sakellarios, Maya JR Riverview (Sarasota) 15:06.77 Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023
26 Korec, Kelly Venice 15:17.41 Wally Keller Invitational Mar 31, 2023
27 Carty, Brielle JR North Port 15:26.80 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
28 Williams, Aanielle FR Gulf Coast 15:53.51 McGarity’s Annual Freshmen Sophomore Meet Mar 28, 2023
29 Majkic, Kristina SO Riverview (Sarasota) 15:55.78 Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023
30 Kuhns, Olivia JR Riverview (Sarasota) 16:13.85 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023

100 Hurdles (Women)

FHSAA 4A District  16.56
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Geter, Sanaa JR Lehigh 14.67 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023 2.5
2 Allen, Donnea SR North Port 16.17 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023 1.0
3 Lambert, Kaylee SO Gulf Coast 16.25 CSN Invitational powered by UnderArmour Mar 4, 2023 2.9
4 Wasko, Leah JR Venice 16.51 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023 -1.5
5 Murack , Makena SR Lakewood Ranch 16.63 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023 1.0
6 Martinez, Evelisse JR Riverdale 17.37 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 3.1
7 Ireland, Emily JR Venice 17.58 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 -2.3
8 Motherway, Julie SR North Port 17.80 Bobcat Relays Feb 17, 2023 NWI
9 van Ingen , Majestic JR Riverview (Sarasota) 18.01 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 3.5
10 James, Journe SR North Port 18.06 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 +0.0
11 Wyles, Haven SR Sarasota 18.13 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 -2.7
12 Donelson, Cass JR Riverview (Sarasota) 18.14 Wally Keller Invitational Mar 31, 2023 -1.1
13 Quadir, Amaana SO Venice 19.20 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 -3.0
14 McNinch, Gracyn SR Lakewood Ranch 19.24 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 -0.6
15 McBean, Kayla SO Lakewood Ranch 19.40 Palmetto Freshmen Sophomore Championship Mar 22, 2023 -2.5
16 Theard, Sarah FR Riverdale 19.45 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 -3.0
17 Chavez, Thaliana JR Palmetto Ridge 20.07 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023 0.1
18 Carter, Zayna FR Manatee 20.08 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 -3.1
19 Cifarelli, Isabella SO Gulf Coast 20.29 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023 -0.9
20 Soto, Alexandra FR Palmetto Ridge 20.42 McGarity’s Annual Freshmen Sophomore Meet Mar 28, 2023 -1.6
21 Pensabene, Nina SO Gulf Coast 20.50 Late Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Apr 4, 2023 NWI
22 Martin, Aline JR Venice 20.54 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023 -1.9
23 Graber, Megan SO Sarasota 20.64 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 -0.8
24 Suarez, Audry SO Riverdale 20.69 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 2.9
24 Carlin, Haley SR Riverview (Sarasota) 20.69 Wally Keller Invitational Mar 31, 2023 NWI
26 Crisp, Mattye FR Sarasota 20.71 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023 -0.8
27 Ceaser, Caroline JR Riverview (Sarasota) 21.08 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 -2.5
28 Klumpp, Chloe JR Gulf Coast 21.10 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 -2.5
29 Bell, Hannah FR Lakewood Ranch 21.28 Palmetto Freshmen Sophomore Championship Mar 22, 2023 -2.5
30 Dennis, Tahlia FR North Port 21.31 Lakewood Ranch JV Meet Mar 6, 2023 2.0

