FHSAA 2A District 16 Official Rankings

ICON KEY:FHSAA 2A
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   11.16
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Brown, Jalen JR Gulliver Prep 10.65 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022 0.4
1 Renejuste, Keshawn SR Miami Killian 10.65 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 2.4
3 Boston, Matthew SR Miami Killian 10.83 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 2.4
4 Harris, Daniel JR Gulliver Prep 10.91 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 0.2
5 Everett, Reginald SR Somerset Charter (SP) 11.02 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
5 Torres, Anthony JR Miami Sunset 11.02 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 3.0
7 Reynolds, James JR Key West 11.07 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
8 Hernandez, Roberto SR Somerset Charter (SP) 11.16 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
9 Servius, Jude SR Immaculata-LaSalle 11.18 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 0.3
10 Bryant, Ricky SR Miami Killian 11.23 Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
10 Cooper, Chris SR Coral Shores 11.23 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
12 Clark, Stanquan JR Miami Killian 11.24 Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
13 Robinson, Javon JR Miami Killian 11.25 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 -0.1
14 Pedro de Macedo, Antonio SO Ransom Everglades 11.30 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 1.8
15 Alexandre, Clerf SO Key West 11.34 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
16 Anglin, Khalil SR Miami Killian 11.40 Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
16 Pina, Joshua SR Immaculata-LaSalle 11.40 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022 1.5
18 Delgado, Gabriel SR Coral Shores 11.44 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
19 Williams, Vashaud SR Immaculata-LaSalle 11.49 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 1.8
20 Carr, Jarrod SR Immaculata-LaSalle 11.55 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 0.3
21 Mills, Kevon JR Key West 11.57 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
22 Henton, Elijah SO Immaculata-LaSalle 11.61 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022 3.6
23 Jones, Javaris SR Miami Killian 11.65 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
24 Castellanos, Nicholas JR Westminster Christian 11.66 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 -1.0
25 Lee, Charquez SO Immaculata-LaSalle 11.67 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 1.7
25 Roca, Emmanuel SO Immaculata-LaSalle 11.67 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022 1.5
27 Trimmings, Montrell JR Key West 11.69 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
28 Brill, James SR Immaculata-LaSalle 11.72 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 1.8
29 Daley, Daniel SR Ransom Everglades 11.76 Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022 0.1
30 Cruz, Jason JR Immaculata-LaSalle 11.79 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 1.8
31 Williams, Braylon SO Somerset Charter (SP) 11.81 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
32 Perez, Eric SR Westminster Christian 11.82 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 -1.0
33 Carroll, Luc 8 Gulliver Prep 11.87 Belen Middle School Meet Apr 6, 2022 1.9
34 Joseph, Smondy JR Key West 11.88 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
35 Lacrete, Sebastien FR Gulliver Prep 11.89 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 1.1
35 Toledo, Alexander JR Immaculata-LaSalle 11.89 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 1.8
37 Matthews, Rex SO Coral Shores 11.91 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
37 Osbourne, Jerimiah SR Key West 11.91 Pine Crest Panther Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022 -0.3
39 Abram, Benjamin SR Miami Killian 11.92 Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
40 Benitez, Jaasiel SO St. Brendan 11.93 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022 3.6
40 Davis, Jamoris FR Coral Shores 11.93 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
42 Dube, Robert SO Coral Shores 11.95 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
42 Jonckhere, Nathaniel JR Cutler Bay 11.95 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.8
44 Diorio, Dantay FR Coral Shores 11.96 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 -0.9
45 Canada, Darrien SO Miami Sunset 11.98 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 1.1
45 Liberte, Ervenson JR Immaculata-LaSalle 11.98 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 1.7
47 Donaldson Jr., De'Carlo SR Gulliver Prep 12.00 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
48 Lleras , alex SO St. Brendan 12.03 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.8
49 Nicholsen, Jacob FR Key West 12.05 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
49 Stanford, La'Varis SO Immaculata-LaSalle 12.05 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022 0.5
51 Donat, Cayman JR Somerset Charter (SP) 12.07 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022 0.9
52 Meza, Kamar SR Gulliver Prep 12.08 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 -0.1
53 Pedroso, Gabriel JR Immaculata-LaSalle 12.09 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 2.0
54 Brown, Kaige FR Ransom Everglades 12.12 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022 +0.0
55 Franklin, Terrell JR St. Brendan 12.15 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022 0.9
56 Marguet, Ethan SO Coral Shores 12.17 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 -0.5
56 Mirvil, Starlentz SR Immaculata-LaSalle 12.17 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022 2.1
58 De La Cerda, Norwyn JR Cutler Bay 12.18 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.8
58 Schleifer, Lucas 8 Ransom Everglades 12.18 Belen Middle School Meet Apr 6, 2022 1.9
60 Bridges, Jeremy SO Miami Killian 12.20 Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
61 Aliaga, Emilio SR Westminster Christian 12.29 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022 0.5
62 Leal, Pedro SO St. Brendan 12.30 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022 -1.9
63 Meathe, Louie FR Immaculata-LaSalle 12.36 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 1.7
64 Lora, Wally SO Miami Killian 12.42 Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
65 Macia, Joaquin SR Immaculata-LaSalle 12.43 Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 29, 2022 2.2
66 Meyer, Mathias JR Westminster Christian 12.44 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.8
67 Jackson, Chandler JR Key West 12.49 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022
68 Etienne, Brondson SO Key West 12.53 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
69 Cannon, D.C. JR Gulliver Prep 12.59 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
70 Bayag, Britton 6 Westminster Christian 12.66 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 0.4
70 Cancino, Brian JR St. Brendan 12.66 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 0.9
70 Jackson, Chandler JR Key West 12.66 Pine Crest Panther Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022 +0.0
70 Rosario, Gabriel SO Miami Sunset 12.66 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 0.8
74 Garcia, John SR Immaculata-LaSalle 12.68 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 +0.0
75 Noel, Robendy SO Key West 12.80 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
76 Roussillion, Federico 7 Gulliver Prep 12.84 Belen Middle School Meet Apr 6, 2022 1.9
77 Herrera, Victor SO Key West 12.85 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022 1.5
78 Brown Jr, Ronell FR Key West 12.88 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
79 Forester, William FR Key West 12.91 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
80 Garrison, Matthew SO Cutler Bay 12.92 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022 -1.6
81 Rivera, Brian FR Miami Sunset 12.97 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.8
82 Lykins, Ethan SO Coral Shores 12.98 Coral Shores #3 Mar 10, 2022 -0.3
83 Underwood, Dale SR Cutler Bay 13.06 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.8
84 Faife, Kevin SO Miami Sunset 13.09 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022 -2.2
85 Peterson, Nathaniel JR Immaculata-LaSalle 13.11 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022 3.6
86 Blanco, Enzo SO Coral Shores 13.14 Coral Shores #3 Mar 10, 2022 -0.3
87 Thene, Benjamin FR Key West 13.19 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022 2.6
88 Estevez, Richard SO Key West 13.23 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022
89 Dickerson, Dekyus SR Key West 13.24 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
90 Roders, Jahrell FR Coral Shores 13.32 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
91 Audette, Henry SR Key West 13.35 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
92 Tarnowski, Lucas JR Key West 13.40 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
93 Fox, Jaden FR Key West 13.41 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
94 Nasr, Brian SR Westminster Christian 13.54 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 -0.6
95 Fernandez, Marco SR Cutler Bay 13.60 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022 -2.6
96 Estevez, Caleb SR Key West 13.71 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
96 Outon, Nathan SR Key West 13.71 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
98 Andrews, Weston JR Key West 13.73 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
99 Holm, Gustav JR Gulliver Prep 13.77 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022 -1.2
100 Daley-Willy, Joseph FR Key West 13.78 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022

100 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   12.89
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Walterson, Isabel SR Key West 12.38 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
2 Jenkins, Dazmine SO Key West 12.59 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
3 Gamble, Shanaii SO Somerset Charter (SP) 12.79 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 1.0
4 Cancio, Sofia JR Gulliver Prep 12.83 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 2.8
4 Gross, Andrea 8 Carrollton 12.83 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 3.0
6 Santos, Jhenlys FR Miami Sunset 12.84 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 0.9
7 Carroll, Bella JR Carrollton 12.96 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 1.0
8 Reyes, Emilie SO Immaculata-LaSalle 12.98 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 1.6
9 Taylor, Jackie SO Gulliver Prep 13.00 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022 1.1
10 Baldelomar, Rebecca SO Immaculata-LaSalle 13.11 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 1.6
11 Tomita, Nikole JR Key West 13.15 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
12 Kinsey, Trinity FR Westminster Christian 13.19 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 3.0
13 Cowan, Abigail SO Key West 13.29 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
14 Brown, Nalani SR Gulliver Prep 13.32 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022 2.6
14 Palacios, Valeria FR St. Brendan 13.32 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 3.0
16 Terry, Alexis SR Coral Shores 13.35 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 +0.0
17 Nielsen, Nicole SR Immaculata-LaSalle 13.36 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 3.0
18 Leiser, Alexandra FR Ransom Everglades 13.38 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 3.0
19 Barrabes, Caroline SO Immaculata-LaSalle 13.39 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 3.0
20 Mandozzi, Brooke SO Coral Shores 13.41 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
21 Aguilera, Madison JR Gulliver Prep 13.54 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022 2.6
22 Rebessi, Marella SO Ransom Everglades 13.58 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 3.0
23 Sheldon, Emily SR Key West 13.77 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
24 Sondon, Sophia SR Carrollton 13.83 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 +0.0
25 Aquino, Gabriela JR St. Brendan 13.84 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 +0.0
26 Gonzalez, Hanah SR Immaculata-LaSalle 13.87 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022 0.1
27 Parks, Mary SR Key West 13.88 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022 -0.1
28 Veargis, Kizyra JR Miami Killian 13.92 Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
29 Moll, Sarai JR Westminster Christian 13.94 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022 0.3
30 Frankel, June JR Ransom Everglades 14.00 Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022 -0.2
31 Davila, Jehzebel FR St. Brendan 14.01 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 1.8
31 Perez, Elle FR Carrollton 14.01 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022 0.2
33 Ortiz, Mia SO St. Brendan 14.02 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 2.0
34 Wolfson, Mackensie FR Ransom Everglades 14.11 Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022 -0.2
35 Cusano, Gianna FR Immaculata-LaSalle 14.12 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022 2.7
35 Finley, Colette SO Immaculata-LaSalle 14.12 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022 2.8
37 Guitian, Isabella 7 Carrollton 14.17 Belen Middle School Meet Apr 6, 2022 1.5
38 Minobe, Ayana FR Immaculata-LaSalle 14.21 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022 -0.2
39 Batey, Empress SO Miami Killian 14.24 Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
40 Cruz, Candy FR Immaculata-LaSalle 14.25 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022 -0.2
41 Thene, Valerie JR Key West 14.30 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
42 Olsen, Catalina SR Immaculata-LaSalle 14.34 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022 2.7
43 Lowe, Maddox JR Key West 14.35 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
44 Martinez, Berenize JR Coral Shores 14.41 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
45 Pierre, Nailah SO Carrollton 14.42 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022 1.0
45 Salinas , Andrea SO St. Brendan 14.42 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022 -0.3
47 Rua, Sofia SO Ransom Everglades 14.43 Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022 0.4
47 Scheuerle, Cary JR Immaculata-LaSalle 14.43 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 2.1
49 Font, Lucia SR Ransom Everglades 14.49 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022 -3.1
50 Lardizabal, Sofia JR Westminster Christian 14.51 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 -2.0
51 Van Den Djissel, Emma JR Gulliver Prep 14.52 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022 -0.4
52 Paris, Eugenia SO Immaculata-LaSalle 14.53 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022 -0.2
53 Oglesby, Kira SR Ransom Everglades 14.57 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 0.1
54 Hall, Ella JR Key West 14.58 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
54 Purnell, Kourtney SR Miami Killian 14.58 Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
56 Gumbs, Nina SO Ransom Everglades 14.62 Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022 2.5
57 Jackson, Makayla JR Miami Killian 14.66 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 -1.6
57 Memmen, Gabriella FR Gulliver Prep 14.66 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022 0.5
59 Mook, Lilia FR Key West 14.85 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
60 Cuesta , Gabriella FR St. Brendan 14.91 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
61 Harper, Jenkavia SR Key West 15.00 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
62 Allen, Gemyah FR Miami Killian 15.02 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 -1.7
63 Vega, Shephania SR Somerset Charter (SP) 15.08 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022 -0.3
64 Tran, Emily JR Key West 15.14 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022
65 Barrow-Hysong, Anna FR Coral Shores 15.21 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 0.4
66 Heron, Jalyssa JR Somerset Charter (SP) 15.23 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022 -0.2
67 Piedra, Nicolle JR Immaculata-LaSalle 15.29 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 1.8
68 Cury, Ana SO Ransom Everglades 15.32 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022 1.0
69 Cates, Ava JR Key West 15.35 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
69 Rosenberg, Ivy JR Ransom Everglades 15.35 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022 1.0
71 Munz, Riley JR Westminster Christian 15.57 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 +0.0
72 Cineus, Rodemaelle JR Key West 15.59 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
73 Huerta, Sarina FR Coral Shores 15.66 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
74 Eusebe, Thaliana FR Cutler Bay 15.68 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 -1.7
75 Johnson , Victoria FR St. Brendan 15.73 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
76 Fernandes, Maya JR Ransom Everglades 15.84 Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022 0.9
77 Ornelas, Lyali FR Coral Shores 15.96 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 0.4
78 Mallidis, Gabriela JR Coral Shores 15.98 Coral Shores #3 Mar 10, 2022 -0.1
79 Giordano, Elizabeth FR Coral Shores 16.13 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
80 Antorcha, Isabella FR Gulliver Prep 16.18 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022 0.5
81 Johnson, Naomi FR Key West 16.19 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
82 Gonzalez, Ava FR Key West 16.42 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
83 Dorr, Peyton SR Key West 16.44 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
84 Morales, Janelle JR Miami Sunset 16.46 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 1.6
85 Powell, Sophia FR Key West 16.79 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
86 Wittke, Calista FR Coral Shores 17.02 Coral Shores #3 Mar 10, 2022 -0.1
87 Juliana, Morgan SO Key West 17.24 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
88 Kenna, Georgia SO Key West 17.52 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
89 Lima, Letica FR Coral Shores 17.53 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
90 Kaufman, Lily FR Key West 17.69 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
91 Buergo, Mia JR Key West 17.92 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
92 Smith, Reagan FR Key West 18.03 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
93 Malcom, Alexandra JR Key West 18.07 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
94 Carillo, Marley FR Ransom Everglades 18.42 Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022 3.0
95 Bell, Luiza FR Ransom Everglades 18.97 Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022 3.0

