FHSAA Bests

200
29.85 (1.4)
LJ
4.46m (0.0)
14' 7.75"
100H
16.86w (2.3)
TJ
8.46m (0.0)
27' 9.25"
300H
49.10 (0.0)
  
Lakeland City Meet 2020    Mar 5, 2020
100H 17.44 (-3.2) 2nd  (F)
300H 49.88 5th  (F)
Bob English Relays 2020    Feb 29, 2020
300H 49.63 3rd  (F)
4x400 4:08.55 1st  (F)
St. Cloud Invitational 2020    Feb 22, 2020
100H 17.68 (-2.4) 10th  (F)
300H 50.30 7th  (F)
4x400 4:07.95 2nd  (F)
George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020    Feb 15, 2020
100H 16.86w (2.3) 7th  (F)
300H 50.42 7th  (F)
4x400 4:09.71 4th  (F)
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2    Apr 27, 2019
300H 49.17 9th  (P)
FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5    Apr 16, 2019
100H 17.12 (1.9) 5th  (F)
100H 17.14 (1.8) 6th  (P)
300H 49.29 3rd  (F)
300H 49.10 3rd  (P)
LJ 4.20m 13' 9.5" 9th  (F)
George Jenkins Senior Night    Apr 3, 2019
100H 17.08 2nd  (F)
300H 49.49 1st  (F)
LJ 4.23m 13' 10.5" 4th  (F)
George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019    Mar 30, 2019
100H 17.25w (2.3) 8th  (F)
300H 50.09 8th  (F)
Charger Invitational    Mar 23, 2019
100H 17.60 4th  (F)
100H 17.35 4th  (P)
300H 51.23 4th  (F)
300H 50.00 2nd  (P)
LJ 4.42m 14' 6" 9th  (F)
TJ 8.08m 26' 6.25" 9th  (F)
Polk County Championship 2019    Mar 16, 2019
100H 17.37 (0.5)   (F)
100H 17.19 (1.5) 4th  (P)
300H 50.58 4th  (F)
300H 49.88 4th  (P)
LJ 4.24m 13' 11" 14th  (F)
TJ 8.27m 27' 1.75" 10th  (F)
Lakeland City Meet 2019    Mar 7, 2019
100H 17.30 (1.6) 2nd  (F)
300H 50.57 2nd  (F)
LJ 4.37m 14' 4" 6th  (F)
TJ 8.46m 27' 9.25" 6th  (F)
Bob English Relays 2019    Mar 2, 2019
300H 50.13 3rd  (F)
100SH 1:10.35 2nd  (F)
TJ ND  
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational    Feb 23, 2019
200 29.85 (1.4) 60th  (F)
100H 17.17 (1.9) 10th  (F)
300H 51.00 12th  (F)
TJ 8.40m 27' 6.75" 19th  (F)
George Jenkins Invitational    Feb 16, 2019
100H 17.56 (-1.8) 8th  (F)
300H 51.22 11th  (F)
LJ 4.46m 14' 7.75" 22nd  (F)
TJ 8.01m 26' 3.5" 21st  (F)
FHSAA 4A Region 2    Apr 26, 2018
300H 50.51 11th  (P)
FHSAA Class 4A-District 5    Apr 17, 2018
100H 17.48 (-0.4) 7th  (F)
100H 17.50 (-1.5) 5th  (P)
300H 50.69 3rd  (F)
300H 49.73 3rd  (P)
4x400 4:20.93 2nd  (F)
TJ 8.75m 28' 8.5" 9th  (F)
200 Meters
Top↑
29.85 (1.4)
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Feb 23, 2019
100 Hurdles
Top↑
17.44 (-3.2)
Lakeland City Meet 2020 Mar 5, 2020
17.68 (-2.4)
St. Cloud Invitational 2020 Feb 22, 2020
16.86w (2.3)
George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020 Feb 15, 2020
17.12 (1.9)
FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5 Apr 16, 2019
17.14 (1.8)
FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5 Apr 16, 2019
George Jenkins Senior Night Apr 3, 2019
17.25w (2.3)
George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 Mar 30, 2019
Charger Invitational Mar 23, 2019
Charger Invitational Mar 23, 2019
17.37 (0.5)
Polk County Championship 2019 Mar 16, 2019
17.19 (1.5)
Polk County Championship 2019 Mar 16, 2019
17.30 (1.6)
Lakeland City Meet 2019 Mar 7, 2019
17.17 (1.9)
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Feb 23, 2019
17.56 (-1.8)
George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
17.48 (-0.4)
FHSAA Class 4A-District 5 Apr 17, 2018
17.50 (-1.5)
FHSAA Class 4A-District 5 Apr 17, 2018
300 Hurdles
Top↑
Lakeland City Meet 2020 Mar 5, 2020
Bob English Relays 2020 Feb 29, 2020
St. Cloud Invitational 2020 Feb 22, 2020
George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020 Feb 15, 2020
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5 Apr 16, 2019
FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5 Apr 16, 2019
George Jenkins Senior Night Apr 3, 2019
George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 Mar 30, 2019
Charger Invitational Mar 23, 2019
Charger Invitational Mar 23, 2019
Polk County Championship 2019 Mar 16, 2019
Polk County Championship 2019 Mar 16, 2019
Lakeland City Meet 2019 Mar 7, 2019
Bob English Relays 2019 Mar 2, 2019
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Feb 23, 2019
George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
FHSAA 4A Region 2 Apr 26, 2018
FHSAA Class 4A-District 5 Apr 17, 2018
FHSAA Class 4A-District 5 Apr 17, 2018
Long Jump
Top↑
  13' 9.5"  
FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5 Apr 16, 2019
  13' 10.5"  
George Jenkins Senior Night Apr 3, 2019
  14' 6"  
Charger Invitational Mar 23, 2019
  13' 11"  
Polk County Championship 2019 Mar 16, 2019
  14' 4"  
Lakeland City Meet 2019 Mar 7, 2019
  14' 7.75"  
George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
Triple Jump
Top↑
  26' 6.25"  
Charger Invitational Mar 23, 2019
  27' 1.75"  
Polk County Championship 2019 Mar 16, 2019
  27' 9.25"  
Lakeland City Meet 2019 Mar 7, 2019
ND
Bob English Relays 2019 Mar 2, 2019
  27' 6.75"  
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Feb 23, 2019
  26' 3.5"  
George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
  28' 8.5"  
FHSAA Class 4A-District 5 Apr 17, 2018