110 Hurdles (Men)

FHSAA 4A District  15.87
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Boyer, Tyler SR Sarasota 14.03 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 4.5
2 Bradley, Caleb SR Sarasota 14.57 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023 2.1
3 Little IV, James SO Lehigh 15.24 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 -0.5
4 Pierce, Brandon SR Riverdale 15.32 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 4.5
5 Joly, Zechariah JR Gulf Coast 16.12 Late Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Apr 4, 2023 NWI
6 Laventure, Olibe JR Riverview (Sarasota) 16.33 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 0.2
7 Priede, Christopher SO Venice 16.37 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023 -0.3
8 Jean-Charles, Stenley SR Gulf Coast 16.38 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 -0.5
9 Tarohocker, Jaydon SR Riverview (Sarasota) 16.60 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023 -0.3
10 Whalen, Mark JR Palmetto Ridge 16.63 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 -0.5
11 Sirignano, John SR Lakewood Ranch 16.68 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 0.2
12 Simeus, Marven SR Gulf Coast 16.80 CSN Invitational powered by UnderArmour Mar 4, 2023 1.3
13 Rius, Luca JR Lakewood Ranch 16.93 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 -0.8
14 Baird, Colin JR North Port 16.94 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 -0.5
15 Lam, Alex JR Venice 16.95 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 -0.5
16 Allen, Quentin SO North Port 17.28 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 -0.8
17 Jackson, Trevon SR Manatee 17.44 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 -1.0
18 Watrobsky, Jackson JR Riverview (Sarasota) 17.91 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023 0.5
19 Sabou , Nikolai JR Lakewood Ranch 18.00 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 -1.0
20 States, Lincoln JR Riverview (Sarasota) 18.02 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023 -0.6
21 Smith Jr, Travis JR Riverview (Sarasota) 18.56 Bobcat Relays Feb 17, 2023 NWI
22 Hagen, Thomas SR Riverview (Sarasota) 18.71 Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023 -2.9
23 Pitts, Trenton SR Sarasota 18.83 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 -0.1
24 Gallison, Jarret SO Venice 18.91 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023 -0.4
25 Jackson, Orville SO Riverdale 18.92 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 4.2
26 Smith, JT SR Gulf Coast 19.00 Late Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Apr 4, 2023 NWI
27 Freitas, Naian SO Riverdale 19.09 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 24, 2023 -1.9
28 Cummings, Akeem SR Palmetto Ridge 19.39 2023 South Fort Myers Wolfpack Invitational Mar 15, 2023 0.3
29 Da Silva Paula, Andrew SO Riverdale 19.76 2023 South Fort Myers Wolfpack Invitational Mar 15, 2023 0.3
30 Graziadei, Chase JR Venice 19.93 Bobcat Relays Feb 17, 2023 NWI

400 Hurdles (Men)

FHSAA 4A District  58.10
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Boyer, Tyler SR Sarasota 54.15 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
2 Bradley, Caleb SR Sarasota 56.44 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023
3 Pierce, Brandon SR Riverdale 57.37 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
4 Rius, Luca JR Lakewood Ranch 57.58 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
5 Priede, Christopher SO Venice 57.82 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
6 Little IV, James SO Lehigh 58.97 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
7 Jean-Charles, Stenley SR Gulf Coast 1:00.77 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
8 Interiano, Max FR Riverview (Sarasota) 1:01.17 Wally Keller Invitational Mar 31, 2023
9 Joly, Zechariah JR Gulf Coast 1:01.20 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
10 Montgomery, Louis SO Venice 1:02.02 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
11 Baird, Colin JR North Port 1:02.96 Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023
12 Freitas, Naian SO Riverdale 1:03.13 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023
13 Simeus, Marven SR Gulf Coast 1:03.49 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
14 Green, Nathan JR Lakewood Ranch 1:03.60 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
15 Smith Jr, Travis JR Riverview (Sarasota) 1:03.65 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
16 Lam, Alex JR Venice 1:04.17 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023
17 Gallison, Jarret SO Venice 1:04.18 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023
18 Scott, Andrew JR Lakewood Ranch 1:05.05 Manatee County Championship Apr 13, 2023
19 Jackson, Trevon SR Manatee 1:05.18 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023
20 Tisdale, Zane SR Sarasota 1:06.03 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
21 Garlin, Preston SO Lehigh 1:06.14 SHARK INVITE Feb 18, 2023
22 Sabou , Nikolai JR Lakewood Ranch 1:06.59 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023
23 Whalen, Mark JR Palmetto Ridge 1:06.78 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023
24 Edwards, Omar JR Riverview (Sarasota) 1:07.69 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023
25 Smith, JT SR Gulf Coast 1:08.12 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023
26 Lindor, Rayshaun SO Riverdale 1:08.19 CSN Invitational powered by UnderArmour Mar 4, 2023
27 Anilus, Donnoven FR Venice 1:08.80 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
28 Da Silva Paula, Andrew SO Riverdale 1:09.43 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
29 Fairley , Jackson JR Lakewood Ranch 1:09.48 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
30 Jackson, Orville SO Riverdale 1:10.37 9th Annual Loretta Purish Invitational Feb 25, 2023