200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   22.73
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Brown, Jalen JR Gulliver Prep 20.98 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.2
2 Renejuste, Keshawn SR Miami Killian 21.69 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.2
3 Servius, Jude SR Immaculata-LaSalle 22.10 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.2
4 Jones, Javaris SR Miami Killian 22.14 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.2
5 Bryant, Ricky SR Miami Killian 22.44 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 1.6
6 Colzie, Cornelius JR Westminster Christian 22.60 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022 -0.3
6 Williams, Vashaud SR Immaculata-LaSalle 22.60 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.2
8 Joseph, Smondy JR Key West 22.76 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
9 Robinson, Javon JR Miami Killian 22.87 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 0.8
10 Torres, Anthony JR Miami Sunset 22.88 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.2
11 Everett, Reginald SR Somerset Charter (SP) 23.19 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
12 Cooper, Chris SR Coral Shores 23.28 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
13 Pedro de Macedo, Antonio SO Ransom Everglades 23.31 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022 -0.3
14 Boston, Matthew SR Miami Killian 23.33 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022 -0.1
15 Roca, Emmanuel SO Immaculata-LaSalle 23.36 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 1.6
16 Ward, D'Andre 8 Westminster Christian 23.59 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 +0.0
17 Brewton, Irish SO Somerset Charter (SP) 23.75 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
18 Willis, Derrick SR Miami Killian 23.77 Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
19 Lora, Wally SO Miami Killian 23.85 Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
20 Canada, Darrien SO Miami Sunset 24.01 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 0.7
20 Nicholsen, Jacob FR Key West 24.01 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 1.6
22 Mills, Kevon JR Key West 24.05 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
23 Alexandre, Clerf SO Key West 24.10 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
23 Delgado, Gabriel SR Coral Shores 24.10 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
25 Cruz, Jason JR Immaculata-LaSalle 24.24 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022 0.5
26 Abram, Benjamin SR Miami Killian 24.31 Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
27 Radcliff, Corey SR Miami Killian 24.39 Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
28 Lee, Rashad FR Immaculata-LaSalle 24.42 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022 0.4
29 Toledo, Alexander JR Immaculata-LaSalle 24.44 Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 29, 2022 0.3
30 Franklin, Terrell JR St. Brendan 24.47 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 0.6
31 Lacrete, Sebastien FR Gulliver Prep 24.48 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022 -0.3
32 Diorio, Dantay FR Coral Shores 24.50 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 2.1
33 Roca Castro, Pier JR Immaculata-LaSalle 24.53 Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 29, 2022 -1.2
34 Davis, Jamoris FR Coral Shores 24.54 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
35 Marguet, Ethan SO Coral Shores 24.55 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
36 Brown, Kaige FR Ransom Everglades 24.56 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 0.7
37 Smith, Antonio JR Gulliver Prep 24.57 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 0.4
38 Finley, Lawrence SO Immaculata-LaSalle 24.60 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 0.5
38 Pedroso, Gabriel JR Immaculata-LaSalle 24.60 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022 0.5
40 Trimmings, Montrell JR Key West 24.76 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
41 Carroll, Luc 8 Gulliver Prep 24.81 Belen Middle School Meet Apr 6, 2022
42 Herrera, Victor SO Key West 24.93 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
43 Molder, Jack SR Key West 24.94 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
44 Collazo, Diego SO Gulliver Prep 24.95 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 0.7
44 Donat, Cayman JR Somerset Charter (SP) 24.95 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022 0.4
46 Lykins, Ethan SO Coral Shores 25.09 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
47 Cannon, D.C. JR Gulliver Prep 25.22 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 0.5
48 Garrison, Matthew SO Cutler Bay 25.30 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 1.4
49 Aliaga, Emilio SR Westminster Christian 25.31 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 0.7
50 Macia, Joaquin SR Immaculata-LaSalle 25.36 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 0.2
51 Jackson, Chandler JR Key West 25.43 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
51 Meyer, Mathias JR Westminster Christian 25.43 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022 0.3
53 Cancino, Brian JR St. Brendan 25.45 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 0.2
54 Meathe, Louie FR Immaculata-LaSalle 25.56 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022 1.2
55 Bridges, Jeremy SO Miami Killian 25.59 Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
56 Landry, Preston JR Immaculata-LaSalle 25.60 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 0.5
57 Etienne, Brondson SO Key West 25.62 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022 1.4
58 Osbourne, Jerimiah SR Key West 25.68 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 0.7
59 Leal, Pedro SO St. Brendan 25.69 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 0.2
59 Noel, Robendy SO Key West 25.69 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
61 Sahs, Luke SR Ransom Everglades 25.75 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022 -0.1
62 Garcia, John SR Immaculata-LaSalle 25.88 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 0.2
63 Garcia, Michael SO Immaculata-LaSalle 25.89 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 0.7
64 Zambolla, Nick SO Gulliver Prep 25.99 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 1.4
65 Harvey, Jeremiah FR Key West 26.02 Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 25, 2022 0.5
66 Neira, Diego JR Miami Sunset 26.03 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022 0.1
67 Williams, Braylon SO Somerset Charter (SP) 26.08 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022
68 Brown Jr, Ronell FR Key West 26.12 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
68 Sthory, Orlando FR Gulliver Prep 26.12 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022 -1.9
70 Matthews, Rex SO Coral Shores 26.13 Coral Shores #3 Mar 10, 2022 -1.0
71 Stanford, La'Varis SO Immaculata-LaSalle 26.19 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022 1.4
72 Estevez, Caleb SR Key West 26.22 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
73 Arango, Eugenio SO Ransom Everglades 26.24 Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 25, 2022 0.3
74 Forester, William FR Key West 26.30 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
75 Jenner, Anthony FR Key West 26.33 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022 1.4
76 Blanco, Enzo SO Coral Shores 26.35 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 1.4
77 Ramirez, David SO Immaculata-LaSalle 26.53 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022 1.2
78 Rojas, Kelvin SR Cutler Bay 26.70 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 1.4
79 Gaunard, Kyle FR Westminster Christian 26.72 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022 -0.1
80 Rivera, Brian FR Miami Sunset 26.79 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022 0.1
81 Trauer, Jan SR Ransom Everglades 26.99 Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 25, 2022 0.1
82 Estevez, Richard SO Key West 27.05 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
83 Lleras , alex SO St. Brendan 27.39 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 0.5
84 Brill, James SR Immaculata-LaSalle 27.41 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 0.4
85 Roders, Jahrell FR Coral Shores 27.43 Coral Shores #3 Mar 10, 2022 -1.0
86 Dickerson, Dekyus SR Key West 27.54 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
87 Flores, Liam JR Key West 27.59 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
88 Fox, Jaden FR Key West 27.64 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
89 Tarnowski, Lucas JR Key West 27.71 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022
90 Thene, Benjamin FR Key West 27.75 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022 1.3
91 Granados , Gabriel SO St. Brendan 27.76 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022 0.4
92 Taggart, Nicolas FR Cutler Bay 27.77 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 -1.4
93 Holm, Gustav JR Gulliver Prep 27.96 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022 +0.0
94 Pino , Daniel FR St. Brendan 28.08 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 0.5
95 Andrews, Weston JR Key West 28.25 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
96 Outon, Nathan SR Key West 28.30 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
97 Clearmont, Stanley SO Key West 28.63 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022
98 Daley-Willy, Joseph FR Key West 29.18 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
99 Gold, Aaron FR Gulliver Prep 29.88 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 2.2
100 Atkinson, Cortney SO Miami Killian 29.99 Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022

