March 9, 2019
|
Osceola Kissimmee - Kissimmee, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Alexander Shields JR First Academy (Orlando) 7.91m 7.00m 6.44m 8.40m 4.97m 8.12m 8.75m 22' 11.75" 10
  • 6.96  
  • 6.84  
  • 7.00  
2 Barrington Fisher SR Lake Nona 8.18m 6.99m 9.09m 7.34m 8.74m 4.89m 6.57m 22' 11.25" 8
  • 6.99  
  • 6.84  
  • FOUL  
3 Jocolbi Morgan SO Lakewood 6.04m 6.57m 4.60m 6.18m 7.36m 7.75m 5.39m 21' 6.75" 6
  • 6.57  
  • 5.13  
  • 6.53  
4 Jaheim Mayes JR Rockledge 7.28m 6.56m 7.94m 4.66m 4.66m 5.84m 7.35m 21' 6.25" 5
  • 6.16  
  • 6.20  
  • 6.56  
5 Damarcus Sneed JR George Jenkins 7.12m 6.53m 6.01m 4.57m 6.40m 7.90m 7.38m 21' 5.25" 4
  • 6.16  
  • 6.53  
  • 6.30  
6 Raequan Ousley JR Evans 6.91m 6.46m 5.49m 6.52m 6.27m 7.43m 7.11m 21' 2.5" 3
  • 6.16  
  • 6.46  
  • FOUL  
7 Renardo Green SR Wekiva 6.13m 6.45m 6.45m 7.87m 6.51m 6.77m 7.16m 21' 2" 2
  • 5.47  
  • 5.97  
  • 6.45  
8 Isaiah Jones SR Cocoa 5.72m 6.43m 8.17m 8.04m 7.84m 5.85m 4.95m 21' 1.25" 1
  • 6.43  
  • 6.40  
  • 6.40  
9 Caleb Henry SR First Academy (Orlando) 6.68m 6.30m 7.50m 5.35m 4.60m 7.18m 5.61m 20' 8" -
  • 5.94  
  • 6.25  
  • 6.30  
10 Omarion Jones SO Evans 7.19m 6.25m 7.50m 4.81m 5.94m 7.88m 6.31m 20' 6.25" -
  • 6.25  
  • 6.21  
  • 5.97  
11 Bryan Ashley SR George Jenkins 6.29m 6.23m 7.85m 5.05m 6.04m 5.92m 5.17m 20' 5.25" -
  • 6.08  
  • 6.23  
  • 6.00  
12 Cj Thomspon SO Cocoa 7.15m 6.22m 5.22m 5.47m 5.04m 4.42m 7.96m 20' 5" -
  • 5.94  
  • 6.22  
  • FOUL  
13 Brandon Hill SR Wekiva 7.76m 6.21m 5.46m 4.78m 7.82m 4.78m 6.71m 20' 4.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.21  
14 Garret Palmer JR Harmony 6.81m 6.19m 6.75m 4.83m 5.08m 7.92m 5.01m 20' 3.75" -
  • 5.99  
  • 6.19  
  • 6.07  
15 Javon Brown JR Kathleen 6.19m 6.19m 7.92m 6.69m 7.99m 7.24m 6.75m 20' 3.75" -
  • 6.19  
  • 6.04  
  • 5.96  
16 Joel Noel SR Windermere Prep 5.25m 6.10m 4.76m 5.49m 6.47m 5.61m 5.86m 20' 0.25" -
  • 5.77  
  • 6.10  
  • 5.44  
17 Javell Brown JR Kathleen 7.17m 6.08m 4.26m 6.87m 4.80m 7.30m 7.54m 19' 11.5" -
  • 6.08  
  • 6.06  
  • FOUL  
18 Dyshawn Baker SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 5.46m 6.07m 6.25m 6.43m 6.19m 6.68m 4.80m 19' 11" -
  • 6.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.07  
19 Patrick Forsyth SO St. Cloud 5.60m 6.02m 5.84m 4.94m 6.68m 5.78m 5.96m 19' 9" -
  • 5.85  
  • 6.02  
  • 5.85  
20 Robert Richardson SR Winter Haven 7.68m 6.00m 4.44m 6.96m 6.24m 6.72m 5.82m 19' 8.25" -
  • 5.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.00  
21 Terrence Moore SR Wekiva 6.24m 6.00m 7.32m 6.48m 5.52m 7.68m 7.74m 19' 8.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.97  
  • 6.00  
22 Jyre McCloud SR Leesburg 4.37m 5.98m 6.22m 6.46m 6.22m 6.10m 7.06m 19' 7.5" -
  • 5.27  
  • 5.72  
  • 5.98  
23 Adreal Johnson SR Rockledge 5.13m 5.97m 6.15m 4.60m 5.37m 6.03m 5.19m 19' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.97  
  • 4.68  
24 Lutarus Adams FR Lakewood 4.81m 5.94m 4.28m 6.65m 7.48m 6.47m 7.54m 19' 6" -
  • 5.88  
  • 5.94  
  • FOUL  
25 Xavier Monclova JR Alonso 5.31m 5.90m 4.78m 7.67m 5.55m 4.25m 7.08m 19' 4.25" -
  • 5.73  
  • 5.81  
  • 5.90  