400 Hurdles (Women)

FHSAA 4A District  1:08.92
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Croney, Michelle JR Venice 1:08.01 VN-CM-LB Tri Meet Apr 6, 2023
2 Gonnelli, Olivia SO Sarasota 1:10.32 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023
3 Lambert, Kaylee SO Gulf Coast 1:10.90 North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023
4 Ireland, Emily JR Venice 1:11.27 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
5 Bartlett, Leah SR Venice 1:11.29 Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023
6 Chavez, Thaliana JR Palmetto Ridge 1:12.32 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
7 Donelson, Cass JR Riverview (Sarasota) 1:13.10 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
8 Hammack, Halle FR North Port 1:14.84 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
9 van Ingen , Majestic JR Riverview (Sarasota) 1:16.15 Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023
10 Quadir, Amaana SO Venice 1:17.06 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
11 Motherway, Julie SR North Port 1:17.51 Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023
12 Theard, Sarah FR Riverdale 1:17.80 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023
13 Carlin, Haley SR Riverview (Sarasota) 1:18.67 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
14 Crisp, Mattye FR Sarasota 1:19.06 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
15 Pensabene, Nina SO Gulf Coast 1:19.22 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023
16 Cifarelli, Isabella SO Gulf Coast 1:20.38 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
17 Carter, Zayna FR Manatee 1:22.66 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
18 Hylemon, Emma FR Gulf Coast 1:22.81 Late Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Apr 4, 2023
19 Bredenkamp, Lyla FR Riverdale 1:23.29 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
20 Soto, Alexandra FR Palmetto Ridge 1:24.57 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 24, 2023
21 Ceaser, Caroline JR Riverview (Sarasota) 1:25.42 Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
22 Suarez, Audry SO Riverdale 1:26.83 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023
23 Kalczynski, Alexandra SR Gulf Coast 1:27.54 CSN Invitational powered by UnderArmour Mar 4, 2023
24 Klumpp, Chloe JR Gulf Coast 1:28.19 Late Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Apr 4, 2023
25 Zambaux, Anais SO Sarasota 1:30.95 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023
26 Martinez, Evelisse JR Riverdale 1:31.81 Lee County Championships Apr 6, 2023

High Jump (Men)

FHSAA 4A District  1.78m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Pack, Tyler SR Sarasota 1.97m 6' 5.5" Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023
2 Noelma, Wade JR Palmetto Ridge 1.92m 6' 3.5" FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
2 Sears, Keyon SR Venice 1.92m 6' 3.5" FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
4 Schuetz, Adryan SO Riverview (Sarasota) 1.87m 6' 1.5" FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
5 Ramsey, Jasier SR North Port 1.82m 5' 11.5" FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
5 Tarohocker, Jaydon SR Riverview (Sarasota) 1.82m 5' 11.5" FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
5 Palmer, Spencer JR Venice 1.82m 5' 11.5" FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
8 Ashley, Isaac SR Lakewood Ranch 1.77m 5' 9.75" Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023
8 Miller, Tavell SR Gulf Coast 1.77m 5' 9.75" Late Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Apr 4, 2023
10 Young, Dae'Sean SO North Port 1.73m 5' 8" Bobcat Relays Feb 17, 2023
10 Platt, Deylen JR Venice 1.73m 5' 8" North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023
12 Whalen, Mark JR Palmetto Ridge 1.72m 5' 7.75" 59th ANNUAL EAGLE INVITATIONAL Mar 4, 2023
12 Saint-Fluer, Mael JR Palmetto Ridge 1.72m 5' 7.75" TITAN THROWS & JUMPS MEET Apr 4, 2023
14 Little IV, James SO Lehigh 1.67m 5' 5.75" SHARK INVITE Feb 18, 2023
14 Lennertz, Grant SO Gulf Coast 1.67m 5' 5.75" Early Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Feb 22, 2023
14 Donofrio, Anthony SR Gulf Coast 1.67m 5' 5.75" Early Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Feb 22, 2023
14 Deurew, Jacorey JR Riverview (Sarasota) 1.67m 5' 5.75" Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023
18 Wainwright, Corey JR North Port 1.63m 5' 4.25" North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023
19 Fraser, Brycen JR Venice 1.62m 5' 3.75" Wally Keller Invitational Mar 31, 2023
20 Herard, David JR Palmetto Ridge 1.61m 5' 3.25" CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023
21 Estrada, Armando SO Gulf Coast 1.57m 5' 1.75" Early Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Feb 22, 2023
21 Branch, Omar JR North Port 1.57m 5' 1.75" Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
21 Parsons, Marc SR Lakewood Ranch 1.57m 5' 1.75" Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
24 Anilus, Donnoven FR Venice 1.53m 5' 0.25" Sarasota County JV Meet Mar 21, 2023

