March 18, 2023
|
University of North Florida - Jacksonville, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Anthony Herrera SR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:54.43 1:32.69 10
2 Tanner Simonds JR Creekside 1:58.15 1:55.79 8
3 Daniel Jean-Charles SR Miami Northwestern 1:58.35 1:46.52 6
4 Christopher Adams III JR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:58.77 1:27.89 5
5 Carter Rothell SR Florida High 1:59.62 2:02.02 4
6 Roman Mollicone JR Fleming Island 2:00.20 2:06.21 3
7 Erik Lash SO Mandarin 2:00.76 1:32.99 2
8 Colton Cardwell SR Montverde Academy 2:00.89 2:15.40 1
9 Charles Loftin FR Providence 2:01.00 2:15.52 -
10 Peyton Woodward SR Flagler Palm Coast 2:01.52 1:50.59 -
11 Parker Banzhaf SO Vero Beach 2:01.66 2:11.40 -
12 Devin Jones JR Miami Northwestern 2:01.72 2:23.63 -
13 Klellan Lubbe SR Seabreeze 2:01.90 2:14.09 -
14 Miles Rivera JR Bolles 2:02.36 1:29.33 -
15 Justin Greenwood JR Rickards 2:02.67 2:33.34 -
16 Danny Sakowski SR Fleming Island 2:02.70 1:51.66 -
17 Brandon Kalasnik SR Flagler Palm Coast 2:03.70 1:57.52 -
18 Connor Glass SR American Heritage 2:04.07 2:25.17 -
19 Nick Parker JR Rickards 2:05.81 2:30.98 -
20 Tyreke clerveau SR Mater Academy 2:05.88 1:44.48 -
21 Schuvens Liska JR Miami Carol City 2:06.05 2:37.57 -
22 Waltavis Wade SR Miami Carol City 2:06.25 2:23.93 -
23 John Syla JR Stanton 2:06.31 2:35.37 -
24 Joshua Sea SR Atlantic Coast 2:06.35 2:36.68 -
25 Evanray Morales SR Ribault 2:07.03 2:33.71 -
26 Matthew Gazzoli SO Father Lopez 2:07.07 1:45.47 -
27 Joshua Moore SR Atlantic Christian 2:07.57 2:07.57 -
28 Will Petersen SR Boone 2:07.61 2:25.48 -
29 Aiden Locantora SR Fletcher 2:07.72 2:34.55 -
30 Certain Williams SR West Port 2:07.93 1:56.42 -
31 Rayshawn Goodman JR Lincoln 2:07.97 2:34.85 -
32 Robert Trinnear SR Fletcher 2:09.02 2:06.44 -
33 Grayton Smith JR Lincoln 2:09.48 2:05.60 -
34 Elias Jesse SO Beachside 2:09.54 1:41.05 -
35 Jalen Taylor SR Paxon 2:09.55 2:09.55 -
36 Alex Shannahan JR Bishop Kenny 2:09.62 2:21.29 -
37 James Wilkerson SO Wolfson 2:10.12 2:33.55 -
38 Sam Stone SO St. Francis 2:10.13 1:38.90 -
39 Kael Cotton Senior McEachern 2:10.31 1:49.46 -
40 Jaylen Hines SO Miami Norland 2:10.35 2:36.42 -
41 James Warren SO Bishop Kenny 2:10.48 1:41.78 -
42 Asa Swope FR Creekside 2:10.56 1:39.23 -
43 Christopher Pettit JR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:10.74 2:05.51 -
44 Anthony Picciano JR Montverde Academy 2:10.81 1:47.27 -
45 Alex Lee JR Stanton 2:10.89 2:04.35 -
46 Reece Lilly SR Sandalwood 2:11.07 1:55.35 -
47 Dillon Mantei SR St. Augustine 2:11.42 2:10.11 -
48 Kameron Estep Sophomore McEachern 2:11.56 1:59.72 -
