FHSAA Bests

200 400
800 1500
1600 5K (XC)
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships    May 13, 2022
4x400 3:59.46 9th (F)
4x800 9:33.11 6th (F)
FHSAA 3A Region 4    May 6, 2022
4x400 4:00.11 6th (F)
4x800 9:40.21 4th (F)
FHSAA 3A District 14    Apr 22, 2022
800 2:32.65 6th (F)
4x400 4:05.94 2nd (F)
4x800 10:14.42 2nd (F)
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet    Apr 9, 2022
800 2:28.69 8th (F)
4x800 9:48.05 1st (F)
Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5    Apr 6, 2022
200 27.84 9th (F)
400 1:01.88 3rd (F)
Blanche Ely Tri Meet #4    Mar 30, 2022
400 1:01.00 1st (F)
4x400 4:17.00 1st (F)
2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships    Mar 18, 2022
800 2:29.05 11th (F)
4x400 4:03.14 4th (F)
4x800 9:53.75 3rd (F)
BCAA North Central Qualifier    Mar 15, 2022
800 2:32.32 6th (F)
4x400 4:01.65 3rd (F)
4x800 10:05.28 1st (F)
Dillard - BCAA Week 3    Mar 9, 2022
800 2:26.85 2nd (F)
4x800 10:06.69 2nd (F)
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational    Mar 5, 2022
800 2:27.26 9th (F)
4x400 4:03.38 7th (F)
Bowden Relays/Cobra Legacy Meet    Feb 26, 2022
4x400 4:02.40 2nd (F)
DMR 13:31.21 1st (F)
Coconut Creek Tri Meet 1    Feb 24, 2022
400 1:03.42 3rd (F)
4x400 4:06.65 1st (F)
FHSAA District 3A-7    Oct 30, 2021
5k 21:15.9 8th
FHSAA 3A Region 4    May 1, 2021
4x800 9:49.80 4th (F)
FHSAA 3A District 14    Apr 16, 2021
800 2:41.70 7th (F)
4x800 9:53.31 2nd (F)
Gibbons Last Chance    Apr 3, 2021
800 2:34.13 14th (F)
BCAA Track and Field Championships    Mar 19, 2021
4x800 10:05.33 3rd (F)
BCAA North Central Qualifier    Mar 16, 2021
800 2:40.83 9th (F)
4x800 9:55.01 1st (F)
Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3    Mar 9, 2021
800 2:35.41 4th (F)
4x400 4:23.23 5th (F)
Dillard BCAA Meet #3    Mar 3, 2021
800 2:41.10 3rd (F)
1600 5:54.23 2nd (F)
David Bowden Relays/Cobras Hall of Fame Meet    Feb 27, 2021
1500 5:49.88 6th (F)
DMR 14:18.53 3rd (F)
Louie Bing Memorial Classic    Feb 19-20, 2021
800 2:41.03 19th (P)
4x400 4:03.24 6th (F)
4x400 4:03.31 6th (P)
4x800 10:15.75 3rd (F)
Fort Lauderdale BCAA Meet #1    Feb 17, 2021
4x800 10:12.86 1st (F)
John Battle III All Star Invitational    Mar 7, 2020
800 2:25.76 6th (F)
4x400 3:56.54 1st (F)
Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3    Mar 4, 2020
400 1:02.50 4th (F)
800 2:36.88 6th (F)
4x400 DNS
The Elite 16 Track and Field Invitational    Feb 29, 2020
1600 5:40.42 2nd (F)
4x800 9:32.82 2nd (F)
Boyd Anderson BCAA Meet#2    Feb 18, 2020
800 2:29.63 3rd (F)
1600 5:42.81
Louie Bing Memorial Classic    Feb 14-15, 2020
800 2:30.94 20th (P)
1600 5:46.31 5th (F)
4x800 9:25.60 2nd (F)
Fort Lauderdale BCAA Meet #1    Feb 11, 2020
1600 5:46.26 3rd (F)
4x400 4:05.17 1st (F)
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships    May 3- 4, 2019
4x800 10:00.11 16th (F)
FHSAA 4A Region 3 and FHSAA 3A Region 4    Apr 27, 2019
4x800 9:59.65 4th (F)
FHSAA 3A District 15    Apr 15, 2019
800 2:31.66 6th (F)
1600 5:50.80 5th (F)
4x800 10:43.35 2nd (F)
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet    Apr 6, 2019
1600 5:48.94 7th (F)
4x400 4:02.18 1st (F)
BCAA North Central Qualifier    Mar 18, 2019
800 2:31.19 8th (F)
Cardinal Gibbons Meet #3    Mar 6, 2019
800 2:31.63 5th (F)
1600 NT
John Battle III All Star    Mar 2, 2019
800 2:28.28 4th (F)
4x800 10:11.78 2nd (F)
Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge    Feb 23, 2019
800 2:33.61 6th (F)
1600 5:53.80 7th (F)
