FHSAA Bests

800
2000S
1600
5K (XC)
3200
  
FHSAA 4A Region 2    May 7, 2022
3200 9:35.49 5th  (F)
FHSAA 4A District 7    Apr 27, 2022
3200 9:43.75 2nd  (F)
2022 Hillsborough County Championships    Apr 13, 2022
800 2:02.97 11th  (F)
1600 4:32.25 4th  (F)
4x800 9:08.85 12th  (F)
George Steinbrenner Invitational    Apr 9, 2022
3200 9:42.96 1st  (F)
Western Conference - Federal Division    Apr 6, 2022
800 2:03.71 3rd  (F)
1600 4:39.50 3rd  (F)
Sumner Senior Night Meet    Mar 30, 2022
800 2:04.38 3rd  (F)
1600 4:29.36 1st  (F)
Florida State Relays    Mar 24-26, 2022
3200 9:37.17 37th  (F)
2022 Jack Rice Invitational    Mar 11, 2022
1600 4:43.70 1st  (F)
3200 9:51.78 1st  (F)
4x400 3:42.33 3rd  (F)
Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022    Mar 5, 2022
1600 4:33.73 3rd  (F)
4x400 3:51.61 10th  (F)
DMR 11:32.51 3rd  (F)
6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022    Feb 26, 2022
3200 10:01.84 2nd  (F)
Spoto Quad Meet 1    Feb 23, 2022
800 2:06.98 2nd  (F)
FHSAA District 4A-4    Oct 30, 2021
5K 16:22.1 8th
FHSAA 4A Region 2    May 1, 2021
3200 10:03.94 8th  (F)
FHSAA 4A District 7    Apr 20, 2021
3200 9:50.47 3rd  (F)
Last Chance to go the Distance Invitational    Apr 10, 2021
3200 9:49.27 1st  (F)
DMR 11:32.41 1st  (F)
East Bay Tri-Meet 2    Apr 7, 2021
800 2:09.80 2nd  (F)
4x800 8:47.83 1st  (F)
Jesuit Quad Meet 5    Mar 30, 2021
1600 4:47.53 1st  (F)
3200 10:05.74 1st  (F)
Bloomingdale Tri Meet    Mar 26, 2021
1600 4:41.9H 1st  (F)
3200 10:18.1H 1st  (F)
Spring Break Invite at IMG    Mar 20, 2021
3200 10:13.41 9th  (F)
2000S 6:53.26 3rd  (F)
Sumner Tri Meet #4    Mar 10, 2021
1600 4:41.21 1st  (F)
3200 10:11.74 1st  (F)
Jesuit Quad Meet 2    Feb 24, 2021
1600 4:45.69 3rd  (F)
3200 10:03.81 1st  (F)
Newsome Tri Meet 1    Feb 18, 2021
1600 4:56.92 1st  (F)
3200 10:35.02   (F)
4x800 8:55.66 2nd  (F)
50th Nash Higgins Relays 2020    Mar 7, 2020
1600 5:03.00 19th  (F)
DMR 11:52.98 4th  (F)
Spoto Quad Meet 3    Feb 25, 2020
1600 5:06.27 2nd  (F)
4x800 8:55.40 1st  (F)
Strawberry Crest w/ Bloomingdale, Riverview, East Bay    Feb 12, 2020
1600 4:59.00 1st  (F)
3200 10:56.00 1st  (F)
4x800 8:59.00 1st  (F)
FHSAA 4A District 7    Apr 8, 2019
1600 5:21.20 11th  (F)
3200 12:04.48 14th  (F)
Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference    Mar 27, 2019
1600 5:14.14 12th  (F)
3200 11:17.59 10th  (F)
Jack Rice Invitational    Mar 15, 2019
3200 11:38.00 7th  (F)
Spoto Quad Meet #4    Mar 6, 2019
1600 5:15.36 2nd  (F)
3200 11:32.06 2nd  (F)
49th Nash Higgins Relays    Mar 2, 2019
1600 5:16.03 34th  (F)
DMR 12:22.92 9th  (F)
George Jenkins Invitational    Feb 16, 2019
3200 11:44.51 32nd  (F)
4x800 9:15.39 13th  (F)
Strawberry Crest Quad Meet    Feb 13, 2019
1600 5:25.00 5th  (F)
3200 11:45.00 1st  (F)
800 Meters
Top↑
2022 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 13, 2022
Western Conference - Federal Division Apr 6, 2022
Sumner Senior Night Meet Mar 30, 2022
Spoto Quad Meet 1 Feb 23, 2022
East Bay Tri-Meet 2 Apr 7, 2021
1600 Meters
Top↑
2022 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 13, 2022
Western Conference - Federal Division Apr 6, 2022
Sumner Senior Night Meet Mar 30, 2022
2022 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 11, 2022
Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
Jesuit Quad Meet 5 Mar 30, 2021
Bloomingdale Tri Meet Mar 26, 2021
Sumner Tri Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
Jesuit Quad Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
Newsome Tri Meet 1 Feb 18, 2021
50th Nash Higgins Relays 2020 Mar 7, 2020
Spoto Quad Meet 3 Feb 25, 2020
Strawberry Crest w/ Bloomingdale, Riverview, East Bay Feb 12, 2020
FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
3200 Meters
Top↑
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 27, 2022
George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 9, 2022
Florida State Relays Mar 24-26, 2022
2022 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 11, 2022
6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 20, 2021
Last Chance to go the Distance Invitational Apr 10, 2021
Jesuit Quad Meet 5 Mar 30, 2021
Bloomingdale Tri Meet Mar 26, 2021
Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
Sumner Tri Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
Jesuit Quad Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
Newsome Tri Meet 1 Feb 18, 2021
Strawberry Crest w/ Bloomingdale, Riverview, East Bay Feb 12, 2020
FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
5k (XC)
Top↑
FHSAA District 4A-4 Oct 30, 2021
2000 Steeplechase
Top↑
Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021