49 Maurice Johnson SR Eastside 2:11.60 2:36.61 -
50 Donovan Drake SO Providence 2:11.87 1:54.73 -
51 Yoel Gonzalez SR Sandalwood 2:12.56 2:21.84 -
52 David Alfonzo JR Atlantic Christian 2:12.66 2:11.34 -
53 Peter Gress Junior Savannah Arts Acad. 2:12.71 2:07.41 -
54 Jerry Life II JR First Coast 2:12.73 2:07.42 -
55 Isaiah Rios FR West Port 2:12.88 1:33.02 -
56 Jason Lester SR Orange Park 2:12.99 1:33.10 -
57 Cameron McGraw JR First Coast 2:13.09 2:09.10 -
58 Lincoln Morales SO Oakleaf 2:13.28 2:39.94 -
59 Johnny Bradshaw Freshman Thomas County Central 2:14.06 2:52.94 -
60 Jay Teters SR Seabreeze 2:14.79 2:32.32 -
61 Israel Kelly JR Raines 2:14.87 2:28.36 -
62 Jayshaun Medley SO Dr. Phillips 2:15.41 2:03.23 -
63 Matthew Sparks JR Bishop Snyder 2:16.40 2:45.05 -
64 Krishiv Singh JR Beachside 2:17.22 1:44.29 -
65 Julian Lawson FR Paxon 2:17.58 1:36.31 -
66 Paul Gunter JR Suwannee 2:17.94 2:23.46 -
67 Timothy Bryan FR Tocoi Creek 2:18.22 2:38.96 -
68 Landon Howard SO Father Lopez 2:19.05 3:00.77 -
69 Domenic Harrison Sophomore South Effingham 2:19.47 2:25.05 -
70 Noah Jacobo JR Harvest Community 2:19.93 1:50.55 -
71 Isaiah Butler FR Orlando Christian Prep 2:20.08 2:42.50 -
72 Matthew Polleschultz SO Tocoi Creek 2:20.22 1:57.79 -
73 Duane Lee SR Oakleaf 2:20.98 2:35.08 -
74 Corbin Ellis FR University Christian 2:21.33 2:22.75 -
75 Alexander Higgins FR Raines 2:22.09 1:57.94 -
76 Jorge Kalil JR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:22.17 2:54.87 -
77 Cooper VonBalson SR Harvest Community 2:22.70 3:04.09 -
78 George Sabra FR University Christian 2:25.53 2:44.45 -
79 Elijah Graham SO Riverside 2:26.95 2:34.30 -
80 Jaylen Hill FR Westside 2:30.76 2:57.90 -
81 Ramzi Ben SO Westside 2:33.54 2:45.83 -
82 Anthony Caridi SO Gainesville 2:37.11 2:15.12 -
83 Paul McCranie SR Bishop Snyder 2:37.77 2:53.55 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
42 Asa Swope FR Creekside 2:10.56 1:49.67 2:06.65 2:39.29 2:05.34 -
45 Alex Lee JR Stanton 2:10.89 1:53.88 1:47.33 2:26.60 2:43.62 -
51 Yoel Gonzalez SR Sandalwood 2:12.56 1:38.10 2:03.28 1:43.40 2:27.15 -
53 Peter Gress Junior Savannah Arts Acad. 2:12.71 2:12.71 1:52.81 2:51.20 2:24.66 -
58 Lincoln Morales SO Oakleaf 2:13.28 2:17.28 1:59.96 2:17.28 1:59.96 -
61 Israel Kelly JR Raines 2:14.87 1:57.34 2:48.59 2:09.48 2:00.04 -
63 Matthew Sparks JR Bishop Snyder 2:16.40 2:53.23 2:49.14 2:09.58 2:34.14 -
64 Krishiv Singh JR Beachside 2:17.22 2:43.30 2:25.46 2:50.16 2:14.48 -
65 Julian Lawson FR Paxon 2:17.58 2:06.58 2:43.72 2:18.96 2:43.72 -
68 Landon Howard SO Father Lopez 2:19.05 2:17.66 2:37.13 2:09.32 1:41.51 -
