FHSAA Bests

400 110H
15.28 (-0.8)
300H HJ
  6' 1.5"
LJ
  20' 11.75"
JT
  67' 6"
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships    May 12, 2022
110H 15.54 (1.3) 13th (F)
4x100 43.08 10th (F)
FHSAA 2A Region 4    May 5, 2022
110H 15.67 (2.5) 3rd (F)
300H 43.04 9th (F)
HJ 1.77m 5' 9.75" 4th (F)
LJ 6.24m (-0.1) 20' 5.75" 4th (F)
FHSAA 2A District 15    Apr 26, 2022
110H 15.28 (-0.8) 2nd (F)
300H 41.55 2nd (F)
HJ 1.80m 5' 10.75" 2nd (F)
LJ 6.24m 20' 5.75" 1st (F)
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2    Apr 13, 2022
110H 15.59 (-0.2) 1st (F)
300H 42.40 1st (F)
HJ 1.87m 6' 1.5" 1st (F)
GMAC Championship    Apr 5- 7, 2022
110H 15.73 (-0.7) 6th (F)
110H 17.34 (-1.5) 7th (P)
110H 15.95 (-3.0) 4th (P)
300H 41.84 7th (F)
300H 41.62 6th (P)
300H 41.21 9th (P)
HJ 1.77m 5' 9.75" 2nd (F)
LJ 6.39m 20' 11.75" 4th (F)
LJ 6.16m 20' 2.5" 4th (P)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship    Apr 2, 2022
110H 16.09 (-2.0) 4th (F)
300H 43.13 11th (F)
HJ 1.67m 5' 5.75" 7th (F)
LJ 5.71m 18' 9" 19th (F)
Vikings Home Meet 3    Mar 29, 2022
110H 15.98 1st (F)
300H 49.90 9th (F)
4x400 DQ
4x400 3:29.63 2nd (F)
HJ 1.78m 5' 10" 1st (F)
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic    Mar 26, 2022
110H 15.86 (1.9) 8th (F)
300H 43.57 12th (F)
LJ 6.09m 19' 11.75" 12th (F)
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet    Mar 11, 2022
110H 17.26 4th (F)
300H 43.05 5th (F)
HJ 1.67m 5' 5.75" 6th (F)
LJ 6.07m 19' 11" 5th (F)
North Miami Invite Meet #2    Mar 8, 2022
400 DNS
LJ DNS NM
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational    Mar 4- 5, 2022
110H 16.58 (-1.8) 9th (P)
300H 41.07 6th (F)
300H 41.78 3rd (P)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park    Feb 25, 2022
110H 16.76 (-1.6) 8th (F)
300H 41.53 6th (F)
HJ 1.72m 5' 7.75" 2nd (F)
LJ 6.10m 20' 0.25" 10th (F)
North Miami Invite Meet #1    Feb 22, 2022
110H 16.81 (1.2) 1st (F)
300H 43.71 2nd (F)
LJ 5.90m 19' 4.25" 2nd (F)
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational    Feb 18-19, 2022
110H 20.07 (-1.4) 31st (P)
300H 42.53 15th (P)
LJ 6.01m (0.6) 19' 8.75" 17th (F)
FHSAA 2A Region 4    May 1, 2021
110H 16.55 (1.2) 5th (F)
300H DNS
LJ 5.95m (0.2) 19' 6.25" 10th (F)
FHSAA 2A District 15    Apr 20, 2021
110H 16.44 (-1.0) 2nd (F)
300H 44.14 3rd (F)
LJ 6.20m 20' 4.25" 1st (F)
JT 20.58m 67' 6" 7th (F)
Varsity Last Chance Track & Field    Apr 10, 2021
110H 17.38 (-3.6) 1st (F)
300H 44.47 1st (F)
4x100 45.45 2nd (F)
LJ 5.95m 19' 6.25" 2nd (F)
GMAC Championship    Apr 8, 2021
110H 18.97 (-0.7) 13th (F)
300H 54.80 23rd (F)
LJ 5.64m 18' 6" 12th (F)
1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational    Mar 27, 2021
110H 17.40 (0.1) 13th (F)
300H 44.39 22nd (F)
4x400 3:29.14 5th (F)
LJ 5.76m 18' 10.75" 8th (F)
North Miami Invite Meet #1    Mar 23, 2021
110H DNS (1.0)
300H 46.03 3rd (F)
LJ DNS NM
Viking Relays 2021    Mar 19, 2021
SHR DNS
LJ NM NM
Louie Bing Memorial Classic    Feb 19-20, 2021
400 59.28 51st (P)
4x200 1:37.40 11th (P)
4x400 3:38.82 6th (F)
4x400 3:36.15 8th (P)
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS
North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19-20, 2021
110 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
15.54 (1.3)
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
15.67 (2.5)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
15.28 (-0.8)
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022
15.59 (-0.2)
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022
15.73 (-0.7)
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
17.34 (-1.5)
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
15.95 (-3.0)
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
16.09 (-2.0)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
15.86 (1.9)
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
16.58 (-1.8)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4- 5, 2022
16.76 (-1.6)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
16.81 (1.2)
North Miami Invite Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
20.07 (-1.4)
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022
16.55 (1.2)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
16.44 (-1.0)
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
17.38 (-3.6)
Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021
18.97 (-0.7)
GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
17.40 (0.1)
1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational Mar 27, 2021
DNS (1.0)
North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
300 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4- 5, 2022
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4- 5, 2022
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022
Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021
GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational Mar 27, 2021
300 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
North Miami Invite Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
DNS
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
4 x 100 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021
4 x 200 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19-20, 2021
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
DQ
Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational Mar 27, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19-20, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19-20, 2021
Shuttle Hurdle Relay (110 Meters) (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS
Viking Relays 2021 Mar 19, 2021
High Jump (Outdoor)
Top↑
5' 9.75"
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
5' 10.75"
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022
6' 1.5"
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022
5' 9.75"
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
5' 5.75"
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
5' 10"
Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
5' 5.75"
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
5' 7.75"
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
Long Jump (Outdoor)
Top↑
6.24m (-0.1)
20' 5.75"
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
20' 5.75"
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022
20' 11.75"
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
20' 2.5"
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
18' 9"
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
19' 11.75"
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
19' 11"
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
DNS
NM
North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022
20' 0.25"
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
19' 4.25"
North Miami Invite Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
6.01m (0.6)
19' 8.75"
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022
5.95m (0.2)
19' 6.25"
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
20' 4.25"
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
19' 6.25"
Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021
18' 6"
GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
18' 10.75"
1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational Mar 27, 2021
DNS
NM
North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
NM
NM
Viking Relays 2021 Mar 19, 2021
Javelin (Outdoor)
Top↑
67' 6"
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021

