FHSAA Bests

200
26.48 (-0.5)
300H
110H
LJ
  17' 2.25"
FHSAA 4A Region 1    May 7, 2022
110H 15.63 (-3.1) 5th  (F)
300H 40.17 4th  (F)
4x400 3:19.29 2nd  (F)
FHSAA 4A District 2    Apr 26, 2022
110H 15.34 (0.7) 4th  (F)
300H 40.31 3rd  (F)
4x400 3:20.90 1st  (F)
5-Star Conference Meet    Apr 13, 2022
110H 15.33 2nd  (F)
300H 41.38 4th  (F)
Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High    Apr 8, 2022
110H 16.23 (0.0) 5th  (F)
300H 41.35 2nd  (F)
Tocoi Creek Toro Showdown    Apr 1, 2022
110H 16.08 2nd  (F)
300H 41.17 1st  (F)
4x400 3:33.01 3rd  (F)
Bear Classic / True Team Championships    Mar 26, 2022
110H 16.10 (-2.0) 2nd  (F)
300H 41.76 2nd  (F)
North Florida / South Florida Challenge    Mar 11, 2022
110H 15.69w (3.9) 5th  (F)
300H 42.57 7th  (F)
4x400 3:38.71 7th  (F)
2022 Craig Speziale Memorial Track and Field Invitational    Mar 5, 2022
110H 15.73 4th  (F)
300H 41.85 1st  (F)
East Coast Classic    Feb 25, 2022
110H 16.26 (-1.8) 3rd  (F)
300H 41.18 2nd  (F)
4x400 3:39.25 9th  (F)
LJ 5.24m 17' 2.25" 35th  (F)
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic    Feb 18, 2022
110H 16.38 (-1.6) 1st  (F)
300H 41.94 2nd  (F)
4x400 3:40.06 5th  (F)
FHSAA 4A Region 1    May 1, 2021
300H 41.29 9th  (F)
FHSAA 4A District 3    Apr 16, 2021
110H FS (0.1)  
300H 41.63 4th  (F)
Don Hall Invitational / St. John River Conference    Apr 9, 2021
110H 16.45 (-0.9) 9th  (F)
300H 41.67 2nd  (F)
True Team Track Meet    Apr 2, 2021
110H 17.35 (0.0) 10th  (F)
300H 43.31 3rd  (F)
Ancient City Invitational    Mar 26, 2021
110H 16.59 8th  (F)
300H 43.41 5th  (F)
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational    Mar 19, 2021
110H 18.01 10th  (F)
300H 43.15 2nd  (F)
4x400 3:34.11 4th  (F)
Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1    Mar 12, 2021
110H 16.81 2nd  (F)
300H 43.51 3rd  (F)
Volusia Freshmen/Sophomore Meet    Mar 9, 2021
110H 17.32 1st  (F)
300H 43.89 1st  (F)
4x400 3:44.70 2nd  (F)
Spruce Creek Developmental Meet #1    Mar 3, 2021
110H 17.46 1st  (F)
300H 44.45 1st  (F)
4x400 3:50.23 2nd  (F)
East Coast Classic    Feb 26, 2021
110H 17.20 (-1.6) 11th  (F)
300H 42.92 3rd  (F)
Bolles Mini Meet    Feb 18, 2021
110H 17.26 3rd  (F)
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic    Feb 12, 2021
110H 17.51 (-0.6) 4th  (F)
300H 44.72 5th  (F)
Flagler Volusia Freshman Sophomore Meet    Mar 11, 2020
200 26.48 (-0.5) 41st  (F)
110H 18.13 (0.1) 1st  (F)
300H 45.15 3rd  (F)
16th Annual - East Coast Classic    Feb 28, 2020
200 26.53 (0.8) 49th  (P)
300H 46.33 13th  (P)
Ancient City Invitational    Feb 13, 2020
110H 20.64 14th  (F)
300H 47.62 8th  (F)
2020 Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic    Feb 7, 2020
200 27.08 56th  (F)
300H 52.51 21st  (F)
200 Meters
Top↑
26.48 (-0.5)
Flagler Volusia Freshman Sophomore Meet Mar 11, 2020
26.53 (0.8)
16th Annual - East Coast Classic Feb 28, 2020
110 Hurdles
Top↑
15.63 (-3.1)
FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
15.34 (0.7)
FHSAA 4A District 2 Apr 26, 2022
5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
16.23 (0.0)
Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
Tocoi Creek Toro Showdown Apr 1, 2022
16.10 (-2.0)
Bear Classic / True Team Championships Mar 26, 2022
15.69w (3.9)
North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
2022 Craig Speziale Memorial Track and Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
16.26 (-1.8)
East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
16.38 (-1.6)
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 18, 2022
FS (0.1)
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 16, 2021
16.45 (-0.9)
Don Hall Invitational / St. John River Conference Apr 9, 2021
17.35 (0.0)
True Team Track Meet Apr 2, 2021
Ancient City Invitational Mar 26, 2021
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational Mar 19, 2021
Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
Volusia Freshmen/Sophomore Meet Mar 9, 2021
Spruce Creek Developmental Meet #1 Mar 3, 2021
17.20 (-1.6)
East Coast Classic Feb 26, 2021
Bolles Mini Meet Feb 18, 2021
17.51 (-0.6)
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 12, 2021
18.13 (0.1)
Flagler Volusia Freshman Sophomore Meet Mar 11, 2020
Ancient City Invitational Feb 13, 2020
300 Hurdles
Top↑
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 2 Apr 26, 2022
5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
Tocoi Creek Toro Showdown Apr 1, 2022
Bear Classic / True Team Championships Mar 26, 2022
North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
2022 Craig Speziale Memorial Track and Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 18, 2022
FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 16, 2021
Don Hall Invitational / St. John River Conference Apr 9, 2021
True Team Track Meet Apr 2, 2021
Ancient City Invitational Mar 26, 2021
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational Mar 19, 2021
Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
Volusia Freshmen/Sophomore Meet Mar 9, 2021
Spruce Creek Developmental Meet #1 Mar 3, 2021
East Coast Classic Feb 26, 2021
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 12, 2021
Flagler Volusia Freshman Sophomore Meet Mar 11, 2020
16th Annual - East Coast Classic Feb 28, 2020
Ancient City Invitational Feb 13, 2020
Long Jump
Top↑
  17' 2.25"  
East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022