69 Domenic Harrison Sophomore South Effingham 2:19.47 1:43.21 2:33.42 3:01.32 2:57.13 -
70 Noah Jacobo JR Harvest Community 2:19.93 2:49.32 1:47.75 1:53.35 1:42.15 -
71 Isaiah Butler FR Orlando Christian Prep 2:20.08 2:04.68 1:46.46 1:39.46 2:20.08 -
74 Corbin Ellis FR University Christian 2:21.33 2:41.12 1:44.59 2:43.95 2:45.36 -
75 Alexander Higgins FR Raines 2:22.09 2:12.15 2:49.09 2:32.04 3:01.88 -
77 Cooper VonBalson SR Harvest Community 2:22.70 1:42.75 2:26.99 2:28.41 1:39.89 -
78 George Sabra FR University Christian 2:25.53 2:06.62 2:53.18 2:05.16 2:44.45 -
79 Elijah Graham SO Riverside 2:26.95 2:21.08 2:35.77 2:03.44 2:00.50 -
80 Jaylen Hill FR Westside 2:30.76 2:48.86 2:11.17 2:09.66 3:02.42 -
81 Ramzi Ben SO Westside 2:33.54 2:28.94 3:07.32 2:30.47 1:53.62 -
82 Anthony Caridi SO Gainesville 2:37.11 3:14.82 2:44.97 2:24.55 2:10.41 -
83 Paul McCranie SR Bishop Snyder 2:37.77 2:17.26 2:22.00 2:55.13 2:55.13 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
29 Aiden Locantora SR Fletcher 2:07.72 2:09.00 2:44.76 2:09.00 1:48.57 -
32 Robert Trinnear SR Fletcher 2:09.02 1:49.67 2:12.89 1:41.93 1:32.90 -
34 Elias Jesse SO Beachside 2:09.54 2:27.68 2:16.02 2:16.02 2:39.34 -
37 James Wilkerson SO Wolfson 2:10.12 2:24.44 1:36.29 1:53.21 1:31.09 -
40 Jaylen Hines SO Miami Norland 2:10.35 1:39.07 2:09.05 1:36.46 2:03.84 -
41 James Warren SO Bishop Kenny 2:10.48 2:20.92 1:50.91 2:13.09 1:43.08 -
47 Dillon Mantei SR St. Augustine 2:11.42 2:16.68 1:49.08 2:44.28 2:23.25 -
48 Kameron Estep Sophomore McEachern 2:11.56 2:40.51 1:47.88 2:36.56 1:36.04 -
49 Maurice Johnson SR Eastside 2:11.60 2:03.71 2:02.39 2:36.61 2:02.39 -
50 Donovan Drake SO Providence 2:11.87 1:40.23 1:49.46 1:33.63 1:54.73 -
52 David Alfonzo JR Atlantic Christian 2:12.66 1:50.11 2:44.50 2:00.72 2:41.85 -
54 Jerry Life II JR First Coast 2:12.73 1:52.82 2:06.10 1:58.13 2:47.24 -
56 Jason Lester SR Orange Park 2:12.99 2:12.99 1:46.40 2:03.68 2:05.01 -
57 Cameron McGraw JR First Coast 2:13.09 1:34.50 1:53.13 2:17.09 2:17.09 -
60 Jay Teters SR Seabreeze 2:14.79 2:41.75 2:10.75 2:47.14 2:24.23 -
62 Jayshaun Medley SO Dr. Phillips 2:15.41 1:48.33 2:43.85 2:04.58 1:56.46 -
66 Paul Gunter JR Suwannee 2:17.94 1:43.46 1:36.56 1:37.94 2:00.01 -
67 Timothy Bryan FR Tocoi Creek 2:18.22 2:50.01 2:07.17 2:03.02 2:05.78 -
72 Matthew Polleschultz SO Tocoi Creek 2:20.22 2:48.27 1:46.57 2:42.66 2:45.46 -
76 Jorge Kalil JR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:22.17 2:13.64 2:27.86 1:58.01 2:05.11 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Danny Sakowski SR Fleming Island 1:56.57 1:57.80 2:02.70 1:54.12 -
18 Connor Glass SR American Heritage 2:30.13 2:02.83 2:04.07 2:15.24 -