2022 Outdoors

400 Meters
DNS
North Miami Invite Meet #2 March 8, 2022
110 Hurdles
15.54 (1.3)
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
15.67 (2.5)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
15.28 (-0.8)
FHSAA 2A District 15 April 26, 2022
15.59 (-0.2)
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 April 13, 2022
15.73 (-0.7)
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
17.34 (-1.5)
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
15.95 (-3.0)
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
16.09 (-2.0)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 3 March 29, 2022
15.86 (1.9)
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic March 26, 2022
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet March 11, 2022
16.58 (-1.8)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational March 4- 5, 2022
16.76 (-1.6)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park February 25, 2022
16.81 (1.2)
North Miami Invite Meet #1 February 22, 2022
20.07 (-1.4)
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational February 18-19, 2022
300 Hurdles
FHSAA 2A District 15 April 26, 2022
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 April 13, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet March 11, 2022
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational March 4- 5, 2022
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational March 4- 5, 2022
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational February 18-19, 2022
300 Hurdles
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 3 March 29, 2022
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic March 26, 2022
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park February 25, 2022
North Miami Invite Meet #1 February 22, 2022
4 x 100 Relay
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
DQ
Vikings Home Meet 3 March 29, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 3 March 29, 2022
High Jump
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 15 April 26, 2022
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 April 13, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 3 March 29, 2022
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet March 11, 2022
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park February 25, 2022
Long Jump
6.24m (-0.1)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 15 April 26, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic March 26, 2022
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet March 11, 2022
DNS
North Miami Invite Meet #2 March 8, 2022
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park February 25, 2022
North Miami Invite Meet #1 February 22, 2022
6.01m (0.6)
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational February 18-19, 2022

2021 Outdoors

400 Meters
Louie Bing Memorial Classic February 19-20, 2021
110 Hurdles
16.55 (1.2)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
16.44 (-1.0)
FHSAA 2A District 15 April 20, 2021
17.38 (-3.6)
Varsity Last Chance Track & Field April 10, 2021
18.97 (-0.7)
GMAC Championship April 8, 2021
17.40 (0.1)
1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational March 27, 2021
DNS (1.0)
North Miami Invite Meet #1 March 23, 2021
300 Hurdles
Varsity Last Chance Track & Field April 10, 2021
GMAC Championship April 8, 2021
1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational March 27, 2021
300 Hurdles
DNS
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 2A District 15 April 20, 2021
North Miami Invite Meet #1 March 23, 2021
4 x 100 Relay
Varsity Last Chance Track & Field April 10, 2021
4 x 200 Relay
Louie Bing Memorial Classic February 19-20, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational March 27, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic February 19-20, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic February 19-20, 2021
Shuttle Hurdle Relay (110 Meters)
DNS
Viking Relays 2021 March 19, 2021
Long Jump
5.95m (0.2)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 2A District 15 April 20, 2021
Varsity Last Chance Track & Field April 10, 2021
GMAC Championship April 8, 2021
1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational March 27, 2021
DNS
North Miami Invite Meet #1 March 23, 2021
NM
Viking Relays 2021 March 19, 2021
Javelin
FHSAA 2A District 15 April 20, 2021
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2021  
(Feb 19-20, 2021)
110 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2022  
15.28 (-0.8)
(Apr 26, 2022)
2021  
16.44 (-1.0)
(Apr 20, 2021)
300 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2022  
2021  
300 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2022  
2021  
(Apr 20, 2021)
High Jump (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 13, 2022)
Long Jump (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 5- 7, 2022)
2021  
(Apr 20, 2021)
Javelin (Outdoors)
2021  
(Apr 20, 2021)