2022 West Hillsborough Invitational

September 13, 2022
|
Rogers Park Golf Course Tampa, FL

Boys JV Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Jesuit (Tampa) 1:36:45 19:21 24 1 2 4 8 9 12 14
2 George Steinbrenner 1:40:16 20:03 43 3 5 7 13 15 17 20
3 Plant 1:43:58 20:47 61 6 10 11 16 18 19 21
4 Leto 2:39:41 31:56 120 22 23 24 25 26    
99995 Alonso 1:40:20 25:05 99999              
99995 Gaither 1:58:51 29:42 99999              
99998 Blake 32:45 32:45 99999              

Boys JV Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 5:29 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Johnny Lebron JR Jesuit (Tampa) 05:59.3 18:36.6 1
2 Javi Mendez JR Jesuit (Tampa) 06:01.1 18:42.0 2
3 Jacob Smith SR George Steinbrenner 06:04.2 18:51.7 3
4 Gabriel Garcia FR Jesuit (Tampa) 06:11.2 19:13.5 4
5 Luca Martin FR George Steinbrenner 06:16.3 19:29.2 5
6 Tyson Vandal JR Plant 06:16.7 19:30.4 6
7 Samuel Aspinall SO George Steinbrenner 06:24.7 19:55.5 7
8 Gabe Brazzeal JR Jesuit (Tampa) 06:25.1 19:56.6 8
9 Chris Alvare FR Jesuit (Tampa) 06:31.6 20:16.9 9
10 Kent Ordal SO Plant 06:38.5 20:38.3 10
11 Steven Smith SO Plant 06:39.0 20:39.9 11
12 Ethan Wall SO Jesuit (Tampa) 06:39.2 20:40.4 12
13 Christian Schousboe SO George Steinbrenner 06:40.5 20:44.6 13
14 Cole Ward FR Jesuit (Tampa) 06:48.6 21:09.5 14
15 Matt Croswell SR George Steinbrenner 06:50.6 21:15.7 15
16 Cooper Lynn SO Plant 06:51.3 21:18.1 16
17 Ezra Gondelman SO George Steinbrenner 06:52.9 21:22.8 17
18 John Zewell JR Alonso 06:56.3 21:33.6
19 Cooper Geib FR Alonso 06:57.4 21:37.0
20 Clayton Slowick SR Plant 07:02.1 21:51.7 18
21 Quinn RuKeholm FR Plant 07:02.1 21:51.7 19
22 Rocco Falcon FR Jesuit (Tampa) 07:02.9 21:54.2
23 Harrison Lilje FR George Steinbrenner 07:09.7 22:15.1 20
24 Vinnie Caranante JR Jesuit (Tampa) 07:18.2 22:41.7
25 Caden Franz FR Jesuit (Tampa) 07:23.8 22:59.0
26 Kai Lampinen SO Plant 07:25.4 23:03.9 21
27 Sawyer Jackson FR Plant 07:30.9 23:21.0
28 Jeremy Mauch JR Leto 07:31.7 23:23.4 22
29 Richard Scott FR Jesuit (Tampa) 07:34.7 23:32.9
30 Noah Orenchick FR Jesuit (Tampa) 07:35.4 23:35.1
31 Matthew Griffith SR Jesuit (Tampa) 07:38.3 23:44.2
32 Charlie Muzi FR Jesuit (Tampa) 07:38.6 23:45.0
33 Triston Stavish JR Jesuit (Tampa) 07:39.1 23:46.5
34 Davis Sweiger FR Jesuit (Tampa) 07:41.3 23:53.3
35 Aiden Matson FR Plant 07:41.4 23:53.7
36 Charlie Nash FR Plant 07:48.2 24:14.8
37 Taylor Hohman JR George Steinbrenner 07:55.4 24:37.2
38 Andrew Wyant JR George Steinbrenner 08:09.0 25:19.3
39 Luke Oldenburg FR George Steinbrenner 08:23.7 26:05.0
40 Toby Sweiger JR Jesuit (Tampa) 08:25.3 26:10.1
41 Ryan Lam SO Alonso 08:26.2 26:12.9
42 Jesse Cogburn FR Jesuit (Tampa) 08:26.8 26:14.7
43 Dante Souverain SR Gaither 08:45.5 27:12.8
44 Nikolas Pendyck SO George Steinbrenner 08:49.1 27:24.1
45 Landon Dixon SO Gaither 08:53.5 27:37.9
46 Kenneth Alvarez JR Gaither 08:58.1 27:52.1
47 Jack Daughtrey FR George Steinbrenner 09:12.3 28:36.1
48 Adriel Ramos-Gonzalez SR Leto 09:24.1 29:12.9 23
49 Caleb Joseph SO Alonso 09:57.5 30:56.7
50 Charlie Stockard SO Blake 10:32.5 32:45.4
51 Murphy McConnell FR George Steinbrenner 10:47.3 33:31.4
52 Jakobe Bruton FR Leto 11:18.8 35:09.1 24
53 Ivan Gonzalez JR Leto 11:21.6 35:18.0 25
54 John Hickerson SR Gaither 11:38.0 36:09.0
55 Kevin Viamontes SO Leto 11:47.4 36:38.0 26
0 Diego Alvarado-Borjas FR Jesuit (Tampa) DNF
0 Jacob Potantus SR Plant DNF
0 Christian Diaz-Leonardo SO Leto DNF
0 Christian Allen FR Blake DNF
0 Cam O'Connor FR Leto DNF
0 Xander Gonzalez FR Leto DNF