200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   26.67
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Chadic, Savannah JR Key West 25.40 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022 1.5
2 Garcia, Arianna 8 Carrollton 26.06 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 1.4
3 Bradley, India 7 Gulliver Prep 26.34 Belen Middle School Meet Apr 6, 2022 0.3
4 Cancio, Sofia JR Gulliver Prep 26.42 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 1.4
5 Gross, Andrea 8 Carrollton 26.74 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 1.4
6 Carroll, Bella JR Carrollton 26.76 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 1.4
7 Santos, Jhenlys FR Miami Sunset 26.89 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 1.4
8 Barrabes, Caroline SO Immaculata-LaSalle 27.34 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 1.4
9 Ehrling, Catherine SR Gulliver Prep 27.35 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 1.4
10 Palacios, Valeria FR St. Brendan 27.54 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.7
11 Baldelomar, Rebecca SO Immaculata-LaSalle 27.57 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 1.3
12 Lowe, Maddox JR Key West 27.62 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.7
13 Brown, Nalani SR Gulliver Prep 27.88 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.7
14 Scheuerle, Mary JR Immaculata-LaSalle 28.13 Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 29, 2022 1.3
15 Menendez, Olivia SO Immaculata-LaSalle 28.15 Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 29, 2022 2.0
15 Rebessi, Marella SO Ransom Everglades 28.15 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022 -0.1
17 Jenkins, Dazmine SO Key West 28.30 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.7
18 Jackson, Makayla JR Miami Killian 28.36 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.7
19 Tomita, Nikole JR Key West 28.37 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022 -0.1
20 Kinsey, Trinity FR Westminster Christian 28.43 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022 -0.3
21 Allen, Sanya JR Miami Killian 28.56 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 -0.6
22 Rua, Sofia SO Ransom Everglades 28.59 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.7
23 Gonzalez, Hanah SR Immaculata-LaSalle 28.66 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022 -0.3
24 Moreno, Mia 7 Carrollton 28.72 Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022 1.1
25 Moll, Sarai JR Westminster Christian 28.76 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022 -0.1
26 Nielsen, Nicole SR Immaculata-LaSalle 28.78 Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 29, 2022 0.1
27 Mandozzi, Brooke SO Coral Shores 28.89 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.0
28 Perez , Stephanie SO St. Brendan 29.00 Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 29, 2022 2.0
29 Opalsky, Grace SR Key West 29.04 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
30 Cusano, Gianna FR Immaculata-LaSalle 29.11 Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 29, 2022 2.0
31 Cowan, Abigail SO Key West 29.24 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
31 Ortiz, Mia SO St. Brendan 29.24 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022 +0.0
33 Cates, Ava JR Key West 29.31 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022 2.4
34 Salinas , Andrea SO St. Brendan 29.36 Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 29, 2022 2.0
35 Montero, Liani SO Carrollton 29.43 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022 0.2
36 Mook, Lilia FR Key West 29.44 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022 1.6
37 Aguilera, Madison JR Gulliver Prep 29.53 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022 -3.2
38 Davila, Jehzebel FR St. Brendan 29.71 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 0.5
39 Johnson , Victoria FR St. Brendan 29.73 Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 29, 2022 -0.3
40 Hall, Ella JR Key West 29.83 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
41 Thene, Valerie JR Key West 29.93 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022 2.4
41 Thomas, Naima FR Key West 29.93 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
43 Cohen, Mackenzie FR Gulliver Prep 29.98 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 0.7
44 Allen, Gemyah FR Miami Killian 29.99 Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
45 de Zarraga, Sienna 7 Carrollton 30.08 Belen Middle School Meet Apr 6, 2022 0.5
45 Paris, Eugenia SO Immaculata-LaSalle 30.08 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022 1.7
47 Cruz, Candy FR Immaculata-LaSalle 30.12 Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 29, 2022 -0.2
48 Gumbs, Nina SO Ransom Everglades 30.24 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.0
49 Olsen, Catalina SR Immaculata-LaSalle 30.32 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 0.5
50 Guitian, Isabella 7 Carrollton 30.40 Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022 1.1
51 Minobe, Ayana FR Immaculata-LaSalle 30.46 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.0
52 Dominguez , Isabella FR St. Brendan 30.47 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 0.7
53 Sheldon, Emily SR Key West 30.64 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
54 Balestra, Lua SR Ransom Everglades 30.68 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 1.6
55 Cuesta , Gabriella FR St. Brendan 30.69 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 0.3
56 Aquino, Gabriela JR St. Brendan 30.76 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 0.2
57 Batey, Empress SO Miami Killian 30.84 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.0
58 Longhini, Gianina FR St. Brendan 31.20 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 0.5
59 Memmen, Gabriella FR Gulliver Prep 31.33 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022 -0.6
60 Tran, Emily JR Key West 31.34 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
61 Peixoto, Annavera SR Coral Shores 31.36 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
62 Van Den Djissel, Emma JR Gulliver Prep 31.40 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022 -3.2
63 Wester, Drennen 7 Carrollton 31.41 Belen Middle School Meet Apr 6, 2022 0.5
64 Wolfson, Mackensie FR Ransom Everglades 31.54 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022 -1.3
65 Martinez, Berenize JR Coral Shores 31.58 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
66 Dorr, Peyton SR Key West 31.81 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
67 Piedra, Nicolle JR Immaculata-LaSalle 31.83 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022 0.4
68 Broder, Lia SO Immaculata-LaSalle 32.00 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 0.3
69 Alfar, Jocelyn SO Key West 32.01 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
70 Gonzalez, Ava SO Carrollton 32.07 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022 0.2
71 Aristizabal, Paloma JR Carrollton 32.09 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022 -0.2
72 Nodal, Briana SO Key West 32.29 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
73 Cornide, Laura SO Immaculata-LaSalle 32.35 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 0.3
73 Cury, Ana SO Ransom Everglades 32.35 Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 25, 2022 -0.1
75 Heron, Jalyssa JR Somerset Charter (SP) 32.38 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022 +0.0
76 Diaz, Drue JR Carrollton 32.40 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022 -0.2
77 Portuondo, Anabel SO Key West 32.51 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022 2.8
78 Giordano, Elizabeth FR Coral Shores 32.54 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 1.6
79 Cineus, Rodemaelle JR Key West 32.83 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
80 Richard, Riley SO Key West 32.93 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
81 Marrero , Mia SO St. Brendan 33.04 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022 +0.0
82 Osman, Nabila JR Immaculata-LaSalle 33.08 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022 2.7
83 Guardiola, Amaya SR Key West 33.16 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
84 Omedas, Eloisa SO St. Brendan 33.37 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 0.3
85 Daley Willy, Victoria JR Key West 33.50 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
86 Barrow-Hysong, Anna FR Coral Shores 33.54 Coral Shores #3 Mar 10, 2022 -1.2
87 Bassett, Bridget JR Key West 33.84 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
88 Gonzalez, Ava FR Key West 34.00 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
89 Mallidis, Gabriela JR Coral Shores 34.08 Coral Shores #3 Mar 10, 2022 -1.2
90 Ornelas, Lyali FR Coral Shores 34.30 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
91 Fernandes, Maya JR Ransom Everglades 34.38 Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 25, 2022 0.1
92 Veargis, Kizyra JR Miami Killian 34.57 Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
93 Johnson, Naomi FR Key West 34.92 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
94 Antorcha, Isabella FR Gulliver Prep 35.12 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022 -0.7
95 Powell, Sophia FR Key West 35.13 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
96 Juliana, Morgan SO Key West 35.15 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
97 Lopez, Francesca SO Ransom Everglades 35.25 Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 25, 2022 0.1
98 Lima, Letica FR Coral Shores 35.43 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
99 Morales, Janelle JR Miami Sunset 35.55 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 -1.5
100 Kaufman, Lily FR Key West 35.63 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022

400 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   52.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Servius, Jude SR Immaculata-LaSalle 49.36 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
2 Pedro de Macedo, Antonio SO Ransom Everglades 50.19 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
3 Colzie, Cornelius JR Westminster Christian 50.20 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
4 Brown, Jalen JR Gulliver Prep 50.51 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
5 Ward, D'Andre 8 Westminster Christian 51.37 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
6 Williams, Vashaud SR Immaculata-LaSalle 51.74 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
7 Roca, Emmanuel SO Immaculata-LaSalle 51.97 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
8 Cates, Michael SR Key West 52.42 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
9 Montes, Nathan FR Westminster Christian 52.66 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
10 Serra, David SO Ransom Everglades 52.76 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
11 Abram, Benjamin SR Miami Killian 52.85 Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
12 Robinson, Javon JR Miami Killian 52.93 Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
13 Marguet, Ethan SO Coral Shores 53.06 Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022
14 James, Jerald FR Miami Killian 53.51 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
15 Lora, Wally SO Miami Killian 53.63 Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
16 Bryant, Ricky SR Miami Killian 53.80 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
17 White, Matthew SR Gulliver Prep 53.91 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
18 Willis, Derrick SR Miami Killian 54.05 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
19 Rowlands, Natan FR Westminster Christian 54.50 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
20 Torres, Anthony JR Miami Sunset 54.58 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
21 Daley, Daniel SR Ransom Everglades 54.73 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
22 Alexandre, Clerf SO Key West 54.77 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
22 Mirvil, Starlentz SR Immaculata-LaSalle 54.77 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
24 Vernetti, Aiden SR Key West 55.15 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
25 Roca Castro, Pier JR Immaculata-LaSalle 55.63 Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 29, 2022
26 Johnson, Demetrius JR Immaculata-LaSalle 55.82 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
27 Nicholsen, Jacob FR Key West 55.94 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
28 Canada, Darrien SO Miami Sunset 56.30 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
29 Molder, Jack SR Key West 56.34 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
30 Williams, Braylon SO Somerset Charter (SP) 56.68 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
31 Roders, Jahrell FR Coral Shores 56.89 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
32 Etienne, Brondson SO Key West 57.28 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
33 Cruz, Jason JR Immaculata-LaSalle 57.66 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
34 Collazo, Diego SO Gulliver Prep 57.69 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
35 Bridges, Jeremy SO Miami Killian 58.00 Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
36 Toledo, Alexander JR Immaculata-LaSalle 58.03 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
37 Radcliff, Corey SR Miami Killian 58.12 Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
38 Thompson, Brandon JR Cutler Bay 58.16 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
39 Arango, Eugenio SO Ransom Everglades 58.31 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
40 Harvey, Jeremiah FR Key West 58.36 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
41 Sthory, Orlando FR Gulliver Prep 58.38 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
42 Brown, Kaige FR Ransom Everglades 58.40 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
43 Smith, Antonio JR Gulliver Prep 58.42 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
44 Garcia, Michael SO Immaculata-LaSalle 58.50 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
45 Dube, Robert SO Coral Shores 58.81 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
46 Jenner, Anthony FR Key West 59.06 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022
47 Brewton, Irish SO Somerset Charter (SP) 59.13 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
48 Schimek, Michael SO Cutler Bay 59.38 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
49 Netto , Marco JR St. Brendan 59.52 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
50 Zambolla, Nick SO Gulliver Prep 59.58 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
51 Meza, Kamar SR Gulliver Prep 59.92 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
52 Herrera, Victor SO Key West 59.93 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
53 Cannon, D.C. JR Gulliver Prep 1:00.04 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
54 Alvarez, Nicolas JR Immaculata-LaSalle 1:00.38 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
55 Tejeda, Lucas JR Cutler Bay 1:01.44 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
56 Garcia, John SR Immaculata-LaSalle 1:01.45 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
57 Meathe, Louie FR Immaculata-LaSalle 1:01.46 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
58 Sanchez, Ambrose SO Coral Shores 1:01.98 Coral Shores #3 Mar 10, 2022
59 Colon, Matthew FR St. Brendan 1:03.72 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
60 Atkinson, Cortney SO Miami Killian 1:04.00 Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
61 Taggart, Nicolas FR Cutler Bay 1:04.51 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
62 Matthews, Rex SO Coral Shores 1:04.90 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
62 Velasquez, Jorge SR Miami Sunset 1:04.90 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
64 Blanco, Enzo SO Coral Shores 1:05.76 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
65 Inperiale, Keith FR Key West 1:08.21 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022
66 Pino , Daniel FR St. Brendan 1:08.55 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
67 Grobarek, Joseph SR Key West 1:10.69 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
68 Casas, Sebastian FR St. Brendan 1:11.37 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
69 Blum, Finn SR Key West 1:12.75 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
70 Bello, Phoenix FR Coral Shores 1:20.12 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022

