April 5- 7, 2022
|
Traz Powell Stadium
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 300 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Darren McQueen SR Columbus 38.32 10
2 Byron Holt JR Miami Jackson 38.39 8
3 Thurman Mcmullen SR Miami Northwestern 39.42 6
4 Jean Mendoza SR Columbus 39.81 5
5 Jaden Hall SR North Miami 40.64 4
6 Timothy Brown SR Miami Southridge 41.32 3
7 Mister Clarke JR Miami Carol City 41.84 2
8 Nathan Washington JR Miami Northwestern 41.89 1
Boys' 300 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Darren McQueen SR Columbus 39.19
3 Timothy Brown SR Miami Southridge 39.86
4 Jean Mendoza SR Columbus 39.90
6 Mister Clarke JR Miami Carol City 41.62
10 Corey Radcliff SR Miami Killian 43.42
11 Keyon Meza SR Miami Norland 43.54
13 Terance Goshay SR Miami Washington 45.31
15 Tayshaun Robinson SR Coral Gables 46.20
Boys' 300 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jaden Hall SR North Miami 40.47
5 Byron Holt JR Miami Jackson 41.59
7 Thurman Mcmullen SR Miami Northwestern 42.08
8 Nathan Washington JR Miami Northwestern 42.86
9 Makhii Fleming FR Miami Northwestern 43.31
12 Alejandro Arreaza SO Columbus 44.65
14 Angel Garcia SR Braddock 45.36

Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Darren McQueen SR Columbus 38.73
2 Byron Holt JR Miami Jackson 39.61
3 Jaden Hall SR North Miami 39.89
4 Jean Mendoza SR Columbus 40.14
5 Thurman Mcmullen SR Miami Northwestern 40.66
5 Timothy Brown SR Miami Southridge 40.66
7 Nathan Washington JR Miami Northwestern 40.53
8 Terance Goshay SR Miami Washington 41.17
9 Mister Clarke JR Miami Carol City 41.21
10 Makhii Fleming FR Miami Northwestern 42.16
11 Jason Jeune SR North Miami 42.56
12 Corey Radcliff SR Miami Killian 42.70
13 Tayshaun Robinson SR Coral Gables 43.99
14 Alejandro Arreaza SO Columbus 44.75
15 Angel Garcia SR Braddock 45.37
16 Keyon Meza SR Miami Norland 45.42
17 Robert Burse FR Miami Jackson 45.52
18 Daniel Liu JR Dr. Krop 45.85
19 Stanley Etienne SR Miami Norland 45.94
20 Ghiashnitz Lambert SO Miami Beach 46.27
21 Markell Dolce FR Miami Jackson 46.54
22 Josiah Howell JR Ferguson 46.63
23 Dantaye Reid JR Coral Gables 47.15
24 Frank Watts JR Coral Reef 47.65
25 Anthony Cubenas JR Miami Coral Park 47.85
26 Delvin Ewing SO American 49.31
27 Kofi Adisa SO Miami Springs 49.31
28 Lamont Bailey JR Miami Springs 49.88
29 O'Neal Webb JR Dr. Krop 50.11
30 Garvardo Major JR American 50.41
31 Ra'kim Huntley JR Miami Springs 50.43
32 Bryan Leon SO Hialeah Gardens 50.78
33 Michael Perrier SO Goleman 51.06
34 Niles Yeekee SR Coral Reef 51.94
35 Mekhi McShan SO Goleman 52.41
36 Jonathan Galvis JR Goleman 52.92
37 Humberto Antonio Espinosa SR Coral Reef 52.95
38 Carlos Dominguez SR Ferguson 53.36
39 Giovanni Grillo JR Hialeah Gardens 53.85
40 Christopher Centeno SR Braddock 55.50
41 Gabriel Camblor JR Hialeah Gardens 56.62
  Jaheim Thompson JR Homestead DQ
  Julius Pascal JR Dr. Krop DNF
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Darren McQueen SR Columbus 38.73
11 Jason Jeune SR North Miami 42.56
12 Corey Radcliff SR Miami Killian 42.70
17 Robert Burse FR Miami Jackson 45.52
23 Dantaye Reid JR Coral Gables 47.15
24 Frank Watts JR Coral Reef 47.65
27 Kofi Adisa SO Miami Springs 49.31
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Thurman Mcmullen SR Miami Northwestern 40.66
15 Angel Garcia SR Braddock 45.37
20 Ghiashnitz Lambert SO Miami Beach 46.27
28 Lamont Bailey JR Miami Springs 49.88
34 Niles Yeekee SR Coral Reef 51.94
38 Carlos Dominguez SR Ferguson 53.36
  Jaheim Thompson JR Homestead DQ
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Byron Holt JR Miami Jackson 39.61
10 Makhii Fleming FR Miami Northwestern 42.16
13 Tayshaun Robinson SR Coral Gables 43.99
16 Keyon Meza SR Miami Norland 45.42
31 Ra'kim Huntley JR Miami Springs 50.43
32 Bryan Leon SO Hialeah Gardens 50.78
40 Christopher Centeno SR Braddock 55.50
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Timothy Brown SR Miami Southridge 40.66
9 Mister Clarke JR Miami Carol City 41.21
14 Alejandro Arreaza SO Columbus 44.75
18 Daniel Liu JR Dr. Krop 45.85
25 Anthony Cubenas JR Miami Coral Park 47.85
35 Mekhi McShan SO Goleman 52.41
  Julius Pascal JR Dr. Krop DNF
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jaden Hall SR North Miami 39.89
7 Nathan Washington JR Miami Northwestern 40.53
21 Markell Dolce FR Miami Jackson 46.54
22 Josiah Howell JR Ferguson 46.63
26 Delvin Ewing SO American 49.31
30 Garvardo Major JR American 50.41
33 Michael Perrier SO Goleman 51.06
41 Gabriel Camblor JR Hialeah Gardens 56.62
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Jean Mendoza SR Columbus 40.14
8 Terance Goshay SR Miami Washington 41.17
19 Stanley Etienne SR Miami Norland 45.94
29 O'Neal Webb JR Dr. Krop 50.11
36 Jonathan Galvis JR Goleman 52.92
37 Humberto Antonio Espinosa SR Coral Reef 52.95
39 Giovanni Grillo JR Hialeah Gardens 53.85