FHSAA 1A Region 2 Official Rankings

ICON KEY:FHSAA 1A
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 1A   11.49
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Brown, Kesean SR Oak Hall 10.81 Alachua County Championships Mar 18, 2021
1 Campbell, Jordan SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 10.81 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021 2.2
3 Mikell, Oscene SR Wildwood 10.93 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021 3.2
4 Bailey, Jonathan JR Holy Trinity 10.97 Holy Trinity Classic Apr 2, 2021
5 Ward, Jayden SR Orlando Christian Prep 11.03 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
6 Mitchell, Brady SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 11.07 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
7 Bennett, Dinari JR First Academy (Orlando) 11.17 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
8 Kronman, Jack SR Florida Prep 11.19 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021 0.6
9 Smith, Omari JR Wildwood 11.20 Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
10 Colebrooks, Jeremiah JR Wildwood 11.21 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
11 James, Dylan SR Trenton 11.32 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 0.4
12 Fisher, Dakota FR Chiefland 11.35 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 0.8
13 Shirley, Isaiah SR Father Lopez 11.37 Astronaut Invitational 2021 Mar 26, 2021 2.3
14 Wadda, Samsudeen SO Florida Prep 11.50 Bayside High 3/3 Mar 3, 2021
15 Black Strain, James SR Holy Trinity 11.51 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2021 Feb 26, 2021 0.5
15 Montero, Aneury JR Bronson 11.51 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 0.8
17 Battis , Michael SR Father Lopez 11.53 Astronaut Invitational 2021 Mar 26, 2021 2.2
18 Collins, Dylan JR Holy Trinity 11.57 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 6, 2021
19 Cintron, Diego SR St. Francis 11.58 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 0.8
19 Goins, Johnny SR Wildwood 11.58 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 19, 2021
19 louis, gadiahwan FR Orlando Christian Prep 11.58 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021 0.6
22 alberty, jayden SO Orlando Christian Prep 11.59 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021 -0.5
23 McManus, Carson FR Circle Christian 11.60 University HS Titans Invitational Apr 3, 2021
24 Garcia, Gilbert Alexis FR Orlando Christian Prep 11.63 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
25 Williams , Landon JR St. Francis 11.65 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
26 Jackson, Nick JR First Academy (Leesburg) 11.67 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
26 McArdle, Tyler SR First Academy (Orlando) 11.67 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
26 Virgil, Reggie JR Mount Dora Christian 11.67 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
29 Clements, Cashe FR Wildwood 11.69 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
30 Gibson, Dylan JR Holy Trinity 11.70 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2021 Feb 26, 2021 0.5
30 Jean, Daniel FR Foundation Academy 11.70 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
32 Greene, Jayvian FR Oak Hall 11.74 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
33 Fisher, Dakota FR Chiefland 11.75 Levy County Championship Apr 5, 2021
33 Mercado, Christian SR First Academy (Orlando) 11.75 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
35 Blackman, Anthony FR Chiefland 11.76 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
36 St. Germain, Valens SR Geneva School 11.85 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
37 Alilin, Jay SR Geneva School 11.89 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
38 Aguilera, Mario SR Seven Rivers Christian 11.92 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
38 Cooper, David JR Branford 11.92 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021 -0.4
40 Cagua, A.J. JR First Academy (Leesburg) 11.93 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
41 Farmer, Ricdarious FR Holy Trinity 11.94 Holy Trinity Classic Apr 2, 2021
42 Mahurin, Zach JR Odyssey Charter 11.98 Bayside High 3/3 Mar 3, 2021
43 Hudgins, Jalon SR Holy Trinity 12.02 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2021 Feb 26, 2021 0.5
44 Holly, Mason SO Seven Rivers Christian 12.04 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
45 Yepes, Sebastian SO First Academy (Orlando) 12.07 Trinity Prep Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021 2.7
46 Woodson, Jayden JR Circle Christian 12.09 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
47 Jainarine, Shane SO Florida Prep 12.11 Bayside High 3/3 Mar 3, 2021
48 Williams, Keion JR Trenton 12.14 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 0.4
49 Andral-Colon, Jaden SR Foundation Academy 12.15 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
49 More, DJ JR Chiefland 12.15 Chiefland Home Meet 1 Feb 25, 2021
51 Bess, Jaquez SO Halifax Academy 12.16 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021 0.5
52 Eden, Alex SR Seven Rivers Christian 12.18 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
53 Jones, Arkayvion 7 Branford 12.19 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 0.1
54 Davis, Paul SO Chiefland 12.21 The Villages Charter High School Meet One Feb 15, 2021
54 Williams , Ethan SO St. Francis 12.21 East Coast Classic Feb 26, 2021 1.0
56 Wilson, Lj 7 Orlando Christian Prep 12.22 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021 -0.5
57 Malaguti, Austin FR Branford 12.23 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021 -0.1
58 Felix, Anthony JR City of Life Christian 12.25 Cypress Creek (Orlando) Home Meet 4 Apr 7, 2021 -0.3
59 Garcia, Gilbert FR Orlando Christian Prep 12.26 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
60 Davis, Paul SO Chiefland 12.27 Chiefland Home Meet 1 Feb 25, 2021
61 Riess, Jalen JR Trenton 12.29 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021 0.7
62 Strong, Jaime JR Chiefland 12.30 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
63 Pearson, Jackson JR Circle Christian 12.31 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
64 Massias, Noah JR St. Francis 12.32 Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021 2.4
65 Ginocchetti , Jonah SO Father Lopez 12.33 Astronaut Invitational 2021 Mar 26, 2021 3.6
66 Lunt, Nicholas JR Warner Christian 12.35 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021 0.7
67 Gerry, Zach 8 Odyssey Charter 12.36 Bayside High 3/3 Mar 3, 2021
68 Carter, Braeden FR First Academy (Orlando) 12.37 Trinity Prep Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021 2.7
68 Sepe, Chris SO Father Lopez 12.37 Volusia Freshmen/Sophomore Meet Mar 9, 2021
68 Turner, Ja'Kyrian 8 Wildwood 12.37 The Villages Charter High School Meet One Feb 15, 2021
71 Calhoun, Omar FR Halifax Academy 12.38 University HS Titans Invitational Apr 3, 2021
72 Robinson, Lloyd 8 Holy Trinity 12.39 Holy Trinity Classic Apr 2, 2021
73 Edmonds, Tyson JR Mount Dora Christian 12.40 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
74 Sierra Berrios, Josue JR Branford 12.43 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
75 White, Martin SR Geneva School 12.44 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
76 Hebert, Jarius SR St. Francis 12.45 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 0.1
77 Pearson, Hansel JR Florida Prep 12.46 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021 -1.1
78 Castilian, Bradon FR St. Joseph 12.48 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021 0.7
79 Hollowell, Chase JR First Academy (Leesburg) 12.49 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
80 Karioki, Zhyan SO Orlando Christian Prep 12.51 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021 -0.7
81 Thomas, Brian SO Orlando Christian Prep 12.53 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
81 Young , Jordan FR Father Lopez 12.53 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021 0.7
83 Parrish, Beau FR First Academy (Leesburg) 12.54 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
84 Tenczar, Jason SO First Academy (Orlando) 12.57 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
85 Boivin, Luke SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 12.59 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021 -1.1
85 Moy, Thomas 8 Oak Hall 12.59 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 0.4
87 Jenkins, Demarion FR Orlando Christian Prep 12.60 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021 -1.1
87 Saez, Jared JR First Academy (Leesburg) 12.60 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
89 Beloni, Caleb 8 Foundation Academy 12.61 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
90 Hendrix, Campbell FR Geneva School 12.68 Lake Mary Invitational 2021 Mar 6, 2021 1.1
90 Moten, Isaac SO Calvary Christian (OB) 12.68 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021 0.7
92 Hawkins, Jakin SO Trinity Christian (Deltona) 12.69 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021 0.2
93 Anderson, Denver FR Bell 12.71 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 0.4
93 Briggs, Garrett SR Branford 12.71 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021 0.5
95 Waiters, Zachary JR St. Francis 12.74 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021 -0.5
96 Byrd, Edward SO Foundation Academy 12.76 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
96 Diaz, Jonah JR St. Francis 12.76 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021 1.0
98 Hawkins, Cedric SR Trinity Christian (Deltona) 12.77 Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
98 Uran, Jilmar FR Trinity Christian (Deltona) 12.77 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
100 Mellen, Zachary SO Orangewood Christian 12.79 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021

100 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 1A   13.15
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Collins, Maya FR Holy Trinity 12.29 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 6, 2021
2 Corbin, Ja'Kyra 8 Wildwood 12.47 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
3 Brown, Jasmine JR St. Francis 12.55 Bolles Last Chance Meet Apr 7, 2021 0.6
4 Walker, Kali SR First Academy (Leesburg) 12.56 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
5 Riess, Jaden SO Bell 12.66 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 1.2
6 Webb, Jadeyn 8 Holy Trinity 12.75 Holy Trinity Classic Apr 2, 2021
7 Powelson, Emily SO First Academy (Orlando) 12.93 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
8 Brown, Siarah SO Orlando Christian Prep 13.04 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021 1.0
9 Rizzo, Gianna 8 Wildwood 13.05 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
10 Williams, Casey 6 Wildwood 13.06 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
11 Hill, Alexis SO Trenton 13.13 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 1.2
12 Wilson, Amil SR Wildwood 13.14 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
13 Eden, Emily SO Seven Rivers Christian 13.15 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
14 Jackson, Rakiya SO Wildwood 13.30 Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
15 Pitts, Evie JR Branford 13.33 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 1.2
16 Warmack, Lunden 8 Bronson 13.39 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 1.2
17 Caton, Meagan JR St. Francis 13.40 Alachua County Championships Mar 18, 2021
18 Peters, McKala FR Seven Rivers Christian 13.41 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
19 Minshew, Hailey SO Bell 13.44 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 0.3
20 Bryant, Cianna SO Foundation Academy 13.45 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
21 Wilson, Alexa JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 13.47 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021 1.0
22 Carrillo, Isabella SR Circle Christian 13.50 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
23 Modomo, Lina FR Circle Christian 13.53 University HS Titans Invitational Apr 3, 2021
24 Fike, Maddie FR Trenton 13.57 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 2.0
25 Bailey, Jurisah 6 Seven Rivers Christian 13.60 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
25 Fudge, Gabrielle 8 Odyssey Charter 13.60 Bayside High 3/3 Mar 3, 2021
27 Wynn, Savannah SO St. Francis 13.68 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
28 Wright, Jasmyne JR Orlando Christian Prep 13.71 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
29 Campbell, Maddyson SO Central Florida Christian 13.74 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
30 Woods, Virginia JR Father Lopez 13.77 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021 1.3
31 Victor, Shannen SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 13.78 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
32 Iseminger, Ella JR First Academy (Leesburg) 13.79 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
32 Terry, Hannah JR Branford 13.79 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
34 Bangsund, Avery 8 Foundation Academy 13.80 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
34 Whitfield, Alex 8 Branford 13.80 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 0.3
36 Frields, Eleanor SR Chiefland 13.82 The Villages Charter High School Meet One Feb 15, 2021
36 Williams, Selah SR Circle Christian 13.82 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2021 Feb 26, 2021 -0.1
38 Granado, Zamaria JR Branford 13.83 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
39 Bell, Macayla SR Central Florida Christian 13.84 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
40 Corbett, Katherine FR Father Lopez 13.85 Astronaut Invitational 2021 Mar 26, 2021 3.8
41 Moylan , Kylie FR Father Lopez 13.88 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021 1.3
41 Roberts, Jalyn 7 Oak Hall 13.88 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
43 Bosshardt, Rose 7 Oak Hall 13.89 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021 0.5
43 Gordon, Ayla 8 Odyssey Charter 13.89 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 6, 2021
45 Norris, Kiara SO Holy Trinity 13.92 Holy Trinity Classic Apr 2, 2021
46 Akana, Alani FR Calvary Christian (OB) 13.94 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021 1.3
47 Perdue, Kristianne JR Lake Mary Prep 13.95 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021 1.3
48 Fogler, Kathryn FR Oak Hall 14.00 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 2.0
49 Blake, Ema SO St. Francis 14.02 Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021 1.1
49 Jackson, Ranyla 8 Wildwood 14.02 Wildwood High School Early Season Open Feb 20, 2021
51 Perez, Loyda SO Odyssey Charter 14.03 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2021 Feb 26, 2021 1.7
52 Walters, Gabrielle FR First Academy (Orlando) 14.04 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
53 Downing, McKinnley FR Bell 14.08 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 2.0
53 Slockett, Brecken FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 14.08 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021 -0.7
55 Joseph, Hoshea SR First Academy (Orlando) 14.10 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021 -0.5
55 Roberts, Auden 7 Oak Hall 14.10 Trinity Catholic Tuesday Invitational Apr 6, 2021 0.1
57 Walker, Latalia 6 Chiefland 14.11 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
58 Ramiez, Ashanti SR City of Life Christian 14.14 Kowboy Developmental Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021 -1.7
59 Thompson , Kierstan SO Chiefland 14.19 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
60 Saunders, My-ceonia JR Halifax Academy 14.21 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021 2.9
61 Lamber, Haley 8 Foundation Academy 14.22 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
62 Khan, Mia SR Circle Christian 14.23 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
62 Rowe, Kaylee JR Oak Hall 14.23 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
64 Bethel, Te'Ahri 7 First Academy (Leesburg) 14.30 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
65 Cason, Ava 7 Oak Hall 14.32 Alachua County Championships Mar 18, 2021
66 Christo, Aleah SR St. Francis 14.35 SFHS Raider Invitational presented by Santa Fe Ford Mar 6, 2021
67 Harris, Halleigh-Ray JR Branford 14.37 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 2.0
68 LaGala, Sage 8 Holy Trinity 14.40 Holy Trinity Classic Apr 2, 2021
69 Forest, Angelina 8 Oak Hall 14.41 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 -0.1
70 Gutta, Priya JR Holy Trinity 14.47 Holy Trinity Classic Apr 2, 2021
70 Morris, Samoya FR First Academy (Leesburg) 14.47 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
72 Harvey, Jaiden 7 Calvary Christian (OB) 14.49 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021 1.3
72 Karapiperis, Calista SO Mount Dora Christian 14.49 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
74 Marrero, Ilianiz 8 City of Life Christian 14.50 Cypress Creek (Orlando) Home Meet 4 Apr 7, 2021 -0.8
75 Brookins, Haven SO Foundation Academy 14.51 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
76 O'Connell, Lilly FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 14.56 46th Montverde Eagle Invitational 2021 Feb 26, 2021 -0.5
77 Udowychnko, Alexis JR Circle Christian 14.57 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
78 Akins, Kinsey SR Trenton 14.58 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021 0.5
78 Wilson, Zjamyah 8 Branford 14.58 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021 0.2
80 Bracco, Morgan FR First Academy (Leesburg) 14.59 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
80 Lindie , Lilyah 8 Odyssey Charter 14.59 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
82 Flores, Aurora SO Geneva School 14.60 Silverhawk Open 2021 Feb 26, 2021 +0.0
83 McElrath, Lauren SR Circle Christian 14.61 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
84 Kirschner, Amanda SR Florida Prep 14.63 Bayside High 3/3 Mar 3, 2021
85 Dix, Sasha 6 Central Florida Christian 14.65 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
85 Pizzurro, Mary FR Oak Hall 14.65 Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
85 Seavers, Katherine JR Father Lopez 14.65 Spruce Creek Elite Invitational Apr 3, 2021
88 Cobb, Elliana FR Calvary Christian (OB) 14.72 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021 1.3
89 Richmond, Zoe JR Branford 14.78 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
90 Ingram, Layla 7 Chiefland 14.81 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
91 Zeisloft-Acree, Madison FR First Academy (Orlando) 14.83 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
92 Fulmer, Cece FR Foundation Academy 14.84 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
92 Prine, Ella FR St. Francis 14.84 East Coast Classic Feb 26, 2021 0.7
94 Dejesus-Bruno, Natalia 7 Odyssey Charter 14.85 Bayside High 3/3 Mar 3, 2021
94 Young, Ahmya FR Halifax Academy 14.85 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021 2.9
96 Becker, Bri JR Trenton 14.86 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021 1.2
97 Myers, Chrislyn SO Halifax Academy 14.89 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021 2.9
98 Rosenberg, Sarah SR Oak Hall 14.92 Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
99 Bowles, Amelia SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 14.93 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021 -0.5
100 Curtis, Julia JR Oak Hall 14.96 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 -0.1