400 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   1:01.96
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Chadic, Savannah JR Key West 57.86 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
2 Green, Courtney SO Gulliver Prep 1:00.00 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
3 Rebessi, Marella SO Ransom Everglades 1:01.50 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
4 Reyes, Emilie SO Immaculata-LaSalle 1:01.57 Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 29, 2022
5 Gross, Andrea 8 Carrollton 1:02.69 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
6 Carroll, Bella JR Carrollton 1:03.23 Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022
7 Ehrling, Catherine SR Gulliver Prep 1:03.32 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
8 Opalsky, Grace SR Key West 1:03.97 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
9 Cancio, Sofia JR Gulliver Prep 1:04.12 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
10 Palacios, Valeria FR St. Brendan 1:04.77 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
11 Lowe, Maddox JR Key West 1:04.93 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
11 Scheuerle, Mary JR Immaculata-LaSalle 1:04.93 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
13 Menendez, Olivia SO Immaculata-LaSalle 1:05.10 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
14 Jackson, Makayla JR Miami Killian 1:05.18 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
15 Hagen, Kennedy SO Ransom Everglades 1:06.01 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
16 Sondon, Sophia SR Carrollton 1:06.17 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
17 Armas, Arianna FR Immaculata-LaSalle 1:06.60 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
18 Mook, Lilia FR Key West 1:06.63 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
19 Barrabes, Caroline SO Immaculata-LaSalle 1:07.02 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
20 Moll, Sarai JR Westminster Christian 1:07.09 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
21 Cueto, Veronica FR Carrollton 1:07.14 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
22 Diaz , Isabella FR St. Brendan 1:07.27 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
23 Brown, Nalani SR Gulliver Prep 1:07.48 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
24 Aguilar-Hou, Peilin FR Immaculata-LaSalle 1:07.52 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
25 Graft, Katie SR Key West 1:07.75 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
26 Leiser, Alexandra FR Ransom Everglades 1:07.91 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
27 Cuesta , Gabriella FR St. Brendan 1:07.96 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
28 Thomas, Naima FR Key West 1:08.26 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
29 Harpp, Tiffany JR Miami Killian 1:08.33 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
30 Kinsey, Trinity FR Westminster Christian 1:08.49 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
31 Cates, Ava JR Key West 1:08.59 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
32 Filippi, Emma 7 Carrollton 1:08.65 Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022
33 Walterson, Isabel SR Key West 1:08.73 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
34 Nodal, Briana SO Key West 1:08.86 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022
35 Johnson , Victoria FR St. Brendan 1:09.23 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
36 Aquilino, Tiffany JR St. Brendan 1:09.47 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
37 Allen, Sanya JR Miami Killian 1:09.62 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
38 Davila, Jehzebel FR St. Brendan 1:09.76 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
39 Tiensor, Sierra JR Key West 1:09.88 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
40 Trumbul, Lilly SR Coral Shores 1:10.22 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
41 Cohen, Mackenzie FR Gulliver Prep 1:10.50 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
42 Montero, Liani SO Carrollton 1:10.62 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
43 Van Den Djissel, Emma JR Gulliver Prep 1:10.67 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
44 Ortiz, Mia JR St. Brendan 1:11.13 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
45 Pierre, Nailah SO Carrollton 1:11.46 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
46 Aguilera, Madison JR Gulliver Prep 1:11.71 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
47 Dominguez , Isabella FR St. Brendan 1:11.79 Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 29, 2022
48 Huerta, Sarina FR Coral Shores 1:12.20 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
49 Wester, Drennen 7 Carrollton 1:12.22 Belen Middle School Meet Apr 6, 2022
50 Alfar, Jocelyn SO Key West 1:12.39 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
51 Osman, Mariam SO Immaculata-LaSalle 1:12.54 Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 29, 2022
52 Cornide, Laura SO Immaculata-LaSalle 1:13.18 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
53 Olsen, Catalina SR Immaculata-LaSalle 1:14.44 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
54 Balestra, Lua SR Ransom Everglades 1:14.54 Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022
55 Tran, Emily JR Key West 1:14.68 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022
56 Sandaal, Camilla JR Gulliver Prep 1:14.91 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
57 Marrero , Mia SO St. Brendan 1:15.36 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
58 Gonzalez, Ava SO Carrollton 1:16.04 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
59 Ager, Amelia SO Westminster Christian 1:16.11 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
60 Osman, Nabila JR Immaculata-LaSalle 1:16.24 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
61 Broder, Lia SO Immaculata-LaSalle 1:16.27 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
62 Veloso, Luciana FR Gulliver Prep 1:16.57 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
63 Bailey, Isabella SO St. Brendan 1:17.28 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
64 Gonzalez, Hanah SR Immaculata-LaSalle 1:17.92 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
65 Wolfson, Mackensie FR Ransom Everglades 1:19.09 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
66 Guardiola, Amaya SR Key West 1:19.21 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
67 Orlandini, Marcella FR Immaculata-LaSalle 1:19.61 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
68 Juliana, Morgan SO Key West 1:20.42 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022
69 Omedas, Eloisa SO St. Brendan 1:20.82 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
70 Monterey, Emelie FR Westminster Christian 1:22.06 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
71 Antorcha, Isabella FR Gulliver Prep 1:22.77 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
72 Giordano, Elizabeth FR Coral Shores 1:23.71 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
73 Lima, Letica FR Coral Shores 1:23.72 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
74 Wittke, Calista FR Coral Shores 1:24.97 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
75 Malcom, Alexandra JR Key West 1:26.59 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
76 Basham, Zoe FR Key West 1:26.67 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
77 Kaufman, Lily FR Key West 1:26.96 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022
78 Ornelas, Lyali FR Coral Shores 1:29.39 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
79 Kipp, Tristan SR Key West 1:32.38 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022

800 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   2:04.79
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Serra, David SO Ransom Everglades 1:56.33 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
2 Bendix, Gabriel SR Gulliver Prep 1:57.29 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
3 Moreno, Dennis SR Miami Sunset 1:58.32 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
4 Rios, Anthony SR Miami Sunset 2:00.66 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
5 Gonzalez, Lucas 8 Gulliver Prep 2:03.71 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
6 Bamieh, Youssef SR Miami Sunset 2:03.89 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
7 Montes, Nathan FR Westminster Christian 2:04.11 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
8 Ziade, Michael SR Miami Sunset 2:05.24 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
9 Rowlands, Natan FR Westminster Christian 2:07.87 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
10 White, Matthew SR Gulliver Prep 2:08.02 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
11 Montiel, Lucas JR Key West 2:09.02 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
12 Neikirk, Alex SR Gulliver Prep 2:09.86 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
13 Sullivan, Ethan FR Ransom Everglades 2:10.89 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
14 Azqueta, Alexander SO Ransom Everglades 2:13.77 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
15 Wood-Leness, George JR Ransom Everglades 2:14.73 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
16 Garay, Kennedy FR Immaculata-LaSalle 2:15.53 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022
17 Valdivieso, Tomas JR Gulliver Prep 2:16.04 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
18 Gaviria, Erik JR Westminster Christian 2:17.22 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
19 Gutierrez, Simon JR Coral Shores 2:17.44 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
20 Lowe, Adrian 8 Gulliver Prep 2:17.47 Belen Middle School Meet Apr 6, 2022
21 Wu, Nolan SO Ransom Everglades 2:17.94 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
22 Phillips, Logan JR Key West 2:18.34 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
23 Giugovaz, Stefano SO Immaculata-LaSalle 2:18.69 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
24 Horner, Adrian JR Key West 2:18.76 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
25 Rutten, Stijn SO Gulliver Prep 2:18.86 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
26 Gershman, Leo SR Ransom Everglades 2:19.77 Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022
27 Troilo, Jaiden SR Key West 2:20.76 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
28 Hill, Colbin SO Key West 2:21.19 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
29 Roca Castro, Pier JR Immaculata-LaSalle 2:21.71 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
30 Prusky, Sebastian SO Gulliver Prep 2:22.72 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
31 Toplas, Dylan SR Gulliver Prep 2:23.50 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
32 Dickerson, Corey FR Coral Shores 2:23.59 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
33 Gomez, Daniel JR Immaculata-LaSalle 2:23.70 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
34 Hurt, Brian FR Coral Shores 2:23.77 Coral Shores #3 Mar 10, 2022
35 Temkin, Robert SO Coral Shores 2:23.93 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
36 Bannon, Walter SO Gulliver Prep 2:24.32 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
37 Louis, Jerven FR Key West 2:24.44 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022
38 Carrillo, Diego SO Gulliver Prep 2:24.93 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
39 Netto , Marco JR St. Brendan 2:25.11 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
40 Landsaw, Andrew SR Cutler Bay 2:28.60 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
41 Chesnick, Nicolas JR Gulliver Prep 2:30.79 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
42 Campos, Nestor JR Miami Sunset 2:31.51 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
43 Sanchez, Ambrose SO Coral Shores 2:32.19 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
44 Bloom, Xachary FR Gulliver Prep 2:32.54 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
45 Montiel, Marcos JR Key West 2:34.11 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
46 Bittner, Dale JR Key West 2:36.95 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
47 Campa, Antonio SR Cutler Bay 2:37.06 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
48 Alwani, Rohan SO Key West 2:39.11 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022
49 Schachter, Jonah JR Gulliver Prep 2:41.34 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
50 Clegg, Jake SR Key West 2:42.16 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
51 Fucaraccio, Luca SO Coral Shores 2:42.55 Coral Shores #3 Mar 10, 2022
52 Kumar, Javi SR Ransom Everglades 2:42.92 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
53 Singh, Siddharth SR Key West 2:46.03 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
54 Ruiz-Martin, Carlos JR Miami Sunset 2:48.19 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
55 Rosario, Ramzi JR Cutler Bay 2:48.64 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
56 Grobarek, Joseph SR Key West 2:51.96 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
57 Bello, Phoenix FR Coral Shores 3:17.48 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022

