April 6, 2022
|
Alonso High School - Tampa, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Raekwon Hopkins SR Alonso 4:38.86 10
2 Ryan Maney SR Plant 4:43.09 8
3 Andrew Lind SO Plant 4:45.08 6
4 Jaden Simpson SR George Steinbrenner 4:45.65 5
5 Douglas Yoder SO Robinson 4:46.36 4
6 Ryan Winslow JR Alonso 4:51.96 3
7 Cooper Chesser FR Sickles 4:55.57 2
8 Liam Ballard JR Gaither 4:56.04 1
9 Ben Goldberg FR Plant 4:56.94 -
10 Zack Kremkau JR Alonso 5:07.14 -
11 Nicholas Pugh SO George Steinbrenner 5:07.78 -
12 Preston Cooper FR Alonso 5:07.91 -
13 Abhinav Devpura SO Sickles 5:09.60 -
14 Ethan Russ SO George Steinbrenner 5:09.65 -
15 Luke Hamilton JR Plant 5:14.76 -
16 Wendell Rivera JR Jefferson 5:18.34 -
17 William Benedict JR Sickles 5:20.54 -
18 Jordan Palmer FR Robinson 5:22.74 -
19 Patrick Fethiere SR Leto 5:24.22 -
20 Armin Golkar JR Gaither 5:46.69 -
21 Taylor Stanley SR George Steinbrenner 5:55.58 -
22 Varshith Ale FR Sickles 6:00.20 -
23 Maxwell Haman FR Blake 6:11.40 -
24 Juan Martes SR Blake 6:11.96 -
25 Alex Marcotte JR Jefferson 6:53.17 -
26 Enzo Garcia JR Jefferson 8:34.92 -
  Jeremiah Johnson FR Blake NT   
  Diego Martinez JR Gaither NT   
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
14 Ethan Russ SO George Steinbrenner 5:09.65 -
16 Wendell Rivera JR Jefferson 5:18.34 -
17 William Benedict JR Sickles 5:20.54 -
18 Jordan Palmer FR Robinson 5:22.74 -
19 Patrick Fethiere SR Leto 5:24.22 -
20 Armin Golkar JR Gaither 5:46.69 -
21 Taylor Stanley SR George Steinbrenner 5:55.58 -
22 Varshith Ale FR Sickles 6:00.20 -
23 Maxwell Haman FR Blake 6:11.40 -
24 Juan Martes SR Blake 6:11.96 -
25 Alex Marcotte JR Jefferson 6:53.17 -
26 Enzo Garcia JR Jefferson 8:34.92 -
  Jeremiah Johnson FR Blake NT   
  Diego Martinez JR Gaither NT   
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Raekwon Hopkins SR Alonso 4:38.86 10
2 Ryan Maney SR Plant 4:43.09 8
3 Andrew Lind SO Plant 4:45.08 6
4 Jaden Simpson SR George Steinbrenner 4:45.65 5
5 Douglas Yoder SO Robinson 4:46.36 4
6 Ryan Winslow JR Alonso 4:51.96 3
7 Cooper Chesser FR Sickles 4:55.57 2
8 Liam Ballard JR Gaither 4:56.04 1
9 Ben Goldberg FR Plant 4:56.94 -
10 Zack Kremkau JR Alonso 5:07.14 -
11 Nicholas Pugh SO George Steinbrenner 5:07.78 -
12 Preston Cooper FR Alonso 5:07.91 -
13 Abhinav Devpura SO Sickles 5:09.60 -
15 Luke Hamilton JR Plant 5:14.76 -