FHSAA 3A District 9 Official Rankings

ICON KEY: FHSAA 3A District
DISPLAYING

100 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 3A District  11.17
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Terry, Donovan JR Jesuit (Tampa) 10.63 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #5 Mar 29, 2023 NWI
2 Thurman, Justin SO Jesuit (Tampa) 10.84 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023 1.8
3 Moss, Javon SO Parrish 10.87 Wally Keller Invitational Mar 31, 2023 -1.6
4 Gilbert, Andre SR Jesuit (Tampa) 10.93 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 14, 2023 2.9
5 Stamper, Nahzir JR Parrish 11.06 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 3.9
6 Vitoritt, Parker JR Parrish 11.11 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 5.2
6 Suarez, William JR Jesuit (Tampa) 11.11 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 14, 2023 1.1
8 Williams, James SR Parrish 11.21 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 2.6
9 Everett, Jakobe JR Middleton 11.23 Spoto Meet 2 2023 Mar 22, 2023 NWI
10 Evans, Eligh JR East Bay 11.24 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
11 Johnson , Trayvun SR King 11.27 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
11 Styles, Syncere SO Hillsborough 11.27 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
13 Cotton, Zorey SO Spoto 11.44 WC Federal Division Apr 5, 2023 NWI
14 Hamilton, Bryan SO Hillsborough 11.45 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
15 Balloon, Joshua FR Middleton 11.46 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
16 Gibson, Jacquez JR Hillsborough 11.50 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
16 Carrell, Trevor FR Parrish 11.50 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
18 Bolen, Jordan FR Middleton 11.55 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023 1.6
19 Brady, Torance SO Parrish 11.59 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 0.4
19 Wilfrid, John JR Braden River 11.59 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 4.5
21 Colbert, Grover JR Brandon 11.60 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023 2.6
22 Hunter, Bryan JR Middleton 11.62 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
23 Borders, Jalyn JR King 11.63 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
23 Laurent , Anthony SO East Bay 11.63 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
23 Ocampo, Angel JR Jesuit (Tampa) 11.63 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #4 Mar 22, 2023 NWI
26 Labarbera, Zion SO Jesuit (Tampa) 11.66 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #4 Mar 22, 2023 NWI
27 Brand, Malachi SR Braden River 11.68 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 4.5
28 Roux, Kenynn JR King 11.70 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
29 Vance, Connor SR Jesuit (Tampa) 11.71 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3 Mar 8, 2023 NWI
30 Judge, Jabari SR Spoto 11.78 Freedom Quad Meet Feb 21, 2023 NWI

100 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 3A District  12.61
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 ROBERSON, JA'MYA JR Hillsborough 12.02 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 19, 2023 1.6
2 Hecht , Kendall JR Parrish 12.09 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 3.6
3 Randell, Nia SR Hillsborough 12.46 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
4 Fulton, Ahmantinik SO King 12.59 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 4, 2023 -2.2
5 Greeman, Madyson JR Parrish 12.73 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 3.5
6 Findlay, Anaya SR King 12.76 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
7 Evans, Autumn JR East Bay 12.77 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
8 Session, Myllanie JR King 12.83 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
9 Hay, Madison SO Parrish 12.84 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 2.9
10 Gingras, Morgan SR Parrish 12.89 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 1.6
11 Lambert, Nakiyah SR Spoto 12.96 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
11 SUTTON, CHRISHIA JR Hillsborough 12.96 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
13 Foresyth, Tori SO East Bay 13.05 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
14 Williams, Jayda JR East Bay 13.06 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
15 GRISSETT, KAMRYN FR Hillsborough 13.09 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
16 Jackson, Rylie SO Parrish 13.24 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 2.9
17 Lamprecht, Gabriella SR Parrish 13.33 Manatee County Championship Apr 13, 2023 NWI
18 Chaney, Jayla FR Middleton 13.46 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
19 Bullard, Jordan FR Braden River 13.48 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 4.2
19 Sanchez, Cara JR Parrish 13.48 Ascender Opener Feb 16, 2023 2.1
21 Collins, Kristyn SR Braden River 13.50 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 NWI
22 Smith, Makyndree SR Parrish 13.54 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 2.2
22 Sloan, Kaylee SO Braden River 13.54 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 4.2
24 Torres, Jusline SR Braden River 13.55 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 4.4
25 Burney, Ariee FR Brandon 13.56 Spoto Tri Meet Mar 29, 2023 NWI
26 Panico, Reagan JR Parrish 13.65 Ascender Opener Feb 16, 2023 2.1
27 Williams, Aryanne SO Blake 13.67 WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023 NWI
28 Panico, Ryann FR Parrish 13.72 Manatee County Championship Apr 13, 2023 NWI
29 Miller, Jaden JR Hillsborough 13.76 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #2 Feb 28, 2023 NWI
30 Taylor, Kiera SR Spoto 13.77 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI

200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 3A District  22.58
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Terry, Donovan JR Jesuit (Tampa) 21.39 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
2 Tucker, Mychael SR East Bay 21.98 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
3 Gilbert, Andre SR Jesuit (Tampa) 22.20 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3 Mar 8, 2023 NWI
4 Showers, Aiden SR East Bay 22.34 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
5 Johnson , Trayvun SR King 22.62 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
6 Thurman, Justin SO Jesuit (Tampa) 22.63 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
7 Vitoritt, Parker JR Parrish 22.64 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 3.7
8 Buie, Jarriet SR Jesuit (Tampa) 22.66 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #5 Mar 29, 2023 NWI
9 Williams, James SR Parrish 22.70 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 0.9
10 Everett, Jakobe JR Middleton 22.94 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
11 Anders, Derek JR Braden River 23.00 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 0.3
12 Bowen, Ammiel SR King 23.03 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
13 Evans, Eligh JR East Bay 23.06 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
14 Brady, Torance SO Parrish 23.17 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
15 Stamper, Nahzir JR Parrish 23.24 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 1.9
16 Morris, Jaiden SR Parrish 23.36 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 0.2
16 Gibron, Kai JR Jesuit (Tampa) 23.36 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #4 Mar 22, 2023 NWI
18 Johnson, Thomas SO King 23.46 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
19 Carrell, Trevor FR Parrish 23.68 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 0.4
20 Hamilton, Bryan SO Hillsborough 23.72 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
21 Williams , Javan SO Middleton 23.74 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023 0.5
22 Smith, Kaleb FR Jesuit (Tampa) 23.80 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #5 Mar 29, 2023 NWI
22 Cotton, Zorey SO Spoto 23.80 Spoto Tri Meet Mar 29, 2023 NWI
24 Balloon, Joshua FR Middleton 23.83 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
25 Bolen, Jordan FR Middleton 23.88 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
26 Stabler, Jordan JR Middleton 23.96 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
27 Wilfrid, John JR Braden River 23.97 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 1.9
28 Styles, Syncere SO Hillsborough 24.06 Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023 NWI
29 Brown, Justin SR Braden River 24.07 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 4.6
30 Vance, Xavier SO Jesuit (Tampa) 24.08 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #5 Mar 29, 2023 NWI