High Jump (Women)

FHSAA 4A District  1.49m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Ireland, Emily JR Venice 1.60m 5' 3" Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
2 Wyles, Haven SR Sarasota 1.58m 5' 2.25" Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
3 Evans, Paige SO Venice 1.52m 4' 11.75" Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
3 St. Onge, Kate FR Riverview (Sarasota) 1.52m 4' 11.75" FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
5 Marcelus, Amandah FR North Port 1.48m 4' 10.25" Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023
6 Allen, Donnea SR North Port 1.47m 4' 9.75" Bobcat Relays Feb 17, 2023
7 Crisp, Mattye FR Sarasota 1.42m 4' 7.75" Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023
7 van Ingen , Majestic JR Riverview (Sarasota) 1.42m 4' 7.75" Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023
9 Hughes, Reagan SO Sarasota 1.37m 4' 6" Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
9 Brage, Magdelena FR Riverview (Sarasota) 1.37m 4' 6" Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023
9 Council, Alex JR Venice 1.37m 4' 6" Bobcat Relays Feb 17, 2023
12 Merandi, Mia SO Riverview (Sarasota) 1.32m 4' 4" Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
12 Nguyen, Angela JR Riverview (Sarasota) 1.32m 4' 4" ODA Thunder Classic 2023 Mar 25, 2023
12 Moreta-Carrasco, Miranda SO Riverview (Sarasota) 1.32m 4' 4" Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023
12 Mohibi, Syri JR Gulf Coast 1.32m 4' 4" CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023
16 Wang, Juli SO Gulf Coast 1.27m 4' 2" Early Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Feb 22, 2023
16 Schmidt, kaitlyn JR Gulf Coast 1.27m 4' 2" Late Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Apr 4, 2023
16 Barberis, Trinidad SR Gulf Coast 1.27m 4' 2" Late Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Apr 4, 2023
19 Poteau, Alexis FR Palmetto Ridge 1.22m 4' 0" 9th Annual Loretta Purish Invitational Feb 25, 2023
20 Klauber, Gabriele JR Gulf Coast 1.17m 3' 10" Early Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Feb 22, 2023

Pole Vault (Men)