Fort Lauderdale Home Meet #1    Feb 12, 2019
1600 5:48.04 1st (F)
FHSAA 3A D14    Apr 17, 2012
800 2:41.70 7th (F)
4x800 9:53.31 2nd (F)
200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
Blanche Ely Tri Meet #4 Mar 30, 2022
Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 4, 2020
400 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Coconut Creek Tri Meet 1 Feb 24, 2022
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 3A District 14 Apr 22, 2022
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 14 Apr 16, 2021
Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021
Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
Dillard BCAA Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19-20, 2021
John Battle III All Star Invitational Mar 7, 2020
Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 4, 2020
Boyd Anderson BCAA Meet#2 Feb 18, 2020
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 15, 2019
BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
Cardinal Gibbons Meet #3 Mar 6, 2019
John Battle III All Star Mar 2, 2019
Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
FHSAA 3A D14 Apr 17, 2012
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
David Bowden Relays/Cobras Hall of Fame Meet Feb 27, 2021
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Dillard BCAA Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021
The Elite 16 Track and Field Invitational Feb 29, 2020
Boyd Anderson BCAA Meet#2 Feb 18, 2020
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
Fort Lauderdale BCAA Meet #1 Feb 11, 2020
FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 15, 2019
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 6, 2019
NT
Cardinal Gibbons Meet #3 Mar 6, 2019
Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
Fort Lauderdale Home Meet #1 Feb 12, 2019
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 14 Apr 22, 2022
Blanche Ely Tri Meet #4 Mar 30, 2022
2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
Bowden Relays/Cobra Legacy Meet Feb 26, 2022
Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19-20, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19-20, 2021
John Battle III All Star Invitational Mar 7, 2020
DNS
Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 4, 2020
Fort Lauderdale BCAA Meet #1 Feb 11, 2020
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 6, 2019
4 x 400 Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
Coconut Creek Tri Meet 1 Feb 24, 2022
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 14 Apr 22, 2022
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 3A District 14 Apr 16, 2021
BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 19, 2021
BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19-20, 2021
Fort Lauderdale BCAA Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
The Elite 16 Track and Field Invitational Feb 29, 2020
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 3- 4, 2019
FHSAA 4A Region 3 and FHSAA 3A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019
FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 15, 2019
John Battle III All Star Mar 2, 2019
FHSAA 3A D14 Apr 17, 2012
Distance Medley Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Bowden Relays/Cobra Legacy Meet Feb 26, 2022
David Bowden Relays/Cobras Hall of Fame Meet Feb 27, 2021
5k
Top↑
FHSAA 3A State Cross Country Championships Nov 12, 2021
FHSAA Region 3A-4 Cross Country Championships Nov 6, 2021
FHSAA District 3A-7 Oct 30, 2021