200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 1A   23.61
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Mitchell, Brady SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 22.11 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
2 Ward, Jayden SR Orlando Christian Prep 22.41 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021 -2.7
3 Mikell, Oscene SR Wildwood 22.42 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
4 Bennett, Dinari JR First Academy (Orlando) 22.50 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
5 Kronman, Jack SR Florida Prep 22.61 Bayside High 3/3 Mar 3, 2021
6 Brown, Kesean SR Oak Hall 22.72 The Bulldog Classic Mar 5, 2021 2.5
6 Smith, Omari JR Wildwood 22.72 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
8 Campbell, Jordan SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 22.82 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021 -2.7
9 Montero, Aneury JR Bronson 23.06 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 1.2
10 Colebrooks, Jeremiah JR Wildwood 23.10 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021 -0.7
11 Richards, Will JR First Academy (Orlando) 23.35 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
12 Riess, Jalen JR Trenton 23.44 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 1.2
13 Collins, Dylan JR Holy Trinity 23.48 Astronaut Invitational 2021 Mar 26, 2021 2.1
14 Garcia, Gilbert Alexis FR Orlando Christian Prep 23.55 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
15 Cintron, Diego SR St. Francis 23.64 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 1.2
16 Shirley, Isaiah SR Father Lopez 23.66 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021 0.4
17 Robinson, Jaylan SR First Academy (Orlando) 23.72 Kowboy Invitational Mar 12, 2021 1.7
18 Battis , Michael SR Father Lopez 23.74 Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
18 Greene, Jayvian FR Oak Hall 23.74 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
20 Johnson, Sean SR First Academy (Orlando) 23.87 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021 -1.8
21 Cochran, Dylan JR Chiefland 23.96 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
22 McArdle, Tyler SR First Academy (Orlando) 23.99 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
23 Davis, Paul SO Chiefland 24.00 Chiefland Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2021
24 Brookins, Vincent SR Foundation Academy 24.04 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
25 louis, gadiahwan FR Orlando Christian Prep 24.05 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021 -0.8
26 Clements, Cashe FR Wildwood 24.06 Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
27 McManus, Carson FR Circle Christian 24.09 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Mar 20, 2021
28 Gerry, Zach 8 Odyssey Charter 24.16 4/1 Heritage Apr 1, 2021
29 Sliger, Noah JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 24.22 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 6, 2021
30 Mahurin, Zach JR Odyssey Charter 24.25 2/23 Heritage Meet Feb 23, 2021
31 Wadda, Samsudeen SO Florida Prep 24.26 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 6, 2021
32 Cooper, David JR Branford 24.28 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 -0.1
33 Belflower, Joseph JR Orangewood Christian 24.29 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/Lady Wildcat Open Apr 3, 2021 0.4
34 Holly, Mason SO Seven Rivers Christian 24.30 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
35 Lunt, Nicholas JR Warner Christian 24.35 Ancient City Invitational Mar 26, 2021
35 Williams , Landon SO St. Francis 24.35 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 -0.1
37 Davis, Paul SO Chiefland 24.36 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
38 Pearson, Jackson JR Circle Christian 24.41 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
39 Knight, Bradley SO Orlando Christian Prep 24.50 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021 -1.0
40 Susla, Rylan SO Orangewood Christian 24.53 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
41 Schiller, Mitchell JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 24.55 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
42 Bess, Jaquez SO Halifax Academy 24.61 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021 0.4
43 Jean, Daniel FR Foundation Academy 24.65 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
44 Yepes, Sebastian SO First Academy (Orlando) 24.67 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021 -0.8
45 Jackson, Nick JR First Academy (Leesburg) 24.68 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
46 Eden, Alex SR Seven Rivers Christian 24.69 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
47 St. Germain, Valens SR Geneva School 24.74 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021 0.6
48 White, Martin SR Geneva School 24.76 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021 0.6
49 Andral-Colon, Jaden SR Foundation Academy 24.77 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
50 Malaguti, Austin FR Branford 24.80 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 -0.1
51 D'Alessio , Michael JR St. Francis 24.82 East Coast Classic Feb 26, 2021
52 Garcia, Gilbert FR Orlando Christian Prep 25.05 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
53 Jennings, David JR Florida Prep 25.12 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021 0.6
54 Parrish, Beau FR First Academy (Leesburg) 25.13 Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
55 Fisher, Dakota FR Chiefland 25.16 Chiefland Home Meet 1 Feb 25, 2021
56 Diaz, Jonah JR St. Francis 25.24 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 -0.1
57 Brown, Alex SR Wildwood 25.34 The Villages Charter High School Meet One Feb 15, 2021
58 Pearson, Hansel JR Florida Prep 25.36 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 6, 2021
58 Strong, Jaime JR Chiefland 25.36 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
60 Castilian, Bradon FR St. Joseph 25.41 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021 -0.8
61 Edmonds, Tyson JR Mount Dora Christian 25.46 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
62 Williams , Ethan SO St. Francis 25.47 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021 1.4
63 Dobrin, Asher JR Oak Hall 25.49 Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
64 Moy, Thomas 8 Oak Hall 25.50 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 -0.1
65 Strickland, Jessie JR Wildwood 25.53 The Villages Charter High School Meet One Feb 15, 2021
66 Briggs, Garrett SR Branford 25.54 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021 0.3
67 Dey, Tyler SO St. Francis 25.55 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
68 Goins, Johnny SR Wildwood 25.57 The Villages Charter High School Meet One Feb 15, 2021
69 Jacobs, Jett JR Orangewood Christian 25.61 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
70 Jones, Arkayvion 7 Branford 25.65 Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
71 Hollowell, Chase JR First Academy (Leesburg) 25.67 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
72 Coleman, Jaiden SO Chiefland 25.71 The Villages Charter High School Meet One Feb 15, 2021
73 Sepe, Chris SO Father Lopez 25.72 Astronaut Invitational 2021 Mar 26, 2021 2.6
74 Felix, Anthony JR City of Life Christian 25.76 Kowboy Developmental Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021 -0.6
75 Sabo, Chris SR St. Francis 25.78 Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021 2.1
76 Moten, Isaac SO Calvary Christian (OB) 25.83 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021 0.4
77 Culi, Aaron FR Seven Rivers Christian 25.86 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
78 Hendrix, Campbell FR Geneva School 25.89 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2021 Mar 27, 2021 -2.8
79 Cota, Paul SO Circle Christian 25.95 University HS Titans Invitational Apr 3, 2021
80 Tenczar, Jason SO First Academy (Orlando) 25.96 Royal Invitational @ TFA 2021 Mar 5, 2021 0.3
81 Anderson, Denver FR Bell 25.98 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 -0.4
81 Kane, Ryland JR Oak Hall 25.98 Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
83 Keiler, Tyrese 8 Wildwood 26.00 Wildwood High School Early Season Open Feb 20, 2021
84 Beloni, Caleb 8 Foundation Academy 26.14 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
84 Karioki, Zhyan SO Orlando Christian Prep 26.14 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
86 Nazario, Kaleb 7 Odyssey Charter 26.15 Bayside High 3/3 Mar 3, 2021
87 Hawkins, Jakin SO Trinity Christian (Deltona) 26.21 Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
88 Irving, Tyler SO St. Francis 26.22 Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021 1.2
89 Mirabal, Ethan 8 Odyssey Charter 26.23 4/1 Heritage Apr 1, 2021
90 Vergare, Evan JR Circle Christian 26.24 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2021 Feb 26, 2021
91 Ginocchetti , Jonah SO Father Lopez 26.29 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021 0.4
92 Brown, Yosef 8 Central Florida Christian 26.41 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
93 Wagenknecht, Christian SO First Academy (Orlando) 26.55 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
94 Sanchez, Jordan SR City of Life Christian 26.57 Kowboy Developmental Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021 -2.1
95 Ford, Elijah SO Warner Christian 26.58 St. Johns Country Day School - Meet 2 Apr 6, 2021
96 Duncan, Connor FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 26.69 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021 0.6
96 Robinson, Joshua FR First Academy (Orlando) 26.69 Royal Invitational @ TFA 2021 Mar 5, 2021 0.8
98 Kloznick, Bray JR Circle Christian 26.71 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
99 Koziara, Michael FR First Academy (Orlando) 26.79 Highlander Classic @ LHP 2021 Mar 12, 2021 1.3
100 Sweeney, Lech FR Father Lopez 26.81 Astronaut Invitational 2021 Mar 26, 2021 1.9

200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 1A   27.73
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Collins, Maya FR Holy Trinity 25.41 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021 3.0
2 Brown, Jasmine JR St. Francis 25.91 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021 -0.7
3 Corbin, Ja'Kyra 8 Wildwood 26.20 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021 -0.7
4 Walker, Kali SR First Academy (Leesburg) 26.82 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
5 Powelson, Emily SO First Academy (Orlando) 26.90 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
5 Webb, Jadeyn 8 Holy Trinity 26.90 Holy Trinity Classic Apr 2, 2021
7 Brown, Siarah SO Orlando Christian Prep 27.04 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021 -1.9
8 Williams, Casey 6 Wildwood 27.18 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
9 Terry, Hannah JR Branford 27.43 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 0.3
10 Frields, Eleanor SR Chiefland 27.54 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
11 Hill, Alexis SO Trenton 27.62 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 -0.2
11 Rizzo, Gianna 8 Wildwood 27.62 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
13 Williams, Selah SR Circle Christian 27.84 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
14 Caton, Meagan JR St. Francis 27.89 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
15 Bosshardt, Rose 7 Oak Hall 28.01 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 -0.2
16 Modomo, Lina FR Circle Christian 28.10 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
17 Wilson, Amil SR Wildwood 28.18 Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
18 Jackson, Ranyla 8 Wildwood 28.23 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 19, 2021
19 Carrillo, Isabella SR Circle Christian 28.33 University HS Titans Invitational Apr 3, 2021
19 Miller, Sydney SO Oak Hall 28.33 Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
21 Warmack, Lunden 8 Bronson 28.34 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 0.3
22 Roberts, Jalyn 7 Oak Hall 28.35 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 -0.2
22 Victor, Shannen SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 28.35 Charlie Harris Relays 2021 Mar 12, 2021 1.4
24 Wynn, Savannah JR St. Francis 28.45 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
25 Wright, Jasmyne JR Orlando Christian Prep 28.52 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021 -1.9
26 Riess, Jaden SO Bell 28.69 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 0.2
27 Lindie , Lilyah 8 Odyssey Charter 28.72 Bayside High 3/3 Mar 3, 2021
28 Brookins, Haven SO Foundation Academy 28.74 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
29 Bryant, Cianna SO Foundation Academy 28.78 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
30 Fudge, Gabrielle 8 Odyssey Charter 28.81 4/1 Heritage Apr 1, 2021
31 Roberts, Auden 7 Oak Hall 28.84 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 0.3
32 Woods, Virginia JR Father Lopez 28.92 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021 0.9
33 Blake, Ema SO St. Francis 28.94 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
34 Minshew, Hailey SO Bell 28.97 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 0.2
35 Norris, Kiara SO Holy Trinity 29.00 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021 -0.7
36 Fike, Maddie FR Trenton 29.10 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 0.2
36 Joseph, Hoshea SR First Academy (Orlando) 29.10 Trinity Prep Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021 0.6
38 Pedicini, Julianna 7 Holy Trinity 29.21 Holy Trinity Classic Apr 2, 2021
39 Corbett, Katherine FR Father Lopez 29.22 Astronaut Invitational 2021 Mar 26, 2021 0.9
40 Akana, Alani FR Calvary Christian (OB) 29.31 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021 0.9
41 Whitfield, Alex 8 Branford 29.33 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 0.3
42 Arzu, Sophia SR First Academy (Leesburg) 29.38 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
42 Slockett, Brecken FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 29.38 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021 -0.7
44 Seavers, Katherine JR Father Lopez 29.40 East Coast Classic Feb 26, 2021 -1.0
45 Veal, Nathalia JR Branford 29.46 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
46 Moylan , Kylie FR Father Lopez 29.47 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021 0.9
47 Campbell, Maddyson SO Central Florida Christian 29.58 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
48 Flores, Aurora SO Geneva School 29.68 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
48 Perdue, Kristianne JR Lake Mary Prep 29.68 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021 0.9
50 Gordon, Ayla 8 Odyssey Charter 29.72 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 6, 2021
51 Welch, Victoria SO St. Francis 29.73 Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021 3.0
52 Bell, Macayla SR Central Florida Christian 29.75 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
53 Mastrapa, Arielle JR Circle Christian 29.78 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
54 Wilson, Zjamyah 8 Branford 29.80 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021 0.5
55 Bowles, Amelia SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 29.94 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021 -1.0
55 Kirschner, Amanda SR Florida Prep 29.94 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021 -0.7
57 Khan, Mia SR Circle Christian 29.95 University HS Titans Invitational Apr 3, 2021
58 Ernest, Esther FR Covenant Christian 29.98 2/23 Heritage Meet Feb 23, 2021
59 Bangsund, Avery 8 Foundation Academy 30.04 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
60 Rowe, Kaylee JR Oak Hall 30.06 Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
61 Edwards, Shakeria 6 Wildwood 30.08 Wildwood High School Early Season Open Feb 20, 2021
62 Saunders, My-ceonia JR Halifax Academy 30.14 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021 1.4
63 Hudson, Aubrey SR Chiefland 30.15 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
64 Barkley, Hannah FR Seven Rivers Christian 30.26 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
65 Harris, Halleigh-Ray JR Branford 30.32 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
66 Ramiez, Ashanti SR City of Life Christian 30.37 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021 -0.7
67 Lamber, Haley 8 Foundation Academy 30.41 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
68 Soper, Kelia 8 Odyssey Charter 30.44 4/1 Heritage Apr 1, 2021
69 Udowychnko, Alexis JR Circle Christian 30.46 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
70 Dejesus-Bruno, Natalia 7 Odyssey Charter 30.54 Bayside High 3/3 Mar 3, 2021
71 McElrath, Lauren SR Circle Christian 30.70 University HS Titans Invitational Apr 3, 2021
71 Pizzurro, Mary FR Oak Hall 30.70 Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
73 Akridge, Hannah 8 Oak Hall 30.73 SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 9, 2021
73 Downing, McKinnley FR Bell 30.73 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
75 Karapiperis, Calista SO Mount Dora Christian 30.75 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
76 Forest, Angelina 8 Oak Hall 30.81 SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 9, 2021
77 Dyrkolbotn, Bella FR Oak Hall 30.91 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021 0.9
78 Bailton, Flynn SR Father Lopez 30.98 Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
78 Klein, Mackenzie FR Oak Hall 30.98 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021 -0.1
80 Oglesby, Tiara JR Central Florida Christian 31.04 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
81 Fogler, Kathryn FR Oak Hall 31.15 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
82 Cason, Ava 7 Oak Hall 31.22 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021 -0.6
83 Ingram, Layla 7 Chiefland 31.24 Chiefland Home Meet 1 Feb 25, 2021
84 Alvarez, Leilani FR Bronson 31.25 Chiefland Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2021
84 Beckham, Jadyn SR Cedar Key 31.25 Levy County Championship Apr 5, 2021
84 Dragstedt, Alivia 8 Oak Hall 31.25 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021 -0.6
87 Clements, Camryn 8 Foundation Academy 31.26 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
88 Keelen, Shea SO Father Lopez 31.30 Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
89 Becker, Bri JR Trenton 31.31 SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 9, 2021
89 Tran, Mindy SR Foundation Academy 31.31 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
91 Aramino, Marilana FR Mount Dora Christian 31.40 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
92 Harvey, Jaiden 7 Calvary Christian (OB) 31.44 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
93 Grooms, Harrison SR Oak Hall 31.47 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
94 Richmond, Zoe JR Branford 31.51 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 0.4
95 Cobb, Elliana FR Calvary Christian (OB) 31.53 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
96 Lord, Molly JR Father Lopez 31.55 Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
96 Okonoboh, Tehila 7 Oak Hall 31.55 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
98 McHenry, Shylia FR Trenton 31.64 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021 -0.1
99 Arnett, Tiffany FR Mount Dora Christian 31.68 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
100 Sowers, Leah FR Mount Dora Christian 31.69 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021

