FHSAA Bests

100
12.92 (3.5)
200
25.74 (2.4)
400 800
300H LJ
4.90m (+0.0)
  16' 1"
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships    May 14, 2022
300H 44.35 5th (F)
4x400 3:59.65 10th (F)
FHSAA 4A Region 2    May 7, 2022
200 26.54 (0.2) 14th (F)
300H 43.94 2nd (F)
4x400 4:07.05 7th (F)
LJ NM NM
FHSAA 4A District 8    Apr 23, 2022
200 25.83 2nd (F)
300H 45.12 1st (F)
4x400 4:05.36 1st (F)
LJ 4.90m 16' 1" 2nd (F)
Zephyrhills Meet Two    Apr 13, 2022
200 NT
300H NT
LJ NM NM
Sarasota County Championship    Apr 11, 2022
200 25.77 (0.1) 1st (F)
300H DNS
4x400 4:09.01 1st (F)
IMG Academy Invitational    Apr 8- 9, 2022
200 25.84 (-0.5) 9th (F)
300H 44.36 1st (F)
4x400 4:16.65 4th (F)
Hurricane Invite    Apr 1, 2022
200 26.00 2nd (F)
300H 45.13 1st (F)
4x400 4:09.17 1st (F)
Florida State Relays    Mar 24-26, 2022
300H 45.85 4th (F)
Spring Break Invitational at IMG    Mar 18, 2022
200 25.74 (2.4) 9th (F)
300H 44.64 1st (F)
4x800 10:18.59 1st (F)
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational    Mar 12, 2022
400 1:04.46 7th (F)
North Port Invite 2022    Mar 10, 2022
200 26.34 (-0.5) 1st (F)
300H 44.71 1st (F)
LJ 4.60m 15' 1.25" 3rd (F)
Larry Richardson Memorial Invite    Mar 4, 2022
100 DNS (-1.5)
300H 44.71 1st (F)
4x400 4:11.61 1st (F)
East Lake Early Bird Invitational    Feb 24, 2022
300H 44.65 1st (F)
4x400 4:20.82 2nd (F)
LJ 4.62m 15' 2" 8th (F)
FHSAA 4A Region 2    May 1, 2021
300H 45.30 4th (F)
FHSAA 4A District 8    Apr 17, 2021
300H 46.49 1st (F)
4x400 4:19.57 5th (F)
Sarasota County Track and Field Championship Meet    Apr 8, 2021
300H 47.74 1st (F)
4x400 4:17.18 4th (F)
North Port Invite 2021    Mar 12, 2021
400 1:02.21 10th (F)
Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational    Mar 5, 2021
400 1:02.05 5th (F)
Viking Elite Classic 2021    Feb 26, 2021
800 2:34.28 3rd (F)
IMG Academy Invitational Fueled By Gatorade    Feb 20, 2021
4x800 10:44.76 4th (F)
Venice Invitational 2020    Mar 11, 2020
100 13.33 (-2.0) 7th (F)
400 59.15 2nd (F)
4x400 4:07.06 1st (F)
Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2020    Mar 7, 2020
100 DNS (0.1)
800 DNS
4x100 DNS
4x400 4:32.69 2nd (F)
Larry Richardson Memorial Invite    Mar 6, 2020
100 NT
300H NT
4x100 52.60 4th (F)
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational    Feb 29, 2020
100 12.92 (3.5) 8th (F)
200 26.67 (2.9) 8th (F)
300H 48.05 4th (F)
4x800 10:46.29 3rd (F)
Lady Tarpon Classic    Feb 27, 2020
100 13.04 (4.6) 1st (F)
300H 46.42 1st (F)
4x400 4:18.01 1st (F)
SSES Quad Meet    Feb 21, 2020
100 13.51 1st (F)
800 2:37.38 2nd (F)
4x400 4:30.13 1st (F)
George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020    Feb 15, 2020
100 13.25 9th (F)
200 26.71 (2.1) 11th (F)
300H 46.67 2nd (F)
100 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS (-1.5)
Larry Richardson Memorial Invite Mar 4, 2022
13.33 (-2.0)
Venice Invitational 2020 Mar 11, 2020
DNS (0.1)
Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2020 Mar 7, 2020
NT
Larry Richardson Memorial Invite Mar 6, 2020
12.92 (3.5)
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Feb 29, 2020
13.04 (4.6)
Lady Tarpon Classic Feb 27, 2020
SSES Quad Meet Feb 21, 2020
George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020 Feb 15, 2020
200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
26.54 (0.2)
FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 23, 2022
NT
Zephyrhills Meet Two Apr 13, 2022
25.77 (0.1)
Sarasota County Championship Apr 11, 2022
25.84 (-0.5)
IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8- 9, 2022
Hurricane Invite Apr 1, 2022
25.74 (2.4)
Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022
26.34 (-0.5)
North Port Invite 2022 Mar 10, 2022
26.67 (2.9)
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Feb 29, 2020
26.71 (2.1)
George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020 Feb 15, 2020
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022
North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
Venice Invitational 2020 Mar 11, 2020
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Viking Elite Classic 2021 Feb 26, 2021
DNS
Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2020 Mar 7, 2020
SSES Quad Meet Feb 21, 2020
300 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 23, 2022
IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8- 9, 2022
Florida State Relays Mar 24-26, 2022
Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022
East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 24, 2022
FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 8, 2021
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Feb 29, 2020
Lady Tarpon Classic Feb 27, 2020
300 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
NT
Zephyrhills Meet Two Apr 13, 2022
DNS
Sarasota County Championship Apr 11, 2022
Hurricane Invite Apr 1, 2022
North Port Invite 2022 Mar 10, 2022
Larry Richardson Memorial Invite Mar 4, 2022
FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 17, 2021
Sarasota County Track and Field Championship Meet Apr 8, 2021
NT
Larry Richardson Memorial Invite Mar 6, 2020
George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020 Feb 15, 2020
4 x 100 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS
Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2020 Mar 7, 2020
Larry Richardson Memorial Invite Mar 6, 2020
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 23, 2022
Sarasota County Championship Apr 11, 2022
IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8- 9, 2022
Hurricane Invite Apr 1, 2022
Larry Richardson Memorial Invite Mar 4, 2022
East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 24, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 17, 2021
Sarasota County Track and Field Championship Meet Apr 8, 2021
Venice Invitational 2020 Mar 11, 2020
Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2020 Mar 7, 2020
Lady Tarpon Classic Feb 27, 2020
SSES Quad Meet Feb 21, 2020
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022
IMG Academy Invitational Fueled By Gatorade Feb 20, 2021
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Feb 29, 2020
Long Jump (Outdoor)
Top↑
NM
NM
FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
16' 1"
FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 23, 2022
NM
NM
Zephyrhills Meet Two Apr 13, 2022
15' 1.25"
North Port Invite 2022 Mar 10, 2022
15' 2"
East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 24, 2022