26 Josh Gibson Junior Starr's Mill 6.04m 5.86m 6.27m 4.98m 5.27m 5.39m 4.16m 19' 2.75" -
  • 5.81  
  • 5.86  
  • 5.77  
27 Chamar Cherrington JR Lake Wales 4.50m 5.84m 4.61m 5.84m 5.26m 6.07m 4.85m 19' 2" -
  • 5.80  
  • 5.40  
  • 5.84  
28 Caleb Balado SO Harmony 4.09m 5.84m 4.67m 6.54m 7.36m 6.19m 6.07m 19' 2" -
  • 5.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.84  
29 Jeremy Clyne SR Olympia 5.56m 5.79m 4.63m 6.37m 6.31m 5.56m 7.30m 19' 0" -
  • 5.79  
  • 5.30  
  • FOUL  
30 Rashaad Guilford FR Apopka 7.42m 5.71m 5.08m 6.97m 6.45m 4.05m 7.42m 18' 9" -
  • 5.71  
  • 5.00  
  • 4.99  
31 Jack Tucker Junior Starr's Mill 4.73m 5.70m 6.90m 5.30m 5.19m 5.87m 4.10m 18' 8.5" -
  • 5.33  
  • 5.58  
  • 5.70  
32 Walkens Cazeau SR Olympia 5.30m 5.70m 5.30m 4.62m 4.62m 4.10m 4.10m 18' 8.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.56  
  • 5.70  
33 Christian Hale SR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 6.37m 5.69m 4.38m 6.88m 5.97m 4.72m 7.23m 18' 8" -
  • 5.48  
  • 5.59  
  • 5.69  
34 Buford Ross lV JR Ocoee 4.93m 5.67m 5.67m 5.67m 6.18m 5.05m 5.27m 18' 7.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.33  
  • 5.67  
35 Isaiah Exil JR Olympia 4.58m 5.65m 4.18m 4.58m 5.48m 4.18m 6.22m 18' 6.5" -
  • 5.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.65  
36 Justin Keller JR Lake Minneola 7.02m 5.44m 5.44m 5.88m 4.68m 6.15m 5.98m 17' 10.25" -
  • 5.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.44  
37 Joaquin Jackson FR Winter Haven 6.14m 5.43m 5.43m 5.65m 5.16m 6.79m 6.03m 17' 9.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.39  
  • 5.43  
38 Damian Bing FR Lake Brantley 5.54m 5.38m 5.70m 3.87m 5.86m 6.46m 5.60m 17' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.38  
  • 5.32  
39 Treyshan Sneed FR Winter Haven 4.83m 5.37m 5.37m 6.66m 5.53m 4.62m 6.71m 17' 7.5" -
  • 5.13  
  • 5.20  
  • 5.37  
40 Josh Douglas SO Lake Minneola 6.48m 5.18m 3.99m 5.59m 6.11m 4.51m 3.83m 17' 0" -
  • 5.07  
  • 5.18  
  • 5.10  
41 Anthony Harlow FR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 4.90m 5.16m 3.92m 4.23m 6.55m 5.16m 6.35m 16' 11.25" -
  • 5.16  
  • 4.81  
  • 4.80  
42 Ike Onugha SR Lake Minneola 5.99m 5.08m 3.61m 6.15m 6.35m 6.55m 3.76m 16' 8" -
  • 5.05  
  • 4.82  
  • 5.08  
43 Nicolas Jackson FR Leesburg 3.82m 5.03m 3.87m 6.24m 5.89m 5.23m 5.38m 16' 6" -
  • 3.94  
  • 5.03  
  • 4.85  
44 Dante Quinzy SR Lake Nona 5.58m 4.98m 4.48m 6.23m 6.18m 6.37m 4.58m 16' 4.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.98  
  • 4.81  
45 Najji Allen SR Windermere Prep 3.83m 4.98m 6.42m 4.78m 4.13m 5.23m 4.78m 16' 4.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.98  
  • 4.53  
46 Ethan Nuqui Senior Starr's Mill 3.79m 4.86m 5.98m 5.69m 4.37m 4.33m 4.67m 15' 11.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.61  
  • 4.86  
47 Tavares Rogers JR Ocoee 5.13m 4.84m 4.07m 4.94m 4.55m 5.42m 5.90m 15' 10.5" -
  • 4.71  
  • 4.84  
  • FOUL  