400 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 1A   54.59
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mitchell, Brady SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 50.48 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021
2 Garcia, Gilbert Alexis FR Orlando Christian Prep 50.91 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
3 Brookins, Vincent SR Foundation Academy 51.36 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
3 Smith, Omari JR Wildwood 51.36 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
5 Gillis, Josh SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 51.53 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
6 Robinson, Jaylan SR First Academy (Orlando) 51.73 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
7 Davis, Paul SO Chiefland 51.98 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
8 Riley, Jaron JR Trenton 52.03 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
9 O'Quinn, Brendan SR Father Lopez 52.27 Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
10 Brown, Kesean SR Oak Hall 52.33 Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
11 Kane, Ryland JR Oak Hall 52.61 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
12 Greene, Jayvian FR Oak Hall 52.72 Danny Brown Invitational Feb 27, 2021
13 Musselwhite , Noah SO Mount Dora Christian 53.08 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
14 Collante, Gabe SO Oak Hall 53.34 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
14 Goins, Johnny SR Wildwood 53.34 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
16 Pearson, Jackson JR Circle Christian 53.39 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
17 Clements, Cashe FR Wildwood 53.50 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
18 Best, Allen JR Wildwood 53.65 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
19 DeCius, Ricardo JR Florida Prep 53.94 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
20 McManus, Carson FR Circle Christian 53.95 University HS Titans Invitational Apr 3, 2021
21 Sierra Berrios, Josue JR Branford 54.16 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
22 Johnson, Sean SR First Academy (Orlando) 54.20 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
23 Susla, Rylan SO Orangewood Christian 54.22 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Mar 20, 2021
24 White, Martin SR Geneva School 54.35 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
25 Cintron, Diego SR St. Francis 54.56 East Coast Classic Feb 26, 2021
26 Richards, Will JR First Academy (Orlando) 54.79 Highlander Classic @ LHP 2021 Mar 12, 2021
27 Miller, Adrik JR Branford 54.82 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
28 Sierra, Evan SO Orlando Christian Prep 54.97 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021
29 Farfan, Victor JR St. Joseph 55.04 East Coast Classic Feb 26, 2021
30 Mckay, Joshua JR Geneva School 55.05 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
31 Ramirez, Jayson SR City of Life Christian 55.27 St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 27, 2021
32 Strickland, Jessie JR Wildwood 55.40 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
33 Maddox, Mason SO Father Lopez 55.64 Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
34 Kistner, Cameron SR Circle Christian 55.70 University HS Titans Invitational Apr 3, 2021
34 Wattles, Ethan SR International Community 55.70 Silverhawk Open 2021 Feb 26, 2021
36 McKenzie, Aiden JR Branford 55.74 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
37 Dey, Tyler SO St. Francis 55.75 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021
38 van der Riet, Mehari JR Foundation Academy 56.05 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
39 Virgil, Reggie JR Mount Dora Christian 56.18 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
40 Bulger, Elijah FR Orangewood Christian 56.38 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
41 Coleman, Jaiden SO Chiefland 56.42 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
42 alberty, jayden SO Orlando Christian Prep 56.48 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021
43 Parker, Luke JR St. Francis 56.61 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
44 Yepes, Sebastian SO First Academy (Orlando) 56.68 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
45 Karioki, Zhyan SO Orlando Christian Prep 56.79 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
46 Hendrix, Campbell FR Geneva School 56.83 Lake Mary Invitational 2021 Mar 6, 2021
47 Johnson, Jonah JR Trenton 57.06 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
48 Bennett, Javaris 8 Mount Dora Christian 57.16 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
49 Demosthenes, Joshua FR Orlando Christian Prep 57.19 East River Invitational 2021 Apr 3, 2021
50 Edmonds, Tyson JR Mount Dora Christian 57.25 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
51 Schiller, Mitchell JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 57.34 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021
52 Belflower, Joseph JR Orangewood Christian 57.36 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
53 pierce, Elliott FR First Academy (Orlando) 57.54 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
54 Brown, Yosef 8 Central Florida Christian 57.67 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
55 Garcia, Christian JR Circle Christian 57.68 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
56 Faircloth, Edwin SR St. Francis 57.80 East Coast Classic Feb 26, 2021
57 Mateo, Brian SR Father Lopez 57.96 Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
58 Fish, Brady FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 58.02 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021
59 Stark, Matthew JR St. Francis 58.03 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
60 Aguilera, Mario SR Seven Rivers Christian 58.24 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
61 Garcia, Gilbert FR Orlando Christian Prep 58.34 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
62 Strickland, Emory 8 Wildwood 58.35 The Villages Charter High School Meet One Feb 15, 2021
63 Johnson, Michael JR Mount Dora Christian 58.45 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
64 Rhett, Rankin SR Bell 58.70 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
65 Kronman, Nick FR Florida Prep 59.00 2/23 Heritage Meet Feb 23, 2021
66 Criggall, Brice SO Branford 59.01 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
67 Strawder, Tavarus 7 Calvary Christian (OB) 59.06 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
68 Powell, Jahill SR Wildwood 59.11 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 19, 2021
69 Graham, Sean FR Seven Rivers Christian 59.13 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
69 Hebert, Jarius SR St. Francis 59.13 Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021
71 D'Alessio , Michael JR St. Francis 59.32 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
72 Gray, Nathan SO Trenton 59.36 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
73 Richards, Isaiah JR Calvary Christian (OB) 59.63 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
74 Nonord, Guerandre JR Halifax Academy 59.67 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
75 Kasyanov, Brandon SR Foundation Academy 59.69 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
76 Jones, Arkayvion 7 Branford 59.78 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
77 Saez, Jared JR First Academy (Leesburg) 59.89 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
78 Wadda, Samsudeen SO Florida Prep 1:00.08 2/23 Heritage Meet Feb 23, 2021
79 Haak, Matthew SO Circle Christian 1:00.11 University HS Titans Invitational Apr 3, 2021
80 Multari-McKinney, Stevin JR Father Lopez 1:00.34 Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
81 Poyser, Joseph SR Wildwood 1:00.36 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
81 Riess, Jalen JR Trenton 1:00.36 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021
83 Robinson, Jonathan JR First Academy (Orlando) 1:00.49 Kowboy Invitational Mar 12, 2021
84 White, Charles SO Geneva School 1:00.65 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
85 Bess, Jaquez SO Halifax Academy 1:00.77 Trinity Catholic Last Chance Meet Apr 10, 2021
86 Lanham, Logan FR St. Joseph 1:00.83 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021
87 Rey, Sebastian FR Foundation Academy 1:00.85 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
88 Koziara, Michael FR First Academy (Orlando) 1:00.86 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
89 Atchison, Nathanael FR First Academy (Orlando) 1:00.92 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021
90 Dowdy, Evan SR Branford 1:00.93 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
91 Clements, Joel FR Foundation Academy 1:01.07 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
92 Robinson, Joshua FR First Academy (Orlando) 1:01.24 Kowboy Invitational Mar 12, 2021
92 Waldrop, Johnathan SO Chiefland 1:01.24 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
94 Wagenknecht, Christian SO First Academy (Orlando) 1:01.41 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021
95 Sweeney, Lech FR Father Lopez 1:01.45 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021
96 Spitler, Jacob JR Brevard HEAT 1:01.61 Bayside High 3/3 Mar 3, 2021
97 Alberece, Elijah FR Seven Rivers Christian 1:01.66 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
98 Muni, Noah FR Father Lopez 1:01.73 Astronaut Invitational 2021 Mar 26, 2021
99 Schick, Tanner 8 Mount Dora Christian 1:01.76 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
100 Blalock, Cash SO Branford 1:01.81 Chiefland Home Meet 1 Feb 25, 2021

400 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 1A   1:05.90
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Brown, Siarah SO Orlando Christian Prep 58.69 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
2 Sarratt, Alinah FR Holy Trinity 58.86 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
3 Miller, Sydney SO Oak Hall 1:00.57 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
4 Riess, Jaden SO Bell 1:00.76 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
5 Williams, Casey 6 Wildwood 1:01.70 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
6 Whitfield, Alex 8 Branford 1:03.02 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
7 Jackson, Ranyla 8 Wildwood 1:03.33 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
8 Okonoboh, Tehila 7 Oak Hall 1:03.53 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
9 Peters, McKala FR Seven Rivers Christian 1:03.71 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
10 Corbin, Ja'Kyra 8 Wildwood 1:03.78 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 19, 2021
11 Brown, Jasmine JR St. Francis 1:03.93 SFHS Raider Invitational presented by Santa Fe Ford Mar 6, 2021
12 Edwards, Shakeria 6 Wildwood 1:04.07 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
13 Wilson, Alexa JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1:04.14 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
14 Aulisio, Gabriella SR Oak Hall 1:04.30 Danny Brown Invitational Feb 27, 2021
15 Terry, Hannah JR Branford 1:04.59 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
16 Wright, Jasmyne JR Orlando Christian Prep 1:04.73 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
17 Wilson, Ryleigh FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1:04.91 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
18 Eisner, Eliana FR Oak Hall 1:04.95 Danny Brown Invitational Feb 27, 2021
19 Brown, Shakira 8 Wildwood 1:05.00 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
20 Gunn, Aalyssa SO Orlando Christian Prep 1:05.28 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
21 Modomo, Lina FR Circle Christian 1:05.51 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
22 Ramiez, Ashanti SR City of Life Christian 1:05.60 Coach Mac Tuesday Madness Mar 9, 2021
23 Grandstaff, Emily SR Circle Christian 1:05.73 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
24 Beliveau, Molly FR First Academy (Leesburg) 1:05.87 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
25 Mastrapa, Arielle JR Circle Christian 1:06.03 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
26 Adin, Millie SR St. Francis 1:06.34 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
27 Seavers, Katherine JR Father Lopez 1:06.39 Spruce Creek Elite Invitational Apr 3, 2021
28 Zerbian, Susanna JR Circle Christian 1:06.67 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
29 Wilson, Zjamyah 8 Branford 1:06.85 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
30 Forest, Angelina 8 Oak Hall 1:07.18 Trinity Catholic Tuesday Invitational Apr 6, 2021
30 Hudson, Hannah SO First Academy (Orlando) 1:07.18 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
32 Whitehouse , Ana SO St. Joseph 1:07.52 Stinger Invitational Mar 31, 2021
33 Granado, Zamaria JR Branford 1:07.74 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
34 Hudson, Aubrey JR Chiefland 1:08.05 Levy County Championship Apr 5, 2021
35 Clements, Camryn 8 Foundation Academy 1:08.18 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
36 Roberts, Auden 7 Oak Hall 1:08.28 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
37 Keelen, Shea SO Father Lopez 1:08.79 Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
38 Ulmer, Kate JR Orangewood Christian 1:09.15 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/Lady Wildcat Open Apr 3, 2021
39 Griffis, Hailey FR Trenton 1:09.28 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
40 Woods, Victoria JR Father Lopez 1:09.47 Astronaut Invitational 2021 Mar 26, 2021
41 Akins, Kinsey SR Trenton 1:09.48 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
42 Moylan , Kylie FR Father Lopez 1:09.58 Spruce Creek Elite Invitational Apr 3, 2021
43 Lund, Mariah JR Warner Christian 1:09.96 Stinger Invitational Mar 31, 2021
44 Rosenthal, Kate 7 Foundation Academy 1:10.02 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
45 Veal, Nathalia JR Branford 1:10.05 Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
46 Dix, Sasha 6 Central Florida Christian 1:10.18 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
47 Bailton, Flynn SR Father Lopez 1:10.35 Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
48 Akridge, Hannah 8 Oak Hall 1:10.47 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021
49 McCully, Emma 6 Orangewood Christian 1:10.49 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
50 Johnson , Kathleen SR Father Lopez 1:10.90 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
51 Tran, Mindy SR Foundation Academy 1:11.05 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
52 Slockett, Brecken FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1:11.34 Wildwood High School Early Season Open Feb 20, 2021
53 Campbell, Maddyson SO Central Florida Christian 1:11.55 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
54 Johnson, Kayley 7 Branford 1:11.64 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
55 Rohena, Angelyz FR Bell 1:11.65 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
56 Bowles, Amelia SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1:11.76 Wildwood High School Early Season Open Feb 20, 2021
57 Shepherd, Nicole SO Bell 1:11.81 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
58 Kistner, Gianna SO Circle Christian 1:11.90 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2021 Feb 26, 2021
59 Ernest, Esther FR Covenant Christian 1:12.16 2/23 Heritage Meet Feb 23, 2021
60 Sikes, Jessie JR Branford 1:12.32 Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
61 Spivey, Caroline JR Circle Christian 1:12.46 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2021 Feb 26, 2021
62 Register, Samantha FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1:12.54 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
63 Cardenas, Daniela SO First Academy (Orlando) 1:12.58 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
64 Dyrkolbotn, Bella FR Oak Hall 1:12.60 Trinity Catholic Tuesday Invitational Apr 6, 2021
65 Bell, Brianna 7 Chiefland 1:12.61 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
66 Hutson, Rachael SO Chiefland 1:12.68 Chiefland Home Meet 1 Feb 25, 2021
67 Merly, Jessica FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1:12.71 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
68 Dlugasch, Anna 8 Holy Trinity 1:12.74 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
69 Richmond, Zoe JR Branford 1:12.78 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
70 Beckham, Jadyn SR Cedar Key 1:12.90 Levy County Championship Apr 5, 2021
71 Marrero, Ilianiz 8 City of Life Christian 1:12.99 Cypress Creek (Orlando) Home Meet 4 Apr 7, 2021
72 Oglesby, Tiara JR Central Florida Christian 1:13.05 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
72 Schofield, Allie FR Cornerstone 1:13.05 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
74 Pritchett, Catherine 6 Oak Hall 1:13.12 Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
75 Cuttaia, Shyla FR Covenant Christian 1:13.14 Astronaut/Cocoa Beach Dual Mar 11, 2021
76 Roberts, Jalyn 7 Oak Hall 1:13.37 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
77 Ortiz, Judy 7 City of Life Christian 1:13.46 Cypress Creek (Orlando) Home Meet 4 Apr 7, 2021
78 Cason, Ava 7 Oak Hall 1:13.65 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
79 Perdue, Kristianne JR Lake Mary Prep 1:13.93 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
80 Mata, Janet JR First Academy (Leesburg) 1:14.06 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
81 Becker, Bri JR Trenton 1:14.22 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021
82 Kreinbihl, Isabella 6 Bell 1:14.32 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
83 Hillier, Annabel JR St. Francis 1:14.34 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
84 Whitaker, Riley 7 Bell 1:14.62 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
85 Lunn, Addison 8 Bell 1:14.67 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
86 Drilling, Carol Lynn SO Trenton 1:15.14 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021
87 Lee, Victoria 8 Holy Trinity 1:15.32 Astronaut Invitational 2021 Mar 26, 2021
88 Caster, Keira 7 Brevard HEAT 1:15.46 2/23 Heritage Meet Feb 23, 2021
89 Baker, Isabel 7 Orangewood Christian 1:15.56 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/Lady Wildcat Open Apr 3, 2021
90 Malaguti, Adrianna 6 Branford 1:15.68 Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
91 Rosado, Izzy SO St. Francis 1:15.70 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
92 Bivins, Nyasia 6 Chiefland 1:15.76 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
93 Bolling, Keely SR Seven Rivers Christian 1:15.89 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
94 Currier, Cate FR Cornerstone 1:15.93 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
95 Sical, Valerie 7 City of Life Christian 1:15.94 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
96 Stites, Emma SO Trinity Christian (Deltona) 1:15.99 Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
97 Foster, Ashley 7 Odyssey Charter 1:16.16 Bayside High 3/3 Mar 3, 2021
98 Montijo, Kylie 6 Bronson 1:16.34 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
99 Perez, Loyda SO Odyssey Charter 1:16.35 2/23 Heritage Meet Feb 23, 2021
100 Messemer, Sarah JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1:16.46 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021