FHSAA 4A District  3.24m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Grant, Jonathan SR Riverdale 4.55m 14' 11" Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
2 Graziadei, Chase JR Venice 4.20m 13' 9.25" FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
2 Owens, Trevor SR Venice 4.20m 13' 9.25" FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
4 Zelahy, Jesse SR Gulf Coast 3.90m 12' 9.5" FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
5 Bates, Alexander FR Riverview (Sarasota) 3.45m 11' 3.75" FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
5 Schmidt, Brock SO Gulf Coast 3.45m 11' 3.75" Late Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Apr 4, 2023
5 Smith, Brandon SR North Port 3.45m 11' 3.75" FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
5 Schwarzenbach, Shane SR North Port 3.45m 11' 3.75" Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023
9 Cheuvront, Cason JR North Port 3.30m 10' 10" FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
10 Lam, Alex JR Venice 3.20m 10' 6" VN-CM-LB Tri Meet Apr 6, 2023
11 Obrect, Lucas JR Gulf Coast 3.15m 10' 4" Late Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Apr 4, 2023
12 Byrne, Gerald SO Riverdale 3.05m 10' 0" Lee County Championships Apr 6, 2023
13 Graham, Lamar SO North Port 3.04m 9' 11.75" Bobcat Relays Feb 17, 2023
14 Markow, Nicholas SO Venice 2.90m 9' 6.25" VN-CM-LB Tri Meet Apr 6, 2023
14 Bruinius, Sean FR Riverview (Sarasota) 2.90m 9' 6.25" ODA Thunder Classic 2023 Mar 25, 2023
16 Widgins, Kevin JR Riverview (Sarasota) 2.88m 9' 5.25" Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
17 Sandovel-Dean, Octavio FR Riverdale 2.60m 8' 6.25" 2023 South Fort Myers Wolfpack Invitational Mar 15, 2023
18 Masden, Nathaniel SO Venice 2.35m 7' 8.5" Sarasota County JV Meet Mar 21, 2023
19 Bassano, John JR Palmetto Ridge 2.30m 7' 6.5" 2023 South Fort Myers Wolfpack Invitational Mar 15, 2023
20 Fornes, Christopher JR Palmetto Ridge 2.29m 7' 6" 63rd Annual Edison Relays 2023 Mar 10, 2023
20 Evans, Julius FR Venice 2.29m 7' 6" VN-CM-LB Tri Meet Apr 6, 2023
22 Plantin, Abednego JR Palmetto Ridge 2.25m 7' 4.5" 9th Annual Loretta Purish Invitational Feb 25, 2023

Pole Vault (Women)

FHSAA 4A District  2.41m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Francolini, Alyson SR Venice 3.75m 12' 3.5" FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
2 Fiorucci, Carina SR Venice 3.45m 11' 3.75" FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
3 Podos, Lindsay JR Gulf Coast 2.85m 9' 4.25" FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
4 Carlin, Haley SR Riverview (Sarasota) 2.75m 9' 0.25" ODA Thunder Classic 2023 Mar 25, 2023
5 James, Journe SR North Port 2.70m 8' 10.25" FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023
6 Strahle, Samantha SO Palmetto Ridge 2.60m 8' 6.25" 2023 South Fort Myers Wolfpack Invitational Mar 15, 2023
6 Vanlingen , Majestic JR Riverview (Sarasota) 2.60m 8' 6.25" Bobcat Relays Feb 17, 2023
8 Marks, Mercedes JR Gulf Coast 2.59m 8' 6" North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023
9 Morgan, Savannah JR North Port 2.44m 8' 0" North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023
10 Davies, Lilly SR Venice 2.35m 7' 8.5" Sarasota County JV Meet Mar 21, 2023
11 Tran Nguyen, Kelsey JR Riverview (Sarasota) 2.25m 7' 4.5" Wally Keller Invitational Mar 31, 2023
12 Joseph, Anicie FR Venice 2.14m 7' 0.25" VN-CM-LB Tri Meet Apr 6, 2023
13 Behm, Oliviyha JR North Port 2.10m 6' 10.75" Bobcat Relays Feb 17, 2023
14 Giro, Emily FR Palmetto Ridge 1.95m 6' 4.75" McGarity’s Annual Freshmen Sophomore Meet Mar 28, 2023
15 Moreta-Carrasco, Miranda SO Riverview (Sarasota) 1.90m 6' 2.75" Sarasota County JV Meet Mar 21, 2023
16 Lee, Olivia FR Venice 1.83m 6' 0" VN-CM-LB Tri Meet Apr 6, 2023
17 Jarman, Gianna SO Gulf Coast 1.80m 5' 10.75" Late Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Apr 4, 2023
18 Agular, Julieta SO Gulf Coast 1.65m 5' 5" CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023
19 Nguyen, Samantha FR Riverview (Sarasota) 1.54m 5' 0.5" Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023

Long Jump (Men)

