FHSAA Bests

110H
15.74w (2.5)
LJ
  16' 6"
300H
  
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships    May 12, 2022
300H 41.29 15th  (F)
4x100 43.52 14th  (F)
4x400 3:25.03 9th  (F)
FHSAA 2A Region 4    May 5, 2022
110H 15.74w (2.5) 4th  (F)
300H 41.04 5th  (F)
4x100 42.77 3rd  (F)
4x400 3:22.64 2nd  (F)
FHSAA 2A District 15    Apr 26, 2022
110H 15.78 (-0.8) 4th  (F)
300H 41.84 3rd  (F)
4x100 43.14 1st  (F)
4x400 3:26.23 1st  (F)
GMAC Championship    Apr 5-7, 2022
110H 15.85 (-0.7) 7th  (F)
110H 16.42 (-1.5) 4th  (P)
110H 16.07 (-2.3) 5th  (P)
300H 45.31 13th  (P)
300H 41.17 8th  (P)
4x100 DNF  
4x100 43.01 9th  (P)
4x400 3:33.39 9th  (F)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship    Apr 2, 2022
110H 17.92 (-2.0) 14th  (F)
4x100 42.92 4th  (F)
4x400 3:31.93 7th  (F)
North Miami Invite Meet #2    Mar 8, 2022
110H 16.55w (2.4) 1st  (F)
300H DQ  
4x100 43.72 1st  (F)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational    Mar 4-5, 2022
110H 15.88 (-0.3) 6th  (F)
110H 16.15 (-1.1) 7th  (P)
300H 40.35 3rd  (F)
300H 42.58 8th  (P)
Monsignor Pace Open 1    Mar 1, 2022
110H 15.98 (1.7) 1st  (F)
300H 42.37 1st  (F)
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational    Feb 18-19, 2022
110H 17.49 (-2.0) 23rd  (P)
300H 42.24 13th  (P)
FHSAA 2A Region 4    May 1, 2021
110H 17.18 (1.3) 10th  (F)
300H 43.81 9th  (F)
FHSAA 2A District 16    Apr 13, 2021
110H 18.91 (0.2) 1st  (F)
300H 46.76 4th  (F)
LJ 5.03m 16' 6" 15th  (F)
GMAC Championship    Apr 8, 2021
110H 20.08 (-1.5) 15th  (F)
300H 45.91 13th  (F)
LJ 4.46m 14' 7.75" 34th  (F)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4    Mar 25, 2021
300H 47.95 2nd  (F)
LJ 5.00m 16' 5" 5th  (F)
Sunset Meet #2: Columbus / Booker T. / S. Dade    Mar 16, 2021
300H 48.88 4th  (F)
110 Hurdles
Top↑
15.74w (2.5)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
15.78 (-0.8)
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022
15.85 (-0.7)
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
16.42 (-1.5)
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
16.07 (-2.3)
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
17.92 (-2.0)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
16.55w (2.4)
North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022
15.88 (-0.3)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4-5, 2022
16.15 (-1.1)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4-5, 2022
15.98 (1.7)
Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022
17.49 (-2.0)
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022
17.18 (1.3)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
18.91 (0.2)
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
20.08 (-1.5)
GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
300 Hurdles
Top↑
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
DQ
North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4-5, 2022
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4-5, 2022
Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021
Sunset Meet #2: Columbus / Booker T. / S. Dade Mar 16, 2021
Long Jump
Top↑
  16' 6"  
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
  14' 7.75"  
GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
  16' 5"  
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021

2022

110 Hurdles
15.74w (2.5)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
15.78 (-0.8)
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022
15.85 (-0.7)
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
16.42 (-1.5)
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
16.07 (-2.3)
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
17.92 (-2.0)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
16.55w (2.4)
North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022
15.88 (-0.3)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4-5, 2022
16.15 (-1.1)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4-5, 2022
15.98 (1.7)
Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022
17.49 (-2.0)
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022
300 Hurdles
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
DQ
North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4-5, 2022
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4-5, 2022
Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022
4 x 100 Relay
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022
DNF
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022

2021

110 Hurdles
17.18 (1.3)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
18.91 (0.2)
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
20.08 (-1.5)
GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
300 Hurdles
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021
Sunset Meet #2: Columbus / Booker T. / S. Dade Mar 16, 2021
Long Jump
  16' 6"
FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 13, 2021
  14' 7.75"
GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
  16' 5"
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4 Mar 25, 2021
110 Hurdles
2022  
15.74w (2.5)
May 5, 2022
2021  
17.18 (1.3)
May 1, 2021
300 Hurdles
2022  
2021  
May 1, 2021
Long Jump
2021  
  16' 6"
Apr 13, 2021