200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 3A District  26.08
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 ROBERSON, JA'MYA JR Hillsborough 25.13 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
2 Randell, Nia SR Hillsborough 25.44 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
3 Hecht , Kendall JR Parrish 25.89 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 5.2
4 Gingras, Morgan SR Parrish 25.99 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
5 Greeman, Madyson JR Parrish 26.03 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
6 Findlay, Anaya SR King 26.27 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
7 Session, Myllanie JR King 26.31 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
8 Lambert, Nakiyah SR Spoto 26.40 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
9 Wagner, Ashley SO Parrish 26.77 Lake Placid Meet 1 Feb 24, 2023 NWI
10 SUTTON, CHRISHIA JR Hillsborough 26.83 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 1.6
11 Fulton, Ahmantinik SO King 26.85 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
12 Lewis, Rayna SR Blake 27.01 2023 FHSAA Leto Season Opener Feb 20, 2023 NWI
13 Smith, Oksanna JR Hillsborough 27.03 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #2 Feb 28, 2023 NWI
14 Giustino, Alijah JR Parrish 27.21 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 1.8
15 Lamprecht, Gabriella SR Parrish 27.40 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 1.6
16 Jackson, Rylie SO Parrish 27.44 Ascender Opener Feb 16, 2023 0.7
17 GRISSETT, KAMRYN FR Hillsborough 27.51 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
18 Chaney, Jayla FR Middleton 27.58 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
19 Peralta, Amaya SR Parrish 27.95 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 1.2
20 Sloan, Kaylee SO Braden River 28.13 Manatee County Championship Apr 13, 2023 NWI
21 Foresyth, Tori SO East Bay 28.14 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
22 Panico, Reagan JR Parrish 28.27 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 1.8
23 Bullard, Jordan FR Braden River 28.29 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 4.7
24 Miller, Jayce FR Hillsborough 28.58 Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023 NWI
25 Miller, Jaden JR Hillsborough 28.61 2023 FHSAA Leto Season Opener Feb 20, 2023 NWI
26 Hay, Madison SO Parrish 28.62 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023 NWI
27 Sanchez, Cara JR Parrish 28.63 Lake Placid Meet 1 Feb 24, 2023 NWI
28 Jefferson, Serinity SO Blake 28.67 WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023 NWI
29 Smith, Makyndree SR Parrish 28.76 Manatee County Championship Apr 13, 2023 NWI
30 Phillips, Jada JR Braden River 28.87 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 5.2

400 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 3A District  51.98
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Terry, Donovan JR Jesuit (Tampa) 48.15 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
2 Tucker, Mychael SR East Bay 48.74 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
3 Showers, Aiden SR East Bay 49.20 WC Federal Division Apr 5, 2023
4 Brown, Sean SR Hillsborough 49.37 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 4, 2023
5 Stevens, Devin SR Jesuit (Tampa) 50.42 Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023
6 Anders, Derek JR Braden River 50.78 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
7 Johnson , Trayvun SR King 50.94 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
8 Oliver, Dajohn SR Middleton 51.11 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023
9 Buie, Jarriet SR Jesuit (Tampa) 51.20 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #2 Feb 28, 2023
10 Morris, Jaiden SR Parrish 51.32 Wally Keller Invitational Mar 31, 2023
11 Bogan, Xavier JR Hillsborough 52.08 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023
11 Bowen, Ammiel SR King 52.08 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
13 Gibron, Kai JR Jesuit (Tampa) 52.09 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 14, 2023
14 Williams, James SR Parrish 52.12 Tarpon Classic Mar 24, 2023
14 Green, KyAir JR King 52.12 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
16 Vitoritt, Parker JR Parrish 52.26 Lake Placid Meet 1 Feb 24, 2023
17 Shine, Jamir JR Middleton 52.85 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
18 Velasquez , Elijah SO King 53.25 Freedom Quad Meet Feb 21, 2023
19 Lee, Ayden SR Jesuit (Tampa) 53.34 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #1 Feb 21, 2023
20 Bloomer, Trevor SR Parrish 53.47 Wally Keller Invitational Mar 31, 2023
21 Tan, Chris SR Jesuit (Tampa) 53.49 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 14, 2023
22 Kelley, Chris SR Parrish 53.93 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
23 Burgos, Christian SR East Bay 54.00 WC Federal Division Apr 5, 2023
23 Sheppard, Payton JR Braden River 54.00 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023
25 Brown, Justin SR Braden River 54.14 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023
26 McCall, Zachary JR Spoto 54.41 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
27 Carr, Jaden SO Hillsborough 54.42 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
28 Abdul Raheem, Cody SR Leto 54.45 WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
29 Brown, Cordall SR Hillsborough 54.67 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
30 Gibson , Kadin FR Middleton 54.68 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023

400 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 3A District  1:00.93
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Randell, Nia SR Hillsborough 57.36 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 4, 2023
2 Lewis, Rayna SR Blake 59.13 WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
3 Session, Myllanie JR King 1:00.02 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
4 Gingras, Morgan SR Parrish 1:01.44 Lake Placid Meet 1 Feb 24, 2023
5 ROBERSON, JA'MYA JR Hillsborough 1:01.47 2023 FHSAA Leto Season Opener Feb 20, 2023
6 Peralta, Amaya SR Parrish 1:02.04 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
7 Jones, Chloe SR Hillsborough 1:02.11 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #2 Feb 28, 2023
8 Giustino, Alijah JR Parrish 1:02.26 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
9 Panico, Reagan JR Parrish 1:02.30 Tarpon Classic Mar 24, 2023
10 Mohammadbhoy, Corin JR Braden River 1:02.90 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023
11 Jackson, Rylie SO Parrish 1:03.37 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
12 Jefferson, Serinity SO Blake 1:03.74 WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
13 Findlay, Anaya SR King 1:03.85 Freedom Quad Meet Feb 21, 2023
14 Miller, Jaden JR Hillsborough 1:04.24 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
15 Torres, Jusline SR Braden River 1:04.25 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023
16 McAlmont, Belize SR Spoto 1:04.76 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
17 Cook, Jazmine FR East Bay 1:04.83 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
18 Miller, Jayce FR Hillsborough 1:05.33 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
19 HERNANDEZ, ANABELLA SR Hillsborough 1:05.63 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #2 Feb 28, 2023
20 James Page, Bailee JR King 1:06.02 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
21 Morris, Sullivan JR Parrish 1:06.09 Manatee County Championship Apr 13, 2023
22 Badillo-Perez, Nahiomy FR East Bay 1:06.11 WC Federal Division Apr 5, 2023
23 Lamprecht, Gabriella SR Parrish 1:06.30 Lake Placid Meet 1 Feb 24, 2023
24 Dolen, Hannah JR Parrish 1:07.34 Wally Keller Invitational Mar 31, 2023
25 GRISSETT, KAMRYN FR Hillsborough 1:08.46 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
26 Relao, Breanna SR Braden River 1:08.50 Manatee County Championship Apr 13, 2023
27 Williams, Ayanna SO Blake 1:08.81 2023 FHSAA Leto Season Opener Feb 20, 2023
28 Williams, Jayla SR Blake 1:09.03 Wharton Senior Night Mar 8, 2023
29 Morell, Thalina JR Spoto 1:09.15 Spoto Tri Meet Mar 29, 2023
30 Nathaniel, Anelyse SR Leto 1:09.58 WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023