FHSAA 4A District  6.40m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Henderson, Kelton SR Lehigh 7.03m 23' 0.75" North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023 NWI
2 Williams, Khalil SR Sarasota 6.74m 22' 1.5" Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023 NWI
3 Barrett, Brandin SR Lehigh 6.65m 21' 10" North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023 NWI
4 Fabian, Jermaine JR Gulf Coast 6.56m 21' 6.25" CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023 NWI
5 Sears, Keyon SR Venice 6.50m 21' 4" Wally Keller Invitational Mar 31, 2023 NWI
6 Sexil, Raheim JR Manatee 6.37m 20' 10.75" Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023 NWI
7 Sumpter, Tyree JR Manatee 6.32m 20' 9" Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023 NWI
8 Tisdale, Zane SR Sarasota 6.28m 20' 7.25" Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023 NWI
9 Little IV, James SO Lehigh 6.27m 20' 7" FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 0.7
10 Grant, Davion SR Gulf Coast 6.25m 20' 6.25" CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023 NWI
11 Pack, Tyler SR Sarasota 6.23m 20' 5.25" Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 NWI
12 Tarohocker, Jaydon SR Riverview (Sarasota) 6.18m 20' 3.5" Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023 NWI
13 Passelle, Aiden JR Palmetto Ridge 6.12m 20' 1" FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 NWI
14 Mallary Jr, Dorian SO Lehigh 6.08m 19' 11.5" Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 24, 2023 NWI
15 Pitts, Trenton SR Sarasota 5.97m 19' 7" Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 NWI
15 Saint-Hilaire, Maxcias SO Palmetto Ridge 5.97m 19' 7" CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023 NWI
17 Branch, Omar JR North Port 5.96m 19' 6.75" North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023 NWI
17 Best, Ben SO Lakewood Ranch 5.96m 19' 6.75" Manatee County Championship Apr 13, 2023 NWI
17 Bean, Bonshavior JR Manatee 5.96m 19' 6.75" Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023 NWI
20 Powell, Jaziah SO Venice 5.95m 19' 6.25" FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 NWI
21 Allen, Quentin SO North Port 5.94m 19' 6" Sarasota County Track & Field Championship Meet 2023 Apr 13, 2023 NWI
22 Grizzle, Cleyon FR Riverdale 5.91m 19' 4.75" 2023 South Fort Myers Wolfpack Invitational Mar 15, 2023 NWI
23 Angrand, Christian SO North Port 5.86m 19' 2.75" Tarpon Classic Mar 24, 2023 NWI
24 Dang, Gabriel JR Gulf Coast 5.83m 19' 1.5" Late Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Apr 4, 2023 NWI
24 Kernizan, Mackenley SR Palmetto Ridge 5.83m 19' 1.5" CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023 NWI
24 Munoz, Jayden JR Lakewood Ranch 5.83m 19' 1.5" Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 NWI
27 Fadel, Nathaniel SR Gulf Coast 5.81m 19' 0.75" CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023 NWI
28 Hagen, Thomas SR Riverview (Sarasota) 5.80m 19' 0.5" North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023 NWI
28 Gallison, Jarret SO Venice 5.80m 19' 0.5" VN-CM-LB Tri Meet Apr 6, 2023 NWI
30 Adebayo, Joey SR North Port 5.78m 18' 11.75" Bobcat Relays Feb 17, 2023 NWI

Long Jump (Women)

