FHSAA Bests

800 1600
5K (XC)  

Wakulla County XC Meet    Sep 17, 2022
5k 18:55.2 4th
St. John Paul II Panther Invite    Sep 10, 2022
5k 18:06.8 3rd
Big Bend Invitational    Sep 3, 2022
5k 18:12.5 12th
Cecil Field Summer Classic    Aug 26, 2022
5k 17:49.0 7th
FSUS XC Invitational    Aug 20, 2022
5k 19:02.2 1st
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships    May 12, 2022
4x400 3:30.37 16th (F)
FHSAA 2A Region 1    May 5, 2022
800 2:03.29 8th (F)
1600 DNF
4x400 3:24.97 2nd (F)
4x800 8:37.23 6th (F)
FHSAA 2A District 2    Apr 21, 2022
800 2:05.52 1st (F)
1600 4:57.40 2nd (F)
4x400 3:37.06 1st (F)
4x800 9:43.82 2nd (F)
Chiles Capital City Classic    Apr 9, 2022
800 2:07.13 6th (F)
1600 5:09.82 33rd (F)
4x800 8:52.30 4th (F)
Wakulla Last Chance Mini    Apr 7, 2022
1600 5:14.85 4th (F)
Florida State Relays    Mar 24-26, 2022
1600 4:51.45 49th (F)
4x800 9:08.17 17th (F)
Bob Hayes Classic    Mar 19, 2022
800 2:11.42 34th (F)
4x800 9:05.74 19th (F)
Seahawks Invitational    Mar 12, 2022
1600 5:01.05 10th (F)
Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational    Mar 5, 2022
800 2:04.13 1st (F)
1600 DNS
4x800 9:07.63 1st (F)
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational    Feb 26, 2022
800 2:14.08 17th (F)
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 21, 2022
Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 9, 2022
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational Feb 26, 2022
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNF
FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 21, 2022
Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 9, 2022
Wakulla Last Chance Mini Apr 7, 2022
Florida State Relays Mar 24-26, 2022
Seahawks Invitational Mar 12, 2022
DNS
Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 21, 2022
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 21, 2022
Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 9, 2022
Florida State Relays Mar 24-26, 2022
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
5k
Top↑
Wakulla County XC Meet Sep 17, 2022
St. John Paul II Panther Invite Sep 10, 2022
Big Bend Invitational Sep 3, 2022
Cecil Field Summer Classic Aug 26, 2022
FSUS XC Invitational Aug 20, 2022

2022 XC

2022 Outdoors

800 Meters
FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 2 April 21, 2022
Chiles Capital City Classic April 9, 2022
Bob Hayes Classic March 19, 2022
Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational March 5, 2022
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational February 26, 2022
1600 Meters
DNF
FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 2 April 21, 2022
Chiles Capital City Classic April 9, 2022
Wakulla Last Chance Mini April 7, 2022
Florida State Relays March 24-26, 2022
Seahawks Invitational March 12, 2022
DNS
Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational March 5, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 2 April 21, 2022
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 2 April 21, 2022
Chiles Capital City Classic April 9, 2022
Florida State Relays March 24-26, 2022
Bob Hayes Classic March 19, 2022
Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational March 5, 2022
5k (XC)
2022  
Aug 26, 2022
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(May 5, 2022)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Mar 24-26, 2022)