800 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 3A District  2:02.20
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Stevens, Devin SR Jesuit (Tampa) 1:57.15 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #1 Feb 21, 2023
2 Velasquez , Elijah SO King 2:00.22 Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023
3 Alexander, Patrick SR Spoto 2:00.63 WC Federal Division Apr 5, 2023
4 Alexander, James SR Spoto 2:02.04 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
5 Carr, Jaden SO Hillsborough 2:02.35 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
6 Tan, Chris SR Jesuit (Tampa) 2:02.61 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
7 Mattson, Jacob SO Parrish 2:02.84 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
8 Dewey, Evan SR Jesuit (Tampa) 2:04.32 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
9 Medina, Ruben JR Braden River 2:04.39 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023
10 Perez, Luis SR King 2:05.60 Freedom Quad Meet Feb 21, 2023
11 Brown, Sean SR Hillsborough 2:05.69 Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023
12 Collins, Kevin SR East Bay 2:06.30 WC Federal Division Apr 5, 2023
13 Swenson, Ryan SR Parrish 2:08.13 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
14 Parsons, Landon SO Jesuit (Tampa) 2:08.48 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #1 Feb 21, 2023
15 Langley, Kyle JR Braden River 2:09.20 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
16 Brewer, Nathan JR Hillsborough 2:10.76 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #2 Feb 28, 2023
17 Buice, Cohen SR Parrish 2:11.26 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
18 Rosario, Xavier SR Parrish 2:11.83 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
19 Hooks, Quavion SR Spoto 2:11.92 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023
20 Uribe, Fernando JR Spoto 2:12.26 WC Federal Division Apr 5, 2023
21 Staton, Aston SR Braden River 2:12.48 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
22 Abdul Raheem, Cody SR Leto 2:13.12 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
23 Ruggiero, Roman SO Parrish 2:13.29 Manatee County Championship Apr 13, 2023
24 Buice, Sidney SR Parrish 2:13.93 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
25 Padilla, Victor SO Spoto 2:14.07 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
26 LaBlanc, Mason FR King 2:14.08 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
27 Ojo, David JR Middleton 2:14.65 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
28 den Boggende, Alex JR Braden River 2:14.68 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 24, 2023
29 Benjoud, Esteban FR Braden River 2:14.92 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
30 Collins, Antoine JR East Bay 2:15.05 WC Federal Division Apr 5, 2023

800 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 3A District  2:28.10
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Castelli, Aida SR Hillsborough 2:21.99 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023
2 Lewis, Rayna SR Blake 2:28.07 Robinson Quad-Meet vs Blake, Middleton, Sumner Mar 28, 2023
3 Peralta, Amaya SR Parrish 2:28.94 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
4 Swenson, Jennifer SR Parrish 2:33.03 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
5 Morris, Sullivan JR Parrish 2:34.92 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
6 HERNANDEZ, ANABELLA SR Hillsborough 2:37.77 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
7 Rodriguez, Adrianna SR Hillsborough 2:37.98 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
8 Randell, Sasha SO Hillsborough 2:38.13 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #2 Feb 28, 2023
9 Jackson, Rebecca SO Parrish 2:38.92 Wally Keller Invitational Mar 31, 2023
10 Maccini, Isabella SO Parrish 2:39.38 Wally Keller Invitational Mar 31, 2023
11 Workman, Elena JR Spoto 2:41.66 Freedom Quad Meet Feb 21, 2023
12 Shaughnessy, Abigail FR King 2:44.23 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
13 Vo, Leah FR Braden River 2:45.20 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
14 Badillo-Perez, Nahiomy FR East Bay 2:47.82 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
15 Guerra, Adriana SR Braden River 2:48.00 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
16 Gonzalez, Danna SO Leto 2:51.17 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023
17 Duncan, Ava SO Blake 2:51.40 Robinson Quad-Meet vs Blake, Middleton, Sumner Mar 28, 2023
18 Marshall, Allissa SO Blake 2:51.49 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
19 Ihrig, Shelby SO East Bay 2:51.84 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
20 Canto, Isabella SR Leto 2:53.96 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023
21 Lane, Addyson FR King 2:54.56 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
22 Velasquez, Kayla FR King 2:54.68 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
23 Hennes, Alex FR Braden River 2:55.50 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023
24 Matos, Nacybel JR East Bay 2:55.54 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
25 SAUNDERS, EMERY FR Hillsborough 2:55.55 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023
26 Matthews, Kiera JR Hillsborough 2:57.02 Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023
27 Nathaniel, Anelyse SR Leto 2:57.82 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023
28 Elonnah, Rose JR Blake 2:58.94 Robinson Quad-Meet vs Blake, Middleton, Sumner Mar 28, 2023
29 Volner, Delaney SO Braden River 3:00.71 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
30 Claxton, Ella SO Parrish 3:01.06 Manatee County Championship Apr 13, 2023

1600 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 3A District  4:40.90
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Alexander, James SR Spoto 4:26.12 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
2 Vasquez, Gabriel SR Brandon 4:35.36 WC Federal Division Apr 5, 2023
3 Rupp, Lucas FR Jesuit (Tampa) 4:38.42 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 14, 2023
4 Purvis, Maxwell FR Jesuit (Tampa) 4:38.49 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #5 Mar 29, 2023
5 Medina, Ruben JR Braden River 4:40.30 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023
6 Alexander, Patrick SR Spoto 4:41.00 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
7 Mattson, Jacob SO Parrish 4:41.04 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
8 Mejia, Diego JR Jesuit (Tampa) 4:41.97 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 4, 2023
9 Passalaris, Demetrios JR Leto 4:42.33 FHSAA Leto 3/27/2023 Mar 27, 2023
10 Hooks, Quavion SR Spoto 4:43.19 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
11 Fredericks, Andrew SR Jesuit (Tampa) 4:44.09 Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023
12 Collins, Kevin SR East Bay 4:44.57 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
13 Perez, Luis SR King 4:44.61 Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023
14 LaBlanc, Mason FR King 4:45.39 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023
15 Dewey, Daniel SO Jesuit (Tampa) 4:51.83 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 14, 2023
16 Lebron, Johnny JR Jesuit (Tampa) 4:52.29 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #2 Feb 28, 2023
17 Benjoud, Esteban FR Braden River 4:52.88 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
18 Pescuma, Taveon JR Parrish 4:54.98 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
19 Ruggiero, Roman SO Parrish 4:55.15 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
20 Moran, Arnold SR Hillsborough 4:55.47 2023 FHSAA Leto Season Opener Feb 20, 2023
21 Mendez, Javier JR Jesuit (Tampa) 4:56.09 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #5 Mar 29, 2023
22 Swenson, Ryan SR Parrish 4:56.52 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
23 Buice, Cohen SR Parrish 4:57.39 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
24 Buice, Sidney SR Parrish 4:58.63 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
25 Faisal, Faaris SO King 4:58.64 Freedom Quad Meet Feb 21, 2023
26 Dewey, Evan SR Jesuit (Tampa) 4:59.21 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
27 Louk, Gus SO Jesuit (Tampa) 4:59.79 Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023
28 Uribe, Fernando JR Spoto 5:03.29 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
29 Guevara, Santiago SR Braden River 5:03.71 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023
30 Velasquez , Elijah SO King 5:04.35 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023