800 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 1A   2:08.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Montini, Austin SR Oak Hall 1:55.55 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
2 Curtis, Mitchell SR Mount Dora Christian 1:56.43 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
3 Humphries, Seth JR Branford 1:57.51 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
4 Musselwhite , Noah SO Mount Dora Christian 1:57.76 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
5 Gillis, Josh SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1:57.93 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
6 Dobrin, Asher JR Oak Hall 1:58.44 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
7 van der Riet, Mehari JR Foundation Academy 1:59.45 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
8 Bautista, Julian JR St. Francis 2:00.62 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
8 Collante, Gabe SO Oak Hall 2:00.62 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
10 Wattles, Ethan SR International Community 2:03.02 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
11 Novack, Riley SO Mount Dora Christian 2:03.49 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
12 O'Quinn, Brendan SR Father Lopez 2:03.88 Astronaut Invitational 2021 Mar 26, 2021
13 Montini, Caden SO Oak Hall 2:03.96 Danny Brown Invitational Feb 27, 2021
14 Neeld, Thomas SO Circle Christian 2:05.17 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
15 Fratello, Tristan SR St. John Lutheran 2:05.98 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
16 Mckay, Joshua JR Geneva School 2:06.46 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
17 Farfan, Victor JR St. Joseph 2:07.00 Ancient City Invitational Mar 26, 2021
18 Johnson, Ty SR Holy Trinity 2:07.40 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
19 Woodbine, Jonah SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 2:07.72 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
20 Susla, Rylan SO Orangewood Christian 2:08.08 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
21 Augustnowski, Seth SR Father Lopez 2:08.10 Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational Mar 19, 2021
22 Grabow, Thomas JR St. Francis 2:08.19 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021
23 Reyes, Marvin SR Trinity Christian (Deltona) 2:08.22 Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
24 Allen, Matthew SR Holy Trinity 2:08.40 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
25 Kane, Ryland JR Oak Hall 2:08.52 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
26 Wallace, Connor SR Circle Christian 2:08.65 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
27 Parker, Luke JR St. Francis 2:09.44 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
28 Parker, Samuel SO Circle Christian 2:09.53 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
29 Dejesus, Jackson SO Circle Christian 2:10.12 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2021 Feb 26, 2021
30 Gazzoli, Andrew SO Father Lopez 2:10.31 Volusia Freshmen/Sophomore Meet Mar 9, 2021
31 Jensen, Skyler 8 Holy Trinity 2:10.68 Bill Wilson Invitational Mar 13, 2021
32 Strickland, Jessie JR Wildwood 2:10.72 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
33 Atwell, Noah JR Circle Christian 2:10.87 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
34 Stone, Sam FR St. Francis 2:11.00 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
35 Kirwan, Michael JR Circle Christian 2:11.69 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
36 Hernandez, Justin JR Branford 2:12.29 SFHS Raider Invitational presented by Santa Fe Ford Mar 6, 2021
37 Ciocca, Jake JR Oak Hall 2:12.68 The Bulldog Classic Mar 5, 2021
38 Rueda, Jacob JR First Academy (Orlando) 2:12.77 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
39 Kistner, Cameron SR Circle Christian 2:13.42 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
40 Ramirez, Jayson SR City of Life Christian 2:13.54 Tohopekaliga Invitational 2 Mar 27, 2021
41 Kelleher, Miles SR Oak Hall 2:13.62 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
42 Greene, Jayvian FR Oak Hall 2:14.40 Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
43 Johnson, Jonah JR Trenton 2:14.42 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
44 Peloso, Peter 8 Oak Hall 2:14.43 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
45 Conaty , Lucas SR St. Francis 2:14.80 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
46 White, Martin SR Geneva School 2:15.52 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2021 Mar 27, 2021
47 Nyland, Andrew FR Foundation Academy 2:15.77 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
48 Galloway, Michael SR Branford 2:15.84 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
49 Maddox, Mason SO Father Lopez 2:16.35 Volusia Freshmen/Sophomore Meet Mar 9, 2021
50 Garcia, Christian JR Circle Christian 2:16.94 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Mar 20, 2021
51 Gibson, Nikolas SR Mount Dora Christian 2:17.38 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
52 Robinson, Jonathan JR First Academy (Orlando) 2:18.23 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
53 Tinker, Garrett FR Holy Trinity 2:18.24 Holy Trinity Classic Apr 2, 2021
54 Dragstedt, Quinten FR Oak Hall 2:18.86 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
55 Robinson, Lloyd 8 Holy Trinity 2:18.97 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
56 van der burgt, Brady SO Father Lopez 2:19.26 Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
57 Keene, James JR Wildwood 2:19.36 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
58 Akam, Ashton FR St. Joseph 2:19.40 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
59 Gunderson, Zack 8 Holy Trinity 2:19.67 Holy Trinity Classic Apr 2, 2021
60 Faden, Spencer JR Mount Dora Christian 2:20.10 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
61 Sanchez, Jordan SR City of Life Christian 2:20.15 Coach Mac Tuesday Madness Mar 9, 2021
62 Barth, Ben SO Lake Mary Prep 2:20.82 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
63 Santamarina , Logan FR Father Lopez 2:21.07 Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
64 Johnson, Michael SO Mount Dora Christian 2:21.20 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
65 Lanham, Logan FR St. Joseph 2:21.81 Ed White Mini Meet 2 Feb 23, 2021
66 Andreasen, Zachary SR Geneva School 2:21.85 Lake Mary Invitational 2021 Mar 6, 2021
67 Stark, Matthew SO St. Francis 2:21.88 Bolles Last Chance Meet Apr 7, 2021
68 Brant, Jess SO Trinity Christian (Deltona) 2:21.95 Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
69 Vargas, Francisco 8 Wildwood 2:22.02 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
70 Gray, Nathan SO Trenton 2:22.11 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021
71 Newman, Andrew FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 2:22.15 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021
72 McDonnell, Colin SR Father Lopez 2:22.22 Astronaut Invitational 2021 Mar 26, 2021
73 Spires, Talan FR Father Lopez 2:22.35 Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
74 Bass, Clayton SO Trenton 2:22.42 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021
75 Zapata, Sean SR City of Life Christian 2:22.43 Kowboy Developmental Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
76 Ferraz, Gabriel JR Foundation Academy 2:22.59 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
77 Brittain, David SO Trinity Christian (Deltona) 2:22.86 Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
78 lagassa, Sam JR St. Joseph 2:23.11 Stinger Invitational Mar 31, 2021
79 Nicoletti, Matthew SO Foundation Academy 2:23.50 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
80 Jimenez , Daniel FR Father Lopez 2:24.18 Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
81 McKenzie, Aiden JR Branford 2:24.85 SFHS Raider Invitational presented by Santa Fe Ford Mar 6, 2021
82 Williams, Marcus 8 Central Florida Christian 2:25.17 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
83 Long, Zach SR Foundation Academy 2:25.43 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
84 Davis, Stephen FR First Academy (Orlando) 2:25.49 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021
85 Jackson, Sharef FR Wildwood 2:25.67 Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
86 Carvajal, Jose 8 Wildwood 2:26.32 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
87 Atchison, Nathanael FR First Academy (Orlando) 2:26.45 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
88 Yarish , Kelsey SO Father Lopez 2:26.85 Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
89 Butterstein, Noah JR Orangewood Christian 2:27.00 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
90 O'Connor, Andrew FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 2:27.50 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021
91 Pritchard, Kalebs SO Chiefland 2:27.98 Levy County Championship Apr 5, 2021
92 Spitler, Jacob JR Brevard HEAT 2:28.17 Bill Wilson Invitational Mar 13, 2021
93 Parker , Jude FR St. Francis 2:28.20 SFHS Raider Invitational presented by Santa Fe Ford Mar 6, 2021
94 Peddie, Phillip 8 Oak Hall 2:28.27 SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 9, 2021
95 Marsh, Mark SO First Academy (Orlando) 2:28.32 Trinity Prep Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
96 Smith, Saveon JR Wildwood 2:29.27 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
97 McCrady, Matthew SO Orangewood Christian 2:29.45 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
98 richardson , darius FR Orlando Christian Prep 2:30.09 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021
99 Fernandez, Michael FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 2:30.19 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
100 simmons , jordan SO Orlando Christian Prep 2:30.44 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021

800 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 1A   2:37.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Parker, Sinkenesh SR Circle Christian 2:17.98 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
2 Miller, Sydney SO Oak Hall 2:20.39 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
3 Aulisio, Gabriella SR Oak Hall 2:21.03 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
4 Eisner, Eliana FR Oak Hall 2:22.94 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
5 Fagot, Anagrace SR Circle Christian 2:25.98 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
6 Adin, Millie JR St. Francis 2:26.97 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
7 Williams, Kaela JR Circle Christian 2:26.98 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
8 Grooms, Harrison SR Oak Hall 2:30.16 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
9 Grandstaff, Emily SR Circle Christian 2:30.61 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
10 Wyant, Ava FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 2:30.69 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
11 Dragstedt, Alivia 8 Oak Hall 2:30.88 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
12 Sarratt, Alinah FR Holy Trinity 2:30.92 Bill Wilson Invitational Mar 13, 2021
13 Newman, Maria FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 2:30.95 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
14 Reburn, Claire 6 Foundation Academy 2:33.97 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
15 Klein, Mackenzie FR Oak Hall 2:36.78 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021
16 McNatt, Julia SO Holy Trinity 2:37.28 Holy Trinity Classic Apr 2, 2021
17 Ramiez, Ashanti SR City of Life Christian 2:37.43 St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 27, 2021
18 McGinn, Madaline FR First Academy (Orlando) 2:37.63 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
19 Gregory, Kelly SO Circle Christian 2:38.37 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2021 Feb 26, 2021
20 Johnson, Kayley 7 Branford 2:39.48 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
21 Raesly, Ella FR Geneva School 2:39.75 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
22 Kistner, Gianna SO Circle Christian 2:41.27 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
23 Drilling, Carol Lynn SO Trenton 2:41.33 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
24 Weiner, Sophia FR Holy Trinity 2:41.40 Holy Trinity Classic Apr 2, 2021
25 Hendrix, Scharma JR Bell 2:41.45 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
26 Hudson, Hannah SO First Academy (Orlando) 2:41.61 Royal Invitational @ TFA 2021 Mar 5, 2021
27 Spivey, Caroline JR Circle Christian 2:42.01 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
28 Carlson, Mia SO Circle Christian 2:42.13 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2021 Feb 26, 2021
29 Whitehouse , Ana SO St. Joseph 2:42.29 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
30 Romero, Catalina FR St. Francis 2:42.42 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021
31 Desmartin, Kyla SR Branford 2:42.51 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
32 Slayne, Julia SO Father Lopez 2:42.58 Astronaut Invitational 2021 Mar 26, 2021
33 Ulmer, Kate JR Orangewood Christian 2:44.56 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
34 Woods, Victoria JR Father Lopez 2:45.24 Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational Mar 19, 2021
35 Horsford, Rachel FR Mount Dora Christian 2:45.62 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
36 Welch, Victoria JR St. Francis 2:45.71 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
37 Rosenthal, Kate 7 Foundation Academy 2:45.86 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
38 Weiner, Isabella SR Holy Trinity 2:46.78 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
39 McConnell, Audrey 8 Mount Dora Christian 2:46.98 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
40 Keelen, Shea SO Father Lopez 2:47.84 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
41 Tweedie, Madison Mount Dora Christian 2:48.10 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
42 Moylan , Kylie FR Father Lopez 2:48.14 East Coast Classic Feb 26, 2021
43 Yunick, Erin FR Father Lopez 2:48.62 Spruce Creek Elite Invitational Apr 3, 2021
44 Goins, Jalaya JR Wildwood 2:48.72 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
45 Osgood, Kalyn 7 Branford 2:48.75 Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
46 Martin, Jaiden SR Holy Trinity 2:49.53 Holy Trinity Classic Apr 2, 2021
47 Means, Ally SR Oak Hall 2:51.01 The Bulldog Classic Mar 5, 2021
48 Noyes, Livia SO Orangewood Christian 2:51.07 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/Lady Wildcat Open Apr 3, 2021
49 Pritchett, Catherine 6 Oak Hall 2:51.15 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
50 Peck, Allison SO Father Lopez 2:51.26 Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
51 Orser, Belle 7 Mount Dora Christian 2:52.27 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
52 Sical, Valerie 7 City of Life Christian 2:52.52 Kowboy Developmental Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
53 Williams, Jessica SO Foundation Academy 2:52.53 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
54 Miller, Grace FR Geneva School 2:52.55 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
55 Rydson, Georgia JR Holy Trinity 2:53.20 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2021 Feb 26, 2021
56 Caster, Keira 7 Brevard HEAT 2:53.53 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
57 McCully, Emma 6 Orangewood Christian 2:53.77 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
58 Desmartin, Kayla SR Branford 2:54.06 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
59 Horsford, Allison SO Mount Dora Christian 2:54.10 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
60 Baker, Isabel 7 Orangewood Christian 2:54.52 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
61 Messemer, Sarah JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 2:54.76 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
62 Krushinskie, Mica SR St. Francis 2:55.01 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
63 O'Quinn , Kelcy FR Father Lopez 2:56.33 Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
64 Gaud, Liani 8 Foundation Academy 2:57.03 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
65 Beaver, Valeria 6 Oak Hall 2:57.15 SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 9, 2021
66 Gaud, Kelsi JR Foundation Academy 2:57.28 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
67 Piechocki, Melonie SR Bell 2:57.59 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
68 Griffis, Hailey FR Trenton 2:57.97 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021
69 Cheronis, Riley SO St. Francis 2:58.14 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
70 Murfee, Lola 6 Oak Hall 2:58.39 SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 9, 2021
71 Birdsall, Madison FR First Academy (Leesburg) 2:58.88 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
72 Hunt, Brittany FR Bell 3:00.14 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
73 Lord, Elizabeth 7 Trenton 3:00.37 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021
74 Ramirez, Kalena 7 City of Life Christian 3:01.00 Kowboy Developmental Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
75 Birdsall, Jadan SO First Academy (Leesburg) 3:01.27 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
76 Merly, Jessica FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 3:01.49 46th Montverde Eagle Invitational 2021 Feb 26, 2021
77 Hodge, Banner JR Chiefland 3:01.56 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
78 Ward, Madison 8 Branford 3:03.21 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
79 Casane, Kira SO St. Joseph 3:03.78 Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 5, 2021
80 Carrier, Kaitlin 8 Branford 3:04.33 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
81 Cheronis, Riley SO St. Francis 3:04.41 Bolles Last Chance Meet Apr 7, 2021
82 Everts, Victoria SO Seven Rivers Christian 3:04.48 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
83 Doan, Natalie 8 Mount Dora Christian 3:04.50 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
84 Garrett, Angelina JR City of Life Christian 3:05.71 Cypress Creek (Orlando) Home Meet 4 Apr 7, 2021
85 Terry, Aleyah SO Covenant Christian 3:05.76 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
86 Ortiz, Judy 7 City of Life Christian 3:06.56 Kowboy Developmental Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
87 Maughan, Pippa FR Geneva School 3:08.07 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
88 Vann, Hannah SO Seven Rivers Christian 3:09.02 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
89 Luna, Gabby 7 City of Life Christian 3:09.03 St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 27, 2021
90 Stanley, Autumn 6 Bell 3:10.52 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
91 Morelli, Julia FR St. Francis 3:11.78 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
92 Bell, Brianna 7 Chiefland 3:13.25 The Villages Charter High School Meet One Feb 15, 2021
93 Durr, Alysha 8 Chiefland 3:13.52 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
94 Wilcox, Jassani 7 Chiefland 3:15.39 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
95 Magary , Paige SR St. Francis 3:16.08 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
96 Grabow, Ella FR St. Francis 3:16.66 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021
97 Albury, Rylee JR St. Francis 3:16.71 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
98 Humphries, Reagan 7 Branford 3:17.69 Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
99 Sutton, Amelia FR Brevard HEAT 3:19.84 2/23 Heritage Meet Feb 23, 2021
100 Ferden, Emma SO Oak Hall 3:21.34 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021