2022 Outdoors

200 Meters
Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 April 6, 2022
400 Meters
Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 April 6, 2022
Blanche Ely Tri Meet #4 March 30, 2022
800 Meters
FHSAA 3A District 14 April 22, 2022
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet April 9, 2022
2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships March 18, 2022
BCAA North Central Qualifier March 15, 2022
Dillard - BCAA Week 3 March 9, 2022
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational March 5, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 14 April 22, 2022
Blanche Ely Tri Meet #4 March 30, 2022
2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships March 18, 2022
BCAA North Central Qualifier March 15, 2022
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational March 5, 2022
Bowden Relays/Cobra Legacy Meet February 26, 2022
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 14 April 22, 2022
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet April 9, 2022
2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships March 18, 2022
BCAA North Central Qualifier March 15, 2022
Dillard - BCAA Week 3 March 9, 2022
Distance Medley Relay
Bowden Relays/Cobra Legacy Meet February 26, 2022

2022 Indoors

400 Meters
Coconut Creek Tri Meet 1 February 24, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
Coconut Creek Tri Meet 1 February 24, 2022

2021 XC

2021 Outdoors

800 Meters
FHSAA 3A District 14 April 16, 2021
Gibbons Last Chance April 3, 2021
BCAA North Central Qualifier March 16, 2021
Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 March 9, 2021
Dillard BCAA Meet #3 March 3, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic February 19-20, 2021
1500 Meters
David Bowden Relays/Cobras Hall of Fame Meet February 27, 2021
1600 Meters
Dillard BCAA Meet #3 March 3, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 March 9, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic February 19-20, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic February 19-20, 2021
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 3A District 14 April 16, 2021
BCAA Track and Field Championships March 19, 2021
BCAA North Central Qualifier March 16, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic February 19-20, 2021
Fort Lauderdale BCAA Meet #1 February 17, 2021
Distance Medley Relay
David Bowden Relays/Cobras Hall of Fame Meet February 27, 2021

2020 Outdoors

400 Meters
Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 March 4, 2020
800 Meters
John Battle III All Star Invitational March 7, 2020
Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 March 4, 2020
Boyd Anderson BCAA Meet#2 February 18, 2020
Louie Bing Memorial Classic February 14-15, 2020
1600 Meters
The Elite 16 Track and Field Invitational February 29, 2020
Boyd Anderson BCAA Meet#2 February 18, 2020
Louie Bing Memorial Classic February 14-15, 2020
Fort Lauderdale BCAA Meet #1 February 11, 2020
4 x 400 Relay
John Battle III All Star Invitational March 7, 2020
DNS
Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 March 4, 2020
Fort Lauderdale BCAA Meet #1 February 11, 2020
4 x 800 Relay
The Elite 16 Track and Field Invitational February 29, 2020
Louie Bing Memorial Classic February 14-15, 2020

2019 Outdoors

800 Meters
FHSAA 3A District 15 April 15, 2019
BCAA North Central Qualifier March 18, 2019
Cardinal Gibbons Meet #3 March 6, 2019
John Battle III All Star March 2, 2019
Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge February 23, 2019
1600 Meters
FHSAA 3A District 15 April 15, 2019
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet April 6, 2019
NT
Cardinal Gibbons Meet #3 March 6, 2019
Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge February 23, 2019
Fort Lauderdale Home Meet #1 February 12, 2019
4 x 400 Relay
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet April 6, 2019
4 x 800 Relay
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 3- 4, 2019
FHSAA 4A Region 3 and FHSAA 3A Region 4 April 27, 2019
FHSAA 3A District 15 April 15, 2019
John Battle III All Star March 2, 2019

2012 Outdoors

800 Meters
FHSAA 3A D14 April 17, 2012
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA 3A D14 April 17, 2012
200 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 6, 2022)
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Mar 30, 2022)
2020  
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Mar 9, 2022)
2021  
(Apr 3, 2021)
2020  
2019  
(Mar 2, 2019)
2012  
(Apr 17, 2012)
1500 Meters (Outdoors)
2021  
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2021  
(Mar 3, 2021)
2020  
2019  
(Feb 12, 2019)
400 Meters (Indoors)
2022  
(Feb 24, 2022)
5k (XC)
2021  
Oct 30, 2021