1600 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 3A District  5:38.30
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Castelli, Aida SR Hillsborough 5:31.80 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
2 Workman, Elena JR Spoto 5:47.16 Spoto Meet 1 2023 Mar 8, 2023
3 Swenson, Jennifer SR Parrish 5:48.44 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 4, 2023
4 Maccini, Isabella SO Parrish 5:57.42 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 4, 2023
5 Swenson, Jenny SR Parrish 5:57.61 Lake Placid Meet 1 Feb 24, 2023
6 Jackson, Rebecca SO Parrish 5:59.14 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 4, 2023
7 Rodriguez, Adrianna SR Hillsborough 6:00.65 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023
8 Shaughnessy, Abigail FR King 6:05.36 Freedom Quad Meet Feb 21, 2023
9 Morris, Sullivan JR Parrish 6:16.93 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
10 Backman, Emmie JR Parrish 6:17.13 Ascender Opener Feb 16, 2023
11 SAUNDERS, EMERY FR Hillsborough 6:23.30 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
12 Ihrig, Shelby SO East Bay 6:25.64 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
13 Velasquez, Kayla FR King 6:28.07 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
14 Matos, Nacybel JR East Bay 6:28.66 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
15 Hoyer, Kiley FR Parrish 6:31.87 Ascender Opener Feb 16, 2023
16 Duncan, Ava SO Blake 6:32.39 Wharton Senior Night Mar 8, 2023
17 Hennes, Alex FR Braden River 6:39.01 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
18 Lane, Addyson FR King 6:41.61 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
19 Rayman Moore, ISOLDE JR Hillsborough 6:43.20 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
20 Guerra, Adriana SR Braden River 6:46.98 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
21 Soliman, Maile FR King 6:51.72 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
22 Cano, Annalise FR East Bay 6:58.01 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
23 Zimmerman, Kaylin FR East Bay 6:58.02 Sumner Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 14, 2023
24 Claxton, Ella SO Parrish 7:02.48 Ascender Opener Feb 16, 2023
25 Paygan, Adryana JR Brandon 7:02.70 Sumner Quad Meet Feb 23, 2023
26 De la rosa Veloz, Amanda JR King 7:04.36 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
27 Steen, Hailey JR Spoto 7:23.45 Spoto Meet 1 2023 Mar 8, 2023
28 Chavarria, Kalin SR Blake 7:27.65 Robinson Quad-Meet vs Blake, Middleton, Sumner Mar 28, 2023
29 Marshall, Allissa SO Blake 7:27.74 Robinson Quad-Meet vs Blake, Middleton, Sumner Mar 28, 2023
30 Matthews, Kiera JR Hillsborough 7:30.15 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #2 Feb 28, 2023

3200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 3A District  10:09.10
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Vasquez, Gabriel SR Brandon 9:51.34 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 4, 2023
2 Purvis, Maxwell FR Jesuit (Tampa) 9:59.62 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3 Mar 8, 2023
3 Hooks, Quavion SR Spoto 10:07.44 2023 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 12, 2023
4 LaBlanc, Mason FR King 10:11.09 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
5 Fredericks, Andrew SR Jesuit (Tampa) 10:13.88 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
6 Mejia, Diego JR Jesuit (Tampa) 10:37.55 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3 Mar 8, 2023
7 Rupp, Lucas FR Jesuit (Tampa) 10:37.62 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3 Mar 8, 2023
8 Dewey, Daniel SO Jesuit (Tampa) 10:37.74 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3 Mar 8, 2023
9 Lebron, Johnny JR Jesuit (Tampa) 10:53.43 Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023
10 Benjoud, Estaban FR Braden River 10:58.18 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
11 Brazzeal, Gabe JR Jesuit (Tampa) 11:01.60 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #4 Mar 22, 2023
12 Collins, Kevin SR East Bay 11:06.38 Raider Invite Mar 21, 2023
13 Mattson, Jacob SO Parrish 11:07.90 Ascender Opener Feb 16, 2023
14 Faisal, Faaris SO King 11:10.49 Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023
15 Moran, Arnold SR Hillsborough 11:14.40 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023
16 Garcia, Gabriel FR Jesuit (Tampa) 11:17.26 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #4 Mar 22, 2023
17 Alexander, James SR Spoto 11:23.34 Freedom Quad Meet Feb 21, 2023
18 Buice, Sidney SR Parrish 11:26.92 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
19 Pescuma, Taveon JR Parrish 11:39.91 Tarpon Classic Mar 24, 2023
20 McClure, Jordan FR Braden River 11:42.25 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
21 Fallis, Owen JR Braden River 11:44.48 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
22 White, Ross SO Parrish 11:47.83 Wally Keller Invitational Mar 31, 2023
23 Goelz, Logan FR Parrish 11:47.84 Wally Keller Invitational Mar 31, 2023
24 Swiger, Davis FR Jesuit (Tampa) 11:49.57 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #4 Mar 22, 2023
25 Rogers, Oliver FR Parrish 11:52.69 Manatee County Championship Apr 13, 2023
26 Allan, Devin FR Parrish 12:11.88 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
27 Page, Drew JR Braden River 12:12.81 Manatee County Championship Apr 13, 2023
28 Joannides, Anthony SR King 12:14.16 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023
29 Haney, Titus JR East Bay 12:18.44 Raider Invite Mar 21, 2023
30 Smith, Foster FR Parrish 12:20.83 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023

100 Hurdles (Women)

FHSAA 3A District  17.06
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Lamprecht, Gabriella SR Parrish 16.42 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 4.5
2 Smith, Makyndree SR Parrish 17.20 Wally Keller Invitational Mar 31, 2023 -1.9
3 Jones, Chloe SR Hillsborough 17.85 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #2 Feb 28, 2023 NWI
4 Alflen, Kassidy SR Braden River 18.08 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
5 Panico, Ryann FR Parrish 18.12 Wally Keller Invitational Mar 31, 2023 -1.1
6 Pena, Karilynn SO Hillsborough 18.28 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
7 Hammad, Danna JR Hillsborough 18.65 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
8 Bundrage, Ronasia SR Braden River 18.91 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
9 Marshall, Lemayra FR East Bay 19.16 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
10 Heard, Monica SO Brandon 19.71 Spoto Tri Meet Mar 29, 2023 NWI
11 James Page, Bailee JR King 19.87 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
12 Burney, Ariee FR Brandon 20.20 Newsome Quad 2/28 Feb 28, 2023 NWI
13 Barton, Mikaela SR Braden River 20.41 Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023 -1.7
14 Engleton, Tania SR East Bay 20.53 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
15 Busetic, Natasa JR King 21.05 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
16 Billy, Breanna SO Brandon 21.07 Newsome Quad 2/28 Feb 28, 2023 NWI
17 Foresyth, Tori SO East Bay 22.09 Raider Invite Mar 21, 2023 NWI
18 Smith, Oksanna JR Hillsborough 23.03 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #2 Feb 28, 2023 NWI
19 Blake, Melyna SO King 23.58 Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023 NWI
20 Lewis, Kamari FR East Bay 27.52 Sumner Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 14, 2023 NWI