1600 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 1A   4:49.60
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Montini, Austin SR Oak Hall 4:21.54 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
2 Novack, Riley SO Mount Dora Christian 4:23.01 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
3 Curtis, Mitchell SR Mount Dora Christian 4:24.08 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
4 van der Riet, Mehari JR Foundation Academy 4:24.51 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
5 Montini, Caden SO Oak Hall 4:28.96 Alachua County Championships Mar 18, 2021
6 Musselwhite , Noah SO Mount Dora Christian 4:29.12 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
7 Dobrin, Asher JR Oak Hall 4:30.32 Alachua County Championships Mar 18, 2021
8 Gillis, Josh SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 4:30.95 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
9 Wattles, Ethan SR International Community 4:32.84 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
10 Bautista, Julian JR St. Francis 4:33.08 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
11 Dejesus, Jackson SO Circle Christian 4:33.16 Charlie Harris Relays 2021 Mar 12, 2021
12 Ciocca, Jake JR Oak Hall 4:33.69 Alachua County Championships Mar 18, 2021
13 Grabow, Thomas JR St. Francis 4:33.88 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
14 Farfan, Victor JR St. Joseph 4:37.32 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
15 Hernandez, Justin JR Branford 4:39.08 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
16 Augustnowski, Seth SR Father Lopez 4:39.29 Astronaut Invitational 2021 Mar 26, 2021
17 Neeld, Thomas SO Circle Christian 4:41.34 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
18 Jensen, Skyler 8 Holy Trinity 4:43.71 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2021 Feb 26, 2021
19 Mckay, Joshua JR Geneva School 4:46.18 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
20 Parker, Samuel SO Circle Christian 4:46.49 Charlie Harris Relays 2021 Mar 12, 2021
21 Neeld, Will 8 Circle Christian 4:47.46 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
22 Fratello, Tristan SR St. John Lutheran 4:48.59 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
23 Peloso, Peter 8 Oak Hall 4:49.23 Alachua County Championships Mar 18, 2021
24 Gazzoli, Andrew SO Father Lopez 4:49.51 Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
25 Urichko, Ethan JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 4:51.15 Charlie Harris Relays 2021 Mar 12, 2021
26 Dragstedt, Quinten FR Oak Hall 4:53.13 SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 9, 2021
27 Kelleher, Miles SR Oak Hall 4:54.92 The Bulldog Classic Mar 5, 2021
28 Merly, Zach JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 4:55.61 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021
29 Gibson, Nikolas SR Mount Dora Christian 4:55.94 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
30 Akam, Ashton FR St. Joseph 4:56.01 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
31 Benn, Ryan JR Foundation Academy 4:56.56 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
32 Parker, Isaiah SO Circle Christian 4:57.60 Charlie Harris Relays 2021 Mar 12, 2021
33 Woodbine, Jonah SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 4:57.65 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021
34 Nyland, Andrew FR Foundation Academy 4:58.04 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
35 Jagen, Calvin FR Circle Christian 4:58.25 Charlie Harris Relays 2021 Mar 12, 2021
36 Allen, Matthew SR Holy Trinity 4:59.13 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 6, 2021
37 Ramirez, Jayson SR City of Life Christian 5:01.03 Coach Mac Tuesday Madness Mar 9, 2021
38 Daher, Michael JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5:02.04 Charlie Harris Relays 2021 Mar 12, 2021
39 Turley, Landon FR St. Francis 5:03.24 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
40 Conaty , Lucas JR St. Francis 5:04.08 Alachua County Championships Mar 18, 2021
41 Strickland, Emory 8 Wildwood 5:04.33 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
42 Schoster, Hayden SO St. Francis 5:04.57 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
43 Parker, Luke JR St. Francis 5:04.73 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021
44 Humphries, Seth JR Branford 5:06.18 Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
45 Keene, James JR Wildwood 5:06.86 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
46 Galloway, Michael SR Branford 5:07.64 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
47 Lanham, Logan FR St. Joseph 5:12.10 Ancient City Invitational Mar 26, 2021
48 Butterstein, Noah JR Orangewood Christian 5:12.99 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
49 McDonnell, Colin SR Father Lopez 5:13.42 East Coast Classic Feb 26, 2021
50 Resendiz, Juan SR Branford 5:13.50 Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
51 lagassa, Sam JR St. Joseph 5:15.91 Stinger Invitational Mar 31, 2021
52 Peddie, Phillip 8 Oak Hall 5:16.20 SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 9, 2021
53 Williams, Marcus 8 Central Florida Christian 5:16.26 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
54 Johnson, Jonah JR Trenton 5:16.44 SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 9, 2021
55 Tinker, Garrett FR Holy Trinity 5:17.30 Astronaut Invitational 2021 Mar 26, 2021
56 Nicoletti, Matthew SO Foundation Academy 5:17.45 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
57 Gallogly, Benjamin 7 Oak Hall 5:17.66 Trinity Catholic Tuesday Invitational Apr 6, 2021
58 Morgan, Bahmani JR Wildwood 5:18.48 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
59 Andreasen, Zachary SR Geneva School 5:18.88 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
60 Davis, Stephen FR First Academy (Orlando) 5:19.52 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
61 Spitler, Jacob JR Brevard HEAT 5:26.62 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2021 Feb 26, 2021
62 Barth, Ben SO Lake Mary Prep 5:27.69 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
63 Summer, Luke FR Odyssey Charter 5:27.95 2/23 Heritage Meet Feb 23, 2021
64 Faden, Spencer JR Mount Dora Christian 5:32.58 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2021 Feb 26, 2021
65 Susla, Rylan SO Orangewood Christian 5:32.88 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
66 Vargas, Francisco 8 Wildwood 5:34.10 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
67 McCrady, Matthew SO Orangewood Christian 5:34.12 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
68 Robinson, Jonathan JR First Academy (Orlando) 5:35.22 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021
69 Santamarina , Logan FR Father Lopez 5:36.32 Deland HS Big D Relays 2021 Mar 13, 2021
70 Gray, Nathan JR Trenton 5:36.38 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
71 Carvajal, Jose 8 Wildwood 5:37.04 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
72 Stisser, Jacob St. Joseph 5:38.87 Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 5, 2021
73 Serfass, David FR First Academy (Leesburg) 5:38.89 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
74 Bosko, Saylor FR St. Francis 5:40.56 SFHS Raider Invitational presented by Santa Fe Ford Mar 6, 2021
75 Brittain, David SO Trinity Christian (Deltona) 5:41.64 Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
76 van der burgt, Brady SO Father Lopez 5:42.38 Deland HS Big D Relays 2021 Mar 13, 2021
77 Wassel, Robert FR Circle Christian 5:42.81 Charlie Harris Relays 2021 Mar 12, 2021
78 Marsh, Mark SO First Academy (Orlando) 5:43.03 Trinity Prep Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
79 Brock, Caden FR Circle Christian 5:43.11 Charlie Harris Relays 2021 Mar 12, 2021
80 Spires, Talan FR Father Lopez 5:43.28 Deland HS Big D Relays 2021 Mar 13, 2021
81 Saint, Zachary SO Seven Rivers Christian 5:44.31 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
82 Jimenez , Daniel FR Father Lopez 5:44.74 Volusia Freshmen/Sophomore Meet Mar 9, 2021
83 Duran, Valentino 7 City of Life Christian 5:44.92 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
84 Antenucci, Marc FR Covenant Christian 5:46.15 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
85 Fernandez, Michael FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5:46.74 46th Montverde Eagle Invitational 2021 Feb 26, 2021
86 Parker , Jude FR St. Francis 5:47.74 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021
87 Johnson, Michael SO Mount Dora Christian 5:49.01 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2021 Feb 26, 2021
88 Hawk, Zander SO Chiefland 5:49.31 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
89 Clendenin, Charlie SO First Academy (Orlando) 5:52.58 Royal Invitational @ TFA 2021 Mar 5, 2021
90 Elliston, Benjamin SR Foundation Academy 5:54.70 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
91 Gray, Nolan 8 Bell 5:55.41 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
92 March, Sam SR St. Francis 5:56.16 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021
93 Flood, Jed FR Geneva School 5:56.63 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
94 Riley, Conner JR First Academy (Orlando) 5:59.19 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
95 Harbour, William JR Covenant Christian 5:59.33 Astronaut/Cocoa Beach Dual Mar 11, 2021
96 Yarish , Kelsey SO Father Lopez 5:59.69 Deland HS Big D Relays 2021 Mar 13, 2021
97 Myers, Cody FR Covenant Christian 6:00.01 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
98 Vollenweider, Aidan FR Geneva School 6:02.60 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
99 Newman, Andrew FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 6:02.81 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
100 James, Nicholas SO Geneva School 6:03.18 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021