800 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   2:30.70
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Gomez, Sabrina SR Miami Sunset 2:17.36 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
2 Trap, Victoria SR Carrollton 2:24.37 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
3 Hencock, Emma JR St. Brendan 2:24.69 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
4 Starvaggi, Nina SR Gulliver Prep 2:25.20 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
5 Hagen, Kennedy SO Ransom Everglades 2:29.06 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
6 Page, Gabriela FR St. Brendan 2:30.00 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
7 Munroe, Madison SR Ransom Everglades 2:30.14 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
8 Aquilino , Kaycie SO St. Brendan 2:30.65 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
9 Drulard, Patricia SO Ransom Everglades 2:31.32 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
9 Leon, Alexa 8 Carrollton 2:31.32 Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022
11 Filippi, Emma 7 Carrollton 2:34.08 Belen Middle School Meet Apr 6, 2022
12 Alvarez, Daniela JR St. Brendan 2:34.56 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
13 Bannon, Anne SR Gulliver Prep 2:34.84 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
14 Garcia, Arianna 8 Carrollton 2:35.91 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
15 Bahri, Alicia JR Key West 2:35.93 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
16 Hernandez, Daniela 7 Carrollton 2:37.90 PTS Middle School Invitational 2022 Mar 14, 2022
17 Gardner, Kyra SR Gulliver Prep 2:38.85 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
18 Triana, Stephanie JR Miami Sunset 2:40.28 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
19 Torres, Olivia SR Gulliver Prep 2:40.31 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
20 Castillo, Valeria SO Gulliver Prep 2:40.84 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
21 Osman, Mariam SO Immaculata-LaSalle 2:40.89 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
22 Aquilino, Tiffany JR St. Brendan 2:41.00 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
23 De Armas, Allegra 8 Carrollton 2:43.31 Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022
24 Gershanik, Sofia SO Gulliver Prep 2:43.64 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
25 Rebessi, Marella SO Ransom Everglades 2:44.29 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
26 Fernandez, Rachel SR St. Brendan 2:44.65 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
27 Green, Courtney SO Gulliver Prep 2:44.88 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
28 Ferreiro, Lucia 7 Gulliver Prep 2:45.74 Belen Middle School Meet Apr 6, 2022
29 Anderssohn, Joyah JR Miami Killian 2:46.14 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
30 Orlandini, Marcella FR Immaculata-LaSalle 2:46.27 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022
31 Campbell, Mia FR Ransom Everglades 2:46.62 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
32 Di Mise, Alessandra FR Gulliver Prep 2:47.00 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
33 Montejo , Paola SR St. Brendan 2:47.12 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
34 Cuesta , Gabriella FR St. Brendan 2:48.27 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
35 Anaya, Laira FR Key West 2:49.03 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
36 Martinez, Karina FR St. Brendan 2:49.18 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
37 Jose, Olivia SO Carrollton 2:49.39 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
38 Sanders, Annabelle JR Ransom Everglades 2:49.50 Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022
39 Palacios, Valeria FR St. Brendan 2:51.33 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
40 Canto, Alexia SO Gulliver Prep 2:51.45 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
41 Lamelas , Sophie JR Westminster Christian 2:51.55 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
42 Strump, Georgia JR Westminster Christian 2:51.98 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
43 Gonzalez, Leila SR St. Brendan 2:52.67 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
44 Andino, Andrea SR St. Brendan 2:53.44 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
45 Aguilar-Hou, Peilin FR Immaculata-LaSalle 2:53.92 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
46 Tiensor, Sierra JR Key West 2:54.45 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
47 Trumbul, Lilly SR Coral Shores 2:55.50 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
48 Garcia, Ashley FR Gulliver Prep 2:55.78 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
49 Perry, Isabella SO Gulliver Prep 2:55.92 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
50 Gross, Nina JR Carrollton 2:56.21 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
51 Snodgrass, Ellie JR Coral Shores 2:56.23 Coral Shores #3 Mar 10, 2022
52 Cooper, Hailey JR Coral Shores 2:57.15 Coral Shores #3 Mar 10, 2022
52 Graft, Katie SR Key West 2:57.15 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
54 Dominguez , Isabella FR St. Brendan 2:57.64 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
55 Timmer, Gaelle FR Gulliver Prep 2:59.78 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
56 Ferreiro, Ines JR Gulliver Prep 3:00.85 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
57 Candib, Ava JR Carrollton 3:01.12 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
58 Quiros, Alessia JR Immaculata-LaSalle 3:02.24 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
59 Rusch, Rachel FR Coral Shores 3:02.53 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
60 Avila, Andrea JR St. Brendan 3:02.66 Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 29, 2022
61 Thomas, Naima FR Key West 3:02.98 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
62 Ossa, Mariana SO Gulliver Prep 3:04.64 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
63 Osman, Nabila JR Immaculata-LaSalle 3:07.14 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
64 Haughley, Carissa SR Key West 3:09.03 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
65 Harpp, Tiffany JR Miami Killian 3:09.19 Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
66 Milchman, Mia JR Coral Shores 3:10.85 Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022
67 Xu, Kerren SR Ransom Everglades 3:11.25 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
68 Malpica, Andrea SO Gulliver Prep 3:11.37 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
69 Rodriguez, Andrea JR St. Brendan 3:12.61 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
70 Kaplan, Kenzie FR Ransom Everglades 3:12.96 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
71 Signorella, Mason JR Ransom Everglades 3:14.48 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
72 Collins, Abby JR Key West 3:14.77 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
73 Vidal, Erin SR St. Brendan 3:20.85 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
74 Schmidt, Carli SO Westminster Christian 3:22.00 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
75 Caceres, Cecilia FR St. Brendan 3:25.02 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
76 Gonzalez, Samantha FR St. Brendan 3:25.38 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
77 Rodriguez, Felcity SR Coral Shores 3:27.43 Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022
78 Guadagno, Mikella FR St. Brendan 3:38.86 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
79 Monterey, Emelie FR Westminster Christian 3:40.42 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
80 Hidalgo, Belinda FR St. Brendan 3:42.64 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
81 Caceres, Beatriz FR St. Brendan 3:43.91 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
82 Corbea, Lucia FR St. Brendan 3:44.58 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
83 Perez, Emily JR St. Brendan 3:52.79 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022
84 Granados, Tereesa FR St. Brendan 4:08.36 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022

1600 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   4:44.24
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Serra, David SO Ransom Everglades 4:25.05 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
2 Moreno, Dennis SR Miami Sunset 4:26.66 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
3 Rios, Anthony SR Miami Sunset 4:30.27 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
4 Bendix, Gabriel SR Gulliver Prep 4:34.31 Belen Home Meet 2 Mar 1, 2022
5 Gonzalez, Lucas 8 Gulliver Prep 4:34.80 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
6 Ziade, Michael SR Miami Sunset 4:44.90 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
7 Bamieh, Youssef SR Miami Sunset 4:45.05 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
8 Neikirk, Alex SR Gulliver Prep 4:47.09 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
9 Jimenez, Caleb SR Miami Sunset 4:47.66 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
10 Gutierrez, Simon JR Coral Shores 4:51.95 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
11 Sullivan, Ethan FR Ransom Everglades 4:52.52 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
12 Wood-Leness, George JR Ransom Everglades 4:53.03 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
13 Rutten, TIm 8 Gulliver Prep 4:58.81 Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022
14 Rutten, Stijn SO Gulliver Prep 4:59.40 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
15 Azqueta, Alexander SO Ransom Everglades 5:01.75 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
16 Gomez, Daniel JR Immaculata-LaSalle 5:03.61 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
17 Hurt, Brian FR Coral Shores 5:06.07 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
18 Prusky, Sebastian SO Gulliver Prep 5:06.47 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
19 Valdivieso, Tomas JR Gulliver Prep 5:09.37 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
20 Temkin, Robert SO Coral Shores 5:12.42 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
21 Montiel, Lucas JR Key West 5:14.35 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
22 Garay, Kennedy FR Immaculata-LaSalle 5:15.26 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
23 Hill, Colbin SO Key West 5:17.53 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
24 Wu, Nolan SO Ransom Everglades 5:18.23 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
25 Horner, Adrian JR Key West 5:19.49 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
26 Carrillo, Diego SO Gulliver Prep 5:22.12 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
27 Varela, Sebastian JR Cutler Bay 5:24.10 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
28 Montiel, Marcos JR Key West 5:24.65 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
29 Chesnick, Nicolas JR Gulliver Prep 5:29.13 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
30 Campos, Nestor JR Miami Sunset 5:30.57 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
31 Bloom, Xachary FR Gulliver Prep 5:31.16 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
32 Larrota, Sebastian SR Immaculata-LaSalle 5:34.20 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
33 Campa, Antonio SR Cutler Bay 5:34.60 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
34 Bittner, Dale JR Key West 5:35.05 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
35 Dickerson, Corey FR Coral Shores 5:38.77 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
36 Ruiz-Martin, Carlos JR Miami Sunset 5:38.96 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
37 Louis, Jerven FR Key West 5:42.02 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
38 Kumar, Javi SR Ransom Everglades 5:46.27 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
39 Robertson, Alex SR Key West 5:46.32 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
40 Brigham, Thomas SR Westminster Christian 5:50.92 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
41 Barahona, Alejandro SO Immaculata-LaSalle 5:51.41 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
42 Rosario, Ramzi JR Cutler Bay 5:56.21 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
43 Clegg, Jake SR Key West 5:56.55 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
44 Phillips, Logan JR Key West 5:57.29 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
45 Alwani, Rohan SO Key West 5:58.61 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
46 Sanchez, Ambrose SO Coral Shores 5:59.32 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
47 Jaroszewicz, Sebastian SO Key West 5:59.59 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
48 Velasquez, Jorge SR Miami Sunset 6:15.92 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
49 Rocha, Justin FR Miami Sunset 6:26.85 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
50 Diaz, Lucas SO Westminster Christian 6:51.27 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022

1600 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   5:42.55
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hencock, Emma JR St. Brendan 5:02.09 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
2 Gomez, Sabrina SR Miami Sunset 5:09.31 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
3 Page, Gabriela FR St. Brendan 5:26.96 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
4 Munroe, Madison SR Ransom Everglades 5:28.03 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
5 Aquilino , Kaycie SO St. Brendan 5:29.22 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
6 Alvarez, Daniela JR St. Brendan 5:38.56 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
7 Gardner, Kyra SR Gulliver Prep 5:39.93 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
8 Torres, Olivia SR Gulliver Prep 5:44.11 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
9 Bahri, Alicia JR Key West 5:47.51 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
10 Triana, Stephanie JR Miami Sunset 5:48.97 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
11 Hernandez, Daniela 7 Carrollton 5:50.58 PTS Middle School Invitational 2022 Mar 14, 2022
12 Perloff, Jenesis JR Key West 5:50.84 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
13 Filippi, Emma 7 Carrollton 5:52.04 Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022
14 Armas, Arianna FR Immaculata-LaSalle 5:55.63 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
15 Starvaggi, Nina SR Gulliver Prep 5:55.96 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
16 Fernandez, Rachel SR St. Brendan 5:56.26 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
17 Montejo , Paola SR St. Brendan 5:58.13 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
18 Makimaa, Caylaa FR Key West 5:58.78 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
19 Dubyk-Cassidy, Catarina SR Key West 5:59.39 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
20 Martinez, Karina FR St. Brendan 6:01.05 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
21 Gonzalez, Leila SR St. Brendan 6:02.59 Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 29, 2022
22 Osman, Mariam SO Immaculata-LaSalle 6:03.10 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
23 Hagen, Kennedy SO Ransom Everglades 6:03.61 Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022
24 Ramirez, Andrea JR Miami Sunset 6:04.75 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
25 Jose, Olivia SO Carrollton 6:08.64 Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022
26 Andino, Andrea SR St. Brendan 6:11.35 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
27 Ferreiro, Lucia 7 Gulliver Prep 6:13.17 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
28 Di Mise, Alessandra FR Gulliver Prep 6:14.75 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
29 Gutierrez, Mily SO Miami Sunset 6:18.32 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
30 Aquilino, Tiffany JR St. Brendan 6:19.40 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
31 Castillo, Valeria SO Gulliver Prep 6:22.80 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
32 Ferreiro, Ines JR Gulliver Prep 6:29.53 Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022
33 Bannon, Anne SR Gulliver Prep 6:33.20 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
34 Lamelas , Sophie JR Westminster Christian 6:34.09 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
35 Marchant, Gianna JR Key West 6:34.39 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
36 Anaya, Laira FR Key West 6:34.46 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
37 Bloom, Emily 8 Gulliver Prep 6:35.27 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
38 Avila, Andrea JR St. Brendan 6:36.13 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
39 French, Maddie SO Coral Shores 6:39.56 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
40 Candib, Ava JR Carrollton 6:39.74 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
41 Sanders, Annabelle JR Ransom Everglades 6:41.14 Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022
42 Haughley, Carissa SR Key West 6:45.44 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
43 Quiros, Alessia JR Immaculata-LaSalle 6:47.26 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
44 Estrada, Isabella FR Immaculata-LaSalle 6:49.30 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
45 Garcia, Ashley FR Gulliver Prep 6:52.70 Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022
46 Hidalgo, Belinda FR St. Brendan 6:53.70 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
47 Rusch, Rachel FR Coral Shores 6:54.10 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
48 Tiensor, Sierra JR Key West 6:54.30 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
49 Ponce de Leon, Valentina SO Ransom Everglades 6:55.19 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
50 Campbell, Mia FR Ransom Everglades 7:00.88 Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022
51 Figueroa, Alina FR Immaculata-LaSalle 7:02.20 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
52 Barrera, Daniela FR St. Brendan 7:02.35 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022
53 LeNoir, Jasmine SR Key West 7:09.08 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
54 Rodriguez, Andrea JR St. Brendan 7:10.40 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
55 Osman, Nabila JR Immaculata-LaSalle 7:12.00 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
56 Ossa, Mariana SO Gulliver Prep 7:15.70 Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022
57 Henriques, Sarah FR Immaculata-LaSalle 7:17.10 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
58 Castrellon, Christine FR Westminster Christian 7:22.13 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
59 Medina, Melissa JR Miami Sunset 7:27.02 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
60 Xu, Kerren SR Ransom Everglades 7:27.24 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
61 Malpica, Andrea SO Gulliver Prep 7:34.61 Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022
62 Camacho, Isabel SR Ransom Everglades 7:35.11 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
63 Vidal, Erin SR St. Brendan 7:36.98 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
64 Signorella, Mason JR Ransom Everglades 7:37.20 Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 25, 2022
65 Anderssohn, Joyah JR Miami Killian 7:38.37 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
66 Caceres, Cecilia FR St. Brendan 7:38.40 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
67 Kaplan, Kenzie FR Ransom Everglades 7:38.60 Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022
68 Juarez, Valeria SO Key West 7:38.99 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022
69 Corbea, Lucia FR St. Brendan 8:00.97 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
70 Gonzalez, Samantha FR St. Brendan 8:05.28 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
71 Bustos, Vanessa SR Miami Sunset 8:22.66 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
72 Caceres, Beatriz FR St. Brendan 8:23.10 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
73 Pineda, Lizeth SO Miami Sunset 9:21.88 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
74 Guadagno, Mikella FR St. Brendan 10:35.97 Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 29, 2022