110 Hurdles (Men)

FHSAA 3A District  15.96
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Brady, Torance SO Parrish 15.12 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
2 Alvarado-Borjas, Gabriel SR Jesuit (Tampa) 15.63 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #5 Mar 29, 2023 NWI
3 Isidore, Isaiah SR Hillsborough 15.70 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 4, 2023 -2.8
4 Williams , Javan SO Middleton 16.18 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
5 Smith, Roderick SO Hillsborough 16.54 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
6 White, Moses SO Hillsborough 16.58 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
7 Schade, Marcus JR Braden River 16.61 Bobcat Relays Feb 17, 2023 NWI
8 Barnes, Dominick JR Leto 16.72 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
9 Coston, Andre SO Middleton 17.48 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
10 Lee, Josiah SO Blake 17.52 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
11 Poole, Marcus SO Middleton 17.56 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
12 Isom, Gavin SR Leto 17.75 FHSAA Leto 2/24/24 Feb 24, 2023 NWI
13 Mabins, Timothy JR Blake 17.81 Wharton Senior Night Mar 8, 2023 NWI
14 Dixon, Shondray FR East Bay 17.84 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
15 Culver, Logan SR Jesuit (Tampa) 17.94 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #5 Mar 29, 2023 NWI
15 Kane, Jameson FR Jesuit (Tampa) 17.94 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #4 Mar 22, 2023 NWI
17 Cabalan, Angelo SR Jesuit (Tampa) 18.41 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #5 Mar 29, 2023 NWI
18 Mays, KJ JR Jesuit (Tampa) 18.43 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #5 Mar 29, 2023 NWI
19 Jones, Jayden SO East Bay 18.88 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023 1.2
20 Alvarado-Borjas, Diego FR Jesuit (Tampa) 18.89 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #4 Mar 22, 2023 NWI
21 Alvarado-Borjas, Daniel JR Jesuit (Tampa) 19.15 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #4 Mar 22, 2023 NWI
22 den Boggende, Alex JR Braden River 19.23 Bobcat Relays Feb 17, 2023 NWI
23 Bolen, Jordan FR Middleton 19.27 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
24 Holmes, Andrew JR Middleton 19.48 Spoto Meet 1 2023 Mar 8, 2023 NWI
25 UPSHAW, WILLYON JR Brandon 19.54 Sumner Tri-Meet #1 Mar 7, 2023 NWI
26 Ferguson, Quante SO Hillsborough 19.56 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
27 Culver, Mason FR Jesuit (Tampa) 19.58 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #5 Mar 29, 2023 NWI
28 Williams, Kaleb SO Middleton 19.72 2023 FHSAA Leto Season Opener Feb 20, 2023 NWI
29 Dorton, Zach JR Jesuit (Tampa) 20.10 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3 Mar 8, 2023 NWI
30 Santiago, Beinvenido FR Leto 20.40 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI

400 Hurdles (Men)

FHSAA 3A District  59.20
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Alvarado-Borjas, Gabriel SR Jesuit (Tampa) 58.24 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #5 Mar 29, 2023
2 Preston-McCluster, Wendell SR Blake 58.35 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 4, 2023
3 Belabe, Charnel JR Spoto 58.98 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 4, 2023
4 Schade, Marcus JR Braden River 1:00.19 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 4, 2023
5 Ferguson, Quante SO Hillsborough 1:00.83 2023 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 12, 2023
6 Isidore, Isaiah SR Hillsborough 1:00.91 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
7 Barnes, Dominick JR Leto 1:02.67 FHSAA Leto 3/27/2023 Mar 27, 2023
8 Alvarado-Borjas, Diego FR Jesuit (Tampa) 1:02.89 Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023
9 Poole, Marcus SO Middleton 1:02.94 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023
10 Smith, Roderick SO Hillsborough 1:03.00 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023
11 Culver, Logan SR Jesuit (Tampa) 1:03.73 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 14, 2023
12 White, Moses SO Hillsborough 1:04.34 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023
13 den Boggende, Alex JR Braden River 1:04.60 Manatee County Championship Apr 13, 2023
14 Mabins, Timothy JR Blake 1:05.05 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
15 Dixon, Shondray FR East Bay 1:05.19 Sumner Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 14, 2023
16 Williams , Javan SO Middleton 1:05.60 Spoto Tri Meet Mar 29, 2023
17 Burkard, Chase FR Jesuit (Tampa) 1:06.32 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #5 Mar 29, 2023
18 Culver, Mason FR Jesuit (Tampa) 1:06.37 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #5 Mar 29, 2023
19 Upshaw, Jordan SR East Bay 1:06.48 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
20 Riley, Dilland JR Middleton 1:06.83 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023
21 Lee, Josiah SO Blake 1:06.86 WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
22 Kane, Jameson FR Jesuit (Tampa) 1:08.65 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #4 Mar 22, 2023
23 Padilla, Victor SO Spoto 1:10.08 Freedom Quad Meet Feb 21, 2023
24 Alvarado-Borjas, Daniel JR Jesuit (Tampa) 1:10.22 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #2 Feb 28, 2023
25 Oliver, Dajohn SR Middleton 1:10.44 Spoto Meet 1 2023 Mar 8, 2023
26 Santiago, Beinvenido FR Leto 1:10.48 WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
27 Mays, KJ JR Jesuit (Tampa) 1:11.06 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #2 Feb 28, 2023
28 Williams, Kaleb SO Middleton 1:11.37 Spoto Tri Meet Mar 29, 2023
29 Castillo, David SO East Bay 1:11.81 Sumner Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 14, 2023
30 Kombate, Godwin JR King 1:12.14 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023

High Jump (Men)