2022

800 Meters
2022 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 13, 2022
Western Conference - Federal Division Apr 6, 2022
Sumner Senior Night Meet Mar 30, 2022
Spoto Quad Meet 1 Feb 23, 2022
1600 Meters
2022 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 13, 2022
Western Conference - Federal Division Apr 6, 2022
Sumner Senior Night Meet Mar 30, 2022
2022 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 11, 2022
Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
3200 Meters
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 27, 2022
George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 9, 2022
Florida State Relays Mar 24-26, 2022
2022 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 11, 2022
6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
2022 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 11, 2022
Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
4 x 800 Relay
2022 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 13, 2022
Distance Medley Relay
Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022

2021 XC

5k (XC)
FHSAA District 4A-4 Oct 30, 2021

2021

800 Meters
East Bay Tri-Meet 2 Apr 7, 2021
1600 Meters
Jesuit Quad Meet 5 Mar 30, 2021
Bloomingdale Tri Meet Mar 26, 2021
Sumner Tri Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
Jesuit Quad Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
Newsome Tri Meet 1 Feb 18, 2021
3200 Meters
FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 20, 2021
Last Chance to go the Distance Invitational Apr 10, 2021
Jesuit Quad Meet 5 Mar 30, 2021
Bloomingdale Tri Meet Mar 26, 2021
Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
Sumner Tri Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
Jesuit Quad Meet 2 Feb 24, 2021
Newsome Tri Meet 1 Feb 18, 2021
2000 Steeplechase
Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
4 x 800 Relay
East Bay Tri-Meet 2 Apr 7, 2021
Newsome Tri Meet 1 Feb 18, 2021
Distance Medley Relay
Last Chance to go the Distance Invitational Apr 10, 2021

2020

2019

800 Meters
2022  
2021  
Apr 7, 2021
1600 Meters
2022  
Mar 30, 2022
2021  
Mar 10, 2021
2020  
2019  
3200 Meters
2022  
May 7, 2022
2021  
2020  
2019  
5k (XC)
2021  
2000 Steeplechase
2021  
Mar 20, 2021