FHSAA Bests

300H
40.04 (0.0)
TJ
13.09m (0.0)
42' 11.5"
LJ
6.06m (0.0)
19' 10.75"
  
The Ridge Track & Field Invitational    Mar 7, 2020
300H 42.89 4th  (F)
Bob English Relays 2020    Feb 29, 2020
LJ ND  
TJ ND  
St. Cloud Invitational 2020    Feb 22, 2020
TJ ND  
George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020    Feb 15, 2020
LJ 5.84m 19' 2" 11th  (F)
TJ ND  
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships    May 3-4, 2019
300H 40.04 11th  (F)
FHSAA 2A Region 3 and FHSAA 1A Region 2    Apr 27, 2019
300H 41.53 4th  (F)
300H 43.10 8th  (P)
TJ 12.70m 41' 8" 7th  (F)
FHSAA 2A District 9    Apr 12, 2019
300H 42.38 3rd  (F)
300H 44.19 5th  (P)
LJ 5.77m 18' 11.25" 6th  (F)
TJ 12.97m 42' 6.75" 1st  (F)
George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019    Mar 30, 2019
300H 43.74 5th  (F)
LJ 5.51m 18' 1" 11th  (F)
TJ 12.32m 40' 5" 5th  (F)
Polk County Championship 2019    Mar 16, 2019
300H 43.63 11th  (P)
LJ 6.06m 19' 10.75" 12th  (F)
TJ 12.91m 42' 4.25" 6th  (F)
Kowboy Invitational 2019    Mar 9, 2019
300H 43.86 16th  (P)
LJ 5.84m 19' 2" 27th  (F)
TJ 13.09m 42' 11.5" 6th  (F)
Bob English Relays 2019    Mar 2, 2019
LJ 5.81m 19' 0.75" 8th  (F)
TJ 12.67m 41' 7" 5th  (F)
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational    Feb 23, 2019
LJ 5.82m 19' 1.25" 9th  (F)
TJ 11.64m 38' 2.25" 8th  (F)
George Jenkins Invitational    Feb 16, 2019
LJ 5.83m 19' 1.5" 21st  (F)
TJ 12.22m 40' 1.25" 11th  (F)
2nd Annual Gaither Preseason Round Up    Feb 9, 2019
HJ NH  
LJ 5.80m 19' 0.5" 1st  (F)
TJ 11.86m 38' 11" 1st  (F)
FHSAA 2A Region 3    Apr 25, 2018
TJ 11.24m (-1.8) 36' 10.5" 14th  (F)
FHSAA Class 2A-District 9    Apr 12, 2018
HJ 1.60m 5' 3" 9th  (F)
LJ 5.70m 18' 8.5" 9th  (F)
TJ 11.85m 38' 10.5" 3rd  (F)
300 Hurdles
Top↑
The Ridge Track & Field Invitational Mar 7, 2020
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 3-4, 2019
FHSAA 2A Region 3 and FHSAA 1A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
FHSAA 2A Region 3 and FHSAA 1A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
FHSAA 2A District 9 Apr 12, 2019
FHSAA 2A District 9 Apr 12, 2019
George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 Mar 30, 2019
Polk County Championship 2019 Mar 16, 2019
Kowboy Invitational 2019 Mar 9, 2019
Long Jump
Top↑
ND
Bob English Relays 2020 Feb 29, 2020
  19' 2"  
George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020 Feb 15, 2020
  18' 11.25"  
FHSAA 2A District 9 Apr 12, 2019
  18' 1"  
George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 Mar 30, 2019
  19' 10.75"  
Polk County Championship 2019 Mar 16, 2019
  19' 2"  
Kowboy Invitational 2019 Mar 9, 2019
  19' 0.75"  
Bob English Relays 2019 Mar 2, 2019
  19' 1.25"  
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Feb 23, 2019
  19' 1.5"  
George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
  19' 0.5"  
2nd Annual Gaither Preseason Round Up Feb 9, 2019
  18' 8.5"  
FHSAA Class 2A-District 9 Apr 12, 2018
Triple Jump
Top↑
ND
Bob English Relays 2020 Feb 29, 2020
ND
St. Cloud Invitational 2020 Feb 22, 2020
ND
George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020 Feb 15, 2020
  41' 8"  
FHSAA 2A Region 3 and FHSAA 1A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
  42' 6.75"  
FHSAA 2A District 9 Apr 12, 2019
  40' 5"  
George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 Mar 30, 2019
  42' 4.25"  
Polk County Championship 2019 Mar 16, 2019
  42' 11.5"  
Kowboy Invitational 2019 Mar 9, 2019
  41' 7"  
Bob English Relays 2019 Mar 2, 2019
  38' 2.25"  
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Feb 23, 2019
  40' 1.25"  
George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
  38' 11"  
2nd Annual Gaither Preseason Round Up Feb 9, 2019
11.24m (-1.8)
  36' 10.5"  
FHSAA 2A Region 3 Apr 25, 2018
  38' 10.5"  
FHSAA Class 2A-District 9 Apr 12, 2018

2020

2019

300 Hurdles
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 3-4, 2019
FHSAA 2A Region 3 and FHSAA 1A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
FHSAA 2A Region 3 and FHSAA 1A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
FHSAA 2A District 9 Apr 12, 2019
FHSAA 2A District 9 Apr 12, 2019
George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 Mar 30, 2019
Polk County Championship 2019 Mar 16, 2019
Kowboy Invitational 2019 Mar 9, 2019
High Jump
NH
2nd Annual Gaither Preseason Round Up Feb 9, 2019
Long Jump
  18' 11.25"
FHSAA 2A District 9 Apr 12, 2019
  18' 1"
George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 Mar 30, 2019
  19' 10.75"
Polk County Championship 2019 Mar 16, 2019
  19' 2"
Kowboy Invitational 2019 Mar 9, 2019
  19' 0.75"
Bob English Relays 2019 Mar 2, 2019
  19' 1.25"
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Feb 23, 2019
  19' 1.5"
George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
  19' 0.5"
2nd Annual Gaither Preseason Round Up Feb 9, 2019
Triple Jump
  41' 8"
FHSAA 2A Region 3 and FHSAA 1A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
  42' 6.75"
FHSAA 2A District 9 Apr 12, 2019
  40' 5"
George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 Mar 30, 2019
  42' 4.25"
Polk County Championship 2019 Mar 16, 2019
  42' 11.5"
Kowboy Invitational 2019 Mar 9, 2019
  41' 7"
Bob English Relays 2019 Mar 2, 2019
  38' 2.25"
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Feb 23, 2019
  40' 1.25"
George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
  38' 11"
2nd Annual Gaither Preseason Round Up Feb 9, 2019

2018

High Jump
  5' 3"
FHSAA Class 2A-District 9 Apr 12, 2018
Long Jump
  18' 8.5"
FHSAA Class 2A-District 9 Apr 12, 2018
Triple Jump
11.24m (-1.8)
  36' 10.5"
FHSAA 2A Region 3 Apr 25, 2018
  38' 10.5"
FHSAA Class 2A-District 9 Apr 12, 2018
300 Hurdles
2020  
2019  
Long Jump
2020  
  19' 2"
2019  
  19' 10.75"
Triple Jump
2019  
  42' 11.5"
Mar 9, 2019