FHSAA 4A District  5.06m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Geter, Sanaa JR Lehigh 5.90m 19' 4.25" Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023 2.7
2 Evans, Paige SO Venice 5.40m 17' 8.75" Wally Keller Invitational Mar 31, 2023 NWI
3 Johnson, Addison SO Palmetto Ridge 5.25m 17' 2.75" CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023 NWI
4 Allen, Donnea SR North Port 4.90m 16' 1" North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023 NWI
4 Bonura, McKenna SO North Port 4.90m 16' 1" North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023 NWI
6 Hamer, Sophia SR Riverview (Sarasota) 4.88m 16' 0.25" Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023 NWI
7 McNinch, Gracyn SR Lakewood Ranch 4.70m 15' 5" Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 NWI
8 Murack , Makena SR Lakewood Ranch 4.68m 15' 4.25" Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 NWI
8 Mceachin, Teagan JR North Port 4.68m 15' 4.25" Sarasota County JV Meet Mar 21, 2023 NWI
10 Ducharme, Isabella SO Lakewood Ranch 4.66m 15' 3.5" Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023 NWI
11 Rokovets, Victoria SO North Port 4.60m 15' 1.25" FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 NWI
12 Montas, Kyrsten SO Riverview (Sarasota) 4.58m 15' 0.5" Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023 NWI
13 Louisme, Alana FR Lehigh 4.55m 14' 11.25" FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 NWI
14 Samuels, Sophie JR Gulf Coast 4.53m 14' 10.5" North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023 NWI
15 Lawrence, Katherine JR Sarasota 4.51m 14' 9.75" Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023 NWI
16 Hylemon, Emma FR Gulf Coast 4.46m 14' 7.75" Late Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Apr 4, 2023 NWI
17 Wasko, Leah JR Venice 4.45m 14' 7.25" North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023 NWI
18 Crawford, Faleec SO Sarasota 4.38m 14' 4.5" Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 NWI
19 Wharton, Evelyn FR Gulf Coast 4.36m 14' 3.75" FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 NWI
20 St. Onge, Kate FR Riverview (Sarasota) 4.35m 14' 3.25" Bobcat Relays Feb 17, 2023 NWI
21 Stone, Kiley SO Gulf Coast 4.33m 14' 2.5" Early Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Feb 22, 2023 NWI
22 Lambert, Kaylee SO Gulf Coast 4.29m 14' 1" SHARK INVITE Feb 18, 2023 NWI
23 Poteau, Alexis FR Palmetto Ridge 4.28m 14' 0.5" McGarity’s Annual Freshmen Sophomore Meet Mar 28, 2023 NWI
24 Marciniak, Zelina SR Sarasota 4.27m 14' 0.25" Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023 NWI
25 Callan, Ashlyn JR Gulf Coast 4.18m 13' 8.75" Late Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Apr 4, 2023 NWI
26 Joseph, Anicie FR Venice 4.16m 13' 7.75" Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023 NWI
27 Theard, Sarah FR Riverdale 4.13m 13' 6.75" 3rd Annual Panther Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
27 Donelson, Cass JR Riverview (Sarasota) 4.13m 13' 6.75" FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 NWI
29 Francis, Tiana FR North Port 4.10m 13' 5.5" Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 NWI
30 Rios, Amberly FR Palmetto Ridge 4.01m 13' 2" McGarity’s Annual Freshmen Sophomore Meet Mar 28, 2023 NWI

Triple Jump (Men)

FHSAA 4A District  12.81m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Williams, Khalil SR Sarasota 13.60m 44' 7.5" FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023 0.4
2 Tarohocker, Jaydon SR Riverview (Sarasota) 13.34m 43' 9.25" FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 0.1
3 Thompson, Jamaun FR Sarasota 13.18m 43' 3" IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 NWI
4 Henderson, Kelton SR Lehigh 13.10m 42' 11.75" SHARK INVITE Feb 18, 2023 NWI
5 Pack, Tyler SR Sarasota 12.93m 42' 5.25" Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 NWI
5 Bradley, Caleb SR Sarasota 12.93m 42' 5.25" Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023 NWI
7 Sumpter, Tyree JR Manatee 12.89m 42' 3.5" FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 +0.0
8 Fabian, Jermaine JR Gulf Coast 12.57m 41' 3" Tarpon Classic Mar 24, 2023 NWI
9 Parsons, Marc SR Lakewood Ranch 12.51m 41' 0.5" Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023 NWI
10 Angrand, Christian SO North Port 12.42m 40' 9" Wally Keller Invitational Mar 31, 2023 NWI
11 Grizzle, Cleyon FR Riverdale 12.39m 40' 7.75" FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 NWI
12 Grant, Davion SR Gulf Coast 12.32m 40' 5" CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP Apr 13, 2023 NWI
13 Barrett, Brandin SR Lehigh 12.31m 40' 4.75" CSN Invitational powered by UnderArmour Mar 4, 2023 +0.0
14 Galva-Perez, Axel SR Riverview (Sarasota) 12.24m 40' 2" Charlotte Invitational Mar 3, 2023 NWI
15 Hagen, Thomas SR Riverview (Sarasota) 12.16m 39' 10.75" North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023 NWI
16 Ramsey, Jasier SR North Port 12.09m 39' 8" North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023 NWI
17 Passelle, Aiden JR Palmetto Ridge 12.05m 39' 6.5" FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 NWI
18 Bolakowski, Jack JR Venice 11.89m 39' 0.25" FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 NWI
19 Saint-Hilaire, Maxcias SO Palmetto Ridge 11.82m 38' 9.5" McGarity’s Annual Freshmen Sophomore Meet Mar 28, 2023 NWI
19 Sirignano, John SR Lakewood Ranch 11.82m 38' 9.5" North Port Invite 2023 Mar 9, 2023 NWI
21 Underwood, Jamar SO Riverdale 11.70m 38' 4.75" Lee County Championships Apr 6, 2023 NWI
22 Branch, Omar JR North Port 11.69m 38' 4.25" FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 +0.0
23 Minnis, Leroy FR Riverview (Sarasota) 11.60m 38' 0.75" Wally Keller Invitational Mar 31, 2023 NWI
24 Crawford , Franklyn JR Sarasota 11.59m 38' 0.25" Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023 NWI
25 Fadel, Nathaniel SR Gulf Coast 11.58m 38' 0" Tarpon Classic Mar 24, 2023 NWI
26 Kernizan, Mackenley SR Palmetto Ridge 11.47m 37' 7.75" 2023 South Fort Myers Wolfpack Invitational Mar 15, 2023 NWI
27 Dang, Gabriel JR Gulf Coast 11.42m 37' 5.75" Late Season Dual Meet NHS & Gulf Coast Apr 4, 2023 NWI
28 Whalen, Mark JR Palmetto Ridge 11.34m 37' 2.5" 59th ANNUAL EAGLE INVITATIONAL Mar 4, 2023 NWI
29 Young, Dae'Sean SO North Port 11.30m 37' 1" Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 NWI
30 Noelma, Wade JR Palmetto Ridge 11.25m 36' 11" 59th ANNUAL EAGLE INVITATIONAL Mar 4, 2023 NWI