FHSAA 3A District  1.77m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Hobbs, Quamar SR Leto 1.92m 6' 3.5" FHSAA Leto 3/27/2023 Mar 27, 2023
2 Dixon, Shondray FR East Bay 1.82m 5' 11.5" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
3 Anders, Derek JR Braden River 1.78m 5' 10" Bobcat Relays Feb 17, 2023
4 Jones, Kaleb SO East Bay 1.77m 5' 9.75" 2023 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 12, 2023
5 List, Kohen SR Braden River 1.73m 5' 8" Bobcat Relays Feb 17, 2023
6 Phillips, Andy JR Hillsborough 1.72m 5' 7.75" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
6 Mells, Malik SO Parrish 1.72m 5' 7.75" Tarpon Classic Mar 24, 2023
6 White, Moses SO Hillsborough 1.72m 5' 7.75" Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
6 RENDER, WILLIE FR Brandon 1.72m 5' 7.75" WC Federal Division Apr 5, 2023
10 Smith, Kaleb FR Jesuit (Tampa) 1.68m 5' 6" Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #1 Feb 21, 2023
10 Burkard, Jack JR Jesuit (Tampa) 1.68m 5' 6" Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3 Mar 8, 2023
12 Jefferson, Quentin JR Hillsborough 1.67m 5' 5.75" Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
12 Mitchell, Blake SO Jesuit (Tampa) 1.67m 5' 5.75" Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #2 Feb 28, 2023
14 Ross, Damien FR Jesuit (Tampa) 1.63m 5' 4.25" Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #1 Feb 21, 2023
15 Williams, Kaleb SO Middleton 1.60m 5' 3" Chamberlain Quad Meet Feb 28, 2023
16 Boayake, Nate JR Jesuit (Tampa) 1.58m 5' 2.25" Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3 Mar 8, 2023
17 Bryant, Javion SR King 1.57m 5' 1.75" WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023
17 Soler, Samuel SR Leto 1.57m 5' 1.75" WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
19 Fogarty, Nicholas JR Jesuit (Tampa) 1.53m 5' 0.25" Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3 Mar 8, 2023
19 Rumsey, Brian JR Jesuit (Tampa) 1.53m 5' 0.25" Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #1 Feb 21, 2023
21 JEFFERSON-WILKINS, CARTER SR Brandon 1.52m 4' 11.75" Senior Night at Bloomingdales Mar 27, 2023
22 UPSHAW, WILLYON JR Brandon 1.50m 4' 11" Sumner Tri-Meet #1 Mar 7, 2023
23 Pinder, CJ FR Jesuit (Tampa) 1.48m 4' 10.25" Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #1 Feb 21, 2023
24 Moses, Marquavius SR Spoto 1.46m 4' 9.5" Spoto Meet 1 2023 Mar 8, 2023
24 Snyder, Keon SO Middleton 1.46m 4' 9.5" Spoto Meet 1 2023 Mar 8, 2023
24 Harrell, Felix JR Middleton 1.46m 4' 9.5" Spoto Meet 1 2023 Mar 8, 2023
27 Williams, Jakai SO Spoto 1.37m 4' 6" Freedom Quad Meet Feb 21, 2023
27 Uribe, Fernando JR Spoto 1.37m 4' 6" Spoto Tri Meet Mar 29, 2023
27 Coston, Andre SO Middleton 1.37m 4' 6" Spoto Tri Meet Mar 29, 2023

Pole Vault (Women)

FHSAA 3A District  2.51m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Wills, Taytiana JR East Bay 2.40m 7' 10.5" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023

Long Jump (Men)

FHSAA 3A District  6.36m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Bogan, Xavier JR Hillsborough 6.94m 22' 9.25" FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 4, 2023 -2.2
2 Brown, Sean SR Hillsborough 6.81m 22' 4.25" FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 19, 2023 0.5
3 Gilbert, Andre SR Jesuit (Tampa) 6.52m 21' 4.75" Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 14, 2023 NWI
4 Showers, Aiden SR East Bay 6.48m 21' 3.25" FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 4, 2023 -1.5
5 Alvarado-Borjas, Gabriel SR Jesuit (Tampa) 6.37m 20' 10.75" Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023 NWI
6 Phillips, Andy JR Hillsborough 6.28m 20' 7.25" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
7 Jones, Kaleb SO East Bay 6.24m 20' 5.75" WC Federal Division Apr 5, 2023 NWI
8 Jacques, Wibensky SR King 6.10m 20' 0.25" 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023 NWI
8 Coston, Andre SO Middleton 6.10m 20' 0.25" 2023 Manuel-Griffin-Fraundorfer Relays Mar 25, 2023 NWI
10 Colbert, Grover JR Brandon 6.03m 19' 9.5" WC Federal Division Apr 5, 2023 NWI
11 Poole, Marcus SO Middleton 5.98m 19' 7.5" WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
12 Soler, Samuel SR Leto 5.97m 19' 7" WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023 NWI
13 Brady, Torance SO Parrish 5.90m 19' 4.25" Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 NWI
14 Mells, Malik SO Parrish 5.89m 19' 4" Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 NWI
15 Daniels, George FR King 5.81m 19' 0.75" Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023 NWI
16 Bolen, Jordan FR Middleton 5.80m 19' 0.5" WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
17 Evans, Eligh JR East Bay 5.79m 19' 0" Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023 NWI
18 Neely, Xavion SO Spoto 5.77m 18' 11.25" Spoto Meet 1 2023 Mar 8, 2023 NWI
19 Collins, Jadarian FR Blake 5.74m 18' 10" Wharton Senior Night Mar 8, 2023 NWI
20 RENDER, WILLIE FR Brandon 5.68m 18' 7.75" Sumner Quad Meet Feb 23, 2023 NWI
21 Busigo, Aaron JR East Bay 5.64m 18' 6" Raider Invite Mar 21, 2023 NWI
21 Cotton, Zorey SO Spoto 5.64m 18' 6" Spoto Meet 2 2023 Mar 22, 2023 NWI
23 Dixon, Shondray FR East Bay 5.60m 18' 4.5" Raider Invite Mar 21, 2023 NWI
24 UPSHAW, WILLYON JR Brandon 5.57m 18' 3.25" 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023 NWI
25 Casimir, Winzoar FR Spoto 5.54m 18' 2.25" Spoto Meet 1 2023 Mar 8, 2023 NWI
25 Ross, Damien FR Jesuit (Tampa) 5.54m 18' 2.25" Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #4 Mar 22, 2023 NWI
27 Medina, Ruben JR Braden River 5.53m 18' 1.75" Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023 NWI
28 Garnes, Alexander JR Braden River 5.51m 18' 1" Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023 NWI
28 Williams, Kaleb SO Middleton 5.51m 18' 1" Chamberlain Quad Meet Feb 28, 2023 NWI
30 Weaver, Terry JR Jesuit (Tampa) 5.48m 17' 11.75" Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #5 Mar 29, 2023 NWI

Long Jump (Women)