1600 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 1A   5:50.20
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Parker, Sinkenesh SR Circle Christian 5:01.11 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
2 Jones, Lauren JR Oak Hall 5:07.52 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
3 Wyant, Ava FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5:17.65 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
4 Grooms, Harrison SR Oak Hall 5:22.70 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
5 Rudolph, Sarah JR Circle Christian 5:27.84 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
6 Dejesus, Grace FR Circle Christian 5:30.75 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
7 Fagot, Anagrace SR Circle Christian 5:32.48 Charlie Harris Relays 2021 Mar 12, 2021
8 Carlson, Mia SO Circle Christian 5:33.56 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
9 Reburn, Claire 6 Foundation Academy 5:34.85 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
10 Parker, Archike SR Circle Christian 5:37.14 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
11 Aulisio, Gabriella SR Oak Hall 5:40.70 Alachua County Championships Mar 18, 2021
12 Raesly, Ella FR Geneva School 5:40.93 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
13 Dragstedt, Alivia 8 Oak Hall 5:43.80 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
14 Newman, Maria FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5:45.18 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
15 Means, Ally SR Oak Hall 5:48.40 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
16 Weiner, Sophia FR Holy Trinity 5:49.64 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 6, 2021
17 Romero, Catalina SO St. Francis 5:51.13 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
18 McGinn, Madaline FR First Academy (Orlando) 5:51.95 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
19 Grandstaff, Emily SR Circle Christian 5:52.25 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2021 Feb 26, 2021
20 Peck, Mary JR Father Lopez 5:53.76 Spruce Creek Elite Invitational Apr 3, 2021
21 Whitehouse , Ana SO St. Joseph 5:54.90 Ancient City Invitational Mar 26, 2021
22 Osgood, Kalyn 7 Branford 5:55.10 Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
23 Klein, Mackenzie FR Oak Hall 5:56.48 Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
24 Hudson, Hannah SO First Academy (Orlando) 5:56.60 Royal Invitational @ TFA 2021 Mar 5, 2021
25 Ramiez, Ashanti SR City of Life Christian 5:56.70 Kowboy Developmental Meet 1 Feb 23, 2021
26 Mast, Ella JR Mount Dora Christian 5:56.83 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
27 Serfass, Hannah 8 First Academy (Leesburg) 5:56.96 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
28 Baker, Isabel 7 Orangewood Christian 5:58.00 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
29 Adin, Millie JR St. Francis 5:58.60 Alachua County Championships Mar 18, 2021
30 Baker, Amelia 7 Orangewood Christian 6:02.12 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/Lady Wildcat Open Apr 3, 2021
31 Beaver, Valeria 6 Oak Hall 6:07.85 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021
32 Pritchett, Catherine 6 Oak Hall 6:09.20 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021
33 McConnell, Audrey 8 Mount Dora Christian 6:10.49 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
34 Murfee, Lola 6 Oak Hall 6:10.54 Trinity Catholic Tuesday Invitational Apr 6, 2021
35 Harkema, Kaylee JR City of Life Christian 6:10.64 Kowboy Developmental Meet 1 Feb 23, 2021
36 Desmartin, Kyla SR Branford 6:11.88 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
37 Woods, Victoria JR Father Lopez 6:13.66 Spruce Creek Elite Invitational Apr 3, 2021
38 Jackson, Sarah SO First Academy (Orlando) 6:14.64 Highlander Classic @ LHP 2021 Mar 12, 2021
39 Ulmer, Kate JR Orangewood Christian 6:15.69 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
40 Casane, Kira SO St. Joseph 6:15.94 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021
41 Weiner, Isabella SR Holy Trinity 6:16.36 Astronaut Invitational 2021 Mar 26, 2021
42 Noyes, Livia SO Orangewood Christian 6:19.78 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
43 Garrett, Angelina JR City of Life Christian 6:20.00 Coach Mac Tuesday Madness Mar 9, 2021
44 Orser, Belle 7 Mount Dora Christian 6:20.03 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
45 Johnson, Kayley 7 Branford 6:20.91 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
46 Yunick, Erin FR Father Lopez 6:21.10 Volusia Freshmen/Sophomore Meet Mar 9, 2021
47 Horsford, Rachel FR Mount Dora Christian 6:24.20 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
48 Slayne, Julia SO Father Lopez 6:24.25 Deland HS Big D Relays 2021 Mar 13, 2021
49 Rosenthal, Kate 7 Foundation Academy 6:24.38 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
50 Desmartin, Kayla SR Branford 6:26.54 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
51 DeBeaux, Stephanie JR Wildwood 6:27.99 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 19, 2021
52 Sical, Valerie 7 City of Life Christian 6:28.86 Coach Mac Tuesday Madness Mar 9, 2021
53 Ramirez, Kalena 7 City of Life Christian 6:32.43 Coach Mac Tuesday Madness Mar 9, 2021
54 Williams, Kaela JR Circle Christian 6:32.64 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Mar 20, 2021
55 Cheronis, Riley SO St. Francis 6:33.68 SFHS Raider Invitational presented by Santa Fe Ford Mar 6, 2021
56 Cheronis, Riley SO St. Francis 6:34.96 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
57 Ward, Madison 8 Branford 6:35.70 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
58 Cardoso, Jade 8 Mount Dora Christian 6:37.36 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Mar 20, 2021
59 Lord, Elizabeth 7 Trenton 6:38.24 SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 9, 2021
60 Birdsall, Jadan SO First Academy (Leesburg) 6:39.30 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
61 Martin, Jaiden SR Holy Trinity 6:40.33 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2021 Feb 26, 2021
62 Gaud, Kelsi JR Foundation Academy 6:43.36 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
63 Stanley, Autumn 6 Bell 6:46.61 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
64 Vann, Moriah 8 Seven Rivers Christian 6:47.37 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
65 Gaud, Liani 8 Foundation Academy 6:47.91 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
66 McArther, Lily FR Chiefland 6:48.13 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
67 Vann, Hannah SO Seven Rivers Christian 6:49.97 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
68 Borozny, Sarah 8 Seven Rivers Christian 6:50.12 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
69 Horsford, Allison SO Mount Dora Christian 6:51.57 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
70 Terry, Aleyah SO Covenant Christian 6:52.26 Astronaut/Cocoa Beach Dual Mar 11, 2021
71 Merly, Jessica FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 6:55.18 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021
72 Mkuu, Rayanah JR Bell 6:55.52 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
73 Griffis, Abigail JR Trenton 6:55.73 SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 9, 2021
74 Carrier, Kaitlin 8 Branford 6:57.00 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
75 Wardle, Kayleigh 7 Branford 6:57.17 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
76 Woodham, Taylor JR St. John Lutheran 7:01.65 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
77 Register, Samantha FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 7:03.69 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021
78 Volz, Mikayla 8 Covenant Christian 7:05.66 2/16 Heritage Meet Feb 16, 2021
79 Sutton, Amelia FR Brevard HEAT 7:10.01 4/1 Heritage Apr 1, 2021
80 Peck, Allison SO Father Lopez 7:13.59 Spruce Creek Elite Invitational Apr 3, 2021
81 Durr, Alysha 8 Chiefland 7:15.24 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
81 Luna, Gabby 7 City of Life Christian 7:15.24 Cypress Creek (Orlando) Home Meet 4 Apr 7, 2021
83 Akins, Amy 8 Trenton 7:18.65 SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 9, 2021
84 Maughan, Pippa FR Geneva School 7:25.88 Lake Mary Invitational 2021 Mar 6, 2021
85 Jackson, Carly 8 Bell 7:26.20 Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
86 Grabow, Ella FR St. Francis 7:36.46 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021
87 Doan, Natalie 8 Mount Dora Christian 7:44.17 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
88 Ferden, Emma SO Oak Hall 7:49.44 Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
89 Hackett, Caitlin 8 Odyssey Charter 7:54.35 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 6, 2021
90 Paddock, Alli SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 7:55.91 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
91 Perry, Grace 6 Trenton 8:09.94 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
92 Batarseh, Sarah JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 8:53.39 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021
93 Wheeldon, Skye 7 Brevard HEAT 9:21.13 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
94 Outland, Barbara FR Brevard HEAT 9:23.80 4/1 Heritage Apr 1, 2021

3200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 1A   10:45.30
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Novack, Riley SO Mount Dora Christian 9:35.37 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
2 Montini, Caden SO Oak Hall 9:39.11 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
3 Dejesus, Jackson SO Circle Christian 9:43.82 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
4 Augustnowski, Seth SR Father Lopez 9:49.21 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
5 Grabow, Thomas JR St. Francis 9:50.06 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
6 Neeld, Will 8 Circle Christian 9:50.23 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
7 van der Riet, Mehari JR Foundation Academy 9:56.23 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
8 Curtis, Mitchell SR Mount Dora Christian 9:57.32 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2021 Feb 26, 2021
9 Bautista, Julian JR St. Francis 10:18.39 Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021
10 Hernandez, Justin JR Branford 10:19.98 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
11 Gibson, Nikolas SR Mount Dora Christian 10:21.18 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2021 Feb 26, 2021
12 Kirwan, Michael JR Circle Christian 10:21.47 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
13 Peloso, Peter 8 Oak Hall 10:22.10 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
14 Wattles, Ethan SR International Community 10:24.29 Silverhawk Open 2021 Feb 26, 2021
15 Mckay, Joshua JR Geneva School 10:25.13 Lake Mary Invitational 2021 Mar 6, 2021
16 Ciocca, Jake JR Oak Hall 10:27.73 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
17 Urichko, Ethan JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 10:28.31 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021
18 Jagen, Calvin FR Circle Christian 10:30.57 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
19 Benn, Ryan JR Foundation Academy 10:40.86 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
20 Farfan, Victor JR St. Joseph 10:42.18 East Coast Classic Feb 26, 2021
21 Nyland, Andrew FR Foundation Academy 10:42.37 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
22 Parker, Isaiah SO Circle Christian 10:57.65 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
23 Schoster, Hayden FR St. Francis 10:58.53 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
24 Galloway, Michael SR Branford 10:59.05 SFHS Raider Invitational presented by Santa Fe Ford Mar 6, 2021
25 Lanham, Logan FR St. Joseph 11:02.59 Stinger Invitational Mar 31, 2021
26 Akam, Ashton FR St. Joseph 11:18.60 Ancient City Invitational Mar 26, 2021
27 Parker , Jude SO St. Francis 11:23.74 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
28 Bosko, Saylor SO St. Francis 11:28.97 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
29 Nicoletti, Matthew SO Foundation Academy 11:29.56 46th Montverde Eagle Invitational 2021 Feb 26, 2021
30 Gunderson, Zack 8 Holy Trinity 11:31.89 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
31 Fratello, Tristan SR St. John Lutheran 11:40.23 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
32 Morgan, Bahmani JR Wildwood 11:46.76 Wildwood High School Early Season Open Feb 20, 2021
33 Daher, Michael JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 11:49.13 Wildwood High School Early Season Open Feb 20, 2021
34 Mollica, Levi 6 Circle Christian 11:50.05 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
35 Conaty , Lucas JR St. Francis 12:13.31 Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021
36 Santamarina , Logan FR Father Lopez 12:14.51 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021
37 Liguori, Michael 8 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 12:15.85 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
38 Faden, Spencer JR Mount Dora Christian 12:18.45 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
39 Stisser, Jacob SO St. Joseph 12:19.73 Stinger Invitational Mar 31, 2021
40 Brock, Caden FR Circle Christian 12:21.69 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
41 van der burgt, Brady SO Father Lopez 12:28.62 Astronaut Invitational 2021 Mar 26, 2021
42 Pierce, Landon SO Circle Christian 12:34.75 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Mar 20, 2021
43 O'Connor, Andrew FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 12:35.40 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
44 Musalo , Michael FR St. Francis 12:35.61 East Coast Classic Feb 26, 2021
45 Ferraz, Gabriel JR Foundation Academy 12:41.08 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
46 Newman, Andrew FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 12:41.25 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 6, 2021
47 McCrady, Matthew SO Orangewood Christian 13:10.84 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
48 Velez, Logan 8 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 13:12.10 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 6, 2021
49 Gray, Nolan 8 Bell 13:20.63 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
50 Myers, Gavin 7 Covenant Christian 13:20.71 2/23 Heritage Meet Feb 23, 2021
51 Castiglia, Ryan SR St. Joseph 13:24.59 Stinger Invitational Mar 31, 2021
52 Yarish , Kelsey SO Father Lopez 13:29.44 East Coast Classic Feb 26, 2021
53 Clendenin, Charlie SO First Academy (Orlando) 13:42.39 46th Montverde Eagle Invitational 2021 Feb 26, 2021
54 Serafine, Austin FR Orangewood Christian 13:52.10 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
55 Hegenauer, Zander 8 Branford 13:52.53 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
56 Olivas, Austin SO Holy Trinity 14:00.40 Holy Trinity Classic Apr 2, 2021
57 Richmond, Gavin FR Branford 14:08.70 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
58 Caster, Keegan 8 Brevard HEAT 14:13.79 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
59 Elliston, Benjamin SR Foundation Academy 14:31.07 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
60 Riley, Conner JR First Academy (Orlando) 14:47.29 46th Montverde Eagle Invitational 2021 Feb 26, 2021
61 Leslie, Isaac 6 Odyssey Charter 14:58.78 Bayside High 3/3 Mar 3, 2021
62 Almeida, Brady 7 City of Life Christian 15:48.65 St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 27, 2021
63 Kahli, Alexander FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 17:21.25 Wildwood High School Early Season Open Feb 20, 2021

3200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 1A   13:02.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Parker, Sinkenesh SR Circle Christian 11:06.25 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
2 Jones, Lauren JR Oak Hall 11:22.25 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
3 Grooms, Harrison SR Oak Hall 11:24.23 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
4 Dejesus, Grace FR Circle Christian 11:41.40 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
5 Rudolph, Sarah JR Circle Christian 11:45.71 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2021 Feb 26, 2021
6 Parker, Archike SR Circle Christian 11:47.70 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
7 Raesly, Ella FR Geneva School 11:50.76 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
8 Reburn, Claire 6 Foundation Academy 11:53.60 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
9 Aulisio, Gabriella SR Oak Hall 12:08.25 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
10 Romero, Catalina FR St. Francis 12:24.29 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
11 Means, Ally SR Oak Hall 12:27.77 Trinity Catholic Tuesday Invitational Apr 6, 2021
12 Peck, Mary JR Father Lopez 12:50.48 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021
13 Desmartin, Kyla SR Branford 13:21.48 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
14 Casane, Kira SO St. Joseph 13:32.09 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021
15 Harkema, Kaylee JR City of Life Christian 13:34.07 St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 27, 2021
16 Osgood, Kalyn 7 Branford 13:34.57 SFHS Raider Invitational presented by Santa Fe Ford Mar 6, 2021
17 Weiner, Isabella SR Holy Trinity 13:35.35 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2021 Feb 26, 2021
18 Mast, Ella JR Mount Dora Christian 13:38.43 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
19 McConnell, Audrey 8 Mount Dora Christian 13:40.16 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
20 Elder, Eva 7 Foundation Academy 13:42.91 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
21 Horsford, Rachel FR Mount Dora Christian 13:49.22 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
22 Garrett, Angelina JR City of Life Christian 14:00.33 St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 27, 2021
23 Martin, Jaiden SR Holy Trinity 14:04.95 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 6, 2021
24 Slayne, Julia SO Father Lopez 14:07.07 East Coast Classic Feb 26, 2021
25 Desmartin, Kayla SR Branford 14:09.17 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
26 Ulmer, Kate JR Orangewood Christian 14:18.76 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
27 Johnson, Kayley 7 Branford 14:27.81 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
28 Griffis, Abigail JR Trenton 15:06.29 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
29 Carrier, Kaitlin 8 Branford 15:20.89 Chiefland Home Meet 1 Feb 25, 2021
30 Merly, Jessica FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 15:22.20 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
31 Luna, Gabby 7 City of Life Christian 15:28.80 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
32 Terry, Aleyah SO Covenant Christian 15:34.22 2/16 Heritage Meet Feb 16, 2021
33 Ramirez, Kalena 7 City of Life Christian 15:39.37 Tohopekaliga Invitational 2 Mar 27, 2021
34 Yunick, Erin FR Father Lopez 15:41.65 Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
35 Woodham, Taylor JR St. John Lutheran 16:13.35 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
36 Lord, Elizabeth 7 Trenton 16:21.66 Chiefland Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2021
37 Gaud, Kelsi JR Foundation Academy 16:31.77 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
38 Wardle, Kayleigh 7 Branford 16:32.16 Chiefland Home Meet 1 Feb 25, 2021

100 Hurdles (Women)

FHSAA 1A   18.41
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Veal, Nathalia JR Branford 15.65 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021 0.5
2 Fyock, Ashley JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 16.69 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
3 Frields, Eleanor SR Chiefland 17.10 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021 -1.5
4 Rozankova, Zofie JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 17.84 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021 0.1
5 Moury, Hannah SR Circle Christian 17.85 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
6 Dorcy, Bella SR Father Lopez 18.00 Astronaut Invitational 2021 Mar 26, 2021 1.1
7 Brookins, Haven SO Foundation Academy 18.20 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021 0.4
8 Ramiez, Ashanti SR City of Life Christian 18.34 Cypress Creek (Orlando) Home Meet 4 Apr 7, 2021 1.5
9 Alley, Anthea SO City of Life Christian 18.40 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021 0.1
10 Bangsund, Avery 8 Foundation Academy 18.76 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
11 Samuel, Danielle SR Mount Dora Christian 18.94 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021 0.4
12 Akana, Alani FR Calvary Christian (OB) 19.04 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021 2.3
13 Weber, Emilie JR First Academy (Leesburg) 19.25 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
14 Eden, Emily SO Seven Rivers Christian 19.45 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
15 Tweedie, Madison 8 Mount Dora Christian 19.48 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
16 Jackson, Rakiya SO Wildwood 19.56 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
17 Richmond, Zoe JR Branford 19.70 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021 2.2
18 Tran, Mindy SR Foundation Academy 19.86 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
19 Nesbitt, Jaylin JR Wildwood 19.99 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 19, 2021
20 Granado, Zamaria JR Branford 20.22 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 -0.1
21 Pladdys, Rachel JR Florida Prep 20.29 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
22 Ward, Madison 8 Branford 20.31 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021 2.2
23 O'Quinn , Kelcy FR Father Lopez 20.67 Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
24 Schapansky, Caroline JR Chiefland 20.82 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
25 Downing, McKinnley FR Bell 20.86 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021 0.2
25 Wetheringtion, Katie SO Chiefland 20.86 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
27 Bracco, Morgan FR First Academy (Leesburg) 20.90 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
28 Robinson, Daisy FR Branford 21.38 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021 0.8
29 Saint-Rose, Adelaide SO Florida Prep 21.83 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 6, 2021
30 Aramino, Marilana FR Mount Dora Christian 21.86 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
31 Cooper, Jada JR Chiefland 21.89 The Villages Charter High School Meet One Feb 15, 2021
32 Arnett, Tiffany FR Mount Dora Christian 22.20 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
33 Daugherty, Olivia FR First Academy (Leesburg) 22.39 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
34 Hildago, Matilda FR Foundation Academy 22.61 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
35 Martinez, Jacquelyn SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 23.02 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
36 Strickland, Emma 8 Wildwood 23.06 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 19, 2021
37 Puckett, Jazzmin 7 City of Life Christian 23.39 Kowboy Developmental Meet 1 Feb 23, 2021 -1.2
38 wilson, Emma SR Chiefland 23.66 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
39 Lord, Molly JR Father Lopez 26.37 Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021