2022

110 Hurdles
15.63 (-3.1)
FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
15.34 (0.7)
FHSAA 4A District 2 Apr 26, 2022
5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
16.23 (0.0)
Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
Tocoi Creek Toro Showdown Apr 1, 2022
16.10 (-2.0)
Bear Classic / True Team Championships Mar 26, 2022
15.69w (3.9)
North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
2022 Craig Speziale Memorial Track and Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
16.26 (-1.8)
East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
16.38 (-1.6)
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 18, 2022
300 Hurdles
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 2 Apr 26, 2022
5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
Tocoi Creek Toro Showdown Apr 1, 2022
Bear Classic / True Team Championships Mar 26, 2022
North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
2022 Craig Speziale Memorial Track and Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 18, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 2 Apr 26, 2022
Tocoi Creek Toro Showdown Apr 1, 2022
North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 18, 2022
Long Jump
  17' 2.25"
East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022

2021

110 Hurdles
FS (0.1)
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 16, 2021
16.45 (-0.9)
Don Hall Invitational / St. John River Conference Apr 9, 2021
17.35 (0.0)
True Team Track Meet Apr 2, 2021
Ancient City Invitational Mar 26, 2021
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational Mar 19, 2021
Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
Volusia Freshmen/Sophomore Meet Mar 9, 2021
Spruce Creek Developmental Meet #1 Mar 3, 2021
17.20 (-1.6)
East Coast Classic Feb 26, 2021
Bolles Mini Meet Feb 18, 2021
17.51 (-0.6)
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 12, 2021
300 Hurdles
FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 16, 2021
Don Hall Invitational / St. John River Conference Apr 9, 2021
True Team Track Meet Apr 2, 2021
Ancient City Invitational Mar 26, 2021
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational Mar 19, 2021
Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
Volusia Freshmen/Sophomore Meet Mar 9, 2021
Spruce Creek Developmental Meet #1 Mar 3, 2021
East Coast Classic Feb 26, 2021
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 12, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational Mar 19, 2021
Volusia Freshmen/Sophomore Meet Mar 9, 2021
Spruce Creek Developmental Meet #1 Mar 3, 2021

2020

2020

200 Meters
2020  
26.48 (-0.5)
110 Hurdles
2022  
Apr 13, 2022
2021  
16.45 (-0.9)
2020  
18.13 (0.1)
300 Hurdles
2022  
May 7, 2022
2021  
May 1, 2021
2020  
Long Jump
2022  
  17' 2.25"
Feb 25, 2022