FHSAA 3A District  4.96m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Jones, Chloe SR Hillsborough 5.88m 19' 3.5" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
2 Lewis, Rayna SR Blake 5.66m 18' 7" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
3 Miller, Jayce FR Hillsborough 5.52m 18' 1.5" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
4 Miller, Jaden JR Hillsborough 5.51m 18' 1" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
5 Evans, Autumn JR East Bay 5.16m 16' 11.25" 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023 NWI
6 Chaney , Jada FR Middleton 5.08m 16' 8" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
7 Foresyth, Tori SO East Bay 5.06m 16' 7.25" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
8 Phillips, Jada JR Braden River 4.93m 16' 2.25" Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023 NWI
9 Nathaniel, Anelyse SR Leto 4.91m 16' 1.5" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
10 Chaney, Jayla FR Middleton 4.80m 15' 9" 2023 Manuel-Griffin-Fraundorfer Relays Mar 25, 2023 NWI
11 Hatter, Tiffany FR Spoto 4.74m 15' 6.75" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
12 Hammad, Danna JR Hillsborough 4.67m 15' 4" Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023 NWI
13 Collins, Kristyn SR Braden River 4.63m 15' 2.25" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
14 Jackson, Rylie SO Parrish 4.61m 15' 1.5" Lake Placid Meet 1 Feb 24, 2023 NWI
15 Williams, Jayla SR Blake 4.60m 15' 1.25" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
15 Mangay-ayam, Payton FR Braden River 4.60m 15' 1.25" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
17 Bigord, Ayva SR Brandon 4.59m 15' 0.75" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
18 Lovett, Karinah FR Hillsborough 4.58m 15' 0.5" WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
19 Fagan, Ty'onna FR Brandon 4.46m 14' 7.75" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
20 Burney, Ariee FR Brandon 4.45m 14' 7.25" WC Federal Division Apr 5, 2023 NWI
21 Andersen, Julianna SO Middleton 4.30m 14' 1.25" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
22 Fethiere, Melissa JR Leto 4.27m 14' 0.25" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
23 Purce, Divine JR Leto 4.26m 13' 11.75" FHSAA Leto 2/24/24 Feb 24, 2023 NWI
24 Howard, Tra'va SO Leto 4.06m 13' 4" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
25 Knight, Janila FR Brandon 4.00m 13' 1.5" Sumner Quad Meet Feb 23, 2023 NWI
26 EPPS, DEANA JR Hillsborough 3.94m 12' 11.25" 2023 FHSAA Leto Season Opener Feb 20, 2023 NWI
27 Rodriguez, Isabel SR Spoto 3.92m 12' 10.5" WC Federal Division Apr 5, 2023 NWI
28 Cooper, Iyland FR Brandon 3.75m 12' 3.75" Senior Night at Bloomingdales Mar 27, 2023 NWI
29 O'Neil, Taryn FR Blake 3.69m 12' 1.25" 2023 Manuel-Griffin-Fraundorfer Relays Mar 25, 2023 NWI
30 Brown, Mela SO Spoto 3.65m 11' 11.75" 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023 NWI

Triple Jump (Men)

FHSAA 3A District  12.70m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Bogan, Xavier JR Hillsborough 14.39m 47' 2.5" FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 19, 2023 1.3
2 Tucker, Mychael SR East Bay 14.00m 45' 11.25" FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 4, 2023 1.2
3 Brady, Torance SO Parrish 13.09m 42' 11.5" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
4 Phillips, Andy JR Hillsborough 12.17m 39' 11.25" FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 4, 2023 -0.1
5 Henderson, Dedrick SO Middleton 12.00m 39' 4.5" 2023 Manuel-Griffin-Fraundorfer Relays Mar 25, 2023 NWI
6 Busigo, Aaron JR East Bay 11.48m 37' 8" WC Federal Division Apr 5, 2023 NWI
7 Williams, Kaleb SO Middleton 11.40m 37' 5" Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #4 Mar 22, 2023 NWI
8 Sheppard, Payton JR Braden River 11.31m 37' 1.25" Manatee Hurricane Invitational Mar 31, 2023 NWI
9 Kane, Jameson FR Jesuit (Tampa) 11.20m 36' 9" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
10 Hunter, Malcolm SR East Bay 11.18m 36' 8.25" Bloomingdale Quad Meet Feb 16, 2023 NWI
11 UPSHAW, WILLYON JR Brandon 11.15m 36' 7" Sumner Quad Meet Feb 23, 2023 NWI
12 Feliciano, Alexander SO Middleton 11.04m 36' 2.75" 2023 Manuel-Griffin-Fraundorfer Relays Mar 25, 2023 NWI
13 Cabalan, Angelo SR Jesuit (Tampa) 10.76m 35' 3.75" Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 14, 2023 NWI
14 Miller, Thomas JR Hillsborough 10.63m 34' 10.5" Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023 NWI
15 Rumsey, Brian JR Jesuit (Tampa) 10.55m 34' 7.5" Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 14, 2023 NWI
15 Culver, Logan SR Jesuit (Tampa) 10.55m 34' 7.5" Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #4 Mar 22, 2023 NWI
17 List, Kohen SR Braden River 10.46m 34' 4" Bobcat Relays Feb 17, 2023 NWI
18 Jackman, Inkera SO Blake 10.33m 33' 10.75" WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023 NWI
19 Miller, Thomas JR Hillsborough 10.16m 33' 4" WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
20 Smith, Kaleb FR Jesuit (Tampa) 10.05m 32' 11.75" Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #2 Feb 28, 2023 NWI

Shot Put (Men)

FHSAA 3A District  13.72m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Kosko, Jacob SO Parrish 15.55m 51' 0.25" Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
2 Ingram, Jack SR Parrish 14.89m 48' 10.25" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
3 Davis, Annias SR Parrish 14.86m 48' 9" FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 4, 2023
4 More, Griffin JR Jesuit (Tampa) 14.19m 46' 6.75" Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 14, 2023
5 Williams, Kaleb SO Middleton 12.91m 42' 4.25" George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
6 Fedd, Micah JR Braden River 12.90m 42' 4" Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 24, 2023
7 Boyes, Kyle SR Jesuit (Tampa) 12.86m 42' 2.25" Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #2 Feb 28, 2023
8 Williams, Ekyri SR Hillsborough 12.75m 41' 10" WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023
9 Joseph, Samael SR King 12.25m 40' 2.25" Freedom Quad Meet Feb 21, 2023
10 Tanis, Paul JR Jesuit (Tampa) 12.24m 40' 2" Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #2 Feb 28, 2023
11 Allen, Austin FR Jesuit (Tampa) 11.89m 39' 0.25" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
12 Jarrett, Elijah SR Leto 11.65m 38' 2.75" FHSAA Leto 3/27/2023 Mar 27, 2023
13 Serrata, Amado SR Parrish 11.62m 38' 1.5" Manatee County Championship Apr 13, 2023
14 Bryant, Dillon SO Braden River 11.35m 37' 3" Bobcat Relays Feb 17, 2023
15 Tejedor, Tony SR Jesuit (Tampa) 11.29m 37' 0.5" Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #5 Mar 29, 2023
16 Mills, Ezekiel SR Hillsborough 11.23m 36' 10.25" 2023 FHSAA Leto Season Opener Feb 20, 2023
17 Pinder, Trayvon JR Braden River 11.17m 36' 7.75" 59th ANNUAL EAGLE INVITATIONAL Mar 4, 2023
18 Adams, Aric SO Hillsborough 11.16m 36' 7.5" Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
19 Isom, Justin SO Leto 11.05m 36' 3" 2023 Manuel-Griffin-Fraundorfer Relays Mar 25, 2023
20 Jackman, Inkera SO Blake 11.02m 36' 2" 2023 FHSAA Leto Season Opener Feb 20, 2023
21 den Boggende, Alex JR Braden River 10.95m 35' 11.25" Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 24, 2023
22 Valiente, Brian SR Parrish 10.89m 35' 8.75" Ascender Opener Feb 16, 2023
23 Wilson, Mathew JR Middleton 10.88m 35' 8.5" Spoto Meet 2 2023 Mar 22, 2023
24 Dyer, Robby SO Jesuit (Tampa) 10.86m 35' 7.75" Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #2 Feb 28, 2023
25 Adams, Cedric SR Hillsborough 10.76m 35' 3.75" 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023
26 Bensaid, Abraham JR King 10.74m 35' 3" 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023
27 Witte, Tucker SO Jesuit (Tampa) 10.59m 34' 9" Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #5 Mar 29, 2023
27 Thomas, Deneico SR Brandon 10.59m 34' 9" Newsome Quad 2/28 Feb 28, 2023
29 Suarez, William JR Jesuit (Tampa) 10.47m 34' 4.25" Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3 Mar 8, 2023
30 Shine, Wayne JR Brandon 10.33m 33' 10.75" WC Federal Division Apr 5, 2023