Girls Varsity Team Results (3.11 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Robinson 1:51:49 22:21 49 3 7 9 11 19 36 37
2 Alonso 1:54:10 22:50 68 5 6 13 21 23 28 41
3 George Steinbrenner 1:55:38 23:07 72 4 8 10 24 26 29 33
4 Plant 1:56:03 23:12 80 14 15 16 17 18 20 22
5 Holy Names 1:57:42 23:32 114 1 25 27 30 31 34 35
6 Sickles 2:04:41 24:56 127 2 12 32 39 42 43  
7 Blake 2:36:46 31:21 213 38 40 44 45 46 47 48
99998 Jefferson 29:24 29:24 99999              
99998 Leto 29:57 29:57 99999              

Girls Varsity Individual Results (3.11 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 5:29 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Elizabeth Williamson SO Holy Names 06:10.8 19:13.2 1
2 Alexandra Raquet SR Sickles 06:13.8 19:22.4 2
3 Helena Gagnier SR Robinson 06:44.8 20:58.9 3
4 Mckenzie David JR George Steinbrenner 06:52.8 21:23.6 4
5 Skyler Gillett SR Alonso 06:55.5 21:32.1 5
6 Nathalia Mallo SR Alonso 07:02.8 21:54.7 6
7 Sarah Tate FR Robinson 07:03.4 21:56.8 7
8 Ainsley Aeschleman FR George Steinbrenner 07:11.9 22:22.9 8
9 Arianna Milsaps SO Robinson 07:16.2 22:36.4 9
10 Brooke Snee FR George Steinbrenner 07:22.3 22:55.4 10
11 Brynlee White SO Robinson 07:23.5 22:59.3 11
12 Malea Skinner SR Sickles 07:26.9 23:09.6 12
13 Maria Ortiz SO Alonso 07:27.6 23:11.8 13
14 kyra Taylor SO Plant 07:27.8 23:12.7 14
15 Aurora Clark SO Plant 07:27.9 23:12.7 15
16 Elle Grider JR Plant 07:27.9 23:12.8 16
17 Katherine Fisher SO Plant 07:27.9 23:12.8 17
18 Kate Pollard SR Plant 07:27.9 23:12.9 18
19 Margaret Taggart FR Robinson 07:29.6 23:18.3 19
20 Frances Van Looveren SR Plant 07:34.6 23:33.7 20
21 Megan Seales SO Alonso 07:36.2 23:38.6 21
22 Sophia Dicus SO Plant 07:39.5 23:49.1 22
23 Carlson Henry JR Alonso 07:41.1 23:53.9 23
24 Kristin Keyser SR Plant 07:42.3 23:57.6
25 Diora DeMarse JR Plant 07:45.8 24:08.4
26 Hannah Morin FR George Steinbrenner 07:51.6 24:26.6 24
27 Amelia Edgar JR Plant 07:51.7 24:27.0
28 Lillian Hund SO Holy Names 07:51.8 24:27.3 25
29 Gianna Colucci SR George Steinbrenner 07:52.6 24:29.6 26
30 Maya Arevalo SO Holy Names 07:52.8 24:30.2 27
31 Isabella Quinlan SO Alonso 07:54.1 24:34.3 28
32 Bailey Cook JR George Steinbrenner 07:54.3 24:35.0 29
33 Megan Price JR Holy Names 07:57.5 24:45.0 30
34 Abigail Chudzinski SR Holy Names 07:58.1 24:46.8 31
35 Alessandra Skarshinski-Fred JR Sickles 08:00.3 24:53.6 32
36 Nina Pardo SR George Steinbrenner 08:01.0 24:55.8 33
37 Emerson Growcock SR Holy Names 08:06.4 25:12.6 34
38 Amelia Garstka JR Holy Names 08:08.1 25:17.9 35
39 Chloe Carson JR Holy Names 08:09.5 25:22.2
40 Alessandra Hollyfield SR Robinson 08:12.3 25:30.9 36
41 Camille Petrarca JR Holy Names 08:14.8 25:38.8
42 Maria Tejada SO George Steinbrenner 08:25.3 26:11.5
43 Ella Garruto JR Robinson 08:30.3 26:26.9 37
44 Lula Katz SO Blake 08:40.8 26:59.4 38
45 Katelyn Aschenbrenner SO Holy Names 08:43.1 27:06.6
46 Annastacia Benedict SO Sickles 08:43.1 27:06.6 39
47 Nola Soiferman SO Blake 08:56.0 27:46.7 40
48 Alex Howell SO Alonso 09:21.8 29:07.2 41
49 Laila Keys SO Jefferson 09:27.4 29:24.6
50 Isabella Canto SR Leto 09:38.0 29:57.5
51 Lilah Swanton FR Sickles 09:41.9 30:09.7 42
52 Ashley Elliot FR Sickles 10:22.1 32:14.6 43
53 Kalin Chavarria SR Blake 10:49.7 33:40.3 44
54 Delaila Morales SR Blake 10:57.3 34:04.0 45
55 Allissa Marshall SO Blake 11:01.3 34:16.5 46
56 Majorie Stockard SO Blake 11:59.6 37:17.8 47
57 Sadie Beene SO Blake 13:22.7 41:36.2 48
58 Emily Marshall FR Blake 14:26.8 44:55.5
0 Caroline Brindise SR Robinson DNF
0 Gonzalez Kimora FR Blake DNF
0 Sophie Farnan FR Sickles DNF
0 Ailys Melendez SR Sickles DNF
0 Kenza Attallah SO Alonso DNF
0 Grace Daughtrey SR George Steinbrenner DNF