110 Hurdles (Men)

FHSAA 1A   17.47
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Jacobs, Jett JR Orangewood Christian 17.37 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
2 Dey, Tyler JR St. Francis 17.57 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
3 Virgil, Reggie JR Mount Dora Christian 17.59 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
4 Ellis, KJ JR Mount Dora Christian 17.92 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
5 McKenzie, Matthew JR Mount Dora Christian 18.35 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
6 Harris, Kenny SR Chiefland 18.65 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
7 Criggall, Brice SO Branford 18.87 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021 2.7
8 Bennett, Jackson JR Orangewood Christian 18.91 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
9 Hendrix, Campbell FR Geneva School 18.98 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021 2.7
10 Kronman, Nick FR Florida Prep 19.26 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021 -0.1
11 Cooper, Ian FR Branford 19.54 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021 -0.1
12 Anderson, Hunter SO Seven Rivers Christian 19.67 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
13 McDonald, Jace FR Bronson 19.81 Levy County Championship Apr 5, 2021
14 Mateo, Brian SR Father Lopez 19.94 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021 -0.1
15 Brennen, Joel JR Branford 20.37 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021 -0.1
16 Adams, Reginald FR Chiefland 20.46 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
17 Bergstrom, Aiden SR Seven Rivers Christian 20.79 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
18 Conkling, Blake JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 20.84 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021 -0.3
19 Williams , Casey JR Chiefland 21.03 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
20 LaTorraca, Dominic SO Seven Rivers Christian 21.40 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
21 Greer, Austin FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 21.42 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021 -0.1
22 Reid, James SO Geneva School 22.15 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
23 Verboncoeur, Scott FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 22.17 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021 -0.3
24 Kidd, Cole SO Bronson 22.21 Chiefland Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2021
25 Rivera, Luis FR City of Life Christian 22.24 Cypress Creek (Orlando) Home Meet 4 Apr 7, 2021 -1.2
26 Taylor , Ryan SO Geneva School 22.27 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
27 White, Charles SO Geneva School 22.50 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
28 Varela, Will 8 City of Life Christian 22.70 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021 -0.3
29 Leak, Yusef SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 23.36 Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021 -0.9
30 Aivarez, Aidan 8 Chiefland 23.86 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021

300 Hurdles (Men)

FHSAA 1A   45.18
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bryant, Rodney SR Mount Dora Christian 39.88 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
2 Johnson jr, Cedric SO First Academy (Orlando) 40.88 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
3 Bryant, Isaiah SO Mount Dora Christian 40.90 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
4 Leak, Yusef SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 41.47 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
5 McManus, Carson FR Circle Christian 42.13 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
6 Dey, Tyler JR St. Francis 42.90 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
7 Criggall, Brice SO Branford 44.21 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
8 Mateo, Brian SR Father Lopez 46.48 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
9 Best, Allen JR Wildwood 46.86 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
10 Kronman, Nick FR Florida Prep 47.18 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
11 Keene, James JR Wildwood 47.26 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
12 Romano, Julian JR St. Francis 47.50 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
13 Jacobs, Jett JR Orangewood Christian 47.54 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
14 LaTorraca, Dominic SO Seven Rivers Christian 47.84 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
15 Harris, Kenny SR Chiefland 47.98 The Villages Charter High School Meet One Feb 15, 2021
16 Haak, Matthew SO Circle Christian 48.01 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
17 Leiva, Devyn 8 First Academy (Leesburg) 48.35 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
18 Demosthenes, Joshua FR Orlando Christian Prep 48.86 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
19 Wasson, Leif SO Foundation Academy 48.88 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
20 Bass, Clayton JR Trenton 49.25 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
21 White, Charles SO Geneva School 49.44 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
22 Greer, Austin FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 49.67 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
23 Sierra, Evan SO Orlando Christian Prep 49.93 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
24 McMillan, Jaeden 7 Holy Trinity 50.26 Astronaut Invitational 2021 Mar 26, 2021
25 Brennen, Joel JR Branford 50.63 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
26 Cooper, Ian FR Branford 51.34 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
27 Anderson, Hunter SO Seven Rivers Christian 51.35 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
28 Verboncoeur, Scott FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 51.82 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
29 Reid, James SO Geneva School 52.83 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
30 Nicoletti, Matthew SO Foundation Academy 52.96 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
31 Gray, Nathan SO Trenton 53.02 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
32 March, Sam SR St. Francis 53.48 Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021
33 Taylor , Ryan SO Geneva School 53.98 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
34 Rivera, Luis FR City of Life Christian 57.22 Kowboy Developmental Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
35 Reynolds, Ethan SO Chiefland 57.72 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
36 Varela, Will 8 City of Life Christian 58.77 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
37 Pettigrew, Thomas FR Chiefland 59.72 Chiefland Home Meet 1 Feb 25, 2021
38 Adams, Reginald 8 Chiefland 1:00.57 Chiefland Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2021
39 Bass, Braden FR Branford 1:01.25 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
40 Peter, Elijah 8 Holy Trinity 1:08.09 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
41 Dierking, Ryan 7 Holy Trinity 1:09.79 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021

300 Hurdles (Women)

FHSAA 1A   55.05
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Veal, Nathalia JR Branford 48.24 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
2 Fyock, Ashley JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 49.24 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
3 Ramiez, Ashanti SR City of Life Christian 50.14 Tohopekaliga Invitational 2 Mar 27, 2021
4 Rosenberg, Sarah SR Oak Hall 51.15 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
5 Jackson, Rakiya SO Wildwood 51.21 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
6 Moury, Hannah SR Circle Christian 51.79 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
7 Tweedie, Madison 8 Mount Dora Christian 51.81 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
8 Tavarez-Cintron, Janely 8 Holy Trinity 52.09 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
9 Brookins, Haven SO Foundation Academy 52.53 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
10 Samuel, Danielle SR Mount Dora Christian 52.89 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
11 Tran, Mindy SR Foundation Academy 52.99 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
12 Mason, Calista FR First Academy (Orlando) 53.59 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
13 Richmond, Zoe JR Branford 53.73 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
14 Cuttaia, Shyla FR Covenant Christian 53.75 4/1 Heritage Apr 1, 2021
15 Rozankova, Zofie JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 53.83 Charlie Harris Relays 2021 Mar 12, 2021
16 Caton, Meagan SR St. Francis 53.96 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
17 Akridge, Hannah 8 Oak Hall 54.07 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
18 Alvarez, Leilani FR Bronson 54.70 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
19 Ward, Madison 8 Branford 55.49 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
20 Oglesby, Tiara JR Central Florida Christian 55.73 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
21 Drilling, Rebecca SO Trenton 56.39 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
22 Beliveau, Emma JR First Academy (Leesburg) 56.58 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
23 Saint-Rose, Adelaide SO Florida Prep 56.66 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
24 Bangsund, Avery 8 Foundation Academy 56.68 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
25 Dorcy, Bella SR Father Lopez 58.10 Astronaut Invitational 2021 Mar 26, 2021
26 McElrath, Lauren SR Circle Christian 58.28 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
27 LaGala, Sage 8 Holy Trinity 58.31 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
28 Montalvo, Jennifer 7 Bronson 58.84 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
29 O'Quinn , Kelcy FR Father Lopez 58.92 FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021
30 Robinson, Daisy FR Branford 59.30 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
31 Dejesus-Bruno, Natalia 7 Odyssey Charter 59.92 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
32 Puckett, Jazzmin 7 City of Life Christian 1:00.07 St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 27, 2021
33 Martinez, Jacquelyn SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1:00.12 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
34 Sedaros, Samantha 8 Holy Trinity 1:00.18 Holy Trinity Classic Apr 2, 2021
35 Alley, Anthea SO City of Life Christian 1:00.21 Kowboy Developmental Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
36 Whitaker, Riley 7 Bell 1:00.35 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
37 Arnett, Tiffany FR Mount Dora Christian 1:00.50 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
38 Hildago, Matilda FR Foundation Academy 1:01.77 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
39 Ely, Anna 7 Holy Trinity 1:02.49 Astronaut Invitational 2021 Mar 26, 2021
40 Goins, Jalaya JR Wildwood 1:02.66 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
41 Hwang, Elizabeth SO First Academy (Leesburg) 1:02.90 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
42 Wetheringtion, Katie FR Chiefland 1:03.20 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
43 Lipscomb, Alexis JR Cedar Key 1:03.24 Levy County Championship Apr 5, 2021
44 Pladdys, Rachel JR Florida Prep 1:03.42 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
45 Akins, Amy 8 Trenton 1:03.52 FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
46 Griffis, Abigail JR Trenton 1:04.58 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
47 Baker, Adysen SO Chiefland 1:04.83 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
48 Robinson, Carly 6 Branford 1:05.28 Chiefland Home Meet 1 Feb 25, 2021
49 Horsford, Rachel FR Mount Dora Christian 1:05.68 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
50 Daugherty, Olivia FR First Academy (Leesburg) 1:06.55 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
51 Wetheringtion, Jenna FR Chiefland 1:07.92 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
52 Foster, Ashley 7 Odyssey Charter 1:08.21 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
53 Harvery, Sarah 6 Chiefland 1:08.54 The Villages Charter High School Meet One Feb 15, 2021
54 Cooper, Jada JR Chiefland 1:09.28 The Villages Charter High School Meet One Feb 15, 2021
55 Sweet , Zariah 6 Chiefland 1:10.61 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021

High Jump (Men)

FHSAA 1A   1.68m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Campbell, Jordan SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1.88m 6' 2" Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 6, 2021
2 Virgil, Reggie JR Mount Dora Christian 1.87m 6' 1.5" FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
3 Dowdy, Evan SR Branford 1.85m 6' 0.75" SFHS Raider Invitational presented by Santa Fe Ford Mar 6, 2021
4 Garcia, Gilbert Alexis FR Orlando Christian Prep 1.78m 5' 10" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
4 Sanchez, Jordan SR City of Life Christian 1.78m 5' 10" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
4 Verboncoeur, Scott FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1.78m 5' 10" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
7 Brown , Riley SR St. Francis 1.77m 5' 9.75" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
7 Ellis, KJ JR Mount Dora Christian 1.77m 5' 9.75" FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
7 Johnson, Sean SR First Academy (Orlando) 1.77m 5' 9.75" FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
10 Perry, Tyler JR Trenton 1.72m 5' 7.75" FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
10 Spigelmyer, John SR Bell 1.72m 5' 7.75" FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
12 Zapata, Sean SR City of Life Christian 1.68m 5' 6" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
13 Bergstrom, Aiden SR Seven Rivers Christian 1.67m 5' 5.75" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
13 Blalock, Cash SO Branford 1.67m 5' 5.75" Cedar Key Field Meet Mar 30, 2021
13 McManus, Carson FR Circle Christian 1.67m 5' 5.75" Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2021 Feb 26, 2021
16 More, DJ JR Chiefland 1.65m 5' 5" The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
16 Sliger, Noah JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1.65m 5' 5" Wildwood High School Early Season Open Feb 20, 2021
18 Bailey, Ethan SO Branford 1.62m 5' 3.75" Cedar Key Field Meet Mar 30, 2021
19 Andrews, James SO Mount Dora Christian 1.60m 5' 3" Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
19 Kloznick, Bray JR Circle Christian 1.60m 5' 3" University HS Titans Invitational Apr 3, 2021
21 French, Ben SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1.58m 5' 2.25" Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 6, 2021
21 Schick, Tanner 8 Mount Dora Christian 1.58m 5' 2.25" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
23 Begley, Jaxson SO First Academy (Orlando) 1.52m 4' 11.75" Royal Invitational @ TFA 2021 Mar 5, 2021
23 Torres, Jonatan SR Geneva School 1.52m 4' 11.75" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
25 Bennett, Javaris 8 Mount Dora Christian 1.50m 4' 11" Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
26 White, Charles SO Geneva School 1.47m 4' 9.75" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Mar 20, 2021
27 Andrews, Jamin 8 Mount Dora Christian 1.45m 4' 9" Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
27 Sierra, Evan SO Orlando Christian Prep 1.45m 4' 9" Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
29 Criggall, Brice SO Branford 1.42m 4' 7.75" Cedar Key Field Meet Mar 30, 2021
30 Moyer, Mitchell SO Geneva School 1.33m 4' 4.25" Silverhawk Open 2021 Feb 26, 2021

High Jump (Women)

FHSAA 1A   1.38m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Rozankova, Zofie JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1.63m 5' 4.25" Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 6, 2021
2 Beckham, Jadyn SR Cedar Key 1.57m 5' 1.75" Cedar Key Field Meet Mar 30, 2021
2 Shepherd, Nicole SO Bell 1.57m 5' 1.75" FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
2 Woods, Victoria JR Father Lopez 1.57m 5' 1.75" FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
5 Fyock, Ashley JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1.52m 4' 11.75" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
5 Sikes, Jessie JR Branford 1.52m 4' 11.75" Cedar Key Field Meet Mar 30, 2021
7 Brown, Kendall SO Wildwood 1.50m 4' 11" The Villages Charter High School Meet One Feb 15, 2021
7 Shipes, Julia JR Seven Rivers Christian 1.50m 4' 11" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
9 Bosshardt, Rose 7 Oak Hall 1.47m 4' 9.75" FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
9 Gregory, Kelly SO Circle Christian 1.47m 4' 9.75" FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
11 Gunn, Aalyssa SO Orlando Christian Prep 1.42m 4' 7.75" FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
11 Smith, Blair SR Branford 1.42m 4' 7.75" Cedar Key Field Meet Mar 30, 2021
13 Edwards, Shakeria 6 Wildwood 1.40m 4' 7" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
14 Godfrey, Abbey SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1.38m 4' 6.25" Charlie Harris Relays 2021 Mar 12, 2021
15 Richmond, Zoe JR Branford 1.37m 4' 6" Cedar Key Field Meet Mar 30, 2021
15 Ward, Madison 8 Branford 1.37m 4' 6" Branford 2 Mar 23, 2021
17 Alley, Anthea SO City of Life Christian 1.35m 4' 5" Cypress Creek (Orlando) Home Meet 4 Apr 7, 2021
17 Strickland, Emma 8 Wildwood 1.35m 4' 5" The Villages Charter High School Meet One Feb 15, 2021
17 wilson, Emma JR Chiefland 1.35m 4' 5" The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
20 O'Connell, Lilly FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1.33m 4' 4.25" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
21 Tweedie, Madison 8 Mount Dora Christian 1.32m 4' 4" FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
21 Wyant, Ava FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1.32m 4' 4" 46th Montverde Eagle Invitational 2021 Feb 26, 2021
23 Horsford, Allison SO Mount Dora Christian 1.28m 4' 2.25" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
24 Brown, Jalynn FR Trenton 1.27m 4' 2" Chiefland Home Meet 1 Feb 25, 2021
24 Ellis, Fyn FR Geneva School 1.27m 4' 2" Lake Mary Invitational 2021 Mar 6, 2021
26 Horne, Claire 8 Chiefland 1.25m 4' 1.25" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
27 Flores, Aurora SO Geneva School 1.22m 4' 0" Silverhawk Open 2021 Feb 26, 2021
28 Oldham, Caroline FR Mount Dora Christian 1.20m 3' 11.25" Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
29 Karapiperis, Calista SO Mount Dora Christian 1.10m 3' 7.25" Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
30 Johnson, Macey FR St. Francis 1.07m 3' 6" Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021