Shot Put (Women)

FHSAA 3A District  10.06m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Cantave, Oreianna JR Middleton 10.82m 35' 6" 2023 FHSAA Leto Season Opener Feb 20, 2023
2 Gonzalez, Julia SO East Bay 9.85m 32' 3.75" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
3 Grindo, Bianca FR Parrish 9.81m 32' 2.25" IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023
4 Carr, Lailah SR Hillsborough 9.68m 31' 9.25" 2023 FHSAA Leto Season Opener Feb 20, 2023
5 Cantave, Zamirra FR Middleton 9.42m 30' 11" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
6 Purce, Divine JR Leto 8.96m 29' 4.75" FHSAA Leto 2/24/24 Feb 24, 2023
7 Mangay-ayam, Payton FR Braden River 8.92m 29' 3.25" Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
8 Ingram, Claire SO Parrish 8.89m 29' 2" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
9 Davis, Breanna FR Parrish 8.59m 28' 2.25" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
10 Hood, Jaaziah FR Braden River 8.15m 26' 9" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
11 Etienne, Shayla SO Spoto 8.14m 26' 8.5" Spoto Meet 1 2023 Mar 8, 2023
12 EPPS, DEANA JR Hillsborough 8.08m 26' 6.25" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
13 Richard-Harris, Arianna FR East Bay 7.75m 25' 5.25" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
13 Nance, Laila JR Spoto 7.75m 25' 5.25" 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023
15 Maxwell, Serenity SO Brandon 7.59m 24' 11" Newsome Quad 2/28 Feb 28, 2023
16 Krepop, Kari SR Parrish 7.35m 24' 1.5" Lake Placid Meet 1 Feb 24, 2023
17 Matthews, Kiera JR Hillsborough 7.22m 23' 8.25" Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023
18 Landers, Larresia SO Spoto 7.15m 23' 5.5" 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023
19 Garcia, Flery SR Blake 7.09m 23' 3.25" 2023 FHSAA Leto Season Opener Feb 20, 2023
20 Howard, Tra'va SO Leto 6.94m 22' 9.25" FHSAA Leto 3/27/2023 Mar 27, 2023
21 Blankenship, Joey SR Middleton 6.91m 22' 8" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
22 Peoples, Jazmin SR Brandon 6.83m 22' 5" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
23 Christopher, Imani FR Spoto 6.80m 22' 3.75" Spoto Meet 2 2023 Mar 22, 2023
24 Thomas, Serenity SR Middleton 6.69m 21' 11.5" 2023 FHSAA Leto Season Opener Feb 20, 2023
25 McKenzie, Cianna FR Spoto 6.67m 21' 10.75" Spoto Tri Meet Mar 29, 2023
26 Davis, Daneasha SO Middleton 6.50m 21' 4" Spoto Meet 2 2023 Mar 22, 2023
27 Vazquez, Orlianys JR Leto 6.46m 21' 2.5" FHSAA Leto 3/27/2023 Mar 27, 2023
28 Moore, Asia FR Brandon 6.28m 20' 7.25" Newsome Quad 2/28 Feb 28, 2023
29 Morell, Thalina JR Spoto 6.27m 20' 7" Freedom Quad Meet Feb 21, 2023
30 Grullon, Liz SO Spoto 6.13m 20' 1.5" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023

Discus (Men)

FHSAA 3A District  39.36m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Valiente, Brian SR Parrish 45.41m 149' 0" IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023
2 den Boggende, Alex JR Braden River 41.87m 137' 4" Manatee County Championship Apr 13, 2023
3 Kosko, Jacob SO Parrish 40.06m 131' 5" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
4 Ingram, Jack SR Parrish 39.39m 129' 3" Ascender Opener Feb 16, 2023
5 Serrata, Amado SR Parrish 39.06m 128' 2" Lake Placid Meet 1 Feb 24, 2023
6 Reguenard, Royce SR Middleton 37.37m 122' 7" WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023
7 Davis, Annias SR Parrish 37.12m 121' 9" Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
8 Tanis, Paul JR Jesuit (Tampa) 35.45m 116' 4" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
9 Williams, Kaleb SO Middleton 35.42m 116' 2" Spoto Tri Meet Mar 29, 2023
10 Boyes, Kyle SR Jesuit (Tampa) 35.21m 115' 6" Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #4 Mar 22, 2023
11 More, Griffin JR Jesuit (Tampa) 34.89m 114' 6" Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3 Mar 8, 2023
12 Forte, Christian JR East Bay 34.13m 112' 0" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
13 Adams, Cedric SR Hillsborough 33.43m 109' 8" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
14 Fedd, Micah JR Braden River 31.35m 102' 10" Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
15 Mills, Ezekiel SR Hillsborough 29.89m 98' 1" 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023
16 Baker, Justin JR Spoto 29.46m 96' 8" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
17 Wilson, Mathew JR Middleton 29.40m 96' 5" Spoto Tri Meet Mar 29, 2023
18 Wise, Najeah JR Middleton 28.99m 95' 1" 2023 Manuel-Griffin-Fraundorfer Relays Mar 25, 2023
19 Tweed, Daniel SR Jesuit (Tampa) 28.88m 94' 9" Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #2 Feb 28, 2023
20 Jarrett, Elijah SR Leto 28.47m 93' 5" 2023 FHSAA Leto Season Opener Feb 20, 2023
21 Bryant, Dillon SO Braden River 27.93m 91' 8" 59th ANNUAL EAGLE INVITATIONAL Mar 4, 2023
22 Blakeney, Yasir SO Middleton 27.92m 91' 7" WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023
23 Isom, Justin SO Leto 27.84m 91' 4" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
24 Powell, Deyong SR East Bay 27.70m 90' 10" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
25 DE LA GARZA, MANUEL JR Brandon 27.10m 88' 11" Spoto Tri Meet Mar 29, 2023
26 BROWN, TERRELL SR Brandon 26.48m 86' 10" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
26 Gonsalves, Enrik JR Leto 26.48m 86' 10" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
28 Joseph, Samael SR King 25.50m 83' 8" FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 25, 2023
29 Preston, Chase SR Parrish 25.10m 82' 4" Ascender Opener Feb 16, 2023
30 Gonzalez, Joel FR Leto 24.55m 80' 6" WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023