19 Nick Parker JR Rickards 1:28.07 2:08.33 2:05.81 1:38.14 -
20 Tyreke clerveau SR Mater Academy 2:22.25 2:39.87 2:05.88 1:36.93 -
22 Waltavis Wade SR Miami Carol City 1:28.38 2:16.35 2:06.25 1:34.69 -
23 John Syla JR Stanton 2:25.26 2:27.79 2:06.31 2:02.52 -
24 Joshua Sea SR Atlantic Coast 2:26.57 1:46.14 2:06.35 1:57.51 -
25 Evanray Morales SR Ribault 1:40.36 2:13.39 2:07.03 2:14.66 -
26 Matthew Gazzoli SO Father Lopez 1:49.28 2:01.99 2:07.07 2:33.76 -
27 Joshua Moore SR Atlantic Christian 1:39.51 1:43.34 2:07.57 2:35.64 -
31 Rayshawn Goodman JR Lincoln 2:25.89 2:01.58 2:07.97 2:05.41 -
33 Grayton Smith JR Lincoln 1:53.95 1:39.70 2:09.48 2:23.73 -
35 Jalen Taylor SR Paxon 2:12.15 2:08.26 2:09.55 1:38.46 -
36 Alex Shannahan JR Bishop Kenny 1:54.07 2:12.22 2:09.62 2:42.03 -
38 Sam Stone SO St. Francis 1:40.20 1:57.12 2:10.13 2:10.13 -
39 Kael Cotton Senior McEachern 1:59.89 1:37.74 2:10.31 2:14.22 -
44 Anthony Picciano JR Montverde Academy 2:01.66 1:31.57 2:10.81 2:05.58 -
46 Reece Lilly SR Sandalwood 2:18.94 2:39.91 2:11.07 2:45.15 -
55 Isaiah Rios FR West Port 2:44.78 2:27.50 2:12.88 1:51.62 -
59 Johnny Bradshaw Freshman Thomas County Central 2:07.36 2:32.83 2:14.06 2:06.02 -
73 Duane Lee SR Oakleaf 2:37.90 2:15.34 2:20.98 2:02.66 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Anthony Herrera SR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:54.43 1:24.68 1:59.01 10
2 Tanner Simonds JR Creekside 1:58.15 2:25.33 2:27.69 8
3 Daniel Jean-Charles SR Miami Northwestern 1:58.35 1:41.78 1:50.07 6
4 Christopher Adams III JR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:58.77 2:17.78 1:59.96 5
5 Carter Rothell SR Florida High 1:59.62 1:27.33 1:42.88 4
6 Roman Mollicone JR Fleming Island 2:00.20 1:43.38 1:32.56 3
7 Erik Lash SO Mandarin 2:00.76 2:27.33 1:53.52 2
8 Colton Cardwell SR Montverde Academy 2:00.89 1:45.18 2:14.19 1
9 Charles Loftin FR Providence 2:01.00 1:54.95 2:03.42 -
10 Peyton Woodward SR Flagler Palm Coast 2:01.52 1:32.36 2:14.89 -
11 Parker Banzhaf SO Vero Beach 2:01.66 2:15.05 2:27.21 -
12 Devin Jones JR Miami Northwestern 2:01.72 2:30.94 2:04.16 -
13 Klellan Lubbe SR Seabreeze 2:01.90 2:25.07 2:08.00 -
14 Miles Rivera JR Bolles 2:02.36 1:46.46 1:42.79 -
15 Justin Greenwood JR Rickards 2:02.67 1:51.63 1:39.37 -
17 Brandon Kalasnik SR Flagler Palm Coast 2:03.70 2:35.87 2:40.81 -
21 Schuvens Liska JR Miami Carol City 2:06.05 1:48.41 1:42.10 -
28 Will Petersen SR Boone 2:07.61 2:03.79 2:12.72 -
30 Certain Williams SR West Port 2:07.93 2:24.56 1:47.47 -
43 Christopher Pettit JR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:10.74 1:39.37 2:04.21 -