3200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   10:35.12
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Moreno, Dennis SR Miami Sunset 9:49.27 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
2 Ziade, Michael SR Miami Sunset 10:01.45 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
3 Neikirk, Alex SR Gulliver Prep 10:15.22 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
4 Rutten, TIm 8 Gulliver Prep 10:29.99 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
5 Gutierrez, Simon JR Coral Shores 10:38.94 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
6 Sullivan, Ethan FR Ransom Everglades 10:41.59 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
7 Wood-Leness, George JR Ransom Everglades 10:57.68 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
8 Azqueta, Alexander SO Ransom Everglades 11:05.88 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
9 Hill, Colbin SO Key West 11:08.86 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
10 Montiel, Lucas JR Key West 11:38.65 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
11 Rutten, Stijn JR Gulliver Prep 11:49.77 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
12 Chesnick, Nicolas JR Gulliver Prep 11:50.58 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
13 Prusky, Sebastian JR Gulliver Prep 11:50.73 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
14 Montiel, Marcos JR Key West 11:51.57 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
15 Campos, Nestor JR Miami Sunset 11:53.19 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
16 Robertson, Alex SR Key West 12:27.48 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
17 Ruiz-Martin, Carlos JR Miami Sunset 12:28.67 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
18 Bittner, Dale JR Key West 12:30.00 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
19 Barahona, Alejandro SO Immaculata-LaSalle 12:33.20 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
20 Alwani, Rohan SO Key West 13:09.01 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
21 Sanchez, Ambrose SO Coral Shores 13:39.38 Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022
22 Louis, Jerven FR Key West 13:43.31 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022
23 Horner, Adrian JR Key West 14:07.17 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
24 Jaroszewicz, Sebastian SO Key West 14:25.00 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
25 Rocha, Justin FR Miami Sunset 15:29.44 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022

3200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   12:36.89
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hencock, Emma JR St. Brendan 10:58.17 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
2 Aquilino , Kaycie SO St. Brendan 11:43.69 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
3 Alvarez, Daniela JR St. Brendan 11:49.92 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
4 Torres, Olivia SR Gulliver Prep 12:06.18 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
5 Martinez, Karina FR St. Brendan 12:37.90 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
6 Gardner, Kyra SR Gulliver Prep 12:47.31 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
7 Bahri, Alicia JR Key West 12:59.11 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
8 Perloff, Jenesis JR Key West 13:00.48 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
9 Ramirez, Andrea JR Miami Sunset 13:13.50 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
10 Montejo , Paola SR St. Brendan 13:13.58 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
11 Di Mise, Alessandra FR Gulliver Prep 13:15.14 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
12 Makimaa, Caylaa FR Key West 13:21.10 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
13 Fernandez, Rachel SR St. Brendan 14:09.62 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
14 Anaya, Laira FR Key West 14:27.21 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
15 Andino, Andrea SR St. Brendan 14:37.89 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
16 Marchant, Gianna JR Key West 14:40.34 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
17 Avila, Andrea JR St. Brendan 14:40.50 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
18 Gonzalez, Leila SR St. Brendan 14:54.27 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
19 Estrada, Isabella FR Immaculata-LaSalle 15:33.56 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
20 Figueroa, Alina FR Immaculata-LaSalle 15:42.30 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
21 Camacho, Isabel SR Ransom Everglades 15:49.66 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
22 Medina, Melissa JR Miami Sunset 16:15.80 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
23 Osman, Nabila JR Immaculata-LaSalle 16:15.87 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
24 Castrellon, Christine FR Westminster Christian 16:16.20 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
25 Tiensor, Sierra JR Key West 17:30.03 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
26 Juarez, Valeria SO Key West 17:57.71 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022

100 Hurdles (Women)

FHSAA 2A   17.40
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Gamble, Shanaii SO Somerset Charter (SP) 14.96 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.8
2 Seymour, Ava JR Gulliver Prep 16.15 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 3.4
3 Azard, Ruth JR Key West 17.11 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 2.5
4 Finley, Colette SO Immaculata-LaSalle 17.76 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 3.4
5 Berube-Gray, Charlotte SR Key West 18.00 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
6 Moreno, Mia 7 Carrollton 18.22 Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022 0.1
7 Garcia, Arianna 8 Carrollton 18.30 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 0.9
8 Parks, Mary SR Key West 18.49 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
9 Costa, Cecilia FR Carrollton 18.51 Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022 -0.3
10 de Zarraga, Sienna 7 Carrollton 18.82 Belen Middle School Meet Apr 6, 2022 1.2
11 Drulard, Patricia SO Ransom Everglades 18.85 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022 -0.1
12 Guitian, Isabella 7 Carrollton 18.87 Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022 0.1
13 Ferrentino, Haile FR Ransom Everglades 19.23 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 3.2
14 Oglesby, Kira SR Ransom Everglades 19.32 Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022 0.6
15 Andrew, Grace SO Key West 19.60 Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 25, 2022 -0.1
16 Diaz, Brooke FR Carrollton 19.61 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 3.2
17 Garcia, Andrea SO Immaculata-LaSalle 20.24 Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 29, 2022
18 Bloom, Emily 8 Gulliver Prep 20.26 Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022 0.9
19 Bracamontes, Ana Paula 7 Carrollton 20.91 Belen Middle School Meet Apr 6, 2022 2.0
19 Veloso, Luciana FR Gulliver Prep 20.91 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 3.2
21 Hollis, Jasmine JR Coral Shores 21.26 Coral Shores #3 Mar 10, 2022
22 Memmen, Gabriella FR Gulliver Prep 22.88 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022

300 Hurdles (Men)

FHSAA 2A   44.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Carlson, Caleb SR Ransom Everglades 40.62 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
2 Radcliff, Corey SR Miami Killian 42.70 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
3 Campiani, Luca SR Ransom Everglades 43.17 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
4 Lee, Rashad FR Immaculata-LaSalle 43.87 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
5 Finley, Lawrence SO Immaculata-LaSalle 43.90 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
6 Landry, Preston JR Immaculata-LaSalle 44.75 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
7 Marrero, Ozzie JR St. Brendan 44.79 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
8 Gleason, David SO Westminster Christian 45.14 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
9 Williamson, Marques SR Key West 45.53 Pine Crest Panther Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
10 Perkins, Camron SR Key West 46.24 Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
11 Lee, Charquez SO Immaculata-LaSalle 46.26 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022
12 Troilo, Jaiden SR Key West 47.57 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
13 Johnson, Demetrius JR Immaculata-LaSalle 47.64 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
14 Garay, Kennedy FR Immaculata-LaSalle 47.66 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
15 Audette, Henry SR Key West 48.14 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
16 Harvey, Jeremiah FR Key West 48.40 Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 25, 2022
17 Niks-Davis, Suharevskis SO Key West 49.24 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
18 Meza, Kamar SR Gulliver Prep 49.43 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
19 Lacayo , Keven SR Westminster Christian 49.59 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
20 Davis, Jamoris FR Coral Shores 51.80 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022

High Jump (Women)

FHSAA 2A   1.44m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Gamble, Shanaii SO Somerset Charter (SP) 1.62m 5' 3.75" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
1 Taylor, Jackie SO Gulliver Prep 1.62m 5' 3.75" Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
3 Aristizabal, Paloma JR Carrollton 1.58m 5' 2.25" Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022
4 Juara, Carolina JR Immaculata-LaSalle 1.42m 4' 7.75" Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
4 Leiser, Alexandra FR Ransom Everglades 1.42m 4' 7.75" Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
4 Seymour, Ava JR Gulliver Prep 1.42m 4' 7.75" Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
7 Cobo, Carola SO Carrollton 1.38m 4' 6.25" Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022
8 Dorr, Peyton SR Key West 1.37m 4' 6" Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
8 Frankel, June JR Ransom Everglades 1.37m 4' 6" Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 25, 2022
8 Olsen, Catalina SR Immaculata-LaSalle 1.37m 4' 6" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
11 Aguilar-Hou, Peilin FR Immaculata-LaSalle 1.32m 4' 4" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
11 Boyette, Annabelle SO Westminster Christian 1.32m 4' 4" Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
11 Costa, Cecilia FR Carrollton 1.32m 4' 4" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
11 Harper, Jenkavia SR Key West 1.32m 4' 4" Pine Crest Panther Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
15 Ager, Amelia SO Westminster Christian 1.27m 4' 2" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
15 de Zarraga, Sienna 7 Carrollton 1.27m 4' 2" Belen Middle School Meet Apr 6, 2022
15 Nodal, Briana SO Key West 1.27m 4' 2" Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 25, 2022
15 Perloff, Jazlyn SR Key West 1.27m 4' 2" Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
19 Bracamontes, Ana Paula 7 Carrollton 1.22m 4' 0" PTS Middle School Invitational 2022 Mar 14, 2022
19 Cineus, Rodemaelle JR Key West 1.22m 4' 0" Pine Crest Panther Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
19 Guitian, Isabella 7 Carrollton 1.22m 4' 0" PTS Middle School Invitational 2022 Mar 14, 2022
19 McMillan, Natalie FR Carrollton 1.22m 4' 0" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
19 Portuondo, Anabel SO Key West 1.22m 4' 0" Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022

Long Jump (Men)

FHSAA 2A   6.26m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Benitez, Jaasiel SO St. Brendan 6.59m 21' 7.5" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 0.4
2 Robinson, Javon JR Miami Killian 6.46m 21' 2.5" Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022 1.7
3 Castellanos, Nicholas JR Westminster Christian 6.37m 20' 10.75" Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
4 Jones, Javaris SR Miami Killian 6.28m 20' 7.25" Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
5 Henton, Elijah SO Immaculata-LaSalle 6.23m 20' 5.25" Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
6 Tacher, Alejandro SR Ransom Everglades 6.17m 20' 3" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
7 Perez, Eric SR Westminster Christian 6.12m 20' 1" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 1.2
8 Lacrete, Sebastien FR Gulliver Prep 6.08m 19' 11.5" Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
9 Stanford, La'Varis SO Immaculata-LaSalle 6.03m 19' 9.5" Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022
10 Johnson, Demetrius JR Immaculata-LaSalle 5.93m 19' 5.5" Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022
11 Smith, Antonio JR Gulliver Prep 5.90m 19' 4.25" Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
12 Pedro de Macedo, Antonio SO Ransom Everglades 5.85m 19' 2.5" Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
13 Herrera, Victor SO Key West 5.84m 19' 2" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
14 Pedroso, Gabriel JR Immaculata-LaSalle 5.81m 19' 0.75" Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022
15 Canada, Darrien SO Miami Sunset 5.74m 18' 10" Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
15 Molder, Jack SR Key West 5.74m 18' 10" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
17 Toledo, Alexander JR Immaculata-LaSalle 5.66m 18' 7" Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 29, 2022
18 Matthews, Rex SO Coral Shores 5.60m 18' 4.5" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
19 Cannon, D.C. JR Gulliver Prep 5.55m 18' 2.5" Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
19 Collazo, Diego SO Gulliver Prep 5.55m 18' 2.5" Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
21 Everett, Reginald SR Somerset Charter (SP) 5.51m 18' 1" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022
22 Perkins, Camron SR Key West 5.49m 18' 0.25" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
23 Niks-Davis, Suharevskis SO Key West 5.48m 17' 11.75" Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
24 Marguet, Ethan SO Coral Shores 5.38m 17' 8" Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
25 Delgado, Gabriel SR Coral Shores 5.36m 17' 7" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 +0.0
26 Donat, Cayman JR Somerset Charter (SP) 5.21m 17' 1.25" Coral Shores #4 Mar 15, 2022
27 Roussillion, Federico 7 Gulliver Prep 5.00m 16' 5" Belen Middle School Meet Apr 6, 2022
28 Schleifer, Lucas 8 Ransom Everglades 4.97m 16' 3.75" Belen Middle School Meet Apr 6, 2022
29 Leal, Pedro SO St. Brendan 4.86m 15' 11.5" Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
30 Brown, Kaige FR Ransom Everglades 4.80m 15' 9" Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 25, 2022
31 Meza, Kamar SR Gulliver Prep 4.78m 15' 8.25" Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
31 Reynolds, James JR Key West 4.78m 15' 8.25" Pine Crest Panther Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
33 Lykins, Ethan SO Coral Shores 4.76m 15' 7.5" Coral Shores #1 Mar 1, 2022
34 Holm, Gustav JR Gulliver Prep 4.59m 15' 0.75" Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
35 Zambolla, Nick SO Gulliver Prep 4.44m 14' 7" Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
36 Daley, Daniel SR Ransom Everglades 3.64m 11' 11.5" Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022