Pole Vault (Men)

FHSAA 1A   2.99m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hosey, Austin SR Holy Trinity 4.05m 13' 3.5" Satellite Vault Invite Mar 13, 2021
2 Beckham, Jr, Michael JR Cedar Key 4.00m 13' 1.5" Cedar Key Field Meet Mar 30, 2021
3 Cota, Paul SO Circle Christian 3.45m 11' 3.75" FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
4 Miller, Adrik JR Branford 3.15m 10' 4" FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
5 Hendrix, Campbell FR Geneva School 3.04m 9' 11.75" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
6 Gibson, Nikolas SR Mount Dora Christian 3.00m 9' 10" FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
7 Carter, Jacob SO Cedar Key 2.70m 8' 10.25" FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
7 Diaz, Jonah JR St. Francis 2.70m 8' 10.25" Oak Hall Mini Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021
7 Humphries, Seth JR Branford 2.70m 8' 10.25" Cedar Key Field Meet Mar 30, 2021
7 Johnson, Tabor FR Geneva School 2.70m 8' 10.25" FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
7 Meyn, Jacob FR Mount Dora Christian 2.70m 8' 10.25" FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
12 Hernandez, Justin JR Branford 2.55m 8' 4.25" FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
12 Venegas, Estaban SR First Academy (Orlando) 2.55m 8' 4.25" 46th Montverde Eagle Invitational 2021 Feb 26, 2021
14 Hendrix, Palmer 8 Geneva School 2.44m 8' 0" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
14 McKenzie, Matthew JR Mount Dora Christian 2.44m 8' 0" Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
16 Robbins, Ford FR Geneva School 2.29m 7' 6" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
17 Natale, Alex JR St. Francis 2.25m 7' 4.5" Alachua County Championships Mar 18, 2021
18 March, Sam SR St. Francis 2.21m 7' 3" Alachua County Championships Mar 18, 2021
19 Hegenauer, Zander 8 Branford 2.10m 6' 10.75" Cedar Key Field Meet Mar 30, 2021
20 Oldham, Ryan FR Mount Dora Christian 1.95m 6' 4.75" FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
21 Alilin, Nathaniel 8 Geneva School 1.65m 5' 5" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021

Long Jump (Men)

FHSAA 1A   5.89m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Richards, Will JR First Academy (Orlando) 7.23m 23' 8.75" FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021 4.5
2 Campbell, Jordan SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 6.96m 22' 10" FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021 3.5
3 Bryant, Rodney SR Mount Dora Christian 6.72m 22' 0.75" FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021 3.0
4 Perry, Tyler JR Trenton 6.58m 21' 7.25" FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
5 Virgil, Reggie JR Mount Dora Christian 6.52m 21' 4.75" FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
6 Bailey, Jonathan JR Holy Trinity 6.51m 21' 4.25" FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021 0.6
7 McManus, Carson FR Circle Christian 6.49m 21' 3.5" FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
8 Sliger, Noah JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 6.23m 20' 5.25" The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
9 Ellis, KJ JR Mount Dora Christian 6.21m 20' 4.5" FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
10 Shirley, Isaiah SR Father Lopez 6.19m 20' 3.75" Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational Mar 19, 2021
11 Montero, Aneury JR Bronson 6.17m 20' 3" FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
12 Best, Allen JR Wildwood 6.14m 20' 1.75" FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
12 DeCius, Ricardo JR Florida Prep 6.14m 20' 1.75" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
14 Sierra, Evan SO Orlando Christian Prep 6.03m 19' 9.5" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
15 Garcia, Gilbert Alexis FR Orlando Christian Prep 6.02m 19' 9" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
16 Riess, Jalen JR Trenton 6.01m 19' 8.75" FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021 +0.0
17 Bryant, Isaiah SO Mount Dora Christian 5.91m 19' 4.75" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
17 Zapata, Sean SR City of Life Christian 5.91m 19' 4.75" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
19 More, DJ JR Chiefland 5.90m 19' 4.25" FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
20 Dowdy, Evan SR Branford 5.89m 19' 4" Branford 2 Mar 23, 2021
21 Sanchez, Jordan SR City of Life Christian 5.85m 19' 2.5" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
22 Johnson, Kyson JR Branford 5.70m 18' 8.5" Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
22 McMillan, Jaeden 7 Holy Trinity 5.70m 18' 8.5" Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2021 Feb 26, 2021
24 Cagua, A.J. JR First Academy (Leesburg) 5.69m 18' 8" FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
25 Beckham, Jr, Michael JR Cedar Key 5.56m 18' 3" Levy County Championship Apr 5, 2021
26 Edmonds, Tyson JR Mount Dora Christian 5.54m 18' 2.25" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
26 Romano, Julian JR St. Francis 5.54m 18' 2.25" FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
28 Jainarine, Shane SO Florida Prep 5.42m 17' 9.5" Benjamin Meet Last Chance Apr 10, 2021
28 Knight, Bradley SO Orlando Christian Prep 5.42m 17' 9.5" Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
28 Sweeney, Lech FR Father Lopez 5.42m 17' 9.5" FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
31 Wasson, Leif SO Foundation Academy 5.38m 17' 8" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
32 Williams , Landon JR St. Francis 5.37m 17' 7.5" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
33 Fisher, Dakota FR Chiefland 5.33m 17' 6" Chiefland Home Meet 1 Feb 25, 2021
34 Hawkins, Jakin SO Trinity Christian (Deltona) 5.32m 17' 5.5" Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
34 Jennings, David JR Florida Prep 5.32m 17' 5.5" Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2021 Feb 26, 2021
36 Ginocchetti , Jonah SO Father Lopez 5.30m 17' 4.75" Astronaut Invitational 2021 Mar 26, 2021
37 Blalock, Cash SO Branford 5.29m 17' 4.25" SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
37 Cochran, Dylan JR Chiefland 5.29m 17' 4.25" Chiefland Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2021
37 Cohoon, Justin FR Bronson 5.29m 17' 4.25" Hamilton Quad Meet Mar 4, 2021
37 Pimenta, Kyle SO Trinity Christian (Deltona) 5.29m 17' 4.25" FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021
41 Barth, Ben SO Lake Mary Prep 5.28m 17' 4" FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 15, 2021
41 Carter, Braeden FR First Academy (Orlando) 5.28m 17' 4" FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
43 Turner, Ja'Kyrian 8 Wildwood 5.24m 17' 2.25" Wildwood Relays Mar 24, 2021
44 Mason, Bradley FR First Academy (Orlando) 5.23m 17' 2" FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
45 Brant, Jess SO Trinity Christian (Deltona) 5.20m 17' 0.75" Deltona Home Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
46 Garcia, Gilbert FR Orlando Christian Prep 5.13m 16' 10" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
47 Mellen, Zachary SO Orangewood Christian 5.12m 16' 9.75" FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
48 Nicoletti, Matthew SO Foundation Academy 5.11m 16' 9.25" FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
49 Felix, Anthony JR City of Life Christian 5.08m 16' 8" Kowboy Developmental Meet 1 Feb 23, 2021
50 Wattles, Ethan SR International Community 5.07m 16' 7.75" Silverhawk Open 2021 Feb 26, 2021
51 Reeley, Caleb 8 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5.06m 16' 7.25" Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 6, 2021
52 French, Ben SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5.02m 16' 5.75" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
53 Bailey, Ethan SO Branford 4.99m 16' 4.5" Branford 2 Mar 23, 2021
54 Gray, Nathan JR Trenton 4.97m 16' 3.75" FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
55 Nee, Patrick SO St. Francis 4.95m 16' 3" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
56 Demosthenes, Joshua FR Orlando Christian Prep 4.89m 16' 0.5" Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
57 Mirabal, Ethan 8 Odyssey Charter 4.87m 15' 11.75" Bayside High 3/3 Mar 3, 2021
58 Begley, Jaxson SO First Academy (Orlando) 4.83m 15' 10.25" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
59 Brown, Yosef 8 Central Florida Christian 4.80m 15' 9" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
59 Cota, Paul SO Circle Christian 4.80m 15' 9" The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
59 Sierra Berrios, Josue JR Branford 4.80m 15' 9" SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
62 Criggall, Brice SO Branford 4.73m 15' 6.25" Oak Hall Mini Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
62 Pearson, Hansel JR Florida Prep 4.73m 15' 6.25" Benjamin Meet Last Chance Apr 10, 2021
64 Marino, Jayson SR Bell 4.71m 15' 5.5" FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
65 Anderson, Denver FR Bell 4.68m 15' 4.25" FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
65 Keiler, Tyrese 8 Wildwood 4.68m 15' 4.25" The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
67 Culi, Aaron FR Seven Rivers Christian 4.67m 15' 4" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
68 Kidd, Cole SO Bronson 4.64m 15' 2.75" Hamilton Quad Meet Mar 4, 2021
69 Brady, Ryland SR Father Lopez 4.59m 15' 0.75" Deltona Home Meet #4 Mar 31, 2021
70 Collins, Chris SO Trenton 4.58m 15' 0.5" Branford 2 Mar 23, 2021
71 Williams, Kendrick FR Bronson 4.55m 14' 11.25" Hamilton Quad Meet Mar 4, 2021
72 Surrency, Caelum 8 Bell 4.52m 14' 10" FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
73 Masterjohn, Mark FR First Academy (Leesburg) 4.47m 14' 8" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
74 Kronman, Nick FR Florida Prep 4.46m 14' 7.75" Bayside High 3/3 Mar 3, 2021
75 Delannois, Oscar SO Lake Mary Prep 4.40m 14' 5.25" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
76 Harris, Kenny SR Chiefland 4.39m 14' 5" Chiefland Home Meet 1 Feb 25, 2021
77 Bangsund, Aidan 6 Foundation Academy 4.37m 14' 4" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
78 Smith, Jude SO City of Life Christian 4.36m 14' 3.75" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 16, 2021
79 Alberece, Elijah FR Seven Rivers Christian 4.29m 14' 1" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
80 Bass, Clayton SO Trenton 4.23m 13' 10.5" SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
81 Marayne, Adryan FR First Academy (Orlando) 4.16m 13' 7.75" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
82 Rutzebeck, Luke 8 First Academy (Leesburg) 3.93m 12' 10.75" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
82 White, Charles SO Geneva School 3.93m 12' 10.75" Silverhawk Open 2021 Feb 26, 2021
84 Carter, Jacob SO Cedar Key 3.90m 12' 9.5" Cedar Key Field Meet Mar 30, 2021
85 Varela, Will 8 City of Life Christian 3.79m 12' 5.25" Coach Mac Tuesday Madness Mar 9, 2021
86 Varnon, Sheltin 8 Bell 3.58m 11' 9" Lafayette Home Meet 3 (3/25/21) Mar 25, 2021
87 Young , Jordan FR Father Lopez 3.41m 11' 2.25" Volusia Freshmen/Sophomore Meet Mar 9, 2021

Long Jump (Women)

FHSAA 1A   4.60m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Jackson, Rakiya SO Wildwood 5.14m 16' 10.5" FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
2 Hill, Alexis SO Trenton 5.05m 16' 7" FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
3 Powelson, Emily SO First Academy (Orlando) 5.01m 16' 5.25" FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021 1.6
4 Granado, Zamaria JR Branford 4.96m 16' 3.25" Oak Hall School Mini Meet #2 Feb 24, 2021
5 Wright, Jasmyne JR Orlando Christian Prep 4.91m 16' 1.5" FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021 +0.0
6 Corbin, Ja'Kyra 8 Wildwood 4.83m 15' 10.25" The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
7 Rowe, Kaylee JR Oak Hall 4.80m 15' 9" FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
8 Rizzo, Gianna 8 Wildwood 4.79m 15' 8.75" FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
8 Rosenberg, Sarah SR Oak Hall 4.79m 15' 8.75" FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
10 Brown, Kendall SO Wildwood 4.76m 15' 7.5" FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
10 Shipes, Julia JR Seven Rivers Christian 4.76m 15' 7.5" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
10 Williams, Selah SR Circle Christian 4.76m 15' 7.5" FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
13 Sarratt, Alinah FR Holy Trinity 4.70m 15' 5" Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 6, 2021
14 Fike, Maddie FR Trenton 4.69m 15' 4.75" Branford 2 Mar 23, 2021
15 Walters, Gabrielle FR First Academy (Orlando) 4.65m 15' 3.25" Saints Invitational 2021 Apr 7, 2021
16 Norris, Kiara SO Holy Trinity 4.60m 15' 1.25" FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
17 Warmack, Lunden 8 Bronson 4.57m 15' 0" FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
18 Rozankova, Zofie JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 4.55m 14' 11.25" Wildwood High School Early Season Open Feb 20, 2021
19 Caton, Meagan SR St. Francis 4.54m 14' 10.75" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
20 Smith, Blair SR Branford 4.53m 14' 10.5" Branford 2 Mar 23, 2021
21 Fogler, Kathryn FR Oak Hall 4.52m 14' 10" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
22 Harvey, Jaiden 7 Calvary Christian (OB) 4.50m 14' 9.25" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
23 Beliveau, Molly FR First Academy (Leesburg) 4.49m 14' 8.75" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #3 Mar 27, 2021
24 Iseminger, Ella JR First Academy (Leesburg) 4.48m 14' 8.5" FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
25 Corbett, Katherine FR Father Lopez 4.41m 14' 5.75" Spruce Creek Elite Invitational Apr 3, 2021
26 Brown, Kayla SR Foundation Academy 4.40m 14' 5.25" FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
27 Minshew, Hailey SO Bell 4.39m 14' 5" FHSAA 1A District 5 Apr 17, 2021
28 Akana, Alani FR Calvary Christian (OB) 4.34m 14' 3" FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
29 Horne, Claire 8 Chiefland 4.29m 14' 1" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
30 Bangsund, Avery 8 Foundation Academy 4.28m 14' 0.5" FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 16, 2021
30 Joseph, Hoshea SR First Academy (Orlando) 4.28m 14' 0.5" Trinity Prep Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
32 Bailey, Jurisah 6 Seven Rivers Christian 4.27m 14' 0.25" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
33 Kirschner, Amanda SR Florida Prep 4.26m 13' 11.75" FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 1, 2021
34 Peters, McKala FR Seven Rivers Christian 4.25m 13' 11.5" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021