2020

2019

200 Meters
29.85 (1.4)
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Feb 23, 2019
100 Hurdles
17.12 (1.9)
FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5 Apr 16, 2019
17.14 (1.8)
FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5 Apr 16, 2019
George Jenkins Senior Night Apr 3, 2019
17.25w (2.3)
George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 Mar 30, 2019
Charger Invitational Mar 23, 2019
Charger Invitational Mar 23, 2019
17.37 (0.5)
Polk County Championship 2019 Mar 16, 2019
17.19 (1.5)
Polk County Championship 2019 Mar 16, 2019
17.30 (1.6)
Lakeland City Meet 2019 Mar 7, 2019
Bob English Relays 2019 Mar 2, 2019
17.17 (1.9)
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Feb 23, 2019
17.56 (-1.8)
George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
300 Hurdles
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5 Apr 16, 2019
FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5 Apr 16, 2019
George Jenkins Senior Night Apr 3, 2019
George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 Mar 30, 2019
Charger Invitational Mar 23, 2019
Charger Invitational Mar 23, 2019
Polk County Championship 2019 Mar 16, 2019
Polk County Championship 2019 Mar 16, 2019
Lakeland City Meet 2019 Mar 7, 2019
Bob English Relays 2019 Mar 2, 2019
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Feb 23, 2019
George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
Shuttle Hurdle Relay
Bob English Relays 2019 Mar 2, 2019
Long Jump
  13' 9.5"
FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5 Apr 16, 2019
  13' 10.5"
George Jenkins Senior Night Apr 3, 2019
  14' 6"
Charger Invitational Mar 23, 2019
  13' 11"
Polk County Championship 2019 Mar 16, 2019
  14' 4"
Lakeland City Meet 2019 Mar 7, 2019
  14' 7.75"
George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
Triple Jump
  26' 6.25"
Charger Invitational Mar 23, 2019
  27' 1.75"
Polk County Championship 2019 Mar 16, 2019
  27' 9.25"
Lakeland City Meet 2019 Mar 7, 2019
ND
Bob English Relays 2019 Mar 2, 2019
  27' 6.75"
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Feb 23, 2019
  26' 3.5"
George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019

2018

100 Hurdles
17.48 (-0.4)
FHSAA Class 4A-District 5 Apr 17, 2018
17.50 (-1.5)
FHSAA Class 4A-District 5 Apr 17, 2018
300 Hurdles
FHSAA 4A Region 2 Apr 26, 2018
FHSAA Class 4A-District 5 Apr 17, 2018
FHSAA Class 4A-District 5 Apr 17, 2018
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA Class 4A-District 5 Apr 17, 2018
Triple Jump
  28' 8.5"
FHSAA Class 4A-District 5 Apr 17, 2018
200 Meters
2019  
29.85 (1.4)
100 Hurdles
2020  
16.86w (2.3)
2019  
300 Hurdles
2020  
Feb 29, 2020
2019  
Long Jump
2019  
  14' 7.75"
Feb 16, 2019
Triple Jump
2019  
  27' 9.25"
Mar 7, 2019