  Jaylin Bryan JR Alonso NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Orlando Charles FR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Cameron Afram-Gyening JR First Academy (Orlando) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Rick Walcott JR Windermere Prep NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Ramsey Robinson SR Rockledge NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Adrian Clay JR Auburndale NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Keandre Brown FR Apopka NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Jamal Simelus SO Apopka NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Michael Marino SO Harmony NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Sebastian Valenica SR Celebration NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Terrionce Blalock SR Alonso NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Hayden Robertson JR Mount Dora Christian NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Terrance Denson JR George Jenkins NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  D'Andre Carver SR Wharton NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Tariq Walker SR Wharton NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  D'Marcus Manning SR Wharton NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Ron Rivera SO Wiregrass Ranch NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Jacquez Jones SR Osceola (Kissimmee) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  John Baez SO Osceola (Kissimmee) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Josh Poston SR Wiregrass Ranch NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Neil Rupani SR Wiregrass Ranch NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Alonzo Harris JR Lakewood NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Omarion Sherwood SO Ocoee NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Boiriancorv "Brian" Deyant SR New Dimensions NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Quincy Kelly SO Leesburg NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
16 Joel Noel SR Windermere Prep 6.10m 6.59m 7.75m 7.87m 20' 0.25" -
22 Jyre McCloud SR Leesburg 5.98m 6.10m 5.62m 7.53m 19' 7.5" -
33 Christian Hale SR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 5.69m 3.98m 6.03m 6.37m 18' 8" -
36 Justin Keller JR Lake Minneola 5.44m 6.85m 6.80m 5.88m 17' 10.25" -
39 Treyshan Sneed FR Winter Haven 5.37m 6.87m 5.75m 4.35m 17' 7.5" -
40 Josh Douglas SO Lake Minneola 5.18m 3.73m 6.48m 5.59m 17' 0" -
41 Anthony Harlow FR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 5.16m 4.75m 6.55m 5.42m 16' 11.25" -
43 Nicolas Jackson FR Leesburg 5.03m 4.53m 5.78m 5.78m 16' 6" -
44 Dante Quinzy SR Lake Nona 4.98m 4.08m 5.33m 3.83m 16' 4.25" -
45 Najji Allen SR Windermere Prep 4.98m 5.33m 4.98m 4.63m 16' 4.25" -
  Terrionce Blalock SR Alonso NM NM NM NM NM   
  Jaylin Bryan JR Alonso NM NM NM NM NM   
  Cameron Afram-Gyening JR First Academy (Orlando) NM NM NM NM NM   
  Michael Marino SO Harmony NM NM NM NM NM   
  Quincy Kelly SO Leesburg NM NM NM NM NM   
  Neil Rupani SR Wiregrass Ranch NM NM NM NM NM   
  Ron Rivera SO Wiregrass Ranch NM NM NM NM NM   
  Hayden Robertson JR Mount Dora Christian NM NM NM NM NM   
  Rick Walcott JR Windermere Prep NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Raequan Ousley JR Evans 6.78m 6.46m 6.85m 4.91m 21' 2.5" 3
10 Omarion Jones SO Evans 8.06m 6.25m 8.06m 6.19m 20' 6.25" -
19 Patrick Forsyth SO St. Cloud 4.70m 6.02m 6.32m 5.06m 19' 9" -
