FHSAA Bests

200
25.96 (-0.7)
800
400
1600
FHSAA 4A District 13    Apr 13, 2021
800 2:18.00   (F)
4x400 3:59.35 1st  (F)
4x800 9:59.16 1st  (F)
Fort Lauderdale City Championship    Mar 31, 2021
200 25.96 (-0.7) 5th  (F)
400 56.43 2nd  (F)
4x400 3:53.40 1st  (F)
BCAA Track and Field Championships    Mar 19, 2021
800 2:18.18 3rd  (F)
4x400 3:48.77 1st  (F)
4x800 9:39.85 1st  (F)
BCAA South Central Qualifier    Mar 16, 2021
800 2:15.81 2nd  (F)
4x400 3:59.62 1st  (F)
4x800 9:54.70 1st  (F)
Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2    Mar 3, 2021
400 58.50 1st  (F)
Hall of Fame Relay Meet    Feb 27, 2021
4x400 3:53.09 1st  (F)
4x800 10:37.56 2nd  (F)
Louie Bing Memorial Classic    Feb 19-20, 2021
800 2:19.80 3rd  (F)
800 2:21.61 3rd  (P)
4x400 3:51.12 1st  (F)
4x400 3:49.91 1st  (P)
Cardinal Gibbons Preseason Distance Carnival    Feb 13, 2021
1600 5:40.98 8th  (F)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational    Mar 6-7, 2020
400 1:00.69 16th  (P)
4x200 1:39.99 2nd  (F)
4x200 1:39.71 1st  (P)
4x400 3:58.28 4th  (F)
4x800 9:40.50 3rd  (F)
The Elite 16 Track and Field Invitational    Feb 29, 2020
400 DNF  
800 2:23.75 8th  (F)
4x800 9:39.35 3rd  (F)
3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic    Feb 22, 2020
800 2:23.92 2nd  (F)
4x100 47.16 1st  (F)
4x400 3:57.20 1st  (F)
Louie Bing Memorial Classic    Feb 14-15, 2020
800 2:25.86 12th  (P)
4x400 3:57.17 6th  (P)
1000SMR 2:17.77 1st  (P)
FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4    Apr 27, 2019
4x800 9:42.89 2nd  (F)
FHSAA 4A District 13    Apr 16, 2019
800 2:34.56 9th  (F)
4x800 9:52.71 1st  (F)
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet    Apr 6, 2019
800 NT  
7th Annual Fort Lauderdale City Track & Field Championships    Apr 3, 2019
400 1:03.32 11th  (F)
4x400 4:05.36 3rd  (F)
Florida Relays    Mar 28-30, 2019
800 2:24.12 36th  (F)
4x800 DNF  
DMR 12:59.19 8th  (F)
2019 BCAA Championships    Mar 22, 2019
800 2:24.36 7th  (F)
4x800 10:01.49 2nd  (F)
BCAA South Central Qualifier    Mar 18, 2019
800 2:27.70 2nd  (F)
4x800 10:52.09 1st  (F)
Bob Hayes Invitational    Mar 16, 2019
800 2:25.10 7th  (F)
4x800 9:53.07 3rd  (F)
Louie Bing Classic    Feb 15-16, 2019
800 2:28.62 17th  (P)
200 Meters
Top↑
25.96 (-0.7)
Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
400 Meters
Top↑
Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 6-7, 2020
DNF
The Elite 16 Track and Field Invitational Feb 29, 2020
7th Annual Fort Lauderdale City Track & Field Championships Apr 3, 2019
800 Meters
Top↑
FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 13, 2021
BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 19, 2021
BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19-20, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19-20, 2021
The Elite 16 Track and Field Invitational Feb 29, 2020
3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic Feb 22, 2020
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 16, 2019
NT
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 6, 2019
Florida Relays Mar 28-30, 2019
2019 BCAA Championships Mar 22, 2019
BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
Bob Hayes Invitational Mar 16, 2019
Louie Bing Classic Feb 15-16, 2019
1600 Meters
Top↑
Cardinal Gibbons Preseason Distance Carnival Feb 13, 2021

2021

200 Meters
25.96 (-0.7)
Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
400 Meters
Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
800 Meters
FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 13, 2021
BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 19, 2021
BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19-20, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19-20, 2021
1600 Meters
Cardinal Gibbons Preseason Distance Carnival Feb 13, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 13, 2021
Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 19, 2021
BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021
Hall of Fame Relay Meet Feb 27, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19-20, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19-20, 2021
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 13, 2021
BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 19, 2021
BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021
Hall of Fame Relay Meet Feb 27, 2021

2020

400 Meters
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 6-7, 2020
DNF
The Elite 16 Track and Field Invitational Feb 29, 2020
800 Meters
The Elite 16 Track and Field Invitational Feb 29, 2020
3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic Feb 22, 2020
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
4 x 100 Relay
3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic Feb 22, 2020
4 x 200 Relay
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 6-7, 2020
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 6-7, 2020
4 x 400 Relay
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 6-7, 2020
3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic Feb 22, 2020
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
4 x 800 Relay
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 6-7, 2020
The Elite 16 Track and Field Invitational Feb 29, 2020
Sprint Medley Relay (1000 Meters)
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 14-15, 2020

2019

400 Meters
7th Annual Fort Lauderdale City Track & Field Championships Apr 3, 2019
800 Meters
FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 16, 2019
NT
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 6, 2019
Florida Relays Mar 28-30, 2019
2019 BCAA Championships Mar 22, 2019
BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
Bob Hayes Invitational Mar 16, 2019
Louie Bing Classic Feb 15-16, 2019
4 x 400 Relay
7th Annual Fort Lauderdale City Track & Field Championships Apr 3, 2019
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019
FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 16, 2019
DNF
Florida Relays Mar 28-30, 2019
2019 BCAA Championships Mar 22, 2019
BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
Bob Hayes Invitational Mar 16, 2019
Distance Medley Relay
Florida Relays Mar 28-30, 2019
200 Meters
2021  
25.96 (-0.7)
400 Meters
2021  
2020  
2019  
800 Meters
2021  
2020  
2019  
Mar 28-30, 2019
1600 Meters
2021