Long Jump (Women)

FHSAA 2A   4.93m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Gamble, Shanaii SO Somerset Charter (SP) 5.67m 18' 7.25" FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.9
2 Bradley, India 7 Gulliver Prep 5.31m 17' 5.25" Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022 0.2
3 Reyes, Emilie SO Immaculata-LaSalle 4.85m 15' 11" Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022
4 Cowan, Abigail SO Key West 4.83m 15' 10.25" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
5 Alvarez, Carolina SO St. Brendan 4.77m 15' 7.75" Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
6 Moll, Sarai JR Westminster Christian 4.68m 15' 4.25" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
7 Aquino, Gabriela JR St. Brendan 4.58m 15' 0.5" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
8 Sheldon, Emily SR Key West 4.55m 14' 11.25" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
9 Frankel, June JR Ransom Everglades 4.45m 14' 7.25" Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
10 Hall, Ella JR Key West 4.37m 14' 4" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
11 Cohen, Mackenzie FR Gulliver Prep 4.36m 14' 3.75" Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
11 Juara, Carolina JR Immaculata-LaSalle 4.36m 14' 3.75" Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 29, 2022
13 Ortiz, Mia SO St. Brendan 4.35m 14' 3.25" Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 29, 2022
14 McMillan, Natalie FR Carrollton 4.34m 14' 3" Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
15 Guitian, Isabella 7 Carrollton 4.29m 14' 1" Belen Middle School Meet Apr 6, 2022
16 Ferrentino, Haile FR Ransom Everglades 4.27m 14' 0.25" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
17 Purnell, Kourtney SR Miami Killian 4.20m 13' 9.5" Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
18 Aguilar-Hou, Peilin FR Immaculata-LaSalle 4.17m 13' 8.25" Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
19 de Zarraga, Sienna 7 Carrollton 4.16m 13' 7.75" Belen Middle School Meet Apr 6, 2022
20 Wester, Drennen 7 Carrollton 4.11m 13' 6" PTS Middle School Invitational 2022 Mar 14, 2022
21 Oglesby, Kira SR Ransom Everglades 4.08m 13' 4.75" Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 25, 2022
22 Cusano, Gianna FR Immaculata-LaSalle 4.07m 13' 4.25" Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 29, 2022
23 Nodal, Briana SO Key West 4.06m 13' 4" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
24 Cineus, Rodemaelle JR Key West 4.05m 13' 3.5" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
24 Richard, Riley SO Key West 4.05m 13' 3.5" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
26 Garcia, Andrea SO Immaculata-LaSalle 4.03m 13' 2.75" Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022
27 Bassett, Bridget JR Key West 4.02m 13' 2.25" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
28 Bloom, Emily 8 Gulliver Prep 3.95m 12' 11.5" Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
29 Thene, Valerie JR Key West 3.75m 12' 3.75" Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
30 Guardiola, Amaya SR Key West 3.64m 11' 11.5" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
31 Mallidis, Gabriela JR Coral Shores 3.52m 11' 6.75" Coral Shores #3 Mar 10, 2022
32 Carbin, Gillanda SO Coral Shores 3.50m 11' 5.75" Coral Shores #2 Mar 8, 2022
33 Lopez, Francesca SO Ransom Everglades 3.36m 11' 0.25" Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
34 Kenna, Georgia SO Key West 3.32m 10' 10.75" Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
35 Bell, Luiza FR Ransom Everglades 2.68m 8' 9.5" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022

Triple Jump (Women)

FHSAA 2A   10.15m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Alvarez, Carolina SO St. Brendan 10.29m 33' 9.25" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 1.8
2 Oglesby, Kira SR Ransom Everglades 9.82m 32' 2.75" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
3 Cobo, Carola SO Carrollton 9.75m 32' 0" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 +0.0
4 Cowan, Abigail SO Key West 9.56m 31' 4.5" Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
5 Sheldon, Emily SR Key West 9.37m 30' 9" Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
6 McMillan, Natalie FR Carrollton 9.31m 30' 6.5" Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
7 Diaz, Drue JR Carrollton 9.09m 29' 10" Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
8 Costa, Cecilia FR Carrollton 8.97m 29' 5.25" Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
9 Font, Lucia SR Ransom Everglades 8.96m 29' 4.75" Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
10 Diaz, Brooke FR Carrollton 8.77m 28' 9.25" Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
11 Olsen, Catalina SR Immaculata-LaSalle 8.71m 28' 7" Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
12 Juara, Carolina JR Immaculata-LaSalle 8.50m 27' 10.75" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
13 Hall, Ella JR Key West 8.35m 27' 4.75" Pine Crest Panther Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
14 Ferrentino, Haile FR Ransom Everglades 8.34m 27' 4.5" Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022
15 Guardiola, Amaya SR Key West 8.00m 26' 3" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022
16 Bassett, Bridget JR Key West 7.72m 25' 4" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
17 Richard, Riley SO Key West 6.79m 22' 3.5" Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 25, 2022

Shot Put (Men)

FHSAA 2A   13.33m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Gimenez, Alejandro SR Miami Killian 15.42m 50' 7.25" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
2 Walker, Ty SR Westminster Christian 14.19m 46' 6.75" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
3 Wallace, Jerome SR Miami Killian 13.92m 45' 8" GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
4 Fluerry, Matthew SR Somerset Charter (SP) 13.60m 44' 7.5" Coral Shores #4 Mar 15, 2022
5 Williamson, Marques SR Key West 13.52m 44' 4.25" Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
6 Donaldson Jr., De'Carlo SR Gulliver Prep 12.94m 42' 5.5" Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
7 Dorn , Denzel JR Gulliver Prep 12.78m 41' 11.25" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
8 Jonckhere, Nathaniel JR Cutler Bay 12.76m 41' 10.5" Hialeah Gardens Home Meet 6 Apr 13, 2022
9 Clark, Stanquan JR Miami Killian 12.70m 41' 8" Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
10 Bodden, Luis SR Immaculata-LaSalle 12.69m 41' 7.75" Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022
11 Arrington, Xavyer JR Coral Shores 12.65m 41' 6" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
12 Abreu, Frank JR Somerset Charter (SP) 12.44m 40' 9.75" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022
13 Atkins, Patrick SR Gulliver Prep 12.29m 40' 4" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
14 Melendez, Dairo JR Immaculata-LaSalle 12.26m 40' 2.75" Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
15 Wilson, Kareem SR Gulliver Prep 12.21m 40' 0.75" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
16 John, Jaden SO Immaculata-LaSalle 12.16m 39' 10.75" Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
17 Reynolds, James JR Key West 11.95m 39' 2.5" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
18 Jackson, Naeer SR Miami Killian 11.49m 37' 8.5" Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
19 Fernandez-Andrew, Alexander SO Ransom Everglades 11.42m 37' 5.75" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
20 Ambrose, Benndy SO Key West 11.30m 37' 1" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022
21 Garcia Jr., Jose SR Somerset Charter (SP) 11.15m 36' 7" Coral Shores #4 Mar 15, 2022
22 Outon, Nathan SR Key West 11.13m 36' 6.25" Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
23 Pascucci, Michele SO Gulliver Prep 10.90m 35' 9.25" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
24 Malik, Liam SO Ransom Everglades 10.74m 35' 3" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
25 Hoyt, Russell SR Key West 10.64m 34' 11" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022
26 Garrison, Matthew SO Cutler Bay 10.06m 33' 0.25" Hialeah Gardens Home Meet 6 Apr 13, 2022
27 Louis, Jean SO Key West 9.88m 32' 5" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
28 Richie, Ralph SO Key West 9.82m 32' 2.75" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022
29 Arango, Franciso FR Westminster Christian 9.49m 31' 1.75" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
30 Popp, Richard SR St. Brendan 9.48m 31' 1.25" Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
31 Morris, Maximillian SO Westminster Christian 9.44m 30' 11.75" Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
32 Strickland, Colton SO Coral Shores 9.41m 30' 10.5" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
33 Brown, Nathan SO Gulliver Prep 9.39m 30' 9.75" Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
34 Lamnin, Harrison FR Ransom Everglades 9.34m 30' 7.75" Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
35 Williams, Terrance SR Miami Killian 9.12m 29' 11.25" Hialeah Gardens Home Meet 6 Apr 13, 2022
36 Kumar, Nikhil SR Ransom Everglades 9.11m 29' 10.75" Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
37 Canterbury, Josh JR Key West 9.06m 29' 8.75" Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
38 Villarino, Emilio SR Cutler Bay 9.04m 29' 8" Hialeah Gardens Home Meet 5 Mar 30, 2022
39 Green, Shelton JR Gulliver Prep 8.93m 29' 3.75" Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022
40 Peterson, Nathaniel JR Immaculata-LaSalle 8.85m 29' 0.5" Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
41 Weinstock, Kaiden JR Coral Shores 8.83m 28' 11.75" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
42 Fox, Jaden FR Key West 8.78m 28' 9.75" Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
43 Carlson, Caleb SR Ransom Everglades 8.64m 28' 4.25" Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
44 Gold, Aaron FR Gulliver Prep 8.52m 27' 11.5" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
45 Guillen, Marcelo FR Miami Sunset 8.41m 27' 7.25" Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
46 Alaniz, Alexander FR Miami Sunset 6.97m 22' 10.5" GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
47 Salony, Kyler FR Westminster Christian 5.77m 18' 11.25" Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
48 Banuelos, Emilio FR Westminster Christian 5.71m 18' 9" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022

Shot Put (Women)