24 Lutarus Adams FR Lakewood 4.28m 5.94m 7.43m 6.95m 19' 6" -
26 Josh Gibson Junior Starr's Mill 4.81m 5.86m 5.63m 4.63m 19' 2.75" -
28 Caleb Balado SO Harmony 7.12m 5.84m 4.85m 6.89m 19' 2" -
29 Jeremy Clyne SR Olympia 7.35m 5.79m 4.11m 6.20m 19' 0" -
31 Jack Tucker Junior Starr's Mill 5.02m 5.70m 7.07m 5.47m 18' 8.5" -
32 Walkens Cazeau SR Olympia 5.02m 5.70m 4.67m 7.41m 18' 8.5" -
37 Joaquin Jackson FR Winter Haven 6.90m 5.43m 7.00m 3.91m 17' 9.75" -
42 Ike Onugha SR Lake Minneola 5.79m 5.08m 5.84m 6.10m 16' 8" -
46 Ethan Nuqui Senior Starr's Mill 5.25m 4.86m 3.89m 3.45m 15' 11.5" -
47 Tavares Rogers JR Ocoee 4.79m 4.84m 5.18m 5.61m 15' 10.5" -
  D'Marcus Manning SR Wharton NM NM NM NM NM   
  Josh Poston SR Wiregrass Ranch NM NM NM NM NM   
  Tariq Walker SR Wharton NM NM NM NM NM   
  D'Andre Carver SR Wharton NM NM NM NM NM   
  Alonzo Harris JR Lakewood NM NM NM NM NM   
  John Baez SO Osceola (Kissimmee) NM NM NM NM NM   
  Sebastian Valenica SR Celebration NM NM NM NM NM   
  Jamal Simelus SO Apopka NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Jaheim Mayes JR Rockledge 5.51m 5.38m 7.61m 6.56m 7.15m 8.53m 21' 6.25" 5
7 Renardo Green SR Wekiva 5.68m 6.71m 6.84m 6.45m 6.90m 4.97m 21' 2" 2
8 Isaiah Jones SR Cocoa 7.14m 7.59m 6.56m 6.43m 5.59m 5.02m 21' 1.25" 1
9 Caleb Henry SR First Academy (Orlando) 7.31m 5.10m 6.36m 6.30m 7.81m 7.62m 20' 8" -
14 Garret Palmer JR Harmony 7.55m 5.20m 5.88m 6.19m 5.14m 5.32m 20' 3.75" -
20 Robert Richardson SR Winter Haven 4.20m 7.56m 5.94m 6.00m 6.54m 5.28m 19' 8.25" -
27 Chamar Cherrington JR Lake Wales 4.56m 6.02m 6.83m 5.84m 6.25m 5.96m 19' 2" -
30 Rashaad Guilford FR Apopka 4.51m 6.40m 5.25m 5.71m 6.22m 7.08m 18' 9" -
34 Buford Ross lV JR Ocoee 5.50m 6.80m 3.97m 5.67m 5.22m 5.90m 18' 7.25" -
35 Isaiah Exil JR Olympia 6.84m 5.93m 5.09m 5.65m 6.78m 5.99m 18' 6.5" -
38 Damian Bing FR Lake Brantley 5.92m 5.60m 3.77m 5.38m 5.92m 5.27m 17' 8" -
  Orlando Charles FR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Adrian Clay JR Auburndale NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Keandre Brown FR Apopka NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Omarion Sherwood SO Ocoee NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Ramsey Robinson SR Rockledge NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Alexander Shields JR First Academy (Orlando) 7.00m 5.46m 22' 11.75" 10
2 Barrington Fisher SR Lake Nona 6.99m 7.48m 22' 11.25" 8
3 Jocolbi Morgan SO Lakewood 6.57m 5.39m 21' 6.75" 6
5 Damarcus Sneed JR George Jenkins 6.53m 5.68m 21' 5.25" 4
11 Bryan Ashley SR George Jenkins 6.23m 7.73m 20' 5.25" -
12 Cj Thomspon SO Cocoa 6.22m 5.78m 20' 5" -
13 Brandon Hill SR Wekiva 6.21m 7.95m 20' 4.5" -
15 Javon Brown JR Kathleen 6.19m 6.62m 20' 3.75" -
17 Javell Brown JR Kathleen 6.08m 4.92m 19' 11.5" -
18 Dyshawn Baker SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 6.07m 7.71m 19' 11" -
21 Terrence Moore SR Wekiva 6.00m 6.24m 19' 8.25" -
23 Adreal Johnson SR Rockledge 5.97m 6.93m 19' 7" -
25 Xavier Monclova JR Alonso 5.90m 6.43m 19' 4.25" -
  Boiriancorv "Brian" Deyant SR New Dimensions NM NM NM   
  Jacquez Jones SR Osceola (Kissimmee) NM NM NM   
  Terrance Denson JR George Jenkins NM NM NM