2022 Outdoors

100 Meters
DNS (-1.5)
Larry Richardson Memorial Invite March 4, 2022
200 Meters
26.54 (0.2)
FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 8 April 23, 2022
NT
Zephyrhills Meet Two April 13, 2022
25.77 (0.1)
Sarasota County Championship April 11, 2022
25.84 (-0.5)
IMG Academy Invitational April 8- 9, 2022
Hurricane Invite April 1, 2022
25.74 (2.4)
Spring Break Invitational at IMG March 18, 2022
26.34 (-0.5)
North Port Invite 2022 March 10, 2022
400 Meters
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational March 12, 2022
300 Hurdles
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 8 April 23, 2022
IMG Academy Invitational April 8- 9, 2022
Florida State Relays March 24-26, 2022
Spring Break Invitational at IMG March 18, 2022
East Lake Early Bird Invitational February 24, 2022
300 Hurdles
FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
NT
Zephyrhills Meet Two April 13, 2022
DNS
Sarasota County Championship April 11, 2022
Hurricane Invite April 1, 2022
North Port Invite 2022 March 10, 2022
Larry Richardson Memorial Invite March 4, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 8 April 23, 2022
Sarasota County Championship April 11, 2022
IMG Academy Invitational April 8- 9, 2022
Hurricane Invite April 1, 2022
Larry Richardson Memorial Invite March 4, 2022
East Lake Early Bird Invitational February 24, 2022
4 x 800 Relay
Spring Break Invitational at IMG March 18, 2022
Long Jump
NM
FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 8 April 23, 2022
NM
Zephyrhills Meet Two April 13, 2022
North Port Invite 2022 March 10, 2022
East Lake Early Bird Invitational February 24, 2022

2021 Outdoors

2020 Outdoors

100 Meters
13.33 (-2.0)
Venice Invitational 2020 March 11, 2020
DNS (0.1)
Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2020 March 7, 2020
NT
Larry Richardson Memorial Invite March 6, 2020
12.92 (3.5)
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational February 29, 2020
13.04 (4.6)
Lady Tarpon Classic February 27, 2020
SSES Quad Meet February 21, 2020
George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020 February 15, 2020
200 Meters
26.67 (2.9)
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational February 29, 2020
26.71 (2.1)
George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020 February 15, 2020
400 Meters
Venice Invitational 2020 March 11, 2020
800 Meters
DNS
Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2020 March 7, 2020
SSES Quad Meet February 21, 2020
300 Hurdles
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational February 29, 2020
Lady Tarpon Classic February 27, 2020
300 Hurdles
NT
Larry Richardson Memorial Invite March 6, 2020
George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020 February 15, 2020
4 x 100 Relay
DNS
Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2020 March 7, 2020
Larry Richardson Memorial Invite March 6, 2020
4 x 400 Relay
Venice Invitational 2020 March 11, 2020
Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2020 March 7, 2020
Lady Tarpon Classic February 27, 2020
SSES Quad Meet February 21, 2020
4 x 800 Relay
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational February 29, 2020
100 Meters (Outdoors)
2020  
200 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
25.77 (0.1)
(Apr 11, 2022)
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
2021  
2020  
(Mar 11, 2020)
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2021  
(Feb 26, 2021)
2020  
(Feb 21, 2020)
300 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2022  
2021  
2020  
(Feb 27, 2020)
300 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2022  
(May 7, 2022)
2021  
(May 1, 2021)
2020  
Long Jump (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 23, 2022)