Triple Jump (Women)

FHSAA 4A District  10.36m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Geter, Sanaa JR Lehigh 11.23m 36' 10.25" Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023 0.2
2 Montas, Kyrsten SO Riverview (Sarasota) 10.81m 35' 5.75" FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 0.6
3 Burroughs, Mya SR Riverdale 10.42m 34' 2.25" 3rd Annual Panther Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
4 Wasko, Leah JR Venice 9.97m 32' 8.5" VN-CM-LB Tri Meet Apr 6, 2023 NWI
5 Marciniak, Zelina SR Sarasota 9.89m 32' 5.5" Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 NWI
6 Callan, Ashlyn JR Gulf Coast 9.73m 31' 11.25" Tarpon Classic Mar 24, 2023 NWI
7 Bonura, McKenna SO North Port 9.60m 31' 6" FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 NWI
8 Donelson, Cass JR Riverview (Sarasota) 9.50m 31' 2" Riverview Ram Invite 2023 Feb 24, 2023 NWI
9 Samuels, Sophie JR Gulf Coast 9.45m 31' 0" CSN Invitational powered by UnderArmour Mar 4, 2023 NWI
10 Lawrence, Katherine JR Sarasota 9.30m 30' 6.25" FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 NWI
11 Rokovets, Victoria SO North Port 9.26m 30' 4.75" Tarpon Classic Mar 24, 2023 NWI
12 Theard, Sarah FR Riverdale 9.18m 30' 1.5" FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 NWI
13 Stone, Kiley SO Gulf Coast 9.14m 30' 0" CSN Invitational powered by UnderArmour Mar 4, 2023 NWI
14 Poteau, Alexis FR Palmetto Ridge 8.91m 29' 2.75" McGarity’s Annual Freshmen Sophomore Meet Mar 28, 2023 NWI
15 Quadir, Amaana SO Venice 8.86m 29' 1" VN-CM-LB Tri Meet Apr 6, 2023 NWI
16 Duroseau, janayah FR Riverdale 8.84m 29' 0" 2023 South Fort Myers Wolfpack Invitational Mar 15, 2023 NWI
17 Wharton, Evelyn FR Gulf Coast 8.55m 28' 0.75" FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 NWI
18 Merandi, Mia SO Riverview (Sarasota) 8.22m 26' 11.75" Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 NWI
19 Fernandez, Sunamy SO Riverdale 7.50m 24' 7.25" FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 22, 2023 NWI

Shot Put (Men)

FHSAA 4A District  13.29m