FHSAA 2A   9.76m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Santucho, Alfonsina JR Immaculata-LaSalle 10.24m 33' 7.25" Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
2 Harper, Jenkavia SR Key West 9.65m 31' 8" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
3 Garcia-Figueras Mate, Sofia JR Gulliver Prep 8.98m 29' 5.5" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
4 Matas Cabezuelo, Kaylee SO Key West 8.61m 28' 3" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
5 Dean, Alexis SO Westminster Christian 8.21m 26' 11.25" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
6 Heath, Kaia JR Carrollton 8.11m 26' 7.25" Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
7 Rodriguez, Emmee SR Westminster Christian 8.09m 26' 6.5" Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
8 Bello, Angelina JR Coral Shores 7.65m 25' 1.25" Coral Shores #4 Mar 15, 2022
9 Vega, Alyssa SR Immaculata-LaSalle 7.49m 24' 7" Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022
10 Fernandez, Barbra JR Immaculata-LaSalle 7.43m 24' 4.5" Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 29, 2022
11 Davila Da silva, Fabiana SR Immaculata-LaSalle 7.41m 24' 3.75" Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
12 Dauphin, Caitlen FR Gulliver Prep 7.36m 24' 1.75" Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
13 Brown, Krishelle FR Gulliver Prep 7.07m 23' 2.5" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
14 Graft, Katie SR Key West 6.97m 22' 10.5" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
15 Massoumi, Sophi SO Gulliver Prep 6.94m 22' 9.25" Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022
16 Proano, Megan SO Immaculata-LaSalle 6.86m 22' 6.25" Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
17 Memmen, Gabriella FR Gulliver Prep 6.82m 22' 4.5" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
18 Thene, Valerie JR Key West 6.75m 22' 1.75" Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
19 Kazumyan, Nika SR Ransom Everglades 6.69m 21' 11.5" Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
20 Grass, Lola FR Gulliver Prep 6.38m 20' 11.25" Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
21 Wester, Drennen 7 Carrollton 6.18m 20' 3.5" PTS Middle School Invitational 2022 Mar 14, 2022
22 Sucher, Ekaterina SR Ransom Everglades 6.17m 20' 3" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
23 Villaronga, Maddison FR St. Brendan 6.13m 20' 1.5" Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
24 Rodriguez, Alexa FR Carrollton 6.05m 19' 10.25" Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
25 Atilla, Neslo FR Key West 5.63m 18' 5.75" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022
26 Villacorta, Victoria FR Westminster Christian 5.60m 18' 4.5" Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
27 Tsialis, Athena JR Ransom Everglades 5.13m 16' 10" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
28 Morris, Mia SO Westminster Christian 4.81m 15' 9.5" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
29 Gonzalez, natalia JR Somerset Charter (SP) 4.76m 15' 7.5" Coral Shores #4 Mar 15, 2022
30 Fernandez, Elizabeth FR Miami Sunset 3.64m 11' 11.5" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022

Discus (Men)

FHSAA 2A   37.60m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Arrington, Xavyer JR Coral Shores 43.24m 141' 10" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
2 Williamson, Marques SR Key West 42.14m 138' 3" FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
3 Atkins, Patrick SR Gulliver Prep 41.04m 134' 8" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
4 Garcia Jr., Jose SR Somerset Charter (SP) 38.81m 127' 4" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
5 Wallace, Jerome SR Miami Killian 38.50m 126' 4" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
6 Gimenez, Alejandro SR Miami Killian 36.04m 118' 3" Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
7 Johnson, Demetrius JR Immaculata-LaSalle 34.37m 112' 9" Coral Shores #2 Mar 8, 2022
8 Malik, Liam SO Ransom Everglades 33.50m 109' 11" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
9 Canterbury, Josh JR Key West 32.90m 107' 11" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
10 Pascucci, Michele SO Gulliver Prep 32.57m 106' 10" Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
11 Weinstock, Kaiden JR Coral Shores 32.26m 105' 10" Coral Shores #2 Mar 8, 2022
12 Fluerry, Matthew SR Somerset Charter (SP) 32.19m 105' 7" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
13 Clark, Stanquan JR Miami Killian 31.76m 104' 2" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
14 Donaldson Jr., De'Carlo SR Gulliver Prep 31.67m 103' 11" Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
15 Outon, Nathan SR Key West 31.58m 103' 7" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
16 Bodden, Luis SR Immaculata-LaSalle 30.76m 100' 11" Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
17 Walker, Ty SR Westminster Christian 30.64m 100' 6" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
18 Hoyt, Russell SR Key West 29.67m 97' 4" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
19 John, Jaden SO Immaculata-LaSalle 29.62m 97' 2" Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
20 Abreu, Frank JR Somerset Charter (SP) 28.87m 94' 9" Coral Shores #4 Mar 15, 2022
21 Lamnin, Harrison FR Ransom Everglades 28.62m 93' 11" Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022
22 Brown, Nathan SO Gulliver Prep 27.46m 90' 1" Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
23 Melendez, Dairo JR Immaculata-LaSalle 27.22m 89' 4" Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
24 Simmons, Luke SO Westminster Christian 26.80m 87' 11" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
25 Richie, Ralph SO Key West 26.53m 87' 0" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022
26 Kaczka, Tobias SR Ransom Everglades 26.30m 86' 3" Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022
27 Audette, Henry SR Key West 25.32m 83' 1" Marathon Open Meet Apr 13, 2022
28 Ambrose, Benndy SO Key West 23.24m 76' 3" Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
29 Jackson, Naeer SR Miami Killian 23.12m 75' 10" Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
30 Arango, Franciso FR Westminster Christian 22.75m 74' 8" Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
31 Morris, Maximillian SO Westminster Christian 22.33m 73' 3" Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
32 Louis, Jean SO Key West 21.43m 70' 4" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
33 Fox, Jaden FR Key West 21.10m 69' 3" Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
34 Fernandez-Andrew, Alexander SO Ransom Everglades 20.82m 68' 4" Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
35 Strickland, Colton SO Coral Shores 20.54m 67' 5" Coral Shores #4 Mar 15, 2022
36 Vernetti, Aiden SR Key West 19.87m 65' 2" Marathon Open Meet Apr 13, 2022
37 Gold, Aaron FR Gulliver Prep 19.25m 63' 2" Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
38 Popp, Richard SR St. Brendan 16.64m 54' 7" Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
39 Banuelos, Emilio FR Westminster Christian 16.46m 54' 0" Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
40 Salony, Kyler FR Westminster Christian 14.06m 46' 1" Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022

Discus (Women)

FHSAA 2A   28.49m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Harper, Jenkavia SR Key West 32.70m 107' 3" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
2 Piedra, Nicolle JR Immaculata-LaSalle 28.14m 92' 4" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
3 Garcia-Figueras Mate, Sofia JR Gulliver Prep 28.04m 92' 0" Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
4 Santucho, Alfonsina JR Immaculata-LaSalle 24.84m 81' 6" Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
5 Johnson, Cecily SO Carrollton 23.88m 78' 4" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
6 Sucher, Ekaterina SR Ransom Everglades 23.40m 76' 9" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
7 Matas Cabezuelo, Kaylee SO Key West 22.88m 75' 1" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
8 Bello, Angelina JR Coral Shores 21.32m 69' 11" Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022
9 Graft, Katie SR Key West 20.90m 68' 7" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
10 Miquilarena, Nicole JR Ransom Everglades 19.94m 65' 5" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
11 Rodriguez, Alexa FR Carrollton 19.84m 65' 1" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
12 Brown, Krishelle FR Gulliver Prep 19.30m 63' 4" Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022
13 Rodriguez, Emmee SR Westminster Christian 19.20m 63' 0" Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
14 Dean, Alexis SO Westminster Christian 19.08m 62' 7" Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
15 Toubes, Sonia JR Ransom Everglades 18.80m 61' 8" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
16 Proano, Megan SO Immaculata-LaSalle 17.34m 56' 11" Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
17 Marrero, Madison SR Immaculata-LaSalle 17.08m 56' 0" Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
18 Vega, Alyssa SR Immaculata-LaSalle 16.82m 55' 2" Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 29, 2022
19 Grass, Lola FR Gulliver Prep 16.70m 54' 9" Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
20 Massoumi, Sophi SO Gulliver Prep 16.02m 52' 7" Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
21 Kazumyan, Nika SR Ransom Everglades 15.26m 50' 1" Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
22 Gonzalez, natalia JR Somerset Charter (SP) 14.76m 48' 5" Coral Shores #4 Mar 15, 2022
23 Atilla, Neslo FR Key West 14.20m 46' 7" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022
24 Dauphin, Caitlen FR Gulliver Prep 14.04m 46' 1" Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
24 Harris, Abigail SO Westminster Christian 14.04m 46' 1" Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
26 Tapanes, Evangelina FR Carrollton 13.02m 42' 8" Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022
27 Leiser, Alexandra FR Ransom Everglades 12.52m 41' 1" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
28 Tsialis, Athena JR Ransom Everglades 11.72m 38' 5" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
29 Morris, Mia SO Westminster Christian 10.76m 35' 4" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022

Javelin (Men)

FHSAA 2A   40.92m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Nasr, Brian SR Westminster Christian 50.37m 165' 3" FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
2 Williamson, Marques SR Key West 49.46m 162' 3" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
3 Reynolds, James JR Key West 43.20m 141' 9" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
4 Black, Dillon SR Key West 38.38m 125' 11" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
5 Arrington, Xavyer JR Coral Shores 36.20m 118' 9" Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
6 Bodden, Luis SR Immaculata-LaSalle 34.16m 112' 1" Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
7 Outon, Nathan SR Key West 33.20m 108' 11" Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
8 Thene, Benjamin FR Key West 33.13m 108' 8" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2 Mar 30, 2022
9 Malik, Liam SO Ransom Everglades 32.90m 107' 11" Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
10 Harvey, Jeremiah FR Key West 32.12m 105' 4" Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
11 Carlson, Caleb SR Ransom Everglades 31.48m 103' 3" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
12 Kumar, Nikhil SR Ransom Everglades 29.08m 95' 5" Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022
13 Jenner, Anthony FR Key West 27.34m 89' 8" Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
14 Fox, Jaden FR Key West 26.96m 88' 5" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022
15 Morris, Maximillian SO Westminster Christian 25.70m 84' 4" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
16 Canterbury, Josh JR Key West 25.67m 84' 3" Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
17 Gold, Aaron FR Gulliver Prep 25.51m 83' 8" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
18 Ramirez, David SO Immaculata-LaSalle 25.48m 83' 7" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
19 Richie, Ralph SO Key West 25.03m 82' 1" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022
20 Weinstock, Kaiden JR Coral Shores 24.48m 80' 4" Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
21 Kaczka, Tobias SR Ransom Everglades 24.22m 79' 5" Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 25, 2022
22 Hoyt, Russell SR Key West 23.71m 77' 9" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1 Mar 8, 2022
23 Fernandez, Sebastian SR Gulliver Prep 18.00m 59' 1" Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
24 Daley-Willy, Joseph FR Key West 16.40m 53' 10" Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
25 Schleifer, Lucas 8 Ransom Everglades 3.04m 10' 0" Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
25 Sullivan, Ethan FR Ransom Everglades 3.04m 10' 0" Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022

Javelin (Women)

FHSAA 2A   26.42m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Harper, Jenkavia SR Key West 38.39m 125' 11" FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
2 Santucho, Alfonsina JR Immaculata-LaSalle 34.94m 114' 7" FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
3 Cobo, Carola SO Carrollton 27.80m 91' 2" Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
4 Cruz, Candy FR Immaculata-LaSalle 27.58m 90' 6" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
5 Garcia-Figueras Mate, Sofia JR Gulliver Prep 26.70m 87' 7" Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
6 Murray, Alessandra JR Ransom Everglades 26.25m 86' 1" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
7 Balestra, Lua SR Ransom Everglades 25.00m 82' 0" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
8 Proano, Megan SO Immaculata-LaSalle 24.72m 81' 1" Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
9 Daley Willy, Victoria JR Key West 24.42m 80' 1" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
10 Collins, Abby JR Key West 24.05m 78' 11" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
11 Hagen, Kennedy SO Ransom Everglades 23.70m 77' 9" Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022
12 Andrew, Grace SO Key West 20.07m 65' 10" Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
13 Rodriguez, Alexa FR Carrollton 19.70m 64' 7" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
14 Rodriguez, Emmee SR Westminster Christian 17.10m 56' 1" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
15 Heath, Kaia JR Carrollton 15.38m 50' 5" Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022
16 Matas Cabezuelo, Kaylee SO Key West 15.12m 49' 7" Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
17 Tapanes, Evangelina FR Carrollton 15.02m 49' 3" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
18 Harris, Abigail SO Westminster Christian 14.82m 48' 7" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
19 Porcelli, Jordan FR Ransom Everglades 14.80m 48' 7" Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 25, 2022
20 Dean, Alexis SO Westminster Christian 13.36m 43' 10" FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
21 Graft, Katie SR Key West 13.00m 42' 8" Key West Home Meet #2 Apr 1, 2022
22 Atilla, Neslo FR Key West 12.75m 41' 10" Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
23 Cariglio, Ava JR Ransom Everglades 12.10m 39' 8" Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022
24 Morris, Mia SO Westminster Christian 10.36m 34' 0" Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
25 Leiser, Alexandra FR Ransom Everglades